McClatchy Results from the Lagoon Valley Classic at Lagoon Valley Park on 9/6/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cruz, Jose So V 17:12 5:44 3 25/162 2/10 2/10 5/23 17:07 You ROCK! (PG)
Dong, Christopher Jr V 21:29 7:10 3 133/162 6/10 6/10 12/17 You ROCK! (PG)
Guy, Nielsen Sr V 20:10 6:43 3 112/162 5/10 5/10 14/20 18:47
Hayden-Brewer, Brian Fr Fr 13:22 6:41 2 25/135 5/5 5/8 2/12
Imai, Derek So F/S 14:27 7:14 2 102/210 2/3 7/8 23/35 15:43
(1:16,8.1)
15:43
(1:16,8.1)
15:43
(1:16,8.1)
14:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ishisaka, Brian Jr V 21:31 7:10 3 135/162 8/10 8/10 8/11
Karlsen, Amos Fr Fr 12:40 6:20 2 9/135 1/5 1/8 6/27
Kwong, Alex Jr V 22:11 7:24 3 145/162 9/10 9/10 4/6 You ROCK! (PG)
Lee, Mitchell Sr V 19:53 6:38 3 105/162 4/10 4/10 15/20 21:29
(1:36,7.4)
21:29
(1:36,7.4)
21:29
(1:36,7.4)
20:05
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Lee, Noah Jr V 21:30 7:10 3 134/162 7/10 7/10 11/16
Lin, Derek Fr Fr 12:53 6:27 2 14/135 4/5 4/8 2/15
McAmis, Christian So F/S 14:39 7:20 2 112/210 3/3 8/8 22/32
McMahon, Emmett Fr Fr 12:44 6:22 2 11/135 2/5 2/8 2/23
Powell, Henry So F/S 13:37 6:49 2 65/210 1/3 6/8 24/40 13:51
(0:14,1.7)
13:51
(0:14,1.7)
13:51
(0:14,1.7)
13:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Rutledge, Jeffrey Sr V 16:50 5:37 3 12/162 1/10 1/10 8/24 17:10
(0:20,1.9)
17:10
(0:20,1.9)
17:10
(0:20,1.9)
16:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Saetern, Keith Jr V 23:29 7:50 3 152/162 10/10 10/10 3/4
Siden, Kyle Sr V 19:12 6:24 3 93/162 3/10 3/10 16/21 19:38
(0:26,2.2)
19:38
(0:26,2.2)
19:38
(0:26,2.2)
19:14
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Wiener-Brodkey, Jonah Fr Fr 12:51 6:26 2 12/135 3/5 3/8 2/19
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/20 93:17
3:20
3 6:13 5:37 6:43 327 5:32 95:35
(2:18,2.4)
95:35
(2:18,2.4)
90:16 GO LIONS! (LY, LR) Jeffrey Rutledge (12), Jose Cruz (25), Kyle Siden (89), Mitchell Lee (98), Nielsen Guy (103)
V 2nd 5 3/4 110:10
2:00
3 7:21 7:10 7:50 62 6:28 Christopher Dong (9), Noah Lee (10), Brian Ishisaka (11), Alex Kwong (15), Keith Saetern (17)
Fr 1st 5 2/12 64:30
0:42
2 6:27 6:20 6:41 69 6:10 72:34
(8:04,11.1)
72:34
(8:04,11.1)
72:34
(8:04,11.1%)
GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR) Amos Karlsen (9), Emmett McMahon (11), Jonah Wiener-Brodkey (12), Derek Lin (14), Brian Hayden-Brewer (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jackson Crose Sr Livermore 15:41 5:14
2 Moshe Mccarter-rib Sr Placer 15:51 5:17
3 Brian Song Sr Davis Sr. 15:52 5:17
4 Drew Childs Sr Bella Vista 15:58 5:19
5 Arturo Sotomayor Sr Roseville 16:13 5:24
6 Nick Borowsky Jr Davis Sr. 16:35 5:32
7 Alex Garcia Sr Placer 16:37 5:32
8 Jose Rodriguez Sr Placer 16:40 5:33
9 Munir Nur Jr Franklin (EG) 16:43 5:34
10 Joel Giordano Jr Sheldon 16:48 5:36
11 Kellen Browning Jr Davis Sr. 16:49 5:36
12 Jeffrey Rutledge Sr McClatchy 16:50 5:37
13 Jacob Mawson Jr Cosumnes Oaks 16:51 5:37
14 Rohan Saini Sr Armijo 16:52 5:37
15 Matthew Webster Sr Armijo 16:52 5:37
16 Michael Vernau So Davis Sr. 16:52 5:37
17 Alex Merry Sr Oak Ridge 16:54 5:38
18 Andrew Caudle Sr Sheldon 16:55 5:38
19 Austin Sommers Jr Elk Grove 16:56 5:39
20 Shameel Safiq Sr Mt Eden 16:58 5:39
21 Willie Hall Jr Davis Sr. 16:58 5:39
22 Charlie Harris Sr Davis Sr. 17:00 5:40
23 Joe Blakewell Jr Davis Sr. 17:01 5:40
24 Josh Mason Sr Placer 17:08 5:43
25 Jose Cruz So McClatchy 17:12 5:44 2/10 2/10 5/23
