Foothill Results from the Century League Preview at Yorba Regional Park on 10/2/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Allred, Nicholas | So | V | 16:01 | 5:20 | 3 | 11/28 | 2/7 | 2/28 | 4/4 | 15:54.6 | 15:59.6 | 15:54.6 | 15:33 | |
Aranda, Nathan | Fr | F/S | 19:43.4 | 6:34 | 3 | 22/55 | 8/21 | 15/28 | 1/3 | 19:32 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Bramel, Taylor | So | V | 15:11.9 | 5:04 | 3 | 3/28 | 1/7 | 1/28 | 3/4 | 17:05.2 (1:53,11.1) |
16:53.3 (1:41,10.0) |
16:53.3 (1:41,10.0) |
15:07 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Brown, Benton | Jr | V | 17:18.4 | 5:46 | 3 | 27/28 | 7/7 | 7/28 | 3/4 | 18:54.7 (1:36,8.5) |
18:47.2 (1:29,7.9) |
18:47.2 (1:29,7.9) |
17:07 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Burns, Corbin | So | F/S | 18:24.9 | 6:08 | 3 | 9/55 | 5/21 | 12/28 | 1/4 | 18:20 | ||||
Bush, Andrew | So | V | 16:43.6 | 5:35 | 3 | 21/28 | 4/7 | 4/28 | 4/4 | 18:31.6 (1:48,9.7) |
18:04.1 (1:21,7.4) |
18:04.1 (1:21,7.4) |
16:44 (0:00,0.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Canfield, Matthew | Fr | F/S | 21:33.4 | 7:11 | 3 | 38/55 | 15/21 | 22/28 | 1/2 | 21:21 | ||||
Dart, Jack | Fr | F/S | 19:32 | 6:31 | 3 | 20/55 | 7/21 | 14/28 | 2/3 | 19:06 | ||||
Hall, Michael | Fr | F/S | 21:13.6 | 7:05 | 3 | 37/55 | 14/21 | 21/28 | 1/2 | 21:12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Harden, Jacob | So | F/S | 20:41.1 | 6:54 | 3 | 32/55 | 12/21 | 19/28 | 1/2 | 20:32 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Lopez Gallego, Jose | Jr | V | 17:03 | 5:41 | 3 | 25/28 | 6/7 | 6/28 | 4/4 | 18:08.4 (1:05,6.0) |
18:11.3 (1:08,6.3) |
18:08.4 (1:05,6.0) |
16:59 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Lopez Gallego, Pablo | Fr | F/S | 18:24.8 | 6:08 | 3 | 8/55 | 4/21 | 11/28 | 1/4 | 18:32 (0:08,0.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ly, Kaden | Fr | F/S | 19:54 | 6:38 | 3 | 27/55 | 10/21 | 17/28 | 1/3 | 19:25 | ||||
Matsubayashi, Benjamin | Fr | F/S | 22:04.5 | 7:22 | 3 | 41/55 | 17/21 | 24/28 | 1/2 | 23:16 (1:12,5.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Miller, Ryan | Fr | F/S | 21:34.6 | 7:12 | 3 | 39/55 | 16/21 | 23/28 | 1/2 | 21:36 (0:02,0.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Miyashiro, Anthony | Fr | F/S | 21:07.5 | 7:03 | 3 | 35/55 | 13/21 | 20/28 | 1/2 | 20:57 | ||||
O'Brien, Sean | Fr | F/S | 25:01 | 8:20 | 3 | 50/55 | 19/21 | 26/28 | 1/1 | 24:34 | ||||
O'Neill, Brennan | So | F/S | 17:38.6 | 5:53 | 3 | 2/55 | 1/21 | 8/28 | 2/4 | 20:32.5 (2:54,14.1) |
20:08 (2:29,12.4) |
20:08 (2:29,12.4) |
17:37 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Parker, Drew | So | F/S | 20:30.6 | 6:50 | 3 | 29/55 | 11/21 | 18/28 | 1/3 | 20:39.7 (0:09,0.7) |
21:13.6 (0:43,3.4) |
20:39.7 (0:09,0.7) |
19:47 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Ramirez, Jose | Fr | F/S | 25:47.3 | 8:36 | 3 | 52/55 | 20/21 | 27/28 | 1/1 | 22:24 | ||||
Rivera, Matthew | Fr | F/S | 25:47.5 | 8:36 | 3 | 53/55 | 21/21 | 28/28 | 1/1 | 21:55 | ||||
Sanchez, Caden | Jr | V | 16:30 | 5:30 | 3 | 19/28 | 3/7 | 3/28 | 4/4 | 15:28.7 | 15:30.2 | 15:28.7 | 15:26 | |
