McClatchy Results from the Metro League Meet #1 at Granite Regional Park on 10/1/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bergado, Kalen Jr V 19:24 6:28 3 13/30 8/10 8/10 1/1 21:42
(2:18,10.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bloom, Joey Fr F/S 11:47 5:54 2 3/26 2/11 2/11 1/4 13:48
(2:01,14.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Borsos, Charlie Fr F/S 12:25 6:13 2 9/26 6/11 6/11 1/2 15:19
(2:54,18.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Carlone, Michael Sr V 16:26 5:29 3 1/30 1/10 1/10 1/5 16:53
(0:27,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Elliott, Ricky So F/S 12:24 6:12 2 7/26 4/11 4/11 1/3 14:01
(1:37,11.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Flannery, Chris Fr F/S 12:24 6:12 2 8/26 5/11 5/11 1/2 14:38
(2:14,15.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gallagher, Rk Fr F/S 12:18 6:09 2 6/26 3/11 3/11 1/3 12:45
(0:27,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hopkins, Thomas Sr V 16:59 5:40 3 4/30 3/10 3/10 1/5 18:11
(1:12,6.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Inamine, Ryan So V 17:11 5:44 3 5/30 4/10 4/10 1/4
Jackson, Eric So V 16:53 5:38 3 2/30 2/10 2/10 1/5
Kwong, Vincent Sr V 21:03 7:01 3 20/30 10/10 10/10 1/1 21:25
(0:22,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lau, Mitchel So F/S 12:42 6:21 2 11/26 8/11 8/11 1/2 14:11
(1:29,10.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lee, Jason Jr V 18:56 6:19 3 11/30 6/10 6/10 1/3 20:22
(1:26,7.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Louie, Chris Fr F/S 16:59 8:30 2 26/26 11/11 11/11 1/1 19:57
(2:58,14.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Means, Jake Fr F/S 13:28 6:44 2 17/26 10/11 10/11 1/1 15:31
(2:03,13.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Morrison, Ben Jr V 20:35 6:52 3 17/30 9/10 9/10 1/1 21:29
(0:54,4.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nakata, Corey So F/S 13:23 6:42 2 16/26 9/11 9/11 1/2 16:29
(3:06,18.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Paparian, Matt Sr V 19:18 6:26 3 12/30 7/10 7/10 1/1
Ramos-taylor, Zach Fr F/S 11:20 5:40 2 1/26 1/11 1/11 1/4 13:05
(1:45,13.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Redford, Patrick Jr V 17:24 5:48 3 6/30 5/10 5/10 1/4 19:42
(2:18,11.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Woodbury, Nick So F/S 12:31 6:16 2 10/26 7/11 7/11 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 84:53
0:58
3 5:40 5:29 5:48 18 5:40 Michael Carlone (1), Eric Jackson (2), Thomas Hopkins (4), Ryan Inamine (5), Patrick Redford (6)
V 2nd 5 1/1 99:16
2:07
3 6:37 6:19 7:01 15 6:37 Jason Lee (1), Matt Paparian (2), Kalen Bergado (3), Ben Morrison (4), Vincent Kwong (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/2 60:13
1:04
2 6:01 5:40 6:12 19 6:01 Zach Ramos-taylor (1), Joey Bloom (3), Rk Gallagher (4), Ricky Elliott (5), Chris Flannery (6)
F/S 2nd 5 1/1 64:29
1:03
2 6:27 6:13 6:44 15 6:27 Charlie Borsos (1), Nick Woodbury (2), Mitchel Lau (3), Corey Nakata (4), Jake Means (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Carlone Sr McClatchy 16:26 5:29 1/10 1/10 1/5
2 Eric Jackson So McClatchy 16:53 5:38 2/10 2/10 1/5
3 Charauice Sandles Burbank 16:59 5:40
4 Thomas Hopkins Sr McClatchy 16:59 5:40 3/10 3/10 1/5
5 Ryan Inamine So McClatchy 17:11 5:44 4/10 4/10 1/4
6 Patrick Redford Jr McClatchy 17:24 5:48 5/10 5/10 1/4
7 Anthony Enriquez Rosemont 17:57 5:59
8 William Johnson Burbank 18:01 6:00
9 Petr Kovalchuk Rosemont 18:14 6:05
10 Nathan French Sacramento 18:41 6:14
11 Jason Lee Jr McClatchy 18:56 6:19 6/10 6/10 1/3
12 Matt Paparian Sr McClatchy 19:18 6:26 7/10 7/10 1/1
13 Kalen Bergado Jr McClatchy 19:24 6:28 8/10 8/10 1/1
14 Dylan Glass Rosemont 19:41 6:34
15 Taylor Meyer Rosemont 19:50 6:37
16 S Cortes Johnson 20:09 6:43