26 Jared Webster Sr Armijo 17:13 5:44
27 Ryman Crone So Placer 17:15 5:45
28 Dilpreet Singh Jr Mt Eden 17:16 5:45
29 David Macias Jr North Salinas 17:19 5:46
30 Brendon Henkel Jr Bella Vista 17:20 5:47
31 Patrick Irwin Sr Oak Ridge 17:22 5:47
32 Leonel Gomez Sr Mt Eden 17:22 5:47
33 Scott Seno Jr Elk Grove 17:22 5:47
34 Austin Smith Jr Sheldon 17:25 5:48
35 Gustavo Ortiz Sr Monterey Trail 17:28 5:49
36 Derek Dokter So Sheldon 17:29 5:50
37 Andy Bowers Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:29 5:50
38 Sebastian Leon So Cosumnes Oaks 17:29 5:50
39 Christian Aldape Jr North Salinas 17:34 5:51
40 Matt Simons So Sheldon 17:35 5:52
41 Andres Rivera Sr Armijo 17:36 5:52
42 Alec Woodson Jr Armijo 17:37 5:52
43 Juan Martinez Jr Armijo 17:44 5:55
44 Tyler Mccown Jr Bella Vista 17:44 5:55
45 Randy Pietersen Jr Elk Grove 17:49 5:56
46 Connor Marotte Sr Bella Vista 17:49 5:56
47 Matthew Seefeldt Jr Roseville 17:49 5:56
48 Andrew Mellick Jr Sheldon 17:50 5:57
49 Garrett Schmidt Sr Bella Vista 17:53 5:58
50 Adam Muth Sr Vintage 17:53 5:58
51 Waih Truong Jr Monterey Trail 17:55 5:58
52 Blake Fabian Jr Oak Ridge 17:58 5:59
53 Stephen Gibson Sr Monterey Trail 17:58 5:59
54 Gerardo Morales Jr Livermore 18:05 6:02
55 Adam Stoyer Sr Livermore 18:07 6:02
56 Nick Behrens Jr Vacaville 18:08 6:03
57 Vincent Rizzo Sr Livermore 18:08 6:03
58 Taylor Gould Jr Pleasant Grove 18:11 6:04
59 Blake Amado Jr Roseville 18:13 6:04
60 Anthony Vogliano Jr Rodriguez 18:15 6:05
61 Riley Black So Placer 18:16 6:05
62 Tyler Chiffoleay Sr Deer Valley 18:17 6:06
63 Luke Bricca So Oak Ridge 18:18 6:06
64 Jonathan Gow Sr Bella Vista 18:20 6:07
65 Matthew Sangria Sr Roseville 18:22 6:07
66 Nishan Natt Sr Livermore 18:22 6:07
67 Aaron Lane Sr Vacaville 18:23 6:08
68 Zach Soohoo Sr Franklin (EG) 18:25 6:08
69 Raul Barraza Jr North Salinas 18:26 6:09
70 Zachary Caudle Sr Sheldon 18:27 6:09
71 Camden Scott Jr Elk Grove 18:30 6:10
72 Eric Chapman Sr Monterey Trail 18:31 6:10
73 Kobe Tuck Jr Vacaville 18:32 6:11
74 Caleb Wong So Cosumnes Oaks 18:33 6:11
75 Dylan Saechao Jr Armijo 18:33 6:11
76 Kyle Kauffman Jr Oak Ridge 18:33 6:11
77 Jackson Nemitz Sr Elk Grove 18:35 6:12
78 Jesse Smith Jr Bella Vista 18:37 6:12
79 Rafael Valenton Jr Livermore 18:40 6:13
80 Trevor Stratton Jr Vacaville 18:42 6:14
81 Antar Gonzales Jr Kennedy 18:43 6:14
82 Israel Rivera Jr Monterey Trail 18:44 6:15
83 Ethan Veslenio Sr Franklin (EG) 18:44 6:15
84 Riley Goodsen Jr Vacaville 18:44 6:15
85 Kyle Kwong Jr Elk Grove 18:45 6:15
86 Scott Kuphaldt Sr Bella Vista 18:46 6:15
87 David Ly Sr Mt Eden 18:46 6:15
88 Bret Mcnamee Sr Oak Ridge 18:46 6:15
89 Ebon Turner Jr Armijo 19:00 6:20
90 Joseph Terry So Cosumnes Oaks 19:01 6:20
91 Joe Villareal Sr Livermore 19:06 6:22
92 Jacob Jauregui So Vacaville 19:09 6:23
93 Kyle Siden Sr McClatchy 19:12 6:24 3/10 3/10 16/21 19:38
(0:26)
19:38
(0:26)
19:38
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
94 Sean Stratton Jr Vacaville 19:13 6:24
95 Brayden Leach Jr Roseville 19:13 6:24
96 Dillon Sveum Sr Vacaville 19:15 6:25
97 Elgin Lovell Jr Vacaville 19:20 6:27
98 Stephen Lamera Jr Franklin (EG) 19:23 6:28
99 Garrett Bardini Sr Oak Ridge 19:38 6:33
100 Tyler Becco Jr Kennedy 19:40 6:33
101 Garrett Seno Jr Elk Grove 19:42 6:34
102 Blake Hanson Jr Oak Ridge 19:49 6:36
103 Vito Vang Sr Edison 19:52 6:37
104 James Womack Jr Kennedy 19:53 6:38
105 Mitchell Lee Sr McClatchy 19:53 6:38 4/10 4/10 15/20 21:29
(1:36)
21:29
(1:36)
