McClatchy Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/11/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brown, Jillian Jr V 20:32 6:45 3.04 18/79 1/7 1/7 10/18 19:26 20:37
(0:05,0.4)
19:26 You ROCK! (LR)
Hansen, Shyla Jr V 20:54 6:53 3.04 27/79 2/7 2/7 7/12 21:14
(0:20,1.6)
22:04
(1:10,5.3)
21:11
(0:17,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Khoe, Jasmin Jr V 21:14 6:59 3.04 34/79 3/7 3/7 5/10 20:25 21:09 20:25
Lieng, Juelline Jr V 24:39 8:07 3.04 72/79 6/7 6/7 8/10 25:39
(1:00,3.9)
25:05
(0:26,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ni, Taili Sr V 21:29 7:04 3.04 38/79 4/7 4/7 5/10 22:51
(1:22,6.0)
22:03
(0:34,2.5)
22:03
(0:34,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ramirez, Barbara Fr V 24:29 8:03 3.04 70/79 5/7 5/7 9/10 24:05 24:05
Sun, Anci Jr V 25:45 8:28 3.04 79/79 7/7 7/7 9/9 26:11
(0:26,1.7)
26:11
(0:26,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/10 108:38
3:57
3.04 7:09 6:45 8:03 156 6:27 103:52 109:56
(1:18,1.2)
103:52 GO LIONS! (LR) Jillian Brown (14), Shyla Hansen (22), Jasmin Khoe (29), Taili Ni (31), Barbara Ramirez (60)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Faith Makau Jr Enochs 18:59 6:15
2 Sophie Meads So Davis Sr. 19:03 6:16
3 Haley Kroll Sr Tokay 19:06 6:17
4 Laurn Larocco So St Francis (sac) 19:07 6:17
5 Miranda Myers Fr St Francis (sac) 19:14 6:20
6 Mackenzie Mills Jr Vintage 19:14 6:20
7 Peyton Bilo Fr St Francis (sac) 19:27 6:24
8 Claire Miller Jr Napa 19:30 6:25
9 Karina Martinez Fr Nevada Union 19:45 6:30
10 Ellie Velez Fr Oak Ridge 19:51 6:32
11 Rachel Peterson So Oak Ridge 19:57 6:34
12 Laney Teaford Jr Davis Sr. 19:58 6:34
13 Eleanor Ferguson Jr St Francis (sac) 20:03 6:36
14 Maxine Goyette Sr Oak Ridge 20:10 6:38
15 Camille Dyer Sr St Francis (sac) 20:17 6:40
16 Madison Rawson So St Francis (sac) 20:21 6:42
17 Cicelya Wilson So Edison 20:29 6:44
18 Jillian Brown Jr McClatchy 20:32 6:45 1/7 1/7 10/18 19:26 20:37
(0:05)
19:26 You ROCK! (LR)
19 Jacklyn Hughes Fr Franklin (eg) 20:33 6:46
20 Sabrina Andrus Fr Oak Ridge 20:35 6:46
21 Hailey Hinkle Sr Enochs 20:39 6:48
22 Allison Klas Jr St Francis (sac) 20:40 6:48
23 Natalie Slavonia Jr Napa 20:42 6:49
24 Kristina Martinez Fr Nevada Union 20:48 6:51
25 Laura Daggett Jr Davis Sr. 20:48 6:51
26 Kate Latsch Sr Davis Sr. 20:52 6:52
27 Shyla Hansen Jr McClatchy 20:54 6:53 2/7 2/7 7/12 21:14
(0:20)
22:04
(1:10)
21:11
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Maddie Dezordo Fr Oak Ridge 20:56 6:53
29 Sarah Miranda Sr Merced 21:03 6:55
30 Holli Arrieta Sr Oak Ridge 21:07 6:57
31 Olivia Peltier Jr Modesto 21:09 6:57
32 Lauren Arnett Jr Nevada Union 21:11 6:58
33 Chloe Reindl Fr Nevada Union 21:12 6:58
34 Jasmin Khoe Jr McClatchy 21:14 6:59 3/7 3/7 5/10 20:25 21:09 20:25
35 Lara Ruegg Jr Napa 21:21 7:01
36 Yuli Landeros Sr Sheldon 21:25 7:03
37 Sierra Durham Jr Downey 21:26 7:03
38 Taili Ni Sr McClatchy 21:29 7:04 4/7 4/7 5/10 22:51
(1:22)
22:03
(0:34)
22:03
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Mariyah Banks So Golden Valley 21:33 7:05
40 Jerriann Wells So Pleasant Grove 21:38 7:07
41 Alex Balph So Pleasant Grove 21:49 7:11
42 Maria Perez So Modesto 21:54 7:12
43 Rocio Ramirez-castro Jr Downey 21:57 7:13
44 Dorothy Thai Jr McNair 22:02 7:15
