Ponderosa Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/6/07
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Devin Jokerst | Jr | V | 16:46 | 5:25 | 3.1 | 34/172 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 10/26 | 16:39 | 16:39 | 16:39 | ||
Jace Miller | Jr | V | 18:10 | 5:52 | 3.1 | 126/172 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 7/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jacob Trujillo | So | V | 17:04 | 5:30 | 3.1 | 53/172 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 10/26 | 17:10 (0:06,0.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Justin McCarthy | Sr | V | 17:39 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 95/172 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 12/26 | 17:49 (0:10,0.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Lane Bacchi | Sr | V | 17:53 | 5:46 | 3.1 | 112/172 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 13/25 | 18:54 (1:01,5.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Paul Berzinas | Jr | V | 18:03 | 5:49 | 3.1 | 122/172 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 12/24 | 18:13 (0:10,0.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Seth Lawrence | Jr | V | 16:41 | 5:23 | 3.1 | 26/172 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 14/27 | 17:08 (0:27,2.6) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 12/25 | 86:03 1:12 |
3.1 | 5:33 | 5:23 | 5:46 | 314 | 5:17 | 83:54 | 83:54 | 83:54 87:06 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Seth Lawrence (26), Devin Jokerst (34), Jacob Trujillo (53), Justin McCarthy (92), Lane Bacchi (109) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brad Surh | Sr | Carlmont | 15:40 | 5:03 | |||||||
2 | Cody Schmidt | Jr | Redondo Union High School | 15:44 | 5:05 | |||||||
3 | Louie Gallardo | Sr | Mater Dei | 15:48 | 5:06 | |||||||
4 | Simon Schmidt | Jr | Redondo Union High School | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
5 | Zak Weinberg | Sr | Yucaipa | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
6 | Richard Manuse | Sr | La Serna High School | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
7 | Richard Shroy | So | Carson | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
8 | Daniel Simmons | Jr | Ventura High | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
9 | Amjed Aboukhadijeh | So | Oak Ridge | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
10 | Jason McRoberts | Sr | Oak Ridge | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
11 | Michael Puncel | Sr | newport harbor | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
12 | Taylor Castanon | Jr | Arroyo Grande High School | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
13 | Jake Dawson | Jr | newport harbor | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
14 | Alex Summers | So | Granada | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
15 | Rex Nelson | Sr | newport harbor | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
16 | Alex Crawford | Jr | newport harbor | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
17 | Michael Taylor | Jr | newport harbor | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
18 | Austin Logie | Sr | Carlmont | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
19 | Drew Callen | Jr | Granada | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
20 | Mike Ramos | Sr | Ventura High | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
21 | Robert Anderson | Jr | Salinas | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
22 | Scott Hansen | So | Mater Dei | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
23 | Javier Madrid | Sr | Yucaipa | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
24 | Brant Jones | Sr | Centennial(Bakersfield) | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
25 | Feross Aboukhadijeh | Sr | Oak Ridge | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
26 | Seth Lawrence | Jr | Ponderosa | 16:41 | 5:23 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 14/27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
27 | Arturo Ramirez | Sr | Centennial(Bakersfield) | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
28 | Boswell Ryan | Jr | Redondo Union High School | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
29 | Paul Mora | Jr | Whittier High School | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
30 | Arturo Arriaga | Jr | Galt High | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
31 | Travis Taylor | So | Yucaipa | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
32 | Jeremy Brummitt | So | Yucaipa | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
33 | Josh Higgins | Sr | Oak Ridge | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
