McClatchy Results from the Flame Invitational at Lodi Lake on 9/1/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bevens, Mykel Fr Fr 13:46 7:04 1.95 71/122 5/5 11/12 7/10
Blanco, Nico So So 10:42 5:29 1.95 4/115 1/7 1/12 4/21
Bloom, Joey Jr V 19:25 6:16 3.1 66/227 5/10 5/10 8/18 19:39
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Borsos, Charlie Jr V 18:56 6:06 3.1 46/227 4/10 4/10 5/19 20:47
(1:51,8.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cruz, Carlos Fr Fr 12:32 6:26 1.95 38/122 2/5 6/12 10/14
Dennis, Liam So So 14:22 7:22 1.95 92/115 7/7 12/12 6/7 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Fong, Greg So So 12:32 6:26 1.95 48/115 5/7 6/12 5/11 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Gallagher, Rk Jr V 18:00 5:48 3.1 27/227 3/10 3/10 5/20 20:27
(2:27,12.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jackson, Eric Sr V 16:50 5:26 3.1 5/227 1/10 1/10 5/23 18:18
(1:28,8.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kwong, Justin So So 12:03 6:11 1.95 34/115 4/7 4/12 5/12
Lam, Jeremy So So 11:53 6:06 1.95 30/115 3/7 3/12 5/13 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Lam, Johnny Fr Fr 12:25 6:22 1.95 35/122 1/5 5/12 12/16
Lau, Mitchel Sr V 23:15 7:30 3.1 158/227 7/10 7/10 11/15 23:37
(0:22,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Louie, Chris Jr V 26:08 8:26 3.1 207/227 9/10 9/10 13/13 You ROCK! (PG)
Nakata, Corey Sr V 23:31 7:35 3.1 168/227 8/10 8/10 11/14 You ROCK! (PG)
Ortiz, Pablo Fr Fr 12:40 6:30 1.95 43/122 4/5 9/12 6/13 You ROCK! (PG)
Ramos-taylor, Zach Jr V 17:59 5:48 3.1 26/227 2/10 2/10 6/21 19:09
(1:10,6.1)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Smith, Joel So So 13:12 6:46 1.95 69/115 6/7 10/12 5/10
Wong, Michael Jr V 31:23 10:07 3.1 226/227 10/10 10/10 12/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Woodbury, Nicholas Jr V 22:24 7:14 3.1 144/227 6/10 6/10 13/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yee, Brandon So So 10:44 5:30 1.95 6/115 2/7 2/12 1/17 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Yee, Curtis Fr Fr 12:34 6:27 1.95 39/122 3/5 8/12 8/13 You ROCK! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/18 91:10
2:35
3.1 5:53 5:26 6:16 156 5:38 Eric Jackson (4), Zach Ramos-taylor (24), Rk Gallagher (25), Charlie Borsos (42), Joey Bloom (61)
V 2nd 5 11/12 126:41
8:59
3.1 8:10 7:14 10:07 321 5:58 Nicholas Woodbury (48), Mitchel Lau (57), Corey Nakata (63), Chris Louie (76), Michael Wong (77)
So 1st 5 3/11 57:54
1:50
1.95 5:56 5:29 6:26 105 5:34 Nico Blanco (4), Brandon Yee (6), Jeremy Lam (25), Justin Kwong (29), Greg Fong (41)
Fr 1st 5 8/10 63:57
1:21
1.95 6:34 6:22 7:04 181 6:02 Johnny Lam (30), Carlos Cruz (31), Curtis Yee (32), Pablo Ortiz (36), Mykel Bevens (52)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nathan Jackson Sr BIG VALLEY C 16:18 5:15
2 Jordan Jue Sr ELK GROVE 16:32 5:20
3 Nick Klein Sr SONORA 16:43 5:24
4 Devin Duaime Sr LINCOLN (S) 16:48 5:25
5 Eric Jackson Sr McClatchy 16:50 5:26 1/10 1/10 5/23
6 James Reddis Jr LODI 16:51 5:26
7 Harjit Randhawa Sr COSUMNES OAK 16:58 5:28
8 Cody Freeman Sr CALAVERAS 17:00 5:29
9 Philip Satow Sr SHELDON 17:04 5:30
10 Matt Oliver Sr LINCOLN (S) 17:06 5:31
11 Nathan Klein Sr SONORA 17:07 5:31
12 Clancy Mcconnell Jr SONORA 17:15 5:34
13 Connor Daley Jr LODI 17:16 5:34
14 Josef Baylis Jr COSUMNES OAK 17:21 5:36
15 Garrett Bertsch Jr LODI 17:25 5:37
16 Jordan Gibson Jr RIPON 17:25 5:37
17 Mat Blanco Jr LINDEN 17:34 5:40
18 Ben Hodges Sr RIVERBANK 17:36 5:41
19 Victor Serrano Sr RIPON 17:36 5:41
20 Johnny Nilsen Jr LINCOLN (S) 17:37 5:41
21 Zack Leffler Jr TOKAY 17:41 5:42
22 Ryan Torres So RIPON 17:49 5:45
23 James Connelly Jr LINCOLN (S) 17:50 5:45
24 Breece Skaggs Sr LINCOLN (S) 17:57 5:47
25 Matt Murphy Sr WOODLAND 17:59 5:48
26 Zach Ramos-taylor Jr McClatchy 17:59 5:48 2/10 2/10 6/21
27 Rk Gallagher Jr McClatchy 18:00 5:48 3/10 3/10 5/20
28 Matt Litteral So COSUMNES OAK 18:05 5:50
29 Alex Piasecki Sr LINCOLN (S) 18:06 5:50
30 Clayton Lenz So LINCOLN (S) 18:07 5:51
31 Jeremy Chong Sr BEAR CREEK 18:16 5:54
32 Jon Paguio Jr ELK GROVE 18:17 5:54
33 Dominic Frazier Sr LINCOLN (S) 18:18 5:54
34 Jesus Hermosillo Sr RIPON 18:20 5:55
35 Khari Dobbins Jr BEAR CREEK 18:27 5:57
36 Connor Phillips So LODI 18:29 5:58
37 Matthew Mellor So LODI 18:32 5:59
38 Juan Figueroa Sr RIVERBANK 18:33 5:59
39 Nick Cadena Jr WOODLAND 18:34 5:59
40 Donnie Pette Jr LODI 18:41 6:02
41 Rafael Gonzalez Jr COSUMNES OAK 18:43 6:02
42 Jose Aguiniga Sr RIVERBANK 18:51 6:05
43 Nicholas Chik Sr WOODLAND 18:54 6:06
44 Steven Good Sr BEAR CREEK 18:54 6:06
45 Timothy Kuntz Sr LINCOLN (S) 18:55 6:06
46 Charlie Borsos Jr McClatchy 18:56 6:06 4/10 4/10 5/19
47 Wyatt Burns Sr CALAVERAS 18:59 6:07
48 Collin Trotter Jr COSUMNES OAK 18:59 6:07
49 Eddie Yu Sr CALAVERAS 19:01 6:08
50 Alec Carpenter So ESCALON 19:02 6:08
51 Ammar Uz-zaman Jr SHELDON 19:02 6:08
52 Jackson Levin Jr ELK GROVE 19:03 6:09
53 Jason Stanhope Sr WOODLAND 19:03 6:09
54 Alec Fromm So LODI 19:06 6:10
55 Christian Plata Jr RIPON 19:07 6:10
56 Joshua Vandergriff Jr ESCALON 19:08 6:10
57 Jason Clavelli Sr WOODLAND 19:08 6:10
58 Eddy Rodriguez Sr LINCOLN (S) 19:09 6:11
59 Damien Blake Sr SACRAMENTO C 19:15 6:13
60 Ryan Avery Jr ELK GROVE 19:16 6:13
61 Andres Naranjo Jr BEAR CREEK 19:17 6:13
62 Jake Turner Sr RIPON 19:18 6:14
63 Matthew Myers So SONORA 19:20 6:14
64 Jonathon Smith Sr SONORA 19:20 6:14
65 Ryan Eldred Sr BEAR CREEK 19:21 6:15
66 Joey Bloom Jr McClatchy 19:25 6:16 5/10 5/10 8/18
67 Colin Medina Jr ELK GROVE 19:28 6:17
68 Nick Myers Jr LINCOLN (S) 19:30 6:17
69 Joshua Proch Jr ESCALON 19:31 6:18
70 Brock Allen Sr LINCOLN (S) 19:32 6:18
71 Manny Moreno Sr WOODLAND 19:34 6:19
72 Dillon Olagaray Jr LODI 19:35 6:19
73 Jacob Lucca Sr SHELDON 19:37 6:20
74 Andrew Fonda So LODI 19:44 6:22
75 Lyle Susa Jr SHELDON 19:45 6:22
76 Bobby Michel Jr WOODLAND 19:45 6:22
77 Nathan Loverin Sr CALAVERAS 19:46 6:23
78 Dan Radford Jr BRET HARTE 19:47 6:23
79 Matt Ruth Jr CALAVERAS 19:52 6:25
80 Jack Mast Jr WOODLAND 19:56 6:26
81 Cooper Gill So LINCOLN (S) 19:58 6:26
82 Thomas Gomes Jr BRET HARTE 19:59 6:27
83 Jacob Frankel So SACRAMENTO C 20:00 6:27
84 Martin Mannie Sr BEAR CREEK 20:02 6:28
85 Steven Johnson Jr COSUMNES OAK 20:02 6:28
86 Thomas Crawford Jr BRET HARTE 20:05 6:29
87 Tyler Rodgers Sr LINCOLN (S) 20:06 6:29
88 Skyler Cordero So RIPON 20:07 6:29
89 Daniel Nailes Sr BEAR CREEK 20:10 6:30
90 Tyler Swier Jr RIPON 20:12 6:31
91 Conor Frederick Sr BRET HARTE 20:13 6:31
92 Pat Lenz Sr LINCOLN (S) 20:14 6:32
93 Joshua Torres Jr PIONEER 20:15 6:32
94 Brandon Petraitis Sr RIPON 20:17 6:33
95 Pedro Medrano Sr RIVERBANK 20:26 6:35
96 Kody Walton Sr SONORA 20:28 6:36
97 Alex Graves Sr SACRAMENTO C 20:29 6:36
98 Logan Stewart Sr ESCALON 20:32 6:37
99 Chris Thompson Sr SACRAMENTO C 20:34 6:38
100 Kyle Eastman Sr BRET HARTE 20:36 6:39
101 Kyle Petrucelli Sr TRACY 20:37 6:39
102 Daniel Edgren Sr SACRAMENTO C 20:39 6:40
103 Eric Lauterbach Sr BRET HARTE 20:40 6:40
105 Josh Robinson Jr LINCOLN (S) 20:50 6:43
106 Nathaniel Prunetti Jr SONORA 20:57 6:45
107 Nick Christen Sr WOODLAND 21:00 6:46
108 Tanner Roark Sr ESCALON 21:00 6:46
109 Oscar Rosales Sr RIVERBANK 21:04 6:48
110 Stuart Eachus Sr ESCALON 21:04 6:48
111 Jeremiah Williams Sr SONORA 21:08 6:49
112 Akashdeep Singh Jr TRACY 21:14 6:51
113 Collin Thyurst Sr RIPON 21:14 6:51
114 Daniel Jordan Jr LODI 21:16 6:52
115 Noe Ruiz Sr TOKAY 21:17 6:52
116 Jacob Warren Jr SHELDON 21:18 6:52
117 Steven Payne Sr SONORA 21:21 6:53
118 Balraj Bhathal Sr SHELDON 21:22 6:54
119 Chris Low Jr LINCOLN (S) 21:23 6:54
120 Codi Papamichael Sr RIPON 21:23 6:54
121 Garrett Wong Jr LINCOLN (S) 21:25 6:55
