Ponderosa Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/25/06
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Devin Jokerst | So | V | 16:39 | 5:22 | 3.1 | 70/185 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 36/47 | 16:57 (0:18,1.8) |
16:57 (0:18,1.8) |
16:57 (0:18,1.8) |
16:44 (0:05,0.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mikel Thomas | Sr | Clovis CS | 15:08 | 4:53 | |||||||
2 | Muluken Beressa | Sr | Monte Vis SDS | 15:16 | 4:55 | |||||||
3 | Kent Morikawa | Sr | Torrance SS | 15:18 | 4:56 | |||||||
4 | Travis Kuhlman | Sr | Westview SDS | 15:21 | 4:57 | |||||||
5 | Evan Watchempino | Sr | Jesuit SJS | 15:23 | 4:58 | |||||||
6 | Jonathan Peterso | Sr | Clovis CS | 15:27 | 4:59 | |||||||
7 | Michael Salvatie | Sr | Jesuit SJS | 15:32 | 5:01 | |||||||
8 | Victor Bonilla | Sr | St. John SS | 15:36 | 5:02 | |||||||
9 | Mac Fleet | So | Universit SDS | 15:37 | 5:02 | |||||||
10 | Rylan Hunt | So | Aptos CCS | 15:37 | 5:02 | |||||||
11 | Phil Mckennan | Sr | Jesuit SJS | 15:37 | 5:02 | |||||||
12 | Chris Romo | Jr | Woodcreek SJS | 15:39 | 5:03 | |||||||
13 | Chris Baird | Sr | Agoura SS | 15:48 | 5:06 | |||||||
14 | Henri Floris | Sr | Ayala SS | 15:50 | 5:06 | |||||||
15 | Daniel Simmons | So | Ventura SS | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
16 | Jose Alcantar | Jr | Hueneme SS | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
17 | Alex Bryant | Jr | Ventura SS | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
18 | Blake Mcdowall | Sr | Montgomer NCS | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
19 | Vince Rodriguez | So | Santa Cla CCS | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
20 | Sterling Lockert | So | Petaluma NCS | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
21 | Mike Barnes | Jr | Ventura SS | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
22 | Walter Mayeda | Jr | Aptos CCS | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
23 | Anthony Costales | Sr | Fairfield SJS | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
24 | Justin Martinez | Sr | St. John SS | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
25 | Ryan Cosens | Sr | Oak Ridge SJS | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
26 | Daniel Rosales | Fr | Apple Val SS | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
27 | Alex Scherling | Sr | Universit SDS | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
28 | Cameron Mitchell | Jr | Woodcreek SJS | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
29 | Philip Macquitty | Fr | Palo Alto CCS | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
30 | Miguel Castro | Sr | Alameda NCS | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
31 | Jon Shawel | Jr | Troy SS | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
32 | Tony Bareno | Sr | Valhalla SDS | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
33 | Austin Tovar | Sr | Ventura SS | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
34 | Kyle Lackner | Jr | Jesuit SJS | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
35 | Matthew Petrillo | Sr | Los Gatos CCS | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
36 | Andrew Zitch | Jr | Ventura SS | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
37 | Kindu Ejigu | Jr | Santa Cla CCS | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
38 | Carlos Martinez | Fr | St. John SS | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
39 | Adrian Sherrod | Jr | Steele Ca SDS | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
40 | Bobby Hall | Jr | Foothill SS | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
41 | Kyle Louv | Sr | Eureka NCS | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
42 | Tim Barreto | Sr | St. John SS | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
43 | Patrick Sheehan | Sr | San Pasqu SDS | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
44 | Josh Ruff | Sr | Oak Ridge SJS | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
45 | Max Hernandez | Sr | Clovis CS | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
46 | Devin Lockert | So | Petaluma NCS | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
47 | Ryan Vessey | Jr | Foothill SS | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
48 | Alex Davies | Sr | De La Sal NCS | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
49 | Brandon Felipe | So | Petaluma NCS | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
50 | Patrick Ferrell | Jr | Fairfield SJS | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
51 | Jon Berthet | Sr | Los Gatos CCS | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
52 | Emilio Garcia | So | Jesuit SJS | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
53 | Robbie Reid | Sr | Mountain CCS | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
54 | Jonathan Chu | Sr | Gunn CCS | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
55 | Angel Moyeda | Jr | Apple Val SS | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
56 | Josh Arrieta | Sr | Oak Ridge SJS | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
57 | Lopez Edgar | Jr | Mar Vista SDS | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
58 | Max Fernandez | Jr | Oak Ridge SJS | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
59 | Jordan Ashcroft | Sr | Clovis CS | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
60 | Matt Palmer | Sr | Jesuit SJS | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
61 | Brice Winkler | Sr | Santa Ros NCS D2 | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
62 | David Williams | Sr | Mira Cost SS | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
63 | Dean Manley | Jr | Ramona SDS | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
