St. Francis Results from the WCAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 10/31/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Agdassi, Ryan Fr Fr 27:26.3 9:18 2.95 155/158 22/22 70/71 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Arangio, Nick Sr JV 18:50.5 6:23 2.95 53/162 12/22 25/71 2/5 19:42
(0:52,4.4)
19:42
(0:52,4.4)
19:40
(0:50,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bolka, David Fr Fr 20:52.7 7:05 2.95 61/158 8/22 43/71 4/7 20:42 20:42
Boys56, 56 Fr 20:33.6 6:58 2.95 48/158 7/22 38/71 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brockmann, Pedro Fr Fr 20:52.8 7:05 2.95 62/158 9/22 44/71 4/6 20:22 20:22
Cairns, Euan So V 16:02.7 5:26 2.95 9/52 6/7 6/71 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chan, Xing Fr Fr 21:26.3 7:16 2.95 75/158 11/22 48/71 4/5 21:49
(0:23,1.7)
21:49
(0:23,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chen, Dylan So So 18:56.6 6:25 2.95 19/95 6/20 27/71 2/5 20:10
(1:13,6.1)
18:39 18:39 You ROCK! (LY)
Colmenares, Marco So So 22:25.5 7:36 2.95 73/95 14/20 54/71 3/3
Colmenares, Samuel Jr JV 20:08.8 6:50 2.95 94/162 14/22 36/71 2/5 21:14
(1:05,5.1)
20:05 18:35 You ROCK! (LY)
Colonna, Colton Jr V 15:42.1 5:19 2.95 4/52 3/7 3/71 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Covarrubias, Shawn Fr Fr 24:32.3 8:19 2.95 129/158 19/22 66/71 3/4 24:43
(0:11,0.7)
24:43
(0:11,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dominguez, Mateo Sr JV 16:58.4 5:45 2.95 12/162 5/22 12/71 2/8 16:52 16:53 16:52
Dowling, Aaron So So 23:17.8 7:54 2.95 82/95 17/20 60/71 3/3 22:59 21:13 21:13
Dupont, Antoine Fr Fr 21:28.7 7:17 2.95 76/158 12/22 49/71 4/5
Eagen, Benjamin Sr JV 16:50.3 5:42 2.95 10/162 4/22 11/71 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Elefant, Mason Jr V 16:16.2 5:31 2.95 13/52 7/7 8/71 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Eng, Eric So V 15:19.5 5:12 2.95 2/52 1/7 1/71 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Garver, Benjamin Jr JV 16:11.3 5:29 2.95 1/162 1/22 7/71 1/8 17:11
(0:59,5.8)
16:19
(0:08,0.8)
16:19
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Giusti, Matthew So So 23:11.9 7:52 2.95 81/95 16/20 59/71 3/3 21:41 21:41
Head, Steven Fr Fr 18:26.7 6:15 2.95 8/158 1/22 22/71 4/8 18:46
(0:20,1.7)
18:46
(0:20,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Inzunza, Bruno Fr Fr 20:05.6 6:49 2.95 34/158 5/22 34/71 3/8 18:40 18:40
Johnston, Kurt So So 19:18.1 6:33 2.95 28/95 8/20 30/71 2/4 20:13
(0:55,4.5)
19:06 19:06 You ROCK! (LY)
Joshi, Aarjav Jr JV 23:21.3 7:55 2.95 133/162 19/22 61/71 2/3 22:42 22:42 22:42
Karanjkar, Atharv So So 25:35.3 8:40 2.95 90/95 20/20 67/71 2/2 27:51
(2:16,8.1)
24:27 24:27 You ROCK! (LY)
Kelly, Benjamin So So 18:08.7 6:09 2.95 10/95 2/20 19/71 2/7 19:40
(1:32,7.8)
17:59 17:59 You ROCK! (LY)
Kumar, Suvan So So 18:24.8 6:15 2.95 12/95 3/20 20/71 2/7 19:55
(1:30,7.5)
18:10 18:10 You ROCK! (LY)
Lappalainen, Jonathan So So 19:07.1 6:29 2.95 23/95 7/20 28/71 2/5 21:28
(2:21,10.9)
18:32 18:32 You ROCK! (LY)
Lappalainen, Leo Jr JV 17:32.3 5:57 2.95 22/162 7/22 14/71 2/8 18:02
(0:29,2.7)
17:03 17:03 You ROCK! (LY)
Lau, Justin Sr JV 20:37.3 6:59 2.95 108/162 16/22 41/71 2/4 20:07 20:07
Lee, Jonathan Jr JV 20:07.1 6:49 2.95 92/162 13/22 35/71 2/5 21:08
(1:00,4.8)
20:34
(0:27,2.2)
20:34
(0:27,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Leonard, Ian Fr Fr 25:50.7 8:46 2.95 143/158 20/22 68/71 4/4
Livingood, Jack So So 18:25.6 6:15 2.95 13/95 4/20 21/71 2/6 19:09
(0:43,3.8)
18:28
(0:02,0.2)
18:28
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Maddison, Aiden Fr V 15:46.7 5:21 2.95 5/52 4/7 4/71 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Malhotra, Arnav So So 18:51.8 6:24 2.95 18/95 5/20 26/71 2/6 20:57
(2:05,10.0)
19:20
(0:28,2.4)
19:20
(0:28,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Mathew, Paul Fr Fr 21:12.7 7:11 2.95 67/158 10/22 45/71 4/5 20:44 20:44
McLachlan, Lucas Fr Fr 22:31.2 7:38 2.95 105/158 17/22 55/71 3/5 23:46
(1:14,5.2)
23:46
(1:14,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Medrina, Parcey Fr Fr 26:19.8 8:56 2.95 148/158 21/22 69/71 3/3 26:55
(0:35,2.2)
26:55
(0:35,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Meza, Jacob Fr Fr 23:05.5 7:50 2.95 118/158 18/22 57/71 3/4 23:36
(0:31,2.2)
23:36
(0:31,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Moon, Ryan Fr Fr 22:14.4 7:32 2.95 99/158 15/22 52/71 4/5 22:54
(0:39,2.9)
22:54
(0:39,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Mukhin, Dmitry Jr JV 23:47 8:04 2.95 142/162 21/22 63/71 2/2 24:09
(0:22,1.5)
24:59
(1:12,4.8)
22:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Narducci, Joseph Jr JV 23:40.2 8:01 2.95 138/162 20/22 62/71 2/2 23:14 25:02
(1:21,5.4)
22:40 You ROCK! (LR)
Nguyen, Thai Fr Fr 22:15.9 7:33 2.95 100/158 16/22 53/71 3/5 23:37
(1:21,5.7)
23:37
(1:21,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ohara, Parker So So 20:37.2 6:59 2.95 44/95 11/20 40/71 2/3 20:53
(0:16,1.3)
19:50 19:50 You ROCK! (LY)
Opsasnick, Cheston Fr Fr 18:28 6:16 2.95 9/158 2/22 23/71 3/8 18:32
(0:04,0.3)
18:32
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pablo Garcia, Juan Sr V 15:31.8 5:16 2.95 3/52 2/7 2/71 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Payne, Mason Sr JV 16:40.2 5:39 2.95 6/162 3/22 10/71 2/8 16:41
(0:01,0.1)
16:41
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pereira, Colin Fr Fr 19:07.1 6:29 2.95 14/158 3/22 28/71 3/8 19:10
(0:02,0.2)
19:10
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Picard, Benjamin So JV 16:27.3 5:35 2.95 4/162 2/22 9/71 2/8 16:09 16:09 You ROCK! (SBP)
Praseeth, Krish So So 24:19.5 8:15 2.95 86/95 19/20 65/71 2/2 25:51
(1:32,5.9)
25:51
(1:32,5.9)
25:51
(1:32,5.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Raman, Ninaad Sr JV 27:55.8 9:28 2.95 157/162 22/22 71/71 2/2 22:34 22:34
Rana, Ayush So So 21:17.2 7:13 2.95 55/95 13/20 46/71 2/3 21:13 19:52 19:52
Roey, Tyler Sr JV 17:55.7 6:05 2.95 29/162 10/22 18/71 2/6 18:17
(0:22,2.0)
18:17
(0:22,2.0)
17:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Samford, Justin Jr JV 20:36.2 6:59 2.95 105/162 15/22 39/71 2/5 21:28
(0:52,4.0)
21:07
(0:31,2.4)
21:07
(0:31,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Scheetz, Tyler So So 17:51.1 6:03 2.95 5/95 1/20 17/71 2/7 18:38
(0:47,4.2)
18:38
(0:47,4.2)
18:38
(0:47,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sharma, Kairav Sr JV 21:25.7 7:16 2.95 120/162 17/22 47/71 2/4 18:38 18:38
Shen, Andrew Sr JV 17:19.3 5:52 2.95 17/162 6/22 13/71 2/8 18:43
(1:23,7.4)
18:43
(1:23,7.4)
18:08
(0:49,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Showalter, Andrew Jr JV 18:49.2 6:23 2.95 52/162 11/22 24/71 2/6 19:22
(0:33,2.8)
19:22
(0:33,2.8)
19:22
(0:33,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Skahill, Daniel Fr V 15:53.6 5:23 2.95 7/52 5/7 5/71 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sprouse, Theo Fr Fr 21:46.7 7:23 2.95 82/158 14/22 51/71 4/5 21:51
(0:04,0.3)
21:51
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tolland, James So So 19:40.7 6:40 2.95 31/95 9/20 31/71 2/3 21:06
(1:26,6.8)
18:37 18:37 You ROCK! (LY)
Tolland, Sean So So 19:47.6 6:43 2.95 32/95 10/20 32/71 2/3 20:10
(0:22,1.9)
19:15 19:15 You ROCK! (LY)
