McClatchy Results from the Oakmont Invitational at Maidu Regional Park on 8/27/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amaro, Erik So F/S 14:32 5:49 2.5 32/241 2/7 8/18 13/23 You ROCK! (PG)
Bauer-martin, Xavier Jr JV 15:14 6:06 2.5 16/127 2/5 11/18 4/22
Crocker, Stephen Jr V 12:59 5:12 2.5 18/176 3/6 3/18 2/24
Cruz, Jose Sr V 13:15 5:18 2.5 26/176 5/6 5/18 1/24
Gerigk, Matthew So F/S 14:26 5:46 2.5 26/241 1/7 7/18 14/23 You ROCK! (PG)
Hayden-Brewer, Brian Jr JV 15:24 6:10 2.5 21/127 3/5 12/18 3/21 You ROCK! (PG)
Imai, Derek Sr JV 18:48 7:31 2.5 100/127 5/5 16/18 9/13
Karlsen, Amos Jr V 12:46 5:06 2.5 11/176 2/6 2/18 4/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lambert, Mark Jr JV 15:04 6:02 2.5 10/127 1/5 10/18 8/23
Lin, Derek Jr V 13:06 5:14 2.5 21/176 4/6 4/18 2/24
Martinez, Aldo Jr JV 17:16 6:54 2.5 71/127 4/5 15/18 7/17 You ROCK! (PG)
McMahon, Emmett Jr V 14:10 5:40 2.5 68/176 6/6 6/18 3/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
McMahon, Nelson Fr F/S 16:20 6:32 2.5 124/241 5/7 14/18 12/21
Morgan, Tomas So F/S 20:48 8:19 2.5 228/241 7/7 18/18 15/16
Nelson, Xander So F/S 15:00 6:00 2.5 49/241 3/7 9/18 10/22 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Schulke, Alexander So F/S 15:37 6:15 2.5 88/241 4/7 13/18 11/21 You ROCK! (PG)
Start, Riley So F/S 20:30 8:12 2.5 226/241 6/7 17/18 17/18
Wiener-Brodkey, Jonah Jr V 12:33 5:01 2.5 8/176 1/6 1/18 4/25 You ROCK! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/24 64:39
0:42
2.5 5:10 5:01 5:18 84 5:04 Jonah Wiener-Brodkey (8), Amos Karlsen (11), Stephen Crocker (18), Derek Lin (21), Jose Cruz (26)
JV 1st 5 6/13 81:46
3:44
2.5 6:32 6:02 7:31 150 6:00 Mark Lambert (8), Xavier Bauer-martin (12), Brian Hayden-Brewer (16), Aldo Martinez (46), Derek Imai (68)
F/S 1st 5 12/21 75:55
1:54
2.5 6:04 5:46 6:32 280 5:38 Matthew Gerigk (26), Erik Amaro (32), Xander Nelson (49), Alexander Schulke (77), Nelson McMahon (96)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Ritter Sr Granite Bay 12:05 4:50
2 Tre Lockwood Sr Granite Bay 12:08 4:51
3 Luke Bricca Sr Oak Ridge 12:10 4:52
4 Derek Parker Sr Woodcreek 12:17 4:55
5 Robert Williams Sr Woodcreek 12:21 4:56
6 Jorge Pena Iii Jr Woodcreek 12:27 4:59
7 Drew Spencer Jr Oak Ridge 12:28 4:59
8 Jonah Wiener-Brodkey Jr McClatchy 12:33 5:01 1/6 1/18 4/25
9 Ryan Ioanidis Jr Mira Loma 12:41 5:04
10 Sergio Lopez Jr Del Campo 12:44 5:06
11 Amos Karlsen Jr McClatchy 12:46 5:06 2/6 2/18 4/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Peter Pagel So Woodcreek 12:47 5:07
13 Ryman Crone Sr Placer 12:48 5:07
14 Jeremy Lanthier Jr Del Campo 12:51 5:08
15 Connor Ryan So Placer 12:52 5:09
16 Donovan Freer So Pleasant Valley 12:55 5:10
17 Logan Dodge Sr Whitney 12:58 5:11
18 Stephen Crocker Jr McClatchy 12:59 5:12 3/6 3/18 2/24
19 Adith Srivatsa Jr Mira Loma 12:59 5:12
20 Mateo Ramirez Sr Inderkum 13:00 5:12
21 Derek Lin Jr McClatchy 13:06 5:14 4/6 4/18 2/24
22 Phillip Tasabia Sr Del Campo 13:07 5:15
23 Jesus Reyes So Placer 13:09 5:16
24 Mauricio Tinoco Sr Oakmont 13:13 5:17
25 Austin Shields Jr Whitney 13:15 5:18
26 Jose Cruz Sr McClatchy 13:15 5:18 5/6 5/18 1/24
27 Connor Frisch Sr Granite Bay 13:21 5:20
28 Josh Simpson Sr Oakmont 13:22 5:21
29 Aidan Singh Fr Pleasant Grove 13:25 5:22
30 Tommy Paulson Sr Lincoln-L 13:26 5:22
31 Ben Easter Jr Folsom 13:27 5:23
32 Landon Farnworth Sr Woodcreek 13:27 5:23
33 Wade Kiesow Jr Folsom 13:28 5:23
34 Drew Kiesow Jr Folsom 13:29 5:24
35 Dallas Curran Jr Casa Roble 13:31 5:24
36 Michael Charbonneau Sr Inderkum 13:36 5:26
37 Jake Mann Sr Del Oro 13:37 5:27
38 Tyler Salcido Jr Oak Ridge 13:39 5:28
39 Jackson Meyers Jr Folsom 13:39 5:28
40 Josh Kling Jr Whitney 13:41 5:28
41 Nicholas Knight Jr Woodcreek 13:42 5:29
42 Spencer Blatter Jr Del Oro 13:42 5:29
43 Brent Kaneyuki Sr Center 13:43 5:29
44 Matthew Durel Sr Woodcreek 13:44 5:30
45 Lance Bricca Jr Oak Ridge 13:45 5:30
46 Blake Miller Sr Pleasant Grove 13:47 5:31
47 Adryan Rios Jr Del Campo 13:48 5:31
48 Evan Chinn Jr Granite Bay 13:48 5:31
49 Riley Black Sr Placer 13:48 5:31
50 Nick Paron Jr Del Campo 13:49 5:32
51 Christian Wilde Jr Oak Ridge 13:51 5:32
52 Benjamin Quang So Pleasant Grove 13:52 5:33
53 Simon Mitchell So Mira Loma 13:52 5:33
54 Sam Frank Jr Del Oro 13:57 5:35
55 Sean Mcarthur Sr Woodcreek 13:59 5:36
56 David Kerstan Sr Marysville 14:00 5:36
58 Alex Ly Sr Woodcreek 14:01 5:36
59 Nicholas Myers So Pleasant Grove 14:00 5:36
59 Daniel Wright Sr Folsom 14:02 5:37
60 Scott Kampfen Sr Pleasant Valley 14:03 5:37
61 Dan Martin Sr Placer 14:06 5:38
62 Nathan Grim Fr Pleasant Grove 14:08 5:39
63 Mason Pierce Sr Colfax 14:08 5:39
64 Daniel Lyon Sr Granite Bay 14:08 5:39
65 Preston Summerhays Jr Lincoln-L 14:09 5:40
66 Spencer Farman Jr Del Oro 14:09 5:40
67 Chris Gai Jr Granite Bay 14:09 5:40
68 Emmett McMahon Jr McClatchy 14:10 5:40 6/6 6/18 3/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Adam Fragola Jr Placer 14:10 5:40
70 Keir Keenan So Mira Loma 14:11 5:40
71 Cory Hagel Sr Laguna Creek 14:11 5:40
72 Kyle Arteaga Sr Del Oro 14:11 5:40
73 Jamir Jones Jr Vacaville Christian 14:12 5:41
74 Salvador Villegas Jr Del Campo 14:13 5:41
75 Joseph Blakely So Pleasant Grove 14:14 5:42
76 Tony Zortman Jr Woodcreek 14:15 5:42
77 D'angelo Carias Sr Inderkum 14:15 5:42
78 Ahmed Sulaiman2 Sr Center 14:17 5:43
79 Blake Silvey Sr Inderkum 14:18 5:43
80 Trenton Macktinger Jr Del Oro 14:19 5:44
81 Stephan Powell So Del Campo 14:19 5:44
82 Wyatt Vaccaro Jr Folsom 14:19 5:44
83 Zachary Stewart Sr Folsom 14:21 5:44
84 Nick Mejia Jr Del Campo 14:21 5:44
85 Pierce Desmond Jr Marysville 14:23 5:45
86 Mark Griffitts Jr Placer 14:28 5:47
87 Mason Kohls Sr Granite Bay 14:29 5:48
88 Eric Brown Sr Center 14:30 5:48
89 Jakob Meuser Sr Inderkum 14:32 5:49
90 Garrett Mcguire Sr Whitney 14:33 5:49
91 Sean Granucci Sr Roseville 14:33 5:49
92 Spencer Kane Sr Colfax 14:34 5:50
93 Dzuy Nguyen Jr Oakmont 14:54 5:58
94 Ellis Shaw Sr Roseville 14:34 5:50
95 Hersh Joshi Sr Mira Loma 14:36 5:50
97 Jeremy Brown Sr Placer 14:38 5:51
98 Tyler Bosler So Vacaville Christian 14:39 5:52
98 Jaden Lewis-wall So Center 14:36 5:50
99 Kulwarn Bassi Sr Laguna Creek 14:41 5:52
100 Max Knight So Del Campo 14:41 5:52
101 Brock Miller Sr Pleasant Grove 14:42 5:53
102 Sami Araya Sr Pleasant Grove 14:44 5:54
103 Zion Massil Jr Oakmont 14:46 5:54
104 Brendan Lynn Sr Colfax 14:47 5:55
105 Vincent Ma Sr Center 14:48 5:55
106 Sean Jones Jr Whitney 14:48 5:55
107 Alec Ewers Jr Oakmont 14:51 5:56
108 Jordan Lienhard Sr Whitney 14:53 5:57
109 Declan Molony Sr Mira Loma 14:53 5:57
110 Jase Giorgi Jr Roseville 14:54 5:58
111 Nick Cain Sr Laguna Creek 14:56 5:58
112 Julian Templeton Jr Whitney 14:57 5:59
113 Gurvir Dhillon Sr Laguna Creek 14:58 5:59
114 Dale Ivie Sr Oakmont 14:58 5:59
115 Carson Mccall Jr Pleasant Grove 14:58 5:59
117 Michael Lanini Jr Marysville 15:00 6:00
118 Alex Gordan Jr Pleasant Valley 14:59 6:00
118 Aydan Novak Jr Laguna Creek 15:00 6:00
119 Alex Foley Jr Vacaville Christian 15:00 6:00
120 Christian Wright Sr Oakmont 15:03 6:01
121 Luke Butler Jr Central Valley 15:11 6:04
122 Ethan Powers So Del Oro 15:14 6:06
123 Nick Dani Jr Pleasant Valley 15:15 6:06
124 Justin Falk Sr Center 15:16 6:06
125 Thomas Ballard Jr Roseville 15:16 6:06
126 Sam Morrar Sr Laguna Creek 15:17 6:07
127 Dane Reimers Sr Colfax 15:17 6:07
128 Chad Barth Jr Central Valley 15:20 6:08
129 Cameron Dillon So Marysville 15:21 6:08
130 Caleb Bender Jr Lincoln-L 15:22 6:09
131 Brian Medellin Jr Oakmont 15:24 6:10
132 Jonathan Gaborko So Vacaville Christian 15:24 6:10
133 Juan Mora Sr Oakmont 15:26 6:10
134 Allen Munk Sr Casa Roble 15:27 6:11
135 Thomas Turner Sr Casa Roble 15:31 6:12
136 Jack Gardner Jr Vacaville Christian 15:33 6:13
137 Xavier Simms Jr Pleasant Valley 15:39 6:16
138 Joshua Enabnit Sr Mira Loma 15:40 6:16
139 Jayson Deland Jr Marysville 15:41 6:16
140 Ramon Anzaldo Sr Pleasant Valley 15:47 6:19
141 Aaron Pickett Jr Center 15:49 6:20
142 Aydon Torgersen Jr Lincoln-L 15:54 6:22
143 Aidan Fisk Jr Inderkum 15:59 6:24
144 Lukas Koller So Mira Loma 16:00 6:24
145 Robert Ridgley Sr Casa Roble 16:04 6:26
146 Trevon Dunkerson Sr Laguna Creek 16:09 6:28
147 Kyler Plouffe Sr Mira Loma 16:09 6:28
148 Matthew Pfeiffer Sr Colfax 16:09 6:28
149 Noah Renfrow Sr Vanguard College Pre 16:17 6:31
150 Christian Mckittrick Sr Roseville 16:36 6:38
151 Caden Unholz Sr Colfax 16:39 6:40
152 Andres Rivera Jr Central Valley 16:43 6:41
153 Zane Tagatac So Western Sierra Colle 16:56 6:46
154 Anthony Laurente Sr Whitney 17:01 6:48
155 Matthew Pilawa Jr Western Sierra Colle 17:11 6:52
156 Ben Dobson Jr Central Valley 17:19 6:56
157 Michael Gage Sr Lincoln-L 17:32 7:01
158 Peter Dunham Sr Western Sierra Colle 17:33 7:01
159 Ty Fleming Jr Lincoln-L 17:44 7:06
160 Shawn Harris Jr Colfax 17:49 7:08
161 Eli Short Jr Vacaville Christian 17:59 7:12
162 Dillon Mcmenomey Sr Colfax 18:00 7:12
163 Tommy Dunham Jr Western Sierra Colle 18:07 7:15
164 Garrett Mitchell So Western Sierra Colle 18:10 7:16
165 Brady Kennedy Jr Pleasant Valley 18:17 7:19
166 Miles Higashi Jr Western Sierra Colle 18:21 7:20
167 David Buettner Jr Colfax 18:27 7:23
168 George Hagel Sr Mira Loma 18:36 7:26
169 Jamel Fulmore Sr Lincoln-L 18:36 7:26
170 Paine Gretler Sr Western Sierra Colle 18:39 7:28
171 Aiseosa Omorogieva Jr Laguna Creek 19:03 7:37
172 Randy Wilburn Jr Central Valley 19:12 7:41
173 Noah Salas Sr Vacaville Christian 19:15 7:42
174 Alex Manos Jr Colfax 19:15 7:42
175 Kyle Piet So Western Sierra Colle 19:26 7:46
176 Keoni Casuga Jr Casa Roble 26:19 10:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodcreek
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
63:19
12:40
5:04
59 Derek Parker
Sr
12:17
4:55
4
Robert Williams
Sr
12:21
4:56
5
Jorge Pena Iii
Jr
12:27
4:59
6
Peter Pagel
So
12:47
5:07
12
Landon Farnworth
Sr
13:27
5:23
32
Nicholas Knight
Jr
13:42
5:29
41
Matthew Durel
Sr
13:44
5:30
44
2 McClatchy
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:42
64:39
12:56
5:10
84 Jonah Wiener-Brodkey
Jr
12:33
5:01
8
Amos Karlsen
Jr
12:46
5:06
11
Stephen Crocker
Jr
12:59
5:12
18
Derek Lin
Jr
13:06
5:14
21
Jose Cruz
Sr
13:15
5:18
26
Emmett McMahon
Jr
14:10
5:40
66




