McClatchy Results from the Metro League Meet #2 at Granite Regional Park on 10/15/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bauer-martin, Xavier Fr F/S 17:00 7:44 2.2 25/36 7/7 7/7 2/3 16:53 16:53
Crocker, Stephen Fr V 17:51 5:48 3.08 11/55 6/14 6/14 1/4 17:58
(0:07,0.6)
17:58
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cruz, Jose So V 16:06 5:14 3.08 2/55 2/14 2/14 1/8 16:44
(0:38,3.8)
16:51
(0:45,4.5)
16:38
(0:32,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Dong, Christopher Jr V 20:03 6:31 3.08 30/55 11/14 11/14 1/2 21:11
(1:08,5.4)
21:11
(1:08,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Fredrickson, Marcos Fr F/S 13:29 6:08 2.2 8/36 4/7 4/7 1/4 13:11 13:11
Guy, Nielsen Sr V 19:38 6:22 3.08 23/55 9/14 9/14 1/2 17:38 18:15 17:38
Hayden-Brewer, Brian Fr F/S 12:34 5:43 2.2 1/36 1/7 1/7 1/7 13:23
(0:49,6.1)
13:23
(0:49,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Imai, Derek So F/S 14:10 6:26 2.2 15/36 6/7 6/7 2/3 14:24
(0:14,1.6)
14:21
(0:11,1.3)
14:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Ishisaka, Brian Jr V 20:19 6:36 3.08 32/55 13/14 13/14 1/1 21:22
(1:03,4.9)
21:22
(1:03,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Karlsen, Amos Fr V 17:12 5:35 3.08 4/55 3/14 3/14 1/7 17:53
(0:41,3.8)
17:53
(0:41,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Kwong, Alex Jr V 20:10 6:33 3.08 31/55 12/14 12/14 1/2 21:13
(1:03,4.9)
21:13
(1:03,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Lambert, Mark Fr F/S 13:50 6:17 2.2 12/36 5/7 5/7 2/3 14:55
(1:05,7.3)
14:55
(1:05,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Lee, Mitchell Sr V 18:48 6:06 3.08 18/55 8/14 8/14 1/3 18:56
(0:08,0.7)
19:49
(1:01,5.1)
18:51
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Lee, Noah Jr V 20:39 6:42 3.08 34/55 14/14 14/14 1/1 20:25 20:25
Lin, Derek Fr F/S 13:26 6:06 2.2 7/36 3/7 3/7 2/6 13:10 13:10
McAmis, Christian So F/S 13:14 6:01 2.2 5/36 2/7 2/7 2/7 13:32
(0:18,2.2)
13:32
(0:18,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
McMahon, Emmett Fr V 17:33 5:42 3.08 9/55 5/14 5/14 1/5 You ROCK! (PG)
Rutledge, Jeffrey Sr V 15:55 5:10 3.08 1/55 1/14 1/14 1/8 16:04
(0:09,0.9)
16:04
(0:09,0.9)
16:04
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Saetern, Keith Jr V 19:58 6:29 3.08 27/55 10/14 10/14 1/2 22:49
(2:51,12.5)
22:49
(2:51,12.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Siden, Kyle Sr V 18:01 5:51 3.08 13/55 7/14 7/14 1/4 18:24
(0:23,2.1)
18:14
(0:13,1.2)
18:14
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wiener-Brodkey, Jonah Fr V 17:17 5:37 3.08 5/55 4/14 4/14 1/6 18:15
(0:58,5.3)
18:15
(0:58,5.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 84:03
1:38
3.08 5:27 5:10 5:42 21 5:27 83:16 87:14
(3:11,3.6)
83:16 GO LIONS! (LR) Jeffrey Rutledge (1), Jose Cruz (2), Amos Karlsen (4), Jonah Wiener-Brodkey (5), Emmett McMahon (9)