122 Eric Nguyen Sr COSUMNES OAK 21:28 6:55
123 Nick Ignoffo Jr ELK GROVE 21:31 6:56
124 Wes Haymond Sr BRET HARTE 21:34 6:57
125 Chris Barth Jr LINCOLN (S) 21:35 6:58
126 Anthony Sorbera So TOKAY 21:48 7:02
127 Carson Homuth Sr BRET HARTE 21:48 7:02
128 Paul Ou-yang Sr LINCOLN (S) 21:50 7:03
129 Kaleb Montes Sr BRET HARTE 21:51 7:03
130 Lue Thao Jr BEAR CREEK 21:55 7:04
131 Brendan Raymundo Sr CALAVERAS 22:02 7:06
132 Doug Anderson Jr SHELDON 22:02 7:06
133 Corey Hazelwood Jr CALAVERAS 22:06 7:08
134 Matt Good Sr BEAR CREEK 22:07 7:08
135 Ben Howard Jr BRET HARTE 22:10 7:09
136 Kendrick Doung Sr SHELDON 22:10 7:09
137 Anthony Bertolino Jr BRET HARTE 22:13 7:10
138 Sam Brown Sr TRACY 22:13 7:10
139 Patrick Hodgson Jr CALAVERAS 22:15 7:11
140 Garrett Hanna Jr LODI 22:19 7:12
141 Adam Lopez Jr COSUMNES OAK 22:19 7:12
142 Pedro Velarde Sr LINDEN 22:20 7:12
143 Johnethin Klipfel Jr SHELDON 22:21 7:13
144 Nicholas Woodbury Jr McClatchy 22:24 7:14 6/10 6/10 13/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
145 Ian Robertson Sr CALAVERAS 22:25 7:14
146 Jon Calixto Sr BEAR CREEK 22:33 7:16
147 Mackey Calvin Sr BEAR CREEK 22:35 7:17
148 Patrick Simmons Sr SHELDON 22:35 7:17
149 Raymond Mak Jr LINCOLN (S) 22:36 7:17
150 Patrick Contreras Sr WOODLAND 22:36 7:17
151 Benjamin Basset Jr TRACY 22:37 7:18
152 Bowan Noack Jr TRACY 22:44 7:20
153 Vincent Lara Jr WOODLAND 22:44 7:20
154 Kahlil Cobb Jr CALAVERAS 22:53 7:23
155 Jonathan Mui Jr LINCOLN (S) 23:02 7:26
156 Team Ld3 LD-1 TEAM 1 23:04 7:26
157 Tyler Chan Sr SONORA 23:09 7:28
158 Mitchel Lau Sr McClatchy 23:15 7:30 7/10 7/10 11/15
159 Cole Bagdasarian Jr RIPON 23:16 7:30
160 Manuel Tlascala Sr RIVERBANK 23:17 7:31
161 Tyler Church Jr ELK GROVE 23:19 7:31
162 Josh Hagelston Jr TRACY 23:20 7:32
163 Ethan Sprague Jr LODI 23:22 7:32
164 Ryan Black Sr TRACY 23:24 7:33
165 Jake Carroll Jr ESCALON 23:27 7:34
166 Andres Gonzalez Jr LINDEN 23:27 7:34
167 Adam Sommer Sr BRET HARTE 23:28 7:34
168 Corey Nakata Sr McClatchy 23:31 7:35 8/10 8/10 11/14
169 Loc Nguyen Jr SHELDON 23:32 7:35
170 Robert Leal Sr ESCALON 23:36 7:37
171 Team Ld2 LD-1 TEAM 1 23:41 7:38
172 Cameron Mullen Jr TRACY 23:41 7:38
173 Ethan Robertson Sr BEAR CREEK 23:43 7:39
174 Alvin Tan Jr SHELDON 23:49 7:41
175 Austin Mack Sr BRET HARTE 23:51 7:42
176 Brian Mantor Sr TRACY 23:54 7:43
177 Jon Madarang Sr LINCOLN (S) 23:55 7:43
178 Kevin Ton Sr RIPON 24:00 7:45
179 Phillip Beck Jr ESCALON 24:02 7:45
180 Nick Woodard Jr TRACY 24:07 7:47
181 Austin Raymond Sr LODI 24:13 7:49
182 Sebastien Bricka Jr LINCOLN (S) 24:24 7:52
183 Anthony Leong Sr LINCOLN (S) 24:24 7:52
184 Connor Swartwood Sr WOODLAND 24:26 7:53
185 Justin Runtal Sr LINCOLN (S) 24:27 7:53
186 Ryan Evans Sr BRET HARTE 24:28 7:54
187 Will Stine Jr BRET HARTE 24:31 7:55
188 Zach Capel Jr RIPON 24:31 7:55
189 Tom Enzi Jr BRET HARTE 24:39 7:57
190 Zackary Lamson Sr LODI 24:40 7:57
191 Mace Refai Jr BRET HARTE 24:43 7:58
192 Dylan Phan Jr COSUMNES OAK 24:45 7:59
193 Heron Santiago Jr TRACY 25:04 8:05
194 Alex Azevedo Jr WESTON RANCH 25:10 8:07
195 Waqar Mustafa Jr SHELDON 25:19 8:10
196 Micheal Kay Jr LINCOLN (S) 25:24 8:12
197 Brandon Nicolas Sr COSUMNES OAK 25:27 8:13
198 Ernesto Espinoza Jr WESTON RANCH 25:28 8:13
199 Derek Ellenberger Jr WOODLAND 25:28 8:13
200 Joseph Lee Jr LINDEN 25:32 8:14
201 Esteban Arrietta Sr TRACY 25:35 8:15
202 Victor Madarang Jr WESTON RANCH 25:41 8:17
203 Yordan Coss Jr TRACY 25:48 8:19
204 Noah Shartle Jr BRET HARTE 25:54 8:21
205 Kevin Dunnigan Jr CALAVERAS 25:56 8:22
206 Bryant Macon Jr TRACY 26:01 8:24
207 Chris Louie Jr McClatchy 26:08 8:26 9/10 9/10 13/13
208 Colin Keiner Sr SACRAMENTO C 26:17 8:29
209 Justin Lee Sr BEAR CREEK 26:35 8:35
210 Jordan Greer Jr ELK GROVE 26:37 8:35
211 Ryan Paw Sr SACRAMENTO C 26:41 8:36
212 Christian Chu Jr SHELDON 26:43 8:37
213 Spencer Schuetts Jr PIONEER 26:45 8:38
214 Jacob Holmes Jr PIONEER 27:01 8:43
215 Mark Adonis Sr WESTON RANCH 27:16 8:48
216 Juan Trejo Sr TOKAY 27:22 8:50
217 Kenny Aganon Sr SHELDON 27:34 8:54
218 Naz Bari Sr SHELDON 27:46 8:57
219 Andy Phan Jr SHELDON 27:55 9:00
220 Jared Thompson Jr BRET HARTE 28:24 9:10
221 Shane Fansler Jr TRACY 28:25 9:10
222 Sean Amen Sr WESTON RANCH 30:11 9:44
223 Lincoln 3 Jr LINCOLN (S) 30:34 9:52
224 Gage Johnston Sr SUMMERVILLE 30:41 9:54
225 Paul Stevens Jr LINDEN 30:51 9:57
226 Michael Wong Jr McClatchy 31:23 10:07 10/10 10/10 12/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
227 Tyler Graham Sr LINCOLN (S) 33:00 10:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LINCOLN (S)
3-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:09
87:18
17:28
5:38
74 Devin Duaime
Sr
16:48
5:25
3
Matt Oliver
Sr
17:06
5:31
9
Johnny Nilsen
Jr
17:37
5:41
19
James Connelly
Jr
17:50
5:45
21
Breece Skaggs
Sr
17:57
5:47
22
Alex Piasecki
Sr
18:06
5:50
27
Clayton Lenz
So
18:07
5:51
28
2 LODI
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
88:33
17:43
5:43
98 James Reddis
Jr
16:51
5:26
5
Connor Daley
Jr
17:16
5:34
12
Garrett Bertsch
Jr
17:25
5:37
14
Connor Phillips
So
18:29
5:58
33
Matthew Mellor
So
18:32
5:59
34
Donnie Pette
Jr
18:41
6:02
37
Alec Fromm
So
19:06
6:10
50
3 COSUMNES OAK
6-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:01
90:06
18:01
5:49
127 Harjit Randhawa
Sr
16:58
5:28
6
Josef Baylis
Jr
17:21
5:36
13
Matt Litteral
So
18:05
5:50
26
Rafael Gonzalez
Jr
18:43
6:02
38
Collin Trotter
Jr
18:59
6:07
44
Steven Johnson
Jr
20:02
6:28
74
Eric Nguyen
Sr
21:28
6:55
95
4 RIPON
9-7-5-5-4
Gap: 1:42
90:17
18:03
5:49
135 Jordan Gibson
Jr
17:25
5:37
15
Victor Serrano
Sr
17:36
5:41
18
Ryan Torres
So
17:49
5:45
20
Jesus Hermosillo
Sr
18:20
5:55
31
Christian Plata
Jr
19:07
6:10
51
Jake Turner
Sr
19:18
6:14
57
Skyler Cordero
So
20:07
6:29
76
5 SONORA
2-1-1-3-5
Gap: 2:37
89:45
17:57
5:47
140 Nick Klein
Sr
16:43
5:24
2
Nathan Klein
Sr
17:07
5:31
10
Clancy Mcconnell
Jr
17:15
5:34
11
Matthew Myers
So
19:20
6:14
58
Jonathon Smith
Sr
19:20
6:14
59
Kody Walton
Sr
20:28
6:36
80
Nathaniel Prunetti
Jr
20:57
6:45
88
6 McClatchy
4-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:35
91:10
18:14
5:53
156 Eric Jackson
Sr
16:50
5:26
4
Zach Ramos-taylor
Jr
17:59
5:48
24
Rk Gallagher
Jr
18:00
5:48
25
Charlie Borsos
Jr
18:56
6:06
42
Joey Bloom
Jr
19:25
6:16
61
Nicholas Woodbury
Jr
22:24
7:14
103
Mitchel Lau
Sr
23:15
7:30
106
7 ELK GROVE
1-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:56
92:36
18:31
5:58
196 Jordan Jue
Sr
16:32
5:20
1
Jon Paguio
Jr
18:17
5:54
30
Jackson Levin
Jr
19:03
6:09
48
Ryan Avery
Jr
19:16
6:13
55
Colin Medina
Jr
19:28
6:17
62
Nick Ignoffo
Jr
21:31
6:56
96
Tyler Church
Jr
23:19
7:31
108
8 WOODLAND
12-11-10-8-8
Gap: 1:09
93:38
18:44
6:02
201 Matt Murphy
Sr
17:59
5:48
23
Nick Cadena
Jr
18:34
5:59
36
Nicholas Chik
Sr
18:54
6:06
40
Jason Stanhope
Sr
19:03
6:09
49
Jason Clavelli
Sr
19:08
6:10
53
Manny Moreno
Sr
19:34
6:19
64
Bobby Michel
Jr
19:45
6:22
67
9 BEAR CREEK
13-12-11-9-9
Gap: 1:05
94:15
18:51
6:05
218 Jeremy Chong
Sr
18:16
5:54
29
Khari Dobbins
Jr
18:27
5:57
32
Steven Good
Sr
18:54
6:06
41
Andres Naranjo
Jr
19:17
6:13
56
Ryan Eldred
Sr
19:21
6:15
60
Martin Mannie
Sr
20:02
6:28
73
Daniel Nailes
Sr
20:10
6:30
77
10 CALAVERAS
7-8-9-10-10
Gap: 2:52
94:38
18:56
6:06
233 Cody Freeman
Sr
17:00
5:29
7
Wyatt Burns
Sr
18:59
6:07
43
Eddie Yu
Sr
19:01
6:08
45
Nathan Loverin
Sr
19:46
6:23
68
Matt Ruth
Jr
19:52
6:25
70
Brendan Raymundo
Sr
22:02
7:06
98
Corey Hazelwood
Jr
22:06
7:08
100
11 RIVERBANK
11-9-8-11-11
Gap: 3:28
96:30
19:18
6:14
260 Ben Hodges
Sr
17:36
5:41
17
Juan Figueroa
Sr
18:33
5:59
35
Jose Aguiniga
Sr
18:51
6:05
39
Pedro Medrano
Sr
20:26
6:35
79
Oscar Rosales
Sr
21:04
6:48
90
Manuel Tlascala
Sr
23:17
7:31
107




