McClatchy Results from the Frogtown Invitational at Frogtown on 9/26/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brown, Jillian Fr V 22:50 7:37 3 18/157 1/2 1/2 11/39 21:21
Djan, Christine So So 22:30 11:15 2 93/113 1/1 6/7 33/34 15:46
Hansen, Shyla Fr Fr 15:51 7:56 2 7/76 2/6 2/7 1/18 14:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
Khoe, Jasmin Fr Fr 15:31 7:46 2 4/76 1/6 1/7 4/25 13:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lieng, Juelline Fr Fr 17:22 8:41 2 26/76 5/6 5/7 1/6 15:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mar, Kendall Fr Fr 16:21 8:11 2 11/76 4/6 4/7 1/8 14:00
Morgan, Sierra Jr V 23:52 7:57 3 31/157 2/2 2/2 8/32 23:04 22:09 21:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Riley, Anna Fr Fr 16:16 8:08 2 9/76 3/6 3/7 1/12 14:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sun, Anci Fr Fr 23:19 11:40 2 66/76 6/6 7/7 3/3 18:58
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Fr 1st 5 1/6 81:21
1:51
2 8:08 7:46 8:41 21 8:08 Jasmin Khoe (1), Shyla Hansen (2), Anna Riley (4), Kendall Mar (5), Juelline Lieng (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Breanna Lewis SHELDON 19:31 6:30
2 Madeleine Ankhelyi VISTA DEL LAGO 19:55 6:38
3 Morgan Pugh FOLSOM 20:34 6:51
4 Teresa Mallory GOLDEN VALLEY 20:59 7:00
5 Jennifer Arbaugh VISTA DEL LAGO 21:06 7:02
6 Haley Nevins DEL CAMPO 21:11 7:04
7 Kayla Josephson DEL CAMPO 21:17 7:06
8 Marissa Mendez VISTA DEL LAGO 21:40 7:13
9 Thea Fredrickson DEL CAMPO 21:46 7:15
10 Tici Joven ENOCHS 21:46 7:15
11 TEAM 1 5015 RACEDAY T-1 21:59 7:20
12 TEAM 1 5016 RACEDAY T-1 22:05 7:22
13 Caitlin Devlin MONTEREY TRAIL 22:13 7:24
14 Alyssa Dahlberg DEL CAMPO 22:19 7:26
15 TEAM 1 5018 RACEDAY T-1 22:20 7:27
16 Rosa Valdes VANDEN 22:35 7:32
17 Marisabel Carrillo PATTERSON 22:44 7:35
18 Jillian Brown Fr McClatchy 22:50 7:37 1/2 1/2 11/39
19 TEAM 1 5017 RACEDAY T-1 22:52 7:37
20 Angie Martinez LINCOLN (S) 22:54 7:38
21 Heather Felt LINCOLN-L 22:55 7:38
22 Hope Davis DOWNEY 23:02 7:41
23 Alicia Segura VISTA DEL LAGO 23:10 7:43
24 Brittany Barbone SHELDON 23:10 7:43
25 Alejandra Alvarez EAST UNION 23:11 7:44
26 Regina Story LINCOLN (S) 23:13 7:44
27 Shelby Jones LINCOLN (S) 23:26 7:49
28 Hailey Hinkle ENOCHS 23:42 7:54
29 Shannon Snook LINCOLN-L 23:43 7:54
30 Jennifer Ramos BUHACH COLONY 23:47 7:56
31 Sierra Morgan Jr McClatchy 23:52 7:57 2/2 2/2 8/32 23:04 22:09 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Alyse Kinoshita FOLSOM 23:53 7:58
33 Taylor Doo TURLOCK 23:56 7:59
34 TEAM 1 5021 RACEDAY T-1 24:04 8:01
35 Veronica Villanueva EAST UNION 24:12 8:04
36 Brittany Welence SHELDON 24:18 8:06
37 Alex Flanigan MANTECA 24:21 8:07
38 Erica Mann JOHANSEN 24:25 8:08
39 Kaitlyn Davis LINCOLN (S) 24:42 8:14
40 Amy Daby DEL CAMPO 24:45 8:15
