McClatchy Results from the The Other Meet at Granite Regional Park on 10/6/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anadon, Ethan So F/S 12:13 5:33 2.2 4/96 2/8 2/8 1/12 12:58
(0:45,5.8)
12:18
(0:05,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Boettner, Eric Fr F/S 18:10 8:15 2.2 93/96 8/8 8/8 6/6 19:43
(1:33,7.9)
19:43
(1:33,7.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Chan, Ethan So F/S 17:17 7:51 2.2 90/96 7/8 7/8 7/7 19:10
(1:53,9.8)
18:03
(0:46,4.2)
16:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Chen, Tony Sr V 22:47 7:24 3.08 77/85 9/9 9/9 1/1 21:36 20:22
Cruz, Carlos Jr V 16:18 5:18 3.08 2/85 1/9 1/9 2/17 16:31
(0:13,1.3)
16:35
(0:17,1.7)
16:25
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Forrest, Liam Fr F/S 14:08 6:25 2.2 49/96 6/8 6/8 4/7 15:11
(1:03,6.9)
15:11
(1:03,6.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gin, Daniel Fr F/S 12:29 5:40 2.2 10/96 4/8 4/8 1/10 13:14
(0:45,5.7)
13:02
(0:33,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kwong, Justin Sr V 20:03 6:31 3.08 53/85 7/9 7/9 4/6 19:27 20:09
(0:06,0.5)
19:07 You ROCK! (LR)
Lam, Jeremy Sr V 20:20 6:36 3.08 57/85 8/9 8/9 2/4 19:31 20:42
(0:22,1.8)
19:08 You ROCK! (LR)
Lam, Johnny Jr V 18:59 6:10 3.08 42/85 6/9 6/9 3/9 19:41
(0:42,3.6)
19:02
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Lee, Mitchell So F/S 12:24 5:38 2.2 9/96 3/8 3/8 1/12 12:59
(0:35,4.5)
13:20
(0:56,7.0)
12:57
(0:33,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Ortiz, Pablo Jr V 17:16 5:36 3.08 9/85 3/9 3/9 1/13 18:10
(0:54,5.0)
18:10
(0:54,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Rutledge, Jeffrey So F/S 11:34 5:15 2.2 1/96 1/8 1/8 1/14
Smith, Nathan So F/S 13:57 6:20 2.2 46/96 5/8 5/8 5/9 14:25
(0:28,3.2)
14:25
(0:28,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Stevens, Jared Jr V 18:47 6:06 3.08 40/85 5/9 5/9 5/10 19:52
(1:05,5.5)
19:52
(1:05,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Yee, Brandon Sr V 17:06 5:33 3.08 8/85 2/9 2/9 3/15 17:35
(0:29,2.7)
17:21
(0:15,1.4)
16:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG)
Yee, Curtis Jr V 18:27 5:59 3.08 31/85 4/9 4/9 5/10 19:30
(1:03,5.4)
19:30
(1:03,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/10 87:54
2:29
3.08 5:42 5:18 6:06 79 5:36 84:27 88:50
(0:56,1.1)
84:27 GO LIONS! (LR) Carlos Cruz (2), Brandon Yee (7), Pablo Ortiz (8), Curtis Yee (28), Jared Stevens (34)
F/S 1st 5 1/9 62:37
2:23
2.2 5:42 5:15 6:20 66 5:42 64:23
(1:46,2.7)
67:23
(4:46,7.1)
64:23
(1:46,2.7%)
GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR) Jeffrey Rutledge (1), Ethan Anadon (4), Mitchell Lee (9), Daniel Gin (10), Nathan Smith (42)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Scheuer Sr Folsom 16:09 5:15
2 Carlos Cruz Jr McClatchy 16:18 5:18 1/9 1/9 2/17 16:31
(0:13)