3 Granite Bay
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 2:03
65:30
13:06
5:14
140 Jake Ritter
Sr
12:05
4:50
1
Tre Lockwood
Sr
12:08
4:51
2
Connor Frisch
Sr
13:21
5:20
27
Evan Chinn
Jr
13:48
5:31
48
Daniel Lyon
Sr
14:08
5:39
62
Chris Gai
Jr
14:09
5:40
65
Mason Kohls
Sr
14:29
5:48
83
4 Del Campo
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
66:19
13:16
5:18
143 Sergio Lopez
Jr
12:44
5:06
10
Jeremy Lanthier
Jr
12:51
5:08
14
Phillip Tasabia
Sr
13:07
5:15
22
Adryan Rios
Jr
13:48
5:31
47
Nick Paron
Jr
13:49
5:32
50
Salvador Villegas
Jr
14:13
5:41
72
Stephan Powell
So
14:19
5:44
78
5 Oak Ridge
2-3-5-4-5
Gap: 1:41
65:53
13:11
5:16
144 Luke Bricca
Sr
12:10
4:52
3
Drew Spencer
Jr
12:28
4:59
7
Tyler Salcido
Jr
13:39
5:28
38
Lance Bricca
Jr
13:45
5:30
45
Christian Wilde
Jr
13:51
5:32
51