34 | Devin Jokerst | Jr | Ponderosa | 16:46 | 5:25 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 10/26 | 16:39 | 16:39 | ||
35 | Alfonso Cano | Sr | Whittier High School | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
36 | Hugo Guiterrez | So | Arroyo Grande High School | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
37 | Miguel Dorantes | Sr | Whittier High School | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
38 | Dominic Atkatz | Sr | Santa Barbara H.S. | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
39 | Hailu Hitchman | Fr | Mater Dei | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
40 | Scott Figueroa | Jr | newport harbor | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
41 | Chris Pedro | Jr | Carlmont | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
42 | Andrew Budiman | Jr | Granada | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
43 | Jeff Blakely | Jr | Yucaipa | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
44 | Josh Bolliger | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
45 | Albert Harris | Sr | Granada | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
46 | Robbie Arao | So | Mater Dei | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
47 | Sean Callahan | Sr | Carlmont | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
48 | Andy Cook | Sr | Yucaipa | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
49 | Carlo Urquidez | Sr | newport harbor | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
50 | Remington Besnoin | So | Redondo Union High School | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
51 | Jon Hooke | Sr | Ventura High | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
52 | Nathaniel Smauley | Jr | Granada | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
53 | Jacob Trujillo | So | Ponderosa | 17:04 | 5:30 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 10/26 | ||||
54 | Zack Mapes | Jr | Carson | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
55 | Yousseff Farfan | Jr | Mater Dei | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
56 | John Ball | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
57 | Chris Chow | Jr | Carlmont | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
58 | Alec Jolicoeur | So | Redondo Union High School | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
59 | Garrett Bower | So | Redondo Union High School | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
60 | Dillon Shaw | So | Davis Senior | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
61 | Roberto Rodriguez | Jr | Tulare Western | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
62 | Willy Filice | So | Jesuit | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
63 | Philip Shen | Jr | Salinas | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
64 | Bryant Shook | Sr | Yucaipa | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
65 | Dan Palladino | Sr | Carlmont | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
66 | Willie Diaz | Jr | Jesuit | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
67 | Jim Diller | So | Centennial(Bakersfield) | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
68 | Andrew Rezner | So | Mater Dei | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
69 | Michael Landon | Jr | Redondo Union High School | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
70 | Sean McNamee | Jr | Oak Ridge | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
71 | Jeffrey McKenzie | Jr | Oak Ridge | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
72 | Allen Aquirre | Jr | Tulare Western | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
73 | Chris Gobell | So | Salinas | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
74 | Logan Phillipi | Fr | Carson | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
75 | Justin Martinez | Sr | Tulare Western | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
76 | Jordan Vega | Jr | La Serna High School | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
77 | Bryce Yee | Jr | Jesuit | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
78 | Brad Pintches | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
79 | David Perez | So | Salinas | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
80 | Christian Ortega | So | Salinas | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
81 | Ruben Mendoza | Jr | Salinas | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
82 | Andrew Garza | Jr | La Mirada | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
83 | Ben Heck | So | Carlmont | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
84 | Grayson Hough | So | Davis Senior | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
85 | Caleb Carter | Sr | Carson | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