16:35
(0:17)
16:25
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Damon Young Jr Durham 16:29 5:21
4 Josh Spooner Jr Sierra 16:36 5:23
5 Jacob Goodwin Sr Folsom 16:51 5:28
6 Coy Chance So Dixon 16:55 5:30
7 Gonzalo Morales-lomeli So Dixon 16:55 5:30
8 Brandon Yee Sr McClatchy 17:06 5:33 2/9 2/9 3/15 17:35
(0:29)
17:21
(0:15)
16:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
9 Pablo Ortiz Jr McClatchy 17:16 5:36 3/9 3/9 1/13 18:10
(0:54)
18:10
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Thomas Trzcinski Sr Sierra 17:18 5:37
11 Jonathan Velazquez Sr Sierra 17:27 5:40
12 Spencer Palmer Jr Granite Bay 17:28 5:40
13 Nicolas Dotson Sr Sierra 17:29 5:41
14 Chris Luney Sr Dixon 17:30 5:41
15 Brandon Rogers Jr Sierra 17:32 5:42
16 Spencer Doty Jr Bella Vista 17:32 5:42
17 Blake Shaw Sr Folsom 17:33 5:42
18 Ryder Pisenti Sr Durham 17:33 5:42
19 Weston Holt Jr Granite Bay 17:34 5:42
20 Jeff Ritter Jr Granite Bay 17:46 5:46
21 Justin Giardino Sr Dixon 17:49 5:47
22 Alan Sanders Sr Dixon 17:53 5:48
23 T.j. Kennedy Sr Dixon 17:58 5:50
24 Cristiano Bobiles Sr Folsom 17:58 5:50
25 Matt Clement Jr Granite Bay 18:04 5:52
26 Tristen Bohn So Colfax 18:07 5:53
27 Tim Scott Jr Folsom 18:08 5:53
28 Aaron Mackey Jr Sierra 18:14 5:55
29 Will Greenwood Jr Granite Bay 18:22 5:58
30 Mike Chipak Jr Center 18:26 5:59
31 Curtis Yee Jr McClatchy 18:27 5:59 4/9 4/9 5/10 19:30
(1:03)
19:30
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Justin Kemper So Dixon 18:27 5:59
33 Cedric Mapa Sr Center 18:31 6:01
34 Aidan Greathouse Sr Faith Christian 18:33 6:01
35 Joshua Rose Fr Foothill (Sacram 18:38 6:03
36 Anderson Vereyken Jr Colfax 18:38 6:03
37 Josh Lowy Sr Rio Americano 18:41 6:04
38 Trevor Bischel So Durham 18:42 6:04
39 Garet Stone Fr Sierra 18:43 6:05
40 Jared Stevens Jr McClatchy 18:47 6:06 5/9 5/9 5/10 19:52
(1:05)
19:52
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Josh Vargas Sr Sierra 18:53 6:08
42 Johnny Lam Jr McClatchy 18:59 6:10 6/9 6/9 3/9 19:41
(0:42)
19:02
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Christian Cotter Sr Hiram Johnson 19:01 6:10
44 Ben Lewis Jr Granite Bay 19:05 6:12
45 Jason Seminer Sr Granite Bay 19:20 6:17
46 Jonathan Vanmaren Jr Napa 19:22 6:17
47 Patrick Myers Sr Colfax 19:22 6:17
48 Jarred Reinhard Jr Foothill (Sacram 19:32 6:21
49 James Lawrence Sr Center 19:34 6:21
50 Clayton Leveskis Jr Colfax 19:38 6:22
51 Cameron Wallenbrock Jr Napa 19:39 6:23
52 Jordan Haines Jr Folsom 19:44 6:24
53 Justin Kwong Sr McClatchy 20:03 6:31 7/9 7/9 4/6 19:27 20:09
(0:06)
19:07 You ROCK! (LR)
54 Nick Garcia Sr Center 20:04 6:31
55 Jesse Dail Sr Colfax 20:08 6:32
56 Thomas Irons Sr Colfax 20:18 6:35
57 Jeremy Lam Sr McClatchy 20:20 6:36 8/9 8/9 2/4 19:31 20:42
(0:22)
19:08 You ROCK! (LR)
58 Mac Damoulos Sr Center 20:27 6:38
