McClatchy Results from the Metro League Championship at Granite Regional Park on 10/24/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anadon, Ethan So V 17:22 5:38 3.08 5/61 5/12 5/12 1/7 17:51
(0:29,2.7)
17:51
(0:29,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Boettner, Eric Fr F/S 17:38 8:01 2.2 27/31 8/8 8/8 1/1 18:11
(0:33,3.0)
18:10
(0:32,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chan, Ethan So F/S 17:03 7:45 2.2 24/31 7/8 7/8 1/2 18:16
(1:13,6.6)
17:29
(0:26,2.5)
16:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Chen, Tony Sr V 20:37 6:42 3.08 28/61 11/12 11/12 1/3 20:22 21:03
(0:26,2.1)
20:22 You ROCK! (LR)
Cruz, Carlos Jr V 16:31 5:22 3.08 1/61 1/12 1/12 1/8 16:48
(0:17,1.7)
16:31
(0:00,0.0)
16:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Forrest, Liam Fr F/S 13:32 6:09 2.2 6/31 6/8 6/8 1/2 14:14
(0:42,4.9)
14:08
(0:36,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gin, Daniel Fr F/S 12:50 5:50 2.2 1/31 1/8 1/8 1/7 13:03
(0:13,1.7)
12:29 You ROCK! (LR)
Kwong, Justin Sr V 19:29 6:20 3.08 18/61 9/12 9/12 1/3 19:07 19:11 19:07
Lam, Jeremy Sr V 19:39 6:23 3.08 19/61 10/12 10/12 1/3 19:08 20:22
(0:43,3.5)
19:08 You ROCK! (LR)
Lam, Johnny Jr V 19:09 6:13 3.08 14/61 8/12 8/12 1/4 19:02 18:54 18:54
Lee, Mitchell So F/S 12:58 5:54 2.2 2/31 2/8 2/8 1/6 13:07
(0:09,1.1)
12:59
(0:01,0.1)
12:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Ortiz, Pablo Jr V 17:17 5:37 3.08 4/61 4/12 4/12 1/7 18:43
(1:26,7.7)
17:25
(0:08,0.8)
17:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Rutledge, Jeffrey So V 17:12 5:35 3.08 3/61 3/12 3/12 1/7 17:19
(0:07,0.7)
17:05 17:02 You ROCK! (LY, PG)
Sanchez, Presten Fr F/S 13:19 6:03 2.2 4/31 4/8 4/8 1/4 13:21
(0:02,0.2)
13:21
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Siden, Kyle So F/S 13:17 6:02 2.2 3/31 3/8 3/8 1/6 14:02
(0:45,5.4)
13:48
(0:31,3.7)
13:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Smith, Nathan So F/S 13:31 6:09 2.2 5/31 5/8 5/8 1/3 13:57
(0:26,3.1)
13:57
(0:26,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stevens, Jared Jr V 18:42 6:04 3.08 11/61 6/12 6/12 1/6 18:26 18:26
Woo, Wicky Sr V 21:35 7:00 3.08 38/61 12/12 12/12 1/1 21:06 21:22 21:06
Yee, Brandon Sr V 16:56 5:30 3.08 2/61 2/12 2/12 1/8 17:14
(0:18,1.7)
17:05
(0:09,0.9)
16:56
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Yee, Curtis Jr V 18:57 6:09 3.08 13/61 7/12 7/12 1/4 19:36
(0:39,3.3)
19:45
(0:48,4.1)
18:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 85:18
0:51
3.08 5:32 5:22 5:38 15 5:32 84:52 85:57
(0:39,0.8)
84:27 GO LIONS! (LR) Carlos Cruz (1), Brandon Yee (2), Jeffrey Rutledge (3), Pablo Ortiz (4), Ethan Anadon (5)
V 2nd 5 1/3 95:56
0:57
3.08 6:14 6:04 6:23 15 6:14 90:42 96:38
(0:42,0.7)
90:42 GO LIONS! (LR) Jared Stevens (1), Curtis Yee (2), Johnny Lam (3), Justin Kwong (4), Jeremy Lam (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/3 65:55
0:41
2.2 6:00 5:50 6:09 15 6:00 64:55 67:08
(1:13,1.8)