V 2nd 5 1/2 94:16
2:07
3.08 6:07 5:48 6:29 16 6:07 94:36
(0:20,0.4)
101:59
(7:43,7.6)
90:42 GO LIONS! (LY, LR) Stephen Crocker (1), Kyle Siden (2), Mitchell Lee (3), Nielsen Guy (4), Keith Saetern (6)
F/S 1st 5 2/3 66:33
1:16
2.2 6:03 5:43 6:17 29 6:03 66:14 63:18 62:37 Brian Hayden-Brewer (1), Christian McAmis (4), Derek Lin (6), Marcos Fredrickson (7), Mark Lambert (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeffrey Rutledge Sr McClatchy 15:55 5:10 1/14 1/14 1/8 16:04
(0:09)
16:04
(0:09)
16:04
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Jose Cruz So McClatchy 16:06 5:14 2/14 2/14 1/8 16:44
(0:38)
16:51
(0:45)
16:38
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Mathew Ramsdell Sr Laguna Creek 16:07 5:14
4 Amos Karlsen Fr McClatchy 17:12 5:35 3/14 3/14 1/7 17:53
(0:41)
17:53
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Jonah Wiener-Brodkey Fr McClatchy 17:17 5:37 4/14 4/14 1/6 18:15
(0:58)
18:15
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Karmveer Atwal Jr Laguna Creek 17:23 5:39
7 Antar Gonzales Jr Kennedy 17:30 5:41
8 Nick Cain So Laguna Creek 17:31 5:41
9 Emmett McMahon Fr McClatchy 17:33 5:42 5/14 5/14 1/5
10 Tyler Becco Jr Kennedy 17:41 5:44
11 Stephen Crocker Fr McClatchy 17:51 5:48 6/14 6/14 1/4 17:58
(0:07)
17:58
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Matt Oakland Sr Laguna Creek 18:00 5:51
13 Kyle Siden Sr McClatchy 18:01 5:51 7/14 7/14 1/4 18:24
(0:23)
18:14
(0:13)
18:14
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Luke Adel Fr Kennedy 18:09 5:54
15 Noe Lopez Sr Laguna Creek 18:12 5:55
16 Desmond Bryant Sr Laguna Creek 18:17 5:56
17 Jonathan Joe So Kennedy 18:28 6:00
18 Mitchell Lee Sr McClatchy 18:48 6:06 8/14 8/14 1/3 18:56
(0:08)
19:49
(1:01)
18:51
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 James Womack Jr Kennedy 18:54 6:08
20 Ben Alto Sr Laguna Creek 19:09 6:13
21 Javier Hardy So Valley 19:26 6:19
22 Ariel Rvano Jr Luther Burbank 19:27 6:19
23 Nielsen Guy Sr McClatchy 19:38 6:22 9/14 9/14 1/2 17:38 18:15 17:38
24 Deangelo Hill Sr Luther Burbank 19:40 6:23
25 Dang Nai Sr Luther Burbank 19:41 6:23
26 Anthony Wong Sr Kennedy 19:56 6:28
27 Keith Saetern Jr McClatchy 19:58 6:29 10/14 10/14 1/2 22:49
(2:51)
22:49
(2:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
28 Matthew Deguzman Jr Luther Burbank 20:00 6:30
29 Eric Lee Sr Kennedy 20:02 6:30
30 Christopher Dong Jr McClatchy 20:03 6:31 11/14 11/14 1/2 21:11
(1:08)
21:11
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Alex Kwong Jr McClatchy 20:10 6:33 12/14 12/14 1/2 21:13
(1:03)
21:13
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Brian Ishisaka Jr McClatchy 20:19 6:36 13/14 13/14 1/1 21:22
(1:03)
21:22
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Taariq Jensen Jr Kennedy 20:38 6:42
34 Noah Lee Jr McClatchy 20:39 6:42 14/14 14/14 1/1 20:25 20:25