59 Shaun Webb So Hiram Johnson 20:27 6:38
60 Uriah Smith Sr Lincoln-L 20:29 6:39
61 Joshua Vrooman Fr Colfax 20:30 6:39
62 Chase Peterson Fr Foothill (Sacram 20:35 6:41
63 Ceasar Rack Sr Rosemont 20:37 6:42
64 Bryant Garcia Sr Lincoln-L 20:38 6:42
65 Josh Jolly Jr Center 20:44 6:44
66 Nickie Garcia Sr Napa 20:46 6:45
67 Shane Voll Sr Foothill (Sacram 20:47 6:45
68 James Mcmillan Jr Napa 20:51 6:46
69 Richard Torres Sr Hiram Johnson 21:00 6:49
70 Nate Naval Sr Center 21:03 6:50
71 Greg Snelson Sr Center 21:22 6:56
72 Evan Treanor Jr Faith Christian 21:22 6:56
73 Romeo Ayala Jr Faith Christian 21:25 6:57
74 Dean Schauer So Bradshaw Christian 21:56 7:07
75 Storm Peterson Sr Foothill (Sacram 21:59 7:08
76 Elmer Martinez Jr Hiram Johnson 22:42 7:22
77 Tony Chen Sr McClatchy 22:47 7:24 9/9 9/9 1/1 21:36 20:22
78 Reison Blumer Jr Napa 23:14 7:33
79 Josh Bergeron Jr Foothill (Sacram 23:15 7:33
80 Logan Hallman Sr Colfax 23:16 7:33
81 Isaiah Bean Jr Rosemont 23:39 7:41
82 Matthew Ludwig So Bradshaw Christian 23:45 7:43
83 Matthew Binning Jr Lincoln-L 23:50 7:44
84 Hector Garcia Jr Hiram Johnson 24:53 8:05
85 Durvin Barrios Jr Hiram Johnson 25:00 8:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sierra
3-4-3-1-1
Gap: 0:56
86:22
17:16
5:36
48 Josh Spooner
Jr
16:36
5:23
3
Thomas Trzcinski
Sr
17:18
5:37
9
Jonathan Velazquez
Sr
17:27
5:40
10
Nicolas Dotson
Sr
17:29
5:41
12
Brandon Rogers
Jr
17:32
5:42
14
Aaron Mackey
Jr
18:14
5:55
25
Garet Stone
Fr
18:43
6:05
33
2 Dixon
4-3-4-3-2
Gap: 0:58
87:02
17:24
5:39
61 Coy Chance
So
16:55
5:30
5
Gonzalo Morales-lomeli
So
16:55
5:30
6
Chris Luney
Sr
17:30
5:41
13
Justin Giardino
Sr
17:49
5:47
18
Alan Sanders
Sr
17:53
5:48
19
T.j. Kennedy
Sr
17:58
5:50
20
Justin Kemper
So
18:27
5:59
29
3 Folsom
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:59
86:39
17:20
5:38
65 Sam Scheuer
Sr
16:09
5:15
1
Jacob Goodwin
Sr
16:51
5:28
4
Blake Shaw
Sr
17:33
5:42
15
Cristiano Bobiles
Sr
17:58
5:50
21
Tim Scott
Jr
18:08
5:53
24
Jordan Haines
Jr
19:44
6:24
45




4 McClatchy
2-2-1-4-4
Gap: 2:29
87:54
17:35
5:42
79 Carlos Cruz
Jr
16:18
5:18
2
Brandon Yee
Sr
17:06
5:33
7
Pablo Ortiz
Jr
17:16
5:36
8
Curtis Yee
Jr
18:27
5:59
28
Jared Stevens
Jr
18:47
6:06
34
Johnny Lam
Jr
18:59
6:10
35
Justin Kwong
Sr
20:03
6:31
46
GO LIONS! (LR)
5 Granite Bay
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:54
89:14
17:51
5:48
92 Spencer Palmer
Jr
17:28
5:40
11
Weston Holt
Jr
17:34
5:42
16
Jeff Ritter
Jr
17:46
5:46
17
Matt Clement
Jr
18:04
5:52
22
Will Greenwood
Jr
18:22
5:58
26
Ben Lewis
Jr
19:05
6:12
37
Jason Seminer
Sr
19:20
6:17
38
6 Colfax
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:01
95:53
19:11
6:14
186 Tristen Bohn
So
18:07
5:53
23
Anderson Vereyken
Jr
18:38
6:03
32
Patrick Myers
Sr
19:22
6:17
40
Clayton Leveskis
Jr
19:38
6:22
43
Jesse Dail
Sr
20:08
