Ponderosa Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/30/96
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ryan Miller | Sr | V | 16:27 | 5:18 | 3.1 | 40/161 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 27/51 | 17:47 (1:20,7.5) |
17:47 (1:20,7.5) |
17:47 (1:20,7.5) |
17:47 (1:20,7.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Kasahun | Sr | FRESNO | 15:16 | 4:55 | |||||||
2 | David Lopez | Sr | HOOVER-GLENDALE | 15:20 | 4:57 | |||||||
3 | Juan Chavira | Jr | HANFORD | 15:38 | 5:03 | |||||||
4 | Steve Barrus | Sr | CLOVIS | 15:40 | 5:03 | |||||||
5 | Ryan Deane | Sr | PENINSULA | 15:44 | 5:05 | |||||||
6 | Chris Farley | Jr | DEL CAMPO | 15:46 | 5:05 | |||||||
7 | Manuel Lopez | Sr | BELMONT | 15:48 | 5:06 | |||||||
8 | Justin Nyberg | Sr | IRVINE | 15:48 | 5:06 | |||||||
9 | Jason Taylor | Jr | PENINSULA | 15:49 | 5:06 | |||||||
10 | Mike Baskin | Jr | MT. CARMEL | 15:50 | 5:06 | |||||||
11 | Paulo Carvalho | Jr | MODESTO | 15:51 | 5:07 | |||||||
12 | Ryan Gallagher | Sr | TEMECULA VALLEY | 15:54 | 5:08 | |||||||
13 | Chad Durham | Jr | POLY-LONG BEACH | 15:54 | 5:08 | |||||||
14 | Ali Benmohamed | Sr | MONROE | 15:55 | 5:08 | |||||||
15 | Zack Mcgahey | Sr | WOODLAND | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
16 | Andrew Wulf | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
17 | Luis Estrada | Sr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
18 | Corey Creasey | Sr | NEVADA UNION | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
19 | Jason Finch | So | GRANITE | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
20 | Nate Bristow | Jr | DEL CAMPO | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
21 | Philip Hassan | Sr | NEVADA UNION | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
22 | Isabel Casillas | Jr | HOOVER-GLENDALE | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
23 | Omar Hart | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
24 | Mike Helms | Jr | POWAY | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
25 | Gonzalo Garcia | Sr | VISTA | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
26 | Michael Buckley | Jr | CLOVIS | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
27 | Sean Ricketts | Fr | RANCHO BERNARDO | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
28 | Sean Zanderson | Sr | POWAY | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
29 | Chris Ramirez | Sr | ROYAL | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
30 | Matt Gailey | Jr | POWAY | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
31 | Chad Foster | Sr | JAMES LOGAN | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
32 | Erik Mencarini | Sr | FLORIN | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
33 | Kevin Whitlow | Sr | PENINSULA | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
34 | Michael Martinez | Sr | BELL | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
35 | Jeff Sleichter | Jr | MT. CARMEL | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
36 | Bert Romero | Jr | MT. CARMEL | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
37 | Jamal Balouch | Jr | HOOVER-GLENDALE | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
38 | Jeremy Moore | So | MADERA | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
39 | Mario Zembrano | Jr | MADERA | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Miller | Sr | Ponderosa | 16:27 | 5:18 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 27/51 | 17:47 (1:20) |
17:47 (1:20) |
17:47 (1:20) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
41 | John Gould | Jr | POLY-LONG BEACH | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
42 | Leo Balderas | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
43 | Brian Paff | So | BONITA | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
44 | Tyler Noesen | So | POLY-LONG BEACH | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
45 | Kenzo Bergeron | Jr | HAMILTON | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
46 | Fernando Blanco | Sr | RANCHO BUENO VISTA | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
47 | Kevin Funk | Sr | MONTGOMERY | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
48 | Andres Bazante | So | MADERA | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
49 | Scott Macdonald | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
50 | David Friedman | Jr | TAFT | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
51 | James Bagley | Sr | DEL CAMPO | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
52 | Henry Briseno | So | BELMONT | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
53 | Raul Correa | Jr | NO. HOLLYWOOD | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
54 | Eric Mittelstaedt | Jr | PENINSULA | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
55 | Jorge Gutierrez | Sr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
56 | Paul Choi | Sr | LOWELL | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
57 | Jake Mcneely | Sr | POWAY | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
58 | Justin Wood | Jr | NEVADA UNION | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
59 | James Hipskind | Sr | BUENA | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
60 | Jorge Lopez | Jr | BELMONT | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
61 | Humberto Vargas | Fr | BELMONT | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
62 | Isidoro Lucas | Sr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
63 | Rafael Lopez | Sr | HANFORD | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
64 | Jeremy Klein | Sr | NEVADA UNION | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
65 | Aaron Durham | Fr | POLY-LONG BEACH | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
66 | Jesse Padilla | Sr | HANFORD | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
67 | Josh Pope | Fr | POWAY | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
68 | Chris Hernandez | So | ANTIOCH | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
69 | David Ojeda | Jr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
70 | John Zanzucchi | Jr | MT. CARMEL | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
71 | Chris Knapp | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
72 | Joshua Mcmullin | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
73 | Jorge Mesa | HOOVER-GLENDALE | 16:52 | 5:26 | ||||||||
74 | Angel Hernandez | So | MADERA | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
75 | Tom Cathey | Sr | CASTRO VALLEY | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
76 | Ryan Carroll | Sr | MERCED | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
77 | Steve Smith | Jr | AYALA | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
78 | Conor Medley | Sr | NEVADA UNION | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
79 | Mateo Gonzalez | Fr | BIRMINGHAM | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
80 | Gregorio Ramirez | Sr | OAKLAND TECH | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
81 | Travis Neal | Sr | SKYLINE | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