35 Slater Phayboun Jr Florin 21:23 6:57
36 Bryce Brewer Jr Luther Burbank 21:54 7:07
37 Krystion Thomas Jr Sacramento 22:07 7:11
38 Sean Smylie Sr Valley 22:30 7:18
39 Eugene Marshall Sr Kennedy 23:05 7:30
40 Daniel Leung Jr Florin 23:12 7:32
41 Rafael Zanabria Jr Kennedy 23:21 7:35
42 Brandon Kaviani Sr Laguna Creek 23:24 7:36
43 Darian Wong Sr Kennedy 23:50 7:44
44 Thang Duong Jr Florin 24:09 7:50
45 Angel Perez Jr Florin 24:10 7:51
46 Phillips Lee Jr Florin 25:11 8:11
47 Edgar Razo Sr Florin 25:32 8:17
48 James Song Sr Hiram Johnson 25:42 8:21
49 Luc Vuong Jr Hiram Johnson 25:49 8:23
50 Carlos Pena Jr Florin 26:05 8:28
51 Ermias Jones Sr Sacramento 26:50 8:43
52 Austin Evans Sr Sacramento 27:10 8:49
53 Brandon Vega Sr Hiram Johnson 27:15 8:51
54 John Xiong Jr Kennedy 27:39 8:59
55 Mikeal Young Sr Sacramento 28:25 9:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
84:03
16:49
5:27
21 Jeffrey Rutledge
Sr
15:55
5:10
1
Jose Cruz
So
16:06
5:14
2
Amos Karlsen
Fr
17:12
5:35
4
Jonah Wiener-Brodkey
Fr
17:17
5:37
5
Emmett McMahon
Fr
17:33
5:42
9
Stephen Crocker
Fr
17:51
5:48
11
Kyle Siden
Sr
18:01
5:51
13
GO LIONS! (LR)
2 Laguna Creek
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:05
87:13
17:27
5:40
44 Mathew Ramsdell
Sr
16:07
5:14
3
Karmveer Atwal
Jr
17:23
5:39
6
Nick Cain
So
17:31
5:41
8
Matt Oakland
Sr
18:00
5:51
12
Noe Lopez
Sr
18:12
5:55
15
Desmond Bryant
Sr
18:17
5:56
16
Ben Alto
Sr
19:09
6:13
19
3 Kennedy
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:24
90:42
18:08
5:53
66 Antar Gonzales
Jr
17:30
5:41
7
Tyler Becco
Jr
17:41
5:44
10
Luke Adel
Fr
18:09
5:54
14
Jonathan Joe
So
18:28
6:00
17
James Womack
Jr
18:54
6:08
18
Anthony Wong
Sr
19:56
6:28
23
Eric Lee
Sr
20:02
6:30
25
4 Luther Burbank
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:27
100:42
20:08
6:32
114 Ariel Rvano
Jr
19:27
6:19
20
Deangelo Hill
Sr
19:40
6:23
21
Dang Nai
Sr
19:41
6:23
22
Matthew Deguzman
Jr
20:00
6:30
24
Bryce Brewer
Jr
21:54
7:07
27








5 Florin
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:48
118:05
23:37
7:40
144 Slater Phayboun
Jr
21:23
6:57
26
Daniel Leung
Jr
23:12
7:32
28
Thang Duong
Jr
24:09
7:50
29
Angel Perez
Jr
24:10
7:51
30
Phillips Lee
Jr
25:11
8:11
31
Edgar Razo
Sr
25:32
8:17
32
Carlos Pena
Jr
26:05
8:28
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:07
94:16
18:51
6:07
16 Stephen Crocker
Fr
17:51
5:48
1
Kyle Siden
Sr
18:01
5:51
2
Mitchell Lee
Sr
18:48
6:06
3
Nielsen Guy
Sr
19:38
6:22
4
Keith Saetern
Jr
19:58
6:29
6
Christopher Dong
Jr
20:03
6:31
8
Alex Kwong
Jr
20:10
6:33
9
GO LIONS! (LY, LR)
2 Kennedy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:25
107:02
21:24
6:57
45 Anthony Wong
Sr
19:56
6:28
5
Eric Lee
Sr
20:02
6:30
7
Taariq Jensen
Jr
20:38
6:42
10
Eugene Marshall
Sr
23:05
7:30
11
Rafael Zanabria
Jr
23:21
7:35
12
Darian Wong
Sr
23:50
7:44
13
John Xiong
Jr
27:39
8:59