6:32
48
Thomas Irons
Sr
20:18
6:35
49
Joshua Vrooman
Fr
20:30
6:39
52
7 Center
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:01
97:02
19:24
6:18
196 Mike Chipak
Jr
18:26
5:59
27
Cedric Mapa
Sr
18:31
6:01
30
James Lawrence
Sr
19:34
6:21
42
Nick Garcia
Sr
20:04
6:31
47
Mac Damoulos
Sr
20:27
6:38
50
Josh Jolly
Jr
20:44
6:44
54
Nate Naval
Sr
21:03
6:50
59
8 Foothill (Sacram
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:21
101:31
20:18
6:36
241 Joshua Rose
Fr
18:38
6:03
31
Jarred Reinhard
Jr
19:32
6:21
41
Chase Peterson
Fr
20:35
6:41
53
Shane Voll
Sr
20:47
6:45
56
Storm Peterson
Sr
21:59
7:08
60
Josh Bergeron
Jr
23:15
7:33
63




9 Napa
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:52
103:52
20:46
6:45
257 Jonathan Vanmaren
Jr
19:22
6:17
39
Cameron Wallenbrock
Jr
19:39
6:23
44
Nickie Garcia
Sr
20:46
6:45
55
James Mcmillan
Jr
20:51
6:46
57
Reison Blumer
Jr
23:14
7:33
62








10 Hiram Johnson
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:52
108:03
21:37
7:01
270 Christian Cotter
Sr
19:01
6:10
36
Shaun Webb
So
20:27
6:38
51
Richard Torres
Sr
21:00
6:49
58
Elmer Martinez
Jr
22:42
7:22
61
Hector Garcia
Jr
24:53
8:05
64
Durvin Barrios
Jr
25:00
8:07
65




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeffrey Rutledge So McClatchy 11:34 5:15 1/8 1/8 1/14
2 Evan Cross Fr Rio Americano 11:50 5:23
3 Kyle Hawk So Napa 12:09 5:31
4 Ethan Anadon So McClatchy 12:13 5:33 2/8 2/8 1/12 12:58
(0:45)
12:18
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Logan Kohne Fr Folsom 12:16 5:35
6 Jesus Prado So Napa 12:17 5:35
7 Scott Kuphaldt So Bella Vista 12:23 5:38
8 Nicholas Burchett So Rio Americano 12:23 5:38
9 Mitchell Lee So McClatchy 12:24 5:38 3/8 3/8 1/12 12:59
(0:35)
13:20
(0:56)
12:57
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Daniel Gin Fr McClatchy 12:29 5:40 4/8 4/8 1/10 13:14
(0:45)
13:02
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Alfred Freeberg So Napa 12:31 5:41
12 Garrett Schmidt So Bella Vista 12:32 5:42
13 Travis York So Bella Vista 12:39 5:45
14 Austin Smith Fr Sheldon 12:40 5:45
15 Weston Dewitt So Folsom 12:41 5:46
16 John Kretschmann So Folsom 12:47 5:49
17 Johnny Gow So Bella Vista 12:48 5:49
18 Gregory Aitken Fr Folsom 12:53 5:51
19 Tyler Mccown Fr Bella Vista 12:59 5:54
20 Phillip Gwin So Bella Vista 13:03 5:56
21 Josiah Luna Fr Granite Bay 13:06 5:57
22 Nolan Bourassa So Bella Vista 13:09 5:59
23 Owen Oster Fr Napa 13:10 5:59
24 Kyle Sunzeri So Bella Vista 13:10 5:59
25 Travis Vo Fr Folsom 13:10 5:59
26 Luis Perez Fr Dixon 13:11 6:00
27 Jeremy Lostica So Dixon 13:13 6:00
28 Joel Giordano Fr Sheldon 13:16 6:02
29 Adam Wong Fr Christian Brothers 13:19 6:03
30 Kobe Andrade So Dixon 13:20 6:04
31 Noble Boutin Fr Rio Americano 13:21 6:04
32 Michael Sparks Fr Christian Brothers 13:21 6:04