64 | Dayne Gradone | So | Aptos CCS | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
65 | Danny Kolinowski | Jr | Mira Cost SS | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
66 | Cole Yungert | Jr | Petaluma NCS | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
67 | Alex Adler | Jr | Mira Cost SS | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
68 | Michael Johnson | Jr | Los Gatos CCS | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
69 | Dylan Shawhan | Jr | Los Gatos CCS | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
70 | Devin Jokerst | So | Ponderosa | 16:39 | 5:22 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 36/47 | 16:57 (0:18) |
16:57 (0:18) |
16:57 (0:18) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
71 | Myko Lucas | Sr | Fairfield SJS | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
72 | T.j. Reed | Jr | Foothill SS | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
73 | Jose Cruz | Sr | Torrance SS | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
74 | Jimmy Jatho | Sr | Los Gatos CCS | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
75 | Scott Donahue | Sr | Jesuit SJS | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
76 | Jonathan Chung | Sr | Brea Olin SS | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
77 | Will Yochum | Sr | Dos Puebl SS | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
78 | Rus Mundae | Jr | San Pasqu SDS | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
79 | Ian Secor | Sr | Foothill SS | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
80 | Andy Burich | Sr | Los Gatos CCS | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
81 | Ac Colavin | Sr | Universit SDS | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
82 | Adam Conover | Jr | Mira Cost SS | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
83 | Dane Sawyer | Jr | Los Gatos CCS | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
84 | Eric Johnson | Jr | De La Sal NCS | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
85 | Patrick Douglas | So | Foothill SS | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
86 | Adam Murrieta | Sr | Brea Olin SS | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
87 | Dion Dekker | Sr | Reedley CS | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
88 | Darius Nocon | Jr | Monte Vis SDS | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
89 | Erich Yanoschik | Jr | Brea Olin SS | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
90 | Benjamin Stern | So | Petaluma NCS | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
91 | Jared Roush | Jr | Brea Olin SS | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
92 | Brett Mccoy | Jr | St. John SS | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
93 | Nathanael Litwil | So | Clayton V NCS | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
94 | Guadalupe Gonzal | So | Universit SDS | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
95 | Cyrus Derozieres | Jr | Universit SDS | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
96 | Alex Ensbury | So | Mira Cost SS | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
97 | Jarrod Clark | Sr | Apple Val SS | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
98 | Will Forrester | Jr | De La Sal NCS | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
99 | Andrew Pulice | Jr | Apple Val SS | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
100 | Ramon Cruz | Sr | Torrance SS | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
101 | Garrett Seawell | So | Woodcreek SJS | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
102 | Jose Moncada | Sr | Brea Olin SS | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
103 | Oran Arms | Jr | Serra CCS | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
104 | Tanner Hickman | Jr | Pleasant NS | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
105 | Spencer Sheaff | So | De La Sal NCS | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
106 | Jason Haase | Jr | Eureka NCS | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
107 | Amjed Aboukhadij | Fr | Oak Ridge SJS | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
108 | Raja Handa | Jr | Woodcreek SJS | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
109 | Neil Williams | Sr | Fairfield SJS | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
110 | Ty Hines | Sr | San Pasqu SDS | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
111 | Mario Flores | Fr | St. John SS | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
112 | Ryan Baird | Sr | San Pasqu SDS | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
113 | Jon Hooke | Jr | Ventura SS | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
114 | Taylor Newman | Jr | Woodcreek SJS | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
115 | Edgar Gonzalez | So | Torrance SS | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
116 | Scott Riccabona | So | De La Sal NCS | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
117 | Daniel Serna | Jr | Brea Olin SS | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
118 | David Ferreira | Sr | Foothill SS | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
119 | Andrew Owens | Sr | Monte Vis SDS | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
120 | Aj Tio | Sr | De La Sal NCS | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
121 | Stephen Palazzo | Sr | Foothill SS | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
122 | Ryan Butler | Sr | San Pasqu SDS | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
123 | Justin Lavoie | Sr | Sanger CS | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