21:29
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
106 Danny Avery Jr Elk Grove 19:54 6:38
107 Christian Padilla Sr Kennedy 19:57 6:39
108 Liang Chin Su Sr Vacaville 20:00 6:40
109 Raymond Castillo Sr Deer Valley 20:01 6:40
110 Roger Liu Sr Franklin (EG) 20:03 6:41
111 Andrew Fong Sr Franklin (EG) 20:03 6:41
112 Nielsen Guy Sr McClatchy 20:10 6:43 5/10 5/10 14/20
113 Quinlin Moore Sr Pleasant Grove 20:16 6:45
114 Justin Siebald Sr Pleasant Grove 20:19 6:46
115 Daniel Thweatt Jr River City 20:20 6:47
116 Matthew Lapid Jr Mt Eden 20:22 6:47
117 Antonio Villasenor Sr North Salinas 20:22 6:47
118 Christian Montoya Sr Deer Valley 20:23 6:48
119 Dhonald Gatpo Sr Edison 20:31 6:50
120 Francisco Tena-leon Jr Rodriguez 20:34 6:51
121 Axel Melendez Fr Deer Valley 20:34 6:51
122 Connor Stuart Jr Deer Valley 20:39 6:53
123 Rj Ortega-neel Jr Franklin (EG) 20:41 6:54
124 Kevin Lam Sr Monterey Trail 20:42 6:54
125 Joe Amial Jr Edison 20:50 6:57
126 Hao Kieu Jr Monterey Trail 20:52 6:57
127 Paxton Wong Sr Franklin (EG) 20:57 6:59
128 Andre Escobar Sr Franklin (EG) 21:07 7:02
129 Fernando Herrera Sr Pleasant Grove 21:11 7:04
130 Manny Jurardo Sr Vintage 21:16 7:05
131 Kevin Ruiz Sr Edison 21:18 7:06
132 Nevin Vo Sr Monterey Trail 21:25 7:08
133 Christopher Dong Jr McClatchy 21:29 7:10 6/10 6/10 12/17
134 Noah Lee Jr McClatchy 21:30 7:10 7/10 7/10 11/16
135 Brian Ishisaka Jr McClatchy 21:31 7:10 8/10 8/10 8/11
136 Brandon Nguyen Sr Pleasant Grove 21:32 7:11
137 Kevin Melendez Jr Deer Valley 21:39 7:13
138 Michael Cardenas Jr Deer Valley 21:43 7:14
139 Aaron Franco Jr Monterey Trail 21:45 7:15
140 Taariq Jensen Jr Kennedy 21:51 7:17
141 Etienne Biernash Jr Vintage 21:55 7:18
142 Agustin Peinado Jr Pleasant Grove 21:56 7:19
143 Makscharip Yevloyev Sr Monterey Trail 22:00 7:20
144 Eric Lee Sr Kennedy 22:08 7:23
145 Alex Kwong Jr McClatchy 22:11 7:24 9/10 9/10 4/6
146 Ramon Delatorre Sr Pleasant Grove 22:24 7:28
147 David Montalvo Sr Roseville 22:27 7:29
148 Michael Warner So River City 22:31 7:30
149 Marcus Luna Jr Roseville 22:44 7:35
150 Jesse Peake Sr North Salinas 22:58 7:39
151 Anthony Wong Sr Kennedy 23:17 7:46
152 Keith Saetern Jr McClatchy 23:29 7:50 10/10 10/10 3/4
153 Johnny Morales Sr Edison 23:31 7:50
154 Brenden Garcia Sr Pleasant Grove 23:56 7:59
155 Jean Luk Volker Jr Pleasant Grove 24:02 8:01
156 Brandon Garcia Jr Edison 24:07 8:02
157 Eugene Marshall Sr Kennedy 26:08 8:43
158 Darian Wong Sr Kennedy 26:12 8:44
159 Rafael Zanabria Jr Kennedy 26:15 8:45
160 Eric Alvarez Jr Edison 27:47 9:16
161 Daniel Garcia Sr Edison 27:52 9:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis Sr.
3-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:06
83:06
16:37
5:32
57 Brian Song
Sr
15:52
5:17
3
Nick Borowsky
Jr
16:35
5:32
6
Kellen Browning
Jr
16:49
5:36
11
Michael Vernau
So
16:52
5:37
16
Willie Hall
Jr
16:58
5:39
21
Charlie Harris
Sr
17:00
5:40
22
Joe Blakewell
Jr
17:01
5:40
23
2 Placer
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:24
83:31
16:42
5:34
68 Moshe Mccarter-rib
Sr
15:51
5:17
2
Alex Garcia
Sr
16:37
5:32
7
Jose Rodriguez
Sr
16:40
5:33
8
Josh Mason
Sr
17:08
5:43
24
Ryman Crone
So
17:15
5:45
27
Riley Black
So
18:16
6:05
59




3 Armijo
10-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
86:10
17:14
5:45
138 Rohan Saini
Sr
16:52
5:37
14
Matthew Webster
Sr
16:52
5:37
15
Jared Webster
Sr
17:13
5:44
26
Andres Rivera
Sr
17:36
5:52
41
Alec Woodson
Jr
17:37
5:52
42
Juan Martinez
Jr
17:44
5:55
43
Dylan Saechao
Jr
18:33
6:11
73
3 Sheldon
7-3-4-4-3
Gap: 0:47
86:12
17:14
5:45
138 Joel Giordano
Jr
16:48
5:36
10
Andrew Caudle
Sr
16:55
5:38
18
Austin Smith
Jr
17:25
5:48
34
Derek Dokter
So
17:29
5:50
36
Matt Simons
So
17:35
5:52
40
Andrew Mellick
Jr
17:50
5:57
48
Zachary Caudle
Sr
18:27
6:09
68
5 Bella Vista
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:55
86:44
17:21
5:47
173 Drew Childs
Sr
15:58
5:19
4
Brendon Henkel
Jr
17:20
5:47
30
Tyler Mccown
Jr
17:44
5:55
44
Connor Marotte
Sr
17:49
5:56
46
Garrett Schmidt
Sr
17:53
5:58
49
Jonathan Gow
Sr
18:20
6:07
62
Jesse Smith
Jr
18:37
6:12
76
6 Livermore
1-12-10-8-6
Gap: 2:41
88:23
17:41
5:54
228 Jackson Crose
Sr
15:41
5:14
1
Gerardo Morales
Jr
18:05
6:02
53
Adam Stoyer
Sr
18:07
6:02
54
Vincent Rizzo
Sr
18:08
6:03
56
Nishan Natt
Sr
18:22
6:07
64
Rafael Valenton
Jr
18:40
6:13
77
Joe Villareal
Sr
19:06
6:22
87
7 Oak Ridge
11-7-9-6-7
Gap: 1:39
89:05
17:49
5:56
234 Alex Merry
Sr
16:54
5:38
17
Patrick Irwin
Sr
17:22
5:47
31
Blake Fabian
Jr
17:58
5:59
51
Luke Bricca
So
18:18
6:06
61
Kyle Kauffman
Jr
18:33
6:11
74
Bret Mcnamee
Sr
18:46
6:15
85
Garrett Bardini
Sr
19:38
6:33
93
8 Elk Grove
12-10-8-10-8
Gap: 1:39
89:12
17:50
5:57
241 Austin Sommers
