Foothill Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/29/08
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bautista, Alex | Sr | V | 16:08 | 5:12 | 3.1 | 37/201 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 4/24 | |||||
Campana, Alex | Jr | V | 16:10 | 5:13 | 3.1 | 39/201 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/24 | |||||
Cushing-murray, Nathaniel | So | V | 15:59 | 5:09 | 3.1 | 24/201 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 17/54 | |||||
Douglas, Patrick | Sr | V | 16:07 | 5:12 | 3.1 | 32/201 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 7/28 | |||||
Maizland, Barron | Jr | V | 16:25 | 5:18 | 3.1 | 70/201 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/24 | |||||
Morgan, Austin | Jr | V | 16:59 | 5:29 | 3.1 | 122/201 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 6/24 | |||||
Palazzo, Michael | Jr | V | 17:04 | 5:30 | 3.1 | 128/201 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/23 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/24 | 80:49 0:26 |
3.1 | 5:13 | 5:09 | 5:18 | 160 | 5:05 | Nathaniel Cushing-murray (18), Patrick Douglas (25), Alex Bautista (30), Alex Campana (31), Barron Maizland (56) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mac Fleet | Sr | University-SDS | 15:08 | 4:53 | |||||||
2 | Isaac Chavez | Sr | Barstow | 15:15 | 4:55 | |||||||
3 | Daniel Rosales | Jr | Apple Vall | 15:16 | 4:55 | |||||||
4 | Erik Olson | Jr | Novato | 15:17 | 4:56 | |||||||
5 | Seth Totten | Jr | Golden Val | 15:25 | 4:58 | |||||||
6 | Dustin Fay | Jr | Rim Of The | 15:27 | 4:59 | |||||||
7 | Chris Schwartz | Sr | Foothill-CS | 15:29 | 5:00 | |||||||
8 | Sterling Lockert | Sr | Petaluma | 15:31 | 5:00 | |||||||
9 | Samuel Pons | So | South Pasa | 15:31 | 5:00 | |||||||
10 | Guadalupe Gonzalez | Sr | University-SDS | 15:33 | 5:01 | |||||||
11 | Andrew Romano | Sr | Barstow | 15:33 | 5:01 | |||||||
12 | John Carrell | Sr | La Quinta/ | 15:33 | 5:01 | |||||||
13 | Nohe Lema | Sr | Willow Gle | 15:36 | 5:02 | |||||||
14 | Mitch Moriarty | Jr | Aptos | 15:38 | 5:03 | |||||||
15 | Rylan Hunt | Sr | Aptos | 15:41 | 5:04 | |||||||
16 | Robert Pulford | Sr | Campolindo | 15:41 | 5:04 | |||||||
17 | Johnny Sanchez | Jr | Roosevelt | 15:43 | 5:04 | |||||||
18 | Peter Birsinger | Sr | St. Ignati | 15:45 | 5:05 | |||||||
19 | Ross Geiger | Sr | Campolindo | 15:46 | 5:05 | |||||||
20 | Domenic D'acquisto | So | Enterprise | 15:55 | 5:08 | |||||||
21 | Devin Lockert | Sr | Petaluma | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
22 | Ian Barba | Sr | Barstow | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
23 | Colby Pines | Sr | Campolindo | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
24 | Nathaniel Cushing-murray | So | Foothill | 15:59 | 5:09 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 17/54 | ||||
25 | Joshua Gomez | Sr | Barstow | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
26 | Zach Kaylor | Jr | Enterprise | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
27 | Roberto Alvarez | Sr | Weston Ran | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
28 | Hugh Dowdy | Jr | Petaluma | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
29 | Isaiah Lorenzo | So | Madera Sou | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
30 | Carlos Marintez | Jr | St. John B | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
31 | Michael Brondello | Sr | Campolindo | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
32 | Patrick Douglas | Sr | Foothill | 16:07 | 5:12 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 7/28 | ||||
33 | Dillon Breen | Jr | Monte Vista Spring Valley | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
34 | Jeremy Trujillo | Sr | Barstow | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
35 | Arturo Trejo | Jr | St. John B | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
36 | James Goldstein | Jr | Oak Park | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
37 | Alex Bautista | Sr | Foothill | 16:08 | 5:12 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 4/24 | ||||
38 | Peter Kissin | Sr | Redwood-NCS | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
39 | Alex Campana | Jr | Foothill | 16:10 | 5:13 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/24 | ||||
40 | Valentino Julien | Sr | Willow Gle | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
