McClatchy Results from the Bella Vista Bronco Invite at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/13/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Knox, Kelsey Sr V 22:03 7:15 3.04 31/158 1/5 1/5 14/37 21:23 21:39 21:23
Lau, Amber So V 24:06 7:56 3.04 79/158 3/5 3/5 12/24 24:31
(0:25,1.7)
24:31
(0:25,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mickilsen, Kelsi Jr V 26:21 8:40 3.04 123/158 5/5 5/5 14/18
Morgan, Sierra Fr V 24:42 8:08 3.04 93/158 4/5 4/5 14/20
Pritchard, Alexis Sr V 22:34 7:25 3.04 51/158 2/5 2/5 13/31 31:27
(8:53,28.2)
21:47 21:47 You ROCK! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/18 119:46
4:18
3.04 7:53 7:15 8:40 308 6:34 114:22 114:22 Kelsey Knox (26), Alexis Pritchard (42), Amber Lau (66), Sierra Morgan (77), Kelsi Mickilsen (97)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Deborah Maier Sr Ponderosa 19:02 6:16
2 Maria Malone Jr Folsom 19:09 6:18
3 Sarah Rico Sr West Merrill 19:20 6:22
4 Maddie Hall Jr Davis Sr. 19:55 6:33
5 Sam Diaz Jr Ponderosa 19:59 6:34
6 Holly Rankin So Tokay 20:00 6:35
7 Kelly Roberts Jr Ponderosa 20:01 6:35
8 Breanna Lewis So Sheldon 20:14 6:39
9 Sara Orofino So Ponderosa 20:24 6:43
10 Rachel Rucireta Jr Folsom 20:24 6:43
11 Sarah Tusting Jr Benicia 20:24 6:43
12 Becky Preto Jr Ponderosa 20:26 6:43
13 Nora Norvell Jr Davis Sr. 20:38 6:47
14 Loelle Slater Sr Reno 20:44 6:49
15 Catherine Crisp Jr Roseville 20:49 6:51
16 Allison Van Kessel Sr Sheldon 20:53 6:52
17 Blanka Hodur Fr Folsom 21:11 6:58
18 Adrianne Syme Sr Elk Grove 21:15 6:59
19 Jessica Miller Jr Folsom 21:17 7:00
20 Leah McCann Fr Napa 21:25 7:03
21 Rachel Eden Jr Roseville 21:34 7:06
22 Molly Blomquist Jr Folsom 21:37 7:07
23 Laken Crowder So Reno 21:37 7:07
24 Sarah Burgoyne So Reno 21:38 7:07
25 Abigail Griswold So Reno 21:42 7:08
26 Madi Bell So Folsom 21:49 7:11
27 Taylor Willis So Napa 21:49 7:11
28 Andrea Johnson Sr Stagg 21:50 7:11
29 Lauren Pease Fr Roseville 22:00 7:14
30 Hannah Obanni Jr Sierra 22:03 7:15
31 Kelsey Knox Sr McClatchy 22:03 7:15 1/5 1/5 14/37 21:23 21:39 21:23
32 Haley Carrigg Sr Roseville 22:05 7:16
33 Maddie Benton Jr Bella Vista 22:06 7:16
34 Meagan Rodriguez Jr Elk Grove 22:11 7:18
35 Angelina Garcia Jr Galt 22:12 7:18
36 Ashley Bedi Jr Tokay 22:13 7:18
37 Chelsea Deerinck Sr Sierra 22:14 7:19
38 Rachel Lambert Sr Ponderosa 22:16 7:19
39 Jennie Imbsen Fr Del Campo 22:16 7:19
40 Melissa McGregor Sr Lincoln (S) 22:16 7:19
41 Abigail Stover Fr Reno 22:21 7:21
42 Laketha Dale Sr Stagg 22:21 7:21
43 Beth Rinde Fr Del Campo 22:24 7:22
44 Kelley Zimmerman Sr Rodriguez 22:25 7:22
45 Meredith Salazar Jr River Valley 22:27 7:23
46 Lynzie Gutierrez So Stagg 22:27 7:23
47 Alisse Baumgaten Jr Rio Americano 22:27 7:23
48 Kelly Maguire Jr Roseville 22:29 7:24
49 Meghan Gross So Ponderosa 22:30 7:24
50 Gabby Sanchez Fr Rio Linda 22:31 7:24
51 Alexis Pritchard Sr McClatchy 22:34 7:25 2/5 2/5 13/31 31:27
(8:53)
21:47 21:47 You ROCK! (LY)
52 Brittany Welence So Sheldon 22:34 7:25
53 Morgan Caverhill Jr Reno 22:36 7:26
54 Hareg Ameda Jr Sheldon 22:37 7:26
55 Stephanie Rodriguez So Tokay 22:40 7:27
56 Dominique Rodriguez Sr Tokay 22:40 7:27
57 Kelsey Natsuhara Jr Lincoln (S) 22:43 7:28
58 Lianna Patton Sr Sierra 22:45 7:29
59 Sherese Breaux Jr Stagg 22:48 7:30
60 Alyssa Thiele Jr Sierra 22:51 7:31
61 Elena Anderson Fr Del Campo 22:53 7:32
62 Jennifer Brawley Sr Tracy 23:00 7:34
63 Sarah Parks Jr Elk Grove 23:03 7:35
64 Magaly Castillo Sr West Merrill 23:05 7:36
65 Christina Perez Jr Rodriguez 23:06 7:36
66 Nisa Shinagawa Sr Lincoln (S) 23:10 7:37
67 Desirea Rebultan Sr Stagg 23:11 7:38
68 Amanda Warner So Reno 23:12 7:38
69 Alannah Talbot So Vacaville 23:16 7:39
70 Hillary Ainsworth So Galt 23:21 7:41
71 Julie Burrall Fr Elk Grove 23:23 7:42
72 Jennae Steinmiller Fr Del Campo 23:32 7:44
73 Brianne Cook Jr Ponderosa 23:32 7:44
74 Amy Daby So Del Campo 23:40 7:47
75 Andrea Slade So Sheldon 23:41 7:47
76 Clarice Robenalt Sr Ponderosa 23:46 7:49
77 Lisa Anderson So Vacaville 23:55 7:52
78 Dulce Salazar Sr River Valley 24:03 7:55
79 Amber Lau So McClatchy 24:06 7:56 3/5 3/5 12/24 24:31
(0:25)
24:31
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
80 Anna Mendoza Jr Roseville 24:09 7:57
81 Tamika Scott Jr Rodriguez 24:12 7:58
82 Ivy Schultz Sr Casa Roble 24:12 7:58
83 Amanda Conroy Sr Napa 24:12 7:58
84 Rosa Page Sr Napa 24:13 7:58
85 Michaela Grubb Fr Elk Grove 24:18 8:00
86 Ashley Debartolo Sr Wood Will C. 24:20 8:00
87 Shelly Perez Jr Rodriguez 24:21 8:01
88 Alysa Dunn Sr Sheldon 24:22 8:01
89 Taylor Giottonini Sr Lincoln (S) 24:31 8:04
90 Ashley Kramer Sr Stagg 24:31 8:04
91 Morissa Cappel Jr Vacaville 24:39 8:07
92 Tiffany Glenn Jr Sheldon 24:39 8:07
93 Sierra Morgan Fr McClatchy 24:42 8:08 4/5 4/5 14/20
94 Meghan Lucero Jr Galt 24:44 8:08
95 Drina Fujishige Jr Lincoln (S) 24:52 8:11
96 Amanda Dye So Wood Will C. 24:59 8:13
97 Lindsey Karonis Jr Vacaville 25:01 8:14
98 Chelsea Sweeney Jr Rodriguez 25:01 8:14
99 Morgan Stonefelt Jr Armijo 25:03 8:14
100 Colleena Guzman Jr Franklin (eg) 25:04 8:15
101 Cecilia Robles Sr Tracy 25:05 8:15
102 Ashlee Jones Sr Elk Grove 25:16 8:19
103 Veronica Quevedo Sr West Merrill 25:19 8:20
104 Keltzie Smith So Del Campo 25:21 8:20
105 Caitlyn Lindner Sr Vacaville 25:22 8:21
106 Jessie Rogowski Jr Del Campo 25:26 8:22
107 Allison Noble Fr West Merrill 25:30 8:23
108 Jessica Brennan Sr Wood Will C. 25:33 8:24
109 Kandy Soto So Tokay 25:34 8:25
110 Sara Walling Sr Galt 25:34 8:25
111 Aislinn Talbot So Vacaville 25:35 8:25
112 Tallin Muskat Jr Vacaville 25:36 8:25
113 Cathy Welsh Jr Del Campo 25:44 8:28
114 Caitlin Scott Sr Elk Grove 25:47 8:29
115 Laura Correa Sr Valley 25:50 8:30
116 Judy Kwan Jr Kennedy 25:54 8:31
117 Kelly Boyles Sr Elk Grove 25:55 8:32
118 Jenny Lee Sr Lincoln (S) 25:58 8:33
119 Tori Lee Jr Bella Vista 26:03 8:34
120 Sydney Hollis Sr Rio Americano 26:05 8:35
121 Stephanie Falwell Jr Sheldon 26:09 8:36
122 Amrit Pawar Jr Sierra 26:11 8:37
123 Kelsi Mickilsen Jr McClatchy 26:21 8:40 5/5 5/5 14/18
124 Octavia Duncan Jr Chavez 26:26 8:42
125 Amanda Blackwood Jr Pleasant Grove 26:40 8:46
126 Taylor Glover Jr Kennedy 26:42 8:47
127 Ashley Tiapon Sr Galt 26:43 8:47
128 Annie Kan Jr Kennedy 26:47 8:49
129 Keyana Oliphant Sr Chavez 27:01 8:53
130 Anna Ortiz So Elk Grove 27:05 8:55
131 Kymberly Underwood Jr Sonora 27:13 8:57
132 Kelsey Ashcraft Sr Vacaville 27:18 8:59
133 Kayla Shepston So Wood Will C. 27:35 9:04
134 Brittnee Davis Sr Chavez 27:41 9:06
135 Alivia Gok Jr Del Campo 27:52 9:10
136 Roxanne Tortorella Jr Bear Creek 28:02 9:13
137 Monica Ng Jr Kennedy 28:04 9:14
138 Becky Yang Sr Valley 28:10 9:16
139 Hao Do Jr Hiram Johnson 28:14 9:17
140 Anna Ly Jr Bear Creek 28:28 9:22
141 Yesenia Lamas Jr Tokay 28:38 9:25
142 Katrielle Veslenio Jr Franklin (eg) 28:38 9:25
143 Ava Pridgeon Fr West Merrill 28:44 9:27
144 Jennifer Godfrey Jr Yuba City 28:46 9:28
145 Jessica Alley Sr Sonora 29:07 9:35
146 Samantha Merz Jr Sierra 29:32 9:43
147 Margaret Loftis Jr River Valley 29:39 9:45
148 Xiomara Fonseca Jr Tracy 29:40 9:46
149 Alyssa Hernandez Sr Hiram Johnson 29:48 9:48
150 Diem Nguyen Jr Bear Creek 30:58 10:11
151 Heather Radcliffe Sr Yuba City 31:09 10:15
152 Neena Orrick Jr Roseville 31:40 10:25
153 Asia Gardner Jr Rodriguez 31:46 10:27
154 Ashley Davault Sr Wood Will C. 32:26 10:40
155 Erica Mancia Jr Chavez 33:47 11:07
156 Vanessa Tejada Sr Florin 34:30 11:21
157 Cheng Vong Jr Hiram Johnson 34:44 11:26
158 Dawn Hipwell Jr Chavez 34:44 11:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ponderosa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
99:52
19:58
6:34
29 Deborah Maier
Sr
19:02
6:16
1
Sam Diaz
Jr
19:59
6:34
4
Kelly Roberts
Jr
20:01
6:35
6
Sara Orofino
So
20:24
6:43
8
Becky Preto
Jr
20:26
6:43
10








2 Folsom
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:28
103:38
20:44
6:49
59 Maria Malone
Jr
19:09
6:18
2
Rachel Rucireta
Jr
20:24
6:43
9
Blanka Hodur
Fr
21:11
6:58
14
Jessica Miller
Jr
21:17
7:00
16
Molly Blomquist
Jr
21:37
7:07
18








3 Reno
6-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:37
108:02
21:36
7:06
106 Loelle Slater
Sr
20:44
6:49
11
Laken Crowder
So
21:37
7:07
19
Sarah Burgoyne
So
21:38
7:07
20
Abigail Griswold
So
21:42
7:08
21
Abigail Stover
Fr
22:21
7:21
35








4 Roseville
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:40
108:57
21:47
7:10
120 Catherine Crisp
Jr
20:49
6:51
12
Rachel Eden
Jr
21:34
7:06
17
Lauren Pease
Fr
22:00
7:14
24
Haley Carrigg
Sr
22:05
7:16
27
Kelly Maguire
Jr
22:29
7:24
40








5 Sheldon
5-3-5-5-5
Gap: 3:27
109:59
22:00
7:14
172 Breanna Lewis
So
20:14
6:39
7
Allison Van Kessel
Sr
20:53
6:52
13
Brittany Welence
So
22:34
7:25
43
Hareg Ameda
Jr
22:37
7:26
45
Andrea Slade
So
23:41
7:47
64








6 Stagg
9-10-8-7-6
Gap: 1:21
112:37
22:31
7:25
205 Andrea Johnson
Sr
21:50
7:11
23
Laketha Dale
Sr
22:21
7:21
36
Lynzie Gutierrez
So
22:27
7:23
39
Sherese Breaux
Jr
22:48
7:30
50
Desirea Rebultan
Sr
23:11
7:38
57








7 Tokay
4-6-6-6-7
Gap: 5:34
113:07
22:37
7:27
218 Holly Rankin
So
20:00
6:35
5
Ashley Bedi
Jr
22:13
7:18
30
Stephanie Rodriguez
So
22:40
7:27
46
Dominique Rodriguez
Sr
22:40
7:27
47
Kandy Soto
So
25:34
8:25
90








8 Elk Grove
8-7-7-9-8
Gap: 3:03
114:10
22:50
7:31
226 Adrianne Syme
Sr
21:15
6:59
15
Meagan Rodriguez
Jr
22:11
7:18
28
Sarah Parks
Jr
23:03
7:35
53
Julie Burrall
Fr
23:23
7:42
61
Michaela Grubb
Fr
24:18
8:00
69








9 Del Campo
13-12-10-10-9
Gap: 1:24
114:45
22:57
7:33
247 Jennie Imbsen
Fr
22:16
7:19
33
Beth Rinde
Fr
22:24
7:22
37
Elena Anderson
Fr
22:53
7:32
52
Jennae Steinmiller
Fr
23:32
7:44
62
Amy Daby
So
23:40
7:47
63








10 Sierra
10-8-9-8-10
Gap: 4:08
116:04
23:13
7:38
252 Hannah Obanni
Jr
22:03
7:15
25
Chelsea Deerinck
Sr
22:14
7:19
31
Lianna Patton
Sr
22:45
7:29
49
Alyssa Thiele
Jr
22:51
7:31
51
Amrit Pawar
Jr
26:11
8:37
96








11 Lincoln (S)
14-13-12-11-11
Gap: 2:36
117:32
23:30
7:44
290 Melissa McGregor
Sr
22:16
7:19
34
Kelsey Natsuhara
Jr
22:43
7:28
48
Nisa Shinagawa
Sr
23:10
7:37
56
Taylor Giottonini
Sr
24:31
8:04
73
Drina Fujishige
Jr
24:52
8:11
79








12 McClatchy
11-11-11-11-12
Gap: 4:18
119:46
23:57
7:53
308 Kelsey Knox
Sr
22:03
7:15
26
Alexis Pritchard
Sr
22:34
7:25
42
Amber Lau
So
24:06
7:56
66
Sierra Morgan
Fr
24:42
8:08
77
Kelsi Mickilsen
Jr
26:21
8:40
97








13 Rodriguez
15-15-14-14-13
Gap: 2:36
119:05
23:49
7:50
314 Kelley Zimmerman
Sr
22:25
7:22
38
Christina Perez
Jr
23:06
7:36
55
Tamika Scott
Jr
24:12
7:58
68
Shelly Perez
Jr
24:21
8:01
71
Chelsea Sweeney
Jr
25:01
8:14
82








14 West Merrill
3-9-13-13-14
Gap: 9:24
121:58
24:24
8:01
333 Sarah Rico
Sr
19:20
6:22
3
Magaly Castillo
Sr
23:05
7:36
54
Veronica Quevedo
Sr
25:19
8:20
84
Allison Noble
Fr
25:30
8:23
88
Ava Pridgeon
Fr
28:44
9:27
104








15 Galt
12-14-15-15-15
Gap: 4:31
122:34
24:31
8:04
357 Angelina Garcia
Jr
22:12
7:18
29
Hillary Ainsworth
So
23:21
7:41
60
Meghan Lucero
Jr
24:44
8:08
78
Sara Walling
Sr
25:34
8:25
91
Ashley Tiapon
Sr
26:43
8:47
99








16 Vacaville
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:06
122:13
24:27
8:02
366 Alannah Talbot
So
23:16
7:39
59
Lisa Anderson
So
23:55
7:52
65
Morissa Cappel
Jr
24:39
8:07
75
Lindsey Karonis
Jr
25:01
8:14
81
Caitlyn Lindner
Sr
25:22
8:21
86








17 Wood Will C.
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 8:06
134:53
26:59
8:52
448 Ashley Debartolo
Sr
24:20
8:00
70
Amanda Dye
So
24:59
8:13
80
Jessica Brennan
Sr
25:33
8:24
89
Kayla Shepston
So
27:35
9:04
101
Ashley Davault
Sr
32:26
10:40
108








18 Chavez
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 8:18
149:39
29:56
9:51
519 Octavia Duncan
Jr
26:26
8:42
98
Keyana Oliphant
Sr
27:01
8:53
100
Brittnee Davis
Sr
27:41
9:06
102
Erica Mancia
Jr
33:47
11:07
109
Dawn Hipwell
Jr
34:44
11:26
110








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.