Vent, Carson Jr JV 22:42.7 7:42 2.95 130/162 18/22 56/71 2/3 18:40 18:40 18:40
Walker, Danny Sr JV 17:47.1 6:02 2.95 27/162 8/22 15/71 2/7 17:22 17:22 17:22
Walker, Justin So So 24:06.8 8:10 2.95 85/95 18/20 64/71 2/3 22:08 22:08
Wang, Justin Fr Fr 20:04.5 6:48 2.95 33/158 4/22 33/71 5/8 20:19
(0:14,1.2)
20:19
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Woodford, Lucas So So 23:08.7 7:51 2.95 80/95 15/20 58/71 3/3 20:57 23:43
(0:34,2.4)
20:57 You ROCK! (LR)
Wosczyna, Max Fr Fr 20:16.4 6:52 2.95 39/158 6/22 37/71 3/8 21:45
(1:28,6.8)
21:45
(1:28,6.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Yang, Kolbe So So 20:38.7 7:00 2.95 46/95 12/20 42/71 2/3 23:02
(2:23,10.4)
21:05
(0:27,2.1)
21:05
(0:27,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Yang, Sean Sr JV 17:49.8 6:03 2.95 28/162 9/22 16/71 2/7 18:02
(0:13,1.2)
18:03
(0:13,1.2)
18:02
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zepeda, Jaime Fr Fr 21:44.9 7:22 2.95 79/158 13/22 50/71 4/5 20:29 20:29
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 78:14
0:34
2.95 5:18 5:12 5:23 21 5:18 76:20 83:05
(4:51,5.8)
76:20 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Eric Eng (2), Juan Pablo Garcia (3), Colton Colonna (4), Aiden Maddison (5), Daniel Skahill (7)
So 1st 5 2/6 91:42
1:01
2.95 6:13 6:03 6:24 53 5:59 93:15
(1:33,1.7)
91:46
(0:04,0.1)
86:24 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Tyler Scheetz (5), Benjamin Kelly (10), Suvan Kumar (11), Jack Livingood (12), Arnav Malhotra (15)
So 2nd 5 2/3 96:50
0:51
2.95 6:34 6:25 6:43 48 6:14 106:07
(9:17,8.7)
95:20 93:05 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Dylan Chen (6), Jonathan Lappalainen (9), Kurt Johnston (10), James Tolland (11), Sean Tolland (12)
So 3rd 5 3/3 108:07
2:32
2.95 7:20 6:59 7:51 64 6:31 115:31
(7:23,6.4)
103:41 103:41 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Parker Ohara (7), Kolbe Yang (9), Ayush Rana (12), Marco Colmenares (17), Lucas Woodford (19)
So 4th 5 2/2 120:31
2:23
2.95 8:10 7:52 8:40 50 7:05 118:31 118:31 Matthew Giusti (8), Aaron Dowling (9), Justin Walker (10), Krish Praseeth (11), Atharv Karanjkar (12)
JV 1st 5 2/8 83:08
0:47
2.95 5:38 5:29 5:45 33 5:37 83:00 99:55
(16:48,16.8)
83:00 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Benjamin Garver (1), Benjamin Picard (4), Mason Payne (6), Benjamin Eagen (10), Mateo Dominguez (12)
JV 2nd 5 2/6 88:24
0:36
2.95 6:00 5:52 6:05 49 5:46 88:08 88:08 88:08 Andrew Shen (7), Leo Lappalainen (9), Danny Walker (10), Sean Yang (11), Tyler Roey (12)
JV 3rd 5 2/5 98:32
1:47
2.95 6:41 6:23 6:59 58 5:54 92:12 92:12 92:12 Andrew Showalter (8), Nick Arangio (9), Jonathan Lee (12), Samuel Colmenares (13), Justin Samford (16)
JV 4th 5 2/2 111:47
3:03
2.95 7:35 6:59 8:01 50 6:00 97:11 97:11 97:11 Justin Lau (8), Kairav Sharma (9), Carson Vent (10), Aarjav Joshi (11), Joseph Narducci (12)
Fr 1st 5 3/8 96:12
1:39
2.95 6:31 6:15 6:49 92 6:10 92:30 93:17 88:04 Steven Head (8), Cheston Opsasnick (9), Colin Pereira (14), Justin Wang (30), Bruno Inzunza (31)
Fr 2nd 5 4/5 103:48
0:56
2.95 7:02 6:52 7:11 86 6:42 98:44 102:35 93:16 Max Wosczyna (8), 56 Boys56 (13), David Bolka (20), Pedro Brockmann (21), Paul Mathew (24)
Fr 3rd 5 4/5 108:41
0:48
2.95 7:22 7:16 7:32 98 6:57 101:42 108:01 101:29 Xing Chan (16), Antoine Dupont (17), Jaime Zepeda (20), Theo Sprouse (21), Ryan Moon (24)
Fr 4th 5 3/4 118:16
3:35
2.95 8:01 7:33 8:46 87 7:10 104:35 118:35
(0:20,0.3)
104:35 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Thai Nguyen (11), Lucas McLachlan (14), Jacob Meza (18), Shawn Covarrubias (20), Ian Leonard (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colin Peattie So Bellarmine Prep 15:15.4 5:10
2 Eric Eng So St. Francis 15:19.5 5:12 1/7 1/71 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Juan Pablo Garcia Sr St. Francis 15:31.8 5:16 2/7 2/71 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Colton Colonna Jr St. Francis 15:42.1 5:19 3/7 3/71 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Aiden Maddison Fr St. Francis 15:46.7 5:21 4/7 4/71 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Ross D'orfani Sr Bellarmine Prep 15:49.2 5:22
7 Daniel Skahill Fr St. Francis 15:53.6 5:23 5/7 5/71 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Matthew Farruggio Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:54 5:23
9 Euan Cairns So St. Francis 16:02.7 5:26 6/7 6/71 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Clem Welsh So Bellarmine Prep 16:03.7 5:27
11 Will Luders So Valley Christian-SJ 16:06.5 5:28
12 Ej Odocayen Jr A. Riordan 16:09.1 5:29
13 Mason Elefant Jr St. Francis 16:16.2 5:31 7/7 8/71 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Galen Topper So Bellarmine Prep 16:16.2 5:31
15 Ted Fuell Sr Bellarmine Prep 16:16.5 5:31
16 Nolan Topper So Bellarmine Prep 16:17.2 5:31
17 Devin Makhni Sr A. Mitty 16:24.2 5:34
18 Alvaro Pinal-alfaro Jr A. Mitty 16:28.5 5:35
19 Andrew Abbey Sr Junipero Serra 16:31.2 5:36
20 Ryan Possa Sr Junipero Serra 16:39.5 5:39
21 Arnav Choudhury Jr A. Mitty 16:44.2 5:40
22 Evan Yee Sr St Ignatius 16:50.1 5:42
23 Ryane Li Fr Valley Christian-SJ 16:54.8 5:44
24 Alex Hall Jr St Ignatius 16:56.3 5:45
25 Taylor Iden So A. Mitty 17:03.5 5:47
26 Connor Sheridon Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:06.7 5:48
27 Curren Clark Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:08.2 5:49
28 51 Boy51 Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:09.2 5:49
29 Connor Chancey So A. Mitty 17:11.6 5:50
30 Charlie Strella Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:12.9 5:50
31 Dmitri Ryan Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:17.4 5:52
32 Nicholas Meeker So A. Mitty 17:23.3 5:54
33 Nate Moore Sr Valley Christian-SJ 17:25.5 5:54
34 Lucas Debenedetti Sr A. Mitty 17:26.3 5:55
35 Aiden Murtagh Jr A. Riordan 17:30.8 5:56
36 Evan Forsman Sr A. Riordan 17:31.2 5:56
37 28 Boy28 Junipero Serra 17:31.5 5:56
38 Luke Eccles Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:34.4 5:57
39 Aidan Pond Jr Junipero Serra 17:38.1 5:59
40 Liam Funke So A. Riordan 17:42.8 6:00
41 Jack Lum Sr St Ignatius 17:43.6 6:01
42 Collin Murtagh Fr A. Riordan 17:44.3 6:01
43 Noah Shinn So Valley Christian-SJ 17:44.6 6:01
44 Trey Alhorn Jr Junipero Serra 17:49.6 6:03
45 Wesley Tse So St Ignatius 17:57.3 6:05
46 Brendan Callagy Sr Junipero Serra 18:10.9 6:10
47 Issac Lee Jr St Ignatius 18:14.3 6:11
48 Jack Adamson Sr Valley Christian-SJ 18:14.6 6:11
49 George Hollister Jr St Ignatius 18:24.3 6:14
50 Luke Veit So St Ignatius 18:24.5 6:14
51 Ethan Lin Sr A. Riordan 18:31 6:17
52 Ragav Saran Sr Valley Christian-SJ 21:02.7 7:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
78:14
15:39
5:18
21 Eric Eng
So
15:20
5:12
2
Juan Pablo Garcia
Sr
15:32
5:16
3
Colton Colonna
Jr
15:42
5:19
4
Aiden Maddison
Fr
15:47
5:21
5
Daniel Skahill
Fr
15:54
5:23
7
Euan Cairns
So
16:03
5:26
9
Mason Elefant
Jr
16:16
5:31
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Bellarmine Prep
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
79:41
15:56
5:24
46 Colin Peattie
So
15:15
5:10
1
Ross D'orfani
Sr
15:49
5:22
6
Clem Welsh
So
16:04
5:27
10
Galen Topper
So
16:16
5:31
14
Ted Fuell
Sr
16:17
5:31
15
Nolan Topper
So
16:17
5:31