86 | Joseph Gonzalez | Jr | Centennial(Bakersfield) | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
87 | Matt Okiishi | So | La Serna High School | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
88 | Mack Lipps | Jr | Oakmont High School | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
89 | Adam Renfree | Jr | Santa Teresa | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
90 | Ramzy Decastro | Jr | Granada | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
91 | Michael Palmer | Jr | La Mirada | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
92 | Justin Wright | So | Ayala | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
93 | Ethan Graber | Sr | Carson | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
94 | Harrison Voorhees | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
95 | Justin McCarthy | Sr | Ponderosa | 17:39 | 5:42 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 12/26 | ||||
96 | Robert Tiscareno | Jr | La Serna High School | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
97 | Kyle Smith | Sr | Ayala | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
98 | Ruffino Serrano | Sr | Arroyo Grande High School | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
99 | Seth Gruber | So | Whittier High School | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
100 | Chris Latorre | Jr | Mater Dei | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
101 | Jairo Brito | Jr | Ventura High | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
102 | Sean Carey | Fr | Ventura High | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
103 | Mark Gillaspy | Sr | La Mirada | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
104 | Dan Smith | So | Arroyo Grande High School | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
105 | Nik Maynard | Jr | Whittier High School | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
106 | Kyle Pearson | Sr | Ayala | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
107 | Timothy Robles | Jr | Ayala | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
108 | Ruben Galarza | Jr | Tulare Western | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
109 | Derek Tobin | Sr | Santa Barbara H.S. | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
110 | John Garcia | Sr | Ayala | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
111 | Dennis Ly | Sr | La Mirada | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
112 | Lane Bacchi | Sr | Ponderosa | 17:53 | 5:46 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 13/25 | ||||
113 | Josh Evans | Jr | Galt High | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
114 | Kris Guerrero | Jr | Whittier High School | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
115 | Jason Coupe | So | Galt High | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
116 | Juan Alvarez | So | Arroyo Grande High School | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
117 | Cameron Corea | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
118 | Devlin Durkin | Sr | Ventura High | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
119 | Anthony Mena | Jr | La Serna High School | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
120 | Luis Castaneda | Sr | La Serna High School | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
121 | Steven Perry | Sr | Granada | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
122 | Paul Berzinas | Jr | Ponderosa | 18:03 | 5:49 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 12/24 | ||||
123 | Chris Whitaker | Jr | Centennial(Bakersfield) | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
124 | Ricky Bravo | Sr | Tulare Western | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
125 | Nathan Frazier | Jr | Jesuit | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
126 | Jace Miller | Jr | Ponderosa | 18:10 | 5:52 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 7/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
127 | Gehrig Smith | Jr | Centennial(Bakersfield) | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
128 | Martin Hutchinson | Jr | Santa Barbara H.S. | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
129 | Justin Butler | So | Tulare Western | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
130 | Jesse Hagerman | Jr | Ventura High | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
131 | Sloane Cook | Sr | Abraham Lincoln HS (San F | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
132 | Alfredo Ramirez | Jr | Tulare Western | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
133 | Christian Juareguy | Jr | Ayala | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
134 | Peter Campa | Jr | Galt High | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