62:37 GO LIONS! (LR) Daniel Gin (1), Mitchell Lee (2), Kyle Siden (3), Presten Sanchez (4), Nathan Smith (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carlos Cruz Jr McClatchy 16:31 5:22 1/12 1/12 1/8 16:48
(0:17)
16:31
(0:00)
16:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
2 Brandon Yee Sr McClatchy 16:56 5:30 2/12 2/12 1/8 17:14
(0:18)
17:05
(0:09)
16:56
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Jeffrey Rutledge So McClatchy 17:12 5:35 3/12 3/12 1/7 17:19
(0:07)
17:05 17:02 You ROCK! (LY)
4 Pablo Ortiz Jr McClatchy 17:17 5:37 4/12 4/12 1/7 18:43
(1:26)
17:25
(0:08)
17:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
5 Ethan Anadon So McClatchy 17:22 5:38 5/12 5/12 1/7 17:51
(0:29)
17:51
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Arvin Chand Sr Florin 17:28 5:40
7 Miles Hannon Sr Rosemont 17:51 5:48
8 Dylan Garbutt Sr Kennedy 18:22 5:58
9 Salvatore Angrisani Sr Kennedy 18:24 5:58
10 Giovanni Contreraz Sr Rosemont 18:35 6:02
11 Jared Stevens Jr McClatchy 18:42 6:04 6/12 6/12 1/6 18:26 18:26
12 Christian Cotter Sr Hiram Johnson 18:46 6:06
13 Curtis Yee Jr McClatchy 18:57 6:09 7/12 7/12 1/4 19:36
(0:39)
19:45
(0:48)
18:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
14 Johnny Lam Jr McClatchy 19:09 6:13 8/12 8/12 1/4 19:02 18:54 18:54
15 Sahil Prasad Jr Florin 19:15 6:15
16 Finnegan Ducey Jr Kennedy 19:23 6:18
17 Albert Brown Jr Luther Burbank 19:25 6:18
18 Justin Kwong Sr McClatchy 19:29 6:20 9/12 9/12 1/3 19:07 19:11 19:07
19 Jeremy Lam Sr McClatchy 19:39 6:23 10/12 10/12 1/3 19:08 20:22
(0:43)
19:08 You ROCK! (LR)
20 Trung Nyguen Sr Hiram Johnson 19:44 6:24
21 Victor Thompson Jr Kennedy 19:46 6:25
22 Michael Hong Jr Kennedy 19:49 6:26
23 Elijah Preston Sr Florin 19:54 6:28
24 Ceasar Rack Sr Rosemont 20:04 6:31
25 Tuan Tran Jr Valley 20:13 6:34
26 Alex Xu Jr Florin 20:16 6:35
27 Matt Fukuhara Jr Kennedy 20:27 6:38
28 Tony Chen Sr McClatchy 20:37 6:42 11/12 11/12 1/3 20:22 21:03
(0:26)
20:22 You ROCK! (LR)
29 Devante Johnson Jr Luther Burbank 20:45 6:44
30 Ernesto Cruz Jr Florin 20:48 6:45
31 Richard Torres Sr Hiram Johnson 20:50 6:46
32 Mark Sandoval Jr Kennedy 20:51 6:46
33 Christopher Lew Jr Kennedy 21:04 6:50
34 Brayan Medina Sr Florin 21:11 6:53
35 Alex Chiem Sr Florin 21:11 6:53
36 Ruslan Martynovich Sr Rosemont 21:26 6:58
37 Isaiah Bean Jr Rosemont 21:28 6:58
38 Wicky Woo Sr McClatchy 21:35 7:00 12/12 12/12 1/1 21:06 21:22 21:06
39 Johan Cota-diaz Sr Luther Burbank 21:45 7:04
40 Anthony Hernandez Sr Rosemont 21:51 7:06
41 Amit Buttar Jr Valley 21:57 7:08
42 Kevin Tran Jr Kennedy 22:04 7:10
43 Nestor Lozano So Valley 22:07 7:11
44 Elmer Martinez Jr Hiram Johnson 22:20 7:15
45 Jose Sanabria Sr Valley 22:25 7:17
46 Jesus Lopez-valdez Sr Luther Burbank 22:41 7:22
47 Austin Lorm Sr Luther Burbank 22:43 7:23
48 Cameron Do Sr Luther Burbank 22:52 7:25
49 Presley Nathaniel Sr Sacramento 22:56 7:27
50 Mario Rincon Sr Hiram Johnson 23:06 7:30
51 Yoon Teurn Sr Sacramento 23:22 7:35
