McClatchy Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/7/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Combrink, Camille So F/S 22:25.1 7:14 3.1 172/197 6/7 6/7 20/25 21:56
Heckey, Julia Fr F/S 20:06.9 6:29 3.1 44/197 3/7 3/7 6/29 19:20
Johnston, Quincy Jr F/S 22:42.8 7:20 3.1 180/197 7/7 7/7 15/22 22:42 22:42 22:13
Kanzler, Justine Jr F/S 21:10.9 6:50 3.1 117/197 4/7 4/7 17/29 20:10 You ROCK! (DSR)
Nowag-Nelson, Clarissa Sr F/S 19:33 6:18 3.1 20/197 1/7 1/7 15/33 18:25 18:25 18:10 You ROCK! (DSR)
Poon, Megan Jr F/S 21:57.2 7:05 3.1 158/197 5/7 5/7 22/27 21:26 21:26 20:04
Reid, Ashley Sr F/S 19:56.1 6:26 3.1 36/197 2/7 2/7 13/32 19:16 19:16 19:03
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 15/27 102:44
2:24
3.1 6:38 6:18 7:05 346 6:20 Clarissa Nowag-Nelson (18), Ashley Reid (33), Julia Heckey (41), Justine Kanzler (109), Megan Poon (145)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Olivia Herrera Jr Clovis 18:30.9 5:58
2 Caitlyn Couch Sr Crescenta Valley 18:33.9 5:59
3 Blayney Dolan Sr Clovis North 18:35.4 6:00
4 Kelly Wilson So Monte Vista 18:35.6 6:00
5 Alexis Melendrez Sr Spanish Springs NV 18:46.5 6:03
6 Isabella Aguiar Sr Torrey Pines 18:52.5 6:05
7 Katie Hansen Jr San Juan Hills 18:55.6 6:06
8 Jicel Fernandezramirez Jr El Camino Real LA 18:59.2 6:07
9 Fiona Hawkins Fr Newbury Park 19:01.5 6:08
10 Naila Ortiz Sr Crescenta Valley 19:02.2 6:08
11 Kirsten Brehmer So San Juan Hills 19:03.2 6:09
12 Aeriel Madrigal Jr Beaumont 19:05.4 6:09
13 Archana Mohandas So Newbury Park 19:09.2 6:11
14 Mckenna Lewis Sr Clovis 19:09.6 6:11
15 Suset Maldonado Sr Katella 19:11.4 6:11
16 Caroline Bates Fr El Camino Real LA 19:22.2 6:15
17 Aliya Mesihovich So Wilson LB 19:22.3 6:15
18 Sol Fernandez So Burbank 19:22.8 6:15
19 Madison Denny Fr Armijo 19:29.1 6:17
20 Clarissa Nowag-Nelson Sr McClatchy 19:33 6:18 1/7 1/7 15/33 18:25 18:25
21 Sabrina Del Bello Sr Wilson LB 19:37.6 6:20
22 Juliette Fletcher Sr Amador Valley 19:39.4 6:20
23 Erin Facenda Jr Ayala 19:41.3 6:21
24 Cadence Chang Fr Ayala 19:42.6 6:21
25 Derica Su So Amador Valley 19:47.5 6:23
26 Isa Glassen Fr Newport Harbor 19:48.5 6:23
27 Becky Laurence Jr Amador Valley 19:48.9 6:24
28 Sidney Isom Jr Monte Vista 19:50.4 6:24
29 Vanessa Beeler Sr Torrey Pines 19:50.8 6:24
30 Yesenia Espinoza Jr Alisal 19:50.8 6:24
31 Avery Dorff Sr Edison HB 19:52.3 6:25
32 Noemi Apreza Sr Burbank 19:54.2 6:25
33 Alexis Saucedo Jr La Serna 19:54.5 6:25
34 Rita Mayorga Sr Armijo 19:54.7 6:25
