McClatchy Results from the Lagoon Valley Classic at Lagoon Valley Park on 9/1/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aiken, Sean So F/S 13:39 6:50 2 49/168 5/8 5/11 4/18 14:03
(0:24,2.8)
14:03
(0:24,2.8)
14:03
(0:24,2.8)
12:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Anadon, Ethan So F/S 12:15 6:08 2 6/168 2/8 2/11 2/27
Chan, Ethan So F/S 16:33 8:17 2 142/168 8/8 11/11 6/7 22:09
(5:36,25.3)
22:09
(5:36,25.3)
22:09
(5:36,25.3)
16:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Chen, Tony Sr JV 14:58 7:29 2 108/183 3/3 9/11 17/23 17:51
(2:53,16.1)
17:51
(2:53,16.1)
12:05 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cruz, Carlos Jr V 17:38 5:53 3 24/123 1/6 1/6 12/20 16:52
Gin, Daniel Fr F/S 13:27 6:44 2 41/168 4/8 4/11 4/21
Kwong, Justin Sr V 21:25 7:08 3 106/123 6/6 6/6 13/17 20:16 You ROCK! (PG)
Lam, Jeremy Sr V 20:55 6:58 3 98/123 5/6 5/6 13/18 20:02 You ROCK! (PG)
Lee, Mitchell So F/S 13:03 6:32 2 22/168 3/8 3/11 4/24 12:18
Ortiz, Pablo Jr V 18:36 6:12 3 53/123 3/6 3/6 10/19 You ROCK! (PG)
Rutledge, Jeffrey So F/S 12:02 6:01 2 3/168 1/8 1/11 2/30 12:30
(0:28,3.8)
12:30
(0:28,3.8)
12:30
(0:28,3.8)
11:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Siden, Kyle So F/S 13:47 6:54 2 53/168 6/8 6/11 4/12 13:50
(0:03,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Smith, Nathan So F/S 15:21 7:41 2 109/168 7/8 10/11 5/11 You ROCK! (PG)
Stevens, Jared Jr JV 14:28 7:14 2 75/183 1/3 7/11 20/29 You ROCK! (PG)
Woo, Wicky Sr JV 14:54 7:27 2 107/183 2/3 8/11 19/25 15:33
(0:39,4.1)
15:33
(0:39,4.1)
15:33
(0:39,4.1)
15:33
(0:39,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Yee, Brandon Sr V 18:34 6:11 3 50/123 2/6 2/6 11/19 18:38
(0:04,0.4)
18:38
(0:04,0.4)
18:38
(0:04,0.4)
16:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yee, Curtis Jr V 20:23 6:48 3 93/123 4/6 4/6 14/19
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/18 96:06
3:17
3 6:24 5:53 6:58 306 5:31 90:16 90:16 90:16 Carlos Cruz (23), Brandon Yee (49), Pablo Ortiz (52), Curtis Yee (89), Jeremy Lam (93)
F/S 1st 5 2/18 64:26
1:37
2 6:27 6:01 6:50 93 6:11 64:31
(0:05,0.1)
64:31
(0:05,0.1)
64:31
(0:05,0.1%)
GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR) Jeffrey Rutledge (3), Ethan Anadon (6), Mitchell Lee (19), Daniel Gin (30), Sean Aiken (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Sickler Sr Will C. Wood 15:48 5:16
2 Jordan Kurtz Sr Vacaville 16:17 5:26
3 Brandon Larson Jr Vacaville 16:20 5:27
4 Cody Mayer Jr Liberty 16:22 5:27
5 Kyle Roux Sr Bella Vista 16:24 5:28
6 Andrew Petersen Sr Bella Vista 16:25 5:28
7 Abdul Hamid Jr Sheldon 16:27 5:29
8 Drew Childs So Bella Vista 16:29 5:30
9 Jack Ploeg So Elk Grove 16:30 5:30
10 Xavier Gaulman Jr Sheldon 16:33 5:31
11 Joey Berriatua Sr Junipero Serra 16:34 5:31
12 Paul Mohr Sr Davis Sr. 16:36 5:32
13 Matt Coss Jr Bella Vista 16:40 5:33
14 Daniel Gow Sr Bella Vista 16:46 5:35
15 Brynn Sargent Sr Bella Vista 16:52 5:37
16 Joseph Fajardo Sr Freedom 16:52 5:37
17 Jacob Garcia Sr Will C. Wood 17:01 5:40
18 Ajaypal Singh So Will C. Wood 17:10 5:43
19 Tim O'shea Iii Sr Bella Vista 17:16 5:45
20 Ricky Henderson Sr Will C. Wood 17:20 5:47
21 Jasper Laca Jr Davis Sr. 17:23 5:48
22 Arvin Chand Sr Florin 17:32 5:51
23 Jack Kobylka Jr Vintage 17:37 5:52
24 Carlos Cruz Jr McClatchy 17:38 5:53 1/6 1/6 12/20
25 Alex Arnheiter Jr Davis Sr. 17:42 5:54
26 John Testerman Sr Davis Sr. 17:43 5:54
27 Taylor Mccauley Jr Sheldon 17:46 5:55
28 Trevor Ryder Jr Vacaville 17:49 5:56
29 Maurice Gordon Sr Monterey Trail 17:52 5:57
30 Shaun Krum So Will C. Wood 17:52 5:57
31 Jeret Faure Jr Elk Grove 17:59 6:00
32 Ricardo Escobar Jr Vacaville 18:02 6:01
33 Sami Alsamman Jr Junipero Serra 18:04 6:01
34 Matthew Seno Sr Elk Grove 18:05 6:02
35 Thomas Kirbyson Sr Will C. Wood 18:06 6:02
36 Tucker Huffman Sr Elk Grove 18:06 6:02
37 Tho Dinh Sr Monterey Trail 18:06 6:02
38 Jhordy Saucedo Sr Sheldon 18:06 6:02
39 Davis Hallberg Sr Elk Grove 18:08 6:03
40 Grant Schulte Jr Junipero Serra 18:08 6:03
41 Marcus Nunley Jr Ponderosa 18:12 6:04
42 Ben Martineau Sr Vacaville 18:13 6:04
43 Gavin Monges Jr Davis Sr. 18:15 6:05
44 Bryan Stamos Jr Tokay 18:15 6:05
45 Dylan Schatz Jr Tokay 18:18 6:06
46 Michael Borge Sr Vacaville 18:24 6:08
47 David Horne Jr Liberty 18:25 6:08
48 Brian Ligh Jr Elk Grove 18:25 6:08
49 Leo Antolin Sr Monterey Trail 18:27 6:09
50 Brandon Yee Sr McClatchy 18:34 6:11 2/6 2/6 11/19 18:38
(0:04)
18:38
(0:04)
18:38
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Clark Lee Skinner So Ponderosa 18:35 6:12