41 | Brandon Felipe | Sr | Petaluma | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
42 | Michael Jamieson | Sr | Las Lomas | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
43 | Eamonn Mccarey | Jr | Clairemont | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
44 | Weston Strum | Jr | Pioneer | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
45 | Evan Bornstein | Sr | El Camino | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
46 | Cody Jinright | Sr | Petaluma | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
47 | Nathan Strum | Jr | Pioneer | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
48 | Nate Cox | Sr | Campolindo | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
49 | Donald Plazola | So | Willow Gle | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
50 | Benjamin Stern | Sr | Petaluma | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
51 | Justin Haley | Sr | Cathedral | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
52 | Sam Reinhart | Sr | Lutheran | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
53 | Jake Arveson | Sr | Monterey | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
54 | Aaron Kurland | Sr | Oak Park | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
55 | Misikir Mentose | Sr | Monte Vista Spring Valley | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
56 | Mark Wassmer | Sr | Monte Vista Spring Valley | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
57 | Devin Dunn | Sr | St. Ignati | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
58 | Kyle Deleon | Sr | Lutheran | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
59 | Juan Segundo | Sr | Livingston | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
60 | Jose Morales | Sr | Monte Vista Spring Valley | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
61 | Ethan Mark | Sr | Acalanes | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
62 | Ismael Rodriguez | Jr | Valley Cen | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
63 | James Dixon | Sr | Lutheran | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
64 | Omer Levy | Jr | Oak Park | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
65 | Matt Shiney | Sr | Oak Park | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
66 | Sebastian Cruz | Fr | St. John B | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
67 | Michael Reher | Jr | St. Ignati | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
68 | David Macfarlane | Jr | Valley Cen | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
69 | Victor Delgado | Sr | Beaumont | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
70 | Barron Maizland | Jr | Foothill | 16:25 | 5:18 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/24 | ||||
71 | Toshi Kellogg | Jr | Acalanes | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
72 | Chase Zukerman | Jr | Palos Verd | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
73 | Luis Luna | Fr | Piner | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
74 | R.j. Larrieu | Jr | Lutheran | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
75 | Robby Baker | Jr | Ridgeview | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
76 | Jacob Paulson | Jr | Palos Verd | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
77 | Alejandro Garcia | Jr | Ceres | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
78 | John Glick | Sr | Sonora | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
79 | Chris Kigar | So | El Camino | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
80 | Johnny Tapia | Sr | Golden Val | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
81 | Joseph Rivera | So | Willow Gle | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
82 | Joshua Richland | Sr | Palos Verd | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
83 | Paul Jackson | Jr | Campolindo | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
84 | Ryan Troxel | Sr | Acalanes | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
85 | Gareth Morl | Sr | Oak Park | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
86 | Nati Wolde | Sr | Willow Gle | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
87 | Auburn Jimenez | Jr | St. John B | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
88 | Leo Banales | Jr | Brawley | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