12 SHELDON
8-10-12-12-12
Gap: 4:14
96:46
19:21
6:15
279 Philip Satow
Sr
17:04
5:30
8
Ammar Uz-zaman
Jr
19:02
6:08
47
Jacob Lucca
Sr
19:37
6:20
65
Lyle Susa
Jr
19:45
6:22
66
Jacob Warren
Jr
21:18
6:52
93
Balraj Bhathal
Sr
21:22
6:54
94
Doug Anderson
Jr
22:02
7:06
99
13 ESCALON
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:58
99:13
19:51
6:24
332 Alec Carpenter
So
19:02
6:08
46
Joshua Vandergriff
Jr
19:08
6:10
52
Joshua Proch
Jr
19:31
6:18
63
Logan Stewart
Sr
20:32
6:37
82
Tanner Roark
Sr
21:00
6:46
89
Stuart Eachus
Sr
21:04
6:48
91
Jake Carroll
Jr
23:27
7:34
111
14 SACRAMENTO C
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:24
100:57
20:11
6:31
376 Damien Blake
Sr
19:15
6:13
54
Jacob Frankel
So
20:00
6:27
72
Alex Graves
Sr
20:29
6:36
81
Chris Thompson
Sr
20:34
6:38
83
Daniel Edgren
Sr
20:39
6:40
86
Colin Keiner
Sr
26:17
8:29
117
Ryan Paw
Sr
26:41
8:36
118
15 BRET HARTE
16-16-15-15-15
Gap: 0:49
100:40
20:08
6:30
377 Dan Radford
Jr
19:47
6:23
69
Thomas Gomes
Jr
19:59
6:27
71
Thomas Crawford
Jr
20:05
6:29
75
Conor Frederick
Sr
20:13
6:31
78
Kyle Eastman
Sr
20:36
6:39
84
Eric Lauterbach
Sr
20:40
6:40
87
Wes Haymond
Sr
21:34
6:57
97
16 LINDEN
10-14-16-16-16
Gap: 13:17
119:44
23:57
7:43
466 Mat Blanco
Jr
17:34
5:40
16
Pedro Velarde
Sr
22:20
7:12
102
Andres Gonzalez
Jr
23:27
7:34
112
Joseph Lee
Jr
25:32
8:14
115
Paul Stevens
Jr
30:51
9:57
121








