McClatchy Results from the Jesuit/Davis Jamboree at Willow Hill Reservoir on 9/13/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chevalier, Ashlyn Fr F/S 18:52 8:59 2.1 67/80 4/5 4/6 9/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
deBoer, Sophia Fr V 24:03 7:55 3.04 54/99 4/8 4/8 6/13
Feickert, Ally So V 23:00 7:34 3.04 46/99 3/8 3/8 7/15 20:44 20:44 You ROCK! (PG)
Graskey, Maryn Fr F/S 18:13 8:40 2.1 55/80 3/5 3/6 9/11
Holst, Melanie Fr V 24:16 7:59 3.04 56/99 5/8 5/8 5/12
Lemke, Brooke Jr V 21:11 6:58 3.04 21/99 2/8 2/8 5/15 20:44 20:44 You ROCK! (PG)
Navarrete, Maya So F/S 17:57 8:33 2.1 51/80 1/5 1/6 11/14
Nelson, Grace So V 25:37 8:26 3.04 70/99 6/8 6/8 4/8 You ROCK! (PG)
Nowag-Nelson, Clarissa Fr V 19:49 6:31 3.04 6/99 1/8 1/8 5/16
Ramirez, Barbara Sr V 25:39 8:26 3.04 72/99 7/8 7/8 3/7 24:53 22:48
Ramirez, Hilda Fr F/S 17:59 8:34 2.1 52/80 2/5 2/6 9/13
Stivers, Quincy Jr JV 21:14 10:07 2.1 52/73 1/1 5/6 6/10 19:36 19:36 You ROCK! (PG)
Thurman, Annie So F/S 22:56 10:55 2.1 77/80 5/5 6/6 8/8
Tom, Jacqueline Jr V 25:42 8:27 3.04 76/99 8/8 8/8 3/5 You ROCK! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/12 112:19
4:27
3.04 7:23 6:31 7:59 145 6:24 109:58 103:52 Clarissa Nowag-Nelson (5), Brooke Lemke (16), Ally Feickert (37), Sophia deBoer (43), Melanie Holst (44)
F/S 1st 5 8/8 95:57
4:59
2.1 9:08 8:33 10:55 221 7:16 85:44 66:15 Maya Navarrete (40), Hilda Ramirez (41), Maryn Graskey (42), Ashlyn Chevalier (47), Annie Thurman (51)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Fiona O'keeffe Jr Davis Sr. 17:39 5:48
