McClatchy Results from the The Other Meet at Granite Regional Park on 10/6/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brown, Jillian Sr V 19:35 6:21 3.08 3/49 1/6 1/6 3/14 19:37
(0:02,0.2)
19:58
(0:23,1.9)
19:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Conover, Leticiana Jr JV 18:37 8:28 2.2 12/16 2/2 3/6 3/3 21:15
(2:38,12.4)
21:15
(2:38,12.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Cooper, Brianna So F/S 17:44 8:04 2.2 36/64 1/4 2/6 10/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kerr, Cora Fr F/S 19:35 8:54 2.2 54/64 3/4 5/6 8/10 23:11
(3:36,15.5)
23:11
(3:36,15.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Khoe, Jasmin Sr V 20:12 6:34 3.08 7/49 2/6 2/6 2/12 19:34 21:04
(0:52,4.1)
19:34 You ROCK! (LR, PG)
Lemke, Brooke Fr V 20:34 6:41 3.08 9/49 3/6 3/6 2/8 22:17
(1:43,7.7)
22:17
(1:43,7.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Louie, Katherine Jr JV 17:11 7:49 2.2 6/16 1/2 1/6 4/6 16:57 16:27 16:26 You ROCK! (PG)
Maloney, Lucy Jr V 22:58 7:27 3.08 30/49 6/6 6/6 2/3 23:05
(0:07,0.5)
23:05
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Ramirez, Barbara So V 22:16 7:14 3.08 24/49 5/6 5/6 2/4 21:53 22:57
(0:41,3.0)
21:53 You ROCK! (LR, PG)
Robinson, Lizzie Jr V 21:55 7:07 3.08 20/49 4/6 4/6 3/5 23:12
(1:17,5.5)
22:31
(0:36,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stivers, Quincy Fr F/S 19:44 8:58 2.2 56/64 4/4 6/6 6/8 20:37
(0:53,4.3)
20:37
(0:53,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Tom, Jacqueline Fr F/S 18:50 8:34 2.2 46/64 2/4 4/6 10/12 20:50
(2:00,9.6)
20:50
(2:00,9.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/4 104:32
2:41
3.08 6:47 6:21 7:14 43 6:36 101:53 111:50
(7:18,6.5)
101:51 GO LIONS! (LR) Jillian Brown (2), Jasmin Khoe (5), Brooke Lemke (7), Lizzie Robinson (14), Barbara Ramirez (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vivian Lam Sr Folsom 18:57 6:09
2 Kristi Capello Fr Del Campo 19:21 6:17
3 Jillian Brown Sr McClatchy 19:35 6:21 1/6 1/6 3/14 19:37
(0:02)
19:58
(0:23)
19:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
4 Haley Silva So Sierra 19:45 6:25
5 Nikki Torres Fr Dixon 20:08 6:32
6 Veronica Blackwell So Del Campo 20:10 6:33
7 Jasmin Khoe Sr McClatchy 20:12 6:34 2/6 2/6 2/12 19:34 21:04
(0:52)
19:34 You ROCK! (LR)
8 Viktoriya Chmil Fr Del Campo 20:23 6:37
9 Brooke Lemke Fr McClatchy 20:34 6:41 3/6 3/6 2/8 22:17
(1:43)
22:17
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Joy Weems Sr Del Campo 20:43 6:44
11 Ariel Young Jr Rio Americano 20:48 6:45
12 Madison Schell Jr Durham 20:51 6:46
13 Kyndall Riley Jr Sierra 20:56 6:48
14 Sierra Mitchell Jr Bear River 21:02 6:50
15 Jessica Swingle So Del Campo 21:02 6:50
16 Sophia O'neal Fr Dixon 21:26 6:58
17 Claudia Robinson Fr Dixon 21:27 6:58
18 Brooke Alger Jr Del Campo 21:46 7:04
19 Julia Ratterman Sr Dixon 21:52 7:06
20 Lizzie Robinson Jr McClatchy 21:55 7:07 4/6 4/6 3/5 23:12
(1:17)
22:31
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Hallie Pettitt So Bear River 22:00 7:09
22 Katie Hunsucker Sr Center 22:01 7:09
23 Kali Federwisch Sr Lincoln-L 22:11 7:12
24 Barbara Ramirez So McClatchy 22:16 7:14 5/6 5/6 2/4 21:53 22:57
