McClatchy Results from the Sac Joaquin Subsection at Frogtown on 11/8/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brandabur, Michelle Fr V 22:44 7:35 3 83/189 5/9 5/9 9/27
deBoer, Sophia Fr V 22:43 7:34 3 82/189 4/9 4/9 11/30 23:16
(0:33,2.4)
23:16
(0:33,2.4)
23:16
(0:33,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Feickert, Ally So V 21:24 7:08 3 54/189 2/9 2/9 13/31 20:55 22:21
(0:57,4.3)
20:35 20:35 You ROCK! (LR)
Graskey, Maryn Fr F/S 18:15 9:08 2 185/234 5/5 5/5 16/16 17:54 17:54 17:54
Holst, Melanie Fr V 25:51 8:37 3 131/189 6/9 6/9 12/19 24:46 24:46 24:46
Lemke, Brooke Jr V 22:40 7:33 3 79/189 3/9 3/9 12/31 20:28 20:53 20:28 20:28
Navarrete, Maya So F/S 17:27 8:44 2 153/234 4/5 4/5 16/17 16:31 17:06 16:31 16:31
Nelson, Grace So F/S 15:23 7:42 2 59/234 1/5 1/5 17/29 17:08
(1:45,10.2)
17:08
(1:45,10.2)
16:57
(1:34,9.2)
16:23
(1:00,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Nixon, Qiera So F/S 16:48 8:24 2 121/234 2/5 2/5 17/26 16:39 16:39 16:39 You ROCK! (PG)
Nowag-Nelson, Clarissa Fr V 20:14 6:45 3 13/189 1/9 1/9 8/31 19:27 19:27 19:27
Ramirez, Barbara Sr V 27:50 9:17 3 157/189 8/9 8/9 3/5 23:53 27:02 22:50 22:50
Ramirez, Hilda Fr F/S 17:25 8:43 2 151/234 3/5 3/5 18/23 18:32
(1:07,6.0)
18:32
(1:07,6.0)
17:45
(0:20,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Stivers, Quincy Jr V 28:26 9:29 3 161/189 9/9 9/9 3/4 32:17
(3:51,11.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Tom, Jacqueline Jr V 26:56 8:59 3 150/189 7/9 7/9 8/11 27:25
(0:29,1.8)
27:25
(0:29,1.8)
24:37 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/27 109:45
2:30
3 7:19 6:45 7:35 303 6:48 109:37 110:43
(0:58,0.9)
101:46 GO LIONS! (LR) Clarissa Nowag-Nelson (12), Ally Feickert (53), Brooke Lemke (77), Sophia deBoer (80), Michelle Brandabur (81)
F/S 1st 5 16/16 85:18
2:52
2 8:32 7:42 9:08 456 7:03 85:35
(0:17,0.3)
85:35
(0:17,0.3)
73:27 GO LIONS! (LY, LR) Grace Nelson (53), Qiera Nixon (92), Hilda Ramirez (101), Maya Navarrete (102), Maryn Graskey (108)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Angela Dipentino So Woodcreek 19:01 6:20
2 Nora Pizzella Jr Nevada Union 19:05 6:22
3 Kendall Derry Jr Bella Vista 19:21 6:27
4 Haley Adel Jr Kennedy 19:30 6:30
5 Phoebe Zeiss So Granite Bay 19:31 6:30
6 Alexandra Beitia So Granite Bay 19:35 6:32
7 Alysia Foley Fr Armijo 19:38 6:33
8 Erika Wolf So Nevada Union 19:39 6:33
9 Anya Cooper-hynell Fr Nevada Union 19:41 6:34
10 Muna Alhamad Sr Folsom 19:47 6:36
11 Lauren Mason Jr Woodcreek 19:57 6:39
12 Kat Copeland So Folsom 20:07 6:42
13 Clarissa Nowag-Nelson Fr McClatchy 20:14 6:45 1/9 1/9 8/31 19:27 19:27
14 Lauren Windmiller So Sheldon 20:16 6:45
15 Savannah Mendoza Jr Modesto 20:21 6:47
16 Joy Castro-wehr Jr Nevada Union 20:21 6:47
17 Rachel Pajer Fr Folsom 20:22 6:47
18 Peyton Bilo Sr St Francis (sac) 20:28 6:49
19 Haley Boynton Jr Lodi 20:29 6:50
20 Annika Melquist Fr Woodcreek 20:33 6:51
21 Julia Spowart So Cosumnes Oaks 20:33 6:51
22 Kendall Herod Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:39 6:53
23 Kaitlin Derry Jr Bella Vista 20:39 6:53
24 Brook Eberle Jr Bella Vista 20:39 6:53
25 Cessair Mckinney So Bella Vista 20:40 6:53
26 Grace Ferguson Sr Lodi 20:40 6:53
27 Hannah Wohlenberg Jr Bella Vista 20:40 6:53
28 Miranda Myers Sr St Francis (sac) 20:40 6:53
29 Kayln Jones Sr Cosumnes Oaks 20:42 6:54
30 Kamra Newton Sr Monterey Trail 20:45 6:55
31 Emily Smith Jr Bella Vista 20:48 6:56
32 Sydney Vandegrift Fr St Francis (sac) 20:52 6:57
33 Ava Nkadi Fr St Francis (sac) 20:52 6:57
34 Renny Castanon Sr Bella Vista 20:55 6:58
35 Ariane Arndt Jr St Francis (sac) 20:56 6:59
36 Arial Hendrickson Jr Oak Ridge 20:57 6:59
37 Maggie Mcmanis Sr Davis Sr. 20:58 6:59
38 Mikhayla Polivka Jr Oak Ridge 20:58 6:59
39 Claire Dicker Sr Davis Sr. 20:59 7:00
40 Sofia Castiglioni So Davis Sr. 20:59 7:00
41 Jeanne-marie Mcpherson Sr Davis Sr. 20:59 7:00
42 Fiona O'keeffe Jr Davis Sr. 20:59 7:00
43 Jasmine Casillas Jr Davis Sr. 21:05 7:02
44 Regina Nyareso Sr Monterey Trail 21:10 7:03
45 Kaitlin Spencer Sr Tracy 21:11 7:04
46 Elisabeth Mccallum Sr Woodcreek 21:13 7:04
47 Teresa Boatman Jr Woodcreek 21:15 7:05
48 Katie Bock Sr Folsom 21:16 7:05
49 Nicole Zenzola Jr Granite Bay 21:17 7:06
50 Gloria Dabiri Jr Oak Ridge 21:22 7:07
51 Kirah Overman Jr Armijo 21:23 7:08
52 Julia Flohr Jr Merrill West 21:23 7:08
53 Amanpreet Kaur Sr Armijo 21:23 7:08
54 Ally Feickert So McClatchy 21:24 7:08 2/9 2/9 13/31 20:55 22:21
(0:57)
20:35 You ROCK! (LR)
55 Haley Dean Fr Oak Ridge 21:24 7:08
56 Sarah Dolley So Oak Ridge 21:25 7:08
57 Colleen Evans Sr Folsom 21:25 7:08
58 Maddy Denner Fr Oak Ridge 21:26 7:09
59 Chase Worthen Jr St Francis (sac) 21:33 7:11
60 Amber Hughes Fr Sheldon 21:38 7:13
61 Hailey Rodriguez-dela Jr Enochs 21:40 7:13
62 Jordon Poczobutt So Granite Bay 21:44 7:15
63 Harjit Singh Sr Sheldon 21:46 7:15
64 Aryana Archuleta Jr Pleasant Grove 21:51 7:17
65 Katrina Bresniker So Granite Bay 21:51 7:17
66 Teresa Zortman Jr Woodcreek 21:53 7:18
67 Hailey Farrell Jr Sheldon 21:54 7:18
68 Genesis Mendoza Jr Merced 21:58 7:19
69 Arianna Lara-chavez Fr Turlock 22:00 7:20
70 Maria Ramirez Jr Tokay 22:04 7:21
71 Cassandra Derdivanis Jr Turlock 22:10 7:23
72 Jasmine Loyola Sr Tokay 22:14 7:25
73 Kayla Renner Fr Oak Ridge 22:17 7:26
74 Mykala Elder Sr Armijo 22:18 7:26
75 Malia Luna Fr Granite Bay 22:20 7:27
76 Jasmine Gonzalez Sr Franklin (s) 22:22 7:27
77 Michelle Hanson Sr Folsom 22:34 7:31
78 Emily Johnson Jr Lincoln (s) 22:34 7:31
79 Brooke Lemke Jr McClatchy 22:40 7:33 3/9 3/9 12/31 20:28 20:53 20:28