45 Emma Vannes Jr Modesto 22:05 7:16
46 Lisa Mills Sr Modesto 22:09 7:17
47 Natalie Berania Sr Pleasant Grove 22:15 7:19
48 Taylor Ashby Jr Oak Ridge 22:17 7:20
49 Danielle Gantar So Davis Sr. 22:17 7:20
50 Korrie Peterson Jr Franklin (eg) 22:21 7:21
51 Jamie Hoornaert Jr Merced 22:28 7:23
52 Shauna Simon Jr Davis Sr. 22:36 7:26
53 Emily Jumper Fr Franklin (eg) 22:50 7:31
54 Ashley Augustus Jr Napa 22:51 7:31
55 Jessica Boutte Sr Nevada Union 22:51 7:31
56 Breanne Brett Jr Franklin (eg) 22:52 7:31
57 Brynna Bolt Jr Modesto 22:54 7:32
58 Bianca Reyes So Merced 22:59 7:34
59 Shelby Willis Jr Modesto 23:01 7:34
60 Sabrina Garcia So Merced 23:02 7:35
61 Margaret Geppert Jr Pleasant Grove 23:22 7:41
62 Christina Thomas Sr Nevada Union 23:39 7:47
63 O'hara Cooper Sr Nevada Union 23:40 7:47
64 Jasmine Gutierrez Jr Modesto 23:42 7:48
65 Gizelle Monteon So Merced 23:56 7:52
66 Madison Mccall Jr Pleasant Grove 23:57 7:53
67 Jessy Vaughn So Napa 24:09 7:57
68 Vian Ghazi Jr Pleasant Grove 24:12 7:58
69 Sydney Simmen Jr Pleasant Grove 24:29 8:03
70 Barbara Ramirez Fr McClatchy 24:29 8:03 5/7 5/7 9/10 24:05 24:05
71 Madeline Gregory Sr Napa 24:38 8:06
72 Juelline Lieng Jr McClatchy 24:39 8:07 6/7 6/7 8/10 25:39
(1:00)
25:05
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
73 Katelyn Raschein Sr Franklin (eg) 24:58 8:13
74 Enlly Bugarin Jr Napa 25:00 8:13
75 Caitlin Raymond Sr Franklin (eg) 25:04 8:15
76 Emi Prim So Franklin (eg) 25:07 8:16
77 Karina Salazar So Merced 25:22 8:21
78 Alyssa Lawry So Merced 25:39 8:26
79 Anci Sun Jr McClatchy 25:45 8:28 7/7 7/7 9/9 26:11
(0:26)
26:11
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Francis (sac)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
98:08
19:38
6:27
31 Laurn Larocco
So
19:07
6:17
2
Miranda Myers
Fr
19:14
6:20
3
Peyton Bilo
Fr
19:27
6:24
4
Eleanor Ferguson
Jr
20:03
6:36
10
Camille Dyer
Sr
20:17
6:40
12
Madison Rawson
So
20:21
6:42
13
Allison Klas
Jr
20:40
6:48
17
2 Oak Ridge
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
101:29
20:18
6:41
65 Ellie Velez
Fr
19:51
6:32
7
Rachel Peterson
So
19:57
6:34
8
Maxine Goyette
Sr
20:10
6:38
11
Sabrina Andrus
Fr
20:35
6:46
16
Maddie Dezordo
Fr
20:56
6:53
23
Holli Arrieta
Sr
21:07
6:57
25
Taylor Ashby
Jr
22:17
7:20
38
3 Davis Sr.
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:14
102:58
20:36
6:46
90 Sophie Meads
So
19:03
6:16
1
Laney Teaford
Jr
19:58
6:34
9
Laura Daggett
Jr
20:48
6:51
20
Kate Latsch
Sr
20:52
6:52
21
Danielle Gantar
So
22:17
7:20
39
Shauna Simon
Jr
22:36
7:26
42




4 Nevada Union
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 3:06
105:47
21:09
6:58
125 Karina Martinez
Fr
19:45
6:30
6
Kristina Martinez
Fr
20:48
6:51
19
Lauren Arnett
Jr
21:11
6:58
27
Chloe Reindl
Fr
21:12
6:58
28
Jessica Boutte
Sr
22:51
7:31
45
Christina Thomas
Sr
23:39
7:47
52
O'hara Cooper
Sr
23:40
7:47
53
5 Napa
3-4-5-6-5
Gap: 4:39
108:33
21:43
7:08
154 Claire Miller
Jr
19:30
6:25
5
Natalie Slavonia
Jr
20:42
6:49
18
Lara Ruegg
Jr
21:21
7:01
30
Ashley Augustus
Jr
22:51
7:31
44
Jessy Vaughn
So
24:09
7:57
57
Madeline Gregory
Sr
24:38
8:06
61
Enlly Bugarin
Jr
25:00
8:13
64
6 McClatchy
6-6-6-5-6
Gap: 3:57
108:38
21:44
7:09
156 Jillian Brown
Jr
20:32
6:45
14
Shyla Hansen
Jr
20:54
6:53
22
Jasmin Khoe
Jr
21:14
6:59
29