Schwarzer, Dylan | So | F/S | 18:26.4 | 6:09 | 3 | 10/55 | 6/21 | 13/28 | 1/3 | 19:36.5 (1:10,6.0) |
19:35.3 (1:09,5.9) |
19:35.3 (1:09,5.9) |
18:20 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DTW, TB) |
Seltzer, Isaac | So | F/S | 18:23.5 | 6:08 | 3 | 7/55 | 3/21 | 10/28 | 2/4 | 18:00 | ||||
Steinberg, Daniel | So | F/S | 18:07.4 | 6:02 | 3 | 5/55 | 2/21 | 9/28 | 2/4 | 19:26.2 (1:19,6.8) |
19:28 (1:21,6.9) |
19:26.2 (1:19,6.8) |
17:27 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Teselle, Luke | Fr | F/S | 24:37.5 | 8:13 | 3 | 49/55 | 18/21 | 25/28 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Thorne, Caden | Sr | V | 16:47.8 | 5:36 | 3 | 23/28 | 5/7 | 5/28 | 4/4 | 18:44.3 (1:57,10.4) |
17:20.6 (0:33,3.2) |
17:20.6 (0:33,3.2) |
16:36 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Zweber, John | Fr | F/S | 19:54 | 6:38 | 3 | 26/55 | 9/21 | 16/28 | 1/3 | 20:28 (0:34,2.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/4 | 81:14 1:36 |
3 | 5:25 | 5:04 | 5:36 | 77 | 5:14 | 78:30 | 77:50 | 77:50 | 75:45 79:00 |
Taylor Bramel (3), Nicholas Allred (11), Caden Sanchez (19), Andrew Bush (21), Caden Thorne (23) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 1/4 | 90:59 0:46 |
3 | 6:04 | 5:53 | 6:08 | 31 | 5:57 | 89:52 | 89:18 | 88:23 | 88:23 | Brennan O'Neill (2), Daniel Steinberg (5), Isaac Seltzer (7), Pablo Lopez Gallego (8), Corbin Burns (9) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 97:30 1:28 |
3 | 6:30 | 6:09 | 6:38 | 29 | 6:30 | 95:57 | 94:26 | 94:26 | 94:26 | Dylan Schwarzer (1), Jack Dart (4), Nathan Aranda (5), John Zweber (9), Kaden Ly (10) | |
F/S 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 105:06 1:03 |
3 | 7:00 | 6:50 | 7:11 | 20 | 7:00 | 100:41 | 98:04 | 98:04 | 98:04 | Drew Parker (1), Jacob Harden (2), Anthony Miyashiro (4), Michael Hall (6), Matthew Canfield (7) | |
F/S 4th 5 | 1/1 | 119:05 4:13 |
3 | 7:56 | 7:12 | 8:36 | 15 | 7:56 | 115:27 | 108:13 | 108:13 | 108:13 | Ryan Miller (1), Benjamin Matsubayashi (2), Luke Teselle (3), Sean O'Brien (4), Jose Ramirez (5) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shane Gaffikin | Sr | Brea Olinda | 14:58.6 | 5:00 | |||||||
2 | Andrew Lugo | Jr | Canyon-Ana | 15:10.5 | 5:04 | |||||||
3 | Taylor Bramel | So | Foothill | 15:11.9 | 5:04 | 1/7 | 1/28 | 3/4 | 17:05 (1:53) |
16:53 (1:41) |
16:53 (1:41) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Connor Albin | Jr | Canyon-Ana | 15:15.3 | 5:05 | |||||||
5 | Seth Laske | Sr | Esperanza | 15:32.1 | 5:11 | |||||||
6 | Manuel Debarros | So | Brea Olinda | 15:36 | 5:12 | |||||||
7 | Ryan Daedler | Sr | Brea Olinda | 15:38.7 | 5:13 | |||||||
8 | Ryan Manes | Sr | Esperanza | 15:40.1 | 5:13 | |||||||
9 | Ethan Florez | So | Canyon-Ana | 15:48.8 | 5:16 | |||||||
10 | Matthew Apahidean | Sr | Brea Olinda | 15:55.6 | 5:19 | |||||||
11 | Nicholas Allred | So | Foothill | 16:01 | 5:20 | 2/7 | 2/28 | 4/4 | 15:54.6 | 15:59.6 | 15:54.6 | |
12 | Josh Moore | Jr | Esperanza | 16:04.1 | 5:21 | |||||||
13 | Timothy Valle | Sr | Canyon-Ana | 16:04.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
14 | Jackson Coney | Sr | Canyon-Ana | 16:08.3 | 5:23 | |||||||
