Aragon Results from the Region 2 at Crystal Springs on 10/11/92

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barry Jeung So V 18:38 6:19 2.95 79/110 7/7 7/7 4/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brent Reid Jr V 16:35 5:37 2.95 5/110 1/7 1/7 4/21 16:27 16:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fred Harle Sr V 17:05 5:47 2.95 17/110 3/7 3/7 3/16 17:53
(0:48,4.5)
17:53
(0:48,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Peter Kiel Sr V 17:40 5:59 2.95 39/110 5/7 5/7 2/15 18:09
(0:29,2.7)
18:09
(0:29,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ryan Arcuri Jr V 17:32 5:57 2.95 31/110 4/7 4/7 2/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Simon Brown Sr V 16:37 5:38 2.95 7/110 2/7 2/7 2/17 18:03
(1:26,7.9)
18:03
(1:26,7.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Thai Tran Jr V 18:31 6:17 2.95 75/110 6/7 6/7 7/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/15 85:29
1:05
2.95 5:48 5:37 5:59 90 5:45 88:55
(3:26,3.9)
85:06 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Brent Reid (5), Simon Brown (7), Fred Harle (15), Ryan Arcuri (28), Peter Kiel (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jason Balkman So Lynbrk 15:39 5:18
2 David Chavez Sr Pioneer 16:02 5:26
3 Anthony Nash Sr SMateo 16:29 5:35
4 Victor Cabrera So Pioneer 16:34 5:37
5 Brent Reid Jr Aragon 16:35 5:37 1/7 1/7 4/21 16:27 16:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Ramiro Cortez Sr Lick 16:37 5:38
7 Simon Brown Sr Aragon 16:37 5:38 2/7 2/7 2/17 18:03
(1:26)
18:03
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Richard Erkkila Jr SI 16:38 5:38
9 Brian Leong So Mills 16:40 5:39
10 Onofre Navarro So Lick 16:45 5:41
11 Jake Gilchrist Sr Mill 16:49 5:42
12 Jason Bergstrom Jr Pioneer 16:51 5:43
13 Armondo Avelez Sr Lick 16:57 5:45
14 Brian Ramirez Sr Capchino 16:57 5:45
15 Amerigo Ross So Harbor 16:59 5:45
16 Sergio Sanchez Jr KCity 17:00 5:46
17 Fred Harle Sr Aragon 17:05 5:47 3/7 3/7 3/16 17:53
(0:48)
17:53
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Tim Sherman Sr Paly 17:05 5:47
19 Alejandro Reyes Jr Pioneer 17:10 5:49
20 Qadir Mozhda Sr Prospect 17:13 5:50
21 Mike Liberatore Jr SCruz 17:13 5:50
22 Tommy Heermance Jr Paly 17:14 5:51
23 Roberto Tercero Jr Carl 17:16 5:51
24 Mike Darling So Mills 17:18 5:52
25 Chri S Sr Cannon Paly 17:22 5:53
26 Justyn Schnee Jr Mills 17:24 5:54
27 Andy Tai So Lynbrk 17:27 5:55
28 Brandon Sullivan Sr SI 17:29 5:56
29 Brian Kavanagh Jr SI 17:30 5:56
30 Ben Henry Jr SCruz 17:31 5:56
31 Ryan Arcuri Jr Aragon 17:32 5:57 4/7 4/7 2/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Elisio Alvarez So Aptos 17:32 5:57
33 Kevin Harrington Sr SI 17:34 5:57
34 Jaime Recendez Jr Lick 17:36 5:58
35 Batista Ruben So KCity 17:36 5:58
36 Shawn Engleman So Lick 17:37 5:58
37 Scott Mayer Jr Prospect 17:39 5:59
38 Dave Oldrick So Carl 17:39 5:59
39 Peter Kiel Sr Aragon 17:40 5:59 5/7 5/7 2/15 18:09
(0:29)
18:09
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
40 Jose Garcia Jr KCity 17:40 5:59
41 Ryan Ojakian Sr Paly 17:40 5:59
42 Mark Foster Jr SMateo 17:41 6:00
43 Justin Robinson Sr SCruz 17:42 6:00
44 Aaron Aslanian So Lynbrk 17:44 6:01
45 Arturo Hernandez Sr KCity 17:45 6:01
46 Arek Wozniak So Carl 17:45 6:01
47 Mark Pabst Jr SI 17:46 6:01
48 Anthony Guaraldi Sr SMateo 17:47 6:02
49 Philip Yu So Paly 17:48 6:02
50 Ryan Schneider Jr SI 17:50 6:03
51 Jason Broad Jr Paly 17:50 6:03
52 Aaron Munger Jr KCity 17:51 6:03
53 Israel Iglesias Sr KCity 17:55 6:04
54 Mason Torres Sr SCruz 17:55 6:04
55 Elliot Lee Sr Propect 17:58 6:05