52 Hector Garcia Jr Hiram Johnson 23:22 7:35
53 Shaun Webb So Hiram Johnson 23:50 7:44
54 Ricardo Morales Jr Hiram Johnson 23:51 7:45
55 Stanley Yang Var Fr Florin 24:05 7:49
56 Durvin Barrios Jr Hiram Johnson 24:10 7:51
57 Avondre Conner Sr Kennedy 24:14 7:52
58 Kristian Palmer Jr Valley 24:49 8:03
59 Brandon Vega So Hiram Johnson 26:37 8:39
60 Nathan Poon Jr Kennedy 26:42 8:40
61 Therka Xiong Jr Hiram Johnson 33:12 10:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
85:18
17:04
5:32
15 Carlos Cruz
Jr
16:31
5:22
1
Brandon Yee
Sr
16:56
5:30
2
Jeffrey Rutledge
So
17:12
5:35
3
Pablo Ortiz
Jr
17:17
5:37
4
Ethan Anadon
So
17:22
5:38
5
Jared Stevens
Jr
18:42
6:04
11
Curtis Yee
Jr
18:57
6:09
13
GO LIONS! (LR)
2 Kennedy
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
95:44
19:09
6:13
69 Dylan Garbutt
Sr
18:22
5:58
8
Salvatore Angrisani
Sr
18:24
5:58
9
Finnegan Ducey
Jr
19:23
6:18
15
Victor Thompson
Jr
19:46
6:25
18
Michael Hong
Jr
19:49
6:26
19
Matt Fukuhara
Jr
20:27
6:38
24
Mark Sandoval
Jr
20:51
6:46
28
3 Florin
2-4-4-3-3
Gap: 3:20
97:41
19:32
6:21
89 Arvin Chand
Sr
17:28
5:40
6
Sahil Prasad
Jr
19:15
6:15
14
Elijah Preston
Sr
19:54
6:28
20
Alex Xu
Jr
20:16
6:35
23
Ernesto Cruz
Jr
20:48
6:45
26
Brayan Medina
Sr
21:11
6:53
29
Alex Chiem
Sr
21:11
6:53
30
4 Rosemont
3-2-3-4-4
Gap: 3:37
99:24
19:53
6:27
101 Miles Hannon
Sr
17:51
5:48
7
Giovanni Contreraz
Sr
18:35
6:02
10
Ceasar Rack
Sr
20:04
6:31
21
Ruslan Martynovich
Sr
21:26
6:58
31
Isaiah Bean
Jr
21:28
6:58
32
Anthony Hernandez
Sr
21:51
7:06
34




5 Hiram Johnson
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:20
104:46
20:57
6:48
135 Christian Cotter
Sr
18:46
6:06
12
Trung Nyguen
Sr
19:44
6:24
17
Richard Torres
Sr
20:50
6:46
27
Elmer Martinez
Jr
22:20
7:15
37
Mario Rincon
Sr
23:06
7:30
42
Hector Garcia
Jr
23:22
7:35
43
Shaun Webb
So
23:50
7:44
44
6 Luther Burbank
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:18
107:19
21:28
6:58
153 Albert Brown
Jr
19:25
6:18
16
Devante Johnson
Jr
20:45
6:44
25
Johan Cota-diaz
Sr
21:45
7:04
33
Jesus Lopez-valdez
Sr
22:41
7:22
39
Austin Lorm
Sr
22:43
7:23
40
Cameron Do
Sr
22:52
7:25
41




7 Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:36
111:31
22:18
7:14
176 Tuan Tran
Jr
20:13
6:34
22
Amit Buttar
Jr
21:57
7:08
35
Nestor Lozano
So
22:07
7:11
36
Jose Sanabria
Sr
22:25
7:17
38
Kristian Palmer
Jr
24:49
8:03
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
95:56
19:11
6:14
15 Jared Stevens
Jr
18:42
6:04
1
Curtis Yee
Jr
18:57
6:09
2
Johnny Lam
Jr
19:09
6:13
3
Justin Kwong
Sr
19:29
6:20
4
Jeremy Lam
Sr
19:39
6:23
5
Tony Chen
Sr
20:37
6:42
7
Wicky Woo
Sr
21:35
7:00
10
GO LIONS! (LR)
2 Kennedy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:47
108:40
21:44
7:03
50 Matt Fukuhara
Jr
20:27
6:38
6
Mark Sandoval
Jr
20:51
6:46
8
Christopher Lew
Jr
21:04
6:50
9
Kevin Tran
Jr
22:04
7:10
11
Avondre Conner
Sr
24:14
7:52
16
Nathan Poon
Jr
26:42
8:40
18




3 Hiram Johnson
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:15
121:50
24:22
