McClatchy Results from the Metro League Meet #2 at Granite Regional Park on 10/10/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brown, Jillian Sr V 19:48 6:26 3.08 1/31 1/9 1/9 1/8 19:37 19:35 19:30
Conover, Leticiana Jr V 26:13 8:31 3.08 21/31 9/9 9/9 1/1 28:15
(2:02,7.2)
28:15
(2:02,7.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cooper, Brianna So F/S 16:39 7:34 2.2 4/23 3/7 3/7 1/3 17:44
(1:05,6.1)
17:44
(1:05,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gallagher, Jessie So F/S 16:52 7:40 2.2 6/23 4/7 4/7 1/3 16:16 16:06 16:06
Kerr, Cora Fr F/S 20:31 9:20 2.2 19/23 7/7 7/7 1/2 19:35 19:35
Khoe, Jasmin Sr V 20:24 6:37 3.08 2/31 2/9 2/9 1/5 19:34 20:12 19:34
Lemke, Brooke Fr F/S 14:23 6:32 2.2 1/23 1/7 1/7 1/6 14:43
(0:20,2.3)
14:43
(0:20,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Lieng, Juelline Sr V 24:02 7:48 3.08 11/31 6/9 6/9 1/2 23:04 24:26
(0:24,1.6)
22:57 You ROCK! (LR, PG)
Louie, Katherine Jr V 24:12 7:51 3.08 12/31 7/9 7/9 1/2 25:14
(1:02,4.1)
25:14
(1:02,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Maloney, Lucy Jr V 22:31 7:19 3.08 7/31 5/9 5/9 1/3 22:58
(0:27,2.0)
22:58
(0:27,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Mar, Phoebe Jr V 25:34 8:18 3.08 16/31 8/9 8/9 1/2 26:36
(1:02,3.9)
26:36
(1:02,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mora, Janelle Jr V 22:11 7:12 3.08 5/31 4/9 4/9 1/4 23:10
(0:59,4.2)
23:10
(0:59,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Ramirez, Barbara So F/S 15:29 7:02 2.2 3/23 2/7 2/7 1/3 15:57
(0:28,2.9)
15:52
(0:23,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Robinson, Lizzie Jr V 22:06 7:11 3.08 3/31 3/9 3/9 1/4 21:55 21:55
Stivers, Quincy Fr F/S 19:43 8:58 2.2 16/23 6/7 6/7 2/2 19:44
(0:01,0.1)
19:44
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Tom, Jacqueline Fr F/S 18:30 8:25 2.2 12/23 5/7 5/7 2/3 18:50
(0:20,1.8)
18:50
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 107:00
2:43
3.08 6:57 6:26 7:19 17 6:57 101:53 104:32 101:51 Jillian Brown (1), Jasmin Khoe (2), Lizzie Robinson (3), Janelle Mora (5), Lucy Maloney (6)
F/S 1st 5 1/3 81:53
4:07
2.2 7:27 6:32 8:25 25 7:27 81:41 95:18
(13:25,14.1)
81:41 GO LIONS! (LR) Brooke Lemke (1), Barbara Ramirez (3), Brianna Cooper (4), Jessie Gallagher (6), Jacqueline Tom (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jillian Brown Sr McClatchy 19:48 6:26 1/9 1/9 1/8 19:37 19:35 19:30
2 Jasmin Khoe Sr McClatchy 20:24 6:37 2/9 2/9 1/5 19:34 20:12 19:34
3 Lizzie Robinson Jr McClatchy 22:06 7:11 3/9 3/9 1/4 21:55 21:55
4 Kari Nakamura Jr Kennedy 22:11 7:12
5 Janelle Mora Jr McClatchy 22:11 7:12 4/9 4/9 1/4 23:10
(0:59)
23:10
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Earthaleana Garrett So Valley 22:30 7:18
7 Lucy Maloney Jr McClatchy 22:31 7:19 5/9 5/9 1/3 22:58
(0:27)
22:58
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Mytran Dang Sr Florin 23:11 7:32
9 Brenda Vue Sr Florin 23:13 7:32
10 Maison Cowley Sr Rosemont 23:50 7:44
11 Juelline Lieng Sr McClatchy 24:02 7:48 6/9 6/9 1/2 23:04 24:26
(0:24)
22:57 You ROCK! (LR)
12 Katherine Louie Jr McClatchy 24:12 7:51 7/9 7/9 1/2 25:14
(1:02)
25:14
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Julia Nguyen Jr Florin 24:36 7:59
14 Alex Adel Jr Kennedy 24:55 8:05
15 Wendy Her Jr Florin 25:23 8:14
16 Phoebe Mar Jr McClatchy 25:34 8:18 8/9 8/9 1/2 26:36
(1:02)
26:36
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Ana Cardoso Jr Luther Burbank 25:35 8:18
18 Vy Vy Tran Jr Luther Burbank 25:35 8:18
19 Christine Miyashir Jr Kennedy 25:47 8:22
20 Alexia Jacobo Sr Kennedy 25:57 8:26
21 Leticiana Conover Jr McClatchy 26:13 8:31 9/9 9/9 1/1 28:15