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brian Hayden-Brewer Fr McClatchy 12:34 5:43 1/7 1/7 1/7 13:23
(0:49)
13:23
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Jayden Cosey So Hiram Johnson 12:59 5:54
3 Sam Morrar So Laguna Creek 13:08 5:58
4 Cory Hagel So Laguna Creek 13:09 5:59
5 Christian McAmis So McClatchy 13:14 6:01 2/7 2/7 2/7 13:32
(0:18)
13:32
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Le Doan So Laguna Creek 13:22 6:05
7 Derek Lin Fr McClatchy 13:26 6:06 3/7 3/7 2/6 13:10 13:10
8 Marcos Fredrickson Fr McClatchy 13:29 6:08 4/7 4/7 1/4 13:11 13:11
9 Jacob Munch So Laguna Creek 13:34 6:10
10 Gurvir Dhillon So Laguna Creek 13:38 6:12
11 Joshua Orazco So Laguna Creek 13:45 6:15
12 Mark Lambert Fr McClatchy 13:50 6:17 5/7 5/7 2/3 14:55
(1:05)
14:55
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Kulwarn Bassi So Laguna Creek 13:55 6:20
14 Aleigh Vang So Valley 14:06 6:25
15 Derek Imai So McClatchy 14:10 6:26 6/7 6/7 2/3 14:24
(0:14)
14:21
(0:11)
14:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
16 Kyle Hulsey So Laguna Creek 14:19 6:30
17 Dalius Beck So Valley 14:30 6:35
18 Tut Chang So Luther Burbank 14:31 6:36
19 Jason Ni So Laguna Creek 15:28 7:02
20 Jason Moua Fr Luther Burbank 16:07 7:20
21 Carson Moua So Luther Burbank 16:13 7:22
22 Cody Tuyen So Hiram Johnson 16:13 7:22
23 Ariel Hernandez So Florin 16:35 7:32
24 Aaron Lee Fr Florin 16:59 7:43
25 Xavier Bauer-martin Fr McClatchy 17:00 7:44 7/7 7/7 2/3 16:53 16:53
26 Zachary Latorre So Florin 17:35 8:00
27 Yengpheng Her So Florin 17:50 8:06
28 Jackie Ly So Florin 18:22 8:21
29 Leonel Solorio So Valley 18:47 8:32
30 Pete Clark Fr Kennedy 19:13 8:44
31 Bryan Ea So Florin 19:21 8:48
32 Benjamin Vang So Florin 19:47 9:00
33 Jacinto Lepe Fr Florin 19:54 9:03
34 Henry Womack Fr Kennedy 23:15 10:34
35 Xavier Xiong So Hiram Johnson 25:43 11:41
36 Alan Vanchiasong Sr Luther Burbank 26:48 12:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Creek
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
66:51
13:22
6:05
27 Sam Morrar
So
13:08
5:58
2
Cory Hagel
So
13:09
5:59
3
Le Doan
So
13:22
6:05
5
Jacob Munch
So
13:34
6:10
8
Gurvir Dhillon
So
13:38
6:12
9
Joshua Orazco
So
13:45
6:15
10
Kulwarn Bassi
So
13:55
6:20
12
2 McClatchy
1-1-2-1-2
Gap: 1:16
66:33
13:19
6:03
29 Brian Hayden-Brewer
Fr
12:34
5:43
1
Christian McAmis
So
13:14
6:01
4
Derek Lin
Fr
13:26
6:06
6
Marcos Fredrickson
Fr
13:29
6:08
7
Mark Lambert
Fr
13:50
6:17
11
Derek Imai
So
14:10
6:26
13
Xavier Bauer-martin
Fr
17:00
7:44
16
3 Florin
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:47
87:21
17:28
7:56
83 Ariel Hernandez
So
16:35
7:32
14
Aaron Lee
Fr
16:59
7:43
15
Zachary Latorre
So
17:35
8:00
17
Yengpheng Her
So
17:50
8:06
18
Jackie Ly
So
18:22
8:21
19
Bryan Ea
So
19:21
8:48
20
Benjamin Vang
So
19:47
9:00
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.