41 Estefani Gomez MERRILL WEST 24:47 8:16
42 Mariah Wilkins ENOCHS 24:47 8:16
43 Shannar Everts LINCOLN-L 24:47 8:16
44 TEAM 1 5019 RACEDAY T-1 24:50 8:17
45 Erica Goynes ENOCHS 24:56 8:19
46 TEAM 1 5020 RACEDAY T-1 25:05 8:22
47 Alisa Pennick TURLOCK 25:05 8:22
48 Sara Gillogley KENNEDY 25:11 8:24
49 Channing Wilson TURLOCK 25:19 8:26
50 Meghan Wraa PATTERSON 25:48 8:36
51 Elizabeth Pedraza NORTH SALINAS 25:49 8:36
52 Chelsea Gorman VISTA DEL LAGO 25:50 8:37
53 Marissa Ontiveros DOWNEY 25:54 8:38
54 Morgan Renshaw PITMAN 26:01 8:40
55 Haydee Dominguez SHELDON 26:02 8:41
56 Kayla Clarin BEAR CREEK 26:03 8:41
57 Madeline Canubida FOLSOM 26:09 8:43
58 Janeice Villanueva EAST UNION 26:11 8:44
59 Victoria Alvarado PITMAN 26:13 8:44
60 Annette Aho CORDOVA 26:17 8:46
61 Rocio Munoz FOOTHILL 26:25 8:48
62 Jessica Brown DEL CAMPO 26:28 8:49
63 Teresa Soltero TURLOCK 26:30 8:50
64 Erica Dominguez TURLOCK 26:31 8:50
65 Amanda Garcia TURLOCK 26:31 8:50
66 Brianna Navarro MANTECA 26:33 8:51
67 Elizabeth Dawson KIMBALL (JOHN 26:34 8:51
68 Allison Noble MERRILL WEST 26:36 8:52
69 Natalia Hernandez FRANKLIN (S) 26:42 8:54
70 Marilu Rosas GOLDEN VALLEY 26:43 8:54
71 Chloe Chhoup CHAVEZ 26:50 8:57
72 Rosa Guerrero ROSEMONT 26:53 8:58
73 Carli Reveles PIONEER 27:02 9:01
74 Taylor Marino LINCOLN (S) 27:04 9:01
75 Ariel Cisneros DOWNEY 27:21 9:07
76 Maritza Vega PATTERSON 27:27 9:09
77 Alithza Lopez JOHANSEN 27:31 9:10
78 Alexis Gimeno-Brown PITMAN 27:32 9:11
79 Kellee Razwick TURLOCK 27:35 9:12
80 Micheala Loomis KIMBALL (JOHN 27:37 9:12
81 Jazlynn Satkamp ENOCHS 27:38 9:13
82 Jamie Hsin PITMAN 27:40 9:13
83 La Rue Taufer LODI 27:41 9:14
84 Ana Arteaga GOLDEN VALLEY 27:43 9:14
85 Meredith Covert PLEASANT GROVE 27:46 9:15
86 Danielle McWilliams PATTERSON 27:46 9:15
87 Laura Vazquez PATTERSON 27:57 9:19
88 Nicole Kent PITMAN 28:05 9:22
89 Angela Fragoso NORTH SALINAS 28:10 9:23
90 Jocelyn Whittemore NATOMAS 28:10 9:23
91 Chantal Portillo MERRILL WEST 28:20 9:27
92 Laura Urena DOWNEY 28:22 9:27
93 Lourdes Rodriguez FRANKLIN (S) 28:37 9:32
94 Sasha Damon JOHANSEN 28:39 9:33
95 Kirandeep Kaur EAST UNION 28:43 9:34
96 Esmeralda Jimenez CHAVEZ 28:53 9:38
97 Deidre Graham LINCOLN-L 28:59 9:40
98 Janelle Brown-Pinizzot FOLSOM 29:02 9:41
99 Ashley Hunter MERRILL WEST 29:06 9:42
100 Rene Avalos EAST UNION 29:08 9:43
101 Krystal Ramirez ROSEMONT 29:14 9:45
102 Laura Ackerman NORTH SALINAS 29:22 9:47
103 Brianna Lucas MANTECA 29:26 9:49
104 Katherine Tobin ROSEMONT 29:26 9:49
105 Bridget Montes TURLOCK 29:32 9:51
106 Kelsey Cox BUHACH COLONY 29:45 9:55
107 Vienna Zembrano DOWNEY 29:50 9:57
108 Monica Gomez LODI 29:50 9:57
109 Lauren McCullough LAGUNA CREEK 29:55 9:58
110 Yvonne Gayton EAST UNION 30:00 10:00
111 Jessica Quintero BUHACH COLONY 30:05 10:02