89 | Cameron Avilez | Sr | Valley Cen | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
90 | Danny Carrillo | Fr | Golden Val | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
91 | Michael Mccabe | Fr | Willow Gle | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
92 | Mario Flores | Jr | St. John B | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
93 | Carl Gracely | So | Las Lomas | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
94 | Gabe Vazquez | Sr | Golden Val | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
95 | Galen Miller | Sr | Barstow | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
96 | Ryan Peabody | Jr | Aptos | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
97 | Trevor Webber | Sr | Palos Verd | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
98 | Adam Kinberg | Sr | Oak Park | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
99 | James Caress | Sr | Monterey | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
100 | Charlie Hewett | Jr | University-SDS | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
101 | Kyle Moran | Jr | Santana | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
102 | Tyler Spangler | Sr | Del Oro | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
103 | Grant Foster | Fr | Prospect | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
104 | Forrest Shaffer | So | Petaluma | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
105 | Angel Flores | So | Madera Sou | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
106 | Jorey Lisbona | Sr | Las Lomas | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
107 | Andrew Farkas | So | La Jolla | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
108 | Asencion Mendoza | Sr | Wasco | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
109 | Jason Throop | Jr | Valley Cen | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
110 | Dayne Gradone | Sr | Aptos | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
111 | Tim Baffi | Sr | Campolindo | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
112 | John Ladd | Sr | Willow Gle | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
113 | Nate Sparks | Jr | Valley Cen | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
114 | Grant Reed | Sr | Paradise | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
115 | Rogan Meza | Sr | Burlingame | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
116 | Michael Gemar | Jr | Las Lomas | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
117 | Luc Schutz | So | Golden Val | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
118 | Michael Frantz | Fr | El Camino | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
119 | Brett Cantrell | Jr | Acalanes | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
120 | Kc Green | Jr | Las Lomas | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
121 | Daniel Meyer | Sr | Palos Verd | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
122 | Austin Morgan | Jr | Foothill | 16:59 | 5:29 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 6/24 | ||||
123 | Lucas Talavan | Jr | St. Ignati | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
124 | Tyler Sorensen | Fr | Acalanes | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
125 | Tommy Lutton | Fr | Clovis Nor | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
126 | Nick Leber | So | Aptos | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
127 | Peter Cohen | Jr | Palos Verd | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
128 | Michael Palazzo | Jr | Foothill | 17:04 | 5:30 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/23 | ||||
129 | A.j. Kanczel | Sr | Barstow | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
130 | Brandon Croft | Jr | El Diamant | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
131 | Jonah Diaz | Fr | Palos Verd | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
132 | Ryan Chilcott | Jr | Lutheran | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
133 | Robby Potter | So | El Camino | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
134 | Raul Abundiz | Jr | Roosevelt | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
135 | Blake Minasian | So | Oak Park | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
136 | Anthony Fierros | Jr | St. John B | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