35 Heather Johnson Sr San Juan Hills 19:55.9 6:26
36 Ashley Reid Sr McClatchy 19:56.1 6:26 2/7 2/7 13/32 19:16 19:16
37 Shaina Berk Fr Ayala 19:59.9 6:27
38 Elena Umana So Poly - Riverside 20:01.4 6:28
39 Remy Vigil Fr La Serna 20:01.7 6:28
40 Dariana Miramontes So Madera South 20:02.3 6:28
41 Kalista Tibbels Fr Poly - Riverside 20:05.2 6:29
42 Ryan Mayo So Wilson LB 20:05.5 6:29
43 Paige Endres Fr Torrey Pines 20:06.9 6:29
44 Julia Heckey Fr McClatchy 20:06.9 6:29 3/7 3/7 6/29
45 Hannah Gallegos Sr Edison HB 20:08.1 6:30
46 Sophia Atin So Crescenta Valley 20:08.1 6:30
47 Alexia Bolanos Sr Newbury Park 20:09.1 6:30
48 Samantha Moore So Crescenta Valley 20:09.7 6:30
49 Danielle Han Jr Dublin 20:09.8 6:30
50 Allison Oh Sr Ayala 20:12.4 6:31
51 Mckenna Heeg Fr Crescenta Valley 20:12.7 6:31
52 Karalyn Sawchuk Sr Monte Vista 20:12.9 6:31
53 Kalea Ibarra Sr Poly - Riverside 20:15.4 6:32
54 Tiffiny Jones Sr Clovis North 20:15.8 6:32
55 Alison Appelgate Jr Torrey Pines 20:16.5 6:32
56 Angela Huang Sr Dublin 20:16.9 6:33
57 Megan Dean Sr Clovis 20:17.1 6:33
58 Rebecca Mejia So Paramount 20:17.7 6:33
59 Kaitlin Cartrwright Sr Amador Valley 20:18.1 6:33
60 Makena Morris Sr Ayala 20:19.1 6:33
61 Helena Valdez Jr Poly - Riverside 20:21 6:34
62 Mariam Samara Jr Folsom 20:21.9 6:34
63 Desiree Nolls So Quartz Hill 20:22.5 6:34
64 Claire Gaglio So Ayala 20:23.4 6:35
65 Kaila Bishop Sr Franklin (Elk Grove) 20:24.3 6:35
66 Aditi Jagannathan So Dublin 20:24.7 6:35
67 Perla Jimenez Jr Madera South 20:25.9 6:35
68 Surabhi Kumar Jr Amador Valley 20:26.9 6:36
69 Alejandra Ayala Fr Paramount 20:27.2 6:36
70 Brianna Macias Jr Beaumont 20:27.9 6:36
71 Maya Castillo Jr La Serna 20:28.6 6:36
72 Lauren Okamoto Fr San Benito 20:31.1 6:37
73 Sarah Helfand Fr Poly - Riverside 20:31.3 6:37
74 Jeanie Cox Sr Ayala 20:32.2 6:37
75 Bryanna Macias Sr Paramount 20:33.9 6:38
76 Solei Sarmiento Jr San Juan Hills 20:35.6 6:39
77 Jessica Hernandez Jr El Rancho 20:36.8 6:39
78 Ruby Prosser Jr Wilson LB 20:37.1 6:39
79 Paola Gamez Jr Katella 20:37.1 6:39
80 Ashley Baudin Jr Amador Valley 20:38.8 6:40
81 Demi Kopinski Jr Clovis North 20:39.8 6:40
82 Kiley Butchert Fr Clovis 20:42.2 6:41
83 Jaydah Aguilar Fr Madera South 20:42.5 6:41
84 Jordan Delgado So Burbank 20:43.8 6:41
85 Grace Ritchie Fr Quartz Hill 20:45.1 6:42
86 Juliana Robles Fr La Serna 20:45.3 6:42
87 Natalia Interiano Fr La Serna 20:46.8 6:42
88 Natalie Curtis Sr Clovis 20:47.2 6:42
89 Raelene Aldana Jr Burbank 20:48.5 6:43
90 Lauren Hamel Sr Edison HB 20:49 6:43