135 | Eddy Button | So | Galt High | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
136 | Richard Marquez | So | La Mirada | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
137 | Garrett Foshay | So | Santa Teresa | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
138 | Andrew Kirchhoff | Sr | Santa Barbara H.S. | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
139 | Austin Carrell | Sr | Santa Teresa | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
140 | Robby Devillez | Sr | Ayala | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
141 | Ryan Lee | Sr | Oakmont High School | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
142 | Christian Valoria | Jr | Oakmont High School | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
143 | Dard Hunter | So | Davis Senior | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
144 | Brian Hanley | So | Oakmont High School | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
145 | Brent Moyles | Fr | Carson | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
146 | Brett Berger | Jr | La Mirada | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
147 | James O'Hara | Sr | Santa Barbara H.S. | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
148 | Andrew Herrick | So | La Mirada | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
149 | Jon Schafer | So | Oakmont High School | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
150 | Kabir Jensen | Fr | Davis Senior | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
151 | Garrett Kaiser | So | Oakmont High School | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
152 | Oscar Guisosa | Fr | Alisal Trojans | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
153 | Daniel Santos | Sr | La Serna High School | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
154 | Will Cross | Sr | Santa Barbara H.S. | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
155 | Sean Pringle | So | Arroyo Grande High School | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
156 | Kevin Kirchhoff | Jr | Santa Barbara H.S. | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
157 | Matt Freitag | So | Galt High | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
158 | Ben Buddingh | Jr | Davis Senior | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
159 | Bo Massey | Jr | Centennial(Bakersfield) | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
160 | Ben Dunn | Jr | Oakmont High School | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
161 | Josue Escobar | Fr | Santa Teresa | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
162 | Tyler Cleveland | Jr | Santa Teresa | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
163 | Tyler Davies | Sr | Carson | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
164 | Braeden Van Deynze | Fr | Davis Senior | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
165 | Drew Retherford | Sr | Galt High | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
166 | Kenneth Fernandez | Jr | Alisal Trojans | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
167 | Jose Alvarado | So | Alisal Trojans | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
168 | Diego Cervantes | Jr | Alisal Trojans | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
169 | Pierre Nguyen | Jr | Santa Teresa | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
170 | Enrique Montano | Fr | Alisal Trojans | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
171 | Jared Sewell | So | Santa Teresa | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
172 | Rocky Nieves | Sr | Alisal Trojans | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | newport harbor 9-4-2-1-1 Gap: 0:14 |
82:01 16:24 5:17 |
72 | Michael Puncel Sr 16:16 5:15 11 |
Jake Dawson Jr 16:18 5:15 13 |
Rex Nelson Sr 16:28 5:19 15 |
Alex Crawford Jr 16:29 5:19 16 |
Michael Taylor Jr 16:30 5:19 17 |
||
2 | Yucaipa 4-6-4-4-2 Gap: 0:50 |
83:07 16:37 5:22 |
134 | Zak Weinberg Sr 16:05 5:11 5 |
Javier Madrid Sr 16:36 5:21 23 |
Travis Taylor So 16:45 5:24 31 |
Jeremy Brummitt So 16:46 5:25 32 |
Jeff Blakely Jr 16:55 5:27 43 |
||
3 | Redondo Union High School 2-1-1-3-3 Gap: 1:23 |
82:31 16:30 5:19 |
142 | Cody Schmidt Jr 15:44 5:05 2 |
Simon Schmidt Jr 15:57 5:09 4 |
Boswell Ryan Jr 16:43 5:24 28 |
Remington Besnoin So 17:00 5:29 50 |
Alec Jolicoeur So 17:07 5:31 58 |
||
4 | Oak Ridge 8-2-3-2-4 Gap: 1:04 |
83:04 16:37 5:22 |
145 | Amjed Aboukhadijeh So 16:11 5:13 9 |
Jason McRoberts Sr 16:14 5:14 10 |
Feross Aboukhadijeh Sr 16:38 5:22 25 |
Josh Higgins Sr 16:46 5:25 33 |
Sean McNamee Jr 17:15 5:34 68 |
||
5 | Carlmont 1-2-5-5-5 Gap: 1:26 |
83:07 16:37 5:22 |
164 | Brad Surh Sr 15:40 5:03 1 |
Austin Logie Sr 16:31 5:20 18 |
Chris Pedro Jr 16:54 5:27 41 |
Sean Callahan Sr 16:56 5:28 47 |
Chris Chow Jr 17:06 5:31 57 |
||
6 | Mater Dei 3-5-6-6-6 Gap: 1:17 |