6 Placer
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:18
66:43
13:21
5:20
159 Ryman Crone
Sr
12:48
5:07
13
Connor Ryan
So
12:52
5:09
15
Jesus Reyes
So
13:09
5:16
23
Riley Black
Sr
13:48
5:31
49
Dan Martin
Sr
14:06
5:38
59
Adam Fragola
Jr
14:10
5:40
67
Mark Griffitts
Jr
14:28
5:47
82
7 Folsom
14-11-9-7-7
Gap: 0:35
68:05
13:37
5:27
193 Ben Easter
Jr
13:27
5:23
31
Wade Kiesow
Jr
13:28
5:23
33
Drew Kiesow
Jr
13:29
5:24
34
Jackson Meyers
Jr
13:39
5:28
39
Daniel Wright
Sr
14:02
5:37
56
Wyatt Vaccaro
Jr
14:19
5:44
79
Zachary Stewart
Sr
14:21
5:44
80
8 Mira Loma
5-6-7-8-8
Gap: 1:55
68:19
13:40
5:28
240 Ryan Ioanidis
Jr
12:41
5:04
9
Adith Srivatsa
Jr
12:59
5:12
19
Simon Mitchell
So
13:52
5:33
53
Keir Keenan
So
14:11
5:40
68
Hersh Joshi
Sr
14:36
5:50
91
Declan Molony
Sr
14:53
5:57
102
Joshua Enabnit
Sr
15:40
6:16
128
9 Pleasant Grove
12-13-10-10-9
Gap: 0:43
69:12
13:50
5:32
243 Aidan Singh
Fr
13:25
5:22
29
Blake Miller
Sr
13:47
5:31
46
Benjamin Quang
So
13:52
5:33
52
Nicholas Myers
So
14:00
5:36
56
Nathan Grim
Fr
14:08
5:39
60
Joseph Blakely
So
14:14
5:42
73
Brock Miller
Sr
14:42
5:53
95
10 Del Oro
16-14-12-11-10
Gap: 0:34
69:36
13:55
5:34
267 Jake Mann
Sr
13:37
5:27
37
Spencer Blatter
Jr
13:42
5:29
42
Sam Frank
Jr
13:57
5:35
54
Spencer Farman
Jr
14:09
5:40
64
Kyle Arteaga
Sr
14:11
5:40
70
Trenton Macktinger
Jr
14:19
5:44
77
Ethan Powers
So
15:14
6:06
114
10 Whitney
9-8-8-9-10
Gap: 1:50
69:15
13:51
5:32
267 Logan Dodge
Sr
12:58
5:11
17
Austin Shields
Jr
13:15
5:18
25
Josh Kling
Jr
13:41
5:28
40
Garrett Mcguire
Sr
14:33
5:49
86
Sean Jones
Jr
14:48
5:55
99
Jordan Lienhard
Sr
14:53
5:57
101
Julian Templeton
Jr
14:57
5:59
105
12 Inderkum
10-10-11-12-12
Gap: 1:32
69:41
13:56
5:34
291 Mateo Ramirez
Sr
13:00
5:12
20
Michael Charbonneau
Sr
13:36
5:26
36
D'angelo Carias
Sr
14:15
5:42
74
Blake Silvey
Sr
14:18
5:43
76
Jakob Meuser
Sr
14:32
5:49
85
Aidan Fisk
Jr
15:59
6:24
133




13 Oakmont
11-9-13-13-13
Gap: 1:38
71:06
14:13
5:41
337 Mauricio Tinoco
Sr
13:13
5:17
24
Josh Simpson
Sr
13:22
5:21
28
Dzuy Nguyen
Jr
14:54
5:58
89
Zion Massil
Jr
14:46
5:54
96
Alec Ewers
Jr
14:51
5:56
100
Dale Ivie
Sr
14:58
5:59
107
Christian Wright
Sr
15:03
6:01
112
14 Center
17-16-15-14-14
Gap: 1:05
71:54
14:23
5:45
392 Brent Kaneyuki
Sr
13:43
5:29
43
Ahmed Sulaiman2
Sr
14:17
5:43
75
Eric Brown
Sr
14:30
5:48
84
Jaden Lewis-wall
So
14:36
5:50
92
Vincent Ma
Sr
14:48
5:55
98
Justin Falk
Sr
15:16
6:06
116
Aaron Pickett
Jr
15:49
6:20
131
15 Pleasant Valley
8-12-14-15-15
Gap: 2:44
72:51
14:34
5:50
425 Donovan Freer
So
12:55
5:10
16
Scott Kampfen
Sr
14:03
5:37
58
Alex Gordan
Jr
14:59
6:00
109
Nick Dani
Jr
15:15
6:06
115
Xavier Simms
Jr
15:39
6:16
127
Ramon Anzaldo
Sr
15:47
6:19
130
Brady Kennedy
Jr
18:17
7:19
150
16 Laguna Creek
20-20-19-19-16
Gap: 0:49
73:46
14:45
5:54
482 Cory Hagel
Sr
14:11
5:40
69
Kulwarn Bassi
Sr
14:41
5:52
94
Nick Cain
Sr
14:56
5:58
104
Gurvir Dhillon
Sr
14:58
5:59
106
Aydan Novak
Jr
15:00
6:00
109
Sam Morrar
Sr
15:17
6:07
118
Trevon Dunkerson
Sr
16:09
6:28
135
17 Lincoln-L
13-15-16-16-17
Gap: 4:06
76:23
15:17
6:07
490 Tommy Paulson
Sr
13:26
5:22
30
Preston Summerhays
Jr
14:09
5:40
63
Caleb Bender
Jr
15:22
6:09
122
Aydon Torgersen
Jr
15:54
6:22
132
Michael Gage
Sr
17:32
7:01
143
Ty Fleming
Jr
17:44
7:06
145
Jamel Fulmore
Sr
18:36
7:26
152
18 Marysville
18-17-17-17-18
Gap: 1:41
74:25
14:53
5:57
494 David Kerstan
Sr
14:00
5:36
55
Pierce Desmond
Jr
14:23
5:45
81
Michael Lanini
Jr
15:00
6:00
108
Cameron Dillon
So
15:21
6:08
121
Jayson Deland
Jr
15:41
6:16
129








19 Colfax
19-18-18-17-19
Gap: 2:01
74:55
14:59
6:00
501 Mason Pierce
Sr
14:08
5:39
61
Spencer Kane
Sr
14:34
5:50
88
Brendan Lynn
Sr
14:47
5:55
97
Dane Reimers
Sr
15:17
6:07
119
Matthew Pfeiffer
Sr
16:09
6:28
136
Caden Unholz
Sr
16:39
6:40
138
Shawn Harris
Jr
17:49
7:08
146
20 Vacaville Christian
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:21
74:48
14:58
5:59
523 Jamir Jones
Jr
14:12
5:41
71
Tyler Bosler
So
14:39
5:52
92
Alex Foley
Jr
15:00
6:00
111
Jonathan Gaborko
So
15:24
6:10
123
Jack Gardner
Jr
15:33
6:13
126
Eli Short
Jr
17:59
7:12
147
Noah Salas
Sr
19:15
7:42
155
21 Roseville
22-22-21-20-21
Gap: 2:03
75:53
15:11
6:04
534 Sean Granucci
Sr
14:33
5:49
87
Ellis Shaw
Sr
14:34
5:50
90
Jase Giorgi
Jr
14:54
5:58
103
Thomas Ballard
Jr
15:16
6:06
117
Christian Mckittrick
Sr
16:36
6:38
137