52 Aaron Lenci Sr Liberty 18:35 6:12
53 Pablo Ortiz Jr McClatchy 18:36 6:12 3/6 3/6 10/19
54 Mac Brown Sr Will C. Wood 18:37 6:12
55 Ezra Zamora Sr Freedom 18:41 6:14
56 Alexander Chen Sr Monterey Trail 18:43 6:14
57 Bobby Hodgson Fr Liberty 18:46 6:15
58 David Duncan Jr Ponderosa 18:47 6:16
59 Matthew Planesi Sr Elk Grove 18:49 6:16
60 Mateo Maldonado So Freedom 18:49 6:16
61 Andrew Do Sr Monterey Trail 18:49 6:16
62 Jacob Evans So Deer Valley 18:52 6:17
63 Charles Hedin Jr Ponderosa 18:52 6:17
64 Andrew Scott Sr Vintage 18:58 6:19
65 Austin Hinds Sr Freedom 19:00 6:20
66 Roberto Noguera Jr Monterey Trail 19:01 6:20
67 Anthony Gutierrez Sr Sheldon 19:01 6:20
68 Nicholas Prete Sr Ponderosa 19:03 6:21
69 Alex Gudino Sr Junipero Serra 19:03 6:21
70 Andrew Barton So Junipero Serra 19:04 6:21
71 Paul Sison Sr Stagg 19:07 6:22
72 Joe Mendenhall Sr Vacaville 19:13 6:24
73 Gabriel Flynn Jr Junipero Serra 19:17 6:26
74 Caleb Rounsaval Sr Armijo 19:25 6:28
75 Jonah Schneider So Sunnyside 19:25 6:28
76 Nick Wedl Jr Deer Valley 19:27 6:29
77 Marcus Salvador Sr Deer Valley 19:27 6:29
78 Pedro Gomez Jr Sunnyside 19:29 6:30
79 Nick Hunt Jr Ponderosa 19:29 6:30
80 Arum Gasparian So Junipero Serra 19:34 6:31
81 Matthew Saeteurn Sr Monterey Trail 19:34 6:31
82 Alex Vlavianos Jr Tokay 19:35 6:32
83 Anthony Sorbera Sr Tokay 19:36 6:32
84 Matthew Caudle Sr Sheldon 19:38 6:33
85 Marcello Salas Jr Deer Valley 19:44 6:35
86 Cole Mclean Jr Tokay 19:44 6:35
87 T.j. Holloway Jr Ponderosa 19:54 6:38
88 Manuel Gomez Jr Deer Valley 19:54 6:38
89 Omar Cortes So Sunnyside 19:55 6:38
90 Hoah Moore Jr Vintage 19:55 6:38
91 Marcos Saldana Jr Tokay 20:07 6:42
92 Aiden Tilcock Fr Freedom 20:11 6:44
93 Curtis Yee Jr McClatchy 20:23 6:48 4/6 4/6 14/19
94 Enrique Cazares Jr Sunnyside 20:24 6:48
95 Marcos Moreno Jr Rodriguez 20:30 6:50
96 Stephen Emerick Jr Vintage 20:40 6:53
97 Greg Hoggan Jr Deer Valley 20:40 6:53
98 Jeremy Lam Sr McClatchy 20:55 6:58 5/6 5/6 13/18
99 Ryan Mclaughlin Jr Stagg 20:56 6:59
100 Blake Schimke Jr Tokay 20:58 6:59
101 Lucas Brandt Sr Stagg 20:58 6:59
102 Danny Kem Jr Sunnyside 20:59 7:00
103 Sahil Prasad Jr Florin 21:03 7:01
104 Josh Omoletski Jr Freedom 21:15 7:05
105 Chueshoua Vang Sr Sunnyside 21:24 7:08
106 Justin Kwong Sr McClatchy 21:25 7:08 6/6 6/6 13/17
107 Alex Xu Jr Florin 21:35 7:12
108 John Bruni Sr Rodriguez 21:36 7:12
109 Tyler Schrepel Jr Deer Valley 21:39 7:13
110 Jesse Jones Jr Rodriguez 21:45 7:15
111 Cody Addington Sr Rodriguez 21:47 7:16
112 Paul Carranco Jr Stagg 22:03 7:21
113 Brandon Yu Jr Stagg 22:09 7:23
114 Jacob Paniccia Jr Rodriguez 22:12 7:24
115 Cory Ackerman Fr Liberty 22:13 7:24
116 Hunter Bettencourt Fr Liberty 22:38 7:33
117 Brayan Medina Sr Florin 23:01 7:40
118 Blake Bradburn Jr Rodriguez 23:13 7:44
119 Alex Chiem Sr Florin 23:37 7:52
120 Ernesto Cruz Jr Florin 23:57 7:59
121 Albert Garcia Sr Stagg 23:59 8:00
122 Sami Nand Jr Stagg 24:33 8:11
123 Jacob Telquist Sr Liberty 25:18 8:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
82:44
16:33
5:31
46 Kyle Roux
Sr
16:24
5:28
5
Andrew Petersen
Sr
16:25
5:28
6
Drew Childs
So
16:29
5:30
8
Matt Coss
Jr
16:40
5:33
13
Daniel Gow
Sr
16:46
5:35
14
Brynn Sargent
Sr
16:52
5:37
15
Tim O'shea Iii
Sr
17:16
5:45
19
2 Will C. Wood
1-4-3-2-2
Gap: 2:04
85:11
17:02
5:41
85 Tyler Sickler
Sr
15:48
5:16
1
Jacob Garcia
Sr
17:01
5:40
17
Ajaypal Singh
So
17:10
5:43
18
Ricky Henderson
Sr
17:20
5:47
20
Shaun Krum
So
17:52
5:57
29
Thomas Kirbyson
Sr
18:06
6:02
34
Mac Brown
Sr
18:37
6:12
53
3 Vacaville
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:56
86:41
17:20
5:47
104 Jordan Kurtz
Sr
16:17
5:26
2
Brandon Larson
Jr
16:20
5:27
3
Trevor Ryder
Jr
17:49
5:56
27
