McClatchy Results from the Metro League Meet #2 at Granite Regional Park on 10/19/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aiken, Sean Fr F/S 14:01 6:22 2.2 4/38 3/8 3/8 1/4 13:53 13:53
Borsos, Charlie Sr V 18:21.88 5:58 3.08 14/71 8/19 8/19 1/4 17:41 17:41
Chan, Ethan Fr F/S 19:02.22 8:39 2.2 36/38 8/8 8/8 2/2 19:10
(0:08,0.7)
19:10
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chen, Allen Sr V 23:13.91 7:33 3.08 53/71 18/19 18/19 1/1 25:15
(2:01,8.0)
25:15
(2:01,8.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Chen, Tony Jr V 21:02.69 6:50 3.08 31/71 15/19 15/19 1/2 22:10
(1:07,5.0)
22:10
(1:07,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chevalier, CJ Fr F/S 14:58.22 6:48 2.2 12/38 6/8 6/8 1/2 13:51 13:51
Cruz, Carlos So V 16:48.41 5:27 3.08 3/71 2/19 2/19 1/7 16:31 16:31
Fredenburg, Peter Fr F/S 17:09.22 7:48 2.2 30/38 7/8 7/8 2/2 16:47 16:47
Galicia, Ricky Sr V 20:49.62 6:46 3.08 30/71 14/19 14/19 1/2 21:28
(0:38,3.0)
21:28
(0:38,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gallagher, Rk Sr V 17:01.75 5:32 3.08 5/71 3/19 3/19 1/7 17:07
(0:05,0.5)
17:07
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Guy, Nielsen Fr F/S 13:08.69 5:58 2.2 2/38 2/8 2/8 1/5 12:54 12:54 You ROCK! (PG)
Henderson, Matthew Sr V 21:36.68 7:01 3.08 40/71 17/19 17/19 1/1 22:56
(1:19,5.7)
22:56
(1:19,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kwong, Justin Jr V 19:21.56 6:17 3.08 21/71 11/19 11/19 1/3 19:27
(0:05,0.5)
19:27
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lam, Jeremy Jr V 19:38.56 6:23 3.08 25/71 13/19 13/19 1/2 19:31 19:31 You ROCK! (PG)
Lam, Johnny So V 19:02.12 6:11 3.08 19/71 10/19 10/19 1/3 You ROCK! (PG)
Lavulo, Saia Fr F/S 14:44.66 6:42 2.2 11/38 5/8 5/8 1/3 13:58 13:58
Lee, Mitchell Fr F/S 13:06.59 5:58 2.2 1/38 1/8 1/8 1/6 12:59 12:59
Louie, Chris Sr V 23:21.9 7:35 3.08 55/71 19/19 19/19 1/1 24:45
(1:23,5.6)
24:45
(1:23,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Mercado, Sebastian Sr V 17:17.78 5:37 3.08 7/71 4/19 4/19 1/7 17:02 17:02 You ROCK! (PG)
Ortiz, Pablo So V 18:42.91 6:05 3.08 16/71 9/19 9/19 1/3 You ROCK! (PG)
Ramos-taylor, Zach Sr V 16:40.66 5:25 3.08 2/71 1/19 1/19 2/7 16:28 16:28
Rutledge, Jeffrey Fr V 18:03.91 5:52 3.08 12/71 6/19 6/19 1/6 17:19 17:19
Siden, Kyle Fr F/S 14:34.72 6:38 2.2 9/38 4/8 4/8 1/3 15:36
(1:01,6.5)
15:12
(0:37,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Ulan, AJ Sr V 18:06.44 5:53 3.08 13/71 7/19 7/19 1/5 17:39 17:39
Woo, Wicky Jr V 21:35.28 7:01 3.08 38/71 16/19 16/19 1/1 22:18
(0:42,3.2)
22:18
(0:42,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Yee, Brandon Jr V 17:54.84 5:49 3.08 11/71 5/19 5/19 1/7 17:35 16:56