22 Casa Roble
15-19-22-22-22
Gap: 12:48
86:52
17:22
6:57
574 Dallas Curran
Jr
13:31
5:24
35
Allen Munk
Sr
15:27
6:11
124
Thomas Turner
Sr
15:31
6:12
125
Robert Ridgley
Sr
16:04
6:26
134
Keoni Casuga
Jr
26:19
10:32
156








23 Central Valley
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 4:01
83:45
16:45
6:42
668 Luke Butler
Jr
15:11
6:04
113
Chad Barth
Jr
15:20
6:08
120
Andres Rivera
Jr
16:43
6:41
139
Ben Dobson
Jr
17:19
6:56
142
Randy Wilburn
Jr
19:12
7:41
154








24 Western Sierra Colle
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:14
87:57
17:35
7:02
722 Zane Tagatac
So
16:56
6:46
140
Matthew Pilawa
Jr
17:11
6:52
141
Peter Dunham
Sr
17:33
7:01
144
Tommy Dunham
Jr
18:07
7:15
148
Garrett Mitchell
So
18:10
7:16
149
Miles Higashi
Jr
18:21
7:20
151
Paine Gretler
Sr
18:39
7:28
153
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cole Harsen Sr Placer 14:25 5:46
2 Daniel Stoesser Sr Folsom 14:25 5:46
3 Rolando Anaya Fr Chavez 14:34 5:50
4 Ryan Jacobs Sr Del Oro 14:34 5:50
5 Ben Langreck Sr Oak Ridge 14:36 5:50
6 Parker Bingham Jr Del Oro 14:43 5:53
7 Wyatt Bartholomew Sr Pleasant Grove 14:46 5:54
8 Trey Flores Sr Del Oro 14:57 5:59
9 Thomas Larkin Jr Granite Bay 15:01 6:00
10 Mark Lambert Jr McClatchy 15:04 6:02 1/5 10/18 8/23
11 Adam Gerhards Sr Folsom 15:07 6:03
12 Thomas Puppo Jr Del Oro 15:10 6:04
13 Andrew Bellas Jr Oak Ridge 15:10 6:04
14 Ryan Peri Jr Woodcreek 15:13 6:05
15 Ethan Austin Sr Folsom 15:13 6:05
16 Xavier Bauer-martin Jr McClatchy 15:14 6:06 2/5 11/18 4/22
17 Tim Xiong Sr Del Campo 15:14 6:06
18 Albert Wilcox Jr Oakmont 15:15 6:06
19 Austin Willems Jr Whitney 15:19 6:08
20 Teague Dilbeck Jr Granite Bay 15:21 6:08
21 Brian Hayden-Brewer Jr McClatchy 15:24 6:10 3/5 12/18 3/21
22 Justin Dooley Sr Bear River 15:30 6:12
23 Cole Whatley Jr Del Oro 15:31 6:12
24 Hunter Souza Jr Oakmont 15:32 6:13
25 Ricky Sanderson So Central Valley 15:33 6:13
26 Carson Flamm Jr Mira Loma 15:34 6:14
27 Jacob Lyons Jr Del Oro 15:36 6:14
28 Ethan Verdoorn Jr Pleasant Grove 15:39 6:16
29 Lucas Castro Jr Whitney 15:44 6:18
30 Timothy Simanhadi Jr Mira Loma 15:48 6:19
31 Jakob Berger Jr Bear River 15:50 6:20
32 Sarthak Sharma Jr Mira Loma 15:50 6:20
33 Daniel Guerrero Jr Cristo Rey 15:52 6:21
34 Andrew Franco Jr Whitney 15:54 6:22
35 Alex Richmond Jr Del Campo 15:55 6:22
36 Raymond Haeckel Fr Central Valley 15:56 6:22
37 Ethan Tabaie Jr Granite Bay 15:59 6:24
38 Scott Rubaszewski Sr Del Oro 15:59 6:24
39 Carlo Safra Jr Woodcreek 16:01 6:24
40 Collin Pitts Jr Whitney 16:10 6:28
41 Grayson Pilloff Jr Pleasant Grove 16:15 6:30
42 Luis Contreras Jr Oakmont 16:16 6:30
43 Rumaldo Castro Sr Roseville 16:18 6:31
44 Rodrigo Gonzalez Jr Oak Ridge 16:19 6:32
45 Robert Brock Jr Del Oro 16:25 6:34
46 Aidan Keyes Jr Placer 16:31 6:36
47 Bud Grant Sr Del Campo 16:32 6:37
48 Eric Ignatyuk So Futures High School 16:33 6:37
49 Andy Ma Jr Center 16:33 6:37
50 Armand Hernandez So Center 16:36 6:38
51 Alex Eickmann Jr Whitney 16:36 6:38
52 Garret Bomhoff Jr Del Oro 16:37 6:39
53 Cameron Nitta Sr Del Oro 16:39 6:40
54 Tristan Hegseth Jr Placer 16:40 6:40
55 Orion Mcnames So Central Valley 16:42 6:41
56 Gianni Modena Jr Inderkum 16:43 6:41
57 Julian Andaya Jr Oak Ridge 16:47 6:43
58 Christian Carrasco Jr Folsom 16:48 6:43
59 Andrey Yegorov Sr Mira Loma 16:48 6:43
60 Matthew Fredrickson Sr Oakmont 16:52 6:45
61 Kadence Walker Jr Inderkum 16:53 6:45
62 Jesus Rodriguez Sr Cristo Rey 16:54 6:46
63 Troy Farnworth Sr Whitney 16:57 6:47
64 Nicholas Malloy Sr Mira Loma 17:00 6:48
65 Frankie Lopez Jr Center 17:01 6:48
66 Riley Slater Jr Bear River 17:03 6:49
67 Tim Bondarenko Fr Futures High School 17:04 6:50
68 Dylan O'brien Sr Woodcreek 17:09 6:52
69 Morgan Pfennig Jr Del Oro 17:14 6:54
70 Josh Benvenuto Sr Del Oro 17:15 6:54
71 Aldo Martinez Jr McClatchy 17:16 6:54 4/5 15/18 7/17
72 Dominik Lovric Jr Folsom 17:19 6:56
73 Alonzo Rodriquez So Chavez 17:20 6:56
74 Jude Raya Sr Oakmont 17:22 6:57
75 Jacob Teodoro Sr Folsom 17:23 6:57
76 Jace Demar Sr Del Oro 17:26 6:58
77 Ahmed Sulaiman Sr Center 17:27 6:59
78 Austyn Crighton Jr Roseville 17:27 6:59
79 Gabriel Plummer Fr Center 17:29 7:00
80 Jacob Adkins So Central Valley 17:30 7:00
81 Harsahib Bains Sr Inderkum 17:34 7:02
82 Saul Vera Jr Chavez 17:43 7:05
83 Chase Putman Sr Granite Bay 17:43 7:05
84 Mark Ruiz Jr Chavez 17:44 7:06
85 Jacob Harrington So Marysville 17:44 7:06
86 Alex Montano So Cristo Rey 17:48 7:07
87 Jonny Romero Jr Granite Bay 17:56 7:10
88 Tommy Lee Jr Center 18:03 7:13
89 Steven Overdevest Sr Placer 18:03 7:13
90 Robert Ruiz So Chavez 18:12 7:17
91 Jacob Gooding Jr Whitney 18:16 7:18
92 Justus Briggs Sr Del Oro 18:18 7:19
93 Nick Thiessen Jr Center 18:22 7:21
94 Matthew Schuy Jr Marysville 18:25 7:22
95 Matthew Yegorov So Center 18:29 7:24
96 Artur Moskalyuk Fr Futures High School 18:30 7:24
97 Daniel Gallagher Jr Mira Loma 18:34 7:26
98 Ade Illori Jr Futures High School 18:44 7:30
99 Christopher Liu Jr Mira Loma 18:46 7:30
100 Derek Imai Sr McClatchy 18:48 7:31 5/5 16/18 9/13
101 Gonzalo Vega Jr Cristo Rey 18:54 7:34
102 Alfredo Cortes Jr Cristo Rey 18:56 7:34
103 Talton Frison Sr Chavez 18:58 7:35
104 Edward Zavala Jr Oakmont 19:02 7:37
105 Jean Ignacio Sr Oakmont 19:20 7:44
106 Dom Ramos Sr Placer 19:20 7:44
107 David Deshevenko So Futures High School 19:34 7:50
108 Jonathan Lashchuk Jr Futures High School 19:37 7:51
109 Alexander Schlaman Sr Roseville 19:44 7:54
110 Joe O'hair Jr Oakmont 19:45 7:54
111 Wan-zhan Lee Sr Oakmont 19:51 7:56
112 Kamal Padda Sr Oakmont 20:00 8:00
113 Paolo Urbano Jr Oakmont 20:10 8:04
114 Sajanpreet Malhi Sr Inderkum 20:11 8:04
115 Olbayd Lopez Sr Cristo Rey 20:23 8:09
116 Brian Carranza Sr Chavez 20:44 8:18
117 Tanner Harris Jr Woodcreek 21:05 8:26
118 Dragos Marian Jr Futures High School 21:40 8:40
119 Eddie Polkenhorn Jr Lincoln-L 22:03 8:49
120 Blake Anderson Sr Inderkum 22:29 9:00
121 William Bosco Jr Granite Bay 22:30 9:00
122 Luis Moya Jr Pleasant Grove 22:54 9:10
123 Chris Moyer So Marysville 23:04 9:14
124 Gary Young Sr Del Oro 25:28 10:11
125 Kollin Tanahashi Sr Del Oro 29:02 11:37
126 Augustine Borba So Vanguard College Pre 31:00 12:24
127 Josh Bills Jr Vanguard College Pre 31:20 12:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Oro
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
74:55
14:59
6:00
42 Ryan Jacobs
Sr
14:34
5:50
4
Parker Bingham
Jr
14:43
5:53
5
Trey Flores
Sr
14:57
5:59
6
Thomas Puppo
Jr
15:10
6:04
10
Cole Whatley
Jr
15:31
6:12
17
Jacob Lyons
Jr
15:36
6:14
20
Scott Rubaszewski
Sr
15:59
6:24
27
2 Folsom
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:54
78:52
15:46
6:19
106 Daniel Stoesser
Sr
14:25
5:46
2
Adam Gerhards
Sr
15:07
6:03
9
Ethan Austin
Sr
15:13
6:05
11
Christian Carrasco
Jr
16:48
6:43
37
Dominik Lovric
Jr
17:19
6:56
47
Jacob Teodoro
Sr
17:23
6:57
50




