McClatchy Results from the Trojan Invitational at Willow Hill Reservoir on 9/15/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brown, Jillian Sr V 20:40 6:48 3.04 8/113 1/4 1/7 7/22 20:32 19:26
Conover, Leticiana Jr JV 33:28 11:01 3.04 32/42 3/3 7/7 4/6
Khoe, Jasmin Sr V 22:18 7:20 3.04 24/113 2/4 2/7 4/21 21:14 20:25
Lemke, Brooke Fr F/S 14:42 7:00 2.1 7/124 1/4 1/4 5/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lieng, Juelline Sr V 25:43 8:28 3.04 83/113 4/4 4/7 13/20 24:39 24:39 You ROCK! (PG)
Louie, Katherine Jr JV 26:45 8:48 3.04 12/42 1/3 5/7 6/17 You ROCK! (PG)
Mar, Phoebe Jr JV 28:34 9:24 3.04 15/42 2/3 6/7 4/15
Ramirez, Barbara So F/S 15:48 7:31 2.1 20/124 2/4 2/4 4/18 15:25 15:25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Robinson, Lizzie Jr V 24:10 7:57 3.04 61/113 3/4 3/7 11/20
Stivers, Quincy Fr F/S 20:20 9:41 2.1 99/124 4/4 4/4 10/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tom, Jacqueline Fr F/S 20:19 9:40 2.1 97/124 3/4 3/4 13/17 You ROCK! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Faith Makau Sr Enochs 19:16 6:20
2 Alex Balph Jr Pleasant Grove 19:30 6:25
3 Jerriann Wells Jr Pleasant Grove 19:47 6:30
4 Vivian Lam Sr Folsom 19:51 6:32
5 Rachel Peterson Jr Oak Ridge 20:16 6:40
6 Elizabeth Hutchison Jr Rio Americano 20:25 6:43
7 Breanna Sewell Jr Vacaville 20:28 6:44
8 Jillian Brown Sr McClatchy 20:40 6:48 1/4 1/7 7/22 20:32 19:26
9 Macaulay Porter Sr Rio Americano 20:44 6:49
10 Ellie Velez So Oak Ridge 21:05 6:56
11 Briana Dulgar Fr Oak Ridge 21:05 6:56
12 Destinee Lopez Sr Golden Valley (sj) 21:24 7:02
13 Dorothy Thai Sr McNair 21:25 7:03
14 Sadie Montague Fr Buhach Colony 21:31 7:05
15 Mary Mast Jr Woodland 21:33 7:05
16 Maddie Dezordo So Oak Ridge 21:38 7:07
17 Emi Prim Jr Franklin (eg) 21:45 7:09
18 Kayla Lecca Fr East Union 21:52 7:12
19 Rebecca Cobb So Lodi 21:53 7:12
20 Samantha Kilcollins Jr Oak Ridge 21:55 7:13
21 Alison Bamford Jr Oak Ridge 22:01 7:15
22 Whitney Wilhelmy So Oak Ridge 22:12 7:18
23 Savannah Love Jr River City 22:16 7:19
24 Jasmin Khoe Sr McClatchy 22:18 7:20 2/4 2/7 4/21 21:14 20:25
25 Paige Gowan So Rio Americano 22:19 7:20
26 Mayra Mejia Sr Lodi 22:22 7:21
27 Silena Palozzola Jr Woodland 22:24 7:22
28 Rochelle Parker Sr Golden Valley (sj) 22:25 7:22
29 Simi Cailin Jr Christian Brothers 22:26 7:23
30 Alexis Keylon Sr Ripon 22:28 7:23
31 Allie Yip So Benicia 22:30 7:24
32 Carole Thomas Fr Lodi 22:32 7:25
33 Aryana Archuleta Fr Pleasant Grove 22:32 7:25
34 Ellie Waters Fr Ripon 22:33 7:25
35 Joy Weems Sr Del Campo 22:35 7:26
36 Burns Kiki Fr Christian Brothers 22:37 7:26
37 Brooke Alger Jr Del Campo 22:50 7:31
38 Zoe Bumgarner So Benicia 22:56 7:33
39 Jessica Jauregui Jr Vacaville 22:59 7:34
40 Hannah Schmidt Sr Pleasant Grove 23:00 7:34