Ricardo Escobar
Jr
18:02
6:01
31
Ben Martineau
Sr
18:13
6:04
41
Michael Borge
Sr
18:24
6:08
45
Joe Mendenhall
Sr
19:13
6:24
70
4 Davis Sr.
8-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:39
87:39
17:32
5:51
124 Paul Mohr
Sr
16:36
5:32
12
Jasper Laca
Jr
17:23
5:48
21
Alex Arnheiter
Jr
17:42
5:54
24
John Testerman
Sr
17:43
5:54
25
Gavin Monges
Jr
18:15
6:05
42








5 Elk Grove
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:38
88:48
17:46
5:55
145 Jack Ploeg
So
16:30
5:30
9
Jeret Faure
Jr
17:59
6:00
30
Matthew Seno
Sr
18:05
6:02
33
Tucker Huffman
Sr
18:06
6:02
35
Davis Hallberg
Sr
18:08
6:03
38
Brian Ligh
Jr
18:25
6:08
47
Matthew Planesi
Sr
18:49
6:16
58
5 Sheldon
5-3-4-4-5
Gap: 2:34
87:53
17:35
5:52
145 Abdul Hamid
Jr
16:27
5:29
7
Xavier Gaulman
Jr
16:33
5:31
10
Taylor Mccauley
Jr
17:46
5:55
26
Jhordy Saucedo
Sr
18:06
6:02
37
Anthony Gutierrez
Sr
19:01
6:20
65
Matthew Caudle
Sr
19:38
6:33
81




7 Junipero Serra
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:30
90:53
18:11
6:04
217 Joey Berriatua
Sr
16:34
5:31
11
Sami Alsamman
Jr
18:04
6:01
32
Grant Schulte
Jr
18:08
6:03
39
Alex Gudino
Sr
19:03
6:21
67
Andrew Barton
So
19:04
6:21
68
Gabriel Flynn
Jr
19:17
6:26
71
Arum Gasparian
So
19:34
6:31
77
8 Monterey Trail
12-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:57
91:57
18:23
6:08
227 Maurice Gordon
Sr
17:52
5:57
28
Tho Dinh
Sr
18:06
6:02
36
Leo Antolin
Sr
18:27
6:09
48
Alexander Chen
Sr
18:43
6:14
55
Andrew Do
Sr
18:49
6:16
60
Roberto Noguera
Jr
19:01
6:20
64
Matthew Saeteurn
Sr
19:34
6:31
78
9 Liberty
3-8-8-8-9
Gap: 5:51
94:21
18:52
6:17
267 Cody Mayer
Jr
16:22
5:27
4
David Horne
Jr
18:25
6:08
46
Aaron Lenci
Sr
18:35
6:12
51
Bobby Hodgson
Fr
18:46
6:15
56
Cory Ackerman
Fr
22:13
7:24
110
Hunter Bettencourt
Fr
22:38
7:33
111
Jacob Telquist
Sr
25:18
8:26
118
10 Ponderosa
13-13-12-11-10
Gap: 0:51
93:29
18:42
6:14
275 Marcus Nunley
Jr
18:12
6:04
40
Clark Lee Skinner
So
18:35
6:12
50
David Duncan
Jr
18:47
6:16
57
Charles Hedin
Jr
18:52
6:17
62
Nicholas Prete
Sr
19:03
6:21
66
Nick Hunt
Jr
19:29
6:30
76
T.j. Holloway
Jr
19:54
6:38
84
11 Freedom
9-10-11-10-11
Gap: 3:19
93:33
18:43
6:14
280 Joseph Fajardo
Sr
16:52
5:37
16
Ezra Zamora
Sr
18:41
6:14
54
Mateo Maldonado
So
18:49
6:16
59
Austin Hinds
Sr
19:00
6:20
63
Aiden Tilcock
Fr
20:11
6:44
88
Josh Omoletski
Jr
21:15
7:05
99




12 McClatchy
11-11-10-12-12
Gap: 3:17
96:06
19:13
6:24
306 Carlos Cruz
Jr
17:38
5:53
23
Brandon Yee
Sr
18:34
6:11
49
Pablo Ortiz
Jr
18:36
6:12
52
Curtis Yee
Jr
20:23
6:48
89
Jeremy Lam
Sr
20:55
6:58
93
Justin Kwong
Sr
21:25
7:08
101




13 Tokay
14-12-13-13-13
Gap: 1:29
95:28
19:06
6:22
329 Bryan Stamos
Jr
18:15
6:05
43
Dylan Schatz
Jr
18:18
6:06
44
Alex Vlavianos
Jr
19:35
6:32
79
Anthony Sorbera
Sr
19:36
6:32
80
Cole Mclean
Jr
19:44
6:35
83
Marcos Saldana
Jr
20:07
6:42
87
Blake Schimke
Jr
20:58
6:59
95
14 Deer Valley
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:02
97:24
19:29
6:30
375 Jacob Evans
So
18:52
6:17
61
Nick Wedl
Jr
19:27
6:29
73
Marcus Salvador
Sr
19:27
6:29
74
Marcello Salas
Jr
19:44
6:35
82
Manuel Gomez
Jr
19:54
6:38
85
Greg Hoggan
Jr
20:40
6:53
92
Tyler Schrepel
Jr
21:39
7:13
104
15 Sunnyside
17-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:34
100:12
20:02
6:41
420 Jonah Schneider
So
19:25
6:28
72
Pedro Gomez
Jr
19:29
6:30
75
Omar Cortes
So
19:55
6:38
86
Enrique Cazares
Jr
20:24
6:48
90
Danny Kem
Jr
20:59
7:00
97
Chueshoua Vang
Sr
21:24
7:08
100




16 Florin
10-14-15-16-16
Gap: 6:05
106:48
21:22
7:07
448 Arvin Chand
Sr
17:32
5:51
22
Sahil Prasad
Jr
21:03
7:01
98
Alex Xu
Jr
21:35
7:12
102
Brayan Medina
Sr
23:01
7:40
112
Alex Chiem
Sr
23:37
7:52
114
Ernesto Cruz
Jr
23:57
7:59
115




17 Stagg