80 Robin Rahil Sr Sheldon 22:40 7:33
81 Meghan Hopkins Jr Turlock 22:41 7:34
82 Sophia deBoer Fr McClatchy 22:43 7:34 4/9 4/9 11/30 23:16
(0:33)
23:16
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
83 Michelle Brandabur Fr McClatchy 22:44 7:35 5/9 5/9 9/27
84 Alysia Mercado Jr Franklin (eg) 22:47 7:36
85 Rebecca Cobb Sr Lodi 22:48 7:36
86 Ayomide Wowo Jr Cosumnes Oaks 22:48 7:36
87 Bethany Hamilton Jr Merced 22:49 7:36
88 Tierney Hermann So Gregori 22:50 7:37
89 Anna Nguyen Sr Franklin (eg) 22:52 7:37
90 Karina Nelson Jr Monterey Trail 22:59 7:40
91 Emily Jumper Sr Franklin (eg) 23:01 7:40
92 Victoreya Maravilla Jr Gregori 23:01 7:40
93 Sydnie Barboza Sr Cosumnes Oaks 23:04 7:41
94 Noelle Berexa So Granite Bay 23:15 7:45
95 Sadie Vandenbogaerd Fr Granite Bay 23:25 7:48
96 Maria Varela So Turlock 23:30 7:50
97 Lizbeth Gonzalez Jr Franklin (s) 23:31 7:50
98 Bridget Okughe Sr Merrill West 23:33 7:51
99 Soso Amatoru Jr Armijo 23:33 7:51
100 Emily Mosqueda Jr Modesto 23:33 7:51
101 Maria Munoz Sr Tokay 23:35 7:52
102 Lina Bhatti Jr Modesto 23:36 7:52
103 Carole Thomas Jr Lodi 23:39 7:53
104 Shay Hagerman Jr Merced 23:41 7:54
105 Shayna Davis So Sheldon 23:46 7:55
106 Raveena Samra Sr Turlock 23:47 7:56
107 Erin Knopp-sargoni Jr Turlock 23:47 7:56
108 Natalia Sandoval Sr Cosumnes Oaks 23:49 7:56
109 Alexis Wanket Jr Lincoln (s) 23:54 7:58
110 Isabelle Frazier So Tracy 23:54 7:58
111 Bianca Duran Jr Merrill West 23:56 7:59
112 Brianna Newport Jr Lincoln (s) 24:08 8:03
113 Haderin Dominguez Sr Modesto 24:15 8:05
114 Dailene Perez Jr Modesto 24:17 8:06
115 Deidre Lund Sr Lodi 24:22 8:07
116 Amber Van Hecke Sr Nevada Union 24:25 8:08
117 Makenzie Salyer Sr Turlock 24:34 8:11
118 Miriam Flinders Sr Granite Bay 24:40 8:13
119 Selena Delgado Sr Tokay 24:42 8:14
120 Jasmine Munoz Jr Edison 25:04 8:21
121 Breanna Palada Sr Tokay 25:08 8:23
122 Pamela Mogler Jr Tokay 25:08 8:23
123 Emily Arcala Sr Edison 25:09 8:23
124 Yesenia Jimenez Jr Tokay 25:25 8:28
125 Michelle Cho So Tracy 25:28 8:29
126 Alondra Alvarez Sr Merrill West 25:32 8:31
127 Isabella Arrieta Jr Tracy 25:32 8:31
128 Ashley Lewis Jr Merced 25:43 8:34
129 Christiana Connors Sr Cosumnes Oaks 25:43 8:34
130 Ericka Martin Sr Merced 25:51 8:37
131 Melanie Holst Fr McClatchy 25:51 8:37 6/9 6/9 12/19 24:46 24:46
132 Cailie Fuentes Sr Pitman 25:52 8:37
133 Monserrat Zavala Jr Pitman 25:57 8:39
134 Jasmin Negrete Jr Enochs 25:58 8:39
135 Sierra Schaaf Jr Gregori 26:09 8:43
136 Lindsey Smith Sr Lincoln (s) 26:12 8:44
137 Emily Coston Jr Lodi 26:16 8:45
138 Kaitland Cracchiola Jr Franklin (s) 26:21 8:47
139 Elena Hinkle Jr Enochs 26:22 8:47
140 Aisha Thompson-jones Jr Lincoln (s) 26:23 8:48
141 Jasmine Aduna Sr Monterey Trail 26:26 8:49
142 Brianna Ramirez Sr Chavez 26:30 8:50
143 Melissa Mcdonald Jr Tracy 26:32 8:51
144 Effie Nehoran Sr Merrill West 26:41 8:54
145 Basira Abdulshukur Sr Monterey Trail 26:51 8:57
146 Emily Cariaso Jr Pitman 26:52 8:57
147 Amanda Delu Sr Lodi 26:52 8:57
148 Aide Saldate Sr Gregori 26:54 8:58
149 Annamaria Rizo Jr River City 26:56 8:59
150 Jacqueline Tom Jr McClatchy 26:56 8:59 7/9 7/9 8/11 27:25
(0:29)
27:25
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
151 Nellie Jimenez Jr Pleasant Grove 26:57 8:59
152 Delaney Lund Jr Lodi 27:25 9:08
153 Sarah Omar Jr Franklin (eg) 27:27 9:09
154 Faith Grewe Jr River City 27:28 9:09
155 Jazmyn Valadez Jr Lincoln (s) 27:39 9:13
156 Alyson Rosal Jr Lincoln (s) 27:40 9:13
157 Barbara Ramirez Sr McClatchy 27:50 9:17 8/9 8/9 3/5 23:53 27:02 22:50
158 Cayla Elias Jr Chavez 27:55 9:18
159 Brenda Ortiz Jr Lodi 28:00 9:20
160 Yajaira Lorenzo Jr Edison 28:08 9:23
161 Quincy Stivers Jr McClatchy 28:26 9:29 9/9 9/9 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
162 Katrina Fitzpatrick So Gregori 28:33 9:31
163 Alicia Amial So Edison 28:33 9:31
164 Emily Simons Jr Tracy 28:40 9:33
165 Alam Go Jr Gregori 28:45 9:35
166 Vanessa Gardea Jr Edison 28:51 9:37
167 Molly Webber Sr Pleasant Grove 29:06 9:42
168 Lesly Zarco Jr Franklin (s) 29:08 9:43
169 Corina Crespin Jr Edison 29:15 9:45
170 Sasha Ramos Sr Lincoln (s) 29:16 9:45
171 Sonia Reddy Jr Tracy 29:16 9:45
172 Sabrina Baggett Sr Monterey Trail 29:20 9:47
173 Erica Keith Sr Monterey Trail 29:22 9:47
174 Sophia Perea Sr Tracy 29:36 9:52
175 Daisy Godinez Jr Pitman 29:49 9:56
176 Christina Herrera Sr Enochs 29:50 9:57
177 Paloma Gutierrez Jr Kennedy 30:20 10:07
178 Valerie Moua Sr Kennedy 30:33 10:11
179 Rosemarie Moris Sr Chavez 30:58 10:19
180 Cassey Elias Sr Chavez 31:07 10:22
181 Margarita Gonzalez Sr Franklin (s) 31:15 10:25
182 Jade Martinez Sr Lincoln (s) 31:15 10:25
183 Claire Jueco Jr Enochs 31:55 10:38
184 Amanda Griffith Jr Merrill West 32:13 10:44
185 Cristina Bussone Jr River City 32:34 10:51
186 Sophie Grusie Jr Franklin (eg) 33:27 11:09
187 Julia Snarr Jr River City 35:28 11:49
188 Jodie Adams Jr Kennedy 36:56 12:19
189 Gabriela Velazquez Jr River City 37:20 12:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
3-5-4-2-1
Gap: 1:19
101:59
20:24
6:48
98 Kendall Derry
Jr
19:21
6:27
3
Kaitlin Derry
Jr
20:39
6:53
22
Brook Eberle
Jr
20:39
6:53
23
Cessair Mckinney
So
20:40
6:53
24
Hannah Wohlenberg
Jr
20:40
6:53
26
Emily Smith
Jr
20:48
6:56
30
Renny Castanon
Sr
20:55
6:58
33
2 Woodcreek
1-3-2-3-2
Gap: 2:14
101:59
20:24
6:48
121 Angela Dipentino
So
19:01
6:20
1
Lauren Mason
Jr
19:57
6:39
10
Annika Melquist
Fr
20:33
6:51
19
Elisabeth Mccallum
Sr
21:13
7:04
45
Teresa Boatman
Jr
21:15
7:05
46
Teresa Zortman
Jr
21:53
7:18
64