16




3 A. Mitty
6-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
83:52
16:46
5:41
110 Devin Makhni
Sr
16:24
5:34
17
Alvaro Pinal-al
Jr
16:29
5:35
18
Arnav Choudhur
Jr
16:44
5:40
21
Taylor Iden
So
17:04
5:47
25
Connor Chancey
So
17:12
5:50
29
Nicholas Meeker
So
17:23
5:54
32
Lucas Debenede
Sr
17:26
5:55
34
4 Sacred Heart Cathedral
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
84:31
16:54
5:44
119 Matthew Farruggi
Sr
15:54
5:23
8
Connor Sheridon
Sr
17:07
5:48
26
Curren Clark
Jr
17:08
5:49
27
51 Boy51
-
17:09
5:49
28
Charlie Strella
Sr
17:13
5:50
30
Dmitri Ryan
Fr
17:17
5:52
31
Luke Eccles
Sr
17:34
5:57
38
5 Valley Christian-SJ
4-3-5-5-5
Gap: 2:08
86:26
17:17
5:52
158 Will Luders
So
16:07
5:28
11
Ryane Li
Fr
16:55
5:44
23
Nate Moore
Sr
17:26
5:54
33
Noah Shinn
So
17:45
6:01
43
Jack Adamson
Sr
18:15
6:11
48
Ragav Saran
Sr
21:03
7:08
52




6 Junipero Serra
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:18
86:10
17:14
5:51
159 Andrew Abbey
Sr
16:31
5:36
19
Ryan Possa
Sr
16:40
5:39
20
28 Boy28
-
17:32
5:56
37
Aidan Pond
Jr
17:38
5:59
39
Trey Alhorn
Jr
17:50
6:03
44
Brendan Callagy
Sr
18:11
6:10
46




7 A. Riordan
5-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:35
86:38
17:20
5:52
165 Ej Odocayen
Jr
16:09
5:29
12
Aiden Murtagh
Jr
17:31
5:56
35
Evan Forsman
Sr
17:31
5:56
36
Liam Funke
So
17:43
6:00
40
Collin Murtagh
Fr
17:44
6:01
42
Ethan Lin
Sr
18:31
6:17
51




8 St Ignatius
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:24
87:42
17:32
5:57
179 Evan Yee
Sr
16:50
5:42
22
Alex Hall
Jr
16:56
5:45
24
Jack Lum
Sr
17:44
6:01
41
Wesley Tse
So
17:57
6:05
45
Issac Lee
Jr
18:14
6:11
47
George Holliste
Jr
18:24
6:14
49
Luke Veit
So
18:25
6:14
50
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aiden Theocheung So Bellarmine Prep 16:57.4 5:45
2 Daniel Vaca So Bellarmine Prep 17:41.4 6:00
3 Jack Boennighausen So Bellarmine Prep 17:44.8 6:01
4 Joseph Sarmenta So Bellarmine Prep 17:49.2 6:02
5 Tyler Scheetz So St. Francis 17:51.1 6:03 1/20 17/71 2/7 18:38
(0:47)
18:38
(0:47)
18:38
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Mason Tsai So Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:58.2 6:05
7 Xavier Mcwilliams So Bellarmine Prep 17:59.4 6:06
8 Dylan Papenfuss So Bellarmine Prep 18:05.7 6:08
9 Tyler Nguyen So Bellarmine Prep 18:07.9 6:09
10 Benjamin Kelly So St. Francis 18:08.7 6:09 2/20 19/71 2/7 19:40
(1:32)
17:59 17:59 You ROCK! (LY)
11 Brennan Orman So Bellarmine Prep 18:20.7 6:13
12 Suvan Kumar So St. Francis 18:24.8 6:15 3/20 20/71 2/7 19:55
(1:30)
18:10 18:10 You ROCK! (LY)
13 Jack Livingood So St. Francis 18:25.6 6:15 4/20 21/71 2/6 19:09
(0:43)
18:28
(0:02)
18:28
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Colby Adams So Bellarmine Prep 18:29.2 6:16
15 Matt Shugarte So St Ignatius 18:36.2 6:18
16 Ciaran Trevino So Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:42.9 6:21
17 Nicholas Jarymowicz So Bellarmine Prep 18:47.3 6:22
18 Arnav Malhotra So St. Francis 18:51.8 6:24 5/20 26/71 2/6 20:57
(2:05)
19:20
(0:28)
19:20
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Dylan Chen So St. Francis 18:56.6 6:25 6/20 27/71 2/5 20:10
(1:13)
18:39 18:39 You ROCK! (LY)
20 Christian Yarwood So Bellarmine Prep 18:57.2 6:25
21 Briac Poilane So Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:57.5 6:26
22 Isaiah Zamorra So Bellarmine Prep 19:01.3 6:27
23 Jonathan Lappalainen So St. Francis 19:07.1 6:29 7/20 28/71 2/5 21:28
(2:21)
18:32 18:32 You ROCK! (LY)
24 Jackson Wainwright So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:08.4 6:29
25 Luis Callahan So Bellarmine Prep 19:13.2 6:31
26 Curtis Robinson So St Ignatius 19:14.2 6:31
27 Conor Murphy So St Ignatius 19:15.5 6:32
28 Kurt Johnston So St. Francis 19:18.1 6:33 8/20 30/71 2/4 20:13
(0:55)
19:06 19:06 You ROCK! (LY)
29 Luke Givens So Bellarmine Prep 19:22.8 6:34
30 Matthew Lum So Bellarmine Prep 19:25.6 6:35
31 James Tolland So St. Francis 19:40.7 6:40 9/20 31/71 2/3 21:06
(1:26)
18:37 18:37 You ROCK! (LY)
32 Sean Tolland So St. Francis 19:47.6 6:43 10/20 32/71 2/3 20:10
(0:22)
19:15 19:15 You ROCK! (LY)
33 Julian Chop So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:48.6 6:43
34 Joey Scatena So Junipero Serra 19:50 6:43
35 Jack Boguszewski So St Ignatius 19:54.4 6:45
36 Connor Chan So St Ignatius 19:57 6:46
37 Kyle Taschek So St Ignatius 20:03.5 6:48
38 Brandan Lee So A. Riordan 20:16.8 6:52
39 Brandon Bailey So Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:17.8 6:53
40 Jason Chiu So St Ignatius 20:27.8 6:56
41 Garrett Hawthorne So St Ignatius 20:28 6:56
42 Massimo Sciaroni So Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:32.7 6:58
43 Zack Amdursky So Bellarmine Prep 20:35 6:59
44 Parker Ohara So St. Francis 20:37.2 6:59 11/20 40/71 2/3 20:53
(0:16)
19:50 19:50 You ROCK! (LY)
45 Brady Munnerlyn So Bellarmine Prep 20:37.9 7:00
46 Kolbe Yang So St. Francis 20:38.7 7:00 12/20 42/71 2/3 23:02
(2:23)
21:05
(0:27)
21:05
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
47 Jason Dionida So St Ignatius 20:39.2 7:00
48 Devante Guel So Junipero Serra 20:48.1 7:03
49 Jake Testa So Bellarmine Prep 20:58.7 7:07
50 Alex Valdes So Bellarmine Prep 20:59.2 7:07
51 Joshua Masuda So St Ignatius 21:08.6 7:10
52 Adriel Garcia So St Ignatius 21:08.9 7:10
53 Jimmy Hanson So Bellarmine Prep 21:12.1 7:11
54 Luke Mcmahan So St Ignatius 21:15 7:12
55 Ayush Rana So St. Francis 21:17.2 7:13 13/20 46/71 2/3 21:13 19:52 19:52
56 David Ulloa So Bellarmine Prep 21:21.9 7:15
57 Rowan Garzee So St Ignatius 21:24 7:15
58 Fadi Ballou So A. Mitty 21:25.6 7:16
59 Axel Bautista So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:26.7 7:16
60 Will Denning So Junipero Serra 21:26.9 7:16
61 Alex Claure So Bellarmine Prep 21:34.3 7:19
62 Nick He So St Ignatius 21:36.3 7:19
63 David Gong So A. Mitty 21:37.1 7:20
64 Joshua Padilla So St Ignatius 21:47.5 7:23
65 Thomas Honey So St Ignatius 21:48.1 7:23
66 Diego Phan-romero So A. Riordan 21:51.5 7:25
67 Mac Daniels So Bellarmine Prep 22:00.6 7:28
68 Parker Jones So Bellarmine Prep 22:01.5 7:28
69 Mateo Schmidt So A. Mitty 22:01.9 7:28
70 Emmanuel De La Cruz So A. Mitty 22:03.9 7:29
71 Tim Halley So Bellarmine Prep 22:06.2 7:30
72 Christopher Ngan So A. Mitty 22:18 7:34
73 Marco Colmenares So St. Francis 22:25.5 7:36 14/20 54/71 3/3
74 Fernando Salvador So Bellarmine Prep 22:40.7 7:41
75 Miko Macaraeg So St Ignatius 22:41.2 7:41
76 Gustavo Nome So A. Mitty 22:44.1 7:42
77 Matthew Abraham So Bellarmine Prep 22:46.3 7:43
78 Nicholas Shaffer So Junipero Serra 22:48.7 7:44
79 Josh Jackman So Bellarmine Prep 22:55.6 7:46
80 Lucas Woodford So St. Francis 23:08.7 7:51 15/20 58/71 3/3 20:57 23:43
(0:34)
20:57 You ROCK! (LR)
81 Matthew Giusti So St. Francis 23:11.9 7:52 16/20 59/71 3/3 21:41 21:41
82 Aaron Dowling So St. Francis 23:17.8 7:54 17/20 60/71 3/3 22:59 21:13 21:13
83 Ansh Nagwekar So Bellarmine Prep 23:24 7:56
84 Jaden Park So Bellarmine Prep 23:48 8:04
85 Justin Walker So St. Francis 24:06.8 8:10 18/20 64/71 2/3 22:08 22:08
86 Krish Praseeth So St. Francis 24:19.5 8:15 19/20 65/71 2/2 25:51
(1:32)
25:51
(1:32)
25:51
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
87 Jensen Koberlein So Bellarmine Prep 24:33.1 8:19
88 Peter Chen So Junipero Serra 24:43.4 8:23