Jr
16:56
5:39
19
Scott Seno
Jr
17:22
5:47
33
Randy Pietersen
Jr
17:49
5:56
45
Camden Scott
Jr
18:30
6:10
69
Jackson Nemitz
Sr
18:35
6:12
75
Kyle Kwong
Jr
18:45
6:15
83
Garrett Seno
Jr
19:42
6:34
95
9 Cosumnes Oaks
9-9-7-6-9
Gap: 2:10
89:23
17:53
5:58
246 Jacob Mawson
Jr
16:51
5:37
13
Andy Bowers
Jr
17:29
5:50
37
Sebastian Leon
So
17:29
5:50
38
Caleb Wong
So
18:33
6:11
72
Joseph Terry
So
19:01
6:20
86








10 Roseville
5-10-11-11-10
Gap: 3:00
89:50
17:58
5:59
264 Arturo Sotomayor
Sr
16:13
5:24
5
Matthew Seefeldt
Jr
17:49
5:56
47
Blake Amado
Jr
18:13
6:04
58
Matthew Sangria
Sr
18:22
6:07
63
Brayden Leach
Jr
19:13
6:24
91
David Montalvo
Sr
22:27
7:29
127
Marcus Luna
Jr
22:44
7:35
128
11 Mt Eden
13-7-6-8-11
Gap: 3:24
90:44
18:09
6:03
270 Shameel Safiq
Sr
16:58
5:39
20
Dilpreet Singh
Jr
17:16
5:45
28
Leonel Gomez
Sr
17:22
5:47
32
David Ly
Sr
18:46
6:15
84
Matthew Lapid
Jr
20:22
6:47
106








12 Monterey Trail
15-15-14-12-12
Gap: 1:16
90:36
18:07
6:02
287 Gustavo Ortiz
Sr
17:28
5:49
35
Waih Truong
Jr
17:55
5:58
50
Stephen Gibson
Sr
17:58
5:59
52
Eric Chapman
Sr
18:31
6:10
70
Israel Rivera
Jr
18:44
6:15
80
Kevin Lam
Sr
20:42
6:54
113
Hao Kieu
Jr
20:52
6:57
115
13 McClatchy
8-6-12-13-13
Gap: 3:20
93:17
18:39
6:13
327 Jeffrey Rutledge
Sr
16:50
5:37
12
Jose Cruz
So
17:12
5:44
25
Kyle Siden
Sr
19:12
6:24
89
Mitchell Lee
Sr
19:53
6:38
98
Nielsen Guy
Sr
20:10
6:43
103
Christopher Dong
Jr
21:29
7:10
118
Noah Lee
Jr
21:30
7:10
119
GO LIONS! (LY, LR)
14 Franklin (EG)
6-14-15-15-14
Gap: 3:20
93:18
18:40
6:13
349 Munir Nur
Jr
16:43
5:34
9
Zach Soohoo
Sr
18:25
6:08
66
Ethan Veslenio
Sr
18:44
6:15
81
Stephen Lamera
Jr
19:23
6:28
92
Roger Liu
Sr
20:03
6:41
101
Andrew Fong
Sr
20:03
6:41
102
Rj Ortega-neel
Jr
20:41
6:54
112
15 Vacaville
16-16-16-16-15
Gap: 0:36
92:29
18:30
6:10
351 Nick Behrens
Jr
18:08
6:03
55
Aaron Lane
Sr
18:23
6:08
65
Kobe Tuck
Jr
18:32
6:11
71
Trevor Stratton
Jr
18:42
6:14
78
Riley Goodsen
Jr
18:44
6:15
82
Jacob Jauregui
So
19:09
6:23
88
Sean Stratton
Jr
19:13
6:24
90
16 North Salinas
14-13-13-14-16
Gap: 5:39
96:39
19:20
6:27
371 David Macias
Jr
17:19
5:46
29
Christian Aldape
Jr
17:34
5:51
39
Raul Barraza
Jr
18:26
6:09
67
Antonio Villasenor
Sr
20:22
6:47
107
Jesse Peake
Sr
22:58
7:39
129








17 Deer Valley
18-17-18-18-17
Gap: 2:22
99:54
19:59
6:40
489 Tyler Chiffoleay
Sr
18:17
6:06
60
Raymond Castillo
Sr
20:01
6:40
100
Christian Montoya
Sr
20:23
6:48
108
Axel Melendez
Fr
20:34
6:51
110
Connor Stuart
Jr
20:39
6:53
111
Kevin Melendez
Jr
21:39
7:13
121
Michael Cardenas
Jr
21:43
7:14
122
18 Kennedy
19-19-19-17-18
Gap: 3:08
100:04
20:01
6:40
492 Antar Gonzales
Jr
18:43
6:14
79
Tyler Becco
Jr
19:40
6:33
94
James Womack
Jr
19:53
6:38
97
Christian Padilla
Sr
19:57
6:39
99
Taariq Jensen
Jr
21:51
7:17
123
Eric Lee
Sr
22:08
7:23
125
Anthony Wong
Sr
23:17
7:46
130
19 Pleasant Grove
17-18-17-19-19
Gap: 3:21
101:29
20:18
6:46
502 Taylor Gould
Jr
18:11
6:04
57
Quinlin Moore
Sr
20:16
6:45
104
Justin Siebald
Sr
20:19
6:46
105
Fernando Herrera
Sr
21:11
7:04
116
Brandon Nguyen
Sr
21:32
7:11
120
Agustin Peinado
Jr
21:56
7:19
124
Ramon Delatorre
Sr
22:24
7:28
126
20 Edison
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:39
106:02
21:12
7:04
567 Vito Vang
Sr
19:52
6:37
96
Dhonald Gatpo
Sr
20:31
6:50
109
Joe Amial
Jr
20:50
6:57
114
Kevin Ruiz
Sr
21:18
7:06
117
Johnny Morales
Sr
23:31
7:50
131
Brandon Garcia
Jr
24:07
8:02
132
Eric Alvarez
Jr
27:47
9:16
133
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vacaville
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
96:57
19:23
6:28
15 Jacob Jauregui
So
19:09
6:23
1
Sean Stratton
Jr
19:13
6:24
2
Dillon Sveum
Sr
19:15
6:25
3
Elgin Lovell
Jr
19:20
6:27
4
Liang Chin Su
Sr
20:00
6:40
5








2 Monterey Trail
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
106:44
21:21
7:07
46 Kevin Lam
Sr
20:42
6:54
6
Hao Kieu
Jr
20:52
6:57
7
Nevin Vo
Sr
21:25
7:08
8
Aaron Franco
Jr
21:45
7:15
12
Makscharip Yevloyev
Sr
22:00
7:20
13








3 McClatchy
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:00
110:10
22:02
7:21
62 Christopher Dong
Jr
21:29
7:10
9
Noah Lee
Jr
21:30
7:10
10
Brian Ishisaka
Jr
21:31
7:10
11
Alex Kwong
Jr
22:11
7:24
15
Keith Saetern
Jr
23:29
7:50
17








4 Kennedy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:07
124:00
24:48
8:16
87 Eric Lee
Sr
22:08
7:23
14
Anthony Wong
Sr
23:17
7:46
16
Eugene Marshall
Sr
26:08
8:43
18
Darian Wong
Sr
26:12
8:44
19
Rafael Zanabria
Jr
26:15
8:45
20








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bret Henkel Fr Bella Vista 11:43 5:52
2 Zakari Wahid Fr Armijo 11:58 5:59
3 Drew Spencer Fr Oak Ridge 12:08 6:04
4 Sam Blakewell Fr Davis Sr. 12:08 6:04
5 Justin Lack Fr Bella Vista 12:14 6:07