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:02
105:13
21:03
7:01
474 Paul Sison
Sr
19:07
6:22
69
Ryan Mclaughlin
Jr
20:56
6:59
94
Lucas Brandt
Sr
20:58
6:59
96
Paul Carranco
Jr
22:03
7:21
107
Brandon Yu
Jr
22:09
7:23
108
Albert Garcia
Sr
23:59
8:00
116
Sami Nand
Jr
24:33
8:11
117
18 Rodriguez
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:42
107:50
21:34
7:11
514 Marcos Moreno
Jr
20:30
6:50
91
John Bruni
Sr
21:36
7:12
103
Jesse Jones
Jr
21:45
7:15
105
Cody Addington
Sr
21:47
7:16
106
Jacob Paniccia
Jr
22:12
7:24
109
Blake Bradburn
Jr
23:13
7:44
113




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Philip Herrera Sr Manteca 11:45 5:53
2 Seayer Zadran Jr Manteca 12:07 6:04
3 Matthew Mayr Jr Davis Sr. 12:17 6:09
4 Hunter Jones Sr Vacaville 12:34 6:17
5 Spencer Todd Jr Vacaville 12:37 6:19
6 Shane Pesis Sr Davis Sr. 12:38 6:19
7 Andrew Leung Jr Davis Sr. 12:40 6:20
8 Alejandro Santos Jr Dixon 12:40 6:20
9 Cody Franceschi Jr Dixon 12:40 6:20
10 Joe Sanfilippo Jr Vacaville 12:41 6:21
11 Sean Lee Sr Davis Sr. 12:46 6:23
12 Josh Vargas Sr Sierra 12:49 6:25
13 Riley Smith Jr Will C. Wood 12:51 6:26
14 Will Kelley Jr Vacaville 12:52 6:26
15 Spencer Doty Jr Bella Vista 12:53 6:27
16 Luis Ayala Jr Manteca 12:57 6:29
17 John Conant Jr Davis Sr. 12:58 6:29
18 Mikkel Wilson So Davis Sr. 12:59 6:30
19 Salvador Montes Sr Sierra 13:01 6:31
20 Scott Dye So Will C. Wood 13:01 6:31
21 Jeremy Coronado Sr Sierra 13:03 6:32
22 Louis Hjerpe Sr Bella Vista 13:08 6:34
23 Tristan Nortier-tilly Jr Vacaville 13:10 6:35
24 Quinn Todzo Jr Junipero Serra 13:10 6:35
25 Alec Podkin Fr Will C. Wood 13:13 6:37
26 Eric Burton Sr Dixon 13:13 6:37
27 Brady Deavers Jr Elk Grove 13:14 6:37
28 Christopher Yancy Jr Junipero Serra 13:17 6:39
29 Sam Nelson Jr Sheldon 13:18 6:39
30 Pedro Lopez Jr Ponderosa 13:20 6:40
31 Will Mcpherson Sr Davis Sr. 13:20 6:40
32 Avery Krovetz Jr Davis Sr. 13:21 6:41
33 Jose Arzaluz Sr Davis Sr. 13:22 6:41
34 Jose Sienes Jr Elk Grove 13:23 6:42
35 Jonel Ednalino Jr St Mary's 13:29 6:45
36 Logan Dolim Jr Vacaville 13:33 6:47
37 Zach Johnston Sr Sierra 13:33 6:47
38 Cameron Mccarty Jr Davis Sr. 13:34 6:47
39 Grant Tran Sr Monterey Trail 13:35 6:48
40 Augustus Realyvasquez Sr Davis Sr. 13:42 6:51
41 Edrei Lopez Jr Piner 13:45 6:53
42 Justin Mann Jr Piner 13:47 6:54
43 Jeffrey Mcmillen Jr Dixon 13:47 6:54
44 Paul Eberhart-phill Sr Davis Sr. 13:49 6:55
45 Alex Johnson So Ponderosa 13:52 6:56
46 Tangier Barrett Sr Elk Grove 13:55 6:58
47 Antoine Paquet Sr Davis Sr. 13:56 6:58
48 Gordon Barrows Jr Junipero Serra 13:56 6:58
49 Nick Juanitas Sr Davis Sr. 14:01 7:01
50 Christian Candelaria Jr St Mary's 14:03 7:02
51 Michael Regalo Jr Ripon 14:06 7:03
52 Andrew Leady Jr Davis Sr. 14:08 7:04
53 Marcos Torres Jr Dixon 14:09 7:05
54 Raymond Castillo So Deer Valley 14:09 7:05
55 Gavin Tan Jr Ponderosa 14:10 7:05
56 Bobby Ehman Jr Vacaville 14:12 7:06
57 Josh Purdue Jr Bella Vista 14:13 7:07
58 Will Pye Jr Woodland 14:14 7:07
59 Taylor Mccole Fr Freedom 14:16 7:08
60 Dominic Garcia Jr Vacaville 14:16 7:08
61 Daniel Tsang Jr Davis Sr. 14:17 7:09
62 Joseph Schiele Sr Monterey Trail 14:17 7:09
63 Torin Kingshill Sr Junipero Serra 14:18 7:09
64 Andrew Pietersen Sr Elk Grove 14:20 7:10
65 Joshua Arteseros Piner 14:21 7:11
66 Garrett Kloth Jr Bella Vista 14:21 7:11
67 Josh Jolly Jr Center 14:22 7:11
68 Jordan Cureton Jr Dixon 14:22 7:11
69 Chris Delgado Jr Ripon 14:23 7:12
70 Makana Ward Sr Sierra 14:24 7:12
71 Angel Lopez So Will C. Wood 14:26 7:13
72 Robert Warwick-sabino Fr Ponderosa 14:26 7:13
73 Zack Allen So Freedom 14:27 7:14
74 Sean Hingorani Sr Junipero Serra 14:28 7:14
75 Jared Stevens Jr McClatchy 14:28 7:14 1/3 7/11 20/29