2 Angela Dipentino So Woodcreek 18:57 6:14
3 Sofia Castiglioni So Davis Sr. 19:22 6:22
4 Isabella Dobson So Elk Grove 19:31 6:25
5 Cassie Land Fr Sonora 19:40 6:28
6 Clarissa Nowag-Nelson Fr McClatchy 19:49 6:31 1/8 1/8 5/16
7 Maggie Mcmanis Sr Davis Sr. 19:53 6:32
8 Giulia Mcisaac Sr Davis Sr. 20:10 6:38
9 Regina Nyareso Sr Monterey Trail 20:15 6:40
10 Abigail Fisk So Davis Sr. 20:20 6:41
11 Haley Boynton Jr Lodi 20:25 6:43
12 Victoria French Fr Sonora 20:39 6:48
13 Kamra Newton Sr Monterey Trail 20:41 6:48
14 Adria Lammers Jr Davis Sr. 20:48 6:51
15 Teresa Zortman Jr Woodcreek 20:51 6:52
16 Elise Chu Jr Davis Sr. 20:55 6:53
17 Annie Ware Jr Rio Americano 21:03 6:55
18 Jeanne-marie Mcphe Sr Davis Sr. 21:04 6:56
19 Jasmine Casillas Jr Davis Sr. 21:08 6:57
20 Claire Dicker Sr Davis Sr. 21:09 6:57
21 Brooke Lemke Jr McClatchy 21:11 6:58 2/8 2/8 5/15 20:44 20:44
22 Annika Mellquist Fr Woodcreek 21:20 7:01
23 Taylor Everts So Woodcreek 21:32 7:05
24 Megan Auernig So Rio Americano 21:35 7:06
25 Elisabeth Mccallum Sr Woodcreek 21:40 7:08
26 Grace Ferguson Sr Lodi 21:42 7:08
27 Taylor Gowan So Rio Americano 21:48 7:10
28 Laura Bohannon So Woodcreek 21:49 7:11
29 Emma Winkler Jr Delta 21:55 7:13
30 Sadie Davenport Sr Elk Grove 21:58 7:14
31 Soso Amatoru Jr Armijo 21:58 7:14
32 Mariah Deguara So Capital Christian 22:01 7:15
33 Teresa Boatman Jr Woodcreek 22:08 7:17
34 Hallie Lassiter So Davis Sr. 22:14 7:19
35 Kirah Overman Jr Armijo 22:15 7:19
36 Dajanae Williams Sr Armijo 22:17 7:20
37 Amanpreet Kaur Sr Armijo 22:20 7:21
38 Mykala Elder Sr Armijo 22:28 7:23
39 Bridget White So Christian Brothers 22:36 7:26
40 Alyson Boyle Jr Elk Grove 22:36 7:26
41 Lindsey Rowell Sr Woodcreek 22:38 7:27
42 Jacklyn Hughes Sr Franklin (EG) 22:43 7:28
43 Sierra Gosting Jr Rocklin 22:47 7:30
44 Rebecca Cobb Sr Lodi 22:55 7:32
45 Paige Gowan Sr Rio Americano 22:56 7:33
46 Ally Feickert So McClatchy 23:00 7:34 3/8 3/8 7/15 20:44 20:44
47 Keisha Edwards Jr Elk Grove 23:21 7:41
48 Karina Nelson Jr Monterey Trail 23:42 7:48
49 Alysia Mercado Jr Franklin (EG) 23:52 7:51
50 Sophia Grubb Jr Elk Grove 23:52 7:51
51 Kaitlyn Moore Fr Woodland Christian 23:55 7:52
52 Kristin Moore Fr Woodland Christian 23:55 7:52
53 Anna Nguyen Sr Franklin (EG) 23:57 7:53
54 Sophia deBoer Fr McClatchy 24:03 7:55 4/8 4/8 6/13
55 Sarah Sherwin Jr Davis Sr. 24:03 7:55
56 Melanie Holst Fr McClatchy 24:16 7:59 5/8 5/8 5/12
57 Julia Kutschera Jr Franklin (EG) 24:16 7:59
58 Kelly Meusborn Jr Elk Grove 24:28 8:03
59 Carole Thomas Jr Lodi 24:37 8:06
60 Kaarina Thompson Fr Sonora 24:39 8:07
61 Caitlyn Daley Jr Lodi 24:45 8:08
62 Emily Jumper Sr Franklin (EG) 25:05 8:15
63 Amanda Pope Jr Center 25:08 8:16
64 Kaitlyn Clark Sr Rocklin 25:17 8:19