17 TRACY
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:07
109:25
21:53
7:04
487 Kyle Petrucelli
Sr
20:37
6:39
85
Akashdeep Singh
Jr
21:14
6:51
92
Sam Brown
Sr
22:13
7:10
101
Benjamin Basset
Jr
22:37
7:18
104
Bowan Noack
Jr
22:44
7:20
105
Josh Hagelston
Jr
23:20
7:32
109
Ryan Black
Sr
23:24
7:33
110
18 WESTON RANCH
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 5:01
133:46
26:45
8:38
582 Alex Azevedo
Jr
25:10
8:07
113
Ernesto Espinoza
Jr
25:28
8:13
114
Victor Madarang
Jr
25:41
8:17
116
Mark Adonis
Sr
27:16
8:48
119
Sean Amen
Sr
30:11
9:44
120








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LINCOLN (S)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
92:35
18:31
5:58
18 Alex Piasecki
Sr
18:06
5:50
1
Clayton Lenz
So
18:07
5:51
2
Dominic Frazier
Sr
18:18
5:54
3
Timothy Kuntz
Sr
18:55
6:06
5
Eddy Rodriguez
Sr
19:09
6:11
7
Nick Myers
Jr
19:30
6:17
9
Brock Allen
Sr
19:32
6:18
10
2 LODI
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:35
98:22
19:40
6:21
63 Donnie Pette
Jr
18:41
6:02
4
Alec Fromm
So
19:06
6:10
6
Dillon Olagaray
Jr
19:35
6:19
12
Andrew Fonda
So
19:44
6:22
13
Daniel Jordan
Jr
21:16
6:52
28
Garrett Hanna
Jr
22:19
7:12
45
Ethan Sprague
Jr
23:22
7:32
60
3 RIPON
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:56
101:08
20:14
6:31
94 Jake Turner
Sr
19:18
6:14
8
Skyler Cordero
So
20:07
6:29
18
Tyler Swier
Jr
20:12
6:31
20
Brandon Petraitis
Sr
20:17
6:33
21
Collin Thyurst
Sr
21:14
6:51
27
Codi Papamichael
Sr
21:23
6:54
31
Cole Bagdasarian
Jr
23:16
7:30
58
4 WOODLAND
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:02
102:51
20:34
6:38
118 Manny Moreno
Sr
19:34
6:19
11
Bobby Michel
Jr
19:45
6:22
14
Jack Mast
Jr
19:56
6:26
15
Nick Christen
Sr
21:00
6:46
25
Patrick Contreras
Sr
22:36
7:17
53
Vincent Lara
Jr
22:44
7:20
54
Connor Swartwood
Sr
24:26
7:53
70
5 SONORA
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:41
107:03
21:25
6:54
157 Kody Walton
Sr
20:28
6:36
22
Nathaniel Prunetti
Jr
20:57
6:45
24
Jeremiah Williams
Sr
21:08
6:49
26
Steven Payne
Sr
21:21
6:53
29
Tyler Chan
Sr
23:09
7:28
56