56 Rodney Lewis Fr Harbor 18:00 6:06
57 Pat Caurant So SI 18:01 6:06
58 Scott Mcavoy Sr Mills 18:03 6:07
59 Alvin Wu So Lynbrk 18:05 6:08
60 Javier Herrera Sr Carl 18:07 6:08
61 Osar Vega Jr Lick 18:07 6:08
62 Luis Chacon Jr SCruz 18:08 6:09
63 Matt Gower So SMateo 18:09 6:09
64 Cisco Reyes So Lick 18:12 6:10
65 Joe Street Jr SCruz 18:14 6:11
66 Paul Garrison So Capchino 18:16 6:12
67 Brendon Mosher Sr Pioneer 18:18 6:12
68 Eric Gong Sr SMateo 18:19 6:13
69 Jeremy Olson Jr Carl 18:19 6:13
70 Cruz Alvarado Jr Gonzals 18:21 6:13
71 Yared Woudneh Jr Prospect 18:21 6:13
72 Doug Smith So Paly 18:22 6:14
73 Ryan Smith Fr Mills 18:24 6:14
74 Kevin Okada Jr SMateo 18:25 6:15
75 Thai Tran Jr Aragon 18:31 6:17 6/7 6/7 7/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 Kevin Fertis So Prospect 18:32 6:17
77 Juan Melendez Sr Carl 18:34 6:18
78 Phil Crader Sr Carl 18:36 6:18
79 Barry Jeung So Aragon 18:38 6:19 7/7 7/7 4/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
80 Jorge Cerna Sr Capchino 18:40 6:20
81 Sam Heikel Sr Capchino 18:46 6:22
82 Jeff Honsberger Jr Lynbrk 18:49 6:23
83 Kirk Akihoshi Sr Lynbrk 18:52 6:24
84 Guarav Trehan So Capchino 18:52 6:24
85 Nate Jue Fr Lynbrk 18:55 6:25
86 Arnulfo Lara Jr KCity 18:57 6:25
87 Sal Chavez Jr Gonzals 18:59 6:26
88 Sam Cox Fr SSF 19:01 6:27
89 Gabe Contreras Jr Prospect 19:02 6:27
90 Javier Lainez Jr SCruz 19:02 6:27
91 David Dunstan Jr Gonzals 19:05 6:28
92 Kabir Mozhda Jr Prospect 19:19 6:33
93 Jason Garcia So Capchino 19:21 6:34
94 Dominic Marquez So Capchino 19:22 6:34
95 Carmelo Verdugo So Gonzals 19:24 6:35
96 Andrew Lum So SMateo 19:26 6:35
97 Dan Hendricks Jr Aptos 19:45 6:42
98 Nathan Paul Sr Pioneer 19:50 6:43
99 Robert Guillen Jr Gonzals 19:53 6:44
100 Tom Truong So Pioneer 19:57 6:46
101 Paul Chavez So SSF 20:22 6:54
102 Roger Maynor Jr M-A 20:26 6:56
103 Dario Sarabia Sr Gonzals 20:58 7:06
104 Shawn Rose So Aptos 21:00 7:07
105 Dave Durette Sr Aptos 21:07 7:09
106 Pastor Chavez Sr SSF 21:29 7:17
107 Eric Mcgowan Sr SSF 21:59 7:27
108 Francis Gallego Fr SSF 22:40 7:41
109 Bryan Hong So SSF 22:43 7:42
110 Rommel Yema So SSF 24:10 8:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lick
5-3-3-3-1
Gap: 1:00
85:32
17:06
5:48
90 Ramiro Cortez
Sr
16:37
5:38
6
Onofre Navarro
So
16:45
5:41
10
Armondo Avelez
Sr
16:57
5:45
12
Jaime Recendez
Jr
17:36
5:58
30
Shawn Engleman
So
17:37
5:58
32
Osar Vega
Jr
18:07
6:08
55
Cisco Reyes
So
18:12
6:10
58
1 Aragon
4-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:05
85:29
17:06
5:48
90 Brent Reid
Jr
16:35
5:37
5
Simon Brown
Sr
16:37
5:38
7
Fred Harle
Sr
17:05
5:47
15
Ryan Arcuri
Jr
17:32
5:57
28
Peter Kiel
Sr
17:40
5:59
35
Thai Tran
Jr
18:31
6:17
69
Barry Jeung
So
18:38
6:19
73
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Pioneer
2-1-1-1-3
Gap: 2:16
84:55
16:59
5:45
95 David Chavez
Sr
16:02
5:26
2
Victor Cabrera
So
16:34
5:37
4
Jason Bergstrom
Jr
16:51
5:43
11
Alejandro Reyes
Jr
17:10
5:49
17
Brendon Mosher
Sr
18:18
6:12
61
Nathan Paul
Sr
19:50
6:43
91
Tom Truong
So
19:57
6:46
93
4 SI
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:08
86:57
17:23
5:54
131 Richard Erkkila
Jr
16:38
5:38
8
Brandon Sullivan
Sr
17:29
5:56
25
Brian Kavanagh
Jr
17:30
5:56
26
Kevin Harrington
Sr
17:34
5:57
29
Mark Pabst
Jr
17:46
6:01
43
Ryan Schneider
Jr
17:50
6:03
46
Pat Caurant
So
18:01
6:06
51
5 Paly
10-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:45
87:37
17:31
5:56
165 Tim Sherman
Sr
17:05
5:47
16
Tommy Heermance
Jr
17:14
5:51
20
Ryan Ojakian
Sr
17:40
5:59
37
Philip Yu
So
17:48
6:02
45
Jason Broad
Jr
17:50
6:03
47
Doug Smith
So
18:22
6:14
66




