McClatchy Results from the Metro League Meet #2 at North Laguna Creek Park on 10/10/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cooper, Billie Fr F/S 16:50 8:25 2 20/32 7/8 7/10 2/3 17:42
(0:52,4.9)
17:42
(0:52,4.9)
17:42
(0:52,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Correia, Olivia Fr F/S 14:05 7:03 2 3/32 2/8 2/10 1/4 14:58
(0:53,5.9)
14:58
(0:53,5.9)
14:58
(0:53,5.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Duarte, Adrienne Jr V 22:26 7:29 3 8/22 5/8 5/8 1/2 24:07
(1:41,7.0)
24:07
(1:41,7.0)
24:07
(1:41,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Finney, Claire So F/S 19:10 9:35 2 25/32 8/8 8/10 2/3 22:01
(2:51,12.9)
22:01
(2:51,12.9)
17:54 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
greenfield, Jayden Jr JV 19:11 9:36 2 2/7 2/2 10/10 1/2 18:34 You ROCK! (PG)
Heckey, Julia So V 19:37 6:32 3 1/22 1/8 1/8 1/5 21:01
(1:24,6.7)
21:01
(1:24,6.7)
20:51
(1:14,5.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Johnston, Harper Fr F/S 14:44 7:22 2 5/32 4/8 4/10 1/3 15:54
(1:10,7.3)
15:54
(1:10,7.3)
14:41 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Johnston, Quincy Sr V 23:48 7:56 3 13/22 7/8 7/8 1/2 24:04
(0:16,1.1)
24:04
(0:16,1.1)
21:38 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Kanzler, Justine Sr V 20:20 6:47 3 2/22 2/8 2/8 1/4 21:27
(1:07,5.2)
21:27
(1:07,5.2)
19:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Kawamoto, Katherine So F/S 14:43 7:22 2 4/32 3/8 3/10 1/3 15:33
(0:50,5.4)
15:33
(0:50,5.4)
14:37 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
McNatt, Clara Jr V 24:49 8:16 3 14/22 8/8 8/8 1/1 22:25 22:25 22:09
Niemeyer, Magdalena Fr F/S 14:45 7:23 2 6/32 5/8 5/10 1/3 16:37
(1:52,11.2)
16:37
(1:52,11.2)
14:46
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Poon, Megan Sr V 21:12 7:04 3 3/22 3/8 3/8 1/4 21:07
Sanchez, Astrid Jr V 22:00 7:20 3 6/22 4/8 4/8 1/2 22:58
(0:58,4.2)
22:58
(0:58,4.2)
22:58
(0:58,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Shintaku, Lauren Jr JV 19:10 9:35 2 1/7 1/2 8/10 1/2 16:26
Soubinh, Kary Jr V 23:34 7:51 3 12/22 6/8 6/8 1/2 26:28
(2:54,11.0)
26:28
(2:54,11.0)
25:31
(1:57,7.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Wee, Michelle Fr F/S 15:56 7:58 2 14/32 6/8 6/10 2/3 15:16
Yee, Larissa Fr F/S 14:05 7:03 2 2/32 1/8 1/10 2/4 15:17
(1:12,7.9)
15:17
(1:12,7.9)
14:27
(0:22,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 105:35
2:49
3 7:02 6:32 7:29 15 7:02 110:10
(4:35,4.2)
110:10
(4:35,4.2%)
GO LIONS! (LR, PR) Julia Heckey (1), Justine Kanzler (2), Megan Poon (3), Astrid Sanchez (4), Adrienne Duarte (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/3 72:22
0:40
2 7:14 7:03 7:23 15 7:14 78:19
(5:57,7.6)
78:19
(5:57,7.6%)
GO LIONS! (LR, PR) Larissa Yee (1), Olivia Correia (2), Katherine Kawamoto (3), Harper Johnston (4), Magdalena Niemeyer (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julia Heckey So McClatchy 19:37 6:32 1/8 1/8 1/5 21:01
(1:24)
21:01
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Justine Kanzler Sr McClatchy 20:20 6:47 2/8 2/8 1/4 21:27
(1:07)
21:27
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Megan Poon Sr McClatchy 21:12 7:04 3/8 3/8 1/4
4 Nadia Vargas Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 21:33 7:11
5 Angelina Timonina Jr Monterey Trail 21:38 7:13
6 Astrid Sanchez Jr McClatchy 22:00 7:20 4/8 4/8 1/2 22:58
(0:58)
22:58
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Emma Shoemaker Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 22:13 7:24
8 Adrienne Duarte Jr McClatchy 22:26 7:29 5/8 5/8 1/2 24:07
(1:41)
24:07
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Olivia Mihos Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 22:41 7:34
10 Angelica Robles Jr Laguna Creek 22:44 7:35
11 Iana Pacuraru Jr Laguna Creek 23:05 7:42
12 Kary Soubinh Jr McClatchy 23:34 7:51 6/8 6/8 1/2 26:28
(2:54)
26:28
(2:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Quincy Johnston Sr McClatchy 23:48 7:56 7/8 7/8 1/2 24:04
(0:16)
24:04
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Clara McNatt Jr McClatchy 24:49 8:16 8/8 8/8 1/1 22:25 22:25
15 Maria Gamez Sr River City 26:05 8:42
16 Zoe Pryor Sr River City 26:13 8:44
17 Leigh-anne Armagost Jr Laguna Creek 26:48 8:56
18 Trinity Taylor Sr River City 27:15 9:05
