Ponderosa Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/27/99
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jon Balzar | Sr | V | 16:22 | 5:17 | 3.1 | 58/189 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 34/56 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Travis Laird | Sr | SDS SAN MARCOS | 15:21 | 4:57 | |||||||
2 | Daniel Mejia | Sr | SS KATELLA | 15:31 | 5:00 | |||||||
3 | Ryan Bousquet | Jr | SS ESPERANZA | 15:32 | 5:01 | |||||||
4 | Evan Fox | Sr | SDS WEST HILLS | 15:34 | 5:01 | |||||||
5 | Sean Ricketts | Sr | SDS RANCHO BERNARDO | 15:37 | 5:02 | |||||||
6 | J. J. Duke | Jr | CS CLOVIS | 15:37 | 5:02 | |||||||
7 | Justin Neuroth | Sr | SDS VISTA | 15:38 | 5:03 | |||||||
8 | Ryan Maynard | Sr | SDS GRANITE HILLS | 15:38 | 5:03 | |||||||
9 | Ozzie Pina | Jr | SS LAKEWOOD | 15:42 | 5:04 | |||||||
10 | Neil Davis | Jr | CCS BELLARMINE | 15:44 | 5:05 | |||||||
11 | Nick Branen | Sr | SS DON LUGO | 15:45 | 5:05 | |||||||
12 | Mike Serratos | Sr | SS DON LUGO | 15:48 | 5:06 | |||||||
13 | Brett Gotcher | So | CCS APTOS | 15:48 | 5:06 | |||||||
14 | Ben Aragon | Jr | SDS WEST HILLS | 15:49 | 5:06 | |||||||
15 | Jason Lanning | Sr | SS BUENA | 15:49 | 5:06 | |||||||
16 | Oscar Mendez | So | SS POLY LB | 15:50 | 5:06 | |||||||
17 | Fernando Cabada | Sr | CS BUCHANAN | 15:51 | 5:07 | |||||||
18 | Josh Pope | Sr | SDS POWAY | 15:52 | 5:07 | |||||||
19 | Tyler Jones | Jr | SS RIALTO | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
20 | Humberto Vargas | Sr | LAS BELMONT | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
21 | Mario Macias | Sr | CS DELANO | 15:54 | 5:08 | |||||||
22 | Arturo Garcia | Jr | SS DON LUGO | 15:55 | 5:08 | |||||||
23 | Tony Lozano | Sr | SS KATELLA | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
24 | Aaron Durham | Sr | SS POLY LB | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
25 | Josh Gonzales | Sr | SS DON LUGO | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
26 | Juan Casas | Sr | SS KATELLA | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
27 | Sergio Campos | Sr | LAS MARSHALL | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
28 | Jocob Wagoner | Sr | SS SULTANA | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
29 | Brandon Collins | Jr | SJS JESUIT | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
30 | Ruben Alvidrez | Sr | LAS BELL | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
31 | Luke Mcginnis | So | SDS POWAY | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
32 | Casey Burchill | So | CS BUCHANAN | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
33 | Seth Neumuller | Sr | SS THOUSAND OAKS | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
34 | Noel Inzunza | Sr | SS RIALTO | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
35 | Dustin Beauchamp | Sr | CS BUCHANAN | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
36 | Ben Morales | Sr | CCS SAN BENITO | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
37 | Chris Kenyon | Sr | SDS MT. CARMEL | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
38 | Devin Lyons-quirk | Jr | SDS POWAY | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
39 | Eric Heely | Sr | CS BUCHANAN | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Anderson | Jr | CS BUCHANAN | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
41 | Mike Cooke | Sr | SDS MT. CARMEL | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
42 | Nathan Brassmassery | Jr | NCS ALHAMBRA-D1 | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
43 | Jason Castro | Jr | NCS JAMES LOGAN | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
44 | Jeff Squires | Jr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
45 | Kevin Arnold | Jr | SS MURRIETA VALLEY | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
46 | Pat Prunty | Sr | SDS POWAY | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
47 | Aaron Powell | Jr | SDS POWAY | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
48 | Warren Davis | Sr | CS BAKERSFIELD | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
49 | Anthony Lopez | Sr | NCS YGNACIO VALLEY | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
50 | Raymundo Castillo | Jr | LAS BELMONT | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
51 | Scott Mcconville | Jr | CCS APTOS | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
52 | Isreal Gonzales | Sr | SS DON LUGO | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
53 | Francisco Tostado | Sr | CCS WATSONVILLE | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
54 | Nik Goodell | Sr | NCS YGNACIO VALLEY | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
55 | Mike Zahalan | Jr | SDS MT. CARMEL | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
56 | Eric Morse | Sr | SJS JESUIT | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
57 | Jovani Gonzalez | Jr | SS RIALTO | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
58 | Jon Balzar | Sr | Ponderosa | 16:22 | 5:17 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 34/56 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
59 | Leon Buchanan | Sr | LAS MONROE | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
60 | Josh Wing | Sr | SS MURRIETA VALLEY | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
61 | Emanuel Pleitez | Jr | LAS WILSON LA | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