124 | Rolando Chavez | Jr | Reedley CS | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
125 | Patrick Mcguire | Sr | De La Sal NCS | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
126 | Dillon Ayers | Sr | Eureka NCS | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
127 | Scott Heacox | Jr | Apple Val SS | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
128 | Spencer Wolgang | Sr | Mira Cost SS | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
129 | David Trejo | Sr | Ventura SS | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
130 | Alex Mansoor | Sr | Oak Ridge SJS | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
131 | Michael Fletcher | So | St. John SS | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
132 | Chris Schwartz | So | Foothill- CS | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
133 | Miles Payesno | So | Clovis CS | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
134 | Oscar Fuentes | Jr | East Bake CS | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
135 | Feross Aboukhadi | Jr | Oak Ridge SJS | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
136 | Oliver Ortlieb | Jr | San Pasqu SDS | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
137 | Mario Gonzalez | Sr | Torrance SS | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
138 | Jon O'connell | Sr | Eureka NCS | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
139 | Calvin Chu | Sr | Gunn CCS | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
140 | Anne Randall | So | Fairfield SJS | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
141 | John Svet | Jr | Brea Olin SS | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
142 | Juan Lepe | Sr | Monte Vis SDS | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
143 | Paul Summers | Fr | Gunn CCS | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
144 | Jonathan Popovic | Jr | Gunn CCS | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
145 | Kwadwo Opoku-agy | Sr | Clovis CS | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
146 | Nathaniel Eisen | Sr | Gunn CCS | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
147 | Josh Jackson | Sr | Torrance SS | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
148 | Cody Jinright | So | Petaluma NCS | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
149 | Brian Weber | Sr | Woodcreek SJS | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
150 | Kevin Hanley | Sr | Mira Cost SS | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
151 | Pablo Javalera | Sr | Foothill- CS | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
152 | Dylan Wingrove | Fr | San Pasqu SDS | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
153 | Ryan Mclaughlin | So | Eureka NCS | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
154 | Blake Robillard | Sr | Universit SDS | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
155 | Alex Javier | Jr | Universit SDS | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
156 | Jared Lester | Fr | Fairfield SJS | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
157 | Samuel Nunes | So | Apple Val SS | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
158 | Ethan Glassman | Fr | Gunn CCS | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
159 | Chris Quesada | Sr | Clovis CS | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
160 | Joaquin Llamas | Sr | Monte Vis SDS | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
161 | Clayton Baumgart | So | Chico NS | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
162 | Brian Hand | Jr | Gunn CCS | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
163 | Taylor Whiteside | Jr | Apple Val SS | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
164 | Misikir Mentose | So | Monte Vis SDS | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
165 | Henry Naas | Jr | Chico NS | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
166 | Billy Powell | Sr | Eureka NCS | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
167 | Germay Tesfai | Fr | Hoover CS | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
168 | Ryan Smith | Jr | Woodcreek SJS | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
169 | Turner Jacobs | Jr | Aptos CCS | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
170 | Tyson Brown | Jr | Eureka NCS | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
171 | Ryan Peabody | Fr | Aptos CCS | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
172 | Darrell Fernande | Sr | Fairfield SJS | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
173 | Bjorn Gripenburg | Jr | Petaluma NCS | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
174 | Aaron Brown | Sr | Torrance SS | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
175 | Mark Wassmer | So | Monte Vis SDS | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
176 | Brian Santich | Sr | Pleasant NS | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
177 | Roy Helms | Sr | Pleasant NS | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
178 | Ben Melendez | Jr | Aptos CCS | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
179 | Nick Marino | So | Aptos CCS | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
180 | Dwight Thompson | Sr | Chico NS | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
181 | Richard Mcgoldri | Sr | Chico NS | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
182 | Tom Whittington | Sr | Chico NS | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
183 | Nick Sandoval | Fr | Reedley CS | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
184 | Alfonzo Gutierre | So | Reedley CS | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
185 | Matt Stansbury | So | Chico NS | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.