McClatchy Results from the Metro League Championship at Granite Regional Park on 10/24/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brown, Jillian Sr V 19:37 6:22 3.08 1/35 1/9 1/9 1/8 19:30 19:48
(0:11,0.9)
19:30 You ROCK! (LR)
Conover, Leticiana Jr V 25:44 8:21 3.08 24/35 9/9 9/9 1/1 26:13
(0:29,1.8)
26:13
(0:29,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cooper, Brianna So F/S 17:03 7:45 2.2 6/23 4/7 4/7 1/2 16:39 16:39
Gallagher, Jessie So F/S 16:28 7:29 2.2 4/23 3/7 3/7 1/4 16:06 16:52
(0:24,2.4)
16:06 You ROCK! (LR)
Kerr, Cora Fr F/S 18:45 8:31 2.2 14/23 6/7 6/7 2/2 20:31
(1:46,8.6)
19:35
(0:50,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Khoe, Jasmin Sr V 20:03 6:31 3.08 2/35 2/9 2/9 1/5 20:00 20:24
(0:21,1.7)
19:34 You ROCK! (LR)
Lemke, Brooke Fr F/S 13:56 6:20 2.2 1/23 1/7 1/7 1/6 14:23
(0:27,3.1)
14:23
(0:27,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Lieng, Juelline Sr V 24:15 7:52 3.08 15/35 7/9 7/9 1/2 22:57 24:02 22:57
Louie, Katherine Jr V 23:29 7:37 3.08 13/35 6/9 6/9 1/3 24:12
(0:43,3.0)
24:12
(0:43,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Maloney, Lucy Jr V 22:52 7:25 3.08 10/35 5/9 5/9 1/4 22:31 22:31
Mar, Phoebe Jr V 24:19 7:54 3.08 17/35 8/9 8/9 1/2 25:34
(1:15,4.9)
25:34
(1:15,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mora, Janelle Jr V 22:06 7:11 3.08 6/35 4/9 4/9 1/4 22:11
(0:05,0.4)
22:11
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ramirez, Barbara So F/S 15:33 7:04 2.2 3/23 2/7 2/7 1/4 15:52
(0:19,2.0)
15:29 15:29 You ROCK! (LY)
Robinson, Lizzie Jr V 21:39 7:02 3.08 3/35 3/9 3/9 1/5 22:06
(0:27,2.0)
21:55
(0:16,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stivers, Quincy Fr F/S 18:58 8:37 2.2 16/23 7/7 7/7 1/2 19:43
(0:45,3.8)
19:43
(0:45,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Tom, Jacqueline Fr F/S 17:50 8:06 2.2 13/23 5/7 5/7 2/2 18:30
(0:40,3.6)
18:30
(0:40,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 106:17
3:15
3.08 6:54 6:22 7:25 18 6:54 101:51 107:00
(0:43,0.7)
101:51 GO LIONS! (LR) Jillian Brown (1), Jasmin Khoe (2), Lizzie Robinson (3), Janelle Mora (5), Lucy Maloney (7)
F/S 1st 5 1/2 80:50
3:54
2.2 7:21 6:20 8:06 24 7:21 81:41
(0:51,1.0)
81:53
(1:03,1.3)
81:41
(0:51,1.0%)
GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR) Brooke Lemke (1), Barbara Ramirez (3), Jessie Gallagher (4), Brianna Cooper (5), Jacqueline Tom (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jillian Brown Sr McClatchy 19:37 6:22 1/9 1/9 1/8 19:30 19:48
(0:11)
19:30 You ROCK! (LR)
2 Jasmin Khoe Sr McClatchy 20:03 6:31 2/9 2/9 1/5 20:00 20:24
(0:21)
19:34 You ROCK! (LR)
3 Lizzie Robinson Jr McClatchy 21:39 7:02 3/9 3/9 1/5 22:06
(0:27)
21:55
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Kari Nakamura Jr Kennedy 21:51 7:06
5 Jessy Howard Sr Rosemont 21:52 7:06
6 Janelle Mora Jr McClatchy 22:06 7:11 4/9 4/9 1/4 22:11
(0:05)
22:11
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Earthaleana Garrett So Valley 22:27 7:17
8 Mytran Dang Sr Florin 22:38 7:21
9 Maison Cowley Sr Rosemont 22:39 7:21
10 Lucy Maloney Jr McClatchy 22:52 7:25 5/9 5/9 1/4 22:31 22:31
11 Alex Adel Jr Kennedy 23:16 7:33
12 Brenda Vue Sr Florin 23:25 7:36
13 Katherine Louie Jr McClatchy 23:29 7:37 6/9 6/9 1/3 24:12
(0:43)
24:12
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Julia Nguyen Jr Florin 23:43 7:42
15 Juelline Lieng Sr McClatchy 24:15 7:52 7/9 7/9 1/2 22:57 24:02 22:57
17 Phoebe Mar Jr McClatchy 24:19 7:54 8/9 8/9 1/2 25:34
(1:15)
25:34
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Alexia Jacobo Sr Kennedy 24:22 7:55
19 Vy Vy Tran Jr Luther Burbank 24:25 7:56
20 Christine Miyashir Jr Kennedy 24:27 7:56
21 Cynthia Arriaga Sr Luther Burbank 24:51 8:04
22 Wendy Her Jr Florin 25:01 8:07
23 Larisa Torlak Sr Florin 25:25 8:15