(2:02)
28:15
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Cynthia Arriaga Sr Luther Burbank 26:30 8:36
23 Marleena Higgins Sr Sacramento 27:21 8:53
24 Meenal Prasad Sr Florin 28:58 9:24
25 Melody Jimenez So Florin 30:27 9:53
26 Chanelle Dam Sr Florin 32:06 10:25
27 Irene Serano Jr Luther Burbank 32:08 10:26
28 Alexandra Castillo Jr Kennedy 32:17 10:29
29 Panhia Yang So Florin 37:16 12:06
30 Kenia Urbina Jr Rosemont 38:33 12:31
31 Brehanna Hall Jr Hiram Johnson 38:48 12:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:43
107:00
21:24
6:57
17 Jillian Brown
Sr
19:48
6:26
1
Jasmin Khoe
Sr
20:24
6:37
2
Lizzie Robinson
Jr
22:06
7:11
3
Janelle Mora
Jr
22:11
7:12
5
Lucy Maloney
Jr
22:31
7:19
6
Juelline Lieng
Sr
24:02
7:48
9
Katherine Louie
Jr
24:12
7:51
10
2 Florin
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:47
125:21
25:04
8:08
55 Mytran Dang
Sr
23:11
7:32
7
Brenda Vue
Sr
23:13
7:32
8
Julia Nguyen
Jr
24:36
7:59
11
Wendy Her
Jr
25:23
8:14
13
Meenal Prasad
Sr
28:58
9:24
16
Melody Jimenez
So
30:27
9:53
17
Chanelle Dam
Sr
32:06
10:25
18
3 Kennedy
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 10:06
131:07
26:13
8:31
64 Kari Nakamura
Jr
22:11
7:12
4
Alex Adel
Jr
24:55
8:05
12
Christine Miyashir
Jr
25:47
8:22
14
Alexia Jacobo
Sr
25:57
8:26
15
Alexandra Castillo
Jr
32:17
10:29
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brooke Lemke Fr McClatchy 14:23 6:32 1/7 1/7 1/6 14:43
(0:20)
14:43
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Haley Adel Fr Kennedy 14:50 6:45
3 Barbara Ramirez So McClatchy 15:29 7:02 2/7 2/7 1/3 15:57
(0:28)
15:52
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Brianna Cooper So McClatchy 16:39 7:34 3/7 3/7 1/3 17:44
(1:05)
17:44
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Aleman Gina Fr Kennedy 16:40 7:35
6 Jessie Gallagher So McClatchy 16:52 7:40 4/7 4/7 1/3 16:16 16:06 16:06
7 Freeda Garrett Valley 16:58 7:43
8 Sierra Smernes Fr Kennedy 17:15 7:50
9 Laura Hohenberger So Rosemont 17:37 8:00
10 Sophie Parsh So Kennedy 17:45 8:04
11 Marissa Sharp So Kennedy 17:47 8:05
12 Jacqueline Tom Fr McClatchy 18:30 8:25 5/7 5/7 2/3 18:50
(0:20)
18:50
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Twila Lapointe Fr Luther Burbank 18:37 8:28
14 Jonna Hill Kennedy 18:46 8:32
15 Sandra Vang Fr Valley 19:03 8:40
16 Quincy Stivers Fr McClatchy 19:43 8:58 6/7 6/7 2/2 19:44
(0:01)
19:44
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Cecilia Melendez So Valley 19:49 9:00
18 Shayna Palmer Fr Valley 20:07 9:09
19 Cora Kerr Fr McClatchy 20:31 9:20 7/7 7/7 1/2 19:35 19:35
20 Cassidy Yang Fr Valley 21:14 9:39
21 Maria Ramirez Fr Kennedy 21:27 9:45
22 Ciara Carrier So Sacramento 23:12 10:33
23 Brytni Ohta So Kennedy 23:18 10:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:07
81:53
16:23
7:27
25 Brooke Lemke
Fr
14:23
6:32
1
Barbara Ramirez
So
15:29
7:02
3
Brianna Cooper
So
16:39
7:34
4
Jessie Gallagher
So
16:52
7:40
6
Jacqueline Tom
Fr
18:30
8:25
11
Quincy Stivers
Fr
19:43
8:58
14
Cora Kerr
Fr
20:31
9:20
17
GO LIONS! (LR)
2 Kennedy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:57
84:17
16:51
7:40
34 Haley Adel
Fr
14:50
6:45
2
Aleman Gina
Fr
16:40
7:35
5
Sierra Smernes
Fr
17:15
7:50
8
Sophie Parsh
So
17:45
8:04
9
Marissa Sharp
So
17:47
8:05
10
Jonna Hill
-
18:46
8:32
12
Maria Ramirez
Fr
21:27
9:45
19
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:16
97:11
19:26
8:50
69 Freeda Garrett
-
16:58
7:43
7
Sandra Vang
Fr
19:03
8:40
13
Cecilia Melendez
So
19:49
9:00
15
Shayna Palmer
Fr
20:07
9:09
16
Cassidy Yang
Fr
21:14
9:39
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.