3 Folsom
6-4-3-4-3
Gap: 1:38
102:57
20:35
6:52
139 Muna Alhamad
Sr
19:47
6:36
9
Kat Copeland
So
20:07
6:42
11
Rachel Pajer
Fr
20:22
6:47
16
Katie Bock
Sr
21:16
7:05
47
Colleen Evans
Sr
21:25
7:08
56
Michelle Hanson
Sr
22:34
7:31
75




4 St Francis (sac)
10-8-7-5-4
Gap: 0:28
103:48
20:46
6:55
141 Peyton Bilo
Sr
20:28
6:49
17
Miranda Myers
Sr
20:40
6:53
27
Sydney Vandegrift
Fr
20:52
6:57
31
Ava Nkadi
Fr
20:52
6:57
32
Ariane Arndt
Jr
20:56
6:59
34
Chase Worthen
Jr
21:33
7:11
58




5 Nevada Union
2-1-1-1-5
Gap: 5:20
103:11
20:38
6:53
145 Nora Pizzella
Jr
19:05
6:22
2
Erika Wolf
So
19:39
6:33
7
Anya Cooper-hynell
Fr
19:41
6:34
8
Joy Castro-wehr
Jr
20:21
6:47
15
Amber Van Hecke
Sr
24:25
8:08
113








6 Granite Bay
4-1-5-6-6
Gap: 2:20
103:58
20:48
6:56
181 Phoebe Zeiss
So
19:31
6:30
4
Alexandra Beitia
So
19:35
6:32
5
Nicole Zenzola
Jr
21:17
7:06
48
Jordon Poczobutt
So
21:44
7:15
61
Katrina Bresniker
So
21:51
7:17
63
Malia Luna
Fr
22:20
7:27
73
Noelle Berexa
So
23:15
7:45
92
7 Davis Sr.
15-14-9-7-7
Gap: 0:01
104:54
20:59
7:00
194 Maggie Mcmanis
Sr
20:58
6:59
36
Claire Dicker
Sr
20:59
7:00
38
Sofia Castiglioni
So
20:59
7:00
39
Jeanne-marie Mcpherson
Sr
20:59
7:00
40
Fiona O'keeffe
Jr
20:59
7:00
41
Jasmine Casillas
Jr
21:05
7:02
42




8 Oak Ridge
14-12-10-9-8
Gap: 0:28
106:06
21:13
7:04
230 Arial Hendrickson
Jr
20:57
6:59
35
Mikhayla Polivka
Jr
20:58
6:59
37
Gloria Dabiri
Jr
21:22
7:07
49
Haley Dean
Fr
21:24
7:08
54
Sarah Dolley
So
21:25
7:08
55
Maddy Denner
Fr
21:26
7:09
57
Kayla Renner
Fr
22:17
7:26
71
9 Cosumnes Oaks
12-6-6-7-9
Gap: 2:31
107:46
21:33
7:11
244 Julia Spowart
So
20:33
6:51
20
Kendall Herod
Jr
20:39
6:53
21
Kayln Jones
Sr
20:42
6:54
28
Ayomide Wowo
Jr
22:48
7:36
84
Sydnie Barboza
Sr
23:04
7:41
91
Natalia Sandoval
Sr
23:49
7:56
105
Christiana Connors
Sr
25:43
8:34
125
10 Armijo
5-9-8-10-10
Gap: 3:55
108:15
21:39
7:13
276 Alysia Foley
Fr
19:38
6:33
6
Kirah Overman
Jr
21:23
7:08
50
Amanpreet Kaur
Sr
21:23
7:08
52
Mykala Elder
Sr
22:18
7:26
72
Soso Amatoru
Jr
23:33
7:51
96