76 Phillip Maynard Jr Vacaville 14:28 7:14
77 Wyatt Mince Sr Dixon 14:30 7:15
78 Brendon Sauer Sr Ponderosa 14:30 7:15
79 Bodhi Drinkard Fr Will C. Wood 14:30 7:15
80 Alex Huynh Jr Sheldon 14:31 7:16
81 Matthew Linvill Jr Davis Sr. 14:31 7:16
82 Grant Koch Sr Ripon 14:31 7:16
83 Thomas Cho Jr Bella Vista 14:31 7:16
84 Satwinder Singh Jr Sheldon 14:32 7:16
85 Vince Lim Sr Benicia 14:33 7:17
86 Nathan De Ropp Jr Davis Sr. 14:34 7:17
87 Elijah Taylor Sr Manteca 14:35 7:18
88 Seth Boyd Jr Woodland 14:36 7:18
89 Brandon Archbold Jr Junipero Serra 14:39 7:20
90 Shane Singh Jr Monterey Trail 14:42 7:21
91 Nilesh Haile Sr Davis Sr. 14:42 7:21
92 Danilo Gayagoy Jr St Mary's 14:43 7:22
93 Ben Stolte Jr Piner 14:43 7:22
94 Blake Tinney So Ponderosa 14:43 7:22
95 Jordan Costello Jr Ponderosa 14:44 7:22
96 Matthew Fernando Jr Junipero Serra 14:44 7:22
97 Zach Dupuis Jr Deer Valley 14:46 7:23
98 Matthew Bombard Sr Dixon 14:46 7:23
99 Jack Foy Sr Bella Vista 14:47 7:24
100 Nicolas Woo Sr Davis Sr. 14:47 7:24
101 Kirrene Kaalen Sr Christian Brothers 14:48 7:24
102 Nick Leibowitz Jr Junipero Serra 14:48 7:24
103 Jarred Aghily Jr Deer Valley 14:49 7:25
104 Spencer Askland Sr St Mary's 14:49 7:25
105 Aidan Delplanque Jr Davis Sr. 14:52 7:26
106 Joey Novara Jr St Mary's 14:52 7:26
107 Wicky Woo Sr McClatchy 14:54 7:27 2/3 8/11 19/25 15:33
(0:39)
15:33
(0:39)
15:33
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
108 Tony Chen Sr McClatchy 14:58 7:29 3/3 9/11 17/23 17:51
(2:53)
17:51
(2:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
109 Mckensen Peter Sr Christian Brothers 14:58 7:29
110 Andrew Conor Ostling Sr Davis Sr. 15:00 7:30
111 Matthew Aredo Jr Junipero Serra 15:01 7:31
112 Aron Phong Sr Monterey Trail 15:04 7:32
113 Jason Eakins Jr St Patrick/st Vincen 15:09 7:35
114 Ricky Dhalle Sr Sheldon 15:09 7:35
115 Michael Wilde Jr Ponderosa 15:10 7:35
116 Jonathan Lopez Jr Piner 15:11 7:36
117 Kieran Cross Jr Benicia 15:13 7:37
118 Cristopher Rivera Sr Monterey Trail 15:15 7:38
119 Andy Thoong Sr Monterey Trail 15:17 7:39
120 Ray Whelan Sr Junipero Serra 15:19 7:40
121 Alvarado Antonio Sr Christian Brothers 15:23 7:42
122 Jacob Yeroshek Sr Davis Sr. 15:23 7:42
123 Patrick Nelson Jr Ripon 15:25 7:43
124 Alex Bourgoin Sr Liberty Ranch 15:25 7:43
125 James Allan Sr Liberty Ranch 15:28 7:44
126 Neil D'silva Jr St Patrick/st Vincen 15:32 7:46
127 Zachary Perez Jr St Patrick/st Vincen 15:32 7:46
128 Bryan Vincent Jr Ripon 15:38 7:49
129 Arthur Leck Sr Davis Sr. 15:41 7:51
130 Bryan Muro Sr Monterey Trail 15:45 7:53
131 Mario Aguilar Jr Piner 15:48 7:54
132 Tyler Phau Fr Freedom 15:48 7:54
133 Patrick Jordan Fr Monterey Trail 15:49 7:55
134 Duy Huynh Sr Monterey Trail 15:50 7:55
135 Zachariah Amen Sr Manteca 15:51 7:56
136 Jonathan Major Jr St Patrick/st Vincen 15:51 7:56
137 Stephen Vidmar Sr Dixon 15:52 7:56
138 Arthur Mestas Sr Armijo 15:55 7:58
139 Sam Moses Fr Ponderosa 15:58 7:59
140 Mark Lagunas Sr Christian Brothers 15:58 7:59
141 Steven Mike Sr Junipero Serra 15:59 8:00
142 Turner Taylor Jr Christian Brothers 16:00 8:00
143 Alex Louie Jr Deer Valley 16:01 8:00
144 Seth Bernado Jr St Patrick/st Vincen 16:03 8:02
145 Eoin Carolan Sr Junipero Serra 16:04 8:02
146 Anthony Matthews Jr Ripon 16:05 8:02
147 Krieg Joseph Jr Christian Brothers 16:06 8:03
148 Zach Chatas Jr Ripon 16:06 8:03
149 Elomari Adam Jr Rodriguez 16:12 8:06
150 Dylan Shannon Jr Junipero Serra 16:13 8:06
151 David Roman Jr Tokay 16:15 8:08
152 Luke Morrell Jr Center 16:18 8:09
153 Nathan Amarandos Jr Junipero Serra 16:19 8:09
154 Haynie Matthew Sr Christian Brothers 16:20 8:10
155 Jordan Lyons Sr Manteca 16:23 8:12
156 Andy Parks Sr Sheldon 16:25 8:13
157 Marc Ramos Jr Manteca 16:25 8:13