112 Alejandra Aguirre BUHACH COLONY 30:28 10:09
113 Felisha Rodriguez MERCED 30:30 10:10
114 Kenia Gonzalez TURLOCK 30:34 10:11
115 Elise Robinson LODI 30:34 10:11
116 Oksana Dlugan DEL CAMPO 30:39 10:13
117 Hannah Bertoman TURLOCK 30:48 10:16
118 Jessica Colin JOHANSEN 30:48 10:16
119 Rosa Munoz FRANKLIN (S) 31:22 10:27
120 Laura Valtierra CORDOVA 31:28 10:29
121 Erica Montes PATTERSON 31:33 10:31
122 Maria Navarro CHAVEZ 31:35 10:32
123 Nicole Grottkau PLEASANT GROVE 31:36 10:32
124 Courtney Seelhoff MANTECA 31:55 10:38
125 EMily Peichoto TURLOCK 32:17 10:46
126 Gabrielle Escobedo MANTECA 32:23 10:48
127 Taylor Balonon PLEASANT GROVE 32:29 10:50
128 Marisa Lim TOKAY 32:39 10:53
129 Sandra Hernandez FRANKLIN (S) 32:40 10:53
130 Alicia Rojas TRACY 32:44 10:55
131 Star Butler BEAR CREEK 32:46 10:55
132 Jimena Olaguez JOHANSEN 33:09 11:03
133 Christine Quan PLEASANT GROVE 33:18 11:06
134 Maricarmen Aguilera OAKMONT 33:54 11:18
135 Silvia Martinez FRANKLIN (S) 34:09 11:23
136 Julie Aldag PLEASANT GROVE 34:11 11:24
137 Angelica Thompson CHAVEZ 34:24 11:28
138 Karla Segura FRANKLIN (S) 34:25 11:28
139 Shandie Snyder PLEASANT GROVE 34:34 11:31
140 Lisa Soua Yang FRANKLIN (S) 34:36 11:32
141 Alexis Robles PITMAN 34:39 11:33
142 Kayleigh Vasquez MANTECA 34:51 11:37
143 Marina Prikhodko FOOTHILL 34:54 11:38
144 Jessica Carera FRANKLIN (S) 34:57 11:39
145 Sharon Luong CHAVEZ 35:13 11:44
146 Morgan Medina LODI 35:15 11:45
147 Gabriela Velazquez PIONEER 35:22 11:47
148 Nancy Harelson FOOTHILL 36:15 12:05
149 Janet Mejia FRANKLIN (S) 36:23 12:08
150 Daisy Baltazar TOKAY 36:44 12:15
151 Elizabeth Padilla BUHACH COLONY 36:45 12:15
152 Elizabeth Rohovit MANTECA 36:52 12:17
153 Michelle Bua TOKAY 36:56 12:19
154 Tatiana Stevenson TOKAY 36:57 12:19
155 Stephanie Gold BUHACH COLONY 36:58 12:19
156 Crystal Guerrero PATTERSON 37:45 12:35
157 Verene Yee KENNEDY 42:04 14:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Diana Torres SHELDON 14:40 7:20
2 Mariel Price NATOMAS 14:46 7:23
3 Kristine Giordano SHELDON 15:04 7:32
4 Hannah Schmidt PLEASANT GROVE 15:12 7:36
5 Catherine McCloud PIONEER 15:21 7:41
6 Sarah Miranda MERCED 15:25 7:43
7 Yvette Croteau BELLA VISTA 15:31 7:46
8 Dale Dong LINCOLN (S) 15:45 7:53
9 Analisa Honour SIERRA 15:54 7:57
10 Maddie McFarland VISTA DEL LAGO 15:58 7:59
11 Buksh Nishalina BEAR CREEK 16:14 8:07
12 Alexa Olvera BUHACH COLONY 16:14 8:07
13 Karissa Scheuermann PIONEER 16:23 8:12
14 Alla Nazarenko CORDOVA 16:34 8:17
15 Gracie Sanchez SHELDON 16:44 8:22
16 Heather Yang SHELDON 16:44 8:22
17 Mandy Salgado SHELDON 16:45 8:23
18 Ashley Gallenstein PLEASANT GROVE 16:47 8:24
19 Katie O'Connor LODI 16:50 8:25
20 Maria Garcia CHAVEZ 16:50 8:25
21 Keeana Ram FOOTHILL 17:01 8:31
22 Danielle Drescher DOWNEY 17:02 8:31
23 Alexis McKinnon MERCED 17:08 8:34