17 Ben Morrison Jr McClatchy 20:35 6:52 9/10 9/10 1/1
18 Landon Dyck Rosemont 20:41 6:54
19 Gregory Johnson Burbank 20:48 6:56
20 Vincent Kwong Sr McClatchy 21:03 7:01 10/10 10/10 1/1
21 Robert Born Rosemont 21:08 7:03
22 Vick West Burbank 21:11 7:04
23 Paul Smith-profit Burbank 22:07 7:22
24 Chris Dieng Johnson 22:18 7:26
25 J West Sacramento 23:26 7:49
26 Andres Pinon Johnson 23:40 7:53
27 Chris Saepharn Johnson 25:12 8:24
28 Dezhon Mack Burbank 27:17 9:06
29 C Barnett Sacramento 27:17 9:06
30 Vic Gloyd Johnson 28:14 9:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
84:53
16:59
5:40
18 Michael Carlone
Sr
16:26
5:29
1
Eric Jackson
So
16:53
5:38
2
Thomas Hopkins
Sr
16:59
5:40
4
Ryan Inamine
So
17:11
5:44
5
Patrick Redford
Jr
17:24
5:48
6
Jason Lee
Jr
18:56
6:19
10
Matt Paparian
Sr
19:18
6:26
11
2 Rosemont
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:44
96:23
19:17
6:26
56 Anthony Enriquez
-
17:57
5:59
7
Petr Kovalchuk
-
18:14
6:05
9
Dylan Glass
-
19:41
6:34
12
Taylor Meyer
-
19:50
6:37
13
Landon Dyck
-
20:41
6:54
15
Robert Born
-
21:08
7:03
17




3 Burbank
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 5:08
99:06
19:49
6:36
64 Charauice Sandles
-
16:59
5:40
3
William Johnson
-
18:01
6:00
8
Gregory Johnson
-
20:48
6:56
16
Vick West
-
21:11
7:04
18
Paul Smith-profit
-
22:07
7:22
19
Dezhon Mack
-
27:17
9:06
23




4 Johnson
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 8:05
119:33
23:55
7:58
101 S Cortes
-
20:09
6:43
14
Chris Dieng
-
22:18
7:26
20
Andres Pinon
-
23:40
7:53
21
Chris Saepharn
-
25:12
8:24
22
Vic Gloyd
-
28:14
9:25
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:07
99:16
19:51
6:37
15 Jason Lee
Jr
18:56
6:19
1
Matt Paparian
Sr
19:18
6:26
2
Kalen Bergado
Jr
19:24
6:28
3
Ben Morrison
Jr
20:35
6:52
4
Vincent Kwong
Sr
21:03
7:01
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zach Ramos-taylor Fr McClatchy 11:20 5:40 1/11 1/11 1/4
2 Sen Saetern Johnson 11:44 5:52
3 Joey Bloom Fr McClatchy 11:47 5:54 2/11 2/11 1/4
4 J Towner Sacramento 11:51 5:56
5 Clinton Fordham Rosemont 11:53 5:57
6 Rk Gallagher Fr McClatchy 12:18 6:09 3/11 3/11 1/3
7 Ricky Elliott So McClatchy 12:24 6:12 4/11 4/11 1/3
8 Chris Flannery Fr McClatchy 12:24 6:12 5/11 5/11 1/2
9 Charlie Borsos Fr McClatchy 12:25 6:13 6/11 6/11 1/2
10 Nick Woodbury So McClatchy 12:31 6:16 7/11 7/11 1/2
11 Mitchel Lau So McClatchy 12:42 6:21 8/11 8/11 1/2
12 A Dansby Sacramento 12:52 6:26
13 Ed Lepe Johnson 12:57 6:29
14 M Bul Johnson 12:57 6:29
15 Nathan Dyck Rosemont 12:59 6:30
16 Corey Nakata So McClatchy 13:23 6:42 9/11 9/11 1/2
17 Jake Means Fr McClatchy 13:28 6:44 10/11 10/11 1/1
18 T Mcclure Sacramento 13:34 6:47
19 Mason Mullick Johnson 14:33 7:17
20 Alex Tran Johnson 14:48 7:24
21 J Giles Sacramento 15:06 7:33
22 Ale Sanchez Johnson 15:11 7:36
23 O Saechao Johnson 15:12 7:36
24 Kao Saelee Johnson 15:35 7:48
25 S Carranza Johnson 15:54 7:57
26 Chris Louie Fr McClatchy 16:59 8:30 11/11 11/11 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
60:13
12:03
6:01
19 Zach Ramos-taylor
Fr
11:20
5:40
1
Joey Bloom
Fr
11:47
5:54
3
Rk Gallagher
Fr
12:18
6:09
4
Ricky Elliott
So
12:24
6:12
5
Chris Flannery
Fr
12:24
6:12
6
Charlie Borsos
Fr
12:25
6:13
7
Nick Woodbury
So
12:31
6:16
8
2 Johnson
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:04
66:59
13:24
6:42
44 Sen Saetern
-
11:44
5:52
2
Ed Lepe
-
12:57
6:29
9
M Bul
-
12:57
6:29
10
Mason Mullick
-
14:33
7:17
11
Alex Tran
-
14:48
7:24
12
Ale Sanchez
-
15:11
7:36
13
O Saechao
-
15:12
7:36
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
64:29
12:54
6:27
15 Charlie Borsos
Fr
12:25
6:13
1
Nick Woodbury
So
12:31
6:16
2
Mitchel Lau
So
12:42
6:21
3
Corey Nakata
So
13:23
6:42
4
Jake Means
Fr
13:28
6:44
5
Chris Louie
Fr
16:59
8:30
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.