(0:41)
21:53 You ROCK! (LR)
25 Gwendolyn Giles Jr Rio Americano 22:45 7:23
26 Alondra Vazquez Jr Sheldon 22:48 7:24
27 Jessica Meylor So Bear River 22:54 7:26
28 Samantha Heynen Jr Dixon 22:55 7:26
29 Anne Podbielski Jr Bradshaw Christian 22:57 7:27
30 Lucy Maloney Jr McClatchy 22:58 7:27 6/6 6/6 2/3 23:05
(0:07)
23:05
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Jessy Vaughn Jr Napa 23:04 7:29
32 Rachel Olsen Jr Bear River 23:10 7:31
33 Erica Stansfield Sr Del Campo 23:13 7:32
34 Ashley Anderson Jr Folsom 23:27 7:37
35 Katy Mercier Jr Lincoln-L 23:29 7:37
36 Kyrstin Riley Jr Sierra 23:41 7:41
37 Ashlyn Hardin Jr Del Campo 23:42 7:42
38 Nicole Williams So Center 23:53 7:45
39 Roseline Aka Jr Del Campo 24:01 7:48
40 Kristin Allen Sr Center 24:08 7:50
41 Shannon Klotz So Bradshaw Christian 24:21 7:54
42 Teagan Santin So Colfax 24:46 8:02
43 Kylie Phillips Fr Colfax 25:30 8:17
44 Julia Andrews Jr Rio Americano 25:40 8:20
45 Erin Livinghouse So Colfax 25:55 8:25
46 Lyndsey Bentley Sr Napa 26:07 8:29
47 Sarah Keyes Jr Colfax 27:09 8:49
48 Jessica Kostka Sr Colfax 28:16 9:11
49 Riley O'keefe So Colfax 30:27 9:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Campo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
101:39
20:20
6:36
28 Kristi Capello
Fr
19:21
6:17
1
Veronica Blackwell
So
20:10
6:33
4
Viktoriya Chmil
Fr
20:23
6:37
6
Joy Weems
Sr
20:43
6:44
8
Jessica Swingle
So
21:02
6:50
9
Brooke Alger
Jr
21:46
7:04
12
Erica Stansfield
Sr
23:13
7:32
18
2 McClatchy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:41
104:32
20:54
6:47
43 Jillian Brown
Sr
19:35
6:21
2
Jasmin Khoe
Sr
20:12
6:34
5
Brooke Lemke
Fr
20:34
6:41
7
Lizzie Robinson
Jr
21:55
7:07
14
Barbara Ramirez
So
22:16
7:14
15
Lucy Maloney
Jr
22:58
7:27
17




GO LIONS! (LR)
3 Dixon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:47
107:48
21:34
7:00
53 Nikki Torres
Fr
20:08
6:32
3
Sophia O'neal
Fr
21:26
6:58
10
Claudia Robinson
Fr
21:27
6:58
11
Julia Ratterman
Sr
21:52
7:06
13
Samantha Heynen
Jr
22:55
7:26
16








4 Colfax
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:30
131:36
26:19
8:33
105 Teagan Santin
So
24:46
8:02
19
Kylie Phillips
Fr
25:30
8:17
20
Erin Livinghouse
So
25:55
8:25
21
Sarah Keyes
Jr
27:09
8:49
22
Jessica Kostka
Sr
28:16
9:11
23
Riley O'keefe
So
30:27
9:53
24




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mary Assaad Sr Sheldon 16:04 7:18
2 Sarah Valadez So Del Campo 16:06 7:19
3 Maggie West Fr Del Campo 16:14 7:23
4 Lauren Beavers Sr Bear River 16:49 7:39
5 Jenna Wong Jr Sheldon 16:52 7:40
6 Katherine Louie Jr McClatchy 17:11 7:49 1/2 1/6 4/6 16:57 16:27 16:26
7 Nadiah Lim So Del Campo 17:30 7:57
8 Daisy Yang Jr Sheldon 17:49 8:06
9 Kimberly Ponce So Del Campo 17:51 8:07
10 Erika Contreras Jr Sheldon 17:55 8:09
11 Julia Stimson So Del Campo 18:06 8:14
12 Leticiana Conover Jr McClatchy 18:37 8:28 2/2 3/6 3/3 21:15
(2:38)
21:15
(2:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Kasey Mcnamara So Del Campo 19:22 8:48
14 Tatiana Bell Jr Del Campo 19:28 8:51
15 Cameron Estep Jr Folsom 19:34 8:54