Yee, Curtis So V 19:35.53 6:22 3.08 24/71 12/19 12/19 1/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 85:43
1:14
3.08 5:34 5:25 5:49 28 5:34 84:27 84:27 Zach Ramos-taylor (2), Carlos Cruz (3), Rk Gallagher (5), Sebastian Mercado (7), Brandon Yee (11)
V 2nd 5 1/3 92:17
0:58
3.08 6:00 5:52 6:11 15 6:00 91:53 91:53 Jeffrey Rutledge (1), AJ Ulan (2), Charlie Borsos (3), Pablo Ortiz (4), Johnny Lam (5)
V 3rd 5 1/2 100:28
1:41
3.08 6:31 6:17 6:50 15 6:31 113:35
(13:07,11.6)
113:35
(13:07,11.6%)
GO LIONS! (LR, PR) Justin Kwong (1), Curtis Yee (2), Jeremy Lam (3), Ricky Galicia (4), Tony Chen (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/3 69:36
1:38
2.2 6:20 5:58 6:42 24 6:20 64:23 64:23 Mitchell Lee (1), Nielsen Guy (2), Sean Aiken (3), Kyle Siden (8), Saia Lavulo (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Miguel Aceves Sr Florin 16:31.44 5:22
2 Zach Ramos-taylor Sr McClatchy 16:40.66 5:25 1/19 1/19 2/7 16:28 16:28
3 Carlos Cruz So McClatchy 16:48.41 5:27 2/19 2/19 1/7 16:31 16:31
4 Travers Hopkins Sr Rosemont 16:51.06 5:28
5 Rk Gallagher Sr McClatchy 17:01.75 5:32 3/19 3/19 1/7 17:07
(0:05)
17:07
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Carlos Ortiz Sr Florin 17:12.41 5:35
7 Sebastian Mercado Sr McClatchy 17:17.78 5:37 4/19 4/19 1/7 17:02 17:02
8 Dylan Garbutt Jr Kennedy 17:26.03 5:40
9 Arvin Chand Jr Florin 17:36.28 5:43
10 Miles Hannon Jr Rosemont 17:38.34 5:44
11 Brandon Yee Jr McClatchy 17:54.84 5:49 5/19 5/19 1/7 17:35 16:56
12 Jeffrey Rutledge Fr McClatchy 18:03.91 5:52 6/19 6/19 1/6 17:19 17:19
13 AJ Ulan Sr McClatchy 18:06.44 5:53 7/19 7/19 1/5 17:39 17:39
14 Charlie Borsos Sr McClatchy 18:21.88 5:58 8/19 8/19 1/4 17:41 17:41
15 Leron Rideout Sr Valley 18:26.78 5:59
16 Pablo Ortiz So McClatchy 18:42.91 6:05 9/19 9/19 1/3
17 Marc Echon Sr Florin 18:47.56 6:06
18 Matthew Pimentel Sr Kennedy 18:56.94 6:09
19 Johnny Lam So McClatchy 19:02.12 6:11 10/19 10/19 1/3
20 Salvatore Angrisani Jr Kennedy 19:13.66 6:15
21 Justin Kwong Jr McClatchy 19:21.56 6:17 11/19 11/19 1/3 19:27
(0:05)
19:27
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Daniel Ramirez Sr Rosemont 19:28.41 6:19
23 Sameh Hernandez Sr Florin 19:31.31 6:20
24 Curtis Yee So McClatchy 19:35.53 6:22 12/19 12/19 1/2
25 Jeremy Lam Jr McClatchy 19:38.56 6:23 13/19 13/19 1/2 19:31 19:31
26 Christian Cotter Jr Hiram Johnson 19:47 6:25
27 Richard Pham Sr Florin 20:28.25 6:39
28 Masayuki Takagi Sr Valley 20:37.47 6:42
29 Devaugn Ogles Jr Kennedy 20:49.34 6:46
30 Ricky Galicia Sr McClatchy 20:49.62 6:46 14/19 14/19 1/2 21:28
(0:38)
21:28
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Tony Chen Jr McClatchy 21:02.69 6:50 15/19 15/19 1/2 22:10
(1:07)
22:10