41 Jessica Carmona So Ripon 23:03 7:35
42 Heather Theurer Sr Buhach Colony 23:10 7:37
43 Tweedy Reagan Fr Christian Brothers 23:12 7:38
44 Alyssa Evans Fr Rio Americano 23:15 7:39
45 Haley Duclos So Cosumnes Oaks 23:16 7:39
46 Gabbie Humphrey Jr Woodland 23:18 7:40
47 Madison Mccall Sr Pleasant Grove 23:19 7:40
48 Claudia Arevalo Jr East Union 23:21 7:41
49 Ane Archuleta Jr Pleasant Grove 23:25 7:42
50 Cassidy Daley Sr Lodi 23:27 7:43
51 Madelyn Blank Sr Lodi 23:30 7:44
52 Emily Ballerini So Vacaville 23:35 7:45
53 Breanne Brett Sr Franklin (eg) 23:36 7:46
54 Emily Jumper So Franklin (eg) 23:43 7:48
55 Hannah Hobbs So Vacaville 23:43 7:48
56 Alicia Pacheco So Lodi 23:51 7:51
57 Audry Nishi Jr Rio Americano 23:56 7:52
58 Analisa Rangel Fr Ripon 23:59 7:53
59 Rebecca Coman So Woodland 24:02 7:54
60 Rachel Sianez Jr East Union 24:06 7:56
61 Lizzie Robinson Jr McClatchy 24:10 7:57 3/4 3/7 11/20
62 Carly Nelson Sr El Camino 24:13 7:58
63 Kasbergen Jacquelyn Sr Christian Brothers 24:18 8:00
64 Jones Lily Jr Christian Brothers 24:19 8:00
65 Ashley Sackett Jr Cosumnes Oaks 24:19 8:00
66 Sarah Jackson Sr East Union 24:22 8:01
67 Mady Hahn-smith So Benicia 24:28 8:03
68 Taylor Baum Sr East Union 24:29 8:03
69 Tais Marinho-gomes Jr Cosumnes Oaks 24:33 8:05
70 Maria Woodson Sr Pleasant Grove 24:34 8:05
71 Maggie Anderson Sr Cosumnes Oaks 24:38 8:06
72 Jennifer Yang Jr McNair 24:48 8:09
73 Sara Musgrave Jr El Camino 24:51 8:10
74 Sophia Fuller So Lodi 24:53 8:11
75 Prescilla Fajardo So McNair 24:54 8:11
76 Carlotta Hanten Jr River City 25:02 8:14
77 Ellen Armour So Benicia 25:03 8:14
78 Sophia Chaves-giusti Sr Franklin (eg) 25:14 8:18
79 Allie Krohn Jr Vacaville 25:16 8:19
80 Ashley Anderson Jr Folsom 25:22 8:21
81 Ashlin Hardin Jr Del Campo 25:35 8:25
82 Jennifer Rees Jr Folsom 25:40 8:27
83 Juelline Lieng Sr McClatchy 25:43 8:28 4/4 4/7 13/20 24:39 24:39
84 Megan Jordan Sr East Union 25:58 8:33
85 Ana Hermosillo Jr Ripon 26:02 8:34
86 Irene Enriquez Jr Woodland 26:04 8:34
87 Jacqueline Grady Jr El Camino 26:07 8:35
88 Maddy Gish Jr Cosumnes Oaks 26:18 8:39
89 Miranda Love Jr River City 26:23 8:41
90 Nadiah Lim So Del Campo 26:25 8:41
91 Angelina Rios Jr Franklin (eg) 26:28 8:42
92 Kaleigh Wright So Benicia 26:30 8:43
93 Faith Avila Fr Buhach Colony 26:53 8:51
94 Kamina Wilkerson Jr Franklin (eg) 27:10 8:56
95 Samantha Maeding Jr Capital Christian 27:11 8:57
96 Gwendolyn Giles Jr Rio Americano 27:14 8:58
97 Brenna Freeman Sr Woodland 27:14 8:58
98 Ahlea Castro Jr McNair 27:22 9:00
99 Amanda Campbell Sr Ripon 27:31 9:03
100 Brianna Asciencio Jr Cosumnes Oaks 27:36 9:05
101 Kaeti Park Jr Folsom 27:38 9:05
102 Rachel Simi So Cosumnes Oaks 27:55 9:11
103 Mayra Hernandez Sr Golden Valley (sj) 28:17 9:18