15 | Trevor Secoda | Sr | Esperanza | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
16 | Andrew Jagielski | Jr | Canyon-Ana | 16:17.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
17 | Jordan Ostby | Sr | Brea Olinda | 16:20.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
18 | Sean Trevino | Sr | Esperanza | 16:23.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
19 | Caden Sanchez | Jr | Foothill | 16:30 | 5:30 | 3/7 | 3/28 | 4/4 | 15:28.7 | 15:30.2 | 15:28.7 | |
20 | Luke Stratton | Jr | Brea Olinda | 16:41.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
21 | Andrew Bush | So | Foothill | 16:43.6 | 5:35 | 4/7 | 4/28 | 4/4 | 18:32 (1:48) |
18:04 (1:21) |
18:04 (1:21) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
22 | Tristan Major | Jr | Canyon-Ana | 16:46.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
23 | Caden Thorne | Sr | Foothill | 16:47.8 | 5:36 | 5/7 | 5/28 | 4/4 | 18:44 (1:57) |
17:21 (0:33) |
17:21 (0:33) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
24 | Joshua Sheldon | Sr | Esperanza | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
25 | Jose Lopez Gallego | Jr | Foothill | 17:03 | 5:41 | 6/7 | 6/28 | 4/4 | 18:08 (1:05) |
18:11 (1:08) |
18:08 (1:05) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Aakash Kadakia | Sr | Brea Olinda | 17:09.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
27 | Benton Brown | Jr | Foothill | 17:18.4 | 5:46 | 7/7 | 7/28 | 3/4 | 18:55 (1:36) |
18:47 (1:29) |
18:47 (1:29) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
28 | Trevor Sanders | Jr | Esperanza | 17:18.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brea Olinda 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:22 |
78:30 15:42 5:14 |
41 | Shane Gaffikin Sr 14:59 5:00 1 |
Manuel Debarros So 15:36 5:12 6 |
Ryan Daedler Sr 15:39 5:13 7 |
Matthew Apahidean Sr 15:56 5:19 10 |
Jordan Ostby Sr 16:21 5:27 17 |
Luke Stratton Jr 16:42 5:34 20 |
Aakash Kadakia Sr 17:10 5:43 26 |
2 | Canyon-Ana 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:58 |
78:27 15:41 5:14 |
42 | Andrew Lugo Jr 15:11 5:04 2 |
Connor Albin Jr 15:15 5:05 4 |
Ethan Florez So 15:49 5:16 9 |
Timothy Valle Sr 16:04 5:21 13 |
Jackson Coney Sr 16:08 5:23 14 |
Andrew Jagielski Jr 16:18 5:26 16 |
Tristan Major Jr 16:46 5:35 22 |
3 | Esperanza 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:52 |
79:52 15:58 5:19 |
58 | Seth Laske Sr 15:32 5:11 5 |
Ryan Manes Sr 15:40 5:13 8 |
Josh Moore Jr 16:04 5:21 12 |
Trevor Secoda Sr 16:12 5:24 15 |
Sean Trevino Sr 16:24 5:28 18 |
Joshua Sheldon Sr 16:53 5:38 24 |
Trevor Sanders Jr 17:19 5:46 28 |
4 | Foothill 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:36 |
81:14 16:15 5:25 |
77 | Taylor Bramel So 15:12 5:04 3 |
Nicholas Allred So 16:01 5:20 11 |
Caden Sanchez Jr 16:30 5:30 19 |
Andrew Bush So 16:44 5:35 21 |
Caden Thorne Sr 16:48 5:36 23 |
Jose Lopez Gallego Jr 17:03 5:41 25 |
Benton Brown Jr 17:18 5:46 27 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Drew Biegler | Fr | Brea Olinda | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
2 | Brennan O'Neill | So | Foothill | 17:38.6 | 5:53 | 1/21 | 8/28 | 2/4 | 20:33 (2:54) |
