Aragon Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/29/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brian Kawamoto So 16:08 6:43 2.4 46/105 1/6 1/8 18/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chris Tong So So 16:42 6:58 2.4 62/105 4/6 4/8 8/11 17:56
(1:14,6.9)
17:56
(1:14,6.9)
17:56
(1:14,6.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
David Tocchini Fr Fr 17:31 7:18 2.4 43/72 2/2 6/8 9/16
Josh Franco Fr Fr 17:05 7:07 2.4 38/72 1/2 5/8 14/19
Justin Tang So So 16:34 6:54 2.4 58/105 3/6 3/8 10/15
Kevin Thich So So 18:21 7:39 2.4 86/105 5/6 7/8 9/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Michael Chan So So 16:33 6:54 2.4 57/105 2/6 2/8 14/19
Preston Chan So So 19:40 8:12 2.4 95/105 6/6 8/8 8/8 17:14 17:14 17:14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 9/10 84:18
2:13
2.4 7:02 6:43 7:39 213 6:01 Brian Kawamoto (33), Michael Chan (40), Justin Tang (41), Chris Tong (43), Kevin Thich (56)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Norwood Serra 13:58 5:49
2 Mikkie Louthan Homestead 14:03 5:51
3 Martin Salas Andrew Hill 14:07 5:53
4 Ryan Potter Oakland Tech 14:14 5:56
5 Drew Davis Terra Nova 14:15 5:56
6 Andrew Davis Homestead 14:15 5:56
7 Matt Thornton Half Moon Bay 14:19 5:58
8 Mitchell Lee Hillsdale 14:21 5:59
9 Brian Hu Leland 14:22 5:59
10 Jesse Stafford Del Oro 14:25 6:00
11 Alex Kochman Serra 14:30 6:03
12 Aaron Botham Half Moon Bay 14:32 6:03
13 Casey Schwenk Serra 14:34 6:04
14 Eusebio Aldana Westmoor 14:35 6:05
15 Taylor Rivas Westmoor 14:35 6:05
16 Kevin Sullivan Serra 14:36 6:05
17 Fedenco Gutierrez Serra 14:36 6:05
18 Manuel Lopez Tokay 14:51 6:11
19 Adam Perelman Harker 14:51 6:11
20 Johnnie Nguyen Andrew Hill 14:55 6:13
21 Cory Pack Tokay 15:06 6:18
22 Aadithyu Prakash Harker 15:09 6:19
23 Andrew Lucha Serra 15:15 6:21
24 Nicholas De Glymes Del Oro 15:17 6:22
25 Brandon Sodos Fremont 15:20 6:23
26 Keith Schostag Del Oro 15:20 6:23
27 Richie Gabbert Terra Nova 15:22 6:24
28 Samson So Hillsdale 15:22 6:24
29 Mark Barrios Westmoor 15:23 6:25
30 Brian Ta Silver Creek 15:25 6:25
31 John Lucero Andrew Hill 15:32 6:28
32 Marcel Leath Andrew Hill 15:36 6:30
33 Kevin Liantono Homestead 15:38 6:31
34 Aaron Wong Serra 15:40 6:32
35 Jason Oledan Hillsdale 15:43 6:33
36 Chris O'keefe San Mateo 15:43 6:33
37 Jomar Carion Westmoor 15:44 6:33
38 David Rangel Mitty 15:44 6:33
39 Dustin Ansley Del Oro 15:48 6:35
40 Ryan Hu Homestead 15:56 6:38
41 Ivan Alvarez San Jose 16:00 6:40
42 Andrew Fung Mitty 16:01 6:40
43 Michael Forouhari Homestead 16:01 6:40
44 Will Reed Homestead 16:03 6:41
45 Kevin Nielson Serra 16:07 6:43
46 Brian Kawamoto Aragon 16:08 6:43 1/6 1/8 18/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Justin Ikeda Tokay 16:12 6:45
48 Daniel Hsiao Leland 16:13 6:45
49 Jonathan Nguyen Silver Creek 16:15 6:46
50 Adam Ju Tokay 16:18 6:48
51 Richard Huang Westmoor 16:18 6:48
52 Mody Arjun Harker 16:23 6:50
53 Jeremy Pang Hillsdale 16:24 6:50
54 Daniel Huynh Wilcox 16:25 6:50
55 Bryce Bajar Mitty 16:28 6:52
56 Yali Miranda Westmoor 16:33 6:54
57 Michael Chan So Aragon 16:33 6:54 2/6 2/8 14/19
58 Justin Tang So Aragon 16:34 6:54 3/6 3/8 10/15
59 Alvin Oum Westmoor 16:35 6:55
60 Chris Ng Westmoor 16:37 6:55
61 Jason Foulks Santa Clara 16:38 6:56
62 Chris Tong So Aragon 16:42 6:58 4/6 4/8 8/11 17:56
(1:14)
17:56
(1:14)
17:56
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Ingar Wang Leland 16:45 6:59
64 Don Le Andrew Hill 16:47 7:00
65 Trevor Rollins Del Oro 16:48 7:00
66 Brian Moriyama Mitty 16:50 7:01
67 Taylor Olsen Santa Clara 16:51 7:01
68 Francis Tan Lincoln-San Francisco 16:51 7:01
69 Joe Pandes Westmoor 16:55 7:03
70 Jeffrey Wong Westmoor 17:03 7:06
71 Kevin Jamias Hillsdale 17:03 7:06
72 Kevin Liang Wilcox 17:06 7:08
73 Charles Lam Hillsdale 17:12 7:10
74 Josh Phillips Mitty 17:19 7:13
75 Sean Swale Mitty 17:23 7:15
76 Raymond Ngu Lincoln-San Francisco 17:32 7:18
77 Yuzo Ishikawa Serra 17:39 7:21
78 Ricky Tam Westmoor 17:40 7:22
79 Duncan Smikle University 17:42 7:23
80 Henderson Ford Mitty 17:48 7:25
81 Adeeb Chowdhury Santa Clara 17:52 7:27
82 Van Melikian University 17:52 7:27
83 Eric Pestana Mitty 17:53 7:27
84 Adrian Ragsac Andrew Hill 18:01 7:30
85 Tony Chour Tokay 18:04 7:32
86 Kevin Thich So Aragon 18:21 7:39 5/6 7/8 9/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
87 Justin Barnett Fremont 18:23 7:40
88 Andrew Yang Westmoor 18:23 7:40
89 Satjit Bolas Andrew Hill 18:23 7:40
90 Josh Kenteria Tokay 18:25 7:40
91 Yohai Hascalorie Fremont 18:30 7:43
92 David Marcelo Lincoln-San Francisco 18:47 7:50
93 Ryan Kam Westmoor 19:38 8:11
94 Vinny Le Fremont 19:39 8:11
95 Preston Chan So Aragon 19:40 8:12 6/6 8/8 8/8 17:14 17:14 17:14
96 Williams Wong Lincoln-San Francisco 19:41 8:12
97 Urbano Guerrero Andrew Hill 19:46 8:14
98 Leslie Yuen Lincoln-San Francisco 19:52 8:17
99 Christopher Nguyen Mitty 19:55 8:18
100 Jordan Shou Westmoor 20:02 8:21
101 Joseph Tonner Tokay 20:05 8:22
102 Dat Nguyen Andrew Hill 20:42 8:38
103 Gordon Wong Tokay 21:06 8:48
104 Sean Hale Terra Nova 21:40 9:02
105 Justin Nebrija Westmoor 24:42 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Serra
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
72:14
14:27
6:01
39 Brandon Norwood
-
13:58
5:49
1
Alex Kochman
-
14:30
6:03
7
Casey Schwenk
-
14:34
6:04
8
Kevin Sullivan
-
14:36
6:05
11
Fedenco Gutierrez
-
14:36
6:05
12