11 Sheldon
8-12-12-11-11
Gap: 2:24
108:14
21:39
7:13
277 Lauren Windmiller
So
20:16
6:45
13
Amber Hughes
Fr
21:38
7:13
59
Harjit Singh
Sr
21:46
7:15
62
Hailey Farrell
Jr
21:54
7:18
65
Robin Rahil
Sr
22:40
7:33
78
Shayna Davis
So
23:46
7:55
102




12 McClatchy
7-10-13-12-12
Gap: 2:30
109:45
21:57
7:19
303 Clarissa Nowag-Nelson
Fr
20:14
6:45
12
Ally Feickert
So
21:24
7:08
53
Brooke Lemke
Jr
22:40
7:33
77
Sophia deBoer
Fr
22:43
7:34
80
Michelle Brandabur
Fr
22:44
7:35
81
Melanie Holst
Fr
25:51
8:37
127
Jacqueline Tom
Jr
26:56
8:59
142
GO LIONS! (LR)
13 Lodi
11-7-11-13-13
Gap: 3:53
111:58
22:24
7:28
338 Haley Boynton
Jr
20:29
6:50
18
Grace Ferguson
Sr
20:40
6:53
25
Rebecca Cobb
Sr
22:48
7:36
83
Carole Thomas
Jr
23:39
7:53
100
Deidre Lund
Sr
24:22
8:07
112
Emily Coston
Jr
26:16
8:45
131
Amanda Delu
Sr
26:52
8:57
139
14 Turlock
20-16-16-15-14
Gap: 1:47
114:08
22:50
7:37
411 Arianna Lara-chavez
Fr
22:00
7:20
67
Cassandra Derdivanis
Jr
22:10
7:23
69
Meghan Hopkins
Jr
22:41
7:34
79
Maria Varela
So
23:30
7:50
93
Raveena Samra
Sr
23:47
7:56
103
Erin Knopp-sargoni
Jr
23:47
7:56
104
Makenzie Salyer
Sr
24:34
8:11
114
15 Modesto
9-15-15-16-15
Gap: 3:56
116:02
23:12
7:44
431 Savannah Mendoza
Jr
20:21
6:47
14
Emily Mosqueda
Jr
23:33
7:51
97
Lina Bhatti
Jr
23:36
7:52
99
Haderin Dominguez
Sr
24:15
8:05
110
Dailene Perez
Jr
24:17
8:06
111








16 Monterey Trail
13-12-14-14-16
Gap: 6:06
118:11
23:38
7:53
433 Kamra Newton
Sr
20:45
6:55
29
Regina Nyareso
Sr
21:10
7:03
43
Karina Nelson
Jr
22:59
7:40
88
Jasmine Aduna
Sr
26:26
8:49
135
Basira Abdulshukur
Sr
26:51
8:57
138
Sabrina Baggett
Sr
29:20
9:47
156
Erica Keith
Sr
29:22
9:47
157
17 Tokay
21-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:04
117:43
23:33
7:51
468 Maria Ramirez
Jr
22:04
7:21
68
Jasmine Loyola
Sr
22:14
7:25
70
Maria Munoz
Sr
23:35
7:52
98
Selena Delgado
Sr
24:42
8:14
115
Breanna Palada
Sr
25:08
8:23
117
Pamela Mogler
Jr
25:08
8:23
118
Yesenia Jimenez
Jr
25:25
8:28
120
18 Merced
19-19-18-18-18
Gap: 3:53
120:02
24:00
8:00
502 Genesis Mendoza
Jr
21:58
7:19
66
Bethany Hamilton
Jr
22:49
7:36
85
Shay Hagerman
Jr
23:41
7:54
101
Ashley Lewis
Jr
25:43
8:34
124
Ericka Martin
Sr
25:51
8:37
126








19 Merrill West
17-18-19-18-19
Gap: 5:18
121:05
24:13
8:04
513 Julia Flohr
Jr
21:23
7:08
51
Bridget Okughe
Sr
23:33
7:51
95
Bianca Duran
Jr
23:56
7:59
108
Alondra Alvarez
Sr
25:32
8:31
122
Effie Nehoran
Sr
26:41
8:54
137
Amanda Griffith
Jr
32:13
10:44
161




20 Tracy
16-19-21-20-20
Gap: 5:21
122:37
24:31
8:10
531 Kaitlin Spencer
Sr
21:11
7:04
44
Isabelle Frazier
So
23:54
7:58
107
Michelle Cho
So
25:28
8:29
121
Isabella Arrieta
Jr
25:32
8:31
123
Melissa Mcdonald
Jr
26:32
8:51
136
Emily Simons
Jr
28:40
9:33
150
Sonia Reddy
Jr
29:16
9:45
155
21 Lincoln (s)
23-24-22-22-21
Gap: 3:49
123:11
24:38
8:13
555 Emily Johnson
Jr
22:34
7:31
76
Alexis Wanket
Jr
23:54
7:58
106
Brianna Newport
Jr
24:08
8:03
109
Lindsey Smith
Sr
26:12
8:44
130
Aisha Thompson-jones
Jr
26:23
8:48
134
Jazmyn Valadez
Jr
27:39
9:13
145
Alyson Rosal
Jr
27:40
9:13
146
22 Franklin (eg)
24-22-20-21-22
Gap: 10:40
129:34
25:55
8:38
564 Alysia Mercado
Jr
22:47
7:36
82
Anna Nguyen
Sr
22:52
7:37
87
Emily Jumper
Sr
23:01
7:40
89
Sarah Omar
Jr
27:27
9:09
143
Sophie Grusie
Jr
33:27
11:09
163








23 Gregori
25-23-24-23-23
Gap: 5:43
127:27
25:29
8:30
593 Tierney Hermann
So
22:50
7:37
86
Victoreya Maravilla
Jr
23:01
7:40
90
Sierra Schaaf
Jr
26:09
8:43
129
Aide Saldate
Sr
26:54
8:58
140
Katrina Fitzpatrick
So
28:33
9:31
148
Alam Go
Jr
28:45
9:35
151




24 Franklin (s)
22-21-23-24-24
Gap: 8:53
132:37
26:31
8:50
612 Jasmine Gonzalez
Sr
22:22
7:27
74
Lizbeth Gonzalez
Jr
23:31
7:50
94
Kaitland Cracchiola
Jr
26:21
8:47
132
Lesly Zarco
Jr
29:08
9:43
153
Margarita Gonzalez
Sr
31:15
10:25
159