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Christian Alvarado Jr Rosemont 21:16.69 6:55
33 Tuan Tran So Valley 21:21.09 6:56
34 Cody Vetter Sr Sacramento 21:22.15 6:56
35 Sahil Prasad So Florin 21:22.78 6:56
36 Aaron Ogata Jr Kennedy 21:24.78 6:57
37 Tyler Cole Sr Sacramento 21:33.62 7:00
38 Wicky Woo Jr McClatchy 21:35.28 7:01 16/19 16/19 1/1 22:18
(0:42)
22:18
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Andrew Leung Jr Kennedy 21:36.21 7:01
40 Matthew Henderson Sr McClatchy 21:36.68 7:01 17/19 17/19 1/1 22:56
(1:19)
22:56
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Joe Parson Sr Rosemont 21:39.12 7:02
42 Sam Cain Jr Sacramento 21:43.94 7:03
43 Cody Martens So Valley 21:45.09 7:04
44 Sean Tobin Sr Rosemont 21:58.97 7:08
45 Yoon Teurn Jr Sacramento 22:08.59 7:11
46 Yee Cha Sr Hiram Johnson 22:14.5 7:13
47 Kelan Newt So Sacramento 22:28.94 7:18
48 Jose Sanabria Jr Valley 22:36.91 7:21
49 Juan Arroyo Sr Florin 22:43.56 7:23
50 John Leung Sr Florin 22:46.81 7:24
51 Amit Buttar So Valley 22:54.81 7:26
52 Alec Lieu Fr Florin 23:10.62 7:32
53 Allen Chen Sr McClatchy 23:13.91 7:33 18/19 18/19 1/1 25:15
(2:01)
25:15
(2:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
54 Thahn Che Sr Florin 23:21.44 7:35
55 Chris Louie Sr McClatchy 23:21.9 7:35 19/19 19/19 1/1 24:45
(1:23)
24:45
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
56 Kristian Palmer So Valley 23:31.12 7:38
57 Alex Chiem Jr Florin 23:44.56 7:43
58 True Moua Jr Hiram Johnson 24:05.31 7:49
59 Boon Yang Sr Hiram Johnson 24:06.72 7:50
60 Justin Torrecampo Jr Valley 24:49.22 8:04
61 Chang Thao Sr Hiram Johnson 25:44.59 8:21
62 Caeser Hernandez Sr Hiram Johnson 25:46.38 8:22
63 Kyle Abdelnour Jr Kennedy 27:00.09 8:46
64 Ernesto Cruz Jr Florin 27:07.91 8:49
65 Jeffrey Villalobos Sr Florin 27:32.5 8:57
66 Kenny Chen Sr Hiram Johnson 27:41.56 8:59
67 Nhia Lor Jr Hiram Johnson 27:45.44 9:01
68 Kevin Saelee Sr Florin 28:07.18 9:08
69 Pesamino Isaako Jr Hiram Johnson 29:07.62 9:27
70 Charlie Le Sr Hiram Johnson 30:45.06 9:59
71 Ger Moua Jr Hiram Johnson 30:48.66 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
85:43
17:09
5:34
28 Zach Ramos-taylor
Sr
16:41
5:25
2
Carlos Cruz
So
16:48
5:27
3
Rk Gallagher
Sr
17:02
5:32
5
Sebastian Mercado
Sr
17:18
5:37
7
Brandon Yee
Jr
17:55
5:49
11
Jeffrey Rutledge
Fr
18:04
5:52
12
AJ Ulan
Sr
18:06
5:53
13
2 Florin
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:00
89:39
17:56
5:49
50 Miguel Aceves
Sr
16:31
5:22
1
Carlos Ortiz
Sr
17:12
5:35
6
Arvin Chand
Jr
17:36
5:43
9
Marc Echon
Sr
18:48
6:06
15
Sameh Hernandez
Sr
19:31
6:20
19
Richard Pham
Sr
20:28
6:39
21
Sahil Prasad
So
21:23
6:56
27
3 Rosemont
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:48