91 Gaby Borraez Jr Crescenta Valley 20:49.7 6:43
92 Jamie Levin Jr Burbank 20:50.2 6:43
93 Mady Siu Sr San Juan Hills 20:51.4 6:44
94 Reese Wix Sr Dublin 20:51.5 6:44
95 Maricarmen Ayala Sr Paramount 20:51.8 6:44
96 Jordyn Ohashi Sr Clovis 20:52.3 6:44
97 Michaela Andrews Jr Sheldon 20:52.4 6:44
98 Jocelyn Lopez Sr Hemet 20:53.8 6:44
99 Hailey Simon Fr Newport Harbor 20:55.2 6:45
100 Nicole Leung So Monte Vista 20:55.3 6:45
101 Evelyn Morehead Sr Dublin 20:56 6:45
102 Alyssa Gallegos Jr Clovis North 20:56.2 6:45
103 Nadia Perez Sr Alisal 20:57.2 6:46
104 Emma Largerie Sr Torrey Pines 20:57.6 6:46
105 Sarah Collier So Quartz Hill 20:57.8 6:46
106 Shalom Mejia Jr Burbank 20:59.3 6:46
107 Daria Raby Sr Wilson LB 21:00.1 6:46
108 Emma Kubiak Fr Newport Harbor 21:02.3 6:47
109 Maritza Acosta Fr Quartz Hill 21:02.7 6:47
110 Diana Garcia Sr Alisal 21:02.8 6:47
111 Shelby Piegaro Jr Dublin 21:02.9 6:47
112 Mariah Changco Jr San Benito 21:04.5 6:48
113 Habeeba Kamel Sr Torrey Pines 21:05.9 6:48
114 Diana Romero Jr Katella 21:09.1 6:49
115 Katie Rose Jr Newbury Park 21:09.6 6:50
116 Fernanda Corona Sr Paramount 21:10.6 6:50
117 Justine Kanzler Jr McClatchy 21:10.9 6:50 4/7 4/7 17/29
118 Marilyn Cox Sr Beaumont 21:12.5 6:50
119 Jade Morillo Jr Hemet 21:14.1 6:51
120 Claire Bacon Jr Newport Harbor 21:15.4 6:51
121 Samantha Cortez Sr San Benito 21:16.6 6:52
122 Laura Camacho Sr La Serna 21:17.2 6:52
123 Makenna Parks Sr San Benito 21:17.7 6:52
124 Keaton Hodges Jr San Juan Hills 21:17.9 6:52
125 Eva Mountzouris So Torrey Pines 21:18.1 6:52
126 Lydia Forsyth Jr Burbank 21:18.4 6:52
127 Sydney Davies So Franklin (Elk Grove) 21:19.1 6:53
128 Taylor Simonian So Clovis North 21:20.9 6:53
129 Arriana Felix Jr Hemet 21:21 6:53
130 Kayla Sasser So Beaumont 21:21.1 6:53
131 Alessandra Arevalo Sr La Serna 21:21.2 6:53
132 Keiko Helmick So Franklin (Elk Grove) 21:21.8 6:53
133 Alyssa Anzalone Sr San Juan Hills 21:24.8 6:54
134 Lari Smith Sr Quartz Hill 21:25.7 6:55
135 Emily Hora So Monte Vista 21:29.9 6:56
136 Annie Quach Sr Katella 21:30.5 6:56
137 Alyssa Boedigheimer Sr Newbury Park 21:30.7 6:56
138 Maria Aguilar Jr Madera South 21:33 6:57
139 Destiny Ramsey Fr Hemet 21:36.3 6:58
140 Marlene Delgado Fr Alisal 21:37.1 6:58
141 Paola Cruz So Madera South 21:37.7 6:59
142 Hailey Cross Jr San Benito 21:38.4 6:59
143 Mckayla Hodson Jr Folsom 21:38.6 6:59
144 Grace Swartz Fr Beaumont 21:41 7:00
145 Destiny Rivera Jr El Rancho 21:41.1 7:00
146 Keysha Lusk Sr Poly - Riverside 21:42.5 7:00