6 BEAR CREEK
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:31
106:47
21:21
6:53
161 Martin Mannie
Sr
20:02
6:28
16
Daniel Nailes
Sr
20:10
6:30
19
Lue Thao
Jr
21:55
7:04
36
Matt Good
Sr
22:07
7:08
40
Jon Calixto
Sr
22:33
7:16
50
Mackey Calvin
Sr
22:35
7:17
51
Ethan Robertson
Sr
23:43
7:39
66
7 BRET HARTE
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:30
108:03
21:37
6:58
166 Eric Lauterbach
Sr
20:40
6:40
23
Wes Haymond
Sr
21:34
6:57
33
Carson Homuth
Sr
21:48
7:02
34
Kaleb Montes
Sr
21:51
7:03
35
Ben Howard
Jr
22:10
7:09
41
Anthony Bertolino
Jr
22:13
7:10
43
Adam Sommer
Sr
23:28
7:34
62
8 SHELDON
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:13
110:30
22:06
7:08
209 Balraj Bhathal
Sr
21:22
6:54
30
Doug Anderson
Jr
22:02
7:06
38
Kendrick Doung
Sr
22:10
7:09
42
Johnethin Klipfel
Jr
22:21
7:13
47
Patrick Simmons
Sr
22:35
7:17
52
Loc Nguyen
Jr
23:32
7:35
64
Alvin Tan
Jr
23:49
7:41
67
9 CALAVERAS
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 0:51
111:41
22:20
7:12
224 Brendan Raymundo
Sr
22:02
7:06
37
Corey Hazelwood
Jr
22:06
7:08
39
Patrick Hodgson
Jr
22:15
7:11
44
Ian Robertson
Sr
22:25
7:14
49
Kahlil Cobb
Jr
22:53
7:23
55
Kevin Dunnigan
Jr
25:56
8:22
75




10 COSUMNES OAK
6-7-8-9-10
Gap: 5:25
114:01
22:48
7:21
239 Steven Johnson
Jr
20:02
6:28
17
Eric Nguyen
Sr
21:28
6:55
32
Adam Lopez
Jr
22:19
7:12
46
Dylan Phan
Jr
24:45
7:59
71
Brandon Nicolas
Sr
25:27
8:13
73








11 McClatchy
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 8:59
126:41
25:20
8:10
321 Nicholas Woodbury
Jr
22:24
7:14
48
Mitchel Lau
Sr
23:15
7:30
57
Corey Nakata
Sr
23:31
7:35
63
Chris Louie
Jr
26:08
8:26
76
Michael Wong
Jr
31:23
10:07
77