96:54
19:23
6:18
87 Travers Hopkins
Sr
16:51
5:28
4
Miles Hannon
Jr
17:38
5:44
10
Daniel Ramirez
Sr
19:28
6:19
18
Christian Alvarado
Jr
21:17
6:55
24
Joe Parson
Sr
21:39
7:02
31
Sean Tobin
Sr
21:59
7:08
34




4 Kennedy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:59
97:51
19:34
6:21
92 Dylan Garbutt
Jr
17:26
5:40
8
Matthew Pimentel
Sr
18:57
6:09
16
Salvatore Angrisani
Jr
19:14
6:15
17
Devaugn Ogles
Jr
20:49
6:46
23
Aaron Ogata
Jr
21:25
6:57
28
Andrew Leung
Jr
21:36
7:01
30
Kyle Abdelnour
Jr
27:00
8:46
45
5 Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:10
104:47
20:57
6:48
132 Leron Rideout
Sr
18:27
5:59
14
Masayuki Takagi
Sr
20:37
6:42
22
Tuan Tran
So
21:21
6:56
25
Cody Martens
So
21:45
7:04
33
Jose Sanabria
Jr
22:37
7:21
38
Amit Buttar
So
22:55
7:26
39
Kristian Palmer
So
23:31
7:38
40
6 Sacramento
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:07
109:17
21:51
7:06
159 Cody Vetter
Sr
21:22
6:56
26
Tyler Cole
Sr
21:34
7:00
29
Sam Cain
Jr
21:44
7:03
32
Yoon Teurn
Jr
22:09
7:11
35
Kelan Newt
So
22:29
7:18
37








7 Hiram Johnson
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:58
115:58
23:12
7:32
182 Christian Cotter
Jr
19:47
6:25
20
Yee Cha
Sr
22:15
7:13
36
True Moua
Jr
24:05
7:49
41
Boon Yang
Sr
24:07
7:50
42
Chang Thao
Sr
25:45
8:21
43
Caeser Hernandez
Sr
25:46
8:22
44
Kenny Chen
Sr
27:42
8:59
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
92:17
18:27
6:00
15 Jeffrey Rutledge
Fr
18:04
5:52
1
AJ Ulan
Sr
18:06
5:53
2
Charlie Borsos
Sr
18:22
5:58
3
Pablo Ortiz
So
18:43
6:05
4
Johnny Lam
So
19:02
6:11
5
Justin Kwong
Jr
19:22
6:17
6
Curtis Yee
So
19:36
6:22
7
2 Florin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:42
110:32
22:06
7:11
50 Richard Pham
Sr
20:28
6:39
8
Sahil Prasad
So
21:23
6:56
9
Juan Arroyo
Sr
22:44
7:23
10
John Leung
Sr
22:47
7:24
11
Alec Lieu
Fr
23:11
7:32
12
Thahn Che
Sr
23:21
7:35
13
Alex Chiem
Jr
23:45
7:43
14
3 Hiram Johnson
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:59
141:06
28:13
9:10
85 Caeser Hernandez
Sr
25:46
8:22
15
Kenny Chen
Sr
27:42
8:59
16
Nhia Lor
Jr
27:45
9:01
17
Pesamino Isaako
Jr
29:08
9:27
18
Charlie Le
Sr
30:45
9:59
19
Ger Moua
Jr
30:49
10:00
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
100:28
20:06
6:31
15 Justin Kwong
Jr
19:22
6:17
1
Curtis Yee
So
19:36
6:22
2
Jeremy Lam
Jr
19:39
6:23
3
Ricky Galicia
Sr
20:50
6:46
4
Tony Chen
Jr
21:03
6:50
5
Wicky Woo
Jr
21:35
7:01
6
Matthew Henderson
Sr
21:37
7:01
7
GO LIONS! (LR, PR)
2 Florin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:46
129:54
25:59
8:26
50 Thahn Che
Sr
23:21
7:35
8
Alex Chiem
Jr
23:45
7:43
9
Ernesto Cruz
Jr
27:08
8:49
10
Jeffrey Villalobos
Sr
27:33
8:57
11
Kevin Saelee