19 Isis Richard Sr River City 28:49 9:36
20 Anabel Lares Jr River City 29:35 9:52
21 Arianna Gonzalez Sr River City 29:53 9:58
22 Angela Arellano Jr River City 30:12 10:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:49
105:35
21:07
7:02
15 Julia Heckey
So
19:37
6:32
1
Justine Kanzler
Sr
20:20
6:47
2
Megan Poon
Sr
21:12
7:04
3
Astrid Sanchez
Jr
22:00
7:20
4
Adrienne Duarte
Jr
22:26
7:29
5
Kary Soubinh
Jr
23:34
7:51
6
Quincy Johnston
Sr
23:48
7:56
7
GO LIONS! (LR, PR)
2 River City
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:30
137:57
27:35
9:12
50 Maria Gamez
Sr
26:05
8:42
8
Zoe Pryor
Sr
26:13
8:44
9
Trinity Taylor
Sr
27:15
9:05
10
Isis Richard
Sr
28:49
9:36
11
Anabel Lares
Jr
29:35
9:52
12
Arianna Gonzalez
Sr
29:53
9:58
13
Angela Arellano
Jr
30:12
10:04
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Shintaku Jr McClatchy 19:10 9:35 1/2 8/10 1/2
2 Jayden greenfield Jr McClatchy 19:11 9:36 2/2 10/10 1/2
3 Camille Dominguez2 So River City 21:40 10:50
4 Kyra Golightly Sr River City 21:58 10:59
5 Khushi Patel Jr River City 23:50 11:55
6 Anokhi Patel Jr River City 26:41 13:21
7 Isabel Arellano2 Fr River City 26:41 13:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Molly Maseba Fr Laguna Creek 13:56 6:58
2 Larissa Yee Fr McClatchy 14:05 7:03 1/8 1/10 2/4 15:17
(1:12)
15:17
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Olivia Correia Fr McClatchy 14:05 7:03 2/8 2/10 1/4 14:58
(0:53)
14:58
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Katherine Kawamoto So McClatchy 14:43 7:22 3/8 3/10 1/3 15:33
(0:50)
15:33
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Harper Johnston Fr McClatchy 14:44 7:22 4/8 4/10 1/3 15:54
(1:10)
15:54
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Magdalena Niemeyer Fr McClatchy 14:45 7:23 5/8 5/10 1/3 16:37
(1:52)
16:37
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Veronica Kim So Kennedy (Sacramento) 14:46 7:23
8 Miraya Gomez So Kennedy (Sacramento) 14:50 7:25
9 Charlotte Norris So Kennedy (Sacramento) 15:11 7:36
10 Victoria Duong So Kennedy (Sacramento) 15:16 7:38
11 Ashely Martinez So Kennedy (Sacramento) 15:46 7:53
12 Madeline Woodard So Kennedy (Sacramento) 15:47 7:54
13 Joliese Alvarado So Kennedy (Sacramento) 15:53 7:57
14 Michelle Wee Fr McClatchy 15:56 7:58 6/8 6/10 2/3
15 Rachel King So Laguna Creek 16:03 8:02
16 Kimmi Wang So Kennedy (Sacramento) 16:04 8:02
17 Bridget Herbert So Kennedy (Sacramento) 16:13 8:06
18 Charmay Hoang So River City 16:25 8:13
19 Emma Chang So Kennedy (Sacramento) 16:41 8:21
20 Billie Cooper Fr McClatchy 16:50 8:25 7/8 7/10 2/3 17:42
(0:52)
17:42
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Haydee Vasquez So River City 17:16 8:38
22 Isabelle Sadorra Fr River City 17:45 8:53
23 Natalie Garcia So River City 18:25 9:13
24 Hauoli (Kaimana) Lavulo-S So Kennedy (Sacramento) 18:58 9:29
25 Claire Finney So McClatchy 19:10 9:35 8/8 8/10 2/3 22:01
(2:51)
22:01
(2:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Adelina Armijo Fr River City 19:21 9:41
27 Uinise Ofa Lavulo Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 19:51 9:56
28 Athena Kelly So River City 20:17 10:09
29 Karolina Ervin So River City 20:18 10:09
30 Jeriah Dunn So River City 21:36 10:48
31 Camille Dominguez1 So River City 21:40 10:50
32 Isabel Arellano1 Fr River City 26:41 13:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
72:22
14:28
7:14
15 Larissa Yee
Fr
14:05
7:03
1
Olivia Correia
Fr
14:05
7:03
2
Katherine Kawamoto
So
14:43
7:22
3
Harper Johnston
Fr
14:44
7:22
4
Magdalena Niemeyer
Fr
14:45
7:23
5
Michelle Wee
Fr
15:56
7:58
13
Billie Cooper
Fr
16:50
8:25
15
GO LIONS! (LR, PR)
2 Kennedy (Sacramento)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
75:49
15:10
7:35
40 Veronica Kim
So
14:46
7:23
6
Miraya Gomez
So
14:50
7:25
7
Charlotte Norris
So
15:11
7:36
8
Victoria Duong
So
15:16
7:38
9
Ashely Martinez
So
15:46
7:53
10
Madeline Woodard
So
15:47
7:54
11
Joliese Alvarado
So
15:53
7:57
12
3 River City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:56
89:12
17:50
8:55
84 Charmay Hoang
So
16:25
8:13
14
Haydee Vasquez
So
17:16
8:38
16
Isabelle Sadorra
Fr
17:45
8:53
17
Natalie Garcia
So
18:25
9:13
18
Adelina Armijo
Fr
19:21
9:41
19
Athena Kelly
So
20:17
10:09
20
Karolina Ervin
So
20:18
10:09
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.