12 TRACY
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:47
118:26
23:41
7:38
322 Josh Hagelston
Jr
23:20
7:32
59
Ryan Black
Sr
23:24
7:33
61
Cameron Mullen
Jr
23:41
7:38
65
Brian Mantor
Sr
23:54
7:43
68
Nick Woodard
Jr
24:07
7:47
69
Heron Santiago
Jr
25:04
8:05
72
Esteban Arrietta
Sr
25:35
8:15
74
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blair Hurlock So TRACY 10:29 5:23
2 Sean Bradley So SHELDON 10:34 5:25
3 Joe Hollett So BRET HARTE 10:36 5:26
4 Nico Blanco So McClatchy 10:42 5:29 1/7 1/12 4/21
5 Camden Harris So LINCOLN (S) 10:44 5:30
6 Brandon Yee So McClatchy 10:44 5:30 2/7 2/12 1/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Alec Stienburg So RIPON 10:47 5:32
8 John Miller So LINCOLN (S) 10:50 5:33
9 Andrew Talley So LINCOLN (S) 10:52 5:34
10 Blake Simas So LINCOLN (S) 10:53 5:35
11 Chris Carney So LINCOLN (S) 10:53 5:35
12 Dylan Woods So LODI 10:59 5:38
13 Carter Duerksen So TRACY 11:06 5:42
14 Logan Petersen So SHELDON 11:12 5:45
15 Matthew Seno So ELK GROVE 11:13 5:45
16 Jhordy Saucedo So SHELDON 11:19 5:48
17 Kevin Maurer So BRET HARTE 11:23 5:50
18 Matt Franks So WOODLAND 11:23 5:50
19 Matthew Planesi So ELK GROVE 11:26 5:52
20 Kyle Hovey So BRET HARTE 11:26 5:52
21 Matthew Spring So TIOGA 11:31 5:54
22 Eli Cardiel So BRET HARTE 11:32 5:55
23 Ryan Nantuna So COSUMNES OAK 11:33 5:55
24 Tommy Burnett So LODI 11:38 5:58
25 David Chour So TOKAY 11:39 5:58
26 Marcus Bolonos So TOKAY 11:39 5:58
27 Anthony Gutierrez So SHELDON 11:40 5:59
28 Travis Wharregaurd So CALAVERAS 11:41 5:59
29 Konner Leitzell So ELK GROVE 11:53 6:06
30 Jeremy Lam So McClatchy 11:53 6:06 3/7 3/12 5/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Brain Ligh So ELK GROVE 11:55 6:07
32 Alex Vidaure So BEAR CREEK 11:58 6:08
33 Ethan Smith So CALAVERAS 12:02 6:10
34 Justin Kwong So McClatchy 12:03 6:11 4/7 4/12 5/12
35 Andres Zavalza So COSUMNES OAK 12:03 6:11
36 Peter Newell So COSUMNES OAK 12:09 6:14
37 Mano Alcantra So BEAR CREEK 12:13 6:16
38 Matthew Caudle So SHELDON 12:15 6:17
39 Trent Callcott So LINCOLN (S) 12:17 6:18
40 Chris Gleason So LINCOLN (S) 12:17 6:18
41 Andrew Pietersen So ELK GROVE 12:20 6:19
42 Ben Deckert So LODI 12:22 6:21
43 Max Wiegant So LODI 12:23 6:21
44 Paul Gleason So TRACY 12:23 6:21
45 Cody Miller So TRACY 12:24 6:22
46 Sam St.clair So TRACY 12:28 6:24
47 Josh Benson So BEAR CREEK 12:29 6:24
48 Greg Fong So McClatchy 12:32 6:26 5/7 6/12 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Anthony Piombo So LODI 12:32 6:26
50 Cummings Keean So RIPON 12:33 6:26
51 Marcelino Pires So SHELDON 12:34 6:27
52 Mason Walker So CALAVERAS 12:39 6:29
53 Walter Lloren So LODI 12:41 6:30
54 Mark Palomino So RIVERBANK 12:42 6:31
55 Team Ld1 So LD-1 TEAM 1 12:43 6:31
56 Nico Sanchez So SHELDON 12:43 6:31
57 Peter Li So SHELDON 12:45 6:32
58 Lance Miller So SHELDON 12:48 6:34
59 Lanzo Small So LINCOLN (S) 12:48 6:34
60 Alan Wu So WOODLAND 12:49 6:34
61 Garrett Crowley So SHELDON 12:50 6:35
62 Jake Tanner So TRACY 12:52 6:36
63 Corey Goodwin So RIPON 12:52 6:36
64 Chris Wardrip So BEAR CREEK 12:56 6:38
65 Christian Rodriguez So PIONEER 12:56 6:38
66 Mike Jones So SHELDON 13:02 6:41
67 Nicholas Lindo So BEAR CREEK 13:03 6:42
68 Denin Downing So CALAVERAS 13:04 6:42
69 Joel Smith So McClatchy 13:12 6:46 6/7 10/12 5/10
70 Jacob Cardiel So BRET HARTE 13:14 6:47
71 Cole Sirias So BRET HARTE 13:24 6:52
72 Jeff Dwyer So LINCOLN (S) 13:27 6:54
73 Escalon 2 So ESCALON 13:32 6:56
74 Ryan Gildea So LINCOLN (S) 13:34 6:57
75 Brandon Tan So TRACY 13:34 6:57
76 Jordan Frederiksen So PIONEER 13:39 7:00
77 Joey Becerra So LODI 13:40 7:01
78 Nick Halliwell So LINCOLN (S) 13:44 7:03
79 Davis Hallberg So ELK GROVE 13:48 7:05
80 Mason Stewart So LINCOLN (S) 13:51 7:06
81 Anthony Phan So BEAR CREEK 13:51 7:06
82 Nicholas Parker So LINCOLN (S) 13:54 7:08
83 Ian Eachus So ESCALON 13:59 7:10
84 Dustyn Jimenez So LODI 14:02 7:12
85 Brandon Puthoff So ESCALON 14:04 7:13
86 Cody Capps So ESCALON 14:04 7:13
87 Jonathon Gutierrez So LODI 14:05 7:13
88 Zach Baciocco So CALAVERAS 14:06 7:14
89 Jonathan Brennan So COSUMNES OAK 14:19 7:21
90 Shane Santos So BRET HARTE 14:21 7:22
91 Enrique Velasco So LINCOLN (S) 14:22 7:22
92 Liam Dennis So McClatchy 14:22 7:22 7/7 12/12 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
93 Tracy 2 So TRACY 14:28 7:25
94 Joseph Ferdandes So ESCALON 14:29 7:26
95 Tyler Martin So TRACY 14:39 7:31
96 Nick Lenz So LINCOLN (S) 14:40 7:31
97 Johnny Rafter So LODI 14:42 7:32
98 Grant Koch So RIPON 14:43 7:33
99 Carlos Andrade So LODI 14:48 7:35
100 Alex Lopez So SHELDON 14:53 7:38
101 Trevor Sexton So SHELDON 14:55 7:39
102 Andrew Parks So SHELDON 14:58 7:41
103 Sotheara Siv So BEAR CREEK 14:59 7:41
104 Julian Martin So TOKAY 15:05 7:44
105 Edward Mccarthy So CALAVERAS 15:13 7:48
106 Mike Baldwin So SUMMERVILLE 15:28 7:56
107 Jessie Lozzano So RIPON 15:52 8:08
108 Eric Luong So TRACY 15:55 8:10
109 Ben Williams So SONORA 15:56 8:10
110 Kevin Wagner So RIPON 15:56 8:10
111 Jonathon Howard So BRET HARTE 16:00 8:12
112 Luke Lenfestey So LINDEN 16:25 8:25
113 Pong Lor So SHELDON 16:25 8:25
114 Sheamus Vaughan-ward So SUMMERVILLE 16:29 8:27
115 Logan Gould So LINDEN 16:46 8:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LINCOLN (S)
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
54:12
10:50
5:34
43 Camden Harris
So
10:44
5:30
5
John Miller
So
10:50
5:33
8
Andrew Talley
So
10:52
5:34
9
Blake Simas
So
10:53
5:35
10
Chris Carney
So
10:53
5:35
11
Trent Callcott
So
12:17
6:18
32
Chris Gleason
So
12:17
6:18
33
2 SHELDON
2-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
57:00
11:24
5:51
85 Sean Bradley
So
10:34
5:25
2
Logan Petersen
So
11:12
5:45
14
Jhordy Saucedo
So
11:19
5:48
16
Anthony Gutierrez
So
11:40
5:59
22
Matthew Caudle
So
12:15
6:17
31
Marcelino Pires
So
12:34
6:27
44
Nico Sanchez
So
12:43
6:31
47
3 McClatchy
4-1-3-4-3
Gap: 1:50
57:54
11:35
5:56
105 Nico Blanco
So
10:42
5:29
4
Brandon Yee
So
10:44
5:30
6
Jeremy Lam
So
11:53
6:06
25
Justin Kwong
So
12:03
6:11
29
Greg Fong
So
12:32
6:26
41
Joel Smith
So
13:12
6:46
53
Liam Dennis
So
14:22
7:22
66
4 BRET HARTE
3-5-4-3-4
Gap: 2:38
58:11
11:38
5:58
113 Joe Hollett
So
10:36
5:26
3
Kevin Maurer
So
11:23
5:50
17
Kyle Hovey
So
11:26
5:52
19
Eli Cardiel
So
11:32
5:55
20
Jacob Cardiel
So
13:14
6:47
54
Cole Sirias
So
13:24
6:52
55
Shane Santos
So
14:21
7:22
65
5 ELK GROVE
8-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:07
58:47
11:45
6:02
117 Matthew Seno
So
11:13
5:45
15
Matthew Planesi
So
11:26
5:52
18
Konner Leitzell
So
11:53
6:06
24
Brain Ligh
So
11:55
6:07
26
Andrew Pietersen
So
12:20
6:19
34
Davis Hallberg
So
13:48
7:05
59




6 TRACY
1-3-5-6-6
Gap: 1:59
58:50
11:46
6:02
128 Blair Hurlock
So
10:29
5:23
1
Carter Duerksen
So
11:06
5:42
13
Paul Gleason
So
12:23
6:21
37
Cody Miller
So
12:24
6:22
38
Sam St.clair
So
12:28
6:24
39
Jake Tanner
So
12:52
6:36
48
Brandon Tan
So
13:34
6:57
57
7 LODI
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:33
59:54
11:59
6:09
146 Dylan Woods
So
10:59
5:38
12
Tommy Burnett
So
11:38
5:58
21
Ben Deckert
So
12:22
6:21
35
Max Wiegant
So
12:23
6:21
36
Anthony Piombo
So
12:32
6:26
42
Walter Lloren
So
12:41
6:30
46
Joey Becerra
So
13:40
7:01
58
8 BEAR CREEK
10-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:05
62:39
12:32
6:26
198 Alex Vidaure
So
11:58
6:08
27
Mano Alcantra
So
12:13
6:16
30
Josh Benson
So
12:29
6:24
40
Chris Wardrip
So
12:56
6:38
50
Nicholas Lindo
So
13:03
6:42
51
Anthony Phan
So
13:51
7:06
60
Sotheara Siv
So
14:59
7:41
69
9 CALAVERAS
9-9-8-9-9
Gap: 2:25
63:32
12:42
6:31
212 Travis Wharregaurd
So
11:41
5:59
23
Ethan Smith
So
12:02
6:10
28
Mason Walker
So
12:39
6:29
45
Denin Downing
So
13:04
6:42
52
Zach Baciocco
So
14:06
7:14
64
Edward Mccarthy
So
15:13
7:48
70