33 Jarred Caines So Granite Bay 13:24 6:05
34 Matt Javier So Granite Bay 13:26 6:06
35 Ted Gilberson Fr Rio Americano 13:29 6:08
36 Colin Ryder Fr Granite Bay 13:30 6:08
37 Vanya Broadland So Granite Bay 13:35 6:10
38 Matthew Hopper Fr Folsom 13:37 6:11
39 Herbert Wang So Christian Brothers 13:38 6:12
40 John Barton Fr Dixon 13:40 6:13
41 Raven Maccione Fr Granite Bay 13:44 6:15
42 Nathan Shaldone Fr Rio Americano 13:45 6:15
43 Pascual Marquez So Lincoln-L 13:46 6:15
44 Patrick Gillis Fr Bear River 13:47 6:16
45 Luke Law Fr Granite Bay 13:53 6:19
46 Nathan Smith So McClatchy 13:57 6:20 5/8 5/8 5/9 14:25
(0:28)
14:25
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Parker Nelson Fr Folsom 13:58 6:21
48 Gannon Armistead So Bella Vista 14:07 6:25
49 Liam Forrest Fr McClatchy 14:08 6:25 6/8 6/8 4/7 15:11
(1:03)
15:11
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 Alex Scherry Fr Sierra 14:10 6:26
51 Andrew Shade Fr Bella Vista 14:14 6:28
52 Evan Deatherage So Lincoln-L 14:15 6:29
53 Miguel Rubio So Christian Brothers 14:20 6:31
54 Rodrigo Razo Fr Sheldon 14:21 6:31
55 Matthew Lemire So Christian Brothers 14:25 6:33
56 Jack Steindorf So Christian Brothers 14:34 6:37
57 Matt Merrill So Folsom 14:39 6:40
58 Aaron Jackson Fr Lincoln-L 14:39 6:40
59 Jesus Gomez So Sierra 14:45 6:42
60 Harry Matthiasson Fr Napa 14:47 6:43
61 Sam Harris So Rio Americano 14:48 6:44
62 Alex Poroli Fr Christian Brothers 14:49 6:44
63 Austin Loft So Rio Americano 14:49 6:44
64 Cade Wright Fr Rio Americano 14:50 6:45
65 Noah Cruz So Christian Brothers 14:51 6:45
66 Angad Singh Fr Sheldon 14:52 6:45
67 Nakoa Fraser So Napa 14:54 6:46
68 David Avery So Dixon 14:55 6:47
69 Alex Walder So Napa 14:59 6:49
70 Daniel Hagge So Lincoln-L 15:00 6:49
71 Jackl Mchale So Christian Brothers 15:04 6:51
72 Karl Redmon So Granite Bay 15:07 6:52
73 Andrew Marino So Folsom 15:08 6:53
74 Ben Lewis Western Sierra C 15:14 6:55
75 Jake Meyer Fr Christian Brothers 15:17 6:57
76 Joshua Abuelencia So Christian Brothers 15:18 6:57
77 Kyle Cardenas Fr Folsom 15:18 6:57
78 Steven Schneider Fr Christian Brothers 15:23 7:00
79 Erick Ornelas-reyes So Sierra 15:25 7:00
80 Tommy Donovan So Christian Brothers 15:34 7:05
81 Andrew Reed Fr Folsom 15:57 7:15
82 Wil Randall So Folsom 15:59 7:16
83 Santiago Cervantes So Folsom 16:02 7:17
84 Connor Gorry So Christian Brothers 16:06 7:19
86 Nathaniel Lintz So Christian Brothers 16:36 7:33
87 Owen Collins Fr Folsom 16:55 7:41
89 Jacob Montrose Fr Christian Brothers 17:06 7:46
90 Ethan Chan So McClatchy 17:17 7:51 7/8 7/8 7/7 19:10
(1:53)
18:03
(0:46)
16:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
91 Brian Ackerson Fr Lincoln-L 17:47 8:05
92 Jonathan Rodriguez So Christian Brothers 18:01 8:11
93 Eric Boettner Fr McClatchy 18:10 8:15 8/8 8/8 6/6 19:43
(1:33)
19:43