65 Michaela Mahnke So Capital Christian 25:18 8:19
66 Megan Filer Fr Capital Christian 25:19 8:20
67 Giselle Cantiller Jr Christian Brothers 25:22 8:21
68 Julia Zabala Jr Davis Sr. 25:25 8:22
69 Nicole Williams Sr Center 25:33 8:24
70 Grace Nelson So McClatchy 25:37 8:26 6/8 6/8 4/8
71 Emily Coston Jr Lodi 25:39 8:26
72 Barbara Ramirez Sr McClatchy 25:39 8:26 7/8 7/8 3/7 24:53 22:48
73 Natalie Wiseman Sr Christian Brothers 25:40 8:27
74 Reagan Tweedy Jr Christian Brothers 25:40 8:27
75 Anna Dahl Sr Christian Brothers 25:40 8:27
76 Jacqueline Tom Jr McClatchy 25:42 8:27 8/8 8/8 3/5
77 Madison Gomez Jr Woodcreek 25:46 8:29
78 Kaylee Reed Jr Center 25:48 8:29
79 Alexandra Diaz Jr Davis Sr. 25:54 8:31
80 Amy Heckeroth Jr Rio Americano 25:59 8:33
81 Daija Smith Jr Center 26:03 8:34
82 Isabel Livingston Jr Elk Grove 26:05 8:35
83 Elizabeth Rivera Sr Christian Brothers 26:09 8:36
84 Lindsay Hewitt So Christian Brothers 26:22 8:40
85 Michelle Zhang Fr Center 26:33 8:44
86 Baylee Johnson Sr Sonora 26:35 8:45
87 Victoria Moore Sr Christian Brothers 26:40 8:46
88 Laurissa Lee Jr Elk Grove 26:43 8:47
89 Megan Mccormick Sr Rocklin 26:57 8:52
90 Ashlea Planesi Jr Elk Grove 27:08 8:56
91 Dana Finney Sr Rio Americano 27:25 9:01
92 Emily Zarate Fr Woodland Christian 27:51 9:10
93 Juliete Stoltz Sr Rio Americano 28:36 9:24
94 Sophie Maeding Jr Capital Christian 29:09 9:35
95 Basira Abdulshukur Sr Monterey Trail 29:53 9:50
96 Sabrina Baggett Sr Monterey Trail 30:56 10:11
97 Sofia Lucio Jr Capital Christian 31:10 10:15
98 Lisa Lee Sr Center 32:32 10:42
99 Jenna Turpin Fr Center 36:36 12:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis Sr.
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:41
97:24
19:29
6:24
26 Fiona O'keeffe
Jr
17:39
5:48
1
Sofia Castiglioni
So
19:22
6:22
3
Maggie Mcmanis
Sr
19:53
6:32
6
Giulia Mcisaac
Sr
20:10
6:38
7
Abigail Fisk
So
20:20
6:41
9
Adria Lammers
Jr
20:48
6:51
12
Elise Chu
Jr
20:55
6:53
14
2 Woodcreek
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:43
104:20
20:52
6:52
70 Angela Dipentino
So
18:57
6:14
2
Teresa Zortman
Jr
20:51
6:52
13
Annika Mellquist
Fr
21:20
7:01
17
Taylor Everts
So
21:32
7:05
18
Elisabeth Mccallum
Sr
21:40
7:08
20
Laura Bohannon
So
21:49
7:11
23
Teresa Boatman
Jr
22:08
7:17
27
3 Elk Grove
3-5-6-4-3
Gap: 4:21
111:18
22:16
7:19
140 Isabella Dobson
So
19:31
6:25
4
Sadie Davenport
Sr
21:58
7:14
24
Alyson Boyle
Jr
22:36
7:26
33
Keisha Edwards
Jr
23:21
7:41
38
Sophia Grubb
Jr
23:52
7:51
41
Kelly Meusborn
Jr
24:28
8:03
46
Isabel Livingston
Jr
26:05
8:35
64
4 Armijo
8-8-8-6-4
Gap: 0:30
111:18
22:16
7:19
143 Soso Amatoru
Jr
21:58
7:14
25
Kirah Overman
Jr
22:15
7:19
28
Dajanae Williams
Sr
22:17
7:20
29
Amanpreet Kaur
Sr
22:20
7:21
30
Mykala Elder
Sr
22:28
7:23
31