6 Hayden Low Fr Bella Vista 12:21 6:11
7 Alex Benson Fr Vacaville 12:29 6:15
8 Joseph Lowenstein Fr Bella Vista 12:38 6:19
9 Amos Karlsen Fr McClatchy 12:40 6:20 1/5 1/8 6/27
10 Benjamin Blankenburg Fr Bella Vista 12:42 6:21
11 Emmett McMahon Fr McClatchy 12:44 6:22 2/5 2/8 2/23
12 Jonah Wiener-Brodkey Fr McClatchy 12:51 6:26 3/5 3/8 2/19
13 Tyler Salcido Fr Oak Ridge 12:52 6:26
14 Derek Lin Fr McClatchy 12:53 6:27
15 Zane Watson Fr Rodriguez 13:00 6:30
16 Jake Bowers Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:00 6:30
17 Luis Herrera-trejo Fr Argonaut 13:05 6:33
18 Austin Mellick Fr Sheldon 13:07 6:34
19 Michael Ruiz Fr Sheldon 13:08 6:34
20 Carson Mccall Fr Pleasant Grove 13:09 6:35
21 Daniel Rodriguez Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:11 6:36
22 Gustavo Herrera Fr Calistoga 13:11 6:36
23 Ron Michael Yu Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:12 6:36
24 Jason Mosher Fr Rodriguez 13:22 6:41
25 Brian Hayden-Brewer Fr McClatchy 13:22 6:41 5/5 5/8 2/12
26 Nathan Warhover Fr Davis Sr. 13:23 6:42
27 Ethan Verdoorn Fr Pleasant Grove 13:23 6:42
28 Luke Adel Fr Kennedy 13:40 6:50
29 Lance Bricca Fr Oak Ridge 13:41 6:51
30 Noah Mccoy Fr Vacaville 13:48 6:54
31 Jacob Demesa Fr Sheldon 13:50 6:55
32 Corey Kato Fr Vacaville 14:01 7:01
33 Perry Winsor Fr Davis Sr. 14:02 7:01
34 Christian Wilde Fr Oak Ridge 14:02 7:01
35 Ryan Chavez Fr Dixon 14:04 7:02
36 Robert Kimura Fr Cosumnes Oaks 14:06 7:03
37 David Palm Fr Vacaville 14:08 7:04
38 Alex Mantong Fr Christian Brothers 14:08 7:04
39 Mark Powers Fr Christian Brothers 14:09 7:05
40 Cole Kizer Fr Armijo 14:09 7:05
41 Grayson Mckim Fr Davis Sr. 14:09 7:05
42 Juan Guerrero Fr Armijo 14:11 7:06
43 Harry Vo Do Fr North Salinas 14:14 7:07
44 Eshaan Mann Fr Kimball 14:20 7:10
45 Jackson Looney Fr Davis Sr. 14:22 7:11
46 David Flores Fr Rodriguez 14:23 7:12
47 Joseph Diaz Fr Oak Ridge 14:24 7:12
48 Jose Navarro Fr Deer Valley 14:25 7:13
49 Brandyn Silva Fr Vacaville 14:26 7:13
50 Sylus Krall Fr Davis Sr. 14:26 7:13
51 Mason Cunningham Fr Oak Ridge 14:27 7:14
52 Julian Brown Fr Armijo 14:32 7:16
53 Christopher Johnston Fr Vacaville 14:36 7:18
54 Andrew Conklin Fr River City 14:36 7:18
55 Baxter Whittemore Fr Davis Sr. 14:39 7:20
56 Tommy Aquino Fr Davis Sr. 14:40 7:20
57 Thomas Ito Fr Cosumnes Oaks 14:40 7:20
58 Christopher Nip Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:43 7:22
59 Nathan Hefner Fr Rodriguez 14:43 7:22
60 Marco Baldwin Fr Dixon 14:44 7:22
61 Justin Valerio Fr Kimball 14:44 7:22
62 Octavio Ramalho Fr Kimball 14:44 7:22
63 Johnny Demesa Fr Sheldon 14:45 7:23
64 Ethan Guerrero Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:49 7:25
65 Chris Hatch Fr Bella Vista 15:00 7:30
66 Sevag Momjian Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:01 7:31
67 Isaiah Washington Fr Pleasant Grove 15:04 7:32
68 Rayan Alnasir Fr Liberty Ranch 15:06 7:33
69 Joshua Yang Fr McNair 15:06 7:33
70 Henry Womack Fr Kennedy 15:08 7:34
71 Ben Encisco Fr Oak Ridge 15:11 7:36
72 Aidan Payne Fr Cosumnes Oaks 15:12 7:36
73 Yonatan Ocbai (lea Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:17 7:39
74 Dade Weaver Fr Bella Vista 15:19 7:40
75 Dashiell Biesemeyer Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:23 7:42
76 Kevin Lau Fr Davis Sr. 15:23 7:42
77 Justin Romani Fr Christian Brothers 15:24 7:42
78 Adrien Bourassa Fr Bella Vista 15:24 7:42
79 Sam Ault Fr Davis Sr. 15:26 7:43
80 Kells Phelan Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:26 7:43
81 Josiah Chin Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:33 7:47
82 Gabe Pingree Fr Sheldon 15:41 7:51
83 Josh Logan Fr American Canyon 15:42 7:51
84 Jack Hobbs Fr Vacaville 15:45 7:53
85 Jake Labarre Fr Argonaut 15:46 7:53
86 Trevor Maynard Fr Vacaville 15:53 7:57
87 Noah Skelly Fr Argonaut 16:00 8:00
88 Jeremy Good Fr Rodriguez 16:01 8:00
89 Joseph Archer Fr Christian Brothers 16:02 8:01
90 Avery Brannan Fr Pioneer 16:02 8:01
91 Demitrio Calderon Fr Kimball 16:05 8:02
92 Issac Lo Fr Pleasant Grove 16:07 8:04
93 Jason Baz Fr Rodriguez 16:07 8:04
94 Christopher Castelli Fr Pleasant Grove 16:14 8:07
95 Ekram Khoram Fr Armijo 16:18 8:09
96 Antonio Bills Tovar Fr Davis Sr. 16:19 8:09
97 Logan Hill Fr Sheldon 16:20 8:10
98 Alejandro Vera Fr Armijo 16:22 8:11
99 Ricardo Magana Fr Christian Brothers 16:30 8:15
100 Erik Soto Fr McNair 16:30 8:15
101 Dylan Bickel Fr Cosumnes Oaks 16:33 8:17
102 Casey Zundel Fr Bella Vista 16:38 8:19
103 Evan Lau Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:46 8:23
104 Sean Nguyen Fr Sheldon 16:47 8:24
105 Marcelo Navarro Fr Deer Valley 16:49 8:25
106 Carlos Aguilera Fr Vacaville 17:08 8:34