137 | Andrew Valenzuela | So | Golden Val | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
138 | Alfonso Castillo | Sr | Madera Sou | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
139 | Nathan Paddeck | So | Del Oro | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
140 | Max Keleher | Sr | Burlingame | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
141 | Alex Guzman | Sr | Madera Sou | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
142 | Ben Booker | Jr | University-SDS | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
143 | Kevin Booker | Sr | Roosevelt | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
144 | Alex Shore | Sr | Monterey | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
145 | Stephen Hunter | So | St. John B | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
146 | Gavin Ramos | Fr | Las Lomas | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
147 | Peter Chester | Jr | El Camino | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
148 | Jason Hight | Jr | Lutheran | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
149 | Daniel Ruiz | Jr | Valley Cen | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
150 | John Ide | Sr | St. Ignati | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
151 | Toby Uptain Villa | Jr | Del Oro | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
152 | Elie Boutros | Jr | Golden Val | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
153 | Riess Haslam | Fr | University-SDS | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
154 | Sean Grant | Jr | Aptos | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
155 | Neal Williams | Jr | Las Lomas | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
156 | Diego Campos | Sr | Downtown M | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
157 | Mike Shymanski | Sr | St. Ignati | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
158 | Seferino Hernandez | Fr | Madera Sou | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
159 | Trevor Hope | So | Enterprise | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
160 | Juan Navia | Fr | Madera Sou | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
161 | David Mcdiarmid | Sr | Acalanes | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
162 | Terry Winters | Jr | Monte Vista Spring Valley | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
163 | Keith Schostag | Jr | Del Oro | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
164 | Alfredo Beltran | So | Monte Vista Spring Valley | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
165 | Tyler Troxel | Fr | Acalanes | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
166 | Matt Murphy | So | Woodland | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
167 | Juan C Reyes-diaz | Sr | Monterey | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
168 | Devin Shoop | Jr | Red Bluff | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
169 | William Chen | Fr | Lowell | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
170 | Ryan Teesdale | So | Foothill-NS | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
171 | Adam Scherling | Sr | University-SDS | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
172 | Mike Paz | Sr | Roosevelt | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
173 | Matt Lozancich | Jr | Del Oro | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
174 | Austin Lamkin | So | Enterprise | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
175 | Colin Roth | Jr | Red Bluff | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
176 | Akira Soto | Sr | Monterey | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
177 | Jesus Sanchez | Sr | Roosevelt | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
178 | Ben Morgan | So | El Camino | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
179 | Aaron Cordoba | Sr | University-SDS | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
180 | Juve Stangland | Sr | Monte Vista Spring Valley | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
181 | Daniel Llamas | Fr | Roosevelt | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
182 | Chase Pendegrass | So | Del Oro | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
183 | Chris Brown | Sr | Madera Sou | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
184 | Colby Meyer | Fr | Aptos | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