5 McClatchy
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 4:27
112:19
22:28
7:23
145 Clarissa Nowag-Nelson
Fr
19:49
6:31
5
Brooke Lemke
Jr
21:11
6:58
16
Ally Feickert
So
23:00
7:34
37
Sophia deBoer
Fr
24:03
7:55
43
Melanie Holst
Fr
24:16
7:59
44
Grace Nelson
So
25:37
8:26
55
Barbara Ramirez
Sr
25:39
8:26
57
6 Rio Americano
7-7-3-3-6
Gap: 4:56
113:21
22:40
7:27
154 Annie Ware
Jr
21:03
6:55
15
Megan Auernig
So
21:35
7:06
19
Taylor Gowan
So
21:48
7:10
22
Paige Gowan
Sr
22:56
7:33
36
Amy Heckeroth
Jr
25:59
8:33
62
Dana Finney
Sr
27:25
9:01
68
Juliete Stoltz
Sr
28:36
9:24
69
7 Lodi
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 4:20
114:24
22:53
7:32
161 Haley Boynton
Jr
20:25
6:43
10
Grace Ferguson
Sr
21:42
7:08
21
Rebecca Cobb
Sr
22:55
7:32
35
Carole Thomas
Jr
24:37
8:06
47
Caitlyn Daley
Jr
24:45
8:08
48
Emily Coston
Jr
25:39
8:26
56




8 Monterey Trail
5-3-4-8-8
Gap: 10:41
125:27
25:05
8:15
201 Regina Nyareso
Sr
20:15
6:40
8
Kamra Newton
Sr
20:41
6:48
11
Karina Nelson
Jr
23:42
7:48
39
Basira Abdulshukur
Sr
29:53
9:50
71
Sabrina Baggett
Sr
30:56
10:11
72








9 Franklin (EG)
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:22
119:53
23:59
7:53
210 Jacklyn Hughes
Sr
22:43
7:28
34
Alysia Mercado
Jr
23:52
7:51
40
Anna Nguyen
Sr
23:57
7:53
42
Julia Kutschera
Jr
24:16
7:59
45
Emily Jumper
Sr
25:05
8:15
49








10 Christian Brothers
10-11-11-11-10
Gap: 3:04
124:58
25:00
8:13
262 Bridget White
So
22:36
7:26
32
Giselle Cantiller
Jr
25:22
8:21
53
Natalie Wiseman
Sr
25:40
8:27
58
Reagan Tweedy
Jr
25:40
8:27
59
Anna Dahl
Sr
25:40
8:27
60
Elizabeth Rivera
Sr
26:09
8:36
65
Lindsay Hewitt
So
26:22
8:40
66
11 Capital Christian
9-10-10-10-11
Gap: 9:09
132:57
26:35
8:45
272 Mariah Deguara
So
22:01
7:15
26
Michaela Mahnke
So
25:18
8:19
51
Megan Filer
Fr
25:19
8:20
52
Sophie Maeding
Jr
29:09
9:35
70
Sofia Lucio
Jr
31:10
10:15
73








12 Center
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:25
129:05
25:49
8:30
295 Amanda Pope
Jr
25:08
8:16
50
Nicole Williams
Sr
25:33
8:24
54
Kaylee Reed
Jr
25:48
8:29
61
Daija Smith
Jr
26:03
8:34
63
Michelle Zhang
Fr
26:33
8:44
67
Lisa Lee
Sr
32:32
10:42
74
Jenna Turpin
Fr
36:36
12:02
75
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sage Taylor Fr Davis Sr. 15:45 7:30
2 Arielle Fletter So Davis Sr. 15:54 7:34
3 Jackie Mccann Jr Woodcreek 16:24 7:49
4 Abby Meyer Jr Davis Sr. 16:56 8:04
5 Mikayla Finver Sr Davis Sr. 17:02 8:07
6 Jodie Stroeve Jr Davis Sr. 17:15 8:13
7 Luisa Sienknecht So Davis Sr. 17:18 8:14
8 Genevieve Kirsch Jr Davis Sr. 17:23 8:17
9 Sophie Bishop Fr Davis Sr. 17:24 8:17
10 Hanah Wyman So Davis Sr. 17:29 8:20
11 Abby Hanus Fr Davis Sr. 17:31 8:20
12 Danielle Schlenker Sr Davis Sr. 17:35 8:22
13 Jessie Green Jr Davis Sr. 17:35 8:22