158 Justin Block Sr St Patrick/st Vincen 16:26 8:13
159 Andrew Shrock Sr Vacaville 16:28 8:14
160 Travis Zane Sr Davis Sr. 16:29 8:15
161 Tristan Anderson Jr Ripon 16:33 8:17
162 John Stern Sr Vacaville 16:43 8:22
163 Charlie Whitehouse Jr Vacaville 16:48 8:24
164 Joseph Raiboy Sr Liberty Ranch 17:05 8:33
165 Jomari Garbriel Sr Monterey Trail 17:07 8:34
166 Jeffrey Lam Sr Monterey Trail 17:09 8:35
167 Gabriel Narciso Sr St Patrick/st Vincen 17:16 8:38
168 William Rhodes Jr St Patrick/st Vincen 17:16 8:38
169 Marcus Huston Jr Center 17:17 8:39
170 Edward Chavez Jr Liberty 17:21 8:41
171 Vincent Schauff Sr Benicia 17:28 8:44
172 Joshua Salazar So Will C. Wood 17:28 8:44
173 Louis Demello Sr Piner 18:13 9:06
174 Nick Williams Sr Vacaville 18:20 9:10
175 Justin Debow Jr Ripon 18:20 9:10
176 Nick Juchau Sr Davis Sr. 18:30 9:15
177 Will Coughlin Jr Junipero Serra 18:41 9:21
178 Axel Shjeflo Sr Junipero Serra 19:06 9:33
179 Grant Delacampa Jr Rodriguez 19:34 9:47
180 Joe Martin Sr Pioneer 20:09 10:04
181 Nate Petersen Sr Davis Sr. 20:47 10:24
182 Nick Lam So Benicia 20:54 10:27
183 Sean Mcvey Sr Ponderosa 21:38 10:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brian Song So Davis Sr. 11:51 5:56
2 Blake Croft So Davis Sr. 11:58 5:59
3 Jeffrey Rutledge So McClatchy 12:02 6:01 1/8 1/11 2/30 12:30
(0:28)
12:30
(0:28)
12:30
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Aaron Lane So Vacaville 12:04 6:02
5 Andrew Caudle So Sheldon 12:14 6:07
6 Ethan Anadon So McClatchy 12:15 6:08 2/8 2/11 2/27
7 Charlie Harris So Davis Sr. 12:15 6:08
8 Zachary Caudle So Sheldon 12:16 6:08
9 Andres Rivera So Armijo 12:28 6:14
10 Matt Oakland So Laguna Creek 12:38 6:19
11 Miguel Garcia So Piner 12:44 6:22
12 Brayan Alvarado So Piner 12:47 6:24
13 Michael French So Sonora 12:48 6:24
14 Nick Thorton So Benicia 12:49 6:25
15 Trevor Santa Cruz So Piner 12:50 6:25
16 Jose Mejia So Manteca 12:51 6:26
17 Garrett Schmidt So Bella Vista 12:51 6:26
18 Travis York So Bella Vista 12:51 6:26
19 Torin Halsted So Davis Sr. 12:51 6:26
20 Johnny Gow So Bella Vista 12:52 6:26
21 Zachary Moffatt So Davis Sr. 12:52 6:26
22 Mitchell Lee So McClatchy 13:03 6:32 3/8 3/11 4/24
23 Brice Perales So Tokay 13:04 6:32
24 Matthew Ramsdell So Laguna Creek 13:04 6:32
25 Dillon Sveum So Vacaville 13:04 6:32
26 Justin Tat So Vacaville 13:06 6:33
27 Desmond Bryant So Laguna Creek 13:09 6:35
28 Gustavo Ortiz So Monterey Trail 13:10 6:35
29 Tyler Mccown Fr Bella Vista 13:10 6:35
30 Dylan Aptekar-cassel So Davis Sr. 13:11 6:36
31 Kobe Andrade So Dixon 13:12 6:36
32 Carlos Campos So Sierra 13:13 6:37
33 Sukh Singh So Sheldon 13:15 6:38
34 Thomas Clavelli So Woodland 13:16 6:38
35 Phillip Gwin So Bella Vista 13:16 6:38
36 Ryan Cook So Armijo 13:19 6:40
37 Donovan Kimenker So Benicia 13:19 6:40
38 Jose Parreno So Vacaville 13:22 6:41
39 Hunter Sellers Sr Stagg 13:25 6:43
40 Lucas Montalvo So Junipero Serra 13:27 6:44
41 Daniel Gin Fr McClatchy 13:27 6:44 4/8 4/11 4/21
42 Karl Wong So Tokay 13:30 6:45
43 Adam Muth So Vintage 13:32 6:46
44 Eric Chapman So Monterey Trail 13:33 6:47
45 Kyle Sunzeri So Bella Vista 13:33 6:47
46 Chris Ronco So Vacaville 13:34 6:47
47 Joey Cane So Stagg 13:37 6:49
48 Liang Chin Su So Vacaville 13:37 6:49
49 Sean Aiken So McClatchy 13:39 6:50 5/8 5/11 4/18 14:03
(0:24)
14:03
(0:24)
14:03
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Gus Burlington So St Mary's 13:42 6:51
51 Drew Gross Fr Bella Vista 13:42 6:51
52 Justin Bruce Fr Vintage 13:43 6:52
53 Kyle Siden So McClatchy 13:47 6:54 6/8 6/11 4/12
54 Kenai Varian-gonzale So American Canyon 13:48 6:54
55 Joshua Sebilla So Bella Vista 13:49 6:55
56 Michael Stanley Fr Ripon 13:51 6:56