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
94 Brandon Vega So Hiram Johnson 18:27 8:23
95 Tucker Dunbar Western Sierra C 19:45 8:59
96 Nick Riebeck Fr Western Sierra C 19:56 9:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
5-4-3-3-1
Gap: 0:36
63:21
12:40
5:46
66 Scott Kuphaldt
So
12:23
5:38
7
Garrett Schmidt
So
12:32
5:42
12
Travis York
So
12:39
5:45
13
Johnny Gow
So
12:48
5:49
16
Tyler Mccown
Fr
12:59
5:54
18
Phillip Gwin
So
13:03
5:56
19
Nolan Bourassa
So
13:09
5:59
21
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:23
62:37
12:31
5:42
66 Jeffrey Rutledge
So
11:34
5:15
1
Ethan Anadon
So
12:13
5:33
4
Mitchell Lee
So
12:24
5:38
9
Daniel Gin
Fr
12:29
5:40
10
Nathan Smith
So
13:57
6:20
42
Liam Forrest
Fr
14:08
6:25
44
Ethan Chan
So
17:17
7:51
58
GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Folsom
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:54
63:47
12:45
5:48
74 Logan Kohne
Fr
12:16
5:35
5
Weston Dewitt
So
12:41
5:46
14
John Kretschmann
So
12:47
5:49
15
Gregory Aitken
Fr
12:53
5:51
17
Travis Vo
Fr
13:10
5:59
23
Matthew Hopper
Fr
13:37
6:11
35
Parker Nelson
Fr
13:58
6:21
43
4 Napa
3-2-2-2-4
Gap: 2:38
64:54
12:59
5:54
92 Kyle Hawk
So
12:09
5:31
3
Jesus Prado
So
12:17
5:35
6
Alfred Freeberg
So
12:31
5:41
11
Owen Oster
Fr
13:10
5:59
22
Harry Matthiasson
Fr
14:47
6:43
50
Nakoa Fraser
So
14:54
6:46
54
Alex Walder
So
14:59
6:49
56
5 Rio Americano
2-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:55
64:48
12:58
5:53
109 Evan Cross
Fr
11:50
5:23
2
Nicholas Burchett
So
12:23
5:38
8
Noble Boutin
Fr
13:21
6:04
28
Ted Gilberson
Fr
13:29
6:08
32
Nathan Shaldone
Fr
13:45
6:15
39
Sam Harris
So
14:48
6:44
51
Austin Loft
So
14:49
6:44
53
6 Granite Bay
6-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:29
67:01
13:24
6:06
148 Josiah Luna
Fr
13:06
5:57
20
Jarred Caines
So
13:24
6:05
30
Matt Javier
So
13:26
6:06
31
Colin Ryder
Fr
13:30
6:08
33
Vanya Broadland
So
13:35
6:10
34
Raven Maccione
Fr
13:44
6:15
38
Luke Law
Fr
13:53
6:19
41
7 Dixon
7-6-6-6-7
Gap: 1:44
68:19
13:40
6:13
168 Luis Perez
Fr
13:11
6:00
24
Jeremy Lostica
So
13:13
6:00
25
Kobe Andrade
So
13:20
6:04
27
John Barton
Fr
13:40
6:13
37
David Avery
So
14:55
6:47
55








8 Christian Brothers
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:06
69:03
13:49
6:17
184 Adam Wong
Fr
13:19
6:03
26
Michael Sparks
Fr
13:21
6:04
29
Herbert Wang
So
13:38
6:12
36
Miguel Rubio
So
14:20
6:31
46
Matthew Lemire
So
14:25
6:33
47
Jack Steindorf
So
14:34
6:37
48
Alex Poroli
Fr
14:49
6:44
52
9 Lincoln-L
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:01
75:27
15:05
6:52
250 Pascual Marquez
So
13:46
6:15
40
Evan Deatherage
So
14:15
6:29
45
Aaron Jackson
Fr
14:39
6:40
49
Daniel Hagge
So
15:00
6:49
57
Brian Ackerson
Fr
17:47
8:05
59








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.