89 Henry Marquez So Bellarmine Prep 25:24.3 8:37
90 Atharv Karanjkar So St. Francis 25:35.3 8:40 20/20 67/71 2/2 27:51
(2:16)
24:27 24:27 You ROCK! (LY)
91 Noah Gazulla So St Ignatius 25:47.8 8:45
92 Nathan Nguyen So Bellarmine Prep 26:38.8 9:02
93 Hayden Peregrino So A. Riordan 26:52.9 9:07
94 Hunter Lippert So Bellarmine Prep 27:39 9:22
95 Ojas Vashishtha So A. Mitty 30:50.2 10:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
88:12
17:38
5:59
17 Aiden Theocheu
So
16:57
5:45
1
Daniel Vaca
So
17:41
6:00
2
Jack Boennigh
So
17:45
6:01
3
Joseph Sarmenta
So
17:49
6:02
4
Xavier Mcwillia
So
17:59
6:06
7
Dylan Papenfus
So
18:06
6:08
8
Tyler Nguyen
So
18:08
6:09
9
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
91:42
18:20
6:13
53 Tyler Scheetz
So
17:51
6:03
5
Benjamin Kelly
So
18:09
6:09
10
Suvan Kumar
So
18:25
6:15
11
Jack Livingoo
So
18:26
6:15
12
Arnav Malhotra
So
18:52
6:24
15
Dylan Chen
So
18:57
6:25
16
Jonathan Lappalai
So
19:07
6:29
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Sacred Heart Cathedral
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:50
94:36
18:55
6:25
78 Mason Tsai
So
17:58
6:05
6
Ciaran Trevino
So
18:43
6:21
14
Briac Poilane
So
18:58
6:26
17
Jackson Wainwrig
So
19:08
6:29
19
Julian Chop
So
19:49
6:43
22
Brandon Bailey
So
20:18
6:53
27
Massimo Sciaroni
So
20:33
6:58
29
4 St Ignatius
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:21
96:57
19:23
6:34
103 Matt Shugarte
So
18:36
6:18
13
Curtis Robinson
So
19:14
6:31
20
Conor Murphy
So
19:16
6:32
21
Jack Boguszew
So
19:54
6:45
24
Connor Chan
So
19:57
6:46
25
Kyle Taschek
So
20:04
6:48
26
Jason Chiu
So
20:28
6:56
28
5 Junipero Serra
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:53
109:37
21:55
7:26
162 Joey Scatena
So
19:50
6:43
23
Devante Guel
So
20:48
7:03
30
Will Denning
So
21:27
7:16
32
Nicholas Shaffer
So
22:49
7:44
38
Peter Chen
So
24:43
8:23
39








6 A. Mitty
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:52
109:27
21:53
7:25
169 Fadi Ballou
So
21:26
7:16
31
David Gong
So
21:37
7:20
33
Mateo Schmidt
So
22:02
7:28
34
Emmanuel De La Cruz
So
22:04
7:29
35
Christop Ngan
So
22:18
7:34
36
Gustavo Nome
So
22:44
7:42
37
Ojas Vashisht
So
30:50
10:27
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
91:51
18:22
6:14
15 Dylan Papenfus
So
18:06
6:08
1
Tyler Nguyen
So
18:08
6:09
2
Brennan Orman
So
18:21
6:13
3
Colby Adams
So
18:29
6:16
4
Nicholas Jarymowi
So
18:47
6:22
5
Christia Yarwood
So
18:57
6:25
7
Isaiah Zamorra
So
19:01
6:27
8
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
96:50
19:22
6:34
48 Dylan Chen
So
18:57
6:25
6
Jonathan Lappalai
So
19:07
6:29
9
Kurt Johnston
So
19:18
6:33
10
James Tolland
So
19:41
6:40
11
Sean Tolland
So
19:48
6:43
12
Parker Ohara
So
20:37
6:59
16
Kolbe Yang
So
20:39
7:00
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
3 St Ignatius
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
102:47
20:33
6:58
79 Kyle Taschek
So
20:04
6:48
13
Jason Chiu
So
20:28
6:56
14
Garrett Hawthorn
So
20:28
6:56
15
Jason Dionida
So
20:39
7:00
18
Joshua Masuda
So
21:09
7:10
19
Adriel Garcia
So
21:09
7:10
20
Luke Mcmahan
So
21:15
7:12
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
96:00
19:12
6:31
15 Christia Yarwood
So
18:57
6:25
1
Isaiah Zamorra
So
19:01
6:27
2
Luis Callahan
So
19:13
6:31
3
Luke Givens
So
19:23
6:34
4
Matthew Lum
So
19:26
6:35
5
Zack Amdursky
So
20:35
6:59
6
Brady Munnerly
So
20:38
7:00
8
2 St Ignatius
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:39
107:12
21:26
7:16
63 Adriel Garcia
So
21:09
7:10
10
Luke Mcmahan
So
21:15
7:12
11
Rowan Garzee
So
21:24
7:15
13
Nick He
So
21:36
7:19
14
Joshua Padilla
So
21:48
7:23
15
Thomas Honey
So
21:48
7:23
16
Miko Macaraeg
So
22:41
7:41
18
3 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:32
108:07
21:37
7:20
64 Parker Ohara
So
20:37
6:59
7
Kolbe Yang
So
20:39
7:00
9
Ayush Rana
So
21:17
7:13
12
Marco Colmenar
So
22:26
7:36
17
Lucas Woodford
So
23:09
7:51
19
Matthew Giusti
So
23:12
7:52
20
Aaron Dowling
So
23:18
7:54
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
104:23
20:53
7:05
15 Zack Amdursky
So
20:35
6:59
1
Brady Munnerly
So
20:38
7:00
2
Jake Testa
So
20:59
7:07
3
Alex Valdes
So
20:59
7:07
4
Jimmy Hanson
So
21:12
7:11
5
David Ulloa
So
21:22
7:15
6
Alex Claure
So
21:34
7:19
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:23
120:31
24:06
8:10
50 Matthew Giusti
So
23:12
7:52
8
Aaron Dowling
So
23:18
7:54
9
Justin Walker
So
24:07
8:10
10
Krish Praseeth
So
24:20
8:15
11
Atharv Karanjka
So
25:35
8:40
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Benjamin Garver Jr St. Francis 16:11.3 5:29 1/22 7/71 1/8 17:11
(0:59)
16:19
(0:08)
16:19
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Luke Hammers Sr Bellarmine Prep 16:19.6 5:32
3 Ben Callon So Bellarmine Prep 16:26.9 5:35
4 Benjamin Picard So St. Francis 16:27.3 5:35 2/22 9/71 2/8 16:09 16:09 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 20 Boys20 Bellarmine Prep 16:36.5 5:38
6 Mason Payne Sr St. Francis 16:40.2 5:39 3/22 10/71 2/8 16:41
(0:01)
16:41
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Patrick Reilly Sr Bellarmine Prep 16:44.5 5:41
8 Luke Pinkel Sr Bellarmine Prep 16:44.9 5:41
9 Sam Diab Sr Bellarmine Prep 16:47.8 5:42
10 Benjamin Eagen Sr St. Francis 16:50.3 5:42 4/22 11/71 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Casper Aliaga So Bellarmine Prep 16:54.2 5:44
12 Mateo Dominguez Sr St. Francis 16:58.4 5:45 5/22 12/71 2/8 16:52 16:53 16:52
13 James Cuff-alvarado Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:01.8 5:46
14 Derek Cech Sr Bellarmine Prep 17:03.6 5:47
15 Weston Raynak Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:10.6 5:49
16 Isaiah Amanuel Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:11.3 5:50
17 Andrew Shen Sr St. Francis 17:19.3 5:52 6/22 13/71 2/8 18:43
(1:23)
18:43
(1:23)
18:08
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Tanay Menezes Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:22.8 5:53
19 Peter Deck Sr Bellarmine Prep 17:24.6 5:54
20 Joell Macias Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:29.7 5:56
21 Luke Meyercord Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:29.8 5:56
22 Leo Lappalainen Jr St. Francis 17:32.3 5:57 7/22 14/71 2/8 18:02
(0:29)
17:03 17:03 You ROCK! (LY)
23 Kunal Handa Sr Bellarmine Prep 17:32.5 5:57
24 Matt Eckstrom Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:38.6 5:59
25 Zach Koverman Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:39.7 5:59
26 Nathan Liu Sr Bellarmine Prep 17:40 5:59
27 Danny Walker Sr St. Francis 17:47.1 6:02 8/22 15/71 2/7 17:22 17:22 17:22
28 Sean Yang Sr St. Francis 17:49.8 6:03 9/22 16/71 2/7 18:02
(0:13)
18:03
(0:13)
18:02
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Tyler Roey Sr St. Francis 17:55.7 6:05 10/22 18/71 2/6 18:17
(0:22)
18:17
(0:22)
17:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
30 Christopher Hom Sr Bellarmine Prep 17:56.7 6:05
31 John Soler Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:58.5 6:06
32 Matthew Nazari Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:58.9 6:06
33 Thomas Brugnara Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:59.1 6:06
34 Lukas Snycerski Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:59.6 6:06