3 Whitney
8-7-5-4-3
Gap: 1:17
79:43
15:57
6:23
122 Austin Willems
Jr
15:19
6:08
14
Lucas Castro
Jr
15:44
6:18
21
Andrew Franco
Jr
15:54
6:22
25
Collin Pitts
Jr
16:10
6:28
28
Alex Eickmann
Jr
16:36
6:38
34
Troy Farnworth
Sr
16:57
6:47
42
Jacob Gooding
Jr
18:16
7:18
62
4 Mira Loma
9-8-7-6-4
Gap: 1:26
81:00
16:12
6:29
145 Carson Flamm
Jr
15:34
6:14
19
Timothy Simanhadi
Jr
15:48
6:19
22
Sarthak Sharma
Jr
15:50
6:20
23
Andrey Yegorov
Sr
16:48
6:43
38
Nicholas Malloy
Sr
17:00
6:48
43
Daniel Gallagher
Jr
18:34
7:26
65
Christopher Liu
Jr
18:46
7:30
67
5 Oakmont
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:07
81:17
16:15
6:30
148 Albert Wilcox
Jr
15:15
6:06
13
Hunter Souza
Jr
15:32
6:13
18
Luis Contreras
Jr
16:16
6:30
29
Matthew Fredrickson
Sr
16:52
6:45
39
Jude Raya
Sr
17:22
6:57
49
Edward Zavala
Jr
19:02
7:37
72
Jean Ignacio
Sr
19:20
7:44
73
6 McClatchy
6-3-3-3-6
Gap: 3:44
81:46
16:21
6:32
150 Mark Lambert
Jr
15:04
6:02
8
Xavier Bauer-martin
Jr
15:14
6:06
12
Brian Hayden-Brewer
Jr
15:24
6:10
16
Aldo Martinez
Jr
17:16
6:54
46
Derek Imai
Sr
18:48
7:31
68








7 Granite Bay
5-4-4-7-7
Gap: 2:55
82:00
16:24
6:34
161 Thomas Larkin
Jr
15:01
6:00
7
Teague Dilbeck
Jr
15:21
6:08
15
Ethan Tabaie
Jr
15:59
6:24
26
Chase Putman
Sr
17:43
7:05
55
Jonny Romero
Jr
17:56
7:10
58
William Bosco
Jr
22:30
9:00
82




8 Placer
1-5-8-8-8
Gap: 4:55
84:59
17:00
6:48
200 Cole Harsen
Sr
14:25
5:46
1
Aidan Keyes
Jr
16:31
6:36
30
Tristan Hegseth
Jr
16:40
6:40
35
Steven Overdevest
Sr
18:03
7:13
60
Dom Ramos
Sr
19:20
7:44
74








9 Center
12-10-10-9-9
Gap: 0:56
85:06
17:01
6:48
212 Andy Ma
Jr
16:33
6:37
32
Armand Hernandez
So
16:36
6:38
33
Frankie Lopez
Jr
17:01
6:48
44
Ahmed Sulaiman
Sr
17:27
6:59
51
Gabriel Plummer
Fr
17:29
7:00
52
Tommy Lee
Jr
18:03
7:13
59
Nick Thiessen
Jr
18:22
7:21
63
10 Chavez
3-9-9-10-10
Gap: 3:38
85:33
17:07
6:51
222 Rolando Anaya
Fr
14:34
5:50
3
Alonzo Rodriquez
So
17:20
6:56
48
Saul Vera
Jr
17:43
7:05
54
Mark Ruiz
Jr
17:44
7:06
56
Robert Ruiz
So
18:12
7:17
61
Talton Frison
Sr
18:58
7:35
71
Brian Carranza
Sr
20:44
8:18
79
11 Cristo Rey
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 3:04
88:24
17:41
7:04
261 Daniel Guerrero
Jr
15:52
6:21
24
Jesus Rodriguez
Sr
16:54
6:46
41
Alex Montano
So
17:48
7:07
57
Gonzalo Vega
Jr
18:54
7:34
69
Alfredo Cortes
Jr
18:56
7:34
70
Olbayd Lopez
Sr
20:23
8:09
78




12 Futures High School
11-12-13-12-12
Gap: 3:01
90:25
18:05
7:14
281 Eric Ignatyuk
So
16:33
6:37
31
Tim Bondarenko
Fr
17:04
6:50
45
Artur Moskalyuk
Fr
18:30
7:24
64
Ade Illori
Jr
18:44
7:30
66
David Deshevenko
So
19:34
7:50
75
Jonathan Lashchuk
Jr
19:37
7:51
76
Dragos Marian
Jr
21:40
8:40
80
13 Inderkum
13-12-12-12-13
Gap: 5:46
93:50
18:46
7:30
287 Gianni Modena
Jr
16:43
6:41
36
Kadence Walker
Jr
16:53
6:45
40
Harsahib Bains
Sr
17:34
7:02
53
Sajanpreet Malhi
Sr
20:11
8:04
77
Blake Anderson
Sr
22:29
9:00
81