14 Suleikha Sutter Sr Davis Sr. 17:37 8:23
15 Katie Chalfant Sr Woodcreek 17:49 8:29
16 Hannah Thompson Sr Davis Sr. 17:56 8:32
17 Britney Edwards Jr Elk Grove 17:57 8:33
18 Allyson Boyd Sr Elk Grove 18:03 8:36
19 Isabella Ruffalo-b Jr Davis Sr. 18:15 8:41
20 Isabella Babich Jr Davis Sr. 18:17 8:42
21 Cecilie Kjellberg So Davis Sr. 18:22 8:45
22 Madeline Bishop Sr Davis Sr. 18:22 8:45
23 Lucy Shauman So Davis Sr. 18:22 8:45
24 Isabella Ainsworth So Davis Sr. 18:25 8:46
25 Jenna Meyer Fr Davis Sr. 18:29 8:48
26 Emily Medigovich Jr Elk Grove 18:31 8:49
27 Olivia Rodriguez Jr Davis Sr. 18:41 8:54
28 Isabel Alvarez So Davis Sr. 18:42 8:54
29 Amy Sullivan Jr Woodcreek 18:43 8:55
30 Miranda Esquivel Jr Christian Brothers 18:48 8:57
31 Meg Robinson Jr Davis Sr. 18:49 8:58
32 Grace Haass So Davis Sr. 18:55 9:00
33 Isabel Realyvasquez Jr Davis Sr. 19:00 9:03
34 Katherine Hu Jr Davis Sr. 19:00 9:03
35 Erin Donovan Sr Christian Brothers 19:10 9:08
36 Maggie Zhu Jr Capital Christian 19:17 9:11
37 Michelle Acoba So Davis Sr. 19:22 9:13
38 Alex Amador Sr Woodcreek 19:25 9:15
39 Helene Levy Jr Davis Sr. 19:31 9:18
40 Madeline Barros Jr Christian Brothers 19:31 9:18
41 Marissa Wong So Davis Sr. 19:44 9:24
42 Jessica Boyers Jr Davis Sr. 19:54 9:29
43 Madison Mackenzie Jr Davis Sr. 20:18 9:40
44 Sadie Brown Jr Davis Sr. 20:23 9:42
45 Abby Reina-guerra Fr Davis Sr. 20:26 9:44
46 Breana Lee Fr Davis Sr. 20:38 9:50
47 Robyn Fields Sr Davis Sr. 20:49 9:55
48 Natalie Flynn Jr Christian Brothers 20:57 9:59
49 Naomi Ruiz Jr Davis Sr. 20:57 9:59
50 Amanda Bowler So Davis Sr. 21:09 10:04
51 Gloria Jiang Jr Capital Christian 21:11 10:05
52 Quincy Stivers Jr McClatchy 21:14 10:07 1/1 5/6 6/10 19:36 19:36
53 Hillary Thompson Fr Davis Sr. 21:17 10:08
54 Katrina Rowsey Jr Delta 21:30 10:14
55 Bridget Kerins Jr Woodcreek 21:34 10:16
56 Ixtzel Reynoso Sr Delta 21:35 10:17
57 Savannah Mahaffey So Rocklin 21:40 10:19
58 Emily Albertson Jr Davis Sr. 21:42 10:20
59 Maggie Rios Sr Davis Sr. 21:43 10:20
60 Laura Hiller So Davis Sr. 21:58 10:28
61 Ally Snyder Jr Christian Brothers 22:04 10:30
62 Roxanna Gaytan Sr Lodi 22:04 10:30
63 Erica Keith Sr Monterey Trail 22:10 10:33
64 Alexes Gomez Jr Davis Sr. 22:13 10:35
65 Chelsea Ji Fr Davis Sr. 22:22 10:39
66 Yuanqi Zhou So Davis Sr. 22:44 10:50
67 Mahima Ali Sr Monterey Trail 22:52 10:53
68 Melissa Madamba So Rocklin 22:52 10:53
69 Mary Hynes Jr Christian Brothers 23:23 11:08
70 Alana Mcgowan Jr Davis Sr. 23:29 11:11
71 Maricela Farias So Lodi 23:40 11:16
72 Anya Mchugh Jr Davis Sr. 23:55 11:23
73 Molly Demayo Sr Elk Grove 27:56 13:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alysia Foley Fr Armijo 14:16 6:48
2 Claire Tami Fr Woodcreek 14:49 7:03
3 Mckenzie Lewis Fr Woodcreek 14:58 7:08