24 Jamie Hoornaert MERCED 17:12 8:36
25 James Jessica BUHACH COLONY 17:14 8:37
26 Katelyn Gilstrap PITMAN 17:15 8:38
27 Ariana Villarreal CENTRAL 17:17 8:39
28 Jessica Feng KENNEDY 17:22 8:41
29 Claire Talley FOLSOM 17:24 8:42
30 Paola Rodriguez LINCOLN (S) 17:24 8:42
31 Nicole England SIERRA 17:25 8:43
32 Aria Zapata LINCOLN (S) 17:31 8:46
33 Jennifer Estay CHAVEZ 17:40 8:50
34 Stephanie Estay CHAVEZ 17:41 8:51
35 Yesenia Solorio CHAVEZ 17:46 8:53
36 Isabel Lawrence BUHACH COLONY 17:47 8:54
37 Faustina Mora MERCED 17:54 8:57
38 Amanda Bishop LINCOLN (S) 17:56 8:58
39 Leslie Beck TURLOCK 17:57 8:59
40 Yvonne Silva BUHACH COLONY 17:57 8:59
41 Claire Silva TURLOCK 17:59 9:00
42 Candice Punzalan BEAR CREEK 18:00 9:00
43 Deisy Valencia TURLOCK 18:05 9:02
44 Jessica Price VISTA DEL LAGO 18:22 9:11
45 Ashlee Keys MERCED 18:26 9:13
46 Elizabeth Long LODI 18:29 9:15
47 Emily Welsh DEL CAMPO 18:30 9:15
48 Gabriela Garcia JOHANSEN 18:35 9:18
49 Megan Macha ROSEMONT 18:36 9:18
50 Quihan Hann Li LINCOLN (S) 18:38 9:19
51 Kayla Courchaine DEL CAMPO 18:39 9:20
52 Desiree Lucero LINCOLN (S) 18:41 9:21
53 Breanna Rodriguez MANTECA 18:46 9:23
54 Alanna Dwight PITMAN 18:47 9:24
55 Daisha Bottorrf VANDEN 18:50 9:25
56 Marissa Dorado ROSEMONT 18:52 9:26
57 Catherine Mayorga TRACY 18:54 9:27
58 Kim Raines SIERRA 18:56 9:28
59 Ashley Murphy MERCED 19:04 9:32
60 Maria Welch MERCED 19:19 9:40
61 Rubi Hernandez BUHACH COLONY 19:22 9:41
62 Alejandra Aguilar PITMAN 19:25 9:43
63 Paola Torres PIONEER 19:25 9:43
64 Darby O'hara VANDEN 19:26 9:43
65 Ashley Wilkinson MONTEREY TRAIL 19:38 9:49
66 Jessica Guerra LINCOLN (S) 19:46 9:53
67 Ariel Gomez CHAVEZ 19:49 9:55
68 Angelica Martinez TURLOCK 19:51 9:56
69 Ashley Castro BUHACH COLONY 20:00 10:00
70 Casandra Suarez LODI 20:06 10:03
71 Alix Ontiveros LODI 20:07 10:04
72 Tara Christopherson ROSEMONT 20:08 10:04
73 Natalie Berancia PLEASANT GROVE 20:10 10:05
74 Giana Amador TURLOCK 20:12 10:06
75 Chelscie Pacheco LODI 20:17 10:09
76 Jessica Estrada NORTH SALINAS 20:18 10:09
77 Erin Jones PIONEER 20:42 10:21
78 Katherine Chavez TURLOCK 20:46 10:23
79 Olivia Giannavola DEL CAMPO 21:02 10:31
80 Jessica Amezola PITMAN 21:08 10:34
81 Sarah Cote PATTERSON 21:10 10:35
82 Shalini Bakshi PATTERSON 21:11 10:36
83 Chaitra Bangalore LINCOLN (S) 21:12 10:36
84 Alison Reynolds DOWNEY 21:13 10:37
85 Coral Arizmendi MERCED 21:18 10:39
86 Genevieve Millin SIERRA 21:19 10:40
87 Victoria Pritchard LODI 21:41 10:51
88 Jessica Escobar JOHANSEN 21:42 10:51
89 Elbira Sotelo OAKMONT 21:54 10:57
90 Thao Tran SHELDON 21:55 10:58
91 Laura Garcia FRANKLIN (S) 21:58 10:59
92 Madeline Tran MONTEREY TRAIL 22:01 11:00
93 Christine Djan So McClatchy 22:30 11:15 1/1 6/7 33/34
94 Arianne Barba PATTERSON 22:31 11:16
95 Megan Holm TURLOCK 22:31 11:16