20:08 (2:29) |
20:08 (2:29) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
3 | Cameron Thuman | Fr | Brea Olinda | 17:44.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
4 | Dominick Garcia | Fr | Brea Olinda | 17:54.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Daniel Steinberg | So | Foothill | 18:07.4 | 6:02 | 2/21 | 9/28 | 2/4 | 19:26 (1:19) |
19:28 (1:21) |
19:26 (1:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Jack Rivera | So | Esperanza | 18:14.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
7 | Isaac Seltzer | So | Foothill | 18:23.5 | 6:08 | 3/21 | 10/28 | 2/4 | ||||
8 | Pablo Lopez Gallego | Fr | Foothill | 18:24.8 | 6:08 | 4/21 | 11/28 | 1/4 | ||||
9 | Corbin Burns | So | Foothill | 18:24.9 | 6:08 | 5/21 | 12/28 | 1/4 | ||||
10 | Dylan Schwarzer | So | Foothill | 18:26.4 | 6:09 | 6/21 | 13/28 | 1/3 | 19:37 (1:10) |
19:35 (1:09) |
19:35 (1:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
11 | Eric Lee | So | Brea Olinda | 18:28.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
12 | Owen Chau | So | Brea Olinda | 18:28.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
13 | Zac Espinosa | So | Brea Olinda | 18:38.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
14 | Benjamin Garner | So | Brea Olinda | 18:51.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
15 | Jayson Bluemell | Fr | Canyon-Ana | 18:52.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
16 | Noah Tristan | Fr | Canyon-Ana | 19:04.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
17 | Darius Faizani | So | Canyon-Ana | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
18 | Lucas Hron | Fr | Canyon-Ana | 19:07.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
19 | Dylan Huron | So | Canyon-Ana | 19:10.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
20 | Jack Dart | Fr | Foothill | 19:32 | 6:31 | 7/21 | 14/28 | 2/3 | ||||
21 | Taylor Moffett | Fr | Esperanza | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
22 | Nathan Aranda | Fr | Foothill | 19:43.4 | 6:34 | 8/21 | 15/28 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
23 | Trevor Goins | So | Canyon-Ana | 19:45.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
24 | Julien D'angelo | Fr | Canyon-Ana | 19:47.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
25 | Carson Nienhouse | So | Brea Olinda | 19:52.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
26 | John Zweber | Fr | Foothill | 19:54 | 6:38 | 9/21 | 16/28 | 1/3 | ||||
27 | Kaden Ly | Fr | Foothill | 19:54 | 6:38 | 10/21 | 17/28 | 1/3 | ||||
28 | Nick Clements | Fr | Brea Olinda | 19:59.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
29 | Drew Parker | So | Foothill | 20:30.6 | 6:50 | 11/21 | 18/28 | 1/3 | 20:40 (0:09) |
21:14 (0:43) |
20:40 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
30 | Andrew Viaes | Fr | Brea Olinda | 20:32.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
31 | Mason Brown-barrett | Fr | Esperanza | 20:33.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
32 | Jacob Harden | So | Foothill | 20:41.1 | 6:54 | 12/21 | 19/28 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