107 Alex Sanchez Fr Vacaville 17:12 8:36
108 Jed Olano Fr American Canyon 17:13 8:37
109 Shane Burton Fr Piner 17:16 8:38
110 Joe Hamilton Fr Colusa 17:25 8:43
111 Noah Elomari Fr Rodriguez 17:29 8:45
112 Ben Somma Fr Piner 17:32 8:46
113 Kyle Powell Fr Davis Sr. 17:33 8:47
114 Raymond Floyd Fr Argonaut 17:35 8:48
115 Trevor Mendenhall Fr Colusa 17:42 8:51
116 Warren Register Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:46 8:53
117 Christian Cabanero Fr Buckingham Charter m 17:46 8:53
118 Logan Malaney Fr Buckingham Charter m 17:56 8:58
119 Fermin Bautista Fr American Canyon 18:00 9:00
120 Jordan Morris Fr Deer Valley 18:05 9:02
121 Junior Izquierdo Fr McNair 18:05 9:02
122 Osvaldo Flores Fr North Salinas 18:11 9:06
123 Jonathan Momsaang So McNair 18:18 9:09
124 Oliver Gates Fr Pleasant Grove 18:29 9:15
125 Riley Schanberger Fr Christian Brothers 18:35 9:18
126 Damon Sterrett Fr Christian Brothers 19:16 9:38
127 Ben Davies Fr Colusa 19:21 9:41
128 William Wyman Fr Davis Sr. 19:46 9:53
129 Elious Shirzai Fr Rodriguez 19:59 10:00
130 Matthew Abilla Fr Deer Valley 20:02 10:01
131 Alan Ly Fr Piner 21:14 10:37
132 Keaton Boles Fr Vacaville 21:21 10:41
133 Oscar Wong Fr Christian Brothers 21:24 10:42
134 Nicolas Cuomo Fr Christian Brothers 21:31 10:46
135 Mohammad Khan Fr Rodriguez 21:42 10:51
136 Desmond Dumonchelle Fr Christian Brothers 21:47 10:54
137 Prem Dommalapati Fr Rodriguez 25:30 12:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
61:38
12:20
6:10
30 Bret Henkel
Fr
11:43
5:52
1
Justin Lack
Fr
12:14
6:07
5
Hayden Low
Fr
12:21
6:11
6
Joseph Lowenstein
Fr
12:38
6:19
8
Benjamin Blankenburg
Fr
12:42
6:21
10
Chris Hatch
Fr
15:00
7:30
53
Dade Weaver
Fr
15:19
7:40
59
2 McClatchy
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
64:30
12:54
6:27
69 Amos Karlsen
Fr
12:40
6:20
9
Emmett McMahon
Fr
12:44
6:22
11
Jonah Wiener-Brodkey
Fr
12:51
6:26
12
Derek Lin
Fr
12:53
6:27
14
Brian Hayden-Brewer
Fr
13:22
6:41
23








GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Oak Ridge
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:16
67:07
13:25
6:43
114 Drew Spencer
Fr
12:08
6:04
3
Tyler Salcido
Fr
12:52
6:26
13
Lance Bricca
Fr
13:41
6:51
26
Christian Wilde
Fr
14:02
7:01
31
Joseph Diaz
Fr
14:24
7:12
41
Mason Cunningham
Fr
14:27
7:14
44
Ben Encisco
Fr
15:11
7:36
56
4 Davis Sr.
4-4-5-5-4
Gap: 2:14
68:04
13:37
6:48
134 Sam Blakewell
Fr
12:08
6:04
4
Nathan Warhover
Fr
13:23
6:42
24
Perry Winsor
Fr
14:02
7:01
30
Grayson Mckim
Fr
14:09
7:05
37
Jackson Looney
Fr
14:22
7:11
39
Sylus Krall
Fr
14:26
7:13
43
Baxter Whittemore
Fr
14:39
7:20
47
5 Cosumnes Oaks
8-7-4-4-5
Gap: 1:40
68:09
13:38
6:49
137 Jake Bowers
Fr
13:00
6:30
16
Daniel Rodriguez
Fr
13:11
6:36
20
Ron Michael Yu
Fr
13:12
6:36
21
Robert Kimura
Fr
14:06
7:03
32
Thomas Ito
Fr
14:40
7:20
48
Aidan Payne
Fr
15:12
7:36
57
Dylan Bickel
Fr
16:33
8:17
75
6 Vacaville
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:57
68:52
13:46
6:53
138 Alex Benson
Fr
12:29
6:15
7
Noah Mccoy
Fr
13:48
6:54
27
Corey Kato
Fr
14:01
7:01
29
David Palm
Fr
14:08
7:04
33
Brandyn Silva
Fr
14:26
7:13
42
Christopher Johnston
Fr
14:36
7:18
46
Jack Hobbs
Fr
15:45
7:53
65
7 Sheldon
9-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:34
70:31
14:06
7:03
178 Austin Mellick
Fr
13:07
6:34
17
Michael Ruiz
Fr
13:08
6:34
18
Jacob Demesa
Fr
13:50
6:55
28
Johnny Demesa
Fr
14:45
7:23
51
Gabe Pingree
Fr
15:41
7:51
64
Logan Hill
Fr
16:20
8:10
72
Sean Nguyen
Fr
16:47
8:24
76
8 Armijo
2-9-8-8-8
Gap: 4:20
71:08
14:14
7:07
192 Zakari Wahid
Fr
11:58
5:59
2
Cole Kizer
Fr
14:09
7:05
36
Juan Guerrero
Fr
14:11
7:06
38
Julian Brown
Fr
14:32
7:16
45
Ekram Khoram
Fr
16:18
8:09
71
Alejandro Vera
Fr
16:22
8:11
73




9 Rodriguez
7-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:01
71:29
14:18
7:09
193 Zane Watson
Fr
13:00
6:30
15
Jason Mosher
Fr
13:22
6:41
22
David Flores
Fr
14:23
7:12
40
Nathan Hefner
Fr
14:43
7:22
50
Jeremy Good
Fr
16:01
8:00
66
Jason Baz
Fr
16:07
8:04
69
Noah Elomari
Fr
17:29
8:45
77
10 Pleasant Grove
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:05
73:57
14:47
7:24
237 Carson Mccall
Fr
13:09
6:35
19
Ethan Verdoorn
Fr
13:23
6:42
25
Isaiah Washington
Fr
15:04
7:32
55
Issac Lo
Fr
16:07
8:04
68
Christopher Castelli
Fr
16:14
8:07
70
Oliver Gates
Fr
18:29
9:15
78




11 Christian Brothers
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:22
76:13
15:15
7:37
271 Alex Mantong
Fr
14:08
7:04
34
Mark Powers
Fr
14:09
7:05
35
Justin Romani
Fr
15:24
7:42
61
Joseph Archer
Fr
16:02
8:01
67
Ricardo Magana
Fr
16:30
8:15
74
Riley Schanberger
Fr
18:35
9:18
79
Damon Sterrett
Fr
19:16
9:38
80
12 Sacred Heart Cathedral
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:40