25 Enochs
18-25-25-25-25
Gap: 10:15
135:45
27:09
9:03
639 Hailey Rodriguez-dela
Jr
21:40
7:13
60
Jasmin Negrete
Jr
25:58
8:39
128
Elena Hinkle
Jr
26:22
8:47
133
Christina Herrera
Sr
29:50
9:57
158
Claire Jueco
Jr
31:55
10:38
160








26 Edison
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 3:47
135:45
27:09
9:03
683 Jasmine Munoz
Jr
25:04
8:21
116
Emily Arcala
Sr
25:09
8:23
119
Yajaira Lorenzo
Jr
28:08
9:23
147
Alicia Amial
So
28:33
9:31
149
Vanessa Gardea
Jr
28:51
9:37
152
Corina Crespin
Jr
29:15
9:45
154




27 River City
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 10:24
159:46
31:57
10:39
776 Annamaria Rizo
Jr
26:56
8:59
141
Faith Grewe
Jr
27:28
9:09
144
Cristina Bussone
Jr
32:34
10:51
162
Julia Snarr
Jr
35:28
11:49
164
Gabriela Velazquez
Jr
37:20
12:27
165








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Simone Abdur-rahim Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:19 6:40
2 Savanna Mcgrew Fr St Francis (sac) 13:27 6:44
3 Rachael Roach Fr Pleasant Grove 13:32 6:46
4 Ashley Reid Fr St Francis (sac) 13:38 6:49
5 Jessica Hamstengel So Pleasant Grove 13:47 6:54
6 Hana Du Fr Davis Sr. 13:57 6:59
7 Megan Drake So Bella Vista 14:04 7:02
8 Hilda Perez So Modesto 14:11 7:06
9 Sage Taylor Fr Davis Sr. 14:15 7:08
10 Adrien York So Armijo 14:17 7:09
11 Caroline Block So Bella Vista 14:19 7:09
12 Kayla Archer Fr Tracy 14:20 7:10
13 Danielle Rozal Fr Tracy 14:20 7:10
14 Alana Reyna Fr St Francis (sac) 14:21 7:11
15 Zhane Fernandez So Armijo 14:26 7:13
16 Erica Cradeur Fr St Francis (sac) 14:29 7:15
17 Mckenzie Lewis Fr Woodcreek 14:30 7:15
18 Sarah Hale So Lodi 14:31 7:16
19 Emily Neria So Folsom 14:33 7:17
20 Ciara Rios Colon Fr Merced 14:33 7:17
21 Ireland Bonds So Folsom 14:36 7:18
22 Michaela Mark So St Francis (sac) 14:37 7:19
23 Brittney Mccown Fr Bella Vista 14:38 7:19
24 Hallie Lassiter So Davis Sr. 14:38 7:19
25 Rachel Maddox Fr Lodi 14:38 7:19
26 Linda Solt So Bella Vista 14:38 7:19
27 Rachel Victor So Pleasant Grove 14:43 7:22
28 Bianca Garcia Fr Pitman 14:43 7:22
29 Geneva Ross Fr Cosumnes Oaks 14:45 7:23
30 Kristen Sotelo So Lodi 14:45 7:23
31 Ashley Aninag Fr Lincoln (s) 14:48 7:24
32 Michelle Ficht So Cosumnes Oaks 14:49 7:25
33 Allie Lourim So St Francis (sac) 14:49 7:25
34 Sierra Todd So Armijo 14:50 7:25
35 Eliza Harding So Folsom 14:51 7:26
36 Mckenna Smith Fr Woodcreek 14:53 7:27
37 Arielle Fletter So Davis Sr. 14:55 7:28
38 Emily Gottardi So Bella Vista 14:57 7:29
39 Esther Wang So Davis Sr. 14:58 7:29
40 Amanda Nazario Fr Davis Sr. 14:58 7:29
41 Mykala Dechant So Armijo 14:59 7:30
42 Arica Aninag Fr Lincoln (s) 15:02 7:31
43 Carolina Leshuk So Davis Sr. 15:03 7:32
44 Lisette Cashen Fr Tracy 15:07 7:34
45 Cooling Allison So Cosumnes Oaks 15:09 7:35
46 Elise Forbes Fr Bella Vista 15:11 7:36
47 Meghan Bobrowsky So Davis Sr. 15:11 7:36
48 Sage Green Fr Pleasant Grove 15:12 7:36
49 Jaelee Juan So Tokay 15:13 7:37
50 Anahi Escobedo So Armijo 15:15 7:38
51 Hong Tran So Lincoln (s) 15:16 7:38
52 Hannah Sims So Bella Vista 15:17 7:39
53 Jullisa Trujillo So Tokay 15:17 7:39
54 Alyssa Egbert So Bella Vista 15:17 7:39
55 Mckenna Berman So Nevada Union 15:18 7:39
56 Rita Mayorga Fr Armijo 15:19 7:40
57 Cayla Crockell So Bella Vista 15:20 7:40
58 Promise Johnson Fr Cosumnes Oaks 15:21 7:41
59 Grace Nelson So McClatchy 15:23 7:42 1/5 1/5 17/29 17:08
(1:45)
17:08
(1:45)
16:57
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
60 Suzy Sanchez So Bella Vista 15:24 7:42
61 Lyla Schoenig Fr Davis Sr. 15:25 7:43
62 Elizabeth Fillon Fr Lodi 15:25 7:43
63 Annabelle Zhou So Davis Sr. 15:26 7:43
64 Hannah Robinson So Bella Vista 15:27 7:44
65 Lindsey Maseba Fr Cosumnes Oaks 15:27 7:44
66 Luisa Sienknecht So Davis Sr. 15:33 7:47
67 Dalina Holmes Fr Pitman 15:35 7:48
68 Trinity Eelkema Fr Nevada Union 15:36 7:48
69 Sophie Bishop Fr Davis Sr. 15:38 7:49
70 Geneva Huynh So Folsom 15:38 7:49
71 Isabel Oleson So Folsom 15:39 7:50
72 Jeralee Groves Fr Nevada Union 15:39 7:50
73 Savannah Groves So Cosumnes Oaks 15:40 7:50
74 Nicole Strand Fr Bella Vista 15:41 7:51
75 Victoria Kane Fr St Francis (sac) 15:41 7:51
76 Vanessa Silveira So Lodi 15:41 7:51
77 Emily Kline Fr Pleasant Grove 15:43 7:52
78 Priscilla Bazan Fr Pitman 15:43 7:52
79 Ellen Zheng So Modesto 15:47 7:54
80 Avery Asera So Davis Sr. 15:49 7:55
81 Cailynne Gunderson So Tokay 15:49 7:55
82 Jeanne Kim So Davis Sr. 15:49 7:55
83 Marissa Mavy So Folsom 15:49 7:55
84 Julie Phillips So Lincoln (s) 15:52 7:56
85 Olivia O'keeffe Fr Davis Sr. 15:54 7:57
86 Gabrielle Arrieta Fr Tracy 15:55 7:58
87 Mckenna Weitzel So Woodcreek 15:55 7:58
88 Katie Sanfelice So Oak Ridge 15:56 7:58
89 Caitlin Johnson So Nevada Union 15:57 7:59
90 Carolina Nunez Fr Pitman 15:58 7:59
91 Jarene Brown So Lodi 15:59 8:00
92 Ileanna Spoelstra So Lincoln (s) 16:02 8:01
93 Mylea Phou So Lincoln (s) 16:02 8:01
94 Nayeli Prado Fr Lincoln (s) 16:04 8:02
95 Lindsay Robison Fr Tokay 16:05 8:02
96 Jenna Meyer Fr Davis Sr. 16:05 8:02
97 Jasmin Dominguez Fr Modesto 16:06 8:03
98 Paola Garcia So Turlock 16:06 8:03
99 Claire Berman Fr Nevada Union 16:09 8:04