185 | Justn Jayme | So | St. Ignati | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
186 | Jesse Stafford | Jr | Del Oro | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
187 | Nathan Mcfarlane | So | Enterprise | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
188 | William Vasquez | So | Downtown M | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
189 | Matt Humphrey | Jr | Lutheran | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
190 | Max Myers | Sr | Valley Cen | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
191 | Aaron Kitchin | Jr | Monterey | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
192 | Mark Olson | Sr | Lowell | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
193 | Daniel Trout | So | Enterprise | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
194 | Albert Ramirez | So | Monterey | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
195 | Sam Mallonee | Jr | Lowell | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
196 | Andy Liu | So | El Camino | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
197 | Corey Worthington | So | Lowell | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
198 | Alex Hillan | Fr | Lowell | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
199 | Robert Blumer | So | Enterprise | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
200 | Reilley Clewes | Jr | Lowell | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
201 | Charles Nguyen | Fr | Lowell | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barstow 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
78:52 15:46 5:05 |
70 | Isaac Chavez Sr 15:15 4:55 2 |
Andrew Romano Sr 15:33 5:01 6 |
Ian Barba Sr 15:57 5:09 16 |
Joshua Gomez Sr 16:00 5:10 19 |
Jeremy Trujillo Sr 16:07 5:12 27 |
Galen Miller Sr 16:38 5:22 76 |
A.j. Kanczel Sr 17:06 5:31 103 |
2 | Campolindo 7-5-2-2-2 Gap: 0:35 |
79:45 15:57 5:09 |
101 | Robert Pulford Sr 15:41 5:04 10 |
Ross Geiger Sr 15:46 5:05 13 |
Colby Pines Sr 15:57 5:09 17 |
Michael Brondello Sr 16:05 5:11 24 |
Nate Cox Sr 16:16 5:15 37 |
Paul Jackson Jr 16:32 5:20 65 |
Tim Baffi Sr 16:52 5:26 88 |
3 | Petaluma 4-4-2-3-3 Gap: 0:43 |
79:55 15:59 5:09 |
109 | Sterling Lockert Sr 15:31 5:00 4 |
Devin Lockert Sr 15:56 5:08 15 |
Hugh Dowdy Jr 16:03 5:11 21 |
Brandon Felipe Sr 16:11 5:13 33 |
Cody Jinright Sr 16:14 5:14 36 |
Benjamin Stern Sr 16:17 5:15 39 |
Forrest Shaffer So 16:47 5:25 83 |
4 | Foothill 11-8-4-4-4 Gap: 0:26 |
80:49 16:10 5:13 |
160 | Nathaniel Cushing-murray So 15:59 5:09 18 |
Patrick Douglas Sr 16:07 5:12 25 |
Alex Bautista Sr 16:08 5:12 30 |
Alex Campana Jr 16:10 5:13 31 |
Barron Maizland Jr 16:25 5:18 56 |
Austin Morgan Jr 16:59 5:29 97 |
Michael Palazzo Jr 17:04 5:30 102 |
5 | Willow Gle 5-7-5-5-5 Gap: 0:57 |
81:07 16:13 5:14 |
208 | Nohe Lema Sr 15:36 5:02 7 |
Valentino Julien Sr 16:10 5:13 32 |
Donald Plazola So 16:17 5:15 38 |
Joseph Rivera So 16:31 5:20 63 |
Nati Wolde Sr 16:33 5:20 68 |
Michael Mccabe Fr 16:36 5:21 72 |
John Ladd Sr 16:53 5:27 89 |
6 | Oak Park 15-13-11-8-6 Gap: 0:25 |
81:46 16:21 5:17 |
241 | James Goldstein Jr 16:08 5:12 29 |
Aaron Kurland Sr 16:19 5:16 42 |
Omer Levy Jr 16:23 5:17 51 |
Matt Shiney Sr 16:23 5:17 52 |
Gareth Morl Sr 16:33 5:20 67 |
Adam Kinberg Sr 16:43 5:24 79 |
Blake Minasian So 17:08 5:32 108 |
7 | St. John B 13-9-8-7-7 Gap: 0:33 |
81:45 16:21 5:16 |
246 | Carlos Marintez Jr 16:04 5:11 23 |
Arturo Trejo Jr 16:07 5:12 28 |
Sebastian Cruz Fr 16:23 5:17 53 |
Auburn Jimenez Jr 16:34 5:21 69 |
Mario Flores Jr 16:37 5:22 73 |
Anthony Fierros Jr 17:09 5:32 109 |
Stephen Hunter So 17:18 5:35 117 |
8 | Aptos 6-3-7-9-8 Gap: 1:23 |
81:52 16:22 5:17 |
281 | Mitch Moriarty Jr 15:38 5:03 8 |
Rylan Hunt Sr 15:41 5:04 9 |
Ryan Peabody Jr 16:40 5:23 77 |
Dayne Gradone Sr 16:52 5:26 87 |
Nick Leber So 17:01 5:29 100 |
Sean Grant Jr 17:27 5:38 126 |
Colby Meyer Fr 18:24 5:56 151 |
9 | Monte Vista Spring Valley 14-12-10-6-9 Gap: 1:33 |
82:46 16:33 5:20 |
293 | Dillon Breen Jr 16:07 5:12 26 |
Misikir Mentose Sr 16:19 5:16 43 |
Mark Wassmer Sr 16:19 5:16 44 |
Jose Morales Sr 16:21 5:16 47 |
Terry Winters Jr 17:40 5:42 133 |
Alfredo Beltran So 17:43 5:43 135 |
Juve Stangland Sr 18:14 5:53 147 |
10 | Lutheran 18-14-12-10-10 Gap: 0:49 |
82:36 16:31 5:20 |
300 | Sam Reinhart Sr 16:18 5:15 40 |
Kyle Deleon Sr 16:21 5:16 46 |
James Dixon Sr 16:22 5:17 50 |