57 Nolan Bourassa So Bella Vista 13:51 6:56
58 Samuel Bundenthal So Armijo 13:54 6:57
59 Ryan Tschetter So Manteca 13:55 6:58
60 Austin Gwiazdowski So Vacaville 13:59 7:00
61 Nathan Leyva Jr Davis Sr. 14:01 7:01
62 Wang Herbert Fr Christian Brothers 14:01 7:01
63 Deyton Wilson So Vintage 14:05 7:03
64 Skyler Cendana So Ripon 14:07 7:04
65 Brandon Scott So Ripon 14:07 7:04
66 Zachary Hancock So Vacaville 14:09 7:05
67 Steindorf Jack So Christian Brothers 14:11 7:06
68 Daniel Bristow So Woodland 14:12 7:06
69 Mark Go So Armijo 14:13 7:07
70 Lemire Matthew So Christian Brothers 14:14 7:07
71 Taylor Quain So Vanden 14:14 7:07
72 Glenn Mcdonell So Junipero Serra 14:15 7:08
73 Fernandez Rio So Christian Brothers 14:16 7:08
74 Cameron Remington So Armijo 14:17 7:09
75 Emilio Martinez So Woodland 14:18 7:09
76 Tyler Chiffoleay So Deer Valley 14:21 7:11
77 Mabourak Mikhail So Christian Brothers 14:22 7:11
78 Jan Decastro So American Canyon 14:31 7:16
79 Joel Flores So Junipero Serra 14:33 7:17
80 Will Theobald So Benicia 14:40 7:20
81 Sean Fang So Junipero Serra 14:43 7:22
82 Amancio Rosas So Manteca 14:44 7:22
83 Christian Jemera So St Mary's 14:45 7:23
84 Ben Mccauley So Sheldon 14:46 7:23
85 Shaun James So Deer Valley 14:46 7:23
86 Juan Huerta So Pioneer 14:47 7:24
87 Braden Remington So Armijo 14:47 7:24
88 Kirrene Jerett So Christian Brothers 14:48 7:24
89 Chet Bhatti So Sheldon 14:50 7:25
90 Justin Mcgrew So Davis Sr. 14:51 7:26
91 Aaron Hipolito So St Mary's 14:55 7:28
92 Mchale Jack Fr Christian Brothers 14:56 7:28
93 Simranjot Singh So Tokay 15:00 7:30
94 Kieran Deal So St Mary's 15:03 7:32
95 Kian Tanner So Davis Sr. 15:03 7:32
96 Angel Perez Fr Florin 15:05 7:33
97 Alec Lieu So Florin 15:05 7:33
98 Brian Phong Fr Monterey Trail 15:09 7:35
99 David Avery So Dixon 15:09 7:35
100 Eugene Long So Davis Sr. 15:09 7:35
101 Anthony Chavez Fr Freedom 15:10 7:35
102 Ivan Cortes-marquez Fr American Canyon 15:10 7:35
103 Mahdyoon Nima Fr St Mary's 15:13 7:37
104 Cj Soy Fr Piner 15:15 7:38
105 Jesus Gomez So Sierra 15:17 7:39
106 Robert Rodriguez So St Mary's 15:18 7:39
107 Adam Searle So Sierra 15:18 7:39
108 Erick Ornelas-reyes So Sierra 15:19 7:40
109 Nathan Smith So McClatchy 15:21 7:41 7/8 10/11 5/11
110 Alec Haas So Pioneer 15:21 7:41
111 Jose Sandoval So Manteca 15:27 7:44
112 Abulencia Joshua So Christian Brothers 15:27 7:44
113 Alexander Pearson So Deer Valley 15:29 7:45
114 Kasbergen Cory So Christian Brothers 15:29 7:45
115 Jose Ramos So Pioneer 15:30 7:45
116 Ryan Bruch So Davis Sr. 15:30 7:45
117 Omar Rodriguez So Armijo 15:31 7:46
118 Zachary Lori Hertz So Davis Sr. 15:31 7:46
119 Jimmy Hoang Fr American Canyon 15:32 7:46
120 William Caskey Fr Woodland 15:32 7:46
121 Jake Guida So Davis Sr. 15:32 7:46
122 Austin Misner So Piner 15:35 7:48
123 Leland Hesterman So Vacaville 15:37 7:49
124 Joseph Reyes So St Mary's 15:38 7:49
125 Michael Lavu So Benicia 15:40 7:50
126 Alec Swingle So Vacaville 15:42 7:51
127 Ferrnando Candelas So Manteca 15:46 7:53
128 Noah Cruz So Christian Brothers 15:50 7:55
129 Dom Johnson So Ripon 15:54 7:57
130 Gorry Connor Fr Christian Brothers 15:57 7:59
131 Deyvan Maldonado Fr Freedom 16:00 8:00
132 Robert Irao So St Patrick/st Vincen 16:07 8:04
133 Donovan Tommy So Christian Brothers 16:08 8:04
134 Spencer Evey Fr Woodland 16:11 8:06
135 Arren Demanuel Fr Freedom 16:18 8:09
136 Sean Luong Fr Piner 16:18 8:09
137 Danielle Alonso Fr Piner 16:18 8:09
138 Robert Pierce Fr Freedom 16:23 8:12
139 Josh Edwards So Vintage 16:26 8:13
140 Kyle Catapusan Fr Armijo 16:28 8:14
141 Hosoume Brent Fr Christian Brothers 16:33 8:17
142 Ethan Chan So McClatchy 16:33 8:17 8/8 11/11 6/7 22:09
(5:36)
22:09
(5:36)
