McClatchy Results from the Metro League Meet #2 at Granite Regional Park on 10/13/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bevens, Mykel Fr F/S 11:52.9 5:56 2 7/28 4/8 4/8 1/4 12:12
(0:19,2.6)
12:12
(0:19,2.6)
12:12
(0:19,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Blanco, Nico So F/S 10:58.2 5:29 2 1/28 1/8 1/8 1/8 10:55 10:57 10:55 10:55
Bloom, Joey Jr V 17:04.5 5:42 3 10/78 5/15 5/15 1/7 17:06
(0:02,0.2)
16:53 16:53 16:53 You ROCK! (LY, PG)
Borsos, Charlie Jr V 17:40.4 5:53 3 20/78 8/15 8/15 1/6 17:46
(0:05,0.5)
17:06 17:06 17:06 You ROCK! (LY)
Chen, Allen Jr V 26:49.6 8:57 3 75/78 15/15 15/15 1/1 27:10
(0:20,1.2)
27:10
(0:20,1.2)
27:10
(0:20,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chen, Tony So F/S 12:28.4 6:14 2 12/28 7/8 7/8 1/1 14:04
(1:36,11.4)
12:11 12:11 12:11 You ROCK! (LY)
Cruz, Carlos Fr V 17:35.8 5:52 3 17/78 7/15 7/15 1/7
Gallagher, Rk Jr V 16:37.3 5:32 3 5/78 2/15 2/15 1/8 17:10
(0:33,3.2)
16:06 16:06 16:06 You ROCK! (LY)
Grove, Brian So V 17:06.5 5:42 3 11/78 6/15 6/15 1/7 17:23
(0:16,1.5)
17:23
(0:16,1.5)
17:23
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Henderson, Matthew Jr V 21:52.1 7:17 3 61/78 13/15 13/15 2/2 23:17
(1:25,6.1)
23:17
(1:25,6.1)
23:17
(1:25,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Huang, Tony Sr V 18:49.8 6:17 3 36/78 10/15 10/15 2/4 19:58
(1:09,5.7)
19:58
(1:09,5.7)
19:58
(1:09,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Jackson, Eric Sr V 15:23.1 5:08 3 2/78 1/15 1/15 2/8 16:33
(1:10,7.0)
15:26
(0:03,0.3)
15:26
(0:03,0.3)
15:26
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kwong, Justin So F/S 11:55 5:58 2 9/28 5/8 5/8 1/3 11:50 11:10 11:10 11:10
Lam, Jeremy So F/S 12:33.5 6:17 2 13/28 8/8 8/8 1/1 13:34
(1:01,7.4)
11:23 11:23 11:23 You ROCK! (LY)
Lau, Mitchel Sr V 20:13.6 6:45 3 49/78 11/15 11/15 2/4 20:06 22:44
(2:31,11.1)
18:38 18:38 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Louie, Chris Jr V 23:00.6 7:40 3 67/78 14/15 14/15 1/2 25:55
(2:54,11.2)
25:55
(2:54,11.2)
25:55
(2:54,11.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mercado, Sebastian Jr V 17:43.1 5:54 3 22/78 9/15 9/15 1/5 You ROCK! (PG)
Nakata, Corey Sr V 21:47 7:16 3 60/78 12/15 12/15 2/3 22:52
(1:05,4.7)
22:06
(0:19,1.4)
22:06
(0:19,1.4)
22:06
(0:19,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ortiz, Pablo Fr F/S 11:30.6 5:45 2 3/28 2/8 2/8 1/5 11:10 11:10 11:10
Ramos-taylor, Zach Jr V 17:02.5 5:41 3 9/78 4/15 4/15 1/7 16:43 15:54 15:54 15:54
Yee, Brandon So V 16:53 5:38 3 7/78 3/15 3/15 1/7 16:32 16:32 16:32
Yee, Curtis Fr F/S 11:43.7 5:52 2 5/28 3/8 3/8 1/4 11:40 11:40 11:40 You ROCK! (PG)
Zharkov, Stephan Fr F/S 11:59.7 6:00 2 10/28 6/8 6/8 1/2 12:14
(0:14,1.9)
12:14
(0:14,1.9)
12:14