100 Mikayla Perry Fr Pitman 16:09 8:04
101 Emily Talbert So Davis Sr. 16:09 8:04
102 Alyssa Yonenaka Fr Nevada Union 16:10 8:05
103 Megan Hansen Fr Lincoln (s) 16:11 8:06
104 Willa Moffatt So Davis Sr. 16:14 8:07
105 Jessie Miranda Fr Turlock 16:16 8:08
106 Janette Vaszuez Fr Tokay 16:18 8:09
107 Katelyn Buske Fr Tracy 16:20 8:10
108 Paige Baker So Armijo 16:25 8:13
109 Abby Reina-guerra Fr Davis Sr. 16:26 8:13
110 Sara Thomas So Nevada Union 16:28 8:14
111 Sehmar Teklu So Armijo 16:28 8:14
112 Alexandra Covert Fr Cosumnes Oaks 16:34 8:17
113 Julia Fedorenko So St Francis (sac) 16:37 8:19
114 Carina Soria So Pitman 16:42 8:21
115 Eve Stark So Turlock 16:44 8:22
116 Deanna Skaggs So Lincoln (s) 16:45 8:23
117 Asia Madison So Franklin (eg) 16:46 8:23
118 Melisa Flores So Tokay 16:47 8:24
119 Catherine Machado Fr Turlock 16:48 8:24
120 Isabella Ainsworth So Davis Sr. 16:48 8:24
121 Qiera Nixon So McClatchy 16:48 8:24 2/5 2/5 17/26 16:39 16:39
122 Kennedy Hobbs So Tokay 16:48 8:24
123 Estefania Acevedo So Modesto 16:50 8:25
124 Madeline Vanhonsebrouck Fr Oak Ridge 16:50 8:25
125 Tess Mcdaniel So Davis Sr. 16:50 8:25
126 Darlene Barry Fr Modesto 16:51 8:26
127 Jamie Davis Fr Lodi 16:53 8:27
128 Chynna Hinrichsen Fr St Francis (sac) 16:55 8:28
129 Kayla Mccarthy Fr Tracy 16:56 8:28
130 Anna Young So Davis Sr. 16:56 8:28
131 Talya Kalman Fr Davis Sr. 16:58 8:29
132 Devin Cox So Armijo 17:01 8:31
133 Michelle Tam So Kennedy 17:01 8:31
134 Summer Howe Fr Lodi 17:03 8:32
135 Jada Navasca Fr Armijo 17:04 8:32
136 Jade Walker Fr Armijo 17:05 8:33
137 Madi Hold Fr Oak Ridge 17:06 8:33
138 Serena Anderson So Pitman 17:06 8:33
139 Angelina Sanabria Fr Turlock 17:09 8:35
140 Sarah Putnam Fr Turlock 17:12 8:36
141 Maya Solis Fr St Francis (sac) 17:13 8:37
142 Olivia Villarin So Cosumnes Oaks 17:17 8:39
143 Cassidy Giorgi So Lodi 17:17 8:39
144 Michelle Acoba So Davis Sr. 17:17 8:39
145 Nicola Duffy Fr Davis Sr. 17:18 8:39
146 Haley Eggeman Fr Lincoln (s) 17:19 8:40
147 Abby Hanus Fr Davis Sr. 17:19 8:40
148 Chloe Agustin Fr Franklin (eg) 17:20 8:40
149 Gabriela Lopez Fr Lodi 17:20 8:40
150 Carolina Suarez Fr Lodi 17:23 8:42
151 Hilda Ramirez Fr McClatchy 17:25 8:43 3/5 3/5 18/23 18:32
(1:07)
18:32
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
152 Lauren Wienker So Davis Sr. 17:26 8:43
153 Maya Navarrete So McClatchy 17:27 8:44 4/5 4/5 16/17 16:31 17:06 16:31
154 Annie Chea So Tracy 17:27 8:44
155 Cindel Corbett So Enochs 17:28 8:44
156 Bryzt Rojas So Modesto 17:29 8:45
157 Lucy Shauman So Davis Sr. 17:30 8:45
158 Alliyah Ross So St Francis (sac) 17:31 8:46
159 Emily Dewolfe So Pleasant Grove 17:32 8:46
160 Maricela Farias So Lodi 17:32 8:46
161 Hanna Rivera So Enochs 17:36 8:48
162 Claire Benner Fr Pleasant Grove 17:38 8:49
163 Delaney Davis So Davis Sr. 17:38 8:49
164 Emily Kleinfelder So Gregori 17:40 8:50
165 Cecilie Kjellberg So Davis Sr. 17:42 8:51
166 Diana Cruz Fr Modesto 17:42 8:51
167 Emily Warren Fr Sheldon 17:43 8:52
168 Annie Cui Fr Davis Sr. 17:43 8:52
169 Jordan Morton Fr Lodi 17:44 8:52
170 Daisy Gomez Fr Modesto 17:48 8:54
171 Wendy Martinez Fr Armijo 17:48 8:54
172 Hanah Wyman So Davis Sr. 17:52 8:56
173 Hannah Dieckmann Fr Kennedy 17:54 8:57
174 Amanda Rassouk So Cosumnes Oaks 17:57 8:59
175 Hannah Kelly So Lodi 18:00 9:00
176 Erika Mendez So Franklin (s) 18:01 9:00
177 Ana Jiminez Fr Lodi 18:01 9:00
178 Kaitlin Lange So St Francis (sac) 18:05 9:02
179 Veryveth Valencia Fr Modesto 18:09 9:04
180 Danielle Caruso So Lodi 18:09 9:04
181 Misty Pham So Tracy 18:10 9:05
182 Bowoo Lee So Modesto 18:10 9:05
183 Erica Chang So Lodi 18:10 9:05
184 Erica Carpenter So Pleasant Grove 18:12 9:06
185 Maryn Graskey Fr McClatchy 18:15 9:08 5/5 5/5 16/16 17:54 17:54
186 Natalie Parker So Cosumnes Oaks 18:16 9:08
187 Sophia Zandarski Fr Modesto 18:19 9:09
188 Sharleen Esico Fr Armijo 18:21 9:11
189 Nathaly Sanchez So Tracy 18:22 9:11
190 Alison Dewolfe So Pleasant Grove 18:22 9:11
191 Leah Ratzlaff So Modesto 18:23 9:12
192 Mariah Johns Fr Lodi 18:33 9:17
193 Ariana Esparza Fr Tokay 18:38 9:19
194 Marissa Wong So Davis Sr. 18:43 9:22
195 Alyssa Bissegger So River City 18:44 9:22
196 Alex Buyck So Lincoln (s) 18:50 9:25
197 Juna Hortizuela So Tokay 18:52 9:26
198 Ada Erlewine So Kennedy 18:54 9:27
199 Simran Monder Fr Gregori 18:56 9:28
200 Leticia Cavlan So Tracy 18:57 9:29
201 Haneen Razzouk Fr Cosumnes Oaks 19:00 9:30
202 Diana Souki So Armijo 19:00 9:30
203 Sydney Minns Fr Armijo 19:04 9:32
204 Jessica Rosales So Chavez 19:07 9:34
205 Danielle Fransto Fr Franklin (s) 19:16 9:38
206 Andrea Mcdaniel So Lincoln (s) 19:19 9:40
207 Hope Lorentzen Fr Lodi 19:20 9:40
208 Abby Sawyer Fr Lincoln (s) 19:20 9:40
209 Tulinh Nguyen So Monterey Trail 19:22 9:41
210 Luz Navas Fr Tokay 19:24 9:42
211 Brigie Angeles Fr Modesto 19:32 9:46
212 Ariela Garnica Fr Sheldon 19:33 9:47
213 Madeline Shumate Fr Tokay 19:38 9:49
214 Jennifer Pollock Fr Folsom 19:51 9:56
215 Alondra Zanabria So Kennedy 19:52 9:56
216 Vivienne Diep Fr Pleasant Grove 19:57 9:59
217 Amanda Bowler So Davis Sr. 20:01 10:00
218 Harman Aujla So Modesto 20:03 10:02