147 Lily Steiner Jr Hemet 21:43 7:00
148 Jojo Lee So Monte Vista 21:43.9 7:01
149 Delaney Doyle So Hemet 21:44.9 7:01
150 Gretchen Slattum So Newbury Park 21:47.8 7:02
151 Teresa Rangel Jr Poly - Riverside 21:48.2 7:02
152 Sydney Tran Fr Dublin 21:48.7 7:02
153 Carmen Iturriaga So Sheldon 21:49.9 7:03
154 Estephanie Reyes So El Rancho 21:50 7:03
155 Mackenzie Lazarus Jr Clovis North 21:52.9 7:04
156 Lucero Torres Sr Katella 21:53.7 7:04
157 Audrie Mahassel Fr Katella 21:56 7:05
158 Megan Poon Jr McClatchy 21:57.2 7:05 5/7 5/7 22/27 21:26 21:26
159 Jane Nakamura So Clovis North 21:57.7 7:05
160 Naomi Brand So Quartz Hill 22:04.1 7:07
161 Melissa Owens Jr Crescenta Valley 22:06.4 7:08
162 Jocelyn Diaz So Wilson LB 22:06.8 7:08
163 Savannah Crowley So Edison HB 22:08.9 7:09
164 Hailey Super Fr Wilson LB 22:09.6 7:09
165 Josie Knox So Edison HB 22:10.6 7:09
166 Rebecca Yrigollen Sr Madera South 22:11.3 7:09
167 Tiffany Ramirez Sr Katella 22:11.8 7:10
168 Emily Quinby Jr San Benito 22:17.7 7:12
169 Brianna Walter Jr Eastside 22:19.6 7:12
170 Elise Cummins Fr Spanish Springs NV 22:21 7:13
171 Allyson Schreiber So Spanish Springs NV 22:21.4 7:13
172 Camille Combrink So McClatchy 22:25.1 7:14 6/7 6/7 20/25
173 Amanda Rodriguez Sr Quartz Hill 22:25.8 7:14
174 Ximena Forero So Newbury Park 22:31.1 7:16
175 Beztabe Bautista Jr Madera South 22:31.2 7:16
176 Karla Pelcastre Sr Paramount 22:37.5 7:18
177 Zevida Sasser Sr Beaumont 22:38.8 7:18
178 Wendy Martinez Sr Armijo 22:40.8 7:19
179 Jamie Benitez Jr El Rancho 22:41.3 7:19
180 Quincy Johnston Jr McClatchy 22:42.8 7:20 7/7 7/7 15/22 22:42 22:42
181 Haley Toolsie Sr Beaumont 22:47.3 7:21
182 Rocio Estrada So El Rancho 22:48.9 7:22
183 Juliette Mata Fr Clovis 22:57.2 7:24
184 Karina Cervantes Jr Armijo 23:02 7:26
185 Viviana Gonzalez Jr Alisal 23:10.7 7:29
186 Haya Villareal Jr El Rancho 23:21.4 7:32
187 Julia Escudero Jr Franklin (Elk Grove) 23:28.3 7:34
188 Sara Sanguinetti Jr Amador Valley 23:35.3 7:37
189 Natalie Acosta So Paramount 23:39.6 7:38
190 Yaritza Tinoco Jr Alisal 23:43.6 7:39
191 Ehrin Dix Jr Armijo 23:45.5 7:40
192 Geysha Govea Jr El Rancho 23:52 7:42
193 Sidney Cruz Jr Hemet 24:10.3 7:48
194 Jasmine Martinez Fr Alisal 24:13.8 7:49
195 Madeline Thornton Jr Spanish Springs NV 24:41.5 7:58
196 Natalie Allen Sr Spanish Springs NV 24:59.4 8:04
197 Grace Keating So Spanish Springs NV 26:01.3 8:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Crescenta Valley
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:39
