Aragon Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/24/01
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chris Ashley | Jr | V | 17:06 | 5:31 | 3.1 | 60/149 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 33/41 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yong-sung Leal | Jr | NCS ARROYO | 15:17 | 4:56 | |||||||
2 | Carl Dambkowski | Sr | NCS GRANADA | 15:34 | 5:01 | |||||||
3 | Babey Wagnew | So | SDS HELIX | 15:41 | 5:04 | |||||||
4 | Mario Grijavla | Sr | CS HIGHLAND-BAKERFIEL | 15:49 | 5:06 | |||||||
5 | Michael Haddan | So | SS WOODBRIDGE | 15:50 | 5:06 | |||||||
6 | Juan Robles | Jr | SS VALENCIA | 15:51 | 5:07 | |||||||
7 | Mark Batres | Sr | SS DON BOSCO TECH | 15:52 | 5:07 | |||||||
8 | Troy Swier | So | SDS MAR VISTA | 15:55 | 5:08 | |||||||
9 | Lino Flores | Sr | SS RUBIDOUX | 15:58 | 5:09 | |||||||
10 | Chris Hart | Jr | SJS DEL CAMPO | 15:59 | 5:09 | |||||||
11 | Tom Getchell | Sr | SJS DEL CAMPO | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
12 | Juan Escalante | So | SS KATELLA | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
13 | Ernesto Hernandez | Sr | NCS GRANADA | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
14 | Chris Crouch | Sr | SJS VACAVILLE | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
15 | Stewart Harwell | Sr | NCS DE LA SALLE | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
16 | Philip Kruttschnitt | Sr | SS DOS PUEBLOS | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
17 | Dale Kitt | Sr | NCS EUREKA | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
18 | Taylor Williams | Sr | SDS HELIX | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
19 | Benny Gandolfo | Jr | SDS EL CAPITAN | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
20 | Dan Guidera | Jr | SJS DEL CAMPO | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
21 | Jordan Kinley | Sr | NCS MARIA CARRILLO | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
22 | Antonio Jimenez | Jr | SS RUBIDOUX | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
23 | Haji Hasan | Sr | SDS HOOVER SD | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
24 | Chris Woodcock | Sr | NCS EUREKA | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
25 | Solomon Kumbi | Sr | SDS HOOVER SD | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
26 | Eric Dunn | Sr | SDS POINT LOMA | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
27 | David Napper | Jr | SS CYPRESS | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
28 | Mobin Ghoury | Jr | SS RUBIDOUX | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
29 | Jorge Murillo | Sr | CCS ALISAL | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
30 | Francisco Flores | So | SS KATELLA | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
31 | Jose Lopez | Sr | SS RUBIDOUX | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
32 | Matt Johnsrud | Sr | SJS WOODCREEK | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
33 | Salvador Rojas | Sr | SS RUBIDOUX | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
34 | Victor Ortiz | Jr | SS RUBIDOUX | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
35 | Nathan Learn | So | SS VALENCIA | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
36 | Shaun Lyle | Sr | NCS EUREKA | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
37 | Wolhan Ovalle | Jr | SJS VACAVILLE | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
38 | Jesus Salazar | So | SS VALENCIA | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
39 | Scott Perry | Sr | SDS SCRIPPS RANCH | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
40 | Andrew Lipkin | So | CCS GUNN | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
41 | George Urbieta | Jr | SS ORANGE | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
42 | Yafet Abraha | Jr | SDS HOOVER SD | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
43 | Raul Lara | So | SS ORANGE | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
44 | Chase Vau | Sr | NCS UKIAH | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
45 | Casey Chadd | Sr | NCS UKIAH | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
46 | Sam Ayala | Sr | SS VALENCIA | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
47 | Kyle Shackleton | So | CCS CARLMONT | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
48 | Lucas Burke | Jr | CS STOCKDALE | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
49 | Juan Altamirano | Sr | SS KATELLA | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
50 | B.j. Mckay | Jr | SJS ROCKLIN | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
51 | Jose Maganda | Fr | SS RUBIDOUX | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
52 | Jason Kennedy | Sr | SJS OAKRIDGE | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
53 | Joe Schofield | Jr | SS SULTANA | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
54 | Kohyar Naderi | Sr | SS KATELLA | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
55 | Victor Fierro | Jr | SS KATELLA | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
56 | Daniel Ramirez | Jr | SS ORANGE | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
57 | Tony Sala | Sr | NCS DE LA SALLE | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
58 | Steffan Mcmurrin | Jr | CCS LELAND | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
59 | Mike Price | Jr | NCS EUREKA | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
60 | Chris Ashley | Jr | Aragon | 17:06 | 5:31 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 33/41 | ||||
61 | Daniel Sock | Jr | NCS UKIAH | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
62 | Drew Shackleton | So | CCS CARLMONT | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
63 | Stephen Peacock | Sr | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
64 | Dan Schubert | Jr | SS SULTANA | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
65 | Aaron Stonestrom | Sr | CCS GUNN | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
66 | Victor Lopez | Sr | CCS ALISAL | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
67 | Daren Black | Sr | SS SULTANA | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
68 | Humberto Castillo | So | SS VALENCIA | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
69 | Tom Johnson | Jr | NCS DE LA SALLE | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
70 | Joseph Carrillo | Sr | CS HIGHLAND-BAKERFIEL | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
71 | Joe Maschmeier | Sr | NCS EUREKA | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
72 | Spien Komak | Jr | NCS EUREKA | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
73 | Trevor Uyemura | Sr | CS SANGER | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
74 | Javeth Saldivar | Sr | CCS ALISAL | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
75 | Dan Blomgren | Jr | SDS SCRIPPS RANCH | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