2 Homestead
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:58
75:53
15:11
6:19
89 Mikkie Louthan
-
14:03
5:51
2
Andrew Davis
-
14:15
5:56
4
Kevin Liantono
-
15:38
6:31
23
Ryan Hu
-
15:56
6:38
29
Michael Forouhari
-
16:01
6:40
31








3 Westmoor
6-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:43
76:35
15:19
6:23
101 Eusebio Aldana
-
14:35
6:05
9
Taylor Rivas
-
14:35
6:05
10
Mark Barrios
-
15:23
6:25
20
Jomar Carion
-
15:44
6:33
26
Richard Huang
-
16:18
6:48
36








4 Andrew Hill
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:40
76:57
15:23
6:25
104 Martin Salas
-
14:07
5:53
3
Johnnie Nguyen
-
14:55
6:13
14
John Lucero
-
15:32
6:28
21
Marcel Leath
-
15:36
6:30
22
Don Le
-
16:47
7:00
44








5 Del Oro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:23
77:38
15:32
6:28
114 Jesse Stafford
-
14:25
6:00
6
Nicholas De Glymes
-
15:17
6:22
17
Keith Schostag
-
15:20
6:23
18
Dustin Ansley
-
15:48
6:35
28
Trevor Rollins
-
16:48
7:00
45








6 Hillsdale
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:42
78:53
15:47
6:34
134 Mitchell Lee
-
14:21
5:59
5
Samson So
-
15:22
6:24
19
Jason Oledan
-
15:43
6:33
25
Jeremy Pang
-
16:24
6:50
37
Kevin Jamias
-
17:03
7:06
48








7 Tokay
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:13
80:31
16:06
6:43
152 Manuel Lopez
-
14:51
6:11
13
Cory Pack
-
15:06
6:18
15
Justin Ikeda
-
16:12
6:45
34
Adam Ju
-
16:18
6:48
35
Tony Chour
-
18:04
7:32
55








8 Mitty
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:35
82:22
16:28
6:52
191 David Rangel
-
15:44
6:33
27
Andrew Fung
-
16:01
6:40
30
Bryce Bajar
-
16:28
6:52
38
Brian Moriyama
-
16:50
7:01
46
Josh Phillips
-
17:19
7:13
50