104 Sanya Bedi Fr Buhach Colony 28:24 9:21
105 Kyla Mercado Jr McNair 28:26 9:21
106 Annie Vang Jr Buhach Colony 28:27 9:22
107 Tamiko Motooka Sr Woodland 28:57 9:31
108 Raven Robles Jr River City 31:00 10:12
109 Amelia Easterbrook Jr El Camino 31:08 10:14
110 Makayla Claney Jr Capital Christian 31:13 10:16
111 Nikki Chang Jr Buhach Colony 31:41 10:25
112 Yolanda Hernandez Sr Golden Valley (sj) 31:57 10:31
113 Rebecca Parker Sr Golden Valley (sj) 32:59 10:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kristi Capello Fr Del Campo 21:23 7:02
2 Veronica Blackwell So Del Campo 22:25 7:22
3 Viktoriya Chmil Fr Del Campo 23:09 7:37
4 Jessica Swingle So Del Campo 23:52 7:51
5 Carissa Salazar So Del Campo 24:20 8:00
6 Mindy Ong Jr Oak Ridge 24:48 8:09
7 Vian Ghazi Sr Pleasant Grove 25:08 8:16
8 Mia Brower Sr Oak Ridge 25:29 8:23
9 Terri Johnson Jr Pleasant Grove 25:31 8:24
10 Miranda O'mahony Jr Lodi 25:44 8:28
11 Camila Hernandez Sr Vacaville 26:23 8:41
12 Katherine Louie Jr McClatchy 26:45 8:48 1/3 5/7 6/17
13 Julia Andrews Jr Rio Americano 27:35 9:04
14 Velte Mallory Sr Christian Brothers 27:49 9:09
15 Phoebe Mar Jr McClatchy 28:34 9:24 2/3 6/7 4/15
16 Claire Linney Sr Woodland 28:34 9:24
17 Tiffany Amador Fr Buhach Colony 28:43 9:27
18 Sharon Dong Jr Franklin (eg) 28:44 9:27
19 Nathalie Agustin Jr Franklin (eg) 28:45 9:27
20 Jemmi Weaver-quenga Jr Franklin (eg) 28:45 9:27
21 Miyera Linares Sr Christian Brothers 28:54 9:30
22 Danielle Hall Jr Ripon 29:49 9:48
23 Raquel Rojas Jr Buhach Colony 29:52 9:49
24 Kelsey Lucas Jr Ripon 30:19 9:58
25 Payne Lauren Sr Christian Brothers 30:54 10:10
26 Cassandra Mccarr Sr Cosumnes Oaks 31:05 10:13
27 Monica Robles Sr Woodland 33:04 10:53
28 Melanie Garduno Jr Vacaville 33:11 10:55
29 Jenna Pendzinski Jr Golden Sierra 33:14 10:56
30 Katie Smith Sr Lodi 33:17 10:57
31 Maya Sadler Sr Cosumnes Oaks 33:25 11:00
32 Leticiana Conover Jr McClatchy 33:28 11:01 3/3 7/7 4/6
33 Hannah Barnes Sr Rio Americano 34:25 11:19
34 Leanna Rains Jr River City 34:33 11:22
35 Paige Willson Jr Capital Christian 36:42 12:04
36 Alyssa Zimmer Sr Vacaville 37:07 12:13
37 Lindsay Kirk Jr Capital Christian 39:08 12:52
38 Ganene Maldonado So Christian Brothers 39:46 13:05
39 Breanna Mejia Sr River City 40:01 13:10
40 Treyphosa William Sr River City 41:00 13:29
41 Allysa Jones Sr Golden Valley (sj) 41:22 13:36
42 Christa Muffett Jr Vacaville 42:03 13:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Anderson Fr Folsom 13:57 6:39
2 Chase Worthen Fr Natomas Charter 14:03 6:41
3 Muna Alhamad So Folsom 14:09 6:44
4 Katie Bock So Folsom 14:16 6:48
5 Mikhayla Polivka Fr Oak Ridge 14:33 6:56
6 Amor Howard Fr Cosumnes Oaks 14:40 6:59