62 | Sergio Esquivel | Sr | SDS MT. CARMEL | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
63 | Wayne Hopp Iii | So | CCS BELLARMINE | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
64 | Ramiro Guerrero | Sr | SS KATELLA | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
65 | Santos Solorio | Sr | CS CLOVIS | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
66 | Henok Mulugeta | Sr | LAS BELMONT | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
67 | Jin Daikoku | Jr | SFS LOWELL | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
68 | Alan Aradanas | So | SDS MT. CARMEL | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
69 | Eddie Alaniz | Sr | CCS MT. PLEASANT | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
70 | Marcos Gomez | Sr | SS RIALTO | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
71 | Ryan Carr | Sr | SS MURRIETA VALLEY | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
72 | Ben Bruce | Sr | SDS MT. CARMEL | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
73 | Ernesto Bernal | Sr | LAS SAN PEDRO | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
74 | Dan Lyon | So | SS SULTANA | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
75 | Barry Carmody | Jr | SJS JESUIT | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
76 | Will Merchad | Sr | SJS DAVIS | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
77 | Kevin Brulois | Fr | SS POLY LB | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
78 | Samer Narang | Jr | CCS BELLARMINE | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
79 | Germain Ortiz | Sr | LAS MONROE | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
80 | Ken Lyon | Sr | SS SULTANA | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
81 | Boyd Black | Jr | SS SULTANA | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
82 | John Harrah | Jr | SJS JESUIT | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
83 | Brian Dawson | Sr | CS CLOVIS | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
84 | Daren Black | So | SS SULTANA | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
85 | Samuel Marquez | Sr | SS TRABUCO HILLS | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
86 | Jose Garduno | Jr | LAS MANUAL ARTS | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
87 | Marlon Ruiz | So | LAS BELMONT | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
88 | Stephen Pedersen | Jr | SS POLY LB | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
89 | Bryan Durham | So | SS POLY LB | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
90 | Jeremiah Leroy | Sr | CS CLOVIS | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
91 | Dru Torvend | Sr | SJS BEYER | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
92 | Ben Knox | Sr | SJS JESUIT | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
93 | Angel Hernandez | Jr | SS SULTANA | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
94 | Tim Claybaugh | Jr | CS BUCHANAN | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
95 | Matt Cooley | Jr | CS CLOVIS | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
96 | Abdullah Jamili | Fr | NCS YGNACIO VALLEY | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
97 | Tesfamariam Tesfa | Sr | SS DON LUGO | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
98 | Beau Bottinger | So | NCS CASTRO VALLEY | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
99 | Jeff Porto | Sr | SJS MODESTO | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
100 | Paul Roge | Sr | CCS BELLARMINE | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
101 | Dustin Bauer | Jr | CS BUCHANAN | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
102 | John Peterson | Jr | CS BAKERSFIELD | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
103 | Jonathan Castro | Jr | SS RIALTO | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
104 | Zac Fitch | Jr | NCS MONTGOMERY | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
105 | Harvey Rios | Jr | NCS YGNACIO VALLEY | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
106 | Erick Maldonado | Fr | SS DON LUGO | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
107 | David Blue | Jr | SJS VALLEY | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
108 | Micah Strom | Sr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
109 | Ivan Rodriguez | Jr | CCS WATSONVILLE | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
110 | Grant Cornia | So | CCS BELLARMINE | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
111 | Esteban Mejia | Jr | CS BAKERSFIELD | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
112 | Jose Chavez | Jr | SJS MODESTO | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
113 | Tony Bussen | Sr | SS MURRIETA VALLEY | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
114 | Robert Eap | Sr | SFS LINCOLN SF | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
115 | Jerry Arias | Sr | LAS BELMONT | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
116 | Paul Hansen | Jr | SS RIALTO | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
117 | Lind Morales | Jr | SS SULTANA | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
118 | Ryan Jensen | Fr | CCS BELLARMINE | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
119 | Doug Pardini | So | SJC LINCOