McClatchy Results from the Josh Ruff Trojan Invite at Willow Hill Reservoir on 9/17/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Paige So F/S 18:01 8:35 2.1 56/109 4/4 4/4 9/12
Brandabur, Michelle Jr JV 24:23 8:01 3.04 14/89 1/6 7/12 5/18 21:08 21:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
Combrink, Camille Fr F/S 15:58 7:36 2.1 22/109 2/4 2/4 7/12
deBoer, Sophia Jr V 21:31 7:05 3.04 28/210 2/6 2/12 8/38 21:33
(0:02,0.2)
21:26 You ROCK! (LR)
Feickert, Ally Sr V 23:54 7:52 3.04 89/210 6/6 6/12 6/18 23:00 20:44 You ROCK! (PG)
Graskey, Maryn Jr JV 27:43 9:07 3.04 44/89 4/6 10/12 5/9
Holst, Melanie Jr JV 26:00 8:33 3.04 31/89 2/6 8/12 5/14 24:16 24:16
Jimenez, Esmeralda Jr JV 28:55 9:31 3.04 53/89 5/6 11/12 4/7
Johnston, Quincy So F/S 15:56 7:35 2.1 20/109 1/4 1/4 9/13 15:04 15:04
Kanzler, Justine So V 21:45 7:09 3.04 38/210 5/6 5/12 3/23 You ROCK! (PG)
Navarrete, Maya Sr JV 27:27 9:02 3.04 42/89 3/6 9/12 5/10
Poon, Megan So V 21:34 7:06 3.04 31/210 4/6 4/12 3/28 21:41
(0:07,0.5)
20:55 You ROCK! (LR)
Ramirez, Hilda Jr JV 30:37 10:04 3.04 63/89 6/6 12/12 4/4
Reid, Ashley Jr V 20:30 6:45 3.04 10/210 1/6 1/12 9/42 19:44 19:44
Shintaku, Lauren Fr F/S 17:00 8:06 2.1 39/109 3/4 3/4 6/12 You ROCK! (PG)
Walthall, Sydney So V 21:33 7:05 3.04 29/210 3/6 3/12 3/33 20:30 20:06
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/23 106:53
1:15
3.04 7:02 6:45 7:09 126 6:45 101:48 101:48 Ashley Reid (8), Sophia deBoer (26), Sydney Walthall (27), Megan Poon (29), Justine Kanzler (36)
JV 1st 5 4/7 134:28
4:32
3.04 8:51 8:01 9:31 102 7:29 Michelle Brandabur (11), Melanie Holst (15), Maya Navarrete (23), Maryn Graskey (24), Esmeralda Jimenez (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Megan Oblin So Sierra 19:48 6:31
2 Jaxin Woodward So Vacaville 19:52 6:32
3 Eden David Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:00 6:35
4 Destiny Everett So Lincoln-L 20:03 6:36
5 Marin Chamberlin Jr Placer 20:07 6:37
6 Quinn Lehmkuhl Sr North Tahoe 20:12 6:39
7 Brenna Wapstra Scott Sr Tahoe-Truckee 20:16 6:40
8 Gabriela Hernandez So Vacaville 20:18 6:41
9 Madison Meade Sr Roseville 20:29 6:44
10 Ashley Reid Jr McClatchy 20:30 6:45 1/6 1/12 9/42 19:44 19:44
11 Caitlyn Butler Jr Inderkum 20:31 6:45
12 Carrie Bradley Sr Tahoe-Truckee 20:32 6:45
13 Madeleine Malone Jr Vacaville 20:34 6:46
14 Jamie Chelberg Sr El Dorado 20:36 6:47
15 Elana Muzzy Jr Placer 20:42 6:49
16 Isabella Terrazas Fr Tahoe-Truckee 20:45 6:50
17 Allie Tigert So Vacaville 20:57 6:53
18 Cassidy Aberson Sr Vacaville 20:58 6:54
19 Taylor Gowan Sr Rio Americano 21:03 6:55
20 Alyssa Escay Fr Rio Americano 21:05 6:56
21 Analexis Glaude So Roseville 21:16 7:00
22 Avery Lambrite Jr Whitney 21:16 7:00
23 Madison Hutchings Fr El Dorado 21:22 7:02
24 Claire Lang-ree Sr Tahoe-Truckee 21:23 7:02
25 Ruth Hernandez So Lodi 21:26 7:03
26 Jocelyn Brelsford Sr Whitney 21:27 7:03
27 Hannah Casteel So Colfax 21:30 7:04
28 Sophia deBoer Jr McClatchy 21:31 7:05 2/6 2/12 8/38 21:33
(0:02)
21:26 You ROCK! (LR)
29 Sydney Walthall So McClatchy 21:33 7:05 3/6 3/12 3/33 20:30 20:06
30 Lily Robertson Sr Tahoe-Truckee 21:33 7:05
31 Megan Poon So McClatchy 21:34 7:06 4/6 4/12 3/28 21:41
(0:07)
20:55 You ROCK! (LR)
32 Alyse Sibley Jr Colfax 21:35 7:06
33 Janette Vazquez Jr Tokay 21:35 7:06
34 Emily Parrott Jr Sacramento Waldorf 21:36 7:06
35 Savannah Hill Sr Whitney 21:38 7:07
36 Mia Terry So Cosumnes Oaks 21:42 7:08
37 Delaney Garcia Jr Placer 21:44 7:09
38 Justine Kanzler So McClatchy 21:45 7:09 5/6 5/12 3/23
39 Lisa Vaughan Sr Placer 21:46 7:10
40 Syra Fillat Sr Tahoe-Truckee 21:47 7:10
41 Georgia Bracchi Jr Rio Americano 21:52 7:12
42 Rachel Maddox Jr Lodi 21:52 7:12
43 Skyler Bray Jr Placer 21:58 7:14
44 Lauren Calcagno So Rio Americano 21:58 7:14
45 Dani Destefano Sr El Dorado 22:07 7:17
46 Sara Sabra Fr Western Sierra Colle 22:10 7:18
47 Ursula Volz Sr Incline 22:19 7:20
48 Emma Digman Jr Vacaville 22:19 7:20
49 Madison Muschetto So Argonaut 22:21 7:21
50 Savannah Verschuur Sr Sierra 22:27 7:23
51 Qing-qiu Swain Sr El Dorado 22:35 7:26
52 Molly Lewis Jr Rio Americano 22:38 7:27
53 Jennifer Weiher Sr Western Sierra Colle 22:42 7:28
54 Briyona Ziegler Fr South Tahoe 22:43 7:28
55 Hailey Askew So Pleasant Valley 22:43 7:28
56 Emily Fife So Hughson 22:46 7:29
57 Haven Lambrite Sr Whitney 22:47 7:30
58 Hannah Case Sr Vacaville 22:48 7:30
59 Naomi Root Sr Placer 23:00 7:34
60 Jessie Lawrence So Hughson 23:05 7:36
61 Elizette Ysias Fr Hughson 23:07 7:36
62 Elizabeth Silvey So Inderkum 23:08 7:37
63 Laura Gorry Sr Christian Brothers 23:10 7:37
64 Sierra Hagen So Colfax 23:15 7:39
65 Jessica Jacobs Jr Vacaville Christian 23:15 7:39
66 Sydney Carnefix Jr Rio Americano 23:16 7:39
67 Izzi Reyna So Colfax 23:17 7:40
68 Hannah Doerfert Sr Vacaville 23:18 7:40
69 Julia Spowart Sr Cosumnes Oaks 23:23 7:42
70 Misha Johnson Sr Whitney 23:27 7:43
71 Kelsey Griffin So Placer 23:30 7:44
72 Calli Moore Jr Vacaville Christian 23:32 7:44
73 Amanda Rae Sr Tahoe-Truckee 23:36 7:46
74 Justine Intemann-m Jr Rio Americano 23:36 7:46
75 Emma Smith Jr Roseville 23:37 7:46
76 Maricela Farias Sr Lodi 23:38 7:46
77 Eliana Carney Fr South Tahoe 23:39 7:47
78 Cerys Mclean So Del Campo 23:40 7:47
79 Leila Doty Sr Western Sierra Colle 23:40 7:47
80 Rhiannon Repetti So Western Sierra Colle 23:41 7:47
81 Brenn Haydon Jr Placer 23:42 7:48
82 Daniela Ramirez Jr Seaside 23:42 7:48
83 Maria Hernandez Jr Lodi 23:44 7:48
84 Natalie Siliman Jr Rio Americano 23:47 7:49
85 Amelia Poroli Jr Christian Brothers 23:48 7:50
86 Gabriela Romero Jr Whitney 23:48 7:50
87 Jaelee Juan Sr Tokay 23:49 7:50
88 Courtney Cooper Jr Inderkum 23:52 7:51
89 Ally Feickert Sr McClatchy 23:54 7:52 6/6 6/12 6/18 23:00 20:44
90 Kate Rye Jr Incline 23:55 7:52
91 Diana Cruz Sr Sierra 23:57 7:53
92 Maria Overton Sr Del Campo 23:59 7:53
93 Julieta Flores So Seaside 24:06 7:56
94 Lindsey Maseba Jr Cosumnes Oaks 24:08 7:56
95 Matea Pfeifer Jr Sacramento Waldorf 24:08 7:56
96 Jordan Morton Jr Lodi 24:08 7:56
97 Hunter Mcalpin Sr Foresthill 24:11 7:57
98 Alex Gomez Jr Argonaut 24:14 7:58
99 Kristen Sotelo Sr Lodi 24:15 7:59
100 Emily Cunial Jr Sierra 24:17 7:59
101 Michelle Ficht Sr Cosumnes Oaks 24:19 8:00
102 Natalie Mifflin Jr Buckingham Charter M 24:19 8:00
103 Olivia Zollinger Jr Buckingham Charter M 24:20 8:00
104 Melisa Flores Sr Tokay 24:21 8:01
105 Josii Johnson So North Tahoe 24:22 8:01
106 Xochitl Luna Sr North Tahoe 24:24 8:02
107 Julia Dreiling Jr El Dorado 24:24 8:02
108 Sophia Kline Jr Hughson 24:28 8:03
109 Jessica Britt Sr Whitney 24:31 8:04
110 Brooke Faille Fr Woodland Christian 24:33 8:05
111 Hallie Shirley So Sierra 24:33 8:05
113 Slaney Stringer Jr El Dorado 24:35 8:05
114 Cailynne Gunderson Sr Tokay 24:35 8:05
115 Aileen Fortin So Christian Brothers 24:37 8:06
116 Emily Dilts So South Tahoe 24:39 8:07
117 Zoe Lyons Sr Whitney 24:40 8:07
118 Gabriela Lopez Jr Lodi 24:41 8:07
119 Bianca Acheson So Pleasant Valley 24:41 8:07
120 Lauren Carver Jr El Dorado 24:43 8:08
121 Joy Merdia So Buckingham Charter M 24:44 8:08
122 Jacs Mellor Jr North Tahoe 24:45 8:08
123 Jennifer Rodriguez Jr Valley 24:46 8:09
124 Maya Hope Sr Foresthill 24:46 8:09
125 Bernice Arguello Jr Hughson 24:49 8:10
126 Marcela Rodriquez El Dorado 24:50 8:10
127 Jullisa Trujillo Sr Tokay 24:51 8:10
128 Janna Woodward Sr Colfax 24:55 8:12
129 Ada Erlewine Sr Kennedy 24:55 8:12
130 Diana Dorantes So Seaside 24:59 8:13
131 Molly Bradshaw So Colfax 24:59 8:13
132 Violet Mcguire Jr El Dorado 25:04 8:15
133 Samantha Figgins So Roseville 25:08 8:16
134 Elizabeth Pauly So American Christian A 25:09 8:16
135 Natalie Larowe Jr Buckingham Charter M 25:10 8:17
136 Cadence Cox Fr Seaside 25:13 8:18
137 Gracie Goldsmith-d So Argonaut 25:18 8:19
138 Autumn Nootbaar Jr Forest Lake Christian 25:20 8:20
139 Jordan Stefani Sr Inderkum 25:23 8:21
140 Lindsay Davis Jr Argonaut 25:24 8:21
141 Megan Knudsvig So Foresthill 25:34 8:25
142 Lilia Kishchenko Jr Oakmont 25:37 8:26
143 Alina Pincombe Sr Kennedy 25:38 8:26
144 Laila Tauqeer Sr Florin 25:40 8:27
145 Maya Vargas Jr Kennedy 25:40 8:27
146 Mariah Forster Jr Cosumnes Oaks 25:48 8:29
147 Mya Lewis Jr Inderkum 25:55 8:32
148 Gillyan Valencia Sr Hughson 25:57 8:32
149 Elibeth Barrera Sr Sierra 25:58 8:33
150 Angelika Roybal So Forest Lake Christian 26:12 8:37
151 Anna Black Jr Western Sierra Colle 26:25 8:41
152 Maria Espino Sr Argonaut 26:26 8:42
153 Shang Xiong So Valley 26:34 8:44
154 Brianna Brooks Sr River City 26:38 8:46
155 Annabella Pfeifer Sr Sacramento Waldorf 26:48 8:49
156 Gabi Calderon Jr Rio Americano 26:50 8:50
157 Sophia Ruiz Jr Buckingham Charter M 26:52 8:50
158 Malia Rebollo Sr Western Sierra Colle 26:53 8:51
159 Stephanie Salazar Fr Seaside 26:54 8:51
160 Angel Tang Jr Sacramento Waldorf 26:58 8:52
161 Beatrice Lai Sr Laguna Creek 26:58 8:52
162 Julia Padilla Jr Christian Brothers 26:59 8:53
163 Lizzy Mercado Jr Pleasant Valley 27:00 8:53
164 Wissam El Qut Sr Del Campo 27:03 8:54
165 Hannah Fabian Sr Foresthill 27:11 8:57
166 Gracie Stark Sr American Christian A 27:22 9:00
167 Ashlyn Christenson Sr Turlock Christian 27:24 9:01
168 Michelle Vazquez So Seaside 27:26 9:01
169 Ruthie Tracy Jr Forest Lake Christian 27:30 9:03
170 Diana Brown Jr Hughson 27:31 9:03
171 Kaitlyn Kui Jr Kennedy 27:36 9:05
172 Fernanda Salazar So Seaside 27:40 9:06
173 Brittney Sackett Sr Foresthill 27:43 9:07
174 Kaitlyn Pon Sr Roseville 27:47 9:08
175 Trinity Taylor So River City 27:48 9:09
176 Isabella Malan Sr Faith Christian 27:58 9:12
178 Michelle Tam Sr Kennedy 28:01 9:13
179 Emilie Bakker Sr Turlock Christian 28:09 9:16
180 Alyssa Black Sr Valley 28:18 9:19
181 Kate Kornchuk Jr El Dorado 28:22 9:20
182 Mariana Miguel Sr Seaside 28:27 9:22
183 Brooke Schuld Jr El Dorado 28:28 9:22
184 Mariah Levangie Jr Sacramento Waldorf 28:37 9:25
185 Maria Mercado So Valley 28:42 9:26
186 Whitney Prentice Jr Laguna Creek 28:58 9:32
187 Madison Pascual Jr Woodland 28:59 9:32
188 Esperanza Rodriquez Jr River City 29:10 9:36
189 Morganne Murphy Jr Vacaville Christian 29:20 9:39
190 Zoe Pryor So River City 29:28 9:42
191 Estrella Mara Jr River City 29:30 9:42
192 Anna Ellertson Jr Inderkum 29:37 9:45
193 Riya Rampalli Jr Sacramento Country Day 30:09 9:55
194 Maya Patel Jr Inderkum 30:11 9:56
195 Ashley Chin Sr Kennedy 30:17 9:58
196 Kristin Sherman Sr Forest Lake Christian 30:28 10:01
197 Jenny Chung Sr Woodland Christian 30:41 10:06
198 Amy Toy Sr Kennedy 31:06 10:14
199 Athena Chaparro Jr River City 31:16 10:17
200 Ariana Garcia So River City 31:23 10:19
201 Brianna Wilbon Jr Seaside 31:29 10:21
202 Rachel Garbutt Sr Faith Christian 31:31 10:22
203 Freya Davis Sr Western Sierra Colle 31:36 10:24
204 Rhea Atwal Jr Inderkum 32:18 10:38
205 Kenna Gardner Jr Pleasant Valley 32:37 10:44
206 Liliana Sanchez Sr Woodland 32:53 10:49
207 Abigail Kirkendall So Turlock Christian 33:18 10:57
208 Gina Vite Jr Buckingham Charter M 33:52 11:08
209 Elizabeth Campos Sr Woodland Christian 34:08 11:14
210 Ashley Follett Sr River City 39:15 12:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vacaville
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
102:39
20:32
6:45
50 Jaxin Woodward
So
19:52
6:32
2
Gabriela Hernandez
So
20:18
6:41
6
Madeleine Malone
Jr
20:34
6:46
11
Allie Tigert
So
20:57
6:53
15
Cassidy Aberson
Sr
20:58
6:54
16
Emma Digman
Jr
22:19
7:20
45
Hannah Case
Sr
22:48
7:30
53
2 Tahoe-Truckee
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
104:29
20:54
6:52
79 Brenna Wapstra Scott
Sr
20:16
6:40
5
Carrie Bradley
Sr
20:32
6:45
10
Isabella Terrazas
Fr
20:45
6:50
14
Claire Lang-ree
Sr
21:23
7:02
22
Lily Robertson
Sr
21:33
7:05
28
Syra Fillat
Sr
21:47
7:10
38
Amanda Rae
Sr
23:36
7:46
64
3 McClatchy
7-6-4-4-3
Gap: 1:15
106:53
21:23
7:02
126 Ashley Reid
Jr
20:30
6:45
8
Sophia deBoer
Jr
21:31
7:05
26
Sydney Walthall
So
21:33
7:05
27
Megan Poon
So
21:34
7:06
29
Justine Kanzler
So
21:45
7:09
36
Ally Feickert
Sr
23:54
7:52
75




4 Placer
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:51
106:17
21:15
7:00
130 Marin Chamberlin
Jr
20:07
6:37
4
Elana Muzzy
Jr
20:42
6:49
13
Delaney Garcia
Jr
21:44
7:09
35
Lisa Vaughan
Sr
21:46
7:10
37
Skyler Bray
Jr
21:58
7:14
41
Naomi Root
Sr
23:00
7:34
54
Kelsey Griffin
So
23:30
7:44
63
5 Rio Americano
10-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:35
108:36
21:43
7:09
165 Taylor Gowan
Sr
21:03
6:55
17
Alyssa Escay
Fr
21:05
6:56
18
Georgia Bracchi
Jr
21:52
7:12
39
Lauren Calcagno
So
21:58
7:14
42
Molly Lewis
Jr
22:38
7:27
49
Sydney Carnefix
Jr
23:16
7:39
59
Justine Intemann-m
Jr
23:36
7:46
65
6 Whitney
11-9-7-7-6
Gap: 2:11
110:35
22:07
7:17
191 Avery Lambrite
Jr
21:16
7:00
20
Jocelyn Brelsford
Sr
21:27
7:03
24
Savannah Hill
Sr
21:38
7:07
33
Haven Lambrite
Sr
22:47
7:30
52
Misha Johnson
Sr
23:27
7:43
62
Gabriela Romero
Jr
23:48
7:50
72
Jessica Britt
Sr
24:31
8:04
91
7 El Dorado
9-5-6-6-7
Gap: 3:48
111:04
22:13
7:18
213 Jamie Chelberg
Sr
20:36
6:47
12
Madison Hutchings
Fr
21:22
7:02
21
Dani Destefano
Sr
22:07
7:17
43
Qing-qiu Swain
Sr
22:35
7:26
48
Julia Dreiling
Jr
24:24
8:02
89
Slaney Stringer
Jr
24:35
8:05
93
Lauren Carver
Jr
24:43
8:08
96
8 Cosumnes Oaks
3-8-9-9-8
Gap: 4:19
113:32
22:42
7:28
261 Eden David
Jr
20:00
6:35
3
Mia Terry
So
21:42
7:08
34
Julia Spowart
Sr
23:23
7:42
61
Lindsey Maseba
Jr
24:08
7:56
78
Michelle Ficht
Sr
24:19
8:00
85
Mariah Forster
Jr
25:48
8:29
114




9 Colfax
13-11-10-8-9
Gap: 3:25
114:32
22:54
7:32
274 Hannah Casteel
So
21:30
7:04
25
Alyse Sibley
Jr
21:35
7:06
30
Sierra Hagen
So
23:15
7:39
58
Izzi Reyna
So
23:17
7:40
60
Janna Woodward
Sr
24:55
8:12
101
Molly Bradshaw
So
24:59
8:13
104




10 Lodi
12-12-12-11-10
Gap: 2:42
114:48
22:58
7:33
281 Ruth Hernandez
So
21:26
7:03
23
Rachel Maddox
Jr
21:52
7:12
40
Maricela Farias
Sr
23:38
7:46
67
Maria Hernandez
Jr
23:44
7:48
71
Jordan Morton
Jr
24:08
7:56
80
Kristen Sotelo
Sr
24:15
7:59
83
Gabriela Lopez
Jr
24:41
8:07
95
11 Sierra
1-10-11-12-11
Gap: 4:45
115:02
23:00
7:34
300 Megan Oblin
So
19:48
6:31
1
Savannah Verschuur
Sr
22:27
7:23
47
Diana Cruz
Sr
23:57
7:53
76
Emily Cunial
Jr
24:17
7:59
84
Hallie Shirley
So
24:33
8:05
92
Elibeth Barrera
Sr
25:58
8:33
117




12 Roseville
6-4-8-10-12
Gap: 7:18
118:17
23:39
7:47
329 Madison Meade
Sr
20:29
6:44
7
Analexis Glaude
So
21:16
7:00
19
Emma Smith
Jr
23:37
7:46
66
Samantha Figgins
So
25:08
8:16
105
Kaitlyn Pon
Sr
27:47
9:08
132








13 Western Sierra Colle
16-14-14-13-13
Gap: 4:15
118:38
23:44
7:48
349 Sara Sabra
Fr
22:10
7:18
44
Jennifer Weiher
Sr
22:42
7:28
50
Leila Doty
Sr
23:40
7:47
68
Rhiannon Repetti
So
23:41
7:47
69
Anna Black
Jr
26:25
8:41
118
Malia Rebollo
Sr
26:53
8:51
123
Freya Davis
Sr
31:36
10:24
145
14 Hughson
18-16-14-15-14
Gap: 2:03
118:15
23:39
7:47
351 Emily Fife
So
22:46
7:29
51
Jessie Lawrence
So
23:05
7:36
55
Elizette Ysias
Fr
23:07
7:36
56
Sophia Kline
Jr
24:28
8:03
90
Bernice Arguello
Jr
24:49
8:10
99
Gillyan Valencia
Sr
25:57
8:32
116
Diana Brown
Jr
27:31
9:03
128
15 Inderkum
8-13-13-14-15
Gap: 5:24
118:49
23:46
7:49
364 Caitlyn Butler
Jr
20:31
6:45
9
Elizabeth Silvey
So
23:08
7:37
57
Courtney Cooper
Jr
23:52
7:51
74
Jordan Stefani
Sr
25:23
8:21
109
Mya Lewis
Jr
25:55
8:32
115
Anna Ellertson
Jr
29:37
9:45
139
Maya Patel
Jr
30:11
9:56
140
16 Tokay
14-15-16-16-16
Gap: 3:16
119:11
23:50
7:50
386 Janette Vazquez
Jr
21:35
7:06
31
Jaelee Juan
Sr
23:49
7:50
73
Melisa Flores
Sr
24:21
8:01
88
Cailynne Gunderson
Sr
24:35
8:05
94
Jullisa Trujillo
Sr
24:51
8:10
100








17 Argonaut
17-18-18-17-17
Gap: 4:05
123:43
24:45
8:08
465 Madison Muschetto
So
22:21
7:21
46
Alex Gomez
Jr
24:14
7:58
82
Gracie Goldsmith-d
So
25:18
8:19
108
Lindsay Davis
Jr
25:24
8:21
110
Maria Espino
Sr
26:26
8:42
119








18 Seaside
19-19-19-18-18
Gap: 3:12
124:54
24:59
8:13
481 Daniela Ramirez
Jr
23:42
7:48
70
Julieta Flores
So
24:06
7:56
77
Diana Dorantes
So
24:59
8:13
103
Cadence Cox
Fr
25:13
8:18
107
Stephanie Salazar
Fr
26:54
8:51
124
Michelle Vazquez
So
27:26
9:01
127
Fernanda Salazar
So
27:40
9:06
130
19 Sacramento Waldorf
15-17-17-18-19
Gap: 7:01
128:07
25:37
8:26
492 Emily Parrott
Jr
21:36
7:06
32
Matea Pfeifer
Jr
24:08
7:56
79
Annabella Pfeifer
Sr
26:48
8:49
121
Angel Tang
Jr
26:58
8:52
125
Mariah Levangie
Jr
28:37
9:25
135








20 Buckingham Charter M
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:33
125:25
25:05
8:15
498 Natalie Mifflin
Jr
24:19
8:00
86
Olivia Zollinger
Jr
24:20
8:00
87
Joy Merdia
So
24:44
8:08
97
Natalie Larowe
Jr
25:10
8:17
106
Sophia Ruiz
Jr
26:52
8:50
122
Gina Vite
Jr
33:52
11:08
146




21 Foresthill
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:32
129:25
25:53
8:31
547 Hunter Mcalpin
Sr
24:11
7:57
81
Maya Hope
Sr
24:46
8:09
98
Megan Knudsvig
So
25:34
8:25
111
Hannah Fabian
Sr
27:11
8:57
126
Brittney Sackett
Sr
27:43
9:07
131








22 Kennedy
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:06
131:50
26:22
8:40
590 Ada Erlewine
Sr
24:55
8:12
102
Alina Pincombe
Sr
25:38
8:26
112
Maya Vargas
Jr
25:40
8:27
113
Kaitlyn Kui
Jr
27:36
9:05
129
Michelle Tam
Sr
28:01
9:13
134
Ashley Chin
Sr
30:17
9:58
141
Amy Toy
Sr
31:06
10:14
142
23 River City
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:52
142:34
28:31
9:23
664 Brianna Brooks
Sr
26:38
8:46
120
Trinity Taylor
So
27:48
9:09
133
Esperanza Rodriquez
Jr
29:10
9:36
136
Zoe Pryor
So
29:28
9:42
137
Estrella Mara
Jr
29:30
9:42
138
Athena Chaparro
Jr
31:16
10:17
143
Ariana Garcia
So
31:23
10:19
144
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ava Wittkop Jr Davis 22:18 7:20
2 Lyla Schoenig Jr Davis 22:22 7:21
3 Amanda Nazario Jr Davis 22:40 7:27
4 Odessa Seng Jr Davis 23:09 7:37
5 Claire Deamer Jr Davis 23:22 7:41
6 Anna Sanchirico Jr Davis 23:22 7:41
7 Hannah Gottenberg Jr Whitney 23:47 7:49
8 Olivia Stauffer Jr Whitney 23:47 7:49
9 Jeanne Kim Sr Davis 24:01 7:54
10 Meghan Bobrowsky Sr Davis 24:01 7:54
11 Zoe Stephens Sr Roseville 24:16 7:59
12 Willa Moffatt Sr Davis 24:19 8:00
13 Savana Reynolds Jr Vacaville 24:20 8:00
14 Michelle Brandabur Jr McClatchy 24:23 8:01 1/6 7/12 5/18 21:08 21:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Elizabeth Morgan Jr Tahoe-Truckee 24:28 8:03
16 Emily Talbert Sr Davis 24:58 8:13
17 Lucia Ferrer Jr Davis 25:07 8:16
18 Abby Reina-guerra Jr Davis 25:13 8:18
19 Annabelle Zhou Sr Davis 25:16 8:19
20 Anna Young Sr Davis 25:23 8:21
21 Emily Manzer Jr Whitney 25:29 8:23
22 Savannah Groves Sr Cosumnes Oaks 25:32 8:24
23 Amber Perkins Sr Roseville 25:36 8:25
24 Emma Ryder Jr Vacaville 25:37 8:26
25 Nivrit Nijjar Sr Whitney 25:40 8:27
26 Haoyi Wen Jr Davis 25:41 8:27
27 Arielle Fletter Sr Davis 25:44 8:28
28 Nicola Duffy Jr Davis 25:45 8:28
29 Autumn Marcheschi Jr Davis 25:47 8:29
30 Leah Murray Jr Davis 25:54 8:31
31 Melanie Holst Jr McClatchy 26:00 8:33 2/6 8/12 5/14 24:16 24:16
32 Chantel Williams Jr Cosumnes Oaks 26:04 8:34
33 Allison Bedrin Sr Whitney 26:13 8:37
34 Andrea Udan Jr Vacaville 26:22 8:40
35 Julia Lindbloom Sr Placer 26:32 8:44
36 Kristen Hamilton Sr Vacaville 26:35 8:45
37 Emilee Jauregui Jr Vacaville 26:52 8:50
38 Marissa Lee Jr Cosumnes Oaks 27:10 8:56
39 Cassiel Nortier-ti Sr Vacaville 27:17 8:58
40 Promise Johnson Jr Cosumnes Oaks 27:25 9:01
41 Elizabeth Argueta Sr Placer 27:25 9:01
42 Maya Navarrete Sr McClatchy 27:27 9:02 3/6 9/12 5/10
43 Sabrina Borchard Sr Davis 27:34 9:04
44 Maryn Graskey Jr McClatchy 27:43 9:07 4/6 10/12 5/9
45 Madison Willems Sr Whitney 27:58 9:12
46 Alexis Vasquez Jr Hughson 28:00 9:13
47 Ana Jimenez Jr Lodi 28:12 9:17
48 Carolina Leshuk Sr Davis 28:31 9:23
49 Maikeila Lunch Sr Vacaville 28:38 9:25
50 Madeline Vanhonseb Jr Oak Ridge 28:38 9:25
51 Paloma Acquistapace Jr Placer 28:47 9:28
52 Sophia Pinter Jr Davis 28:53 9:30
53 Esmeralda Jimenez Jr McClatchy 28:55 9:31 5/6 11/12 4/7
54 Antonia Pertuze Jr Davis 29:01 9:33
55 Cassidy Giorgi Sr Lodi 29:04 9:34
56 Erinn Hrback Jr Argonaut 29:13 9:37
57 Kathryn Brinkmann Jr Oak Ridge 29:28 9:42
58 Liliana Mazza Sr Rio Americano 29:38 9:45
59 Alexis Johnson Sr Placer 29:39 9:45
60 Samy Long Sr Vacaville 29:40 9:46
61 Julia Islas Sr Lodi 30:18 9:58
62 Sierra Scholtes Jr Vacaville 30:32 10:03
63 Hilda Ramirez Jr McClatchy 30:37 10:04 6/6 12/12 4/4
64 Anna Morse Jr Davis 30:37 10:04
65 Chrissy O'brien Jr Golden Sierra 30:52 10:09
66 Olivia Whitehead Jr Davis 30:53 10:10
67 Emily Komessar Sr Davis 30:53 10:10
68 Kennedy Hobbs Sr Tokay 30:58 10:11
69 Samantha Myers Jr Rio Americano 30:59 10:12
70 Alex Dinsdale Sr Vacaville 31:10 10:15
71 Monique Rodriguez Jr Tokay 31:15 10:17
72 Karla Cardinal Jr Vacaville 31:16 10:17
73 Hannah Kelly Sr Lodi 31:42 10:26
74 Vanessa Lopez Jr Seaside 31:42 10:26
75 Fallon Arlin Sr Lodi 31:49 10:28
76 Alonis Ingram Sr Seaside 33:12 10:55
77 Teresa Sanchez Jr Seaside 33:58 11:10
78 Megan Vinther Jr Roseville 34:02 11:12
79 Vanessa Conklin Jr Vacaville 34:22 11:18
80 Shradha Thapa So Leroy Greene Academy 34:25 11:19
81 Maggie Swett Sr Placer 34:48 11:27
82 Hannah Upton Jr Argonaut 35:06 11:33
83 Jaqueline Velazquez Jr Tokay 35:07 11:33
84 Michelle Pena Jr Tokay 35:07 11:33
85 Maddy Brock Sr Christian Brothers 35:54 11:49
86 Mirabelle Quilatan So Leroy Greene Academy 36:19 11:57
87 Nicole Ross Jr Seaside 36:45 12:05
88 Megan Hendrickson Jr Vacaville 36:51 12:07
89 Jendannie Kim Jr Tokay 38:29 12:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
113:51
22:46
7:29
15 Ava Wittkop
Jr
22:18
7:20
1
Lyla Schoenig
Jr
22:22
7:21
2
Amanda Nazario
Jr
22:40
7:27
3
Odessa Seng
Jr
23:09
7:37
4
Claire Deamer
Jr
23:22
7:41
5
Anna Sanchirico
Jr
23:22
7:41
6
Jeanne Kim
Sr
24:01
7:54
9
2 Whitney
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:26
124:56
24:59
8:13
57 Hannah Gottenberg
Jr
23:47
7:49
7
Olivia Stauffer
Jr
23:47
7:49
8
Emily Manzer
Jr
25:29
8:23
12
Nivrit Nijjar
Sr
25:40
8:27
14
Allison Bedrin
Sr
26:13
8:37
16
Madison Willems
Sr
27:58
9:12
25




3 Vacaville
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:32
129:46
25:57
8:32
79 Savana Reynolds
Jr
24:20
8:00
10
Emma Ryder
Jr
25:37
8:26
13
Andrea Udan
Jr
26:22
8:40
17
Kristen Hamilton
Sr
26:35
8:45
19
Emilee Jauregui
Jr
26:52
8:50
20
Cassiel Nortier-ti
Sr
27:17
8:58
21
Maikeila Lunch
Sr
28:38
9:25
27
4 McClatchy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:32
134:28
26:54
8:51
102 Michelle Brandabur
Jr
24:23
8:01
11
Melanie Holst
Jr
26:00
8:33
15
Maya Navarrete
Sr
27:27
9:02
23
Maryn Graskey
Jr
27:43
9:07
24
Esmeralda Jimenez
Jr
28:55
9:31
29
Hilda Ramirez
Jr
30:37
10:04
33




5 Placer
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 8:16
147:11
29:26
9:41
137 Julia Lindbloom
Sr
26:32
8:44
18
Elizabeth Argueta
Sr
27:25
9:01
22
Paloma Acquistapace
Jr
28:47
9:28
28
Alexis Johnson
Sr
29:39
9:45
31
Maggie Swett
Sr
34:48
11:27
38








6 Lodi
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:37
151:05
30:13
9:56
161 Ana Jimenez
Jr
28:12
9:17
26
Cassidy Giorgi
Sr
29:04
9:34
30
Julia Islas
Sr
30:18
9:58
32
Hannah Kelly
Sr
31:42
10:26
36
Fallon Arlin
Sr
31:49
10:28
37








7 Tokay
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 7:31
170:56
34:11
11:15
189 Kennedy Hobbs
Sr
30:58
10:11
34
Monique Rodriguez
Jr
31:15
10:17
35
Jaqueline Velazquez
Jr
35:07
11:33
39
Michelle Pena
Jr
35:07
11:33
40
Jendannie Kim
Jr
38:29
12:40
41








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauryn Watkins So Vacaville 14:36 6:57
2 Shannon Perry Fr Davis 14:45 7:01
3 Hannah Lybbert So Davis 14:48 7:03
4 Selby Anderson Fr Davis 14:53 7:05
5 Skylar Hayward Fr Oak Ridge 15:02 7:10
6 Millie Hoyt So Cosumnes Oaks 15:10 7:13
7 Kylie Seward Fr Davis 15:12 7:14
8 Auden Marsh-armstr Fr Davis 15:14 7:15
9 Tsana Griner So Vacaville 15:15 7:16
10 Annie Wendley Fr Cosumnes Oaks 15:16 7:16
11 Rachel Payan So Whitney 15:19 7:18
12 Kenzie Moore So Oakmont 15:20 7:18
13 Brooke Giorgi Fr Whitney 15:29 7:22
14 Laura Ivie Fr Oakmont 15:37 7:26
15 Allison Kile Fr Cosumnes Oaks 15:41 7:28
16 Mia Di Genova Fr Davis 15:46 7:30
17 Emma Shoemaker So Kennedy 15:53 7:34
18 Jessica Franco Fr Whitney 15:56 7:35
19 Georgia Kelly Fr Lodi 15:56 7:35
20 Quincy Johnston So McClatchy 15:56 7:35 1/4 1/4 9/13 15:04 15:04
21 Madison Rishwain Fr Lodi 15:56 7:35
22 Camille Combrink Fr McClatchy 15:58 7:36 2/4 2/4 7/12
23 Yasmin Melendrez Fr Lodi 16:08 7:41
24 Ella Bernard Fr Vacaville 16:08 7:41
25 Nellie Cox Fr Davis 16:12 7:43
26 Lindsey Vernau So Davis 16:13 7:43
27 Avery Bernard Fr Vacaville 16:16 7:45
28 Alissa Casillas So Davis 16:18 7:46
29 Courtney Heller So Oak Ridge 16:21 7:47
30 Avery Hulse Fr Del Campo 16:29 7:51
31 Kennedy Stevens So Cosumnes Oaks 16:31 7:52
32 Mayanin Gallardo Fr Inderkum 16:43 7:58
33 Mikayla Cullers So Cosumnes Oaks 16:45 7:59
34 Krystle Aquino So Davis 16:45 7:59
35 Stephanie Mcelvain So Del Campo 16:48 8:00
36 Averyahna Scavetta So Vacaville 16:52 8:02
37 Audrey Garcia Fr Lodi 16:57 8:04
38 Jeniffer Jimenez So Tokay 16:57 8:04
39 Lauren Shintaku Fr McClatchy 17:00 8:06 3/4 3/4 6/12
40 Hannah Butler Fr Inderkum 17:05 8:08
41 Claire Brucker Fr Tokay 17:08 8:10
42 Abby Gladwell Fr Oak Ridge 17:09 8:10
43 Pippa Weber Fr Oakmont 17:12 8:11
44 Veda Fanning Fr Inderkum 17:24 8:17
45 Andrea Gettys So Oakmont 17:31 8:20
46 Kaylee Morgan Fr Davis 17:34 8:22
47 Aditi Mahajan So Davis 17:35 8:22
48 Shannon Tinoco Fr Oakmont 17:38 8:24
49 Alaina Baxter So Oak Ridge 17:39 8:24
50 Jade Taylor Fr Davis 17:45 8:27
51 Maricella Gutierrez Fr Inderkum 17:45 8:27
52 Melanie Walsh So Whitney 17:49 8:29
53 Rachel Avellar So Lodi 17:56 8:32
54 Serena Metcalf So Vacaville 17:57 8:33
55 Ali Bunz Fr Oakmont 17:58 8:33
56 Paige Anderson So McClatchy 18:01 8:35 4/4 4/4 9/12
57 Sophie Doerfert Fr Vacaville 18:02 8:35
58 Jessica Bennett Fr Davis 18:05 8:37
59 Zoey Cummings So Whitney 18:05 8:37
60 Emma Bayne So Inderkum 18:08 8:38
61 Sarnai Matthews So Oak Ridge 18:14 8:41
62 Crystal Montanez So Kennedy 18:16 8:42
63 Emily Britt Fr Whitney 18:17 8:42
64 Delaney Hubbard Fr Del Campo 18:17 8:42
65 Kaitlyn Santos Fr Del Campo 18:27 8:47
66 Amanda Dominguez Fr Lodi 18:32 8:50
67 Taiya Matranga Fr Cosumnes Oaks 18:34 8:50
68 Aileen Xiang So Davis 18:35 8:51
69 Emily Hale Fr Lodi 18:40 8:53
70 Emma Totaro Fr Whitney 18:43 8:55
71 Alexia Cruz Fr Tokay 18:51 8:59
72 Jocelyn Barba Fr Tokay 18:53 9:00
73 Becca Davis So Oakmont 19:11 9:08
74 Julia Erlewine Fr Kennedy 19:14 9:10
75 Yvette Ozobiani So Laguna Creek 19:25 9:15
76 Haylei Johnson Fr Tokay 19:25 9:15
77 Ixchel Lopez So Davis 19:25 9:15
78 Brianna Tennis Fr Lodi 19:36 9:20
79 Hailey Bowden So Cosumnes Oaks 19:37 9:20
80 Lindsey Dea So Kennedy 19:42 9:23
81 Sophie Weisman So Lodi 19:56 9:30
82 Danielle Welch Fr Lodi 19:58 9:30
83 Valerie Stewart So Davis 20:07 9:35
84 Morgan Wilson So Lodi 20:13 9:38
85 Loren Thatcher Fr Lodi 20:14 9:38
86 Isma Sultan So Davis 20:15 9:39
87 Mingyo Son Fr Davis 20:33 9:47
88 Monique Meza Fr Tokay 20:50 9:55
89 Lillian Adams Fr Tokay 20:51 9:56
90 Shreya Batra So Oakmont 20:51 9:56
91 Maria Isabella Zar Fr Inderkum 20:56 9:58
92 Maya Acevedo Fr Lodi 21:03 10:01
93 Alexis Crisostomo Fr Vacaville 21:09 10:04
94 Sierra Bronk Fr Vacaville 21:10 10:05
95 Maelani Rubianes Fr Lodi 21:13 10:06
96 Rosa Gallardo So Inderkum 21:17 10:08
97 Emily Presto So Del Campo 21:33 10:16
98 Lindsay Rice Fr Vacaville 21:36 10:17
99 Tamia Stringfellow Fr Vacaville 21:49 10:23
100 Kaitlyn Knox Fr Cosumnes Oaks 21:52 10:25
101 Jasmine Mayo Fr Lodi 22:07 10:32
102 Cindy Nuno So Inderkum 22:29 10:42
103 Anahi Martinez So Kennedy 23:02 10:58
104 Michelle Garcia Fr Tokay 23:34 11:13
105 Ashley Mccracken Fr Tokay 23:42 11:17
106 Manveer Kaur So Cosumnes Oaks 24:05 11:28
107 Gillian Anderson So Inderkum 25:09 11:59
108 Allie Tucker So Cosumnes Oaks 25:17 12:02
109 Caitlin Mauser So Whitney 30:14 14:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.