10 RIPON
6-8-10-10-10
Gap: 5:05
66:47
13:21
6:51
238 Alec Stienburg
So
10:47
5:32
7
Cummings Keean
So
12:33
6:26
43
Corey Goodwin
So
12:52
6:36
49
Grant Koch
So
14:43
7:33
68
Jessie Lozzano
So
15:52
8:08
71
Kevin Wagner
So
15:56
8:10
72




11 ESCALON
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:57
70:08
14:02
7:12
309 Escalon 2
So
13:32
6:56
56
Ian Eachus
So
13:59
7:10
61
Brandon Puthoff
So
14:04
7:13
62
Cody Capps
So
14:04
7:13
63
Joseph Ferdandes
So
14:29
7:26
67








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steven Grolle Fr SONORA 10:37 5:27
2 Phillip Kruse Fr LODI 11:00 5:38
3 Tristan Boblet Fr BRET HARTE 11:06 5:42
4 Keon Anderson Fr TOKAY 11:06 5:42
5 Matt Clavelli Fr WOODLAND 11:16 5:47
6 Bryan Foronda Fr LINCOLN (S) 11:16 5:47
7 Brendon Curtright Fr WESTON RANCH 11:21 5:49
8 Ronnie Rosal Fr LINCOLN (S) 11:22 5:50
9 Timothy Winslow Fr COSUMNES OAK 11:23 5:50
10 Luis Figueroa Fr RIVERBANK 11:28 5:53
11 Harley Langlois Fr BRET HARTE 11:36 5:57
12 Xavier Gaulman Fr SHELDON 11:37 5:57
13 Conner Thompson Fr BRET HARTE 11:44 6:01
14 Ernesto Alvarado Fr LODI 11:47 6:03
15 Peter Martinez Fr BEAR CREEK 11:52 6:05
16 Aric Strohmeyer Fr WOODLAND 11:55 6:07
17 Nick Carrero Fr BRET HARTE 11:56 6:07
18 Daniel Bishop Fr LINCOLN (S) 11:58 6:08
19 Adrian Salazar Fr RIVERBANK 11:59 6:09
20 Kyle Rodriguez Fr COSUMNES OAK 12:00 6:09
21 Sean Tennis Fr LINCOLN (S) 12:01 6:10
22 Dylan Schatz Fr TOKAY 12:03 6:11
23 Eric Majidian Fr TOKAY 12:08 6:13
24 Brandon Wood Fr LODI 12:10 6:14
25 Maceo Santiuste-loera Fr LINCOLN (S) 12:12 6:15
26 Taylor Mccauley Fr SHELDON 12:14 6:16
27 Mason Wong Fr LINCOLN (S) 12:17 6:18
28 Cameron Flores Fr LINCOLN (S) 12:18 6:18
29 Donavan Burnett Fr LINCOLN (S) 12:19 6:19
30 Brett Miller Fr LINCOLN (S) 12:20 6:19
31 Hector Ornelas Fr BEAR CREEK 12:21 6:20
32 Omar Florez Fr RIVERBANK 12:22 6:21
33 Steven Edwards Fr SHELDON 12:23 6:21
34 Joel Carrillo Fr RIVERBANK 12:23 6:21
35 Johnny Lam Fr McClatchy 12:25 6:22 1/5 5/12 12/16
36 Sean Beach Fr LINCOLN (S) 12:27 6:23
37 Michael Anderson Fr COSUMNES OAK 12:30 6:25
38 Carlos Cruz Fr McClatchy 12:32 6:26 2/5 6/12 10/14
39 Curtis Yee Fr McClatchy 12:34 6:27 3/5 8/12 8/13
40 Nick Pette Fr LODI 12:36 6:28
41 Steven Fensler Fr SHELDON 12:38 6:29
42 Brandon Nguyen Fr SHELDON 12:39 6:29
43 Pablo Ortiz Fr McClatchy 12:40 6:30 4/5 9/12 6/13
44 Hudson Kuehne Fr LODI 12:42 6:31
45 Chad Louie Fr LINCOLN (S) 12:43 6:31
46 Austin Gilley Fr TOKAY 12:43 6:31
47 Christi Embry Fr BEAR CREEK 12:46 6:33
48 Dylan Gadeke Fr LINCOLN (S) 12:46 6:33
49 Johnny Gilley Fr LODI 12:51 6:35
50 Lincoln 1 Fr LINCOLN (S) 12:54 6:37
51 Gabriel Azua Fr TOKAY 12:58 6:39
52 Jesus Bobadilla Fr TOKAY 13:09 6:45
53 Alex Vlavianos Fr TOKAY 13:10 6:45
54 Victor Alvarez Fr WOODLAND 13:12 6:46
55 Kai Parker-fong Fr LINCOLN (S) 13:14 6:47
56 Coby Fujishige Fr LINCOLN (S) 13:14 6:47
57 Chris Guaman Fr WESTON RANCH 13:16 6:48
58 Alex Delinila Fr WESTON RANCH 13:19 6:50
59 Mark Refuerzo Fr WESTON RANCH 13:19 6:50
60 David Sievers Fr LINCOLN (S) 13:20 6:50
61 Jesus Calvo Fr RIPON 13:22 6:51
62 Joshua Gonzales Fr WESTON RANCH 13:22 6:51
63 T.j. Isaman Fr SONORA 13:26 6:53
64 Josh Pollock Fr TIOGA 13:30 6:55
65 Ethan Johnson Fr LINCOLN (S) 13:36 6:58
66 Connor Dougherty Fr LINCOLN (S) 13:38 6:59
67 Aaron Gilley Fr TOKAY 13:39 7:00
68 Alrich Reboja Fr WESTON RANCH 13:40 7:01
69 Josh Veit Fr LODI 13:41 7:01
70 Kevin Wood Fr BRET HARTE 13:41 7:01
71 Mykel Bevens Fr McClatchy 13:46 7:04 5/5 11/12 7/10
72 Clay Taylor Fr LODI 13:49 7:05
73 Jordan Covert Fr COSUMNES OAK 13:49 7:05
74 David Bruce Fr LINCOLN (S) 13:51 7:06
75 Nolan O'brien Fr WOODLAND 13:52 7:07
76 Joshua Watts Fr LODI 13:53 7:07
77 Michael Mendoza Fr LINCOLN (S) 13:55 7:08
78 Jay Thao Fr BEAR CREEK 13:58 7:10
79 Humphre Manacsa Fr WESTON RANCH 14:01 7:11
80 Anthony Dehoyos Fr LINCOLN (S) 14:05 7:13
81 Caleb Decoster Fr TIOGA 14:10 7:16
82 Brett Anisko Fr BRET HARTE 14:15 7:18
83 Will Pye Fr WOODLAND 14:17 7:19
84 Cooper Scheidman Fr LODI 14:17 7:19
85 Oren Lascari Fr SONORA 14:19 7:21
86 Derek Jackson Fr LODI 14:22 7:22
87 Nick Steele Fr LINCOLN (S) 14:27 7:25
88 Joshua Atwood Fr SHELDON 14:31 7:27
89 Stuart Rouppet Fr LODI 14:32 7:27
90 Kevin Zamora Fr RIVERBANK 14:33 7:28
91 Thomas Duncan Fr LINCOLN (S) 14:34 7:28
92 Pj Roces Fr WESTON RANCH 14:41 7:32
93 Jordan Johnson Fr BRET HARTE 14:46 7:34
94 Jacob Black Fr TOKAY 14:48 7:35
95 Joey Stewart Fr LINCOLN (S) 15:07 7:45
96 Jacob Curl Fr LODI 15:09 7:46
97 Mckenzi Carey Fr SHELDON 15:31 7:57
98 Nasser Saleh Fr LINCOLN (S) 15:40 8:02
99 Chris Andrest Fr LINCOLN (S) 15:50 8:07
100 Kristop Mui Fr LINCOLN (S) 15:50 8:07
101 Justin Debow Fr RIPON 15:51 8:08
102 Tristia Anderson Fr RIPON 15:56 8:10
103 Team Ld Fr LD-1 TEAM 1 16:05 8:15
104 Regalo Michael Fr RIPON 16:33 8:29
105 Logan Castro Fr TOKAY 16:38 8:32
106 Andrew Castillou Fr LINDEN 16:49 8:37
107 Michael Collins Fr LODI 17:05 8:46
108 Isauro Flores Fr TOKAY 17:06 8:46
109 Blake Alexander Fr LODI 17:10 8:48
110 Avery Gellatly Fr TOKAY 17:13 8:50
111 Conner Gervin Fr SONORA 17:16 8:51
112 Lorenzo Luna Fr LINCOLN (S) 17:59 9:13
113 Justyn Lane Fr LODI 18:28 9:28
114 Brad Larson Fr LODI 18:29 9:29
115 Andrew Lund Fr LODI 18:30 9:29
116 Jason Elliot Fr LODI 18:39 9:34
117 Albert Muetterties Fr BRET HARTE 18:41 9:35
118 Armando Villa Fr LODI 19:17 9:53
119 Bryson Tassano Fr LODI 19:31 10:01
120 Nelson Valdez Fr TOKAY 19:38 10:04
121 Manuel Aragon Fr WOODLAND 19:42 10:06
122 John Wei Fr BEAR CREEK 22:38 11:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LINCOLN (S)
5-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:56
58:49
11:46
6:02
68 Bryan Foronda
Fr
11:16
5:47
5
Ronnie Rosal
Fr
11:22
5:50
7
Daniel Bishop
Fr
11:58
6:08
16
Sean Tennis
Fr
12:01
6:10
18
Maceo Santiuste-loera
Fr
12:12
6:15
22
Mason Wong
Fr
12:17
6:18
24
Cameron Flores
Fr
12:18
6:18
25
2 BRET HARTE
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:35
60:03
12:01
6:10
88 Tristan Boblet
Fr
11:06
5:42
2
Harley Langlois
Fr
11:36
5:57
9
Conner Thompson
Fr
11:44
6:01
11
Nick Carrero
Fr
11:56
6:07
15
Kevin Wood
Fr
13:41
7:01
51
Brett Anisko
Fr
14:15
7:18
56
Jordan Johnson
Fr
14:46
7:34
60
3 LODI
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:42
60:15
12:03
6:11
104 Phillip Kruse
Fr
11:00
5:38
1
Ernesto Alvarado
Fr
11:47
6:03
12
Brandon Wood
Fr
12:10
6:14
21
Nick Pette
Fr
12:36
6:28
33
Hudson Kuehne
Fr
12:42
6:31
37
Johnny Gilley
Fr
12:51
6:35
40
Josh Veit
Fr
13:41
7:01
50
4 TOKAY
3-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:52
60:58
12:12
6:15
121 Keon Anderson
Fr
11:06
5:42
3
Dylan Schatz
Fr
12:03
6:11
19
Eric Majidian
Fr
12:08
6:13
20
Austin Gilley
Fr
12:43
6:31
38
Gabriel Azua
Fr
12:58
6:39
41
Jesus Bobadilla
Fr
13:09
6:45
42
Alex Vlavianos
Fr
13:10
6:45
43
5 SHELDON
8-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:02
61:31
12:18
6:19
130 Xavier Gaulman
Fr
11:37
5:57
10
Taylor Mccauley
Fr
12:14
6:16
23
Steven Edwards
Fr
12:23
6:21
28
Steven Fensler
Fr
12:38
6:29
34
Brandon Nguyen
Fr
12:39
6:29
35
Joshua Atwood
Fr
14:31
7:27
58
Mckenzi Carey
Fr
15:31
7:57
61
6 RIVERBANK
7-6-5-5-6
Gap: 3:05
62:45
12:33
6:26
140 Luis Figueroa
Fr
11:28
5:53
8
Adrian Salazar
Fr
11:59
6:09
17
Omar Florez
Fr
12:22
6:21
27
Joel Carrillo
Fr
12:23
6:21
29
Kevin Zamora
Fr
14:33
7:28
59