6 KCity
9-9-8-8-6
Gap: 0:51
87:52
17:34
5:57
170 Sergio Sanchez
Jr
17:00
5:46
14
Batista Ruben
So
17:36
5:58
31
Jose Garcia
Jr
17:40
5:59
36
Arturo Hernandez
Sr
17:45
6:01
41
Aaron Munger
Jr
17:51
6:03
48
Israel Iglesias
Sr
17:55
6:04
49
Arnulfo Lara
Jr
18:57
6:25
80
7 Mills
7-5-4-5-7
Gap: 1:44
87:49
17:34
5:57
173 Brian Leong
So
16:40
5:39
9
Mike Darling
So
17:18
5:52
22
Justyn Schnee
Jr
17:24
5:54
23
Scott Mcavoy
Sr
18:03
6:07
52
Ryan Smith
Fr
18:24
6:14
67








8 SCruz
12-10-9-9-8
Gap: 0:55
88:29
17:42
6:00
191 Mike Liberatore
Jr
17:13
5:50
19
Ben Henry
Jr
17:31
5:56
27
Justin Robinson
Sr
17:42
6:00
39
Mason Torres
Sr
17:55
6:04
50
Luis Chacon
Jr
18:08
6:09
56
Joe Street
Jr
18:14
6:11
59
Javier Lainez
Jr
19:02
6:27
84
9 Lynbrk
1-4-6-6-9
Gap: 3:10
87:44
17:33
5:57
194 Jason Balkman
So
15:39
5:18
1
Andy Tai
So
17:27
5:55
24
Aaron Aslanian
So
17:44
6:01
40
Alvin Wu
So
18:05
6:08
53
Jeff Honsberger
Jr
18:49
6:23
76
Kirk Akihoshi
Sr
18:52
6:24
77
Nate Jue
Fr
18:55
6:25
79
10 SMateo
3-8-9-10-10
Gap: 1:50
88:25
17:41
6:00
204 Anthony Nash
Sr
16:29
5:35
3
Mark Foster
Jr
17:41
6:00
38
Anthony Guaraldi
Sr
17:47
6:02
44
Matt Gower
So
18:09
6:09
57
Eric Gong
Sr
18:19
6:13
62
Kevin Okada
Jr
18:25
6:15
68
Andrew Lum
So
19:26
6:35
90
11 Carl
13-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:03
89:06
17:49
6:02
214 Roberto Tercero
Jr
17:16
5:51
21
Dave Oldrick
So
17:39
5:59
34
Arek Wozniak
So
17:45
6:01
42
Javier Herrera
Sr
18:07
6:08
54
Jeremy Olson
Jr
18:19
6:13
63
Juan Melendez
Sr
18:34
6:18
71
Phil Crader
Sr
18:36
6:18
72
12 Prospect
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:49
90:47
18:09
6:09
269 Qadir Mozhda
Sr
17:13
5:50
18
Scott Mayer
Jr
17:39
5:59
33
Yared Woudneh
Jr
18:21
6:13
65
Kevin Fertis
So
18:32
6:17
70
Gabe Contreras
Jr
19:02
6:27
83
Kabir Mozhda
Jr
19:19
6:33
86




13 Capchino
8-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:55
91:31
18:18
6:12
300 Brian Ramirez
Sr
16:57
5:45
13
Paul Garrison
So
18:16
6:12
60
Jorge Cerna
Sr
18:40
6:20
74
Sam Heikel
Sr
18:46
6:22
75
Guarav Trehan
So
18:52
6:24
78
Jason Garcia
So
19:21
6:34
87
Dominic Marquez
So
19:22
6:34
88
14 Gonzals
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:32
95:42
19:08
6:29
411 Cruz Alvarado
Jr
18:21
6:13
64
Sal Chavez
Jr
18:59
6:26
81
David Dunstan
Jr
19:05
6:28
85
Carmelo Verdugo
So
19:24
6:35
89
Robert Guillen
Jr
19:53
6:44
92
Dario Sarabia
Sr
20:58
7:06
95




15 SSF
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:39
105:31
21:06
7:09
467 Sam Cox
Fr
19:01
6:27
82
Paul Chavez
So
20:22
6:54
94
Pastor Chavez
Sr
21:29
7:17
96
Eric Mcgowan
Sr
21:59
7:27
97
Francis Gallego
Fr
22:40
7:41
98
Bryan Hong
So
22:43
7:42
99
Rommel Yema
So
24:10
8:12
100
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.