9 Aragon
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:13
84:18
16:52
7:02
213 Brian Kawamoto

16:08
6:43
33
Michael Chan
So
16:33
6:54
40
Justin Tang
So
16:34
6:54
41
Chris Tong
So
16:42
6:58
43
Kevin Thich
So
18:21
7:39
56








10 Lincoln-San Francisco
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:01
92:43
18:33
7:44
281 Francis Tan
-
16:51
7:01
47
Raymond Ngu
-
17:32
7:18
52
David Marcelo
-
18:47
7:50
59
Williams Wong
-
19:41
8:12
61
Leslie Yuen
-
19:52
8:17
62








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steve Mandac Westmoor 13:38 5:41
2 Kevin Xie Leland 13:50 5:46
3 Haico Kaashoek Leland 14:13 5:55
4 Mike Andemeskel Oakland Tech 14:33 6:04
5 Ayman Ullah Mitty 14:33 6:04
6 Ned Tannenbaum University 14:33 6:04
7 Larkin Sherrill Oakland Tech 14:50 6:11
8 Neil Purohit Leland 14:55 6:13
9 Vincent Giglierano Mitty 14:57 6:14
10 Kevin Penado Westmoor 14:58 6:14
11 Lauri Takcsi-nagy Mitty 14:58 6:14
12 Adil Majid Leland 15:12 6:20
13 David L'heureux Santa Clara 15:23 6:25
14 James Betts Leland 15:37 6:30
15 Jason Finkelstein Oakland Tech 15:38 6:31
16 Aki Obuchi Leland 15:44 6:33
17 Isaac Long Santa Clara 15:48 6:35
18 Austin Holthouse Leland 15:52 6:37
19 Jeremy Sanders Santa Clara 15:52 6:37
20 Monoram Chim Silver Creek 16:00 6:40
21 Mark Mata Westmoor 16:01 6:40
22 Kurt Ison Westmoor 16:02 6:41
23 Cyrus Sinai Santa Clara 16:07 6:43
24 Owen Sondergeld Terra Nova 16:08 6:43
25 Dmitry Picchi Half Moon Bay 16:08 6:43
26 Evan Horring Del Oro 16:15 6:46
27 Tyler Koteskey Harker 16:24 6:50
28 Ronnie Fitzgerlad Hillsdale 16:25 6:50
29 Gabe Gabbert Terra Nova 16:33 6:54
30 Alejandro Rodriguez Mitty 16:35 6:55
31 Brian Mallari Westmoor 16:38 6:56
32 Samir Asthana Harker 16:44 6:58
33 Ting Hui Tsai San Mateo 16:46 6:59
34 Jack Clow Santa Clara 16:47 7:00
35 Levi Thomas Del Oro 16:48 7:00
36 Turner Washington Westmoor 17:02 7:06
37 Spencer Jones Del Oro 17:05 7:07
38 Josh Franco Fr Aragon 17:05 7:07 1/2 5/8 14/19
39 Ryan Reyes Westmoor 17:15 7:11
40 Omar Munoz Andrew Hill 17:22 7:14
41 Pierre Gerard Harker 17:22 7:14
42 Anton Molina Westmoor 17:27 7:16
43 David Tocchini Fr Aragon 17:31 7:18 2/2 6/8 9/16
44 Allen Souvignier Mitty 17:32 7:18
45 Ethan Rechtschaffen University 17:32 7:18
46 Adam Wentland Tokay 17:33 7:19
47 Thomas Madriz Hillsdale 17:35 7:20
48 Ian Wolfe Harker 17:42 7:23
49 Joshua Mak Westmoor 17:46 7:24
50 Robin Martin San Jose 18:12 7:35
51 Cameron Rouse Wilcox 18:18 7:38
52 David Garza Wilcox 18:19 7:38
53 Ajay Jassal Silver Creek 18:26 7:41
54 Ian Early Mitty 18:27 7:41
55 Jason Lam Silver Creek 18:40 7:47
56 Matt Martinez Terra Nova 18:41 7:47
57 Long Phan Andrew Hill 18:41 7:47
58 Nick Simand St. Lawrence 18:42 7:48
59 Sid Nguyen Wilcox 19:00 7:55
60 Aita Mighiru Westmoor 19:02 7:56
61 Sean Clark Terra Nova 19:09 7:59
62 Adrian Medina Mitty 19:11 8:00
63 Martin Morco Westmoor 19:13 8:00
64 Jason Dutton Westmoor 19:37 8:10
65 Nick Ebert Tokay 19:42 8:13
66 Mariano Urquico Westmoor 19:45 8:14
67 Spencer Graham-thille University 19:56 8:18
68 Ezra Stoller University 20:12 8:25
69 Peter Kennedy San Mateo 20:12 8:25
70 Tommy Glascott Mitty 21:09 8:49
71 Stephan Trac Andrew Hill 22:20 9:18
72 Adam Calzado Tokay 24:42 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.