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Dodge Fr Whitney 13:12 5:17
2 Garrett Gough So Nevada Union 13:12 5:17
3 Decker Krogh So Nevada Union 13:21 5:20
4 Brayden Mclaughlin So Del Oro 13:23 5:21
5 Landon Shea So Oakmont 13:32 5:25
6 Wesley Moore So Placer 13:40 5:28
7 Lucas Reeves Fr Woodcreek 13:51 5:32
8 Jp Bzorek So Bear River 13:56 5:34
9 Brenden Jacoby Fr Whitney 13:57 5:35
10 Jack Neria So Folsom 14:00 5:36
11 Eduardo Modolo So Whitney 14:01 5:36
12 Mason Rozumowicz So Casa Roble 14:05 5:38
13 Kaden Mckay Fr Woodcreek 14:06 5:38
14 Trenton Artica Fr Roseville 14:07 5:39
15 Christian Crebar So Folsom 14:08 5:39
16 Joseph Kennedy So Granite Bay 14:09 5:40
17 Andrew Beevers So Oakmont 14:10 5:40
18 Connor Vrooman So Colfax 14:14 5:42
19 Reed Garland So Del Oro 14:18 5:43
20 Nick Pleshakor Fr Oak Ridge 14:19 5:44
21 Michael Zagaynov Fr Granite Bay 14:19 5:44
22 Zach Simopolous So Del Oro 14:19 5:44
23 Billy Groth Fr Colfax 14:21 5:44
24 Devin Muzzy Fr Placer 14:23 5:45
25 Brendan Moley So Placer 14:26 5:46
26 Matthew Gerigk So McClatchy 14:26 5:46 1/7 7/18 14/23
27 Aidan Hite So Oak Ridge 14:27 5:47
28 Thor Herrera So Oakmont 14:28 5:47
29 Brekyn Vasquez Fr Bear River 14:29 5:48
30 Jacob Harbert Fr Whitney 14:29 5:48
31 Corbin Farias So Casa Roble 14:30 5:48
32 Erik Amaro So McClatchy 14:32 5:49 2/7 8/18 13/23
33 Kole Mendez Fr Woodcreek 14:32 5:49
34 Matthew Rizzi Fr Del Campo 14:33 5:49
35 Ben Longaker Fr Oakmont 14:33 5:49
36 Maddox Smith So Roseville 14:36 5:50
37 Colin Kong So Oak Ridge 14:37 5:51
38 Cade Nelson So Del Oro 14:40 5:52
39 Andre Modolo So Whitney 14:43 5:53
40 Sam Cambra So Oakmont 14:46 5:54
41 Aiden Williams Fr Woodcreek 14:47 5:55
42 Jon Allie So Casa Roble 14:49 5:56
43 Christopher Pickett So Lincoln-L 14:50 5:56
44 Luke Davies So Oakmont 14:51 5:56
45 Austin Vasquez Fr Whitney 14:52 5:57
46 Ryan Pizzo So Granite Bay 14:53 5:57
47 Griffin Labudde So Colfax 14:54 5:58
48 Sam Sinor Fr Colfax 14:54 5:58
49 Xander Nelson So McClatchy 15:00 6:00 3/7 9/18 10/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Tynan Douros So Nevada Union 15:03 6:01
52 Andrew Davis Fr Placer 15:07 6:03
53 Cameron Wade So Granite Bay 15:07 6:03
54 Nick Lacey Fr Del Oro 15:08 6:03
55 Jacob Keller Fr Del Oro 15:08 6:03
56 Reed Hickman Fr Placer 15:08 6:03
57 Levi Barnby Fr Lincoln-L 15:11 6:04
58 Jordan Cooper So Oakmont 15:12 6:05
59 Adam Pettingill So Folsom 15:13 6:05
60 Jonah Heninger So Woodcreek 15:14 6:06
61 Cayden Hennessey So Nevada Union 15:14 6:06
62 Merrick Slane So Placer 15:15 6:06
63 Patrick Dunakin So Woodcreek 15:15 6:06
64 Caleb Wallentine So Oakmont 15:16 6:06
65 Antonio Modena So Inderkum 15:16 6:06
66 Matt Parrotte So Lincoln-L 15:17 6:07
67 Brandon Potter So Laguna Creek 15:17 6:07
68 Wyatt Gough So Nevada Union 15:17 6:07
69 Julian Diaz So Woodcreek 15:19 6:08
70 Brad Smith Fr Bear River 15:19 6:08
71 Joey Lombardo So Whitney 15:20 6:08
72 Daniel George So Pleasant Valley 15:22 6:09
73 Jackson Abello So Folsom 15:22 6:09
74 Cade Schwab Fr Whitney 15:23 6:09
75 Robby Jones Fr Whitney 15:23 6:09
76 Hiram Stewart So Laguna Creek 15:23 6:09
77 Anthony Giammona So Oakmont 15:24 6:10
78 Andre Carey So Del Oro 15:25 6:10
79 Payton Sett Fr Woodcreek 15:26 6:10
80 Evan Risucci So Whitney 15:27 6:11
81 Alex Wu So Oakmont 15:27 6:11
82 Augustin Vega So Casa Roble 15:28 6:11
83 Tate Sutter Fr Del Oro 15:28 6:11
84 Jacob Larson Fr Woodcreek 15:31 6:12
85 Brendan Brown So Pleasant Grove 15:33 6:13
86 Bradley Rodriguez So Oakmont 15:34 6:14
87 Angel Ruiz Fr Laguna Creek 15:36 6:14
88 Alexander Schulke So McClatchy 15:37 6:15 4/7 13/18 11/21
89 Gabe Lewis Fr Del Oro 15:38 6:15
90 Luke Lacey Fr Del Oro 15:39 6:16
91 Gareth Langford So Woodcreek 15:39 6:16
92 Andrew Hamel Fr Pleasant Grove 15:40 6:16
93 Caleb Wiederhold So Granite Bay 15:41 6:16
94 Cedar Rosso Fr Placer 15:43 6:17
95 Jared Loza So Woodcreek 15:44 6:18
96 Will Wade So Oakmont 15:45 6:18
97 Tim Pyryev Fr Del Campo 15:45 6:18
98 Adam Beard Fr Whitney 15:49 6:20
99 Caleb Tracy Fr Placer 15:50 6:20
100 Matthew Alley So Oakmont 15:50 6:20
101 Matthew Sheppard Fr Roseville 15:50 6:20
102 Alex Zasso Fr Oakmont 15:52 6:21
103 Kai Niimi So Granite Bay 15:53 6:21
104 Matt Rodriguez So Bear River 15:56 6:22
105 Chanakya Sharma So Whitney 15:56 6:22
106 Jonathan Duley Fr Del Oro 15:57 6:23
107 Nathan Stewart So Lincoln-L 15:58 6:23
108 Alex Dean Fr Oak Ridge 15:58 6:23
109 Nima Bayati So Granite Bay 16:02 6:25
111 Austin Lee So Placer 16:03 6:25
111 Jack Jendricks So Casa Roble 16:03 6:25
112 Hector Gonzalez So Oakmont 16:03 6:25
113 Sean Cullers Fr Bear River 16:04 6:26
114 Nicholas Chong So Woodcreek 16:10 6:28
115 Zachary Wong So Granite Bay 16:10 6:28
116 Bailey Orem So Lincoln-L 16:14 6:30
117 Efrain Sandoval Fr Woodcreek 16:15 6:30
118 Nick Beck So Granite Bay 16:15 6:30
119 Ryan Morgan Fr Nevada Union 16:16 6:30
120 Riley Cotton Fr Nevada Union 16:18 6:31
121 Carson Konvalin Fr Casa Roble 16:19 6:32
122 Brian Blockmon Fr Folsom 16:19 6:32
123 Christopher Hava So Laguna Creek 16:20 6:32
124 Nelson McMahon Fr McClatchy 16:20 6:32 5/7 14/18 12/21
125 Chase Mayfield So Pleasant Valley 16:20 6:32
126 Jacob Christensen So Oakmont 16:22 6:33
127 Bryan Stafford Fr Del Oro 16:23 6:33
128 Nickzad Bayati So Granite Bay 16:29 6:36
129 Ethan Aschemeyer So Del Oro 16:31 6:36
130 Jonas Cole So Oakmont 16:31 6:36
131 John Jaro Fr Laguna Creek 16:33 6:37
132 Isreal Alfaro Fr Folsom 16:34 6:38
133 Nikolas Jimenez So Woodcreek 16:36 6:38
134 David Inman So Lincoln-L 16:36 6:38
135 Nathan Wong Fr Granite Bay 16:37 6:39
136 Jason Bringolf So Pleasant Valley 16:38 6:39
137 Zack Mason So Inderkum 16:39 6:40
138 Deven Hernandez Fr Inderkum 16:39 6:40
139 Matthew Poon Fr Folsom 16:39 6:40
140 Joe Balestrini So Roseville 16:40 6:40
141 Brennan Pelayo So Folsom 16:40 6:40
142 Calvin Frink Fr Folsom 16:43 6:41
143 Liam Graf Fr Whitney 16:43 6:41
144 Zachary Moes So Granite Bay 16:44 6:42
145 Connor Hedman Fr Whitney 16:46 6:42
146 Kevin Draper So Woodcreek 16:48 6:43
147 Dominik Bahm So Mira Loma 16:48 6:43
148 Chet Barnes Fr Pleasant Grove 16:52 6:45
149 Payton Forbes So Lincoln-L 16:52 6:45
150 Alexander Schott So Roseville 16:53 6:45
151 Carson Howell Fr Pleasant Valley 16:54 6:46
152 Nate Carter Fr Oakmont 16:54 6:46
153 James Tami Fr Woodcreek 16:55 6:46
154 Micah Warner So Bear River 17:00 6:48
155 Tyler Nielsen Fr Lincoln-L 17:01 6:48
156 Logun De La Mora Fr Whitney 17:02 6:49
157 Stephen Wilcox Fr Oakmont 17:03 6:49
158 Preston Sladek Fr Colfax 17:03 6:49
159 Isaac Munoz So Oakmont 17:03 6:49
160 Wilson Bean So Del Oro 17:04 6:50
161 William Bautista Fr Roseville 17:12 6:53
162 Winston Lee Fr Western Sierra Colle 17:13 6:53
163 Beau Brockway Fr Lincoln-L 17:15 6:54
164 John Beckerley Fr Oak Ridge 17:16 6:54
165 Jacob Vega Fr Casa Roble 17:17 6:55
166 Ryan Calugay So Oakmont 17:17 6:55
167 Walter Tadokoro So Mira Loma 17:18 6:55
168 Sam Hernandez Fr Whitney 17:18 6:55
169 Blaine Freestone Fr Folsom 17:22 6:57
170 Spencer Merrill Fr Lincoln-L 17:23 6:57
171 Vicente Rosario Fr Woodcreek 17:23 6:57
172 Jonathan Harding So Folsom 17:24 6:58
173 Augie Eriksson So Mira Loma 17:24 6:58
174 Nolan Berringer Fr Oak Ridge 17:24 6:58
175 Christopher Billings Fr Casa Roble 17:26 6:58
176 Danylo Buinievich So Del Campo 17:26 6:58
177 Augustin Gonzales So Inderkum 17:28 6:59
178 Al Devillena So Del Campo 17:29 7:00
179 Sam Royston Fr Casa Roble 17:36 7:02
180 Dane Nelson Fr Del Oro 17:40 7:04
181 Brendan Arikawa Fr Granite Bay 17:41 7:04
182 Sam Robertson So Pleasant Valley 17:41 7:04
183 Ben Lubiens Fr Del Oro 17:43 7:05
184 Oliver Jacobsen Fr Granite Bay 17:44 7:06
185 Alex Estevez Fr Del Oro 17:46 7:06
186 Conor Daly Fr Del Oro 17:47 7:07
187 Wilson Rogers Fr Lincoln-L 17:48 7:07
188 Cooper Cerecedes So Roseville 17:50 7:08
189 Evan Kliewer Fr Casa Roble 17:51 7:08
190 Alex Neiman So Del Oro 17:52 7:09
191 Essa Shamson So Del Campo 17:52 7:09
192 Alec Wheeler So Woodcreek 17:56 7:10
193 Sam Marchetti Fr Oakmont 17:57 7:11
194 Cole Henson Fr Inderkum 18:00 7:12
195 Ryan Pettit So Woodcreek 18:10 7:16
196 Isaac Koehn Fr Oak Ridge 18:12 7:17
197 Sidki Ba So Inderkum 18:15 7:18
198 Joey Weil Fr Folsom 18:20 7:20
199 Javier Barajas So Oakmont 18:22 7:21
200 Brandon Frost Fr Oakmont 18:26 7:22
201 Cameron Hughes Fr Oak Ridge 18:34 7:26
202 Robert Ward Fr Vanguard College Pre 18:35 7:26
203 Jerry Zhang So Woodcreek 18:41 7:28
204 Mason Wolfe Fr Granite Bay 18:42 7:29
205 Zach Wernke Fr Del Oro 18:49 7:32
206 Vincent Valadez Fr Del Campo 19:04 7:38
207 Parker Summerhays Fr Lincoln-L 19:04 7:38
208 Raees Mullah So Mira Loma 19:05 7:38
209 Rickey Taylor So Oak Ridge 19:07 7:39
210 Jared Regan Fr Whitney 19:10 7:40
211 Jacob Colon So Colfax 19:11 7:40
212 William Morris So Colfax 19:12 7:41
213 Charles Ardoin Fr Del Oro 19:13 7:41
214 Kai Christensen Fr Lincoln-L 19:23 7:45
215 Eyouel Teketel Fr Mira Loma 19:30 7:48
216 Joshua Anderson Fr Granite Bay 19:45 7:54
217 Kevin Torres Fr Lincoln-L 19:46 7:54
218 Nick Vandenbogaerd Fr Granite Bay 19:51 7:56
219 Luke Socorro So Roseville 19:57 7:59
220 Evan Lebanc Fr Woodcreek 20:10 8:04
221 Matthew Guemmer Fr Oakmont 20:14 8:06
222 Jaylen Armenta Fr Inderkum 20:17 8:07
223 Calvin Gonzalez Fr Inderkum 20:18 8:07
224 Henry Cox Fr Placer 20:20 8:08
225 Kai Rebollo Fr Western Sierra Colle 20:24 8:10
226 Riley Start So McClatchy 20:30 8:12 6/7 17/18 17/18
227 Brandon Martinez So Lincoln-L 20:34 8:14
228 Tomas Morgan So McClatchy 20:48 8:19 7/7 18/18 15/16
229 Arjun Kahlon So Oakmont 20:53 8:21
230 Luis Aguilar Fr Mira Loma 20:54 8:22
231 Mitchell Moreland So Placer 20:59 8:24
232 Tyler Burdullis So Pleasant Grove 21:06 8:26
233 Jacob Peterman Fr Pleasant Grove 21:24 8:34
234 Michael Mcdonald Fr Vanguard College Pre 21:30 8:36
235 Alexander Anaya Fr Mira Loma 21:51 8:44
236 Evan Pratt Fr Mira Loma 21:59 8:48
237 Justin Lemon Fr Mira Loma 22:08 8:51
238 Peter Ordonio Fr Western Sierra Colle 22:12 8:53
239 Mercer Monroe Fr Oakmont 22:15 8:54
240 Ethan Eisert Fr Del Oro 22:28 8:59
241 Gabriel Olalde Fr Oakmont 22:29 9:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Whitney
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
70:22
14:04
5:38
90 Ethan Dodge
Fr
13:12
5:17
1
Brenden Jacoby
Fr
13:57
5:35
9
Eduardo Modolo
So
14:01
5:36
11
Jacob Harbert
Fr
14:29
5:48
30
Andre Modolo
So
14:43
5:53
39
Austin Vasquez
Fr
14:52
5:57
45
Joey Lombardo
So
15:20
6:08
69
2 Oakmont
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:14
71:29
14:18
5:43
125 Landon Shea
So
13:32
5:25
5
Andrew Beevers
So
14:10
5:40
17
Thor Herrera
So
14:28
5:47
28
Ben Longaker
Fr
14:33
5:49
35
Sam Cambra
So
14:46
5:54
40
Luke Davies
So
14:51
5:56
44
Jordan Cooper
So
15:12
6:05
57
3 Del Oro
3-5-2-2-3
Gap: 1:45
71:48
14:22
5:45
136 Brayden Mclaughlin
So
13:23
5:21
4
Reed Garland
So
14:18
5:43
19
Zach Simopolous
So
14:19
5:44
22
Cade Nelson
So
14:40
5:52
38
Nick Lacey
Fr
15:08
6:03
53
Jacob Keller
Fr
15:08
6:03
54
Andre Carey
So
15:25
6:10
73
4 Woodcreek
6-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
72:30
14:30
5:48
153 Lucas Reeves
Fr
13:51
5:32
7
Kaden Mckay
Fr
14:06
5:38
13
Kole Mendez
Fr
14:32
5:49
33
Aiden Williams
Fr
14:47
5:55
41
Jonah Heninger
So
15:14
6:06
59
Patrick Dunakin
So
15:15
6:06
62
Julian Diaz
So
15:19
6:08
67
5 Placer
5-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:28
72:44
14:33
5:49
161 Wesley Moore
So
13:40
5:28
6
Devin Muzzy
Fr
14:23
5:45
24
Brendan Moley
So
14:26
5:46
25
Andrew Davis
Fr
15:07
6:03
51
Reed Hickman
Fr
15:08
6:03
55
Merrick Slane
So
15:15
6:06
61
Cedar Rosso
Fr
15:43
6:17
80
6 Nevada Union
2-1-5-6-6
Gap: 2:05
72:07
14:25
5:46
181 Garrett Gough
So
13:12
5:17
2
Decker Krogh
So
13:21
5:20
3
Tynan Douros
So
15:03
6:01
50
Cayden Hennessey
So
15:14
6:06
60
Wyatt Gough
So
15:17
6:07
66
Ryan Morgan
Fr
16:16
6:30
91
Riley Cotton
Fr
16:18
6:31
92
7 Granite Bay
11-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:32
74:09
14:50
5:56
214 Joseph Kennedy
So
14:09
5:40
16
Michael Zagaynov
Fr
14:19
5:44
21
Ryan Pizzo
So
14:53
5:57
46
Cameron Wade
So
15:07
6:03
52
Caleb Wiederhold
So
15:41
6:16
79
Kai Niimi
So
15:53
6:21
83
Nima Bayati
So
16:02
6:25
87
8 Casa Roble
9-11-10-10-8
Gap: 1:58
74:55
14:59
6:00
247 Mason Rozumowicz
So
14:05
5:38
12
Corbin Farias
So
14:30
5:48
31
Jon Allie
So
14:49
5:56
42
Augustin Vega
So
15:28
6:11
74
Jack Jendricks
So
16:03
6:25
88
Carson Konvalin
Fr
16:19
6:32
93
Jacob Vega
Fr
17:17
6:55
115
9 Folsom
8-6-7-9-9
Gap: 2:19
75:02
15:00
6:00
248 Jack Neria
So
14:00
5:36
10
Christian Crebar
So
14:08
5:39
15
Adam Pettingill
So
15:13
6:05
58
Jackson Abello
So
15:22
6:09
71
Brian Blockmon
Fr
16:19
6:32
94
Isreal Alfaro
Fr
16:34
6:38
99
Matthew Poon
Fr
16:39
6:40
104
9 Colfax
12-10-11-8-9
Gap: 2:49
75:26
15:05
6:02
248 Connor Vrooman
So
14:14
5:42
18
Billy Groth
Fr
14:21
5:44
23
Griffin Labudde
So
14:54
5:58
47
Sam Sinor
Fr
14:54
5:58
48
Preston Sladek
Fr
17:03
6:49
112
Jacob Colon
So
19:11
7:40
130
William Morris
So
19:12
7:41
131
11 Bear River
7-8-12-13-11
Gap: 2:08
75:44
15:09
6:04
278 Jp Bzorek
So
13:56
5:34
8
Brekyn Vasquez
Fr
14:29
5:48
29
Brad Smith
Fr
15:19
6:08
68
Matt Rodriguez
So
15:56
6:22
84
Sean Cullers
Fr
16:04
6:26
89
Micah Warner
So
17:00
6:48
111