R.j. Larrieu Jr 16:28 5:19 59 |
Ryan Chilcott Jr 17:07 5:31 105 |
Jason Hight Jr 17:20 5:35 120 |
Matt Humphrey Jr 18:42 6:02 155 |
11 | Golden Val 3-11-12-13-11 Gap: 1:31 |
82:04 16:25 5:18 |
303 | Seth Totten Jr 15:25 4:58 3 |
Johnny Tapia Sr 16:30 5:19 62 |
Danny Carrillo Fr 16:36 5:21 71 |
Gabe Vazquez Sr 16:37 5:22 75 |
Luc Schutz So 16:56 5:28 92 |
Andrew Valenzuela So 17:09 5:32 110 |
Elie Boutros Jr 17:23 5:36 124 |
12 | University-SDS 1-1-6-11-12 Gap: 2:17 |
82:05 16:25 5:18 |
326 | Mac Fleet Sr 15:08 4:53 1 |
Guadalupe Gonzalez Sr 15:33 5:01 5 |
Charlie Hewett Jr 16:45 5:24 81 |
Ben Booker Jr 17:14 5:34 114 |
Riess Haslam Fr 17:25 5:37 125 |
Adam Scherling Sr 17:59 5:48 139 |
Aaron Cordoba Sr 18:12 5:52 146 |
13 | St. Ignati 9-10-9-12-13 Gap: 1:37 |
82:50 16:34 5:21 |
331 | Peter Birsinger Sr 15:45 5:05 12 |
Devin Dunn Sr 16:20 5:16 45 |
Michael Reher Jr 16:24 5:17 54 |
Lucas Talavan Jr 16:59 5:29 98 |
John Ide Sr 17:22 5:36 122 |
Mike Shymanski Sr 17:32 5:39 128 |
Justn Jayme So 18:27 5:57 152 |
14 | Valley Cen 21-16-16-14-14 Gap: 0:31 |
83:06 16:37 5:22 |
350 | Ismael Rodriguez Jr 16:22 5:17 49 |
David Macfarlane Jr 16:24 5:17 55 |
Cameron Avilez Sr 16:36 5:21 70 |
Jason Throop Jr 16:51 5:26 86 |
Nate Sparks Jr 16:53 5:27 90 |
Daniel Ruiz Jr 17:21 5:36 121 |
Max Myers Sr 18:46 6:03 156 |
15 | Palos Verd 22-20-17-14-15 Gap: 0:33 |
83:04 16:37 5:22 |
356 | Chase Zukerman Jr 16:25 5:18 58 |
Jacob Paulson Jr 16:28 5:19 60 |
Joshua Richland Sr 16:31 5:20 64 |
Trevor Webber Sr 16:42 5:23 78 |
Daniel Meyer Sr 16:58 5:28 96 |
Peter Cohen Jr 17:03 5:30 101 |
Jonah Diaz Fr 17:07 5:31 104 |
16 | Acalanes 20-17-15-16-16 Gap: 0:39 |
83:15 16:39 5:22 |
364 | Ethan Mark Sr 16:21 5:16 48 |
Toshi Kellogg Jr 16:25 5:18 57 |
Ryan Troxel Sr 16:32 5:20 66 |
Brett Cantrell Jr 16:57 5:28 94 |
Tyler Sorensen Fr 17:00 5:29 99 |
David Mcdiarmid Sr 17:37 5:41 132 |
Tyler Troxel Fr 17:44 5:43 136 |
17 | Las Lomas 16-19-19-17-17 Gap: 0:47 |
83:29 16:42 5:23 |
379 | Michael Jamieson Sr 16:11 5:13 34 |
Carl Gracely So 16:37 5:22 74 |
Jorey Lisbona Sr 16:48 5:25 85 |
Michael Gemar Jr 16:55 5:27 91 |
Kc Green Jr 16:58 5:28 95 |
Gavin Ramos Fr 17:18 5:35 118 |
Neal Williams Jr 17:29 5:38 127 |
18 | El Camino 17-15-18-18-18 Gap: 1:05 |
84:05 16:49 5:25 |
414 | Evan Bornstein Sr 16:14 5:14 35 |
Chris Kigar So 16:29 5:19 61 |
Michael Frantz Fr 16:56 5:28 93 |
Robby Potter So 17:07 5:31 106 |
Peter Chester Jr 17:19 5:35 119 |
Ben Morgan So 18:11 5:52 145 |
Andy Liu So 19:32 6:18 162 |
19 | Madera Sou 12-18-20-20-19 Gap: 1:29 |
84:46 16:57 5:28 |
459 | Isaiah Lorenzo So 16:03 5:11 22 |
Angel Flores So 16:48 5:25 84 |
Alfonso Castillo Sr 17:10 5:32 111 |
Alex Guzman Sr 17:13 5:33 113 |
Seferino Hernandez Fr 17:32 5:39 129 |
Juan Navia Fr 17:34 5:40 131 |
Chris Brown Sr 18:21 5:55 150 |
20 | Enterprise 10-6-14-19-20 Gap: 2:35 |
86:03 17:13 5:33 |
460 | Domenic D'acquisto So 15:55 5:08 14 |
Zach Kaylor Jr 16:01 5:10 20 |
Trevor Hope So 17:33 5:40 130 |
Austin Lamkin So 18:04 5:50 142 |
Nathan Mcfarlane So 18:30 5:58 154 |
Daniel Trout So 19:02 6:08 159 |
Robert Blumer So 20:19 6:33 165 |
21 | Roosevelt 8-20-21-21-21 Gap: 2:28 |
86:17 17:15 5:34 |
517 | Johnny Sanchez Jr 15:43 5:04 11 |
Raul Abundiz Jr 17:08 5:32 107 |
Kevin Booker Sr 17:15 5:34 115 |
Mike Paz Sr 18:00 5:48 140 |
Jesus Sanchez Sr 18:11 5:52 144 |
Daniel Llamas Fr 18:16 5:54 148 |
|
21 | Monterey 19-22-22-22-21 Gap: 1:47 |
86:10 17:14 5:34 |
517 | Jake Arveson Sr 16:18 5:15 41 |
James Caress Sr 16:45 5:24 80 |
Alex Shore Sr 17:16 5:34 116 |
Juan C Reyes-diaz Sr 17:46 5:44 137 |
Akira Soto Sr 18:05 5:50 143 |
Aaron Kitchin Jr 18:55 6:06 157 |
Albert Ramirez So 19:11 6:11 160 |
23 | Del Oro 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 1:14 |
87:02 17:24 5:37 |
592 | Tyler Spangler Sr 16:47 5:25 82 |
Nathan Paddeck So 17:11 5:33 112 |
Toby Uptain Villa Jr 17:22 5:36 123 |
Keith Schostag Jr 17:41 5:42 134 |
Matt Lozancich Jr 18:01 5:49 141 |
Chase Pendegrass So 18:17 5:54 149 |
Jesse Stafford Jr 18:29 5:58 153 |
24 | Lowell 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 2:03 |
95:32 19:06 6:10 |
784 | William Chen Fr 17:50 5:45 138 |
Mark Olson Sr 18:56 6:06 158 |
Sam Mallonee Jr 19:18 6:14 161 |
Corey Worthington So 19:35 6:19 163 |
Alex Hillan Fr 19:53 6:25 164 |
Reilley Clewes Jr 20:26 6:35 166 |
Charles Nguyen Fr 20:58 6:46 167 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.