McClatchy Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/10/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brown, Jillian Sr V 20:09 6:38 3.04 31/76 1/7 1/7 14/17 20:32
(0:23,1.9)
20:18
(0:09,0.8)
19:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Khoe, Jasmin Sr V 20:27 6:44 3.04 40/76 2/7 2/7 9/13 21:14
(0:47,3.7)
20:44
(0:17,1.4)
20:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Lemke, Brooke Fr V 21:00 6:54 3.04 46/76 3/7 3/7 6/10 21:19
(0:19,1.5)
21:19
(0:19,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Maloney, Lucy Jr V 23:01 7:34 3.04 74/76 6/7 6/7 9/9 23:29
(0:28,2.0)
23:29
(0:28,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Mora, Janelle Jr V 23:13 7:38 3.04 75/76 7/7 7/7 7/7
Ramirez, Barbara So V 22:48 7:30 3.04 72/76 5/7 5/7 9/10 24:29
(1:41,6.9)
23:50
(1:02,4.3)
23:50
(1:02,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Robinson, Lizzie Jr V 22:24 7:22 3.04 69/76 4/7 4/7 10/10 22:36
(0:12,0.9)
22:36
(0:12,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/10 106:48
2:39
3.04 7:02 6:38 7:30 221 6:09 108:38
(1:50,1.7)
108:26
(1:38,1.5)
103:52 GO LIONS! (LY, LR) Jillian Brown (27), Jasmin Khoe (34), Brooke Lemke (39), Lizzie Robinson (59), Barbara Ramirez (62)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Fiona O'keeffe Fr Davis Sr. 18:08 5:58
2 Lauren Larocco Jr St Francis (sac) 18:22 6:03
3 Madison Rawson Jr St Francis (sac) 18:34 6:06
4 Faith Makau Sr Enochs 18:40 6:08
5 Giulia Mcisaac So Davis Sr. 18:45 6:10
6 Eleanor Ferguson Sr St Francis (sac) 18:51 6:12
7 Miranda Myers So St Francis (sac) 18:52 6:12
8 Peyton Bilo So St Francis (sac) 18:54 6:13
9 Alex Balph Jr Pleasant Grove 18:58 6:14
10 Karina Nunes Sr Woodcreek 19:01 6:15
11 Lauren Mason Fr Woodcreek 19:11 6:19
12 Maggie Mcmanis So Davis Sr. 19:14 6:20
13 Sophie Meads Jr Davis Sr. 19:25 6:23
14 Jerriann Wells Jr Pleasant Grove 19:29 6:25
15 Emma Vannes Sr Modesto 19:31 6:25
16 Laura Daggett Sr Davis Sr. 19:32 6:26
17 Briana Dulgar Fr Oak Ridge 19:33 6:26
18 Laney Teaford Sr Davis Sr. 19:40 6:28
19 Claire Miller Sr Napa 19:42 6:29
20 Rachel Peterson Jr Oak Ridge 19:42 6:29
21 Cicelya Wilson Sr Edison 19:47 6:30
22 Allison Klas Sr St Francis (sac) 19:49 6:31
23 Natalie Aguilar Jr Lincoln (s) 19:53 6:32
24 Ellie Velez So Oak Ridge 19:55 6:33
25 Nora Pizzella Fr Nevada Union 19:58 6:34
26 Laura Cox Jr Sheldon 19:58 6:34
27 Devyn Everts So Woodcreek 20:04 6:36
28 Whitney Wilhelmy So Oak Ridge 20:05 6:36
29 Kim Lackner Sr St Francis (sac) 20:06 6:37
30 Jacklyn Hughes So Franklin (eg) 20:07 6:37
31 Jillian Brown Sr McClatchy 20:09 6:38 1/7 1/7 14/17 20:32
(0:23)
20:18
(0:09)
19:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
32 Aryana Archuleta Fr Pleasant Grove 20:16 6:40
33 Dorothy Thai Sr McNair 20:16 6:40
34 Emi Prim Jr Franklin (eg) 20:18 6:41
35 Brynna Bolt Sr Modesto 20:20 6:41
36 Danielle Gantar Jr Davis Sr. 20:20 6:41
37 Rosemary Dipentino Jr Woodcreek 20:21 6:42
38 Brooke O'brien Sr Woodcreek 20:22 6:42
39 Chloe Reindl So Nevada Union 20:24 6:43
40 Jasmin Khoe Sr McClatchy 20:27 6:44 2/7 2/7 9/13 21:14
(0:47)
20:44
(0:17)
20:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
41 Samantha Kilcollins Jr Oak Ridge 20:30 6:45
42 Riley Pimentel Jr Pleasant Grove 20:37 6:47
43 Maddie Dezordo So Oak Ridge 20:39 6:48
44 Breanna Overman Sr Armijo 20:39 6:48