7 Brooke Lemke Fr McClatchy 14:42 7:00 1/4 1/4 5/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Aishani Kumar So Oak Ridge 15:08 7:12
9 Caitlyn Daley Fr Lodi 15:08 7:12
10 Arial Hendrickson Fr Oak Ridge 15:09 7:13
11 Haley Boynton Fr Lodi 15:11 7:14
12 Lauren Martinez So Oak Ridge 15:25 7:20
13 Karina Kauffman So Oak Ridge 15:28 7:22
14 Sarah Reinhart So Oak Ridge 15:34 7:25
15 Delaney Ridenour So El Camino 15:40 7:28
16 Michelle Hanson So Folsom 15:42 7:29
17 Anamaria Rizo Fr River City 15:43 7:29
18 Lindsey Bailey Fr Folsom 15:45 7:30
19 Summer Petitt So Lodi 15:47 7:31
20 Barbara Ramirez So McClatchy 15:48 7:31 2/4 2/4 4/18 15:25 15:25 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Hanna Stoltman So Lodi 15:56 7:35
22 Mya Bond Fr Golden Valley (sj) 16:09 7:41
23 Charlyn Agbayani Fr Vacaville 16:13 7:43
24 Wiseman Natalie So Christian Brothers 16:17 7:45
25 Enos Katie Fr Christian Brothers 16:25 7:49
26 Kaitlyn Cheung So Franklin (eg) 16:31 7:52
27 Christiana Connors So Cosumnes Oaks 16:33 7:53
28 Blythe Nishi So Rio Americano 16:38 7:55
29 Diedre Lund So Lodi 16:41 7:57
30 Katie Kitowski Fr Oak Ridge 16:41 7:57
31 Sarah Valadez So Del Campo 16:42 7:57
32 Moore Victoria So Christian Brothers 16:46 7:59
33 Sydnie Barboza So Cosumnes Oaks 16:48 8:00
34 Natalia Sandoval So Cosumnes Oaks 16:48 8:00
35 Decker Mckenna Fr Christian Brothers 16:49 8:00
36 Esquivel Miranda Fr Christian Brothers 16:51 8:01
37 Donovan Erin So Christian Brothers 16:52 8:02
38 Leesa Bingham Fr Oak Ridge 16:54 8:03
39 Jennifer Mizuki So Franklin (eg) 17:01 8:06
40 Nika Green So Lodi 17:03 8:07
41 Daniela Duran So Golden Valley (sj) 17:05 8:08
42 Torres Londa Fr Christian Brothers 17:07 8:09
43 Emily Coleman So Franklin (eg) 17:08 8:10
44 Rivera Elizabeth So Christian Brothers 17:19 8:15
45 Maddy Anderson So Benicia 17:25 8:18
46 Ruby Fregoso Fr Golden Valley (sj) 17:25 8:18
47 Julia Stimson So Del Campo 17:26 8:18
48 Emily Coston Fr Lodi 17:26 8:18
49 Jennifer Colridge So Pleasant Grove 17:27 8:19
50 Rosie Morehead Fr Rio Americano 17:29 8:20
51 Christina Cafferata Fr Rio Americano 17:31 8:20
52 Mcmahon Fallon So Christian Brothers 17:33 8:21
53 Monteverde Bella Fr Christian Brothers 17:36 8:23
54 Kasey Mcnamara So Del Campo 17:41 8:25
55 Jade Gomez So Benicia 17:42 8:26
56 Sterling Lydia So Christian Brothers 17:44 8:27
57 Catherine Kim So Folsom 17:52 8:30
58 Alina Kishchenko Fr Del Campo 17:52 8:30
59 Gianna Cantaloupi Fr Lodi 17:53 8:31
60 Snyder Ally Fr Christian Brothers 17:55 8:32
61 Amanda Khoury So Lodi 18:01 8:35
62 Tonya Khounani So Oak Ridge 18:03 8:36
63 Sydney Barraza Fr Golden Valley (sj) 18:06 8:37
64 Kelly O'connor Fr Lodi 18:07 8:38
65 Salena Landa So Cosumnes Oaks 18:08 8:38
66 Maggie West Fr Del Campo 18:09 8:39
67 Sofia Monterroza So Golden Valley (sj) 18:10 8:39