83:16 16:39 5:22 |
165 | Louie Gallardo Sr 15:48 5:06 3 |
Scott Hansen So 16:35 5:21 22 |
Hailu Hitchman Fr 16:52 5:26 39 |
Robbie Arao So 16:56 5:28 46 |
Yousseff Farfan Jr 17:05 5:31 55 |
||
7 | Granada 11-8-7-7-7 Gap: 0:40 |
83:44 16:45 5:24 |
172 | Alex Summers So 16:21 5:16 14 |
Drew Callen Jr 16:32 5:20 19 |
Andrew Budiman Jr 16:54 5:27 42 |
Albert Harris Sr 16:56 5:28 45 |
Nathaniel Smauley Jr 17:01 5:29 52 |
||
8 | Ventura High 7-6-8-8-8 Gap: 1:34 |
85:13 17:03 5:30 |
276 | Daniel Simmons Jr 16:11 5:13 8 |
Mike Ramos Sr 16:33 5:20 20 |
Jon Hooke Sr 17:01 5:29 51 |
Jairo Brito Jr 17:43 5:43 98 |
Sean Carey Fr 17:45 5:44 99 |
||
9 | Whittier High School 15-13-9-9-9 Gap: 1:04 |
85:51 17:10 5:32 |
299 | Paul Mora Jr 16:44 5:24 29 |
Alfonso Cano Sr 16:47 5:25 35 |
Miguel Dorantes Sr 16:50 5:26 37 |
Seth Gruber So 17:42 5:43 96 |
Nik Maynard Jr 17:48 5:45 102 |
||
10 | Carson 6-12-12-12-10 Gap: 1:27 |
85:37 17:07 5:31 |
305 | Richard Shroy So 16:10 5:13 7 |
Zack Mapes Jr 17:04 5:30 54 |
Logan Phillipi Fr 17:17 5:35 72 |
Caleb Carter Sr 17:29 5:38 82 |
Ethan Graber Sr 17:37 5:41 90 |
||
11 | Salinas 12-15-14-13-11 Gap: 0:52 |
85:51 17:10 5:32 |
307 | Robert Anderson Jr 16:34 5:21 21 |
Philip Shen Jr 17:10 5:32 62 |
Chris Gobell So 17:16 5:34 71 |
David Perez So 17:25 5:37 76 |
Christian Ortega So 17:26 5:37 77 |
||
12 | Ponderosa 14-11-10-11-12 Gap: 1:12 |
86:03 17:13 5:33 |
314 | Seth Lawrence Jr 16:41 5:23 26 |
Devin Jokerst Jr 16:46 5:25 34 |
Jacob Trujillo So 17:04 5:30 53 |
Justin McCarthy Sr 17:39 5:42 92 |
Lane Bacchi Sr 17:53 5:46 109 |
||
13 | Centennial(Bakersfield) 13-10-11-10-13 Gap: 1:27 |
86:05 17:13 5:33 |
319 | Brant Jones Sr 16:37 5:22 24 |
Arturo Ramirez Sr 16:42 5:23 27 |
Jim Diller So 17:12 5:33 65 |
Joseph Gonzalez Jr 17:30 5:39 83 |
Chris Whitaker Jr 18:04 5:50 120 |
||
14 | Arroyo Grande High School 10-9-13-14-14 Gap: 1:39 |
86:27 17:17 5:35 |
357 | Taylor Castanon Jr 16:16 5:15 12 |
Hugo Guiterrez So 16:48 5:25 36 |
Ruffino Serrano Sr 17:41 5:42 95 |
Dan Smith So 17:47 5:44 101 |
Juan Alvarez So 17:55 5:47 113 |
||
15 | La Serna High School 5-14-15-15-15 Gap: 1:48 |
86:38 17:20 5:35 |
373 | Richard Manuse Sr 16:10 5:13 6 |
Jordan Vega Jr 17:19 5:35 74 |
Matt Okiishi So 17:31 5:39 84 |
Robert Tiscareno Jr 17:40 5:42 93 |
Anthony Mena Jr 17:58 5:48 116 |
||
16 | Canyon (Anaheim) 18-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:00 |
86:58 17:24 5:37 |
380 | Josh Bolliger So 16:55 5:27 44 |
John Ball Sr 17:06 5:31 56 |
Brad Pintches So 17:23 5:36 75 |
Harrison Voorhees So 17:39 5:42 91 |
Cameron Corea So 17:55 5:47 114 |
||
17 | Tulare Western 20-17-17-17-17 Gap: 0:56 |
87:36 17:31 5:39 |
430 | Roberto Rodriguez Jr 17:08 5:32 61 |
Allen Aquirre Jr 17:15 5:34 70 |
Justin Martinez Sr 17:19 5:35 73 |
Ruben Galarza Jr 17:50 5:45 105 |
Ricky Bravo Sr 18:04 5:50 121 |
||
18 | Ayala 24-22-22-20-18 Gap: 0:17 |
88:46 17:45 5:44 |
497 | Justin Wright So 17:35 5:40 89 |
Kyle Smith Sr 17:41 5:42 94 |
Kyle Pearson Sr 17:49 5:45 103 |
Timothy Robles Jr 17:49 5:45 104 |
John Garcia Sr 17:52 5:46 107 |
||
19 | La Mirada 21-21-19-18-19 Gap: 0:54 |
89:00 17:48 5:45 |
506 | Andrew Garza Jr 17:27 5:38 79 |
Michael Palmer Jr 17:34 5:40 88 |
Mark Gillaspy Sr 17:46 5:44 100 |
Dennis Ly Sr 17:52 5:46 108 |
Richard Marquez So 18:21 5:55 131 |
||
20 | Galt High 16-18-18-19-20 Gap: 1:35 |
89:09 17:50 5:45 |
511 | Arturo Arriaga Jr 16:45 5:24 30 |
Josh Evans Jr 17:53 5:46 110 |
Jason Coupe So 17:54 5:46 112 |
Peter Campa Jr 18:17 5:54 129 |
Eddy Button So 18:20 5:55 130 |
||
21 | Santa Barbara H.S. 17-20-20-21-21 Gap: 1:46 |
89:55 17:59 5:48 |
543 | Dominic Atkatz Sr 16:51 5:26 38 |
Derek Tobin Sr 17:51 5:45 106 |
Martin Hutchinson Jr 18:13 5:53 124 |
Andrew Kirchhoff Sr 18:23 5:56 133 |
James O'Hara Sr 18:37 6:00 142 |
||
22 | Davis Senior 19-19-21-22-22 Gap: 2:03 |
90:58 18:12 5:52 |
577 | Dillon Shaw So 17:07 5:31 60 |
Grayson Hough So 17:28 5:38 81 |
Dard Hunter So 18:33 5:59 138 |
Kabir Jensen Fr 18:40 6:01 145 |
Ben Buddingh Jr 19:10 6:11 153 |
||
23 | Oakmont High School 22-24-24-23-23 Gap: 1:07 |
91:50 18:22 5:55 |
641 | Mack Lipps Jr 17:32 5:39 85 |
Ryan Lee Sr 18:32 5:59 136 |
Christian Valoria Jr 18:33 5:59 137 |
Brian Hanley So 18:34 5:59 139 |
Jon Schafer So 18:39 6:01 144 |
||
24 | Santa Teresa 23-23-23-24-24 Gap: 1:46 |
92:58 18:36 6:00 |
665 | Adam Renfree Jr 17:32 5:39 86 |
Garrett Foshay So 18:22 5:55 132 |
Austin Carrell Sr 18:31 5:58 134 |
Josue Escobar Fr 19:15 6:13 156 |
Tyler Cleveland Jr 19:18 6:14 157 |
||
25 | Alisal Trojans 25-25-25-25-25 Gap: 1:21 |
98:26 19:41 6:21 |
798 | Oscar Guisosa Fr 18:41 6:02 147 |
Kenneth Fernandez Jr 19:53 6:25 161 |
Jose Alvarado So 19:54 6:25 162 |
Diego Cervantes Jr 19:56 6:26 163 |
Enrique Montano Fr 20:02 6:28 165 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.