4 Aleysa Bohannon So Delta 15:00 7:09
5 Elle Knorzer Fr Rocklin 15:00 7:09
6 Emily Parrot Fr Rio Americano 15:02 7:10
7 Weihan Du Fr Davis Sr. 15:06 7:11
8 Molly Lewis Fr Rio Americano 15:07 7:12
9 Sarah Hale So Lodi 15:09 7:13
10 Mckenna Smith Fr Woodcreek 15:10 7:13
11 Avery Asera So Davis Sr. 15:13 7:15
12 Nicole Heinz Fr Rio Americano 15:15 7:16
13 Esther Wang So Davis Sr. 15:15 7:16
14 Mykala Dechant So Armijo 15:18 7:17
15 Megan Boyle Fr Elk Grove 15:18 7:17
16 Carolina Leshuk So Davis Sr. 15:18 7:17
17 Adrien York So Armijo 15:21 7:19
18 Meghan Bobrowsky So Davis Sr. 15:24 7:20
19 Zhane Fernandez So Armijo 15:30 7:23
20 Jarene Brown So Lodi 15:34 7:25
21 Jeanne Kim So Davis Sr. 15:35 7:25
22 Amanda Nazario Fr Davis Sr. 15:37 7:26
23 Vanessa Silveira So Lodi 15:42 7:29
24 Delaney Davis So Davis Sr. 15:52 7:33
25 Kaylah Ball Fr Elk Grove 15:54 7:34
26 Emily Talbert So Davis Sr. 15:57 7:36
27 Lyla Schoenig Fr Davis Sr. 16:02 7:38
28 Willa Moffatt So Davis Sr. 16:03 7:39
29 Amelia Poroli Fr Christian Brothers 16:14 7:44
30 Carrie Gipson So Rio Americano 16:22 7:48
31 Mckenna Weitzel So Woodcreek 16:27 7:50
32 Anahi Escobedo So Armijo 16:27 7:50
33 Kate Suggs Fr Rocklin 16:29 7:51
34 Kate Honig Fr Davis Sr. 16:34 7:53
35 Kyra Kwong Fr Elk Grove 16:36 7:54
36 Laura Gorry So Christian Brothers 16:42 7:57
37 Megan Chalfant So Woodcreek 16:45 7:59
38 Tata Johnson Fr Armijo 16:48 8:00
39 Tess Mcdaniel So Davis Sr. 16:55 8:03
40 Asia Madison So Franklin (EG) 16:56 8:04
41 Isabel Afong Fr Christian Brothers 16:58 8:05
42 Jamie Davis Fr Lodi 16:59 8:05
43 Desiree Burton So Rocklin 17:06 8:09
44 Rachel Maddox Fr Lodi 17:11 8:11
45 Anna Wahlund So Rio Americano 17:16 8:13
46 Cassidy Giorgi So Lodi 17:16 8:13
47 Anne Fey Fr Rocklin 17:20 8:15
48 Danielle Levin So Elk Grove 17:30 8:20
49 Katrina Campbell So Woodcreek 17:36 8:23
50 Elizabeth Fillon Fr Lodi 17:36 8:23
51 Maya Navarrete So McClatchy 17:57 8:33 1/5 1/6 11/14
52 Hilda Ramirez Fr McClatchy 17:59 8:34 2/5 2/6 9/13
53 Summer Howe Fr Lodi 18:06 8:37
54 Tulinh Nguyen So Monterey Trail 18:10 8:39
55 Maryn Graskey Fr McClatchy 18:13 8:40 3/5 3/6 9/11
56 Julia Padilla Fr Christian Brothers 18:14 8:41
57 Hannah Kelly So Lodi 18:14 8:41
58 Wendy Martinez Fr Armijo 18:21 8:44
59 Jillianna Passey So Rocklin 18:34 8:50
60 Nafiah Farrakhon Fr Rocklin 18:34 8:50
61 Danielle Caruso So Lodi 18:36 8:51
62 Gabriela Lopez Fr Lodi 18:40 8:53
63 Bayleigh Mitchell So Monterey Trail 18:43 8:55
64 Avery Davis Fr Woodcreek 18:46 8:56
65 Erica Chang So Lodi 18:48 8:57
66 Chloe Agustin Fr Franklin (EG) 18:48 8:57
67 Ashlyn Chevalier Fr McClatchy 18:52 8:59 4/5 4/6 9/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Ana Jiminez Fr Lodi 19:00 9:03