68 Anna Nguyen So Franklin (eg) 18:15 8:41
69 Emily Freund Fr Lodi 18:15 8:41
70 Dana Finney So Rio Americano 18:16 8:42
71 Jordan Thompson So Vacaville 18:20 8:44
72 Natasha Solorio Fr Woodland 18:26 8:47
73 Sami Jo Sanfelice So Oak Ridge 18:28 8:48
74 Ifunanya Ezimora So Franklin (eg) 18:33 8:50
75 Kimberly Ponce So Del Campo 18:36 8:51
76 Sophia Stroh Fr Lodi 18:48 8:57
77 Grace Barnes Fr Lodi 18:49 8:58
78 Molly Weber So Pleasant Grove 18:59 9:02
79 Bailey Takash Fr Franklin (eg) 19:09 9:07
80 Juliet Sivori So Cosumnes Oaks 19:09 9:07
81 Angelica Sarmiento So Buhach Colony 19:12 9:09
82 Jamie George So Golden Valley (sj) 19:29 9:17
83 Abbi Johnson Fr Folsom 19:35 9:20
84 Stephani Rodness So Pleasant Grove 19:36 9:20
85 Mandy Jackson So Lodi 19:38 9:21
86 Aibhlin Esparza Fr Franklin (eg) 19:39 9:21
87 Tatiana Sisneros Fr Vacaville 19:44 9:24
88 Julia Ruiz So Christian Brothers 19:46 9:25
89 Giselle Aguayo So Franklin (eg) 19:55 9:29
90 Eddora Bustos Fr Buhach Colony 19:57 9:30
91 Riena Garza So Golden Valley (sj) 20:01 9:32
92 Mercedes Boody So Golden Valley (sj) 20:04 9:33
93 Akuekegbe Uwadiale So Capital Christian 20:11 9:37
94 Diana Hernandez So Golden Valley (sj) 20:12 9:37
95 Blanca Valenzuela So Del Campo 20:16 9:39
96 Natalie Flores So Buhach Colony 20:18 9:40
97 Jacqueline Tom Fr McClatchy 20:19 9:40 3/4 3/4 13/17
98 Jentry Williams So Del Campo 20:19 9:40
99 Quincy Stivers Fr McClatchy 20:20 9:41 4/4 4/4 10/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
100 Gabriela Paschal So Vacaville 20:23 9:42
101 Cierra Passey So Lodi 20:25 9:43
102 Natalia Rodriguez So River City 20:48 9:54
103 Clare Holt So Capital Christian 20:50 9:55
104 Miriam Sanchez Fr Buhach Colony 21:03 10:01
105 Jennifer Tybull Fr Benicia 21:08 10:04
106 Saby Kirpal Fr Buhach Colony 21:14 10:07
107 Moriah Macklin So Franklin (eg) 21:15 10:07
108 Laura Gonzalez So Golden Valley (sj) 21:32 10:15
109 Susan Turner Fr Ripon 21:42 10:20
110 Veronica Viramontes So Lodi 21:53 10:25
111 Bridget Linney Fr Woodland 22:00 10:29
112 Valeria Jaramillo So Ripon 22:05 10:31
113 Jessica Colridge Fr Pleasant Grove 22:08 10:32
114 Alexandra Rodriguez So River City 22:12 10:34
115 Jacqueline Galicia Fr Woodland 22:18 10:37
116 Alexandria Balderama Fr Golden Valley (sj) 22:26 10:41
117 Jasmine Garcia Fr Buhach Colony 22:33 10:44
118 Wang Vanessa Fr Christian Brothers 23:08 11:01
119 Sarah Akiyama So Capital Christian 23:26 11:10
120 Hannah Choi So Capital Christian 23:47 11:20
121 Sofia Cardona So Capital Christian 23:49 11:20
122 Jillian Mcdaniel Fr Lodi 24:36 11:43
123 Madalyn Kent So Vacaville 26:19 12:32
124 Swanson Suzanne So Christian Brothers 26:45 12:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.