35 Christian Powell Sr Bellarmine Prep 18:00.3 6:06
36 David Barajas Sr St Ignatius 18:07.4 6:09
37 Sam Todd Jr Bellarmine Prep 18:10.5 6:10
38 Evan Tsukahara Sr Bellarmine Prep 18:11.8 6:10
39 David Martinez Fr Junipero Serra 18:15.5 6:11
40 Brandon Xu Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:18.2 6:12
41 Ciana Conefrey-shinozaki Sr Bellarmine Prep 18:20.3 6:13
42 Miller Craycraft Sr Bellarmine Prep 18:23.5 6:14
43 Javier Ascencio Jr Bellarmine Prep 18:24 6:14
44 Justin Cai Jr Bellarmine Prep 18:25.4 6:15
45 Matthew Miloslavich Jr St Ignatius 18:25.6 6:15
46 Jason Tong Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:26.4 6:15
47 Johnny O'meara Jr St Ignatius 18:28.3 6:16
48 Joshua Lee Sr Bellarmine Prep 18:33.7 6:18
49 Ronan Kramer Jr St Ignatius 18:34.4 6:18
50 Lawrence Wu Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:42.9 6:21
51 Nicholas Lundquist Jr A. Riordan 18:44.6 6:21
52 Andrew Showalter Jr St. Francis 18:49.2 6:23 11/22 24/71 2/6 19:22
(0:33)
19:22
(0:33)
19:22
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Nick Arangio Sr St. Francis 18:50.5 6:23 12/22 25/71 2/5 19:42
(0:52)
19:42
(0:52)
19:40
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Luke Schuman-cawley Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:51.1 6:23
55 Brandon Hong Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:51.9 6:24
56 Yianni Kouretas Jr Bellarmine Prep 18:53.8 6:24
57 Sean Stebbins Sr Bellarmine Prep 18:56.1 6:25
58 Tim Mullins Jr St Ignatius 18:58 6:26
59 Conner Demo Sr Bellarmine Prep 19:04.7 6:28
60 Alan Ou Jr Junipero Serra 19:06.2 6:29
61 Grant Robinson Jr Bellarmine Prep 19:08.6 6:29
62 Aidan Pidgeon Jr St Ignatius 19:08.6 6:29
63 Michael Jensen Jr A. Mitty 19:09.6 6:30
64 Marc Wong Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:10 6:30
65 Kiran Larney-badani Jr Bellarmine Prep 19:10.9 6:30
66 Daniel Martinez Jr Bellarmine Prep 19:13.4 6:31
67 Thomas Umhofer Sr Bellarmine Prep 19:16 6:32
68 Nihar Hedge Jr A. Mitty 19:18.4 6:33
69 Khobe Arzadon Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:19.3 6:33
70 John Pantoja Jr A. Mitty 19:21.1 6:34
71 Coby Sobrepena Jr St Ignatius 19:22.1 6:34
72 Holden Duflock Jr Bellarmine Prep 19:23.2 6:34
73 Lucas Kihmm Jr Bellarmine Prep 19:27.1 6:36
74 Charlie Ashendorf Jr St Ignatius 19:28.1 6:36
75 Tushar Agashe Sr A. Mitty 19:37.3 6:39
76 Stefan Larsen Sr Bellarmine Prep 19:38.8 6:40
77 Oliver Ortiz Jr St Ignatius 19:39.6 6:40
78 Tyler Truong Jr St Ignatius 19:44.4 6:41
79 Enzo Lucich Sr St Ignatius 19:45.3 6:42
80 Randy Aberouette Jr A. Riordan 19:46.5 6:42
81 Alex Ruivivar So A. Riordan 19:46.5 6:42
82 Logan Mclaughlin Sr A. Riordan 19:48.3 6:43
83 Will Premo Sr Bellarmine Prep 19:51.6 6:44
84 Justin Morgan Jr Valley Christian-SJ 19:54.4 6:45
85 Dustin Healy Sr Junipero Serra 19:57.2 6:46
86 Wesley Falxa-sturken Jr Bellarmine Prep 19:57.3 6:46
87 Owen Veit Jr St Ignatius 19:57.9 6:46
88 Zane Syed So A. Mitty 20:02.6 6:48
89 Linus Zheng Fr Valley Christian-SJ 20:04.6 6:48
90 Conor Mcmahon Jr A. Riordan 20:05.6 6:49
91 Lovro Dukic Sr Bellarmine Prep 20:06.3 6:49
92 Jonathan Lee Jr St. Francis 20:07.1 6:49 13/22 35/71 2/5 21:08
(1:00)
20:34
(0:27)
20:34
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
93 Ted Penner Sr Junipero Serra 20:07.5 6:49
94 Samuel Colmenares Jr St. Francis 20:08.8 6:50 14/22 36/71 2/5 21:14
(1:05)
20:05 18:35 You ROCK! (LY)
95 Will Simonds Jr St Ignatius 20:10.3 6:50
96 Nikil Nambiar Jr Bellarmine Prep 20:17.4 6:53
97 Matthew Yee Jr St Ignatius 20:18.7 6:53
98 Zachary Chao Jr A. Mitty 20:21.3 6:54
99 Emilio Garcia Jr Bellarmine Prep 20:23.9 6:55
100 Derek Williams Jr Valley Christian-SJ 20:27.7 6:56
101 Nicholas Tong Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:28.9 6:57
102 Will Malone Sr Junipero Serra 20:33.9 6:58
103 Ben Osborne Jr Bellarmine Prep 20:35.2 6:59
104 Aidan Marca Jr Junipero Serra 20:36.1 6:59
105 Justin Samford Jr St. Francis 20:36.2 6:59 15/22 39/71 2/5 21:28
(0:52)
21:07
(0:31)
21:07
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
106 Alec Desuasido Jr Junipero Serra 20:36.6 6:59
107 Zach Mullis Jr Valley Christian-SJ 20:37 6:59
108 Justin Lau Sr St. Francis 20:37.3 6:59 16/22 41/71 2/4 20:07 20:07
109 Dan Balboni Sr Bellarmine Prep 20:40.5 7:01
110 Anish Patel Sr A. Mitty 20:50.8 7:04
111 Hunter Liu Jr Valley Christian-SJ 20:53.3 7:05
112 Zach Mccarthy Sr Bellarmine Prep 20:56.8 7:06
113 Jared Quesada Sr St Ignatius 21:02.2 7:08
114 Rory Lepore Jr Bellarmine Prep 21:03.3 7:08
115 Cristian Bass Sr A. Mitty 21:08.2 7:10
116 Ben Kaestner So Valley Christian-SJ 21:10.2 7:11
117 Chris Collins Jr Bellarmine Prep 21:17.8 7:13
118 Brian Nguyen Jr Bellarmine Prep 21:20.3 7:14
119 Ghythe Haddad Sr Valley Christian-SJ 21:23.5 7:15
120 Kairav Sharma Sr St. Francis 21:25.7 7:16 17/22 47/71 2/4 18:38 18:38
121 Joseph Woo Sr A. Mitty 21:35.4 7:19
122 Devon Weatherall Jr A. Mitty 21:49.8 7:24
123 Sahil Buddharaju Jr A. Mitty 21:52 7:25
124 James Dornblaser Jr A. Mitty 21:52.9 7:25
125 Justin Arroyo Jr A. Mitty 21:55.2 7:26
126 Emilio Gorog Jr A. Riordan 21:59.1 7:27
127 Luca Schrammel Jr Junipero Serra 22:17.4 7:33
128 Christopher Zazueta Jr Bellarmine Prep 22:28.8 7:37
129 Alex Anaya Sr Junipero Serra 22:31.2 7:38
130 Carson Vent Jr St. Francis 22:42.7 7:42 18/22 56/71 2/3 18:40 18:40 18:40
131 Michael Mcguire Sr Bellarmine Prep 23:01.7 7:48
132 Nathaniel Horne Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:17 7:54
133 Aarjav Joshi Jr St. Francis 23:21.3 7:55 19/22 61/71 2/3 22:42 22:42 22:42
134 Nathan Bovone Jr Bellarmine Prep 23:35.3 8:00
135 Matthew Hidde Sr Bellarmine Prep 23:35.9 8:00
136 Ian Wong Jr A. Mitty 23:38 8:01
137 Julian Van Bruaene Sr Bellarmine Prep 23:39.5 8:01
138 Joseph Narducci Jr St. Francis 23:40.2 8:01 20/22 62/71 2/2 23:14 25:02
(1:21)
22:40 You ROCK! (LR)
139 Ernesto Cena Sr A. Riordan 23:43.5 8:03
140 Eric Scheel Jr Junipero Serra 23:46.3 8:03
141 Joseph Torrey Jr Junipero Serra 23:46.4 8:04
142 Dmitry Mukhin Jr St. Francis 23:47 8:04 21/22 63/71 2/2 24:09
(0:22)
24:59
(1:12)
22:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
143 Noel Miranda Sr Junipero Serra 23:47.5 8:04
144 Eric Howlett So Valley Christian-SJ 24:08.2 8:11
145 Wesley Liao Jr Valley Christian-SJ 24:10.1 8:12
146 Jeremy Raffetto Sr Junipero Serra 24:21.2 8:15
147 Jared Malto Jr Bellarmine Prep 24:33 8:19
148 Joseph George Jr Bellarmine Prep 24:34.6 8:20
149 Alexander Chin Jr A. Mitty 24:58.7 8:28
150 Tejas Prakash Sr A. Mitty 25:11.8 8:32
151 Douglas Nolin Jr A. Mitty 25:30.6 8:39
152 Jakab Lippman Jr A. Mitty 25:55.7 8:47
153 Oliver Lopez Jr Bellarmine Prep 26:20.1 8:56
154 Jack Morris Jr Bellarmine Prep 26:41.5 9:03
155 Vincent Nguyen Jr A. Mitty 26:49.9 9:06
156 Oscar Diaz Infante Ulloa Jr Bellarmine Prep 27:55.8 9:28
157 Ninaad Raman Sr St. Francis 27:55.8 9:28 22/22 71/71 2/2 22:34 22:34
158 Stephan Silva Jr Bellarmine Prep 28:14 9:34
159 Aiden Herrera Sr Junipero Serra 28:46.2 9:45
160 Riley Taylor Jr Junipero Serra 28:54 9:48
161 Tarqi Kurdi Jr Junipero Serra 29:19.3 9:56
162 Garrett Camicia Sr Junipero Serra 30:26.6 10:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
82:52
16:34
5:37
25 Luke Hammers
Sr
16:20
5:32
2
Ben Callon
So
16:27
5:35
3