(0:14,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 83:00
1:41
3 5:32 5:08 5:42 33 5:32 85:18
(2:17,2.7)
80:51 80:51 GO LIONS! (LY) Eric Jackson (2), Rk Gallagher (5), Brandon Yee (7), Zach Ramos-taylor (9), Joey Bloom (10)
V 2nd 5 1/4 88:56
1:43
3 5:56 5:42 6:17 24 5:56 95:11
(6:15,6.6)
92:14
(3:18,3.6)
90:05
(1:09,1.3%)
GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR) Brian Grove (1), Carlos Cruz (2), Charlie Borsos (3), Sebastian Mercado (5), Tony Huang (13)
V 3rd 5 1/1 113:43
6:36
3 7:35 6:45 8:57 15 7:35 121:12
(7:29,6.2)
121:12
(7:29,6.2%)
GO LIONS! (LR, PR) Mitchel Lau (1), Corey Nakata (2), Matthew Henderson (3), Chris Louie (4), Allen Chen (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/3 58:00
0:57
2 5:48 5:29 5:58 20 5:48 62:00
(3:59,6.4)
55:06 55:06 GO LIONS! (LY) Nico Blanco (1), Pablo Ortiz (3), Curtis Yee (4), Mykel Bevens (5), Justin Kwong (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chriss Grimble Sr Kennedy 15:22.1 5:07
2 Eric Jackson Sr McClatchy 15:23.1 5:08 1/15 1/15 2/8 16:33
(1:10)
15:26
(0:03)
15:26
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Miguel Aceves Jr Florin 16:26.6 5:29
4 Travers Hopkins Jr Rosemont 16:34.7 5:32
5 Rk Gallagher Jr McClatchy 16:37.3 5:32 2/15 2/15 1/8 17:10
(0:33)
16:06 16:06 You ROCK! (LY)
6 Nathan Dyck Sr Rosemont 16:41 5:34
7 Brandon Yee So McClatchy 16:53 5:38 3/15 3/15 1/7 16:32 16:32
8 Jasen Lee Sr Kennedy 16:58.5 5:40
9 Zach Ramos-taylor Jr McClatchy 17:02.5 5:41 4/15 4/15 1/7 16:43 15:54 15:54
10 Joey Bloom Jr McClatchy 17:04.5 5:42 5/15 5/15 1/7 17:06
(0:02)
16:53 16:53 You ROCK! (LY)
11 Brian Grove So McClatchy 17:06.5 5:42 6/15 6/15 1/7 17:23
(0:16)
17:23
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Austin Metz Sr Kennedy 17:18.7 5:46
13 Leron Rideout Valley 17:18.5 5:46
14 Derek Caples Jr Kennedy 17:21.8 5:47
15 Taylor Meyer Sr Rosemont 17:23.1 5:48
16 Ivan Ruiz Valley 17:24.8 5:48
17 Carlos Cruz Fr McClatchy 17:35.8 5:52 7/15 7/15 1/7
18 Carlos Ortiz Jr Florin 17:36.2 5:52
19 Robert Lin Sr Kennedy 17:39.2 5:53
20 Charlie Borsos Jr McClatchy 17:40.4 5:53 8/15 8/15 1/6 17:46
(0:05)
17:06 17:06 You ROCK! (LY)
21 Nick Carlone Sr Kennedy 17:42 5:54
22 Sebastian Mercado Jr McClatchy 17:43.1 5:54 9/15 9/15 1/5
23 Sergio Cleveland Sr Luther Burbank 17:44.4 5:55
24 Lyvin Tat Sr Florin 17:50.3 5:57
25 Dylan Garbutt So Kennedy 17:55.9 5:59
26 Salvatore Angrisani So Kennedy 18:06.8 6:02
27 Nathaniel Ng Sr Kennedy 18:06.9 6:02
28 Kristian Graberstein Valley 18:10.5 6:04
29 Justin Fung Sr Kennedy 18:11.5 6:04
30 Spencer Heyward Sr Rosemont 18:12.9 6:04
31 Mathew Pimental Jr Kennedy 18:22.1 6:07
32 Masayuki Takagi Valley 18:23.2 6:08
33 Daniel Ramirez Jr Rosemont 18:43.1 6:14
34 Angel Echevarria Jr Rosemont 18:47 6:16
35 Michael Rodriguez Jr Rosemont 18:47.8 6:16