219 Maricela Ferretiz So Tracy 20:05 10:02
220 Paty Ruiz-ortega So Enochs 20:09 10:04
221 Cintia Cortez So Edison 20:25 10:13
222 Bayleigh Mitchell So Monterey Trail 21:17 10:39
223 Mariah Daniel So Lincoln (s) 21:45 10:53
224 Olivia Conner So Lincoln (s) 21:47 10:54
225 Rebekah Williams Fr Sheldon 22:13 11:06
226 Delayne Darroux So Tracy 22:24 11:12
227 Emily Doe Fr Lincoln (s) 22:46 11:23
228 Taylor Dunlavy So Gregori 22:47 11:24
229 Amanda Lam Fr Modesto 22:59 11:30
230 Cristal Meija So River City 23:00 11:30
231 Danielle Nelson Fr Lodi 23:01 11:31
232 Abi Boguhn So Tracy 23:07 11:34
233 Alexis Villarreal So Franklin (s) 24:05 12:02
234 Amrit Pannu So Modesto 26:35 13:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Francis (sac)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
70:32
14:06
7:03
56 Savanna Mcgrew
Fr
13:27
6:44
2
Ashley Reid
Fr
13:38
6:49
4
Alana Reyna
Fr
14:21
7:11
14
Erica Cradeur
Fr
14:29
7:15
16
Michaela Mark
So
14:37
7:19
20
Allie Lourim
So
14:49
7:25
31
Victoria Kane
Fr
15:41
7:51
62
2 Bella Vista
5-4-4-2-2
Gap: 0:53
72:36
14:31
7:16
98 Megan Drake
So
14:04
7:02
7
Caroline Block
So
14:19
7:09
11
Brittney Mccown
Fr
14:38
7:19
21
Linda Solt
So
14:38
7:19
24
Emily Gottardi
So
14:57
7:29
35
Elise Forbes
Fr
15:11
7:36
43
Hannah Sims
So
15:17
7:39
48
3 Davis Sr.
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
72:43
14:33
7:16
107 Hana Du
Fr
13:57
6:59
6
Sage Taylor
Fr
14:15
7:08
9
Hallie Lassiter
So
14:38
7:19
22
Arielle Fletter
So
14:55
7:28
34
Esther Wang
So
14:58
7:29
36
Amanda Nazario
Fr
14:58
7:29
37
Carolina Leshuk
So
15:03
7:32
40
4 Armijo
7-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:58
73:47
14:45
7:23
141 Adrien York
So
14:17
7:09
10
Zhane Fernandez
So
14:26
7:13
15
Sierra Todd
So
14:50
7:25
32
Mykala Dechant
So
14:59
7:30
38
Anahi Escobedo
So
15:15
7:38
46
Rita Mayorga
Fr
15:19
7:40
51
Paige Baker
So
16:25
8:13
86
4 Pleasant Grove
3-2-2-4-4
Gap: 2:11
72:57
14:35
7:18
141 Rachael Roach
Fr
13:32
6:46
3
Jessica Hamstengel
So
13:47
6:54
5
Rachel Victor
So
14:43
7:22
25
Sage Green
Fr
15:12
7:36
44
Emily Kline
Fr
15:43
7:52
64
Emily Dewolfe
So
17:32
8:46
105
Claire Benner
Fr
17:38
8:49
106
6 Cosumnes Oaks
1-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:02
73:23
14:41
7:20
152 Simone Abdur-rahim
Fr
13:19
6:40
1
Geneva Ross
Fr
14:45
7:23
27
Michelle Ficht
So
14:49
7:25
30
Cooling Allison
So
15:09
7:35
42
Promise Johnson
Fr
15:21
7:41
52
Lindsey Maseba
Fr
15:27
7:44
55
Savannah Groves
So
15:40
7:50
61
7 Lodi
9-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:10
75:00
15:00
7:30
185 Sarah Hale
So
14:31
7:16
17
Rachel Maddox
Fr
14:38
7:19
23
Kristen Sotelo
So
14:45
7:23
28
Elizabeth Fillon
Fr
15:25
7:43
54
Vanessa Silveira
So
15:41
7:51
63
Jarene Brown
So
15:59
8:00
73
Jamie Davis
Fr
16:53
8:27
96
8 Folsom
10-8-9-8-8
Gap: 1:06
75:17
15:03
7:32
187 Emily Neria
So
14:33
7:17
18
Ireland Bonds
So
14:36
7:18
19
Eliza Harding
So
14:51
7:26
33
Geneva Huynh
So
15:38
7:49
58
Isabel Oleson
So
15:39
7:50
59
Marissa Mavy
So
15:49
7:55
68
Jennifer Pollock
Fr
19:51
9:56
109
9 Tracy
8-5-7-9-9
Gap: 2:00
76:02
15:12
7:36
221 Kayla Archer
Fr
14:20
7:10
12
Danielle Rozal
Fr
14:20
7:10
13
Lisette Cashen
Fr
15:07
7:34
41
Gabrielle Arrieta
Fr
15:55
7:58
70
Katelyn Buske
Fr
16:20
8:10
85
Kayla Mccarthy
Fr
16:56
8:28
97
Annie Chea
So
17:27
8:44
103
10 Lincoln (s)
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:14
77:00
15:24
7:42
258 Ashley Aninag
Fr
14:48
7:24
29
Arica Aninag
Fr
15:02
7:31
39
Hong Tran
So
15:16
7:38
47
Julie Phillips
So
15:52
7:56
69
Ileanna Spoelstra
So
16:02
8:01
74
Mylea Phou
So
16:02
8:01
75
Nayeli Prado
Fr
16:04
8:02
76
11 Pitman
11-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:26
78:08
15:38
7:49
300 Bianca Garcia
Fr
14:43
7:22
26
Dalina Holmes
Fr
15:35
7:48
56
Priscilla Bazan
Fr
15:43
7:52
65
Carolina Nunez
Fr
15:58
7:59
72
Mikayla Perry
Fr
16:09
8:04
81
Carina Soria
So
16:42
8:21
88
Serena Anderson
So
17:06
8:33
98
12 Nevada Union
14-14-14-12-12
Gap: 0:51
78:39
15:44
7:52
318 Mckenna Berman
So
15:18
7:39
50
Trinity Eelkema
Fr
15:36
7:48
57
Jeralee Groves
Fr
15:39
7:50
60
Caitlin Johnson
So
15:57
7:59
71
Claire Berman
Fr
16:09
8:04
80
Alyssa Yonenaka
Fr
16:10
8:05
82
Sara Thomas
So
16:28
8:14
87
13 Tokay
13-13-13-12-13
Gap: 1:05
78:42
15:44
7:52
322 Jaelee Juan
So
15:13
7:37
45
Jullisa Trujillo
So
15:17
7:39
49
Cailynne Gunderson
So
15:49
7:55
67
Lindsay Robison
Fr
16:05
8:02
77
Janette Vaszuez
Fr
16:18
8:09
84
Melisa Flores
So
16:47
8:24
90
Kennedy Hobbs
So
16:48
8:24
93
14 Modesto
6-11-12-14-14
Gap: 2:40
79:45
15:57
7:59
341 Hilda Perez
So
14:11
7:06
8
Ellen Zheng
So
15:47
7:54
66
Jasmin Dominguez
Fr
16:06
8:03
78
Estefania Acevedo
So
16:50
8:25
94
Darlene Barry
Fr
16:51
8:26
95
Bryzt Rojas
So
17:29
8:45
104
Diana Cruz
Fr
17:42
8:51
107
15 Turlock
16-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:03
83:03
16:37
8:18
441 Paola Garcia
So
16:06
8:03
79
Jessie Miranda
Fr
16:16
8:08
83
Eve Stark
So
16:44
8:22
89
Catherine Machado
Fr
16:48
8:24
91
Angelina Sanabria
Fr
17:09
8:35
99
Sarah Putnam
Fr
17:12
8:36
100