33 | Colin Francois | Fr | Brea Olinda | 21:01.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
34 | Jason Chon | Fr | Canyon-Ana | 21:02.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
35 | Anthony Miyashiro | Fr | Foothill | 21:07.5 | 7:03 | 13/21 | 20/28 | 1/2 | ||||
36 | Evan Mayo | Fr | Brea Olinda | 21:08.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
37 | Michael Hall | Fr | Foothill | 21:13.6 | 7:05 | 14/21 | 21/28 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
38 | Matthew Canfield | Fr | Foothill | 21:33.4 | 7:11 | 15/21 | 22/28 | 1/2 | ||||
39 | Ryan Miller | Fr | Foothill | 21:34.6 | 7:12 | 16/21 | 23/28 | 1/2 | ||||
40 | Michael Galentine | Fr | Brea Olinda | 22:03.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
41 | Benjamin Matsubayashi | Fr | Foothill | 22:04.5 | 7:22 | 17/21 | 24/28 | 1/2 | ||||
42 | Yashar Foroohar | Fr | Canyon-Ana | 22:07.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
43 | Colin Moody | Fr | Canyon-Ana | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
44 | Jonathan Furumizo | Fr | Brea Olinda | 22:41.7 | 7:34 | |||||||
45 | Aidan Eldridge | Fr | Esperanza | 23:01.6 | 7:41 | |||||||
46 | Chaydeon Aguirre | Fr | Brea Olinda | 23:02.3 | 7:41 | |||||||
47 | Moises Salas | Fr | Brea Olinda | 24:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
48 | Jesus Damian | Fr | Brea Olinda | 24:17.2 | 8:06 | |||||||
49 | Luke Teselle | Fr | Foothill | 24:37.5 | 8:13 | 18/21 | 25/28 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
50 | Sean O'Brien | Fr | Foothill | 25:01 | 8:20 | 19/21 | 26/28 | 1/1 | ||||
51 | Mark Martell | So | Esperanza | 25:34.9 | 8:32 | |||||||
52 | Jose Ramirez | Fr | Foothill | 25:47.3 | 8:36 | 20/21 | 27/28 | 1/1 | ||||
53 | Matthew Rivera | Fr | Foothill | 25:47.5 | 8:36 | 21/21 | 28/28 | 1/1 | ||||
54 | Jude Abatangelo | Fr | Canyon-Ana | 26:12.6 | 8:44 | |||||||
55 | Max Hernandez | Fr | Brea Olinda | 28:58.6 | 9:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Foothill 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:46 |
90:59 18:12 6:04 |
31 | Brennan O'Neill So 17:39 5:53 2 |
Daniel Steinberg So 18:07 6:02 5 |
Isaac Seltzer So 18:24 6:08 7 |
Pablo Lopez Gallego Fr 18:25 6:08 8 |
Corbin Burns So 18:25 6:08 9 |
Dylan Schwarzer So 18:26 6:09 10 |
Jack Dart Fr 19:32 6:31 20 |
1 | Brea Olinda 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:44 |
89:21 17:52 5:57 |
31 | Drew Biegler Fr 16:45 5:35 1 |
Cameron Thuman Fr 17:44 5:55 3 |
Dominick Garcia Fr 17:55 5:58 4 |
Eric Lee So 18:28 6:09 11 |
Owen Chau So 18:29 6:10 12 |
Zac Espinosa So 18:39 6:13 13 |
Benjamin Garner So 18:52 6:17 14 |
3 | Canyon-Ana 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:18 |
95:19 19:04 6:21 |
85 | Jayson Bluemell Fr 18:52 6:17 15 |
Noah Tristan Fr 19:04 6:21 16 |
Darius Faizani So 19:05 6:22 17 |
Lucas Hron Fr 19:07 6:22 18 |
Dylan Huron So 19:10 6:23 19 |
Trevor Goins So 19:45 6:35 22 |
Julien D'angelo Fr 19:48 6:36 23 |
4 | Esperanza 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 7:21 |
106:59 21:24 7:08 |
102 | Jack Rivera So 18:14 6:05 6 |
Taylor Moffett Fr 19:34 6:31 21 |