75:13
15:03
7:31
273 Christopher Nip
Fr
14:43
7:22
49
Ethan Guerrero
Fr
14:49
7:25
52
Sevag Momjian
Fr
15:01
7:31
54
Yonatan Ocbai (lea
Fr
15:17
7:39
58
Dashiell Biesemeyer
Fr
15:23
7:42
60
Kells Phelan
Fr
15:26
7:43
62
Josiah Chin
Fr
15:33
7:47
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luis Grijalva So Armijo 11:24 5:42
2 Brendan Erwin So Armijo 11:27 5:44
3 Marcellus Jones So Cosumnes Oaks 12:03 6:02
4 Jordan Lawrence Fr Franklin (EG) 12:14 6:07
5 Jackson Laird So Davis Sr. 12:14 6:07
6 Daniel Montanez So Calistoga 12:16 6:08
7 Sam Morrar So Laguna Creek 12:18 6:09
8 Kevin Gonzalez So Bella Vista 12:19 6:09
9 Aaron Bushnell So Davis Sr. 12:22 6:11
10 Trevor Ryan So Sierra 12:24 6:12
11 Rohan Nalawadi So Oak Ridge 12:25 6:13
12 Omar Maklaf So Livermore 12:26 6:13
13 Shaun Weber So Armijo 12:26 6:13
14 Dan Martin So Placer 12:27 6:14
15 Nick Cain So Laguna Creek 12:30 6:15
16 Lucas Porter So Placer 12:30 6:15
17 Nicholas Leacox So Davis Sr. 12:31 6:16
18 Fox Conner So Davis Sr. 12:32 6:16
19 Mason Pierce So Colfax 12:34 6:17
20 Erick Fierro So Vanden 12:34 6:17
21 Jeremy Brown So Placer 12:39 6:20
22 Sean Baker So Christian Brothers 12:39 6:20
23 Nicolas Swanger So Livermore 12:40 6:20
24 Nate Montoya So Elk Grove 12:41 6:21
25 Ed Teitgen So Dixon 12:41 6:21
26 Garrett Miller So Franklin (EG) 12:42 6:21
27 Eugene Kim So Bella Vista 12:42 6:21
28 Wyatt Todd So Vacaville 12:43 6:22
29 Vadim Pelavin So Vintage 12:44 6:22
30 Axel Aceves So Placer 12:46 6:23
31 Shawn Behrens So Vacaville 12:47 6:24
32 Ethan Covert So Cosumnes Oaks 12:48 6:24
33 Nick Hall So Cosumnes Oaks 12:51 6:26
34 Raniel Santos So Cosumnes Oaks 12:51 6:26
35 Benjamin Sharer So Bella Vista 12:52 6:26
36 Noah Seto Fr Elk Grove 12:59 6:30
37 John Weaver Fr Will C. Wood 13:00 6:30
38 Nathan Ngo So Monterey Trail 13:03 6:32
39 Arish Bala So Sierra 13:06 6:33
40 Zach Seminer So Roseville 13:07 6:34
41 Ben Langreck So Oak Ridge 13:09 6:35
42 Rumaldo Castro So Roseville 13:12 6:36
43 Dayton Miers So Bella Vista 13:12 6:36
44 Aidan Carrigg Fr Roseville 13:15 6:38
45 Dillon Ryder So Vacaville 13:15 6:38
46 Alex Pena Limon So Woodland 13:17 6:39
47 Rodrigo Lopez-montar So Fairfield 13:17 6:39
48 Erick Enriquez Fr Sierra 13:17 6:39
49 Robert Cullison Fr Vanden 13:17 6:39
50 Cameron Holland So Bella Vista 13:18 6:39
51 Brandon Chan So Christian Brothers 13:18 6:39
52 Michael Crampton So Vanden 13:18 6:39
53 Nolan Vanhonsebrouck So Oak Ridge 13:20 6:40
54 Dru Branson Fr Will C. Wood 13:22 6:41
55 Kimball Newton So Monterey Trail 13:23 6:42
56 Jupinder Parmar Fr Franklin (EG) 13:23 6:42
57 Remy Leutenegger So Dixon 13:25 6:43
58 Nathaniel Leong So Franklin (EG) 13:27 6:44
59 Jarred Paguio Fr Elk Grove 13:28 6:44
60 Keegan Divine So Dixon 13:29 6:45
61 Alejandro Alfaro So Calistoga 13:31 6:46
62 Cory Hagel So Laguna Creek 13:32 6:46
63 Gurvir Dhillon So Laguna Creek 13:34 6:47
64 Jason Kuphaldt So Bella Vista 13:36 6:48
65 Henry Powell So McClatchy 13:37 6:49 1/3 6/8 24/40 13:51
(0:14)
13:51
(0:14)
13:51
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
66 Kyle Tran So Davis Sr. 13:38 6:49
67 Hector Castenada So Sheldon 13:39 6:50
68 Jacob Robinson So Buckingham Charter m 13:45 6:53
69 Joey Poggi Fr Placer 13:48 6:54
70 Travis Thayer So Sheldon 13:49 6:55
71 Travis Nesmith So Sheldon 13:49 6:55
72 Kyle Griffin So Vacaville 13:50 6:55
73 Le Doan So Laguna Creek 13:50 6:55
74 Brandon Hein So Davis Sr. 13:51 6:56
75 Nick Gladwell So Oak Ridge 13:51 6:56
76 Enrique Garcia So Will C. Wood 13:52 6:56
77 Jack Binter So Rodriguez 13:55 6:58
78 Noah Lema So Deer Valley 13:56 6:58
79 Brooks Cannon Fr Sierra 13:56 6:58
80 Miguel Valenton Fr Livermore 13:56 6:58
81 Gustavo Perez Jr. Fr Woodland 13:57 6:59
82 Matthew French So Christian Brothers 13:57 6:59
83 Nathan Nguyen Fr Roseville 13:59 7:00
84 Austin Labry So Cosumnes Oaks 14:00 7:00
85 Ionatan Soule So Davis Sr. 14:01 7:01
86 Spencer Moore So Davis Sr. 14:01 7:01
87 Jack Mccormick So Piner 14:03 7:02
88 Chad Mowers So Bella Vista 14:04 7:02
89 Jonathan Claridad So Christian Brothers 14:07 7:04
90 Jacob Florez Fr Franklin (EG) 14:08 7:04
91 William Grunwald Fr Franklin (EG) 14:08 7:04
92 Grant Penner So Bella Vista 14:10 7:05
93 Andrew Mcgee So Elk Grove 14:11 7:06
94 Jacob Munch So Laguna Creek 14:11 7:06
95 Tyler Thomson So Dixon 14:12 7:06
96 Nathaniel Slaughter So Bella Vista 14:13 7:07
97 Xavier Estrada Fr Fairfield 14:13 7:07
98 Jack Miller So Vacaville 14:21 7:11
99 Greg Aufderheide Fr Livermore 14:21 7:11
100 Brock Miller So Pleasant Grove 14:24 7:12
101 Jacob Corder So Cosumnes Oaks 14:26 7:13
102 Derek Imai So McClatchy 14:27 7:14 2/3 7/8 23/35 15:43
(1:16)
15:43