82 | Martin Conrad | So | POLY-LONG BEACH | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
83 | Jose Lorenzo | Sr | BIRMINGHAM | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
84 | Julian Nahan | So | NEVADA UNION | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
85 | Jerry Finlay | Sr | MONTGOMERY | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
86 | Daniel Galindo | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
87 | Rene Acevedo | Sr | BIRMINGHAM | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
88 | Ashera Dirar | So | JAMES LOGAN | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
89 | Cory Dixon | Sr | SKYLINE | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
90 | James Petrinovich | So | DEL CAMPO | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
91 | Ricardo Mendoza | Fr | MCLANE | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
92 | John Dubois | Jr | ALAMEDA | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
93 | Mike Wilson | Jr | HEALDSBURG | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
94 | Scott Bachman | Jr | MT. CARMEL | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
95 | Andy Kirkpatrick | Jr | DEL CAMPO | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
96 | Leonardo Covarrubi | So | MADERA | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
97 | Neal Dodson | So | PENINSULA | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
98 | Juan Montes | So | SILVER CREEK | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
99 | Hasan Mcgee | Jr | SKYLINE | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
100 | Chris Raske | Jr | DEL CAMPO | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
101 | Nuru Abdella | Jr | LIVE OAK | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
102 | Erik Alarid | So | BELMONT | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
103 | Justin Lucas | Jr | POWAY | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
104 | Michael Wolman | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
105 | John Rocha | Sr | BELLARMINE | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
106 | Marco Cano | Jr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
107 | Gabriel Gil | Sr | MADERA | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
108 | Miguel Martinez | Jr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
109 | John Staroba | Sr | MONTGOMERY | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
110 | Greg Funk | So | MONTGOMERY | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
111 | Carlos Siqueiros | So | SILVER CREEK | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
112 | Rocky Metcalfe | So | MT. CARMEL | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
113 | Ulises Teutle | Sr | SANTA ROSA | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
114 | Feliciano Leyva | So | MADERA | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
115 | Rito Fuentes | Sr | FRESNO | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
116 | Nathan Bershtel | Sr | POLY-LONG BEACH | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
117 | Erick Rosales | Sr | BIRMINGHAM | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
118 | Leonard Balderas | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
119 | Ben Schwab | Jr | POWAY | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
120 | Ritchie Jong | Jr | LOWELL | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
121 | Beckett Tanner | Sr | BELLARMINE | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
122 | Martin Avanessian | Sr | HOOVER-GLENDALE | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
123 | Jason Deselle | Jr | MONTGOMERY | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
124 | Nicholas Brulois | So | POLY-LONG BEACH | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
125 | Carlos Morgado | Jr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
126 | Michael Przybylski | So | SKYLINE | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
127 | Brian Wood | Fr | NEVADA UNION | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
128 | Eric Gonzalez | Jr | BIRMINGHAM | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
129 | Kevin Brown | So | BELLARMINE | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
130 | Christian Esquaval | Jr | MT. CARMEL | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
131 | Mike Skurka | So | DEL CAMPO | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
132 | Jake Currie | Jr | MONTGOMERY | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
133 | Mike Azevedo | Jr | HANFORD | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
134 | Kyle Dunst | Fr | PENINSULA | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
135 | Paul Neves | Sr | LYNBROOK | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
136 | Jose Andrade | Sr | BELMONT | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
137 | Robert Sandoval | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
138 | Ivan Alvarado | Fr | HOOVER-GLENDALE | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
139 | Henry Bleisch | So | SILVER CREEK | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
140 | Jeremy Jackman | Sr | MONTGOMERY | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
141 | Monsoor Alizai | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
142 | Mark D'amico | Sr | PENINSULA | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
143 | Mike Milov | Sr | BIRMINGHAM | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
144 | Mike Herring | So | HANFORD | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
145 | Raymond Yu | Jr | LOWELL | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
146 | Adrian Lee | Jr | LOWELL | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
147 | Daniel Seddiqui | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
148 | Cesar Suchite | Sr | BIRMINGHAM | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
149 | Humberto Lopez | So | BELMONT | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
150 | Garrett Fogel | Sr | JAMES LOGAN | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
151 | Andrew Haftvani | Sr | HOOVER-GLENDALE | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
152 | Tan Nguyen | Sr | LOWELL | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
153 | Maurice Davis | Jr | SKYLINE | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
154 | Sanders Li | Sr | LOWELL | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
155 | Kris Mcfarren | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
156 | Thang Ta | Sr | LOWELL | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
157 | Dustin Howes | So | HANFORD | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
158 | Eyobe Emabye | Sr | JAMES LOGAN | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
159 | Hieu Luu | Sr | JAMES LOGAN | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
160 | Jeremy Jue | So | SKYLINE | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
161 | Joaquin Delgado | Sr | SKYLINE | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.