24 Leticiana Conover Jr McClatchy 25:44 8:21 9/9 9/9 1/1 26:13
(0:29)
26:13
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Ana Cardoso Jr Luther Burbank 25:59 8:26
26 Alicia Rizo Sr Luther Burbank 26:19 8:33
27 Marleena Higgins Sr Sacramento 26:24 8:34
28 Meenal Prasad Sr Florin 26:33 8:37
29 Emily Ramirez Sr Kennedy 28:00 9:05
30 Melody Jimenez So Florin 28:18 9:11
31 Bla Cheng Jr Luther Burbank 28:42 9:19
32 Irene Serano Jr Luther Burbank 30:08 9:47
33 Chanelle Dam Sr Florin 33:05 10:44
34 Kenia Urbina Jr Rosemont 45:22 14:44
35 Brehanna Hall Jr Hiram Johnson 45:24 14:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:15
106:17
21:15
6:54
18 Jillian Brown
Sr
19:37
6:22
1
Jasmin Khoe
Sr
20:03
6:31
2
Lizzie Robinson
Jr
21:39
7:02
3
Janelle Mora
Jr
22:06
7:11
5
Lucy Maloney
Jr
22:52
7:25
7
Katherine Louie
Jr
23:29
7:37
10
Juelline Lieng
Sr
24:15
7:52
12
GO LIONS! (LR)
2 Florin
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 2:47
120:12
24:02
7:48
61 Mytran Dang
Sr
22:38
7:21
6
Brenda Vue
Sr
23:25
7:36
9
Julia Nguyen
Jr
23:43
7:42
11
Wendy Her
Jr
25:01
8:07
17
Larisa Torlak
Sr
25:25
8:15
18
Meenal Prasad
Sr
26:33
8:37
21
Melody Jimenez
So
28:18
9:11
23
3 Kennedy
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 6:09
121:56
24:23
7:55
62 Kari Nakamura
Jr
21:51
7:06
4
Alex Adel
Jr
23:16
7:33
8
Alexia Jacobo
Sr
24:22
7:55
13
Christine Miyashir
Jr
24:27
7:56
15
Emily Ramirez
Sr
28:00
9:05
22








4 Luther Burbank
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:17
130:16
26:03
8:28
93 Vy Vy Tran
Jr
24:25
7:56
14
Cynthia Arriaga
Sr
24:51
8:04
16
Ana Cardoso
Jr
25:59
8:26
19
Alicia Rizo
Sr
26:19
8:33
20
Bla Cheng
Jr
28:42
9:19
24
Irene Serano
Jr
30:08
9:47
25




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brooke Lemke Fr McClatchy 13:56 6:20 1/7 1/7 1/6 14:23
(0:27)
14:23
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Haley Adel Fr Kennedy 14:01 6:22
3 Barbara Ramirez So McClatchy 15:33 7:04 2/7 2/7 1/4 15:52
(0:19)
15:29 15:29 You ROCK! (LY)
4 Jessie Gallagher So McClatchy 16:28 7:29 3/7 3/7 1/4 16:06 16:52
(0:24)
16:06 You ROCK! (LR)
5 Laura Hohenberger So Rosemont 16:54 7:41
6 Brianna Cooper So McClatchy 17:03 7:45 4/7 4/7 1/2 16:39 16:39
7 Marissa Sharp So Kennedy 17:14 7:50
8 Sophie Parsh So Kennedy 17:16 7:51
9 Sierra Smernes Fr Kennedy 17:25 7:55
10 Twila Lapointe Fr Luther Burbank 17:28 7:56
11 Aleman Gina Fr Kennedy 17:39 8:01
12 Jonna Hill Kennedy 17:42 8:03
13 Jacqueline Tom Fr McClatchy 17:50 8:06 5/7 5/7 2/2 18:30
(0:40)
18:30
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Cora Kerr Fr McClatchy 18:45 8:31 6/7 6/7 2/2 20:31
(1:46)
19:35
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Sandra Vang Fr Valley 18:49 8:33
16 Quincy Stivers Fr McClatchy 18:58 8:37 7/7 7/7 1/2 19:43
(0:45)
19:43
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Shayna Palmer Fr Valley 19:02 8:39
18 Makayla Webb Jr Valley 19:42 8:57
19 Brytni Ohta So Kennedy 20:28 9:18
20 Maria Ramirez Fr Kennedy 20:48 9:27
21 Ciara Carrier So Sacramento 22:42 10:19
22 Loretta Singh Jr Luther Burbank 23:33 10:42
23 Justine Belcorta Jr Luther Burbank 25:09 11:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:54
80:50
16:10
7:21
24 Brooke Lemke
Fr
13:56
6:20
1
Barbara Ramirez
So
15:33
7:04
3
Jessie Gallagher
So
16:28
7:29
4
Brianna Cooper
So
17:03
7:45
5
Jacqueline Tom
Fr
17:50
8:06
11
Cora Kerr
Fr
18:45
8:31
12
Quincy Stivers
Fr
18:58
8:37
13
GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Kennedy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:38
83:35
16:43
7:36
32 Haley Adel
Fr
14:01
6:22
2
Marissa Sharp
So
17:14
7:50
6
Sophie Parsh
So
17:16
7:51
7
Sierra Smernes
Fr
17:25
7:55
8
Aleman Gina
Fr
17:39
8:01
9
Jonna Hill
-
17:42
8:03
10
Brytni Ohta
So
20:28
9:18
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.