96 Selene Montiel LODI 22:35 11:18
97 Veronica Hernandez LODI 22:35 11:18
98 Carrissa Cortez BUHACH COLONY 22:41 11:21
99 Elizabeth Hechtman PIONEER 22:50 11:25
100 Lynse Cooper KENNEDY 22:58 11:29
101 Cynthia Ruiz LINCOLN (S) 22:58 11:29
102 Emily Wood LINCOLN (S) 23:33 11:47
103 Haley Rudloff LODI 23:51 11:56
104 Sabrina Vue ROSEMONT 24:06 12:03
105 Sandy Luo PATTERSON 24:08 12:04
106 Zer Lee BUHACH COLONY 24:18 12:09
107 Rebecca Gooch CORDOVA 25:34 12:47
108 Vanessa Garcia EDISON 25:36 12:48
109 Lindsay Medina LODI 26:11 13:06
110 Elsa Miranda PATTERSON 26:14 13:07
111 Princessa Rodriguez LODI 26:16 13:08
112 Tiffany Wallace FOOTHILL 26:56 13:28
113 Brooke Grupe LINCOLN (S) 27:43 13:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sydney Garrett LAGUNA CREEK 14:45 7:23
2 Ashley Feldkamp BELLA VISTA 14:53 7:27
3 Sierra Durham DOWNEY 15:14 7:37
4 Jasmin Khoe Fr McClatchy 15:31 7:46 1/6 1/7 4/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Abi Lund LINCOLN-L 15:36 7:48
6 Emily Willer BUHACH COLONY 15:39 7:50
7 Shyla Hansen Fr McClatchy 15:51 7:56 2/6 2/7 1/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Chelsea Diaz PITMAN 16:04 8:02
9 Anna Riley Fr McClatchy 16:16 8:08 3/6 3/7 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Jessica Terry BELLA VISTA 16:21 8:11
11 Kendall Mar Fr McClatchy 16:21 8:11 4/6 4/7 1/8
12 Ivette Salvador PITMAN 16:33 8:17
13 Jocelyn Schmidt BELLA VISTA 16:38 8:19
14 Vanessa Horta-Garcia CHAVEZ 16:39 8:20
15 Lauren Noonan LAGUNA CREEK 16:40 8:20
16 Kadie Jacobsen BUHACH COLONY 16:41 8:21
17 Amanda Murphy LINCOLN (S) 16:42 8:21
18 Kelsie Snook LINCOLN-L 16:46 8:23
19 Karina Redding DOWNEY 16:50 8:25
20 Maren McInnes TOKAY 16:53 8:27
21 Meera Solanki TOKAY 16:55 8:28
22 Annie Callen CORDOVA 17:04 8:32
23 Rebecca Lopez NORTH SALINAS 17:11 8:36
24 Gabrielle Vazquez MANTECA 17:15 8:38
25 Sialei Manuleleua MANTECA 17:19 8:40
26 Juelline Lieng Fr McClatchy 17:22 8:41 5/6 5/7 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Valerie Barriga BUHACH COLONY 17:22 8:41
28 Madelyn Blank LODI 17:23 8:42
29 Jami Ford PITMAN 17:23 8:42
30 Ashling Kelly DEL CAMPO 17:28 8:44
31 Lauren Nakaue LINCOLN (S) 17:30 8:45
32 Lucia Sotelo OAKMONT 17:36 8:48
33 Chelsea Canepa LINCOLN (S) 17:43 8:52
34 Karin Zehm VANDEN 17:44 8:52
35 Olivia Smith LODI 17:48 8:54
36 Marina Marquez PITMAN 18:12 9:06
37 Paige Robinson VISTA DEL LAGO 18:17 9:09
38 Jemiyah Castro KIMBALL (JOHN 18:21 9:11
39 Monique Marino FOLSOM 18:35 9:18
40 Danaka Hickey PITMAN 18:35 9:18
41 Natalie Martinez NORTH SALINAS 18:36 9:18
42 Allison Daby DEL CAMPO 18:40 9:20
43 Claribel Barajas NORTH SALINAS 18:44 9:22
44 Stephany Mejia FRANKLIN (S) 18:46 9:23
45 Carly Whittaker LODI 18:56 9:28
46 Alisha Leyva DEL CAMPO 18:57 9:29
47 Reyna Villanueva LODI 19:01 9:31