7 WOODLAND
4-4-7-7-7
Gap: 3:01
64:32
12:54
6:37
172 Matt Clavelli
Fr
11:16
5:47
4
Aric Strohmeyer
Fr
11:55
6:07
14
Victor Alvarez
Fr
13:12
6:46
44
Nolan O'brien
Fr
13:52
7:07
53
Will Pye
Fr
14:17
7:19
57
Manuel Aragon
Fr
19:42
10:06
62




8 McClatchy
10-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:21
63:57
12:47
6:34
181 Johnny Lam
Fr
12:25
6:22
30
Carlos Cruz
Fr
12:32
6:26
31
Curtis Yee
Fr
12:34
6:27
32
Pablo Ortiz
Fr
12:40
6:30
36
Mykel Bevens
Fr
13:46
7:04
52








9 WESTON RANCH
6-9-10-10-9
Gap: 2:01
64:37
12:55
6:38
192 Brendon Curtright
Fr
11:21
5:49
6
Chris Guaman
Fr
13:16
6:48
45
Alex Delinila
Fr
13:19
6:50
46
Mark Refuerzo
Fr
13:19
6:50
47
Joshua Gonzales
Fr
13:22
6:51
48
Alrich Reboja
Fr
13:40
7:01
49
Humphre Manacsa
Fr
14:01
7:11
55
10 BEAR CREEK
9-8-8-9-10
Gap: 10:46
73:35
14:43
7:33
195 Peter Martinez
Fr
11:52
6:05
13
Hector Ornelas
Fr
12:21
6:20
26
Christi Embry
Fr
12:46
6:33
39
Jay Thao
Fr
13:58
7:10
54
John Wei
Fr
22:38
11:36
63








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.