22:09
(5:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
143 Anthony Nogaliza So St Patrick/st Vincen 16:43 8:22
144 Jerrick Malliri So St Patrick/st Vincen 16:49 8:25
145 Alonzo Olmedo So Pioneer 16:58 8:29
146 Clayton Warren So Deer Valley 16:58 8:29
147 Nathan Scott So Vintage 17:01 8:31
148 Rodriguez Jonathan So Christian Brothers 17:11 8:36
149 Quentin Kobylka Fr Vintage 17:18 8:39
150 Cj Dewees So Freedom 17:19 8:40
151 Joaquin Naranjo So Woodland 17:24 8:42
152 Andrew Kiesel Fr Piner 17:33 8:47
153 Donovan Buccat So Armijo 17:33 8:47
154 Torin Mccabe So Pioneer 17:42 8:51
155 Ebenezer Ayoko Fr Deer Valley 17:43 8:52
156 Rojan Sainin So Armijo 17:47 8:54
157 Lucas Mccormick Fr Piner 17:55 8:58
158 Alan Li So Junipero Serra 18:00 9:00
159 Dominic Nicolas So St Patrick/st Vincen 18:11 9:06
160 Justin Shebert So Elk Grove 18:16 9:08
161 Chase Larson Fr American Canyon 18:16 9:08
162 Alejandro Robles Fr Woodland 18:18 9:09
163 Matthew Beland Fr Deer Valley 18:22 9:11
164 Austin Rickli So Deer Valley 18:28 9:14
165 Jaeziel Clark So St Patrick/st Vincen 18:59 9:30
166 Austin Mann Fr Piner 19:56 9:58
167 Darius Hunter So St Patrick/st Vincen 20:08 10:04
168 Nathaniel Ciceron So St Patrick/st Vincen 22:44 11:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis Sr.
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
61:47
12:21
6:11
44 Brian Song
So
11:51
5:56
1
Blake Croft
So
11:58
5:59
2
Charlie Harris
So
12:15
6:08
7
Torin Halsted
So
12:51
6:26
16
Zachary Moffatt
So
12:52
6:26
18
Dylan Aptekar-cassel
So
13:11
6:36
23
Nathan Leyva
Jr
14:01
7:01
44
2 McClatchy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
64:26
12:53
6:27
93 Jeffrey Rutledge
So
12:02
6:01
3
Ethan Anadon
So
12:15
6:08
6
Mitchell Lee
So
13:03
6:32
19
Daniel Gin
Fr
13:27
6:44
30
Sean Aiken
So
13:39
6:50
35
Kyle Siden
So
13:47
6:54
39
Nathan Smith
So
15:21
7:41
76
GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Bella Vista
8-6-6-3-3
Gap: 0:25
65:00
13:00
6:30
94 Garrett Schmidt
So
12:51
6:26
14
Travis York
So
12:51
6:26
15
Johnny Gow
So
12:52
6:26
17
Tyler Mccown
Fr
13:10
6:35
22
Phillip Gwin
So
13:16
6:38
26
Kyle Sunzeri
So
13:33
6:47
32
Drew Gross
Fr
13:42
6:51
37
4 Vacaville
3-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:30
65:10
13:02
6:31
106 Aaron Lane
So
12:04
6:02
4
Dillon Sveum
So
13:04
6:32
20
Justin Tat
So
13:06
6:33
21
Jose Parreno
So
13:22
6:41
28
Chris Ronco
So
13:34
6:47
33
Liang Chin Su
So
13:37
6:49
34
Austin Gwiazdowski
So
13:59
7:00
43
5 Sheldon
4-3-4-5-5
Gap: 2:36
67:21
13:28
6:44
166 Andrew Caudle
So
12:14
6:07
5
Zachary Caudle
So
12:16
6:08
8
Sukh Singh
So
13:15
6:38
24
Ben Mccauley
So
14:46
7:23
62
Chet Bhatti
So
14:50
7:25
67








6 Armijo
5-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:49
68:11
13:38
6:49
179 Andres Rivera
So
12:28
6:14
9
Ryan Cook
So
13:19
6:40
27
Samuel Bundenthal
So
13:54
6:57
41
Mark Go
So
14:13
7:07
49
Cameron Remington
So
14:17
7:09
53
Braden Remington
So
14:47
7:24
65
Omar Rodriguez
So
15:31
7:46
81
7 Piner
6-4-3-6-7
Gap: 2:51
69:11
13:50
6:55
191 Miguel Garcia
So
12:44
6:22
10
Brayan Alvarado
So
12:47
6:24
11
Trevor Santa Cruz
So
12:50
6:25
12
Cj Soy
Fr
15:15
7:38
74
Austin Misner
So
15:35
7:48
84
Sean Luong
Fr
16:18
8:09
91
Danielle Alonso
Fr
16:18
8:09
92
8 Christian Brothers
14-12-12-9-8
Gap: 0:21
71:04
14:13
7:06
250 Wang Herbert
Fr
14:01
7:01
45
Steindorf Jack
So
14:11
7:06
47
Lemire Matthew
So
14:14
7:07
50
Fernandez Rio
So
14:16
7:08
52
Mabourak Mikhail
So
14:22
7:11
56
Kirrene Jerett
So
14:48
7:24
66
Mchale Jack
Fr
14:56
7:28
69
9 Manteca
7-8-8-8-9
Gap: 2:55
72:43
14:33
7:16
279 Jose Mejia
So
12:51
6:26
13
Ryan Tschetter
So
13:55
6:58
42
Amancio Rosas
So
14:44
7:22
60
Jose Sandoval
So
15:27
7:44
78
Ferrnando Candelas
So
15:46
7:53
86








10 Woodland
9-10-10-12-10
Gap: 2:55
73:29
14:42
7:21
299 Thomas Clavelli
So
13:16
6:38
25
Daniel Bristow
So
14:12
7:06
48
Emilio Martinez
So
14:18
7:09
54
William Caskey
Fr
15:32
7:46
83
Spencer Evey
Fr
16:11
8:06
89
Joaquin Naranjo
So
17:24
8:42
102
Alejandro Robles
Fr
18:18
9:09
108
11 Junipero Serra
10-11-11-10-11
Gap: 4:33
74:58
15:00
7:30
302 Lucas Montalvo
So
13:27
6:44
29
Glenn Mcdonell
So
14:15
7:08
51
Joel Flores
So
14:33
7:17
58
Sean Fang
So
14:43
7:22
59
Alan Li
So
18:00
9:00
105








12 St Mary's
12-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:31
73:38
14:44
7:22
308 Gus Burlington
So
13:42
6:51
36
Christian Jemera
So
14:45
7:23
61
Aaron Hipolito
So
14:55
7:28
68
Kieran Deal
So
15:03
7:32
70
Mahdyoon Nima
Fr
15:13
7:37
73
Robert Rodriguez
So
15:18
7:39
75
Joseph Reyes
So
15:38
7:49
85
12 Vintage
11-9-8-11-12
Gap: 3:29
74:47
14:57
7:29
308 Adam Muth
So
13:32
6:46
31
Justin Bruce
Fr
13:43
6:52
38
Deyton Wilson
So
14:05
7:03
46
Josh Edwards
So
16:26
8:13
94
Nathan Scott
So
17:01
8:31
99
Quentin Kobylka
Fr
17:18
8:39
100




14 American Canyon
13-13-14-14-14
Gap: 4:28
77:17
15:27
7:44
358 Kenai Varian-gonzale
So
13:48
6:54
40
Jan Decastro
So
14:31
7:16
57
Ivan Cortes-marquez
Fr
15:10
7:35
72
Jimmy Hoang
Fr
15:32
7:46
82
Chase Larson
Fr
18:16
9:08
107








15 Deer Valley
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:22
79:17
15:51
7:56
399 Tyler Chiffoleay
So
14:21
7:11
55
Shaun James
So
14:46
7:23
63
Alexander Pearson
So
15:29
7:45
79
Clayton Warren
So
16:58
8:29
98
Ebenezer Ayoko
Fr
17:43
8:52
104
Matthew Beland
Fr
18:22
9:11
109
Austin Rickli
So
18:28
9:14
110
16 Pioneer
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:55
80:18
16:04
8:02
421 Juan Huerta
So
14:47
7:24
64
Alec Haas
So
15:21
7:41
77
Jose Ramos
So
15:30
7:45
80
Alonzo Olmedo
So
16:58
8:29
97
Torin Mccabe
So
17:42
8:51
103








17 Freedom
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:09
81:10
16:14
8:07
442 Anthony Chavez
Fr
15:10
7:35
71
Deyvan Maldonado
Fr
16:00
8:00
87
Arren Demanuel
Fr
16:18
8:09
90
Robert Pierce
Fr
16:23
8:12
93
Cj Dewees
So
17:19
8:40
101








18 St Patrick/st Vincen
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:52
86:49
17:22
8:41
496 Robert Irao
So
16:07
8:04
88
Anthony Nogaliza
So
16:43
8:22
95
Jerrick Malliri
So
16:49
8:25
96
Dominic Nicolas
So
18:11
9:06
106
Jaeziel Clark
So
18:59
9:30
111
Darius Hunter
So
20:08
10:04
112
Nathaniel Ciceron
So
22:44
11:22
113
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.