45 Teresa Zortman Fr Woodcreek 20:57 6:53
46 Brooke Lemke Fr McClatchy 21:00 6:54 3/7 3/7 6/10 21:19
(0:19)
21:19
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Rebecca Cox Jr Sheldon 21:03 6:55
48 Tabbi Lai So Sheldon 21:08 6:57
49 Lara Ruegg Sr Napa 21:22 7:02
50 Harjit Singh So Sheldon 21:23 7:02
51 Marina Mckenzie Jr Nevada Union 21:24 7:02
52 Savannah Mendoza Fr Modesto 21:25 7:03
53 Amanda Murphy Sr Lincoln (s) 21:25 7:03
54 Jamie Hoornaert Sr Merced 21:26 7:03
55 Elisha Machado Sr Armijo 21:28 7:04
56 Ane Archuleta Jr Pleasant Grove 21:30 7:04
57 Olivia Peltier Sr Modesto 21:30 7:04
58 Alison Bamford Jr Oak Ridge 21:42 7:08
59 Madison Mccall Sr Pleasant Grove 21:45 7:09
60 Jasmine Gutierrez Sr Modesto 21:51 7:11
61 Sonia Perez Fr Modesto 21:58 7:14
62 Hannah Hill So Sheldon 22:00 7:14
63 Veronica Tadeo Jr Modesto 22:02 7:15
64 Holly Harrison Jr Nevada Union 22:04 7:16
65 Kaitlyn Davis Sr Lincoln (s) 22:06 7:16
66 Emily Perez Jr Lincoln (s) 22:08 7:17
67 Brenna Holman Jr Woodcreek 22:09 7:17
68 Hannah Schmidt Sr Pleasant Grove 22:09 7:17
69 Lizzie Robinson Jr McClatchy 22:24 7:22 4/7 4/7 10/10 22:36
(0:12)
22:36
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
70 Karla Guzman Jr Lincoln (s) 22:43 7:28
71 Briana Hendricks Jr Sheldon 22:47 7:30
72 Barbara Ramirez So McClatchy 22:48 7:30 5/7 5/7 9/10 24:29
(1:41)
23:50
(1:02)
23:50
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
73 Stephanie Low Jr Lincoln (s) 22:50 7:31
74 Lucy Maloney Jr McClatchy 23:01 7:34 6/7 6/7 9/9 23:29
(0:28)
23:29
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
75 Janelle Mora Jr McClatchy 23:13 7:38 7/7 7/7 7/7
76 Bella Brownwood So Nevada Union 24:47 8:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Francis (sac)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
93:33
18:43
6:09
23 Lauren Larocco
Jr
18:22
6:03
2
Madison Rawson
Jr
18:34
6:06
3
Eleanor Ferguson
Sr
18:51
6:12
5
Miranda Myers
So
18:52
6:12
6
Peyton Bilo
So
18:54
6:13
7
Allison Klas
Sr
19:49
6:31
19
Kim Lackner
Sr
20:06
6:37
26
2 Davis Sr.
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
95:04
19:01
6:15
43 Fiona O'keeffe
Fr
18:08
5:58
1
Giulia Mcisaac
So
18:45
6:10
4
Maggie Mcmanis
So
19:14
6:20
11
Sophie Meads
Jr
19:25
6:23
12
Laura Daggett
Sr
19:32
6:26
15
Laney Teaford
Sr
19:40
6:28
17
Danielle Gantar
Jr
20:20
6:41
30
3 Woodcreek
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:21
98:59
19:48
6:31
106 Karina Nunes
Sr
19:01
6:15
9
Lauren Mason
Fr
19:11
6:19
10
Devyn Everts
So
20:04
6:36
24
Rosemary Dipentino
Jr
20:21
6:42
31
Brooke O'brien
Sr
20:22
6:42
32
Teresa Zortman
Fr
20:57
6:53
38
Brenna Holman
Jr
22:09
7:17
57
4 Oak Ridge
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:57
99:45
19:57
6:34
115 Briana Dulgar
Fr
19:33
6:26
16
Rachel Peterson
Jr
19:42
6:29
18
Ellie Velez
So
19:55
6:33
21
Whitney Wilhelmy
So
20:05
6:36
25
Samantha Kilcollins
Jr
20:30
6:45
35
Maddie Dezordo
So
20:39
6:48
37
Alison Bamford
Jr
21:42
7:08
48
5 Pleasant Grove
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:32
100:50
20:10
6:38
131 Alex Balph
Jr
18:58
6:14
8
Jerriann Wells
Jr
19:29
6:25
13
Aryana Archuleta
Fr
20:16
6:40
28
Riley Pimentel
Jr
20:37
6:47
36
Ane Archuleta
Jr
21:30
7:04
46
Madison Mccall
Sr
21:45
7:09
49
Hannah Schmidt
Sr
22:09
7:17
58
6 Modesto