12 McClatchy
14-14-13-12-12
Gap: 1:54
75:55
15:11
6:04
280 Matthew Gerigk
So
14:26
5:46
26
Erik Amaro
So
14:32
5:49
32
Xander Nelson
So
15:00
6:00
49
Alexander Schulke
So
15:37
6:15
77
Nelson McMahon
Fr
16:20
6:32
96
Riley Start
So
20:30
8:12
134
Tomas Morgan
So
20:48
8:19
135
13 Oak Ridge
13-12-9-11-13
Gap: 2:57
76:37
15:19
6:08
284 Nick Pleshakor
Fr
14:19
5:44
20
Aidan Hite
So
14:27
5:47
27
Colin Kong
So
14:37
5:51
37
Alex Dean
Fr
15:58
6:23
86
John Beckerley
Fr
17:16
6:54
114
Nolan Berringer
Fr
17:24
6:58
118
Isaac Koehn
Fr
18:12
7:17
126
14 Lincoln-L
16-15-15-15-14
Gap: 1:24
77:30
15:30
6:12
338 Christopher Pickett
So
14:50
5:56
43
Levi Barnby
Fr
15:11
6:04
56
Matt Parrotte
So
15:17
6:07
64
Nathan Stewart
So
15:58
6:23
85
Bailey Orem
So
16:14
6:30
90
David Inman
So
16:36
6:38
100
Payton Forbes
So
16:52
6:45
108
15 Roseville
10-13-14-14-15
Gap: 2:46
78:06
15:37
6:15
346 Trenton Artica
Fr
14:07
5:39
14
Maddox Smith
So
14:36
5:50
36
Matthew Sheppard
Fr
15:50
6:20
82
Joe Balestrini
So
16:40
6:40
105
Alexander Schott
So
16:53
6:45
109
William Bautista
Fr
17:12
6:53
113
Cooper Cerecedes
So
17:50
7:08
123
16 Laguna Creek
18-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:16
79:09
15:50
6:20
406 Brandon Potter
So
15:17
6:07
65
Hiram Stewart
So
15:23
6:09
72
Angel Ruiz
Fr
15:36
6:14
76
Christopher Hava
So
16:20
6:32
95
John Jaro
Fr
16:33
6:37
98