20 Boys20
-
16:37
5:38
5
Patrick Reilly
Sr
16:45
5:41
7
Luke Pinkel
Sr
16:45
5:41
8
Sam Diab
Sr
16:48
5:42
9
Casper Aliaga
So
16:54
5:44
11
2 St. Francis
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
83:08
16:38
5:38
33 Benjamin Garver
Jr
16:11
5:29
1
Benjamin Picard
So
16:27
5:35
4
Mason Payne
Sr
16:40
5:39
6
Benjamin Eagen
Sr
16:50
5:42
10
Mateo Domingue
Sr
16:58
5:45
12
Andrew Shen
Sr
17:19
5:52
13
Leo Lappalai
Jr
17:32
5:57
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Sacred Heart Cathedral
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
91:25
18:17
6:12
95 John Soler
Sr
17:59
6:06
15
Thomas Brugnara
Jr
17:59
6:06
16
Brandon Xu
Jr
18:18
6:12
19
Jason Tong
Sr
18:26
6:15
21
Lawrence Wu
Sr
18:43
6:21
24
Luke Schuman-
Jr
18:51
6:23
26
Brandon Hong
Jr
18:52
6:24
27
4 St Ignatius
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
92:34
18:31
6:17
110 David Barajas
Sr
18:07
6:09
17
Matthew Miloslav
Jr
18:26
6:15
20
Johnny O'meara
Jr
18:28
6:16
22
Ronan Kramer
Jr
18:34
6:18
23
Tim Mullins
Jr
18:58
6:26
28
Aidan Pidgeon
Jr
19:09
6:29
30
Coby Sobrepen
Jr
19:22
6:34
34
5 A. Mitty
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:53
97:29
19:30
6:37
172 Michael Jensen
Jr
19:10
6:30
31
Nihar Hedge
Jr
19:18
6:33
32
John Pantoja
Jr
19:21
6:34
33
Tushar Agashe
Sr
19:37
6:39
35
Zane Syed
So
20:03
6:48
41
Zachary Chao
Jr
20:21
6:54
45
Anish Patel
Sr
20:51
7:04
51
6 Junipero Serra
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:18
98:00
19:36
6:39
178 David Martinez
Fr
18:16
6:11
18
Alan Ou
Jr
19:06
6:29
29
Dustin Healy
Sr
19:57
6:46
40
Ted Penner
Sr
20:08
6:49
44
Will Malone
Sr
20:34
6:58
47
Aidan Marca
Jr
20:36
6:59
48
Alec Desuasid
Jr
20:37
6:59
49
7 A. Riordan
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:21
98:12
19:38
6:39
179 Nicholas Lundquis
Jr
18:45
6:21
25
Randy Aberouet
Jr
19:47
6:42
36
Alex Ruivivar
So
19:47
6:42
37
Logan Mclaughl
Sr
19:48
6:43
38
Conor Mcmahon
Jr
20:06
6:49
43
Emilio Gorog
Jr
21:59
7:27
55
Ernesto Cena
Sr
23:44
8:03
56
8 Valley Christian-SJ
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:59
101:57
20:23
6:55
229 Justin Morgan
Jr
19:54
6:45
39
Linus Zheng
Fr
20:05
6:48
42
Derek Williams
Jr
20:28
6:56
46
Zach Mullis
Jr
20:37
6:59
50
Hunter Liu
Jr
20:53
7:05
52
Ben Kaestner
So
21:10
7:11
53
Ghythe Haddad
Sr
21:24
7:15
54
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
84:58
17:00
5:46
15 Sam Diab
Sr
16:48
5:42
1
Casper Aliaga
So
16:54
5:44
2
James Cuff-alv
Jr
17:02
5:46
3
Derek Cech
Sr
17:04
5:47
4
Weston Raynak
Jr
17:11
5:49
5
Isaiah Amanuel
Jr
17:11
5:50
6
Tanay Menezes
Jr
17:23
5:53
8
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
88:24
17:41
6:00
49 Andrew Shen
Sr
17:19
5:52
7
Leo Lappalai
Jr
17:32
5:57
9
Danny Walker
Sr
17:47
6:02
10
Sean Yang
Sr
17:50
6:03
11
Tyler Roey
Sr
17:56
6:05
12
Andrew Showalte
Jr
18:49
6:23
13
Nick Arangio
Sr
18:51
6:23
14
3 Sacred Heart Cathedral
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:38
96:41
19:20
6:33
95 Luke Schuman-
Jr
18:51
6:23
15
Brandon Hong
Jr
18:52
6:24
16
Marc Wong
Sr
19:10
6:30
18
Khobe Arzadon
Sr
19:19
6:33
19
Nicholas Tong
Sr
20:29
6:57
27
Nathanie Horne
Sr
23:17
7:54
38




4 St Ignatius
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
97:23
19:29
6:36
103 Aidan Pidgeon
Jr
19:09
6:29
17
Coby Sobrepen
Jr
19:22
6:34
20
Charlie Ashendor
Jr
19:28
6:36
21
Oliver Ortiz
Jr
19:40
6:40
22
Tyler Truong
Jr
19:44
6:41
23
Enzo Lucich
Sr
19:45
6:42
24
Owen Veit
Jr
19:58
6:46
25
5 A. Mitty
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:29
105:46
21:09
7:10
152 Zachary Chao
Jr
20:21
6:54
26
Anish Patel
Sr
20:51
7:04
30
Cristian Bass
Sr
21:08
7:10
31
Joseph Woo
Sr
21:35
7:19
32
Devon Weathera
Jr
21:50
7:24
33
Sahil Buddhara
Jr
21:52
7:25
34
James Dornblas
Jr
21:53
7:25
35
6 Junipero Serra
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:10
109:48
21:58
7:27
169 Aidan Marca
Jr
20:36
6:59
28
Alec Desuasid
Jr
20:37
6:59
29
Luca Schramme
Jr
22:17
7:33
36
Alex Anaya
Sr
22:31
7:38
37
Eric Scheel
Jr
23:46
8:03
39
Joseph Torrey
Jr
23:46
8:04
40
Noel Miranda
Sr
23:48
8:04
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
86:58
17:24
5:54
15 Isaiah Amanuel
Jr
17:11
5:50
1
Tanay Menezes
Jr
17:23
5:53
2
Peter Deck
Sr
17:25
5:54
3
Joell Macias
Jr
17:30
5:56
4
Luke Meyercor
Jr
17:30
5:56
5
Kunal Handa
Sr
17:33
5:57
6
Matt Eckstrom
Jr
17:39
5:59
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:47
98:32
19:42
6:41
58 Andrew Showalte
Jr
18:49
6:23
8
Nick Arangio
Sr
18:51
6:23
9
Jonathan Lee
Jr
20:07
6:49
12
Samuel Colmenar
Jr
20:09
6:50
13
Justin Samford
Jr
20:36
6:59
16
Justin Lau
Sr
20:37
6:59
17
Kairav Sharma
Sr
21:26
7:16
19
3 St Ignatius
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
101:14
20:15
6:52
68 Enzo Lucich
Sr
19:45
6:42
10
Owen Veit
Jr
19:58
6:46
11
Will Simonds
Jr
20:10
6:50
14
Matthew Yee
Jr
20:19
6:53
15
Jared Quesada
Sr
21:02
7:08
18








4 A. Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:07
114:17
22:51
7:45
113 Sahil Buddhara
Jr
21:52
7:25
20
James Dornblas
Jr
21:53
7:25
21
Justin Arroyo
Jr
21:55
7:26
22
Ian Wong
Jr
23:38
8:01
23
Alexande Chin
Jr
24:59
8:28
27
Tejas Prakash
Sr
25:12
8:32
28
Douglas Nolin
Jr
25:31
8:39
29
5 Junipero Serra
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:08
129:35
25:55
8:47
136 Joseph Torrey
Jr
23:46
8:04
24
Noel Miranda
Sr
23:48
8:04
25
Jeremy Raffetto
Sr
24:21
8:15
26
Aiden Herrera
Sr
28:46
9:45
30
Riley Taylor
Jr
28:54
9:48
31
Tarqi Kurdi
Jr
29:19
9:56
32
Garrett Camicia
Sr
30:27
10:19
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
88:28
17:42
6:00
15 Kunal Handa
Sr
17:33
5:57
1
Matt Eckstrom
Jr
17:39
5:59
2
Zach Koverman
Jr
17:40
5:59
3
Nathan Liu
Sr
17:40
5:59
4
Christop Hom
Sr
17:57
6:05
5
Matthew Nazari
Jr
17:59
6:06
6
Lukas Snycersk
Jr
18:00
6:06
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:03
111:47
22:21
7:35
50 Justin Lau
Sr
20:37
6:59
8
Kairav Sharma
Sr
21:26
7:16
9
Carson Vent
Jr
22:43
7:42
10
Aarjav Joshi
Jr
23:21
7:55
11
Joseph Narducci
Jr
23:40
8:01
12
Dmitry Mukhin
Jr
23:47
8:04
13
Ninaad Raman
Sr
27:56
9:28
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tristan Lalonde Fr Bellarmine Prep 17:00.8 5:46
2 Tommy Rogers Fr Junipero Serra 17:54.4 6:04
3 Jack Glanville Fr Bellarmine Prep 18:05 6:08
4 Will Togliatti Fr Junipero Serra 18:10.1 6:10
5 28 Boys28 Junipero Serra 18:11.2 6:10
6 Liam Milby Fr St Ignatius 18:15.4 6:11
7 Michael Macias Fr Bellarmine Prep 18:20 6:13
8 Steven Head Fr St. Francis 18:26.7 6:15 1/22 22/71 4/8 18:46
(0:20)
18:46
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Cheston Opsasnick Fr St. Francis 18:28 6:16 2/22 23/71 3/8 18:32
(0:04)
18:32
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Azariel Martinez-sigala Fr Bellarmine Prep 18:42.2 6:20
11 Mateo Cauchi Fr A. Mitty 18:49.5 6:23
12 Vibhu Krishnan Fr Bellarmine Prep 18:54.7 6:25
13 David Aberouette Fr A. Riordan 18:59.9 6:26
14 Colin Pereira Fr St. Francis 19:07.1 6:29 3/22 28/71 3/8 19:10
(0:02)
19:10
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Tim Abbott Fr St Ignatius 19:24.9 6:35
16 Alfredo Orozco De Rueda Fr A. Mitty 19:25.9 6:35
17 Wyatt Hartman Fr St Ignatius 19:27.7 6:36
18 Billy Ou Fr Junipero Serra 19:29.1 6:36
19 Quentin Poon Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:29.6 6:36