7:55
71 Hector Garcia
Jr
23:22
7:35
12
Shaun Webb
So
23:50
7:44
13
Ricardo Morales
Jr
23:51
7:45
14
Durvin Barrios
Jr
24:10
7:51
15
Brandon Vega
So
26:37
8:39
17
Therka Xiong
Jr
33:12
10:47
19




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Gin Fr McClatchy 12:50 5:50 1/8 1/8 1/7 13:03
(0:13)
12:29 You ROCK! (LR)
2 Mitchell Lee So McClatchy 12:58 5:54 2/8 2/8 1/6 13:07
(0:09)
12:59
(0:01)
12:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
3 Kyle Siden So McClatchy 13:17 6:02 3/8 3/8 1/6 14:02
(0:45)
13:48
(0:31)
13:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
4 Presten Sanchez Fr McClatchy 13:19 6:03 4/8 4/8 1/4 13:21
(0:02)
13:21
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Nathan Smith So McClatchy 13:31 6:09 5/8 5/8 1/3 13:57
(0:26)
13:57
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Liam Forrest Fr McClatchy 13:32 6:09 6/8 6/8 1/2 14:14
(0:42)
14:08
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Christian Padilla So Kennedy 13:50 6:17
8 Jour Vang So Valley 14:16 6:29
9 Samuel Basilio Fr Kennedy 14:24 6:33
10 Kristian Leiva Fr Florin 14:24 6:33
11 Gerardo Gutierrez Fr Valley 14:24 6:33
12 Angel Perez Fr Florin 14:34 6:37
13 Eric Lee Fr Kennedy 14:43 6:41
14 Mickey Chin So Rosemont 14:47 6:43
15 Dang Nai So Luther Burbank 14:49 6:44
16 Rafael Zanabria Fr Kennedy 15:07 6:52
17 Tyler Becco Fr Kennedy 15:18 6:57
18 Daniel Leung Fr Florin 15:30 7:03
19 Anthony Wong So Kennedy 15:30 7:03
20 Bilal Baloch Fr Valley 15:51 7:12
21 Raymond Villegas Fr Valley 16:26 7:28
22 Stanley Yang Fr Florin 16:30 7:30
23 Darwin Linares Sr Valley 16:39 7:34
24 Ethan Chan So McClatchy 17:03 7:45 7/8 7/8 1/2 18:16
(1:13)
17:29
(0:26)
16:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
25 Chris Maharaj So Luther Burbank 17:13 7:50
26 William Zhu So Kennedy 17:30 7:57
27 Eric Boettner Fr McClatchy 17:38 8:01 8/8 8/8 1/1 18:11
(0:33)
18:10
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Sam Ruiz Sr Luther Burbank 17:39 8:01
29 Bishop Major So Sacramento 19:04 8:40
30 Stephon Dyson So Sacramento 19:57 9:04
31 Blake Rutledge Fr Sacramento 19:58 9:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
65:55
13:11
6:00
15 Daniel Gin
Fr
12:50
5:50
1
Mitchell Lee
So
12:58
5:54
2
Kyle Siden
So
13:17
6:02
3
Presten Sanchez
Fr
13:19
6:03
4
Nathan Smith
So
13:31
6:09
5
Liam Forrest
Fr
13:32
6:09
6
Ethan Chan
So
17:03
7:45
18
GO LIONS! (LR)
2 Kennedy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
73:22
14:40
6:40
52 Christian Padilla
So
13:50
6:17
7
Samuel Basilio
Fr
14:24
6:33
9
Eric Lee
Fr
14:43
6:41
11
Rafael Zanabria
Fr
15:07
6:52
12
Tyler Becco
Fr
15:18
6:57
13
Anthony Wong
So
15:30
7:03
14
William Zhu
So
17:30
7:57
19
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:23
77:36
15:31
7:03
66 Jour Vang
So
14:16
6:29
8
Gerardo Gutierrez
Fr
14:24
6:33
10
Bilal Baloch
Fr
15:51
7:12
15
Raymond Villegas
Fr
16:26
7:28
16
Darwin Linares
Sr
16:39
7:34
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.