17 Del Campo
15-16-17-17-17
Gap: 3:19
83:05
16:37
6:39
479 Matthew Rizzi
Fr
14:33
5:49
34
Tim Pyryev
Fr
15:45
6:18
81
Danylo Buinievich
So
17:26
6:58
119
Al Devillena
So
17:29
7:00
121
Essa Shamson
So
17:52
7:09
124
Vincent Valadez
Fr
19:04
7:38
128




18 Pleasant Valley
19-20-19-18-18
Gap: 2:19
82:55
16:35
6:38
500 Daniel George
So
15:22
6:09
70
Chase Mayfield
So
16:20
6:32
97
Jason Bringolf
So
16:38
6:39
101
Carson Howell
Fr
16:54
6:46
110
Sam Robertson
So
17:41
7:04
122








19 Inderkum
17-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:44
84:02
16:48
6:43
513 Antonio Modena
So
15:16
6:06
63
Zack Mason
So
16:39
6:40
102
Deven Hernandez
Fr
16:39
6:40
103
Augustin Gonzales
So
17:28
6:59
120
Cole Henson
Fr
18:00
7:12
125
Sidki Ba
So
18:15
7:18
127
Jaylen Armenta
Fr
20:17
8:07
133
20 Pleasant Grove
20-18-18-20-20
Gap: 5:51
90:35
18:07
7:15
535 Brendan Brown
So
15:33
6:13
75
Andrew Hamel
Fr
15:40
6:16
78
Chet Barnes
Fr
16:52
6:45
107
Tyler Burdullis
So
21:06
8:26
137
Jacob Peterman
Fr
21:24
8:34
138








21 Mira Loma
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:42
90:05
18:01
7:12
600 Dominik Bahm
So
16:48
6:43
106
Walter Tadokoro
So
17:18
6:55
116
Augie Eriksson
So
17:24
6:58
117
Raees Mullah
So
19:05
7:38
129
Eyouel Teketel
Fr
19:30
7:48
132
Luis Aguilar
Fr
20:54
8:22
136
Alexander Anaya
Fr
21:51
8:44
139
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.