69 Angie Tang Fr Rio Americano 19:29 9:17
70 Miranda Gutierrez So Elk Grove 19:45 9:24
71 Mariah Johns Fr Lodi 20:59 10:00
72 Isabel Selling Fr Elk Grove 21:05 10:02
73 Annemarie Mcclanahan So Capital Christian 21:38 10:18
74 Nicole Park So Capital Christian 21:43 10:20
75 Elizabeth Campos So Woodland Christian 21:55 10:26
76 Emilia Bumgardner Fr Delta 22:01 10:29
77 Annie Thurman So McClatchy 22:56 10:55 5/5 6/6 8/8
78 Sally Clark So Delta 23:23 11:08
79 Elena Hall So Capital Christian 23:47 11:20
80 Loraine Zhong So Capital Christian 26:57 12:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis Sr.
5-4-3-2-1
Gap: 0:18
76:16
15:15
7:16
60 Weihan Du
Fr
15:06
7:11
6
Avery Asera
So
15:13
7:15
10
Esther Wang
So
15:15
7:16
12
Carolina Leshuk
So
15:18
7:17
15
Meghan Bobrowsky
So
15:24
7:20
17
Jeanne Kim
So
15:35
7:25
20
Amanda Nazario
Fr
15:37
7:26
21
2 Woodcreek
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:56
78:09
15:38
7:27
68 Claire Tami
Fr
14:49
7:03
2
Mckenzie Lewis
Fr
14:58
7:08
3
Mckenna Smith
Fr
15:10
7:13
9
Mckenna Weitzel
So
16:27
7:50
25
Megan Chalfant
So
16:45
7:59
29
Katrina Campbell
So
17:36
8:23
38
Avery Davis
Fr
18:46
8:56
46
3 Armijo
1-3-4-4-3
Gap: 2:11
76:52
15:22
7:19
74 Alysia Foley
Fr
14:16
6:48
1
Mykala Dechant
So
15:18
7:17
13
Adrien York
So
15:21
7:19
16
Zhane Fernandez
So
15:30
7:23
18
Anahi Escobedo
So
16:27
7:50
26
Tata Johnson
Fr
16:48
8:00
30
Wendy Martinez
Fr
18:21
8:44
43
4 Rio Americano
4-2-2-3-4
Gap: 2:14
79:02
15:48
7:32
81 Emily Parrot
Fr
15:02
7:10
5
Molly Lewis
Fr
15:07
7:12
7
Nicole Heinz
Fr
15:15
7:16
11
Carrie Gipson
So
16:22
7:48
24
Anna Wahlund
So
17:16
8:13
34
Angie Tang
Fr
19:29
9:17
48




5 Lodi
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:02
80:35
16:07
7:40
113 Sarah Hale
So
15:09
7:13
8
Jarene Brown
So
15:34
7:25
19
Vanessa Silveira
So
15:42
7:29
22
Jamie Davis
Fr
16:59
8:05
31
Rachel Maddox
Fr
17:11
8:11
33
Cassidy Giorgi
So
17:16
8:13
35
Elizabeth Fillon
Fr
17:36
8:23
39
6 Rocklin
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:34
84:29
16:54
8:03
143 Elle Knorzer
Fr
15:00
7:09
4
Kate Suggs
Fr
16:29
7:51
27
Desiree Burton
So
17:06
8:09
32
Anne Fey
Fr
17:20
8:15
36
Jillianna Passey
So
18:34
8:50
44
Nafiah Farrakhon
Fr
18:34
8:50
45




7 Elk Grove
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:27
85:03
17:01
8:06
151 Megan Boyle
Fr
15:18
7:17
14
Kaylah Ball
Fr
15:54
7:34
23
Kyra Kwong
Fr
16:36
7:54
28
Danielle Levin
So
17:30
8:20
37
Miranda Gutierrez
So
19:45
9:24
49
Isabel Selling
Fr
21:05
10:02
50




8 McClatchy
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:59
95:57
19:11
9:08
221 Maya Navarrete
So
17:57
8:33
40
Hilda Ramirez
Fr
17:59
8:34
41
Maryn Graskey
Fr
18:13
8:40
42
Ashlyn Chevalier
Fr
18:52
8:59
47
Annie Thurman
So
22:56
10:55
51








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.