20 Kai Hinoki Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:30.8 6:37
21 Liam Maggs Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:32 6:37
22 Uriel Ramirez Fr Bellarmine Prep 19:34.4 6:38
23 Maddox Egge Fr Bellarmine Prep 19:36.6 6:39
24 Dylan Brewer-fong Fr St Ignatius 19:39.9 6:40
25 Tyler Lundquist Fr Junipero Serra 19:42.2 6:41
26 Omar Martinez Fr Bellarmine Prep 19:44.6 6:42
27 Adam Burns Fr Bellarmine Prep 19:54 6:45
28 John Penner Fr Junipero Serra 19:56.1 6:45
29 Benjamin Mui Fr A. Mitty 19:57.8 6:46
30 Anthony Ng Fr Bellarmine Prep 20:00.8 6:47
31 Kevin Nguyen Fr Valley Christian-SJ 20:03 6:48
32 Israel Paredes Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:03.5 6:48
33 Justin Wang Fr St. Francis 20:04.5 6:48 4/22 33/71 5/8 20:19
(0:14)
20:19
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Bruno Inzunza Fr St. Francis 20:05.6 6:49 5/22 34/71 3/8 18:40 18:40
35 Joshua Kao Fr A. Riordan 20:11.2 6:51
36 Ian Javer Fr St Ignatius 20:12.5 6:51
37 Jonah Nelson Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:12.7 6:51
38 Dominic Bradley Fr Bellarmine Prep 20:14.4 6:52
39 Max Wosczyna Fr St. Francis 20:16.4 6:52 6/22 37/71 3/8 21:45
(1:28)
21:45
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
40 Sean Andrasick Fr Junipero Serra 20:19.6 6:53
41 William Wang Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:23.5 6:55
42 Brodie Nolan Fr Junipero Serra 20:25.1 6:55
43 Stefan Erhart Fr St Ignatius 20:28.7 6:57
44 Dylan Dsilva Fr Bellarmine Prep 20:31.2 6:57
45 Colby Zapp Fr Valley Christian-SJ 20:31.8 6:58
46 Nikolas Adams Fr Valley Christian-SJ 20:32 6:58
47 Robert Yang Fr Bellarmine Prep 20:33.6 6:58
48 56 Boys56 St. Francis 20:33.6 6:58 7/22 38/71 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Tanish Chettiar Fr Bellarmine Prep 20:35.2 6:59
50 Grant Lindblom Fr Bellarmine Prep 20:35.4 6:59
51 Kyle Butler Fr Bellarmine Prep 20:38.1 7:00
52 Erik Anaya Fr Junipero Serra 20:38.5 7:00
53 Dominic Jay Fr St Ignatius 20:40.7 7:01
54 Tyler T Matsumoto Fr Bellarmine Prep 20:42.2 7:01
55 Anthony Chuang Fr A. Mitty 20:44.7 7:02
56 Kaya Richards Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:44.8 7:02
57 Charles Kelley Fr Junipero Serra 20:46.5 7:03
58 Andrew Ow Fr St Ignatius 20:47.9 7:03
59 Dominic Thompson Fr Junipero Serra 20:49.4 7:04
60 Thomas Lundgren Fr St Ignatius 20:52.1 7:04
61 David Bolka Fr St. Francis 20:52.7 7:05 8/22 43/71 4/7 20:42 20:42
62 Pedro Brockmann Fr St. Francis 20:52.8 7:05 9/22 44/71 4/6 20:22 20:22
63 Bradley Barry Fr St Ignatius 20:54.3 7:05
64 Matthew Affinito Fr Bellarmine Prep 20:55.6 7:06
65 Calvin Qian Fr Junipero Serra 21:05.4 7:09
66 Constantine Athanasiou Fr Junipero Serra 21:08.9 7:10
67 Paul Mathew Fr St. Francis 21:12.7 7:11 10/22 45/71 4/5 20:44 20:44
68 Michael Bourdet Fr St Ignatius 21:12.7 7:11
69 William Armstrong Fr St Ignatius 21:14.5 7:12
70 Jacob Min Fr A. Mitty 21:15.2 7:12
71 Harry Mahoney Fr St Ignatius 21:18.3 7:13
72 Dhruv Saran Fr Valley Christian-SJ 21:20 7:14
73 Ethan Ko Fr St Ignatius 21:22.4 7:15
74 Jake Truong Fr St Ignatius 21:26 7:16
75 Xing Chan Fr St. Francis 21:26.3 7:16 11/22 48/71 4/5 21:49
(0:23)
21:49
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
76 Antoine Dupont Fr St. Francis 21:28.7 7:17 12/22 49/71 4/5
77 77 Boys77 St Ignatius 21:38.5 7:20
78 Vincent Padilla Fr Junipero Serra 21:39.6 7:21
79 Jaime Zepeda Fr St. Francis 21:44.9 7:22 13/22 50/71 4/5 20:29 20:29
80 Jesus Aguilar Fr A. Riordan 21:45 7:22
81 Sam Wilson Fr Bellarmine Prep 21:45.2 7:22
82 Theo Sprouse Fr St. Francis 21:46.7 7:23 14/22 51/71 4/5 21:51
(0:04)
21:51
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
83 Donovan Mcpeek Fr Bellarmine Prep 21:46.9 7:23
84 William Kulda Fr Junipero Serra 21:48.7 7:24
85 Rory Lunbeck Fr St Ignatius 21:50.7 7:24
86 Nolan Murphy Fr Bellarmine Prep 21:51.4 7:25
87 20 Boys20fr Bellarmine Prep 21:56.6 7:26
88 Avery Lee Fr St Ignatius 21:56.6 7:26
89 George York Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:59.5 7:27
90 Fernie Rodriguez Fr Bellarmine Prep 21:59.6 7:27
91 Trey Louderback Fr Bellarmine Prep 22:02.3 7:28
92 Aden Jo Fr A. Mitty 22:04.5 7:29
93 Kush Shukla Fr A. Mitty 22:05.7 7:29
94 Owen Chun Fr A. Mitty 22:08.4 7:30
95 Jimmy Marenco Fr Bellarmine Prep 22:09.3 7:31
96 Tyler Chan Fr A. Riordan 22:10.8 7:31
97 Will Haskell Fr A. Riordan 22:12.6 7:32
98 Sam Davenport Fr Bellarmine Prep 22:13.4 7:32
99 Ryan Moon Fr St. Francis 22:14.4 7:32 15/22 52/71 4/5 22:54
(0:39)
22:54
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
100 Thai Nguyen Fr St. Francis 22:15.9 7:33 16/22 53/71 3/5 23:37
(1:21)
23:37
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
101 Matt Mohler Fr St Ignatius 22:22.2 7:35
102 Nicholas D'agostino Fr St Ignatius 22:22.8 7:35
103 Max Lara Fr A. Riordan 22:25.3 7:36
104 Allen Forte Fr A. Riordan 22:26 7:36
105 Lucas McLachlan Fr St. Francis 22:31.2 7:38 17/22 55/71 3/5 23:46
(1:14)
23:46
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
106 Connor Harris Fr Bellarmine Prep 22:32.1 7:38
107 Matthew Cummings Fr St Ignatius 22:32.4 7:38
108 Jonathan Mcsweeney Fr Bellarmine Prep 22:32.5 7:38
109 Dominic Phan-romero Fr A. Riordan 22:33.2 7:39
110 Eddison Carroll Fr A. Riordan 22:38.3 7:40
111 21 Boys21 Bellarmine Prep 22:39 7:41
112 Daniel Galvan Fr A. Riordan 22:41.1 7:41
113 Matthew Uthayopas Fr Valley Christian-SJ 22:46.2 7:43
114 Tj Lencioni Fr Bellarmine Prep 22:50.6 7:45
115 Joe Simonds Fr Junipero Serra 22:53.7 7:46
116 Jason Huang Fr Junipero Serra 22:54.4 7:46
117 Cannon Kissane Fr Bellarmine Prep 23:02.2 7:49
118 Jacob Meza Fr St. Francis 23:05.5 7:50 18/22 57/71 3/4 23:36
(0:31)
23:36
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
119 Ryan Kropp Fr Bellarmine Prep 23:07 7:50
120 Boden Hammett Fr St Ignatius 23:14.7 7:53
121 Finnan Macrunnels Fr Bellarmine Prep 23:23.1 7:56
122 Jeremy Arroyo Fr A. Mitty 23:28.7 7:58
123 Carter Hively Fr Bellarmine Prep 23:30.8 7:58
124 Tyler J Matsumoto Fr Bellarmine Prep 23:43.4 8:03
125 Jahir De Los Santos Fr Bellarmine Prep 24:03.2 8:09
126 Nikhil Alleyne Fr Bellarmine Prep 24:15.6 8:13
127 Nicholas Wong Fr A. Riordan 24:15.6 8:13
128 Reid Vaughan Fr Bellarmine Prep 24:15.8 8:13
129 Shawn Covarrubias Fr St. Francis 24:32.3 8:19 19/22 66/71 3/4 24:43
(0:11)
24:43
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
130 Douglas Lim Fr St Ignatius 24:38.8 8:21
131 Jacob Moreton Fr Junipero Serra 24:39.7 8:22
132 Logan Scudmore Fr A. Riordan 24:42 8:22
133 Logan Lehnert Fr St Ignatius 24:50.2 8:25
134 Mason Deal Fr St Ignatius 24:58.1 8:28
135 Aidan Lew Fr Junipero Serra 25:02.5 8:29
136 Kent Lundy Fr Valley Christian-SJ 25:10.9 8:32
137 Kellen Weimers Fr Bellarmine Prep 25:15.2 8:34
138 Nathan Palamuttan Fr Bellarmine Prep 25:15.5 8:34
139 Jack Hubley Fr A. Riordan 25:27 8:38
140 Aidan O'reilly Fr Junipero Serra 25:43.4 8:43
141 Rushil Patel Fr Bellarmine Prep 25:43.9 8:43
142 25 Boys25 Bellarmine Prep 25:46.8 8:44
143 Ian Leonard Fr St. Francis 25:50.7 8:46 20/22 68/71 4/4
144 Cal Stewart Fr St Ignatius 26:02 8:49
145 Alex Tabios Fr A. Riordan 26:04 8:50
146 Fraser Grueskin Fr Bellarmine Prep 26:04.7 8:50
147 Logan Paulsen Fr A. Riordan 26:14.7 8:54