Mason Brown-barrett Fr 20:34 6:51 24 |
Aidan Eldridge Fr 23:02 7:41 25 |
Mark Martell So 25:35 8:32 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Foothill 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:28 |
97:30 19:30 6:30 |
29 | Dylan Schwarzer So 18:26 6:09 1 |
Jack Dart Fr 19:32 6:31 4 |
Nathan Aranda Fr 19:43 6:34 5 |
John Zweber Fr 19:54 6:38 9 |
Kaden Ly Fr 19:54 6:38 10 |
Drew Parker So 20:31 6:50 12 |
Jacob Harden So 20:41 6:54 14 |
2 | Brea Olinda 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:54 |
97:54 19:35 6:32 |
37 | Zac Espinosa So 18:39 6:13 2 |
Benjamin Garner So 18:52 6:17 3 |
Carson Nienhouse So 19:53 6:38 8 |
Nick Clements Fr 20:00 6:40 11 |
Andrew Viaes Fr 20:32 6:51 13 |
Colin Francois Fr 21:01 7:00 15 |
Evan Mayo Fr 21:08 7:03 17 |
3 | Canyon-Ana 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:45 |
105:13 21:03 7:01 |
66 | Trevor Goins So 19:45 6:35 6 |
Julien D'angelo Fr 19:48 6:36 7 |
Jason Chon Fr 21:02 7:01 16 |
Yashar Foroohar Fr 22:08 7:23 18 |
Colin Moody Fr 22:30 7:30 19 |
Jude Abatangelo Fr 26:13 8:44 20 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Foothill 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
105:06 21:01 7:00 |
20 | Drew Parker So 20:31 6:50 1 |
Jacob Harden So 20:41 6:54 2 |
Anthony Miyashiro Fr 21:08 7:03 4 |
Michael Hall Fr 21:14 7:05 6 |
Matthew Canfield Fr 21:33 7:11 7 |
Ryan Miller Fr 21:35 7:12 8 |
Benjamin Matsubayashi Fr 22:05 7:22 10 |
2 | Brea Olinda 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:01 |
109:57 21:59 7:20 |
40 | Colin Francois Fr 21:01 7:00 3 |
Evan Mayo Fr 21:08 7:03 5 |
Michael Galentine Fr 22:03 7:21 9 |
Jonathan Furumizo Fr 22:42 7:34 11 |
Chaydeon Aguirre Fr 23:02 7:41 12 |
Moises Salas Fr 24:02 8:01 13 |
Jesus Damian Fr 24:17 8:06 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Foothill 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:13 |
119:05 23:49 7:56 |
15 | Ryan Miller Fr 21:35 7:12 1 |
Benjamin Matsubayashi Fr 22:05 7:22 2 |
Luke Teselle Fr 24:38 8:13 3 |
Sean O'Brien Fr 25:01 8:20 4 |
Jose Ramirez Fr 25:47 8:36 5 |
Matthew Rivera Fr 25:48 8:36 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
F/S Crestview | Drew Biegler, Fr, 16:45, Brea Olinda | Brea Olinda, 89:20.8, 31 |
F/S North Hills | Carlos Rocha, So, 18:07.8, Villa Park | Villa Park, 93:18.9, 28 |
JV North Hills | Stephen Sundvold, So, 18:30.7, Yorba Linda | Yorba Linda, 96:55.7, 26 |
V Crestview | Shane Gaffikin, Sr, 14:58.6, Brea Olinda | Brea Olinda, 78:29.7, 41 |
V North Hills | Neil Bondoc, Sr, 15:12.3, Yorba Linda | Yorba Linda, 81:35.6, 25 |
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
F/S Crestview | Courtney Copeland, Fr, 19:07.1, Foothill SS | Brea Olinda, 101:26, 34 |
F/S North Hills | Lucy Carter, So, 20:55.6, Yorba Linda | Yorba Linda, 110:30.8, 15 |
JV Crestview | Erin Hayashida, Jr, 19:54.2, Canyon-Ana | Canyon-Ana, 103:46.6, 20 |
JV North Hills | Kailey Cook, Sr, 20:12.9, Yorba Linda | Yorba Linda, 103:47.4, 15 |
V Crestview | Emma Hadley, So, 17:07.1, Canyon-Ana | Canyon-Ana, 90:08.7, 28 |
V North Hills | Siena Palicke, Jr, 17:40.6, Yorba Linda | Yorba Linda, 94:14.9, 23 |