36 Tony Huang Sr McClatchy 18:49.8 6:17 10/15 10/15 2/4 19:58
(1:09)
19:58
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Lari Lehtovirta Jr Kennedy 19:08.5 6:23
38 Nathan French Sr Sacramento 19:20.2 6:27
39 Diego Mayorga Sr Hiram Johnson 19:23.8 6:28
40 Austin Lee Sr Florin 19:25.1 6:28
41 Richard Pham Jr Florin 19:28.6 6:30
42 David Edwards Sr Rosemont 19:48.9 6:36
43 Daniel Mosby Sr Rosemont 19:49.4 6:36
44 Adrien Arriaga Sr Luther Burbank 19:51.8 6:37
45 Hoang Tran Jr Florin 19:56 6:39
46 Saeed Latifi Sr Rosemont 20:06.2 6:42
47 Marc Echon Jr Florin 20:07.2 6:42
48 Jesse Taing Sr Florin 20:12.5 6:44
49 Mitchel Lau Sr McClatchy 20:13.6 6:45 11/15 11/15 2/4 20:06 22:44
(2:31)
18:38 You ROCK! (LR)
50 Ranvir Singh Valley 20:13.9 6:45
51 Kristian Plamer Valley 20:22.3 6:47
52 John Ye Sr Kennedy 20:24.3 6:48
53 Sen Saetern Sr Hiram Johnson 20:45.2 6:55
54 Yee Cha Jr Hiram Johnson 20:52.8 6:58
55 Ivan Delvna Valley 20:55.8 6:59
56 Ou Saechao Jr Hiram Johnson 20:55.7 6:59
57 Sean Tobin Jr Rosemont 21:15.3 7:05
58 Michael Perez Valley 21:22.3 7:07
59 Dronneil Chandra Sr Hiram Johnson 21:29.1 7:10
60 Corey Nakata Sr McClatchy 21:47 7:16 12/15 12/15 2/3 22:52
(1:05)
22:06
(0:19)
22:06
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Matthew Henderson Jr McClatchy 21:52.1 7:17 13/15 13/15 2/2 23:17
(1:25)
23:17
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Allen Luong Jr Florin 22:01.3 7:20
63 James Townsend Sr Sacramento 22:02.9 7:21
64 Cody Vetter Jr Sacramento 22:23.3 7:28
65 Yoon Teurn So Sacramento 22:39.9 7:33
66 Jalen Swanson So Sacramento 22:45.6 7:35
67 Chris Louie Jr McClatchy 23:00.6 7:40 14/15 14/15 1/2 25:55
(2:54)
25:55
(2:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
68 Kenny Chen Jr Hiram Johnson 23:43.5 7:55
69 Kelan Newt Fr Sacramento 23:44.4 7:55
70 Richard Situmorang So Kennedy 24:04.9 8:02
71 Siethasay Rasyhouvong Sr Hiram Johnson 24:13.2 8:04
72 Kaolio Saelee Sr Hiram Johnson 25:05.8 8:22
73 Joseph Saeteurn Sr Hiram Johnson 25:27.2 8:29
74 Brandon Lund So Sacramento 25:55.8 8:39
75 Allen Chen Jr McClatchy 26:49.6 8:57 15/15 15/15 1/1 27:10
(0:20)
27:10
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
76 Chang Thao Jr Hiram Johnson 28:14.1 9:25
77 Cesare Redmond Sr Hiram Johnson 32:16.6 10:46
78 Aaron Rush Jr Rosemont 32:37.6 10:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
83:00
16:36
5:32
33 Eric Jackson
Sr
15:23
5:08
2
Rk Gallagher
Jr
16:37
5:32
5
Brandon Yee
So
16:53
5:38
7
Zach Ramos-taylor
Jr
17:03
5:41
9
Joey Bloom
Jr
17:05
5:42
10
Brian Grove
So
17:07
5:42
11
Carlos Cruz
Fr
17:36
5:52
17
GO LIONS! (LY)
2 Kennedy
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:17
84:40
16:56
5:39
54 Chriss Grimble
Sr
15:22
5:07
1
Jasen Lee
Sr