148 Parcey Medrina Fr St. Francis 26:19.8 8:56 21/22 69/71 3/3 26:55
(0:35)
26:55
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
149 Harrison Carpenter Fr A. Riordan 26:29.4 8:59
150 Will Parker Fr St Ignatius 26:43.5 9:04
151 Pedro Santana Fr Bellarmine Prep 26:44.6 9:04
152 David Tuvshin Fr A. Riordan 26:45.2 9:04
153 Declan Mcnulty Fr St Ignatius 26:50.6 9:06
154 Brennan Aquino Fr Bellarmine Prep 27:06.8 9:11
155 Ryan Agdassi Fr St. Francis 27:26.3 9:18 22/22 70/71 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
156 Will Jennings Fr Bellarmine Prep 27:32 9:20
157 Colton Carr Fr Bellarmine Prep 27:33.7 9:21
158 Herman Tsang Fr St Ignatius 28:30.1 9:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
91:03
18:13
6:10
33 Tristan Lalonde
Fr
17:01
5:46
1
Jack Glanvill
Fr
18:05
6:08
3
Michael Macias
Fr
18:20
6:13
7
Azariel Martinez
Fr
18:42
6:20
10
Vibhu Krishnan
Fr
18:55
6:25
12
Uriel Ramirez
Fr
19:34
6:38
22
Maddox Egge
Fr
19:37
6:39
23
2 Junipero Serra
2-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:48
93:27
18:41
6:20
54 Tommy Rogers
Fr
17:54
6:04
2
Will Togliatt
Fr
18:10
6:10
4
28 Boys28
-
18:11
6:10
5
Billy Ou
Fr
19:29
6:36
18
Tyler Lundquis
Fr
19:42
6:41
25
John Penner
Fr
19:56
6:45
26
Sean Andrasic
Fr
20:20
6:53
36
3 St. Francis
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
96:12
19:14
6:31
92 Steven Head
Fr
18:27
6:15
8
Cheston Opsasnic
Fr
18:28
6:16
9
Colin Pereira
Fr
19:07
6:29
14
Justin Wang
Fr
20:05
6:48
30
Bruno Inzunza
Fr
20:06
6:49
31
Max Wosczyna
Fr
20:16
6:52
35
56 Boys56

20:34
6:58
41
4 St Ignatius
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:57
97:00
19:24
6:35
95 Liam Milby
Fr
18:15
6:11
6
Tim Abbott
Fr
19:25
6:35
15
Wyatt Hartman
Fr
19:28
6:36
17
Dylan Brewer-f
Fr
19:40
6:40
24
Ian Javer
Fr
20:13
6:51
33
Stefan Erhart
Fr
20:29
6:57
38
Dominic Jay
Fr
20:41
7:01
42
5 Sacred Heart Cathedral
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:43
98:49
19:46
6:42
123 Quentin Poon
Fr
19:30
6:36
19
Kai Hinoki
Fr
19:31
6:37
20
Liam Maggs
Fr
19:32
6:37
21
Israel Paredes
Fr
20:04
6:48
29
Jonah Nelson
Fr
20:13
6:51
34
William Wang
Fr
20:24
6:55
37
Kaya Richards
Fr
20:45
7:02
44
6 A. Mitty
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:26
100:13
20:03
6:48
142 Mateo Cauchi
Fr
18:50
6:23
11
Alfredo Orozco De Rueda
Fr
19:26
6:35
16
Benjamin Mui
Fr
19:58
6:46
27
Anthony Chuang
Fr
20:45
7:02
43
Jacob Min
Fr
21:15
7:12
45
Aden Jo
Fr
22:05
7:29
48
Kush Shukla
Fr
22:06
7:29
49
7 A. Riordan
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:13
105:20
21:04
7:08
193 David Aberouet
Fr
19:00
6:26
13
Joshua Kao
Fr
20:11
6:51
32
Jesus Aguilar
Fr
21:45
7:22
47
Tyler Chan
Fr
22:11
7:31
50
Will Haskell
Fr
22:13
7:32
51
Max Lara
Fr
22:25
7:36
52
Allen Forte
Fr
22:26
7:36
53
8 Valley Christian-SJ
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:43
105:13
21:03
7:08
207 Kevin Nguyen
Fr
20:03
6:48
28
Colby Zapp
Fr
20:32
6:58
39
Nikolas Adams
Fr
20:32
6:58
40
Dhruv Saran
Fr
21:20
7:14
46
Matthew Uthayopa
Fr
22:46
7:43
54
Kent Lundy
Fr
25:11
8:32
55




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
98:50
19:46
6:42
16 Uriel Ramirez
Fr
19:34
6:38
1
Maddox Egge
Fr
19:37
6:39
2
Omar Martinez
Fr
19:45
6:42
3
Adam Burns
Fr
19:54
6:45
4
Anthony Ng
Fr
20:01
6:47
6
Dominic Bradley
Fr
20:14
6:52
7
Dylan Dsilva
Fr
20:31
6:57
12
2 Junipero Serra
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
102:06
20:25
6:55
54 John Penner
Fr
19:56
6:45
5
Sean Andrasic
Fr
20:20
6:53
9
Brodie Nolan
Fr
20:25
6:55
10
Erik Anaya
Fr
20:39
7:00
14
Charles Kelley
Fr
20:47
7:03
16
Dominic Thompson
Fr
20:49
7:04
18
Calvin Qian
Fr
21:05
7:09
23
3 St Ignatius
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:26
103:44
20:45
7:02
84 Stefan Erhart
Fr
20:29
6:57
11
Dominic Jay
Fr
20:41
7:01
15
Andrew Ow
Fr
20:48
7:03
17
Thomas Lundgren
Fr
20:52
7:04
19
Bradley Barry
Fr
20:54
7:05
22
Michael Bourdet
Fr
21:13
7:11
25
William Armstron
Fr
21:15
7:12
26
4 St. Francis
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 0:56
103:48
20:46
7:02
86 Max Wosczyna
Fr
20:16
6:52
8
56 Boys56

20:34
6:58
13
David Bolka
Fr
20:53
7:05
20
Pedro Brockman
Fr
20:53
7:05
21
Paul Mathew
Fr
21:13
7:11
24
Xing Chan
Fr
21:26
7:16
27
Antoine Dupont
Fr
21:29
7:17
28
5 A. Riordan
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:16
112:44
22:33
7:39
155 Max Lara
Fr
22:25
7:36
29
Allen Forte
Fr
22:26
7:36
30
Dominic Phan-rom
Fr
22:33
7:39
31
Eddison Carroll
Fr
22:38
7:40
32
Daniel Galvan
Fr
22:41
7:41
33
Nicholas Wong
Fr
24:16
8:13
34
Logan Scudmore
Fr
24:42
8:22
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
102:30
20:30
6:57
15 Dominic Bradley
Fr
20:14
6:52
1
Dylan Dsilva
Fr
20:31
6:57
2
Robert Yang
Fr
20:34
6:58
3
Tanish Chettiar
Fr
20:35
6:59
4
Grant Lindblom
Fr
20:35
6:59
5
Kyle Butler
Fr
20:38
7:00
6
Tyler T Matsumot
Fr
20:42
7:01
7
2 St Ignatius
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:13
106:34
21:19
7:13
65 Michael Bourdet
Fr
21:13
7:11
11
William Armstron
Fr
21:15
7:12
12
Harry Mahoney
Fr
21:18
7:13
13
Ethan Ko
Fr
21:22
7:15
14
Jake Truong
Fr
21:26
7:16
15
77 Boys77
-
21:39
7:20
18
Rory Lunbeck
Fr
21:51
7:24
23
3 Junipero Serra
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:59
106:32
21:18
7:13
68 Dominic Thompson
Fr
20:49
7:04
8
Calvin Qian
Fr
21:05
7:09
9
Constant Athanasi
Fr
21:09
7:10
10
Vincent Padilla
Fr
21:40
7:21
19
William Kulda
Fr
21:49
7:24
22
Joe Simonds
Fr
22:54
7:46
27
Jason Huang
Fr
22:54
7:46
28
4 St. Francis
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:48
108:41
21:44
7:22
98 Xing Chan
Fr
21:26
7:16
16
Antoine Dupont
Fr
21:29
7:17
17
Jaime Zepeda
Fr
21:45
7:22
20
Theo Sprouse
Fr
21:47
7:23
21
Ryan Moon
Fr
22:14
7:32
24
Thai Nguyen
Fr
22:16
7:33
25
Lucas McLachla
Fr
22:31
7:38
26
5 A. Riordan
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:59
126:43
25:21
8:35
155 Nicholas Wong
Fr
24:16
8:13
29
Logan Scudmore
Fr
24:42
8:22
30
Jack Hubley
Fr
25:27
8:38
31
Alex Tabios
Fr
26:04
8:50
32
Logan Paulsen
Fr
26:15
8:54
33
Harrison Carpente
Fr
26:29
8:59
34
David Tuvshin
Fr
26:45
9:04
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
105:48
21:10
7:10
17 Kyle Butler
Fr
20:38
7:00
1
Tyler T Matsumot
Fr
20:42
7:01
2
Matthew Affinito
Fr
20:56
7:06
3
Sam Wilson
Fr
21:45
7:22
5
Donovan Mcpeek
Fr
21:47
7:23
6
Nolan Murphy
Fr
21:51
7:25
8
20 Boys20fr
-
21:57
7:26
9
2 St Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
110:11
22:02
7:28
46 77 Boys77
-
21:39
7:20
4
Rory Lunbeck
Fr
21:51
7:24
7
Avery Lee
Fr
21:57
7:26
10
Matt Mohler
Fr
22:22
7:35
12
Nicholas D'agosti
Fr
22:23
7:35
13
Matthew Cummings
Fr
22:32
7:38
15
Boden Hammett
Fr
23:15
7:53
19
3 St. Francis
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:35
118:16
23:39
8:01
87 Thai Nguyen
Fr
22:16
7:33
11
Lucas McLachla
Fr
22:31
7:38
14
Jacob Meza
Fr
23:06
7:50
18
Shawn Covarrub
Fr
24:32
8:19
20
Ian Leonard
Fr
25:51
8:46
24
Parcey Medrina
Fr
26:20
8:56
25
Ryan Agdassi
Fr
27:26
9:18
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Junipero Serra
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:50
121:14
24:15
8:13
99 Joe Simonds
Fr
22:54
7:46
16
Jason Huang
Fr
22:54
7:46
17
Jacob Moreton
Fr
24:40
8:22
21
Aidan Lew
Fr
25:03
8:29
22
Aidan O'reilly
Fr
25:43
8:43
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.