48 Daria Noori LODI 19:03 9:32
49 Sydney Obrien VISTA DEL LAGO 19:16 9:38
50 Ranyda Dara FRANKLIN (S) 19:26 9:43
51 Tayor Payton FRANKLIN (S) 19:42 9:51
52 Marissa Ysiano LINCOLN (S) 19:54 9:57
53 Lupe Calixto LINCOLN-L 20:02 10:01
54 Lydia Flores MERCED 20:04 10:02
55 Brandi Hobson NORTH SALINAS 20:19 10:09
56 Amanda Pizzo VISTA DEL LAGO 20:36 10:18
57 Jazzy Swink DEL CAMPO 20:36 10:18
58 Hailey Brown DEL CAMPO 21:01 10:31
59 Alexis Molgaard LINCOLN (S) 21:02 10:31
60 Juliana Aguilar LODI 21:09 10:35
61 Jessilyn Howser LODI 21:16 10:38
62 Katie Smith LODI 21:44 10:52
63 Jessica Cisneros PITMAN 22:04 11:02
64 Andrea Mercado CHAVEZ 22:31 11:16
65 Hayli Faizon JOHANSEN 22:51 11:26
66 Anci Sun Fr McClatchy 23:19 11:40 6/6 7/7 3/3
67 Miranda Olsen LODI 23:23 11:42
68 Rebecca Stone VANDEN 23:26 11:43
69 Monica Ramirez CHAVEZ 24:44 12:22
70 Nissina Barksdale CHAVEZ 24:50 12:25
71 Iris Figueroa PITMAN 26:03 13:02
72 Emoni Mitchell BUHACH COLONY 26:15 13:08
73 Angelina Gomez CHAVEZ 26:19 13:09
74 Jeanelly Calderon MONTEREY TRAIL 26:33 13:17
75 Monica Gutierrez MERRILL WEST 26:39 13:20
76 Kara Zachreus JOHANSEN 26:56 13:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
81:21
16:16
8:08
21 Jasmin Khoe
Fr
15:31
7:46
1
Shyla Hansen
Fr
15:51
7:56
2
Anna Riley
Fr
16:16
8:08
4
Kendall Mar
Fr
16:21
8:11
5
Juelline Lieng
Fr
17:22
8:41
9
Anci Sun
Fr
23:19
11:40
31




2 PITMAN
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:31
86:47
17:21
8:41
53 Chelsea Diaz
-
16:04
8:02
3
Ivette Salvador
-
16:33
8:17
6
Jami Ford
-
17:23
8:42
11
Marina Marquez
-
18:12
9:06
16
Danaka Hickey
-
18:35
9:18
17
Jessica Cisneros
-
22:04
11:02
29
Iris Figueroa
-
26:03
13:02
34
3 LINCOLN (S)
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:20
92:51
18:34
9:17
84 Amanda Murphy
-
16:42
8:21
8
Lauren Nakaue
-
17:30
8:45
13
Chelsea Canepa
-
17:43
8:52
14
Marissa Ysiano
-
19:54
9:57
23
Alexis Molgaard
-
21:02
10:31
26








4 LODI
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:40
92:11
18:26
9:13
87 Madelyn Blank
-
17:23
8:42
10
Olivia Smith
-
17:48
8:54
15
Carly Whittaker
-
18:56
9:28
19
Reyna Villanueva
-
19:01
9:31
21
Daria Noori
-
19:03
9:32
22
Juliana Aguilar
-
21:09
10:35
27
Jessilyn Howser
-
21:16
10:38
28
5 DEL CAMPO
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:33
96:42
19:20
9:40
99 Ashling Kelly
-
17:28
8:44
12
Allison Daby
-
18:40
9:20
18
Alisha Leyva
-
18:57
9:29
20
Jazzy Swink
-
20:36
10:18
24
Hailey Brown
-
21:01
10:31
25








6 CHAVEZ
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 9:40
115:03
23:01
11:30
137 Vanessa Horta-Garcia
-
16:39
8:20
7
Andrea Mercado
-
22:31
11:16
30
Monica Ramirez
-
24:44
12:22
32
Nissina Barksdale
-
24:50
12:25
33
Angelina Gomez
-
26:19
13:09
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.