16 McClatchy
15-15-15-16-16
Gap: 2:52
85:18
17:04
8:32
456 Grace Nelson
So
15:23
7:42
53
Qiera Nixon
So
16:48
8:24
92
Hilda Ramirez
Fr
17:25
8:43
101
Maya Navarrete
So
17:27
8:44
102
Maryn Graskey
Fr
18:15
9:08
108








GO LIONS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
F/S D1 Simone Abdur-rahim, Fr, 13:19, Cosumnes Oaks St Francis (sac), 70:32, 56
F/S D2 Cailey Eade, So, 14:29, Vintage Vintage, 74:48, 41
F/S D3 Lindsay Constancio, So, 13:44, El Dorado El Dorado, 74:00, 39
F/S D4 Brittany Barbero, So, 14:45, Amador Christian Brothers, 78:30, 36
F/S D5 Renae Machuca, Fr, 14:23, Mountain House n/a
JV D12 Amanda Ly, So, 17:47, Woodcreek Woodcreek, 102:51, 30
JV D345 Emily Parrot, Fr, 21:55, Rio Americano El Dorado, 121:10, 44
V D1 Angela Dipentino, So, 19:01, Woodcreek Bella Vista, 101:59, 98
V D2 Kathryn Loken, So, 18:41, Del Campo Vacaville, 104:53, 68
V D3 Iris Carillo, So, 19:42, Weston Ranch Vista Del Lago, 102:47, 45
V D4 Cassi Land, Fr, 18:52, Sonora Amador, 105:30, 60
V D5 Katarina Stashyn, Jr, 21:04, Vacaville Christian Vacaville Christian, 115:36, 32

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
Fr D1 John Hagerman, Fr, 11:13, Merced Bella Vista, 59:44, 37
Fr D2 Ryan Ioanidis, Fr, 11:32, Mira Loma Whitney, 64:25, 64
Fr D3 Miguel Salcedo, Fr, 12:32, Lathrop Oakdale, 67:22, 39
Fr D4 Karl Winter, Fr, 11:56, St Marys St Marys, 63:33, 25
Fr D5 Luis Herrera-trejo, Fr, 12:31, Argonaut Millennium, 84:51, 15
JV D12 Ben Roberts, Jr, 17:16, Davis Sr. Davis Sr., 90:15, 52
JV D345 Jackson Mcilroy, So, 17:00, Sonora Vista Del Lago, 94:22, 31
So D1 Alex Tyree, So, 11:35, Jesuit Modesto, 60:01, 74
So D2 Immanuel Wright, So, 11:33, Golden Valley (sj) Del Oro, 61:18, 48
So D3 Grayson Egbert, Fr, 11:46, El Dorado Placer, 62:09, 48
So D4 Colby Dibble, So, 12:14, Summerville Dixon, 65:23, 33
So D5 Andrew Priela-soto, So, 14:06, Millennium n/a
V D1 Paul Zeiss, Sr, 16:14, Granite Bay Granite Bay, 85:11, 86
V D2 Edward Chance, Sr, 15:45, Del Campo Del Campo, 83:28, 67
V D3 Jose Rodriguez, Sr, 16:16, Placer Placer, 83:56, 37
V D4 Nolan Gerlach, Sr, 16:49, Dixon Dixon, 87:06, 48
V D5 Mario Perez, Sr, 16:41, Delta Charter Golden Sierra, 95:20, 38