76 | Matt Callister | Jr | NCS DE LA SALLE | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
77 | Jay Montes | So | CS ROOSEVELT | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
78 | Matt Rogers | Sr | NS CHICO | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
79 | Zack Done | Jr | SJS WOODCREEK | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
80 | Jonathan Aldama | Sr | SS VALENCIA | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
81 | Fernando Arreola | Sr | CS HIGHLAND-BAKERFIEL | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
82 | Justin Zelones | Sr | SDS SCRIPPS RANCH | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
83 | Jeff Foster | Jr | SS SULTANA | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
84 | Kevin Dubrall | So | NCS DE LA SALLE | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
85 | Calvin Glass | So | SJS WOODCREEK | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
86 | Robert Nieblas | Jr | SS ORANGE | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
87 | Alex Duenas | So | SJS WOODCREEK | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
88 | Nick Mayer | Sr | SJS GRANITE BAY | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
89 | Justin Haney | Jr | CS HIGHLAND-BAKERFIEL | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
90 | Luis Espinosa | Jr | CS ROOSEVELT | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
91 | Caleb Garlipp | Sr | SDS SCRIPPS RANCH | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
92 | Chris Lancaster | Jr | SDS SCRIPPS RANCH | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
93 | Jesse Grinstead | So | SJS DEL CAMPO | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
94 | Matt Meyerhofer | Sr | NCS DE LA SALLE | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
95 | Vladimir Parrales | Jr | SFS BURTON | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
96 | Daniel Benito | Sr | CCS ALISAL | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
97 | Zack Raske | Sr | SJS DEL CAMPO | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
98 | Yilkal Assefa | Jr | SDS HOOVER SD | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
99 | Daniel Gonzalez | Jr | SS ORANGE | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
100 | Dustin Wallstedt | Sr | SDS SCRIPPS RANCH | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
101 | Jonathan Tipton | Sr | CS MT. WHITNEY | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
102 | Dominic Gonzales | Jr | SS KATELLA | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
103 | Andrew Friere | Sr | NS CHICO | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
104 | William Decott | So | NS CHICO | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
105 | Erik Yergensen | Sr | CS MT. WHITNEY | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
106 | Bryan Laws | Jr | SJS WOODCREEK | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
107 | Roberto Sustaita | Sr | SS ORANGE | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
108 | Clare Rowland | Sr | NCS DE LA SALLE | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
109 | Steven Poor | Sr | NCS UKIAH | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
110 | Josh Montalvo | So | SS ORANGE | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
111 | Daniel Assefa | Sr | SDS HOOVER SD | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
112 | Drew Olson | Sr | CCS MITTY | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
113 | Mukhtar Abdule | Sr | SDS HOOVER SD | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
114 | Andrew Pickop | Sr | CS MT. WHITNEY | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
115 | Carlos Valdez | Jr | SS VALENCIA | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
116 | Marcos Barrales | Sr | NCS UKIAH | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
117 | James Close | Sr | SJS WOODCREEK | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
118 | Garrett Reid | Fr | CCS GUNN | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
119 | Alden Neel | Sr | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
120 | Ray Mejia | Fr | SS KATELLA | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
121 | Hobie Sevens | Jr | NS CHICO | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
122 | Kirk Campbell | Sr | SJS WOODCREEK | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
123 | Gerrett Fratzke | Sr | CS MT. WHITNEY | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
124 | Shane Templeman | Sr | CCS GUNN | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
125 | Ryan Felix | So | SDS SCRIPPS RANCH | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
126 | Robert Hernandez | So | SS SULTANA | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
127 | Matt Petrinovich | Sr | SJS DEL CAMPO | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
128 | Aaron Tenorio | Jr | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
129 | Patrick Plummer | So | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
130 | Brandin Leppelman | Sr | SS SULTANA | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
131 | Yoshanny Rahm | Sr | NCS UKIAH | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
132 | Matt Barre | Sr | NCS UKIAH | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
133 | Brian Gobba | Jr | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
134 | Will Barley | Sr | CCS GUNN | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
135 | Navi Sekhon | Sr | CS HIGHLAND-BAKERFIEL | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
136 | Nick Smirnov | Jr | CCS GUNN | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
137 | Sean Gordon | So | SJS DEL CAMPO | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
138 | Jon Hetts | Jr | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
139 | Isimail Kawuki | Sr | SDS HOOVER SD | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
140 | Edgar Arreola | Fr | CS HIGHLAND-BAKERFIEL | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
141 | Cory Woolsey | Jr | CS HIGHLAND-BAKERFIEL | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
142 | Chris Sheklian | Jr | CS MT. WHITNEY | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
143 | Russell Albanese | Jr | CS MT. WHITNEY | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
144 | Michael Rivas | Jr | SFS BURTON | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
145 | Zach Klapholz-brown | Fr | CCS GUNN | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
146 | Tim Lorig | Sr | NCS EUREKA | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
147 | Chris Parks | So | CS MT. WHITNEY | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
148 | Liu Ibarra | So | CCS ALISAL | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
149 | Eddie Santana | Jr | CCS ALISAL | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.