98:07
19:37
6:20
147 Caitlyn Couch
Sr
18:34
5:59
2
Naila Ortiz
Sr
19:02
6:08
9
Sophia Atin
So
20:08
6:30
43
Samantha Moore
So
20:10
6:30
45
Mckenna Heeg
Fr
20:13
6:31
48
Gaby Borraez
Jr
20:50
6:43
86
Melissa Owens
Jr
22:06
7:08
148
2 Ayala
16-8-8-4-2
Gap: 0:38
99:55
19:59
6:27
181 Erin Facenda
Jr
19:41
6:21
21
Cadence Chang
Fr
19:43
6:21
22
Shaina Berk
Fr
20:00
6:27
34
Allison Oh
Sr
20:12
6:31
47
Makena Morris
Sr
20:19
6:33
57
Claire Gaglio
So
20:23
6:35
60
Jeanie Cox
Sr
20:32
6:37
69
3 Amador Valley
15-8-4-3-3
Gap: 0:48
100:01
20:00
6:27
186 Juliette Fletcher
Sr
19:39
6:20
20
Derica Su
So
19:48
6:23
23
Becky Laurence
Jr
19:49
6:24
24
Kaitlin Cartrwright
Sr
20:18
6:33
56
Surabhi Kumar
Jr
20:27
6:36
63
Ashley Baudin
Jr
20:39
6:40
75
Sara Sanguinetti
Jr
23:35
7:37
173
4 San Juan Hills
7-3-1-2-4
Gap: 1:56
99:22
19:52
6:25
208 Katie Hansen
Jr
18:56
6:06
7
Kirsten Brehmer
So
19:03
6:09
10
Heather Johnson
Sr
19:56
6:26
32
Solei Sarmiento
Jr
20:36
6:39
71
Mady Siu
Sr
20:51
6:44
88
Keaton Hodges
Jr
21:18
6:52
115
Alyssa Anzalone
Sr
21:25
6:54
122
5 Torrey Pines
6-6-6-4-5
Gap: 2:05
100:04
20:01
6:27
221 Isabella Aguiar
Sr
18:53
6:05
6
Vanessa Beeler
Sr
19:51
6:24
26
Paige Endres
Fr
20:07
6:29
40
Alison Appelgate
Jr
20:17
6:32
52
Emma Largerie
Sr
20:58
6:46
97
Habeeba Kamel
Sr
21:06
6:48
105
Eva Mountzouris
So
21:18
6:52
116
6 Clovis
1-2-5-6-6
Gap: 2:16
99:27
19:53
6:25
228 Olivia Herrera
Jr
18:31
5:58
1
Mckenna Lewis
Sr
19:10
6:11
13
Megan Dean
Sr
20:17
6:33
54
Kiley Butchert
Fr
20:42
6:41
77
Natalie Curtis
Sr
20:47
6:42
83
Jordyn Ohashi
Sr
20:52
6:44
91
Juliette Mata
Fr
22:57
7:24
169
7 Wilson LB
11-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:38
100:43
20:09
6:30
246 Aliya Mesihovich
So
19:22
6:15
15
Sabrina Del Bello
Sr
19:38
6:20
19
Ryan Mayo
So
20:06
6:29
39
Ruby Prosser
Jr
20:37
6:39
73
Daria Raby
Sr
21:00
6:46
100
Jocelyn Diaz
So
22:07
7:08
149
Hailey Super
Fr
22:10
7:09
151
8 Poly - Riverside
20-16-11-10-8
Gap: 0:30
101:14
20:15
6:32
249 Elena Umana
So
20:01
6:28
35
Kalista Tibbels
Fr
20:05
6:29
38
Kalea Ibarra
Sr
20:15
6:32
50
Helena Valdez
Jr
20:21
6:34
58
Sarah Helfand
Fr
20:31
6:37
68
Keysha Lusk
Sr
21:43
7:00
134
Teresa Rangel
Jr
21:48
7:02
139
9 Burbank
12-10-12-12-10
Gap: 1:27
101:40
20:20
6:34
295 Sol Fernandez
So
19:23
6:15
16
Noemi Apreza
Sr
19:54
6:25
29
Jordan Delgado
So
20:44
6:41
79
Raelene Aldana
Jr
20:49
6:43
84
Jamie Levin
Jr
20:50
6:43
87
Shalom Mejia
Jr
20:59
6:46
99
Lydia Forsyth
Jr
21:18
6:52
117
9 La Serna