Taili Ni
Sr
21:29
7:04
31
Barbara Ramirez
Fr
24:29
8:03
60
Juelline Lieng
Jr
24:39
8:07
62
Anci Sun
Jr
25:45
8:28
69
GO LIONS! (LR)
7 Modesto
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:45
110:11
22:02
7:15
178 Olivia Peltier
Jr
21:09
6:57
26
Maria Perez
So
21:54
7:12
34
Emma Vannes
Jr
22:05
7:16
35
Lisa Mills
Sr
22:09
7:17
36
Brynna Bolt
Jr
22:54
7:32
47
Shelby Willis
Jr
23:01
7:34
49
Jasmine Gutierrez
Jr
23:42
7:48
54
8 Franklin (eg)
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 4:25
113:34
22:43
7:28
207 Jacklyn Hughes
Fr
20:33
6:46
15
Korrie Peterson
Jr
22:21
7:21
40
Emily Jumper
Fr
22:50
7:31
43
Breanne Brett
Jr
22:52
7:31
46
Katelyn Raschein
Sr
24:58
8:13
63
Caitlin Raymond
Sr
25:04
8:15
65
Emi Prim
So
25:07
8:16
66
9 Pleasant Grove
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:19
113:01
22:36
7:26
209 Jerriann Wells
So
21:38
7:07
32
Alex Balph
So
21:49
7:11
33
Natalie Berania
Sr
22:15
7:19
37
Margaret Geppert
Jr
23:22
7:41
51
Madison Mccall
Jr
23:57
7:53
56
Vian Ghazi
Jr
24:12
7:58
58
Sydney Simmen
Jr
24:29
8:03
59
10 Merced
8-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:53
113:28
22:42
7:28
218 Sarah Miranda
Sr
21:03
6:55
24
Jamie Hoornaert
Jr
22:28
7:23
41
Bianca Reyes
So
22:59
7:34
48
Sabrina Garcia
So
23:02
7:35
50
Gizelle Monteon
So
23:56
7:52
55
Karina Salazar
So
25:22
8:21
67
Alyssa Lawry
So
25:39
8:26
68
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
F/S D1 Alondra Vazquez, So, 12:52, Sheldon St Francis (sac), 70:05, 53
F/S D2 Katie Bock, Fr, 13:37, Folsom Buhach Colony, 72:52, 43
F/S D3 Brianna Fillpot, So, 13:35, Gregori Del Oro, 72:37, 37
F/S D4 Morgan Murry, So, 14:34, Summerville Bret Harte, 77:20, 29
JV D1-2 Kim Lackner, Jr, 20:41, St Francis (sac) St Francis (sac), 106:14, 19
JV D3-4-5 Lizzie Meredith, So, 21:06, Del Oro Del Oro, 109:45, 15
V D1 Faith Makau, Jr, 18:59, Enochs St Francis (sac), 98:08, 31
V D2 Katie Mersereau, So, 19:27, Granite Bay Woodcreek, 100:43, 52
V D3 Karlie Garcia, Jr, 17:41, Oakmont Vista Del Lago, 95:27, 29
V D4 Mikayla Florez, So, 19:36, Riverbank Bret Harte, 104:27, 61
V D5 Anneliese Bradley, So, 21:10, Millennium Victory Christian, 120:04, 34

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
Fr D1 Blake Croft, Fr, 11:34, Davis Sr. Lincoln (s), 61:50, 39
Fr D2 Drew Childs, Fr, 11:30, Bella Vista Bella Vista, 62:23, 46
Fr D3 Jose Aranda, Fr, 11:38, Pioneer Gregori, 63:32, 20
Fr D4 Justin Kemper, Fr, 12:15, Dixon Bret Harte, 64:22, 23
Fr D5 Justin Mckee, Fr, 13:33, Millennium n/a
JV D1-2 Sam Aguirre, So, 17:12, Del Campo Davis Sr., 87:54, 42
JV D3-4-5 Jeremy Coronado, Jr, 18:36, Sierra Del Oro, 95:44, 49
So D1 Daniel Rowen, So, 11:30, Davis Sr. Oak Ridge, 59:48, 27
So D2 Mario Perez, Fr, 11:21, Kimball Granite Bay, 60:24, 37
So D3 Kyle Ebert, So, 11:45, Lincoln (l) El Dorado, 61:25, 24
So D4 David Monge, So, 11:57, American Canyon St Marys, 65:32, 39
So D5 Spencer Blackwell, So, 13:40, Millennium n/a
V D1 Jack Scranton, Jr, 16:23, Davis Sr. Oak Ridge, 84:10, 50
V D2 Jordan Rushing, Sr, 16:04, Del Campo Del Campo, 82:17, 30
V D3 Tyler Sickler, Jr, 16:09, Will C. Wood Placer, 85:57, 92
V D4 Steven Grolle, So, 16:42, Sonora Ripon, 88:29, 87
V D5 Neilson Powless, Fr, 16:33, Victory Christian Sac Country Day, 97:20, 65