16:59
5:40
8
Austin Metz
Sr
17:19
5:46
12
Derek Caples
Jr
17:22
5:47
14
Robert Lin
Sr
17:39
5:53
19
Nick Carlone
Sr
17:42
5:54
20
Dylan Garbutt
So
17:56
5:59
22
3 Rosemont
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:08
87:35
17:31
5:50
75 Travers Hopkins
Jr
16:35
5:32
4
Nathan Dyck
Sr
16:41
5:34
6
Taylor Meyer
Sr
17:23
5:48
15
Spencer Heyward
Sr
18:13
6:04
24
Daniel Ramirez
Jr
18:43
6:14
26
Angel Echevarria
Jr
18:47
6:16
27
Michael Rodriguez
Jr
18:48
6:16
28
4 Florin
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:02
90:47
18:09
6:03
105 Miguel Aceves
Jr
16:27
5:29
3
Carlos Ortiz
Jr
17:36
5:52
18
Lyvin Tat
Sr
17:50
5:57
21
Austin Lee
Sr
19:25
6:28
31
Richard Pham
Jr
19:29
6:30
32
Hoang Tran
Jr
19:56
6:39
33
Marc Echon
Jr
20:07
6:42
34
5 Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:55
91:31
18:18
6:06
112 Leron Rideout
-
17:19
5:46
13
Ivan Ruiz
-
17:25
5:48
16
Kristian Graberstein
-
18:11
6:04
23
Masayuki Takagi
-
18:23
6:08
25
Ranvir Singh
-
20:14
6:45
35
Kristian Plamer
-
20:22
6:47
36
Ivan Delvna
-
20:56
6:59
39
6 Hiram Johnson
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:05
103:27
20:41
6:54
186 Diego Mayorga
Sr
19:24
6:28
30
Sen Saetern
Sr
20:45
6:55
37
Yee Cha
Jr
20:53
6:58
38
Ou Saechao
Jr
20:56
6:59
40
Dronneil Chandra
Sr
21:29
7:10
41
Kenny Chen
Jr
23:44
7:55
46
Siethasay Rasyhouvong
Sr
24:13
8:04
48
7 Sacramento
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:25
109:12
21:50
7:17
203 Nathan French
Sr
19:20
6:27
29
James Townsend
Sr
22:03
7:21
42
Cody Vetter
Jr
22:23
7:28
43
Yoon Teurn
So
22:40
7:33
44
Jalen Swanson
So
22:46
7:35
45
Kelan Newt
Fr
23:44
7:55
47
Brandon Lund
So
25:56
8:39
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
88:56
17:47
5:56
24 Brian Grove
So
17:07
5:42
1
Carlos Cruz
Fr
17:36
5:52
2
Charlie Borsos
Jr
17:40
5:53
3
Sebastian Mercado
Jr
17:43
5:54
5
Tony Huang
Sr
18:50
6:17
13
Mitchel Lau
Sr
20:14
6:45
18
Corey Nakata
Sr
21:47
7:16
20
GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Kennedy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
90:03
18:01
6:00
34 Nick Carlone
Sr
17:42
5:54
4
Dylan Garbutt
So
17:56
5:59
6
Salvatore Angrisani
So
18:07
6:02
7
Nathaniel Ng
Sr
18:07
6:02
8
Justin Fung
Sr
18:12
6:04
9
Mathew Pimental
Jr
18:22
6:07
10
Lari Lehtovirta
Jr
19:09
6:23
14
3 Rosemont
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
97:19
19:28
6:29
71 Angel Echevarria
Jr
18:47
6:16
11
Michael Rodriguez
Jr
18:48
6:16
12
David Edwards
Sr
19:49
6:36
15
Daniel Mosby
Sr
19:49
6:36
16
Saeed Latifi
Sr
20:06
6:42
17
Sean Tobin
Jr
21:15
7:05
19
Aaron Rush
Jr
32:38
10:53
27
4 Hiram Johnson
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:31
126:44
25:21
8:27
115 Kenny Chen
Jr
23:44
7:55
21
Siethasay Rasyhouvong
Sr
24:13
8:04