19-14-14-13-10
Gap: 0:52
101:57
20:23
6:35
295 Alexis Saucedo
Jr
19:55
6:25
30
Remy Vigil
Fr
20:02
6:28
36
Maya Castillo
Jr
20:29
6:36
66
Juliana Robles
Fr
20:45
6:42
81
Natalia Interiano
Fr
20:47
6:42
82
Laura Camacho
Sr
21:17
6:52
113
Alessandra Arevalo
Sr
21:21
6:53
121
9 Monte Vista
4-5-9-8-10
Gap: 2:54
101:04
20:13
6:31
295 Kelly Wilson
So
18:36
6:00
4
Sidney Isom
Jr
19:50
6:24
25
Karalyn Sawchuk
Sr
20:13
6:31
49
Nicole Leung
So
20:55
6:45
93
Emily Hora
So
21:30
6:56
124
Jojo Lee
So
21:44
7:01
136




12 Newbury Park
8-4-3-8-12
Gap: 2:29
101:00
20:12
6:31
297 Fiona Hawkins
Fr
19:02
6:08
8
Archana Mohandas
So
19:09
6:11
12
Alexia Bolanos
Sr
20:09
6:30
44
Katie Rose
Jr
21:10
6:50
107
Alyssa Boedigheimer
Sr
21:31
6:56
126
Gretchen Slattum
So
21:48
7:02
138
Ximena Forero
So
22:31
7:16
160
13 Dublin
22-19-16-15-13
Gap: 0:46
102:39
20:32
6:37
343 Danielle Han
Jr
20:10
6:30
46
Angela Huang
Sr
20:17
6:33
53
Aditi Jagannathan
So
20:25
6:35
61
Reese Wix
Sr
20:52
6:44
89
Evelyn Morehead
Sr
20:56
6:45
94
Shelby Piegaro
Jr
21:03
6:47
103
Sydney Tran
Fr
21:49
7:02
140
13 Clovis North
3-13-13-14-13
Gap: 2:46
101:48
20:22
6:34
343 Blayney Dolan
Sr
18:35
6:00
3
Tiffiny Jones
Sr
20:16
6:32
51
Demi Kopinski
Jr
20:40
6:40
76
Alyssa Gallegos
Jr
20:56
6:45
95
Taylor Simonian
So
21:21
6:53
118
Mackenzie Lazarus
Jr
21:53
7:04
142
Jane Nakamura
So
21:58
7:05
146
15 McClatchy
14-12-10-11-15
Gap: 2:24
102:44
20:33
6:38
346 Clarissa Nowag-Nelson
Sr
19:33
6:18
18
Ashley Reid
Sr
19:56
6:26
33
Julia Heckey
Fr
20:07
6:29
41
Justine Kanzler
Jr
21:11
6:50
109
Megan Poon
Jr
21:57
7:05
145
Camille Combrink
So
22:25
7:14
158
Quincy Johnston
Jr
22:43
7:20
166
16 Paramount
23-21-19-16-16
Gap: 0:53
103:21
20:40
6:40
387 Rebecca Mejia
So
20:18
6:33
55
Alejandra Ayala
Fr
20:27
6:36
64
Bryanna Macias
Sr
20:34
6:38
70
Maricarmen Ayala
Sr
20:52
6:44
90
Fernanda Corona
Sr
21:11
6:50
108
Karla Pelcastre
Sr
22:38
7:18
162
Natalie Acosta
So
23:40
7:38
174
17 Madera South
21-19-17-17-17
Gap: 1:35
104:21
20:52
6:44
434 Dariana Miramontes
So
20:02
6:28
37
Perla Jimenez
Jr
20:26
6:35
62
Jaydah Aguilar
Fr
20:43
6:41
78
Maria Aguilar
Jr
21:33
6:57
127
Paola Cruz
So
21:38
6:59
130
Rebecca Yrigollen
Sr
22:11
7:09
153
Beztabe Bautista
Jr
22:31
7:16
161
18 Beaumont
9-17-18-19-18
Gap: 2:36
103:48
20:46
6:42
438 Aeriel Madrigal
Jr
19:05
6:09
11
Brianna Macias
Jr
20:28
6:36
65
Marilyn Cox
Sr
21:13
6:50
110
Kayla Sasser
So
21:21
6:53
120
Grace Swartz
Fr
21:41
7:00
132
Zevida Sasser
Sr
22:39
7:18
163
Haley Toolsie