Sr
28:07
9:08
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mitchell Lee Fr McClatchy 13:06.59 5:58 1/8 1/8 1/6 12:59 12:59
2 Nielsen Guy Fr McClatchy 13:08.69 5:58 2/8 2/8 1/5 12:54 12:54
4 Sean Aiken Fr McClatchy 14:01 6:22 3/8 3/8 1/4 13:53 13:53
5 Matt Fukuhara So Kennedy 14:04.22 6:24
6 Mark Sandoval So Kennedy 14:05.75 6:24
7 Alex Hernandez Fr Rosemont 14:06.09 6:25
8 Michael Hong So Kennedy 14:20.97 6:31
9 Kyle Siden Fr McClatchy 14:34.72 6:38 4/8 4/8 1/3 15:36
(1:01)
15:12
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Christian Padilla Fr Kennedy 14:38.53 6:39
11 Saia Lavulo Fr McClatchy 14:44.66 6:42 5/8 5/8 1/3 13:58 13:58
12 CJ Chevalier Fr McClatchy 14:58.22 6:48 6/8 6/8 1/2 13:51 13:51
13 Michael Fotis Fr Kennedy 15:12.47 6:55
14 Eric Chiu So Rosemont 15:14.18 6:56
15 Anthony Wong Fr Kennedy 15:18.59 6:58
16 Adam Wong So Kennedy 15:25.94 7:01
17 Litvinchuk Victor Fr Rosemont 15:34.41 7:05
18 Ahmad Rashid So Valley 15:36.03 7:05
20 Lars Cheatham So Rosemont 15:49.18 7:11
21 Isaiah Bean So Rosemont 15:53.03 7:13
22 Christopher Lew So Kennedy 16:01.66 7:17
23 Gabriel Okamoto So Kennedy 16:22.69 7:27
24 Brent Louie So Kennedy 16:25.25 7:28
25 Kevin Feng Fr Kennedy 16:35.59 7:33
26 Marvin Baclig Fr Valley 16:38.25 7:34
27 Nestor Lozano Fr Valley 17:00.97 7:44
28 Kevin Tran Fr Kennedy 17:03.47 7:45
29 Steven Yang So Hiram Johnson 17:06.69 7:47
30 Peter Fredenburg Fr McClatchy 17:09.22 7:48 7/8 7/8 2/2 16:47 16:47
32 Brendan Collins Fr Kennedy 18:02.72 8:12
33 Thomas Sharer Fr Kennedy 18:06.75 8:14
34 Michael Robb So Kennedy 18:22.15 8:21
35 William Zhu Fr Kennedy 18:46.03 8:32
36 Ethan Chan Fr McClatchy 19:02.22 8:39 8/8 8/8 2/2 19:10
(0:08)
19:10
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Bishop Major Fr Sacramento 19:13.5 8:44
38 Brandon Vega Fr Hiram Johnson 19:17 8:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
69:36
13:55
6:20
24 Mitchell Lee
Fr
13:07
5:58
1
Nielsen Guy
Fr
13:09
5:58
2
Sean Aiken
Fr
14:01
6:22
3
Kyle Siden
Fr
14:35
6:38
8
Saia Lavulo
Fr
14:45
6:42
10
CJ Chevalier
Fr
14:58
6:48
11
Peter Fredenburg
Fr
17:09
7:48
19
2 Kennedy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
72:22
14:28
6:35
37 Matt Fukuhara
So
14:04
6:24
4
Mark Sandoval
So
14:06
6:24
5
Michael Hong
So
14:21
6:31
7
Christian Padilla
Fr
14:39
6:39
9
Michael Fotis
Fr
15:12
6:55
12
Anthony Wong
Fr
15:19
6:58
14
Adam Wong
So
15:26
7:01
15
3 Rosemont
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:47
76:37
15:19
6:58
70 Alex Hernandez
Fr
14:06
6:25
6
Eric Chiu
So
15:14
6:56
13
Litvinchuk Victor
Fr
15:34
7:05
16
Lars Cheatham
So
15:49
7:11
17
Isaiah Bean
So
15:53
7:13
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.