16 Kate Meyer Jr Colfax 23:01 10:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Muna Alhamad So Folsom 14:16 6:29
2 Katie Bock So Folsom 14:26 6:34
3 Lucy Giles Fr Rio Americano 15:00 6:49
4 Elizabeth Ma So Sierra 15:17 6:57
5 Maya Murphy-cook Fr Granite Bay 15:18 6:57
6 Carmen Lyon So Granite Bay 15:35 7:05
7 Lindsey Bailey Fr Folsom 15:44 7:09
8 Michelle Hanson So Folsom 15:49 7:11
9 Olivia Kirks So Bear River 15:51 7:12
10 Haley Higgins Fr Lincoln-L 15:59 7:16
11 Nancy Enriquez Fr Sierra 16:04 7:18
12 Katie Enos Fr Christian Brothers 16:08 7:20
13 Lydia Sterling So Christian Brothers 16:09 7:20
14 Mckenna Decker Fr Christian Brothers 16:10 7:21
15 Victoria Moore So Christian Brothers 16:12 7:22
16 Colette Curan Fr Granite Bay 16:16 7:24
17 Elizabeth Rivera So Christian Brothers 16:17 7:24
18 Erin Donovan So Christian Brothers 16:18 7:25
19 Blythe Nishi So Rio Americano 16:20 7:25
20 Christina Cafferata Fr Rio Americano 16:32 7:31
21 Miranda Esquivel Fr Christian Brothers 16:37 7:33
22 Alex Ceja Fr Lincoln-L 16:41 7:35
23 Anna Sorenson Fr Christian Brothers 16:48 7:38
24 Cassandra Cheek So Sheldon 16:50 7:39
25 Angeline Oliveri So Bear River 16:51 7:40
26 Erica Higley So Bear River 16:55 7:41
27 Annika Lehenbauer So Lincoln-L 16:56 7:42
28 Megan Snook Fr Lincoln-L 17:00 7:44
29 Cassidy Ryan Fr Sierra 17:10 7:48
30 Londa Torres Fr Christian Brothers 17:15 7:50
31 Riley Harte Fr Dixon 17:17 7:51
32 Ally Snyder Fr Christian Brothers 17:26 7:55
33 Fallon Mcmahon So Christian Brothers 17:33 7:59
34 Catherine Kim So Folsom 17:35 8:00
35 Kelsy Prentice So Lincoln-L 17:36 8:00
36 Brianna Cooper So McClatchy 17:44 8:04 1/4 2/6 10/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Ameyali Chavez So Christian Brothers 18:01 8:11
38 Laura Hohenberger So Rosemont 18:01 8:11
39 Ashley Labass So Dixon 18:05 8:13
40 Dana Finney So Rio Americano 18:16 8:18
41 Lauren Devera So Christian Brothers 18:18 8:19
42 Hannah Keenan So Rio Americano 18:29 8:24
43 Madeline Barros Fr Christian Brothers 18:37 8:28
44 Gina Chu So Sheldon 18:47 8:32
45 Julia Ruiz So Christian Brothers 18:50 8:34
46 Jacqueline Tom Fr McClatchy 18:50 8:34 2/4 4/6 10/12 20:50
(2:00)
20:50
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
47 Olivia Scinto So Bear River 18:51 8:34
48 Makayla Morgan So Bear River 18:53 8:35
49 Danielle Rodriguez Fr Christian Brothers 19:00 8:38
50 Amy Bradshaw Fr Colfax 19:04 8:40
51 Abbi Johnson Fr Folsom 19:19 8:47
52 Jentry Williams So Del Campo 19:20 8:47
53 Blanca Valenzuela So Del Campo 19:25 8:50
54 Cora Kerr Fr McClatchy 19:35 8:54 3/4 5/6 8/10 23:11
(3:36)
23:11
(3:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
56 Quincy Stivers Fr McClatchy 19:44 8:58 4/4 6/6 6/8 20:37
(0:53)
20:37
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Emily Taylor Fr Christian Brothers 19:45 8:59
58 Talia Davies Fr Colfax 20:14 9:12
59 Elizabeth Dewey So Christian Brothers 20:20 9:15
60 Natalie Parks Fr Sheldon 21:16 9:40
61 Samantha Karp So Colfax 21:59 10:00
62 Katie Sykes Fr Colfax 25:35 11:38
63 Suzanne Swanson So Christian Brothers 25:41 11:40
64 Alexis Gutierrez Fr Sheldon 25:43 11:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.