Sr
22:47
7:21
167
19 Edison HB
18-15-15-18-19
Gap: 2:18
105:09
21:02
6:47
457 Avery Dorff
Sr
19:52
6:25
28
Hannah Gallegos
Sr
20:08
6:30
42
Lauren Hamel
Sr
20:49
6:43
85
Savannah Crowley
So
22:09
7:09
150
Josie Knox
So
22:11
7:09
152








20 Quartz Hill
24-23-23-21-20
Gap: 1:03
104:34
20:55
6:45
461 Desiree Nolls
So
20:23
6:34
59
Grace Ritchie
Fr
20:45
6:42
80
Sarah Collier
So
20:58
6:46
98
Maritza Acosta
Fr
21:03
6:47
101
Lari Smith
Sr
21:26
6:55
123
Naomi Brand
So
22:04
7:07
147
Amanda Rodriguez
Sr
22:26
7:14
159
21 Katella
10-18-20-20-21
Gap: 2:42
104:22
20:52
6:44
462 Suset Maldonado
Sr
19:11
6:11
14
Paola Gamez
Jr
20:37
6:39
74
Diana Romero
Jr
21:09
6:49
106
Annie Quach
Sr
21:31
6:56
125
Lucero Torres
Sr
21:54
7:04
143
Audrie Mahassel
Fr
21:56
7:05
144
Tiffany Ramirez
Sr
22:12
7:10
154
22 Alisal
17-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:20
106:39
21:20
6:53
525 Yesenia Espinoza
Jr
19:51
6:24
27
Nadia Perez
Sr
20:57
6:46
96
Diana Garcia
Sr
21:03
6:47
102
Marlene Delgado
Fr
21:37
6:58
129
Viviana Gonzalez
Jr
23:11
7:29
171
Yaritza Tinoco
Jr
23:44
7:39
175
Jasmine Martinez
Fr
24:14
7:49
179
23 San Benito
25-25-24-24-23
Gap: 1:07
105:48
21:10
6:50
528 Lauren Okamoto
Fr
20:31
6:37
67
Mariah Changco
Jr
21:05
6:48
104
Samantha Cortez
Sr
21:17
6:52
112
Makenna Parks
Sr
21:18
6:52
114
Hailey Cross
Jr
21:38
6:59
131
Emily Quinby
Jr
22:18
7:12
155




24 Armijo
13-11-21-23-24
Gap: 4:16
108:52
21:46
7:01
558 Madison Denny
Fr
19:29
6:17
17
Rita Mayorga
Sr
19:55
6:25
31
Wendy Martinez
Sr
22:41
7:19
164
Karina Cervantes
Jr
23:02
7:26
170
Ehrin Dix
Jr
23:46
7:40
176








25 Hemet
27-26-26-25-25
Gap: 0:49
106:48
21:22
6:53
585 Jocelyn Lopez
Sr
20:54
6:44
92
Jade Morillo
Jr
21:14
6:51
111
Arriana Felix
Jr
21:21
6:53
119
Destiny Ramsey
Fr
21:36
6:58
128
Lily Steiner
Jr
21:43
7:00
135
Delaney Doyle
So
21:45
7:01
137
Sidney Cruz
Jr
24:10
7:48
178
26 El Rancho
26-27-27-27-26
Gap: 2:12
109:38
21:56
7:04
679 Jessica Hernandez
Jr
20:37
6:39
72
Destiny Rivera
Jr
21:41
7:00
133
Estephanie Reyes
So
21:50
7:03
141
Jamie Benitez
Jr
22:41
7:19
165
Rocio Estrada
So
22:49
7:22
168
Haya Villareal
Jr
23:21
7:32
172
Geysha Govea
Jr
23:52
7:42
177
26 Spanish Springs NV
5-24-25-26-26
Gap: 6:13
113:10
22:38
7:18
679 Alexis Melendrez
Sr
18:47
6:03
5
Elise Cummins
Fr
22:21
7:13
156
Allyson Schreiber
So
22:21
7:13
157
Madeline Thornton
Jr
24:42
7:58
180
Natalie Allen
Sr
24:59
8:04
181
Grace Keating
So
26:01
8:24
182




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.