(1:16)
15:43
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
103 Sebastian Murillo So Monterey Trail 14:28 7:14
104 Nick Ballinger So Vacaville 14:31 7:16
105 Thomas Field So Pleasant Grove 14:32 7:16
106 Sami Araya Fr Pleasant Grove 14:33 7:17
107 Dylan Davisson So Rodriguez 14:37 7:19
108 Dallas Phenneger So Center 14:38 7:19
109 Russell Flores So Armijo 14:38 7:19
110 Timothy Vidmar So Dixon 14:39 7:20
111 Matt Larson So Rodriguez 14:39 7:20
112 Christian McAmis So McClatchy 14:39 7:20 3/3 8/8 22/32
113 Kc Morgan So Union Mine 14:44 7:22
114 Evan Gibson Fr Ripon 14:45 7:23
115 Michael Quiroz So Oak Ridge 14:45 7:23
116 Kyle Hulsey So Laguna Creek 14:46 7:23
117 Kulwarn Bassi So Laguna Creek 14:48 7:24
118 Joshua Orazco So Laguna Creek 14:49 7:25
119 Hayden Luke So Bella Vista 14:51 7:26
120 Jordan Corder So Cosumnes Oaks 14:51 7:26
121 Ali Hameed So Sheldon 14:52 7:26
122 Jack Ibbetsson Fr Woodland 14:54 7:27
123 Adam P Fr Placer 14:54 7:27
124 Wyatt Bartholomew So Pleasant Grove 14:55 7:28
125 Austyn Crighton Fr Roseville 14:56 7:28
126 Dante Anderson So Armijo 14:56 7:28
127 Rees Verleur Fr Union Mine 14:59 7:30
128 Chandler Geha So Kimball 14:59 7:30
129 Gabriel Aduna So Monterey Trail 15:00 7:30
130 Devlin Payne Fr Roseville 15:01 7:31
131 Domenic Lucido So Piner 15:01 7:31
132 Lorenzo Ruiz So Vacaville 15:02 7:31
133 Sam Burdick Fr Union Mine 15:03 7:32
134 Andre Lesley Fr Sierra 15:04 7:32
135 Sam Garcia Fr Piner 15:06 7:33
136 Ethan Lowery Fr Placer 15:09 7:35
137 Aaron Pickett Fr Center 15:14 7:37
138 James Bloesch So Vacaville 15:15 7:38
139 Nathan Husse So Colfax 15:17 7:39
140 Christopher Clavelli Fr Woodland 15:19 7:40
141 Ben James Fr Union Mine 15:24 7:42
142 Vincent Lafe So Bella Vista 15:27 7:44
143 Elijah Munck So Vacaville 15:28 7:44
144 Tristen Hegseth Fr Placer 15:29 7:45
145 Ivan Madrigal So Liberty Ranch 15:32 7:46
146 Christian Mckittrick So Roseville 15:33 7:47
147 Bryant Lee Fr Elk Grove 15:33 7:47
148 Joseph Anderson Fr Cosumnes Oaks 15:38 7:49
149 Christian Brochard So Vintage 15:39 7:50
150 Jonathan Howe So Argonaut 15:39 7:50
151 Austin Friedheim So Davis Sr. 15:39 7:50
152 Connor Grove Fr Roseville 15:42 7:51
153 Kasen Taylor So Christian Brothers 15:43 7:52
154 Alex Schalaman Fr Roseville 15:46 7:53
155 Richard Dang Fr Monterey Trail 15:47 7:54
156 Alex Pastor So Center 15:48 7:54
157 Jimmy Tran Fr Monterey Trail 15:50 7:55
158 Noah Broughton So Vacaville 15:51 7:56
159 Ben Neura Fr Vanden 15:51 7:56
160 Liam Schroth So Davis Sr. 15:56 7:58
161 Zach Godfrey So Placer 15:58 7:59
162 Bryton Moeller So Davis Sr. 15:59 8:00
163 Jarryn Pritchett So Vacaville 15:59 8:00
164 Isaiah Thompson Fr Ripon 16:03 8:02
165 Ryan Nguyen So Sheldon 16:05 8:02
166 Andy Ma Fr Center 16:06 8:03
167 Alex Ng So Kennedy 16:06 8:03
168 Matthew Pfeiffer So Colfax 16:13 8:06
169 Jomar Lopes So Fairfield 16:18 8:09
170 Pratul Saini So Pleasant Grove 16:19 8:09
171 Kevin Muerle Fr Will C. Wood 16:26 8:13
172 Ethan Tang So Davis Sr. 16:29 8:15
173 Samuel Dixon So Christian Brothers 16:35 8:18
174 Harrison Jackson Fr Ripon 16:45 8:23
175 Mitchell Sibal So Vanden 16:47 8:24
176 Caden Unholz So Colfax 16:52 8:26
177 Brendyn Nunag So Vanden 16:53 8:27
178 Daniel Jiang So Davis Sr. 16:54 8:27
179 Morgan Vaughn So Vacaville 16:55 8:28
180 Brandon Swanson So Center 16:55 8:28
181 Dave Meddin So Davis Sr. 16:56 8:28
182 Jason Jiang So Davis Sr. 17:02 8:31
183 Nicky Anderson Fr Ripon 17:09 8:35
184 Ryan Morgan So Vacaville 17:11 8:36
185 Aaron George So Vacaville 17:12 8:36
186 Chris Jones So Sacramento 17:13 8:37
187 Brandon States Fr Ripon 17:27 8:44
188 Tristan Chi So Cosumnes Oaks 17:35 8:48
189 Alex Yegorov Fr Center 17:36 8:48
190 Akiel Horn So Deer Valley 17:42 8:51
191 Pedro Sanchez So Armijo 17:46 8:53
192 Jeremy Estes So Pleasant Grove 17:53 8:57
193 Chris Howley So Vacaville 18:09 9:04
194 Finnegan Smith So Will C. Wood 18:09 9:04
195 Colby Robinette Woodland 18:09 9:04
196 Aaron Lee Fr Florin 18:16 9:08
197 Christian Bayaua Fr Monterey Trail 18:25 9:13
198 Dom Ramos So Placer 18:28 9:14
199 Max Davis So Liberty Ranch 18:32 9:16
200 Tommy Lee Fr Center 18:35 9:18
201 Andrew Porefalo So Deer Valley 18:52 9:26
202 Bryan Ea So Florin 18:55 9:28
203 Matthew Whitehouse So Vacaville 18:56 9:28
204 Zachary Latorre So Florin 18:57 9:29
205 Daniel Frise So Deer Valley 19:29 9:45
206 Harrison Greco So Vintage 19:30 9:45
207 Yengpheng Her So Florin 20:43 10:22
208 Joshua Tuyul So Dixon 21:55 10:58
209 Benjamin Vang So Florin 22:33 11:17
210 Seth San Nicolas So Buckingham Charter m 22:35 11:18
211 Alejandro Quezada So River City 23:56 11:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.