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:20
104:37
20:55
6:53
184 Emma Vannes
Sr
19:31
6:25
14
Brynna Bolt
Sr
20:20
6:41
29
Savannah Mendoza
Fr
21:25
7:03
44
Olivia Peltier
Sr
21:30
7:04
47
Jasmine Gutierrez
Sr
21:51
7:11
50
Sonia Perez
Fr
21:58
7:14
51
Veronica Tadeo
Jr
22:02
7:15
53
7 Sheldon
9-9-9-7-7
Gap: 2:02
105:32
21:06
6:57
198 Laura Cox
Jr
19:58
6:34
23
Rebecca Cox
Jr
21:03
6:55
40
Tabbi Lai
So
21:08
6:57
41
Harjit Singh
So
21:23
7:02
42
Hannah Hill
So
22:00
7:14
52
Briana Hendricks
Jr
22:47
7:30
61




8 Nevada Union
8-7-7-8-8
Gap: 4:49
108:37
21:43
7:09
218 Nora Pizzella
Fr
19:58
6:34
22
Chloe Reindl
So
20:24
6:43
33
Marina Mckenzie
Jr
21:24
7:02
43
Holly Harrison
Jr
22:04
7:16
54
Bella Brownwood
So
24:47
8:09
66








9 McClatchy
10-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:39
106:48
21:22
7:02
221 Jillian Brown
Sr
20:09
6:38
27
Jasmin Khoe
Sr
20:27
6:44
34
Brooke Lemke
Fr
21:00
6:54
39
Lizzie Robinson
Jr
22:24
7:22
59
Barbara Ramirez
So
22:48
7:30
62
Lucy Maloney
Jr
23:01
7:34
64
Janelle Mora
Jr
23:13
7:38
65
GO LIONS! (LY, LR)
10 Lincoln (s)
7-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:50
108:15
21:39
7:07
236 Natalie Aguilar
Jr
19:53
6:32
20
Amanda Murphy
Sr
21:25
7:03
45
Kaitlyn Davis
Sr
22:06
7:16
55
Emily Perez
Jr
22:08
7:17
56
Karla Guzman
Jr
22:43
7:28
60
Stephanie Low
Jr
22:50
7:31
63




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
F/S D1 Camille Boudreaux, So, 13:07, St Francis (sac) Davis Sr., 67:35, 29
F/S D2 Muna Alhamad, So, 13:10, Folsom Folsom, 69:12, 32
F/S D3 Maddy Kringel, Fr, 13:26, Del Oro Del Oro, 69:49, 26
F/S D4 Aubrey Smith, Fr, 14:01, West Campus Escalon, 75:14, 38
F/S D5 Becca Schafer, Fr, 16:57, Buckingham Charter n/a
JV D12 Pooja Tripathi, Jr, 20:07, Davis Sr. St Francis (sac), 106:38, 27
JV D345 Colleen Wheeler, So, 21:09, Del Oro Del Oro, 110:03, 16
V D1 Fiona O'keeffe, Fr, 18:08, Davis Sr. St Francis (sac), 93:33, 23
V D2 Maggie Bell, Fr, 17:45, Granite Bay Bella Vista, 98:15, 45
V D3 Madeleine Ankhelyi, Sr, 17:44, Vista Del Lago Del Oro, 98:36, 45
V D4 Mikayla Florez, Jr, 19:03, Riverbank Amador, 105:41, 91
V D5 Mary De Aquino, So, 20:54, Sacramento Waldorf Vacaville Christian, 116:36, 37

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
Fr D1 Kellen Browning, Fr, 11:19, Davis Sr. Davis Sr., 61:27, 52
Fr D2 Daniel Thweatt, Fr, 11:22, River City Elk Grove, 60:41, 31
Fr D3 Logan Taggart, Fr, 11:30, Oakmont Del Oro, 61:52, 45
Fr D4 Michael Stickels, Fr, 12:03, Calaveras Christian Brothers, 63:58, 35
Fr D5 Bryce Duncan, Fr, 13:19, Buckingham Charter n/a
JV D12 Casiano Aguirre, Jr, 16:41, Del Campo Del Campo, 85:17, 25
JV D345 Garrett Jordan, Sr, 17:26, Placer Placer, 89:50, 16
So D1 Blake Croft, So, 11:14, Davis Sr. Oak Ridge, 59:47, 45
So D2 Johnathan Alcantara, So, 11:19, Gregori Gregori, 58:35, 16
So D3 Ethan Reeder, So, 11:35, El Dorado El Dorado, 60:51, 40
So D4 Hunter Hughes, So, 12:02, Golden Sierra Dixon, 63:25, 53
So D5 Jacob Gamboa, So, 15:11, Capital Christian n/a
V D1 Jack Scranton, Sr, 15:50, Davis Sr. Davis Sr., 81:54, 49
V D2 Trent Brendel, Sr, 15:35, Granite Bay Del Campo, 81:06, 48
V D3 Tyler Sickler, Sr, 15:44, Will C. Wood Placer, 82:45, 65
V D4 Steven Grolle, Jr, 16:05, Sonora Dixon, 86:44, 67
V D5 Matt Spring, Jr, 16:54, Tioga Sierra Ridge Academy, 93:42, 41