22
Kaolio Saelee
Sr
25:06
8:22
23
Joseph Saeteurn
Sr
25:27
8:29
24
Chang Thao
Jr
28:14
9:25
25
Cesare Redmond
Sr
32:17
10:46
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 6:36
113:43
22:45
7:35
15 Mitchel Lau
Sr
20:14
6:45
1
Corey Nakata
Sr
21:47
7:16
2
Matthew Henderson
Jr
21:52
7:17
3
Chris Louie
Jr
23:01
7:40
4
Allen Chen
Jr
26:50
8:57
5








GO LIONS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nico Blanco So McClatchy 10:58.2 5:29 1/8 1/8 1/8 10:55 10:57 10:55
2 Steven Foster So Kennedy 11:28.1 5:44
3 Pablo Ortiz Fr McClatchy 11:30.6 5:45 2/8 2/8 1/5 11:10 11:10
4 Joseph Garrido So Luther Burbank 11:43.5 5:52
5 Curtis Yee Fr McClatchy 11:43.7 5:52 3/8 3/8 1/4 11:40 11:40
6 Willie Mays Fr Luther Burbank 11:52.3 5:56
7 Mykel Bevens Fr McClatchy 11:52.9 5:56 4/8 4/8 1/4 12:12
(0:19)
12:12
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Andrew Leung So Kennedy 11:54.2 5:57
9 Justin Kwong So McClatchy 11:55 5:58 5/8 5/8 1/3 11:50 11:10 11:10
10 Stephan Zharkov Fr McClatchy 11:59.7 6:00 6/8 6/8 1/2 12:14
(0:14)
12:14
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Devaugn Ogles So Kennedy 12:21 6:11
12 Tony Chen So McClatchy 12:28.4 6:14 7/8 7/8 1/1 14:04
(1:36)
12:11 12:11 You ROCK! (LY)
13 Jeremy Lam So McClatchy 12:33.5 6:17 8/8 8/8 1/1 13:34
(1:01)
11:23 11:23 You ROCK! (LY)
14 Mark Anisovets Fr Rosemont 12:53.1 6:27
15 Mark Sandoval Fr Kennedy 13:00.2 6:30
16 Johnny Vang Valley 13:10.4 6:35
17 Brandon Cheng Valley 13:20.8 6:40
18 Jose Sanabrid Valley 13:24.1 6:42
19 Justin Torrecampo Valley 13:39.7 6:50
20 Christian Alvarado So Rosemont 13:39.7 6:50
21 Amit Buttan Valley 14:13.2 7:07
22 Ahmad Rashid Valley 14:15.7 7:08
23 Brent Louie Fr Kennedy 14:15.6 7:08
24 Alex Xu Fr Florin 14:19.8 7:10
25 True Moua So Hiram Johnson 14:24.1 7:12
26 Chris Baker So Sacramento 15:08.9 7:34
27 Isaiah Bean Fr Rosemont 15:33.6 7:47
28 Lars Cheatham Fr Rosemont 16:38.9 8:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
58:00
11:36
5:48
20 Nico Blanco
So
10:58
5:29
1
Pablo Ortiz
Fr
11:31
5:45
3
Curtis Yee
Fr
11:44
5:52
4
Mykel Bevens
Fr
11:53
5:56
5
Justin Kwong
So
11:55
5:58
7
Stephan Zharkov
Fr
12:00
6:00
8
Tony Chen
So
12:28
6:14
10
GO LIONS! (LY)
2 Kennedy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:48
62:59
12:36
6:18
46 Steven Foster
So
11:28
5:44
2
Andrew Leung
So
11:54
5:57
6
Devaugn Ogles
So
12:21
6:11
9
Mark Sandoval
Fr
13:00
6:30
11
Brent Louie
Fr
14:16
7:08
18








3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
67:48
13:34
6:47
70 Johnny Vang
-
13:10
6:35
12
Brandon Cheng
-
13:21
6:40
13
Jose Sanabrid
-
13:24
6:42
14
Justin Torrecampo
-
13:40
6:50
15
Amit Buttan
-
14:13
7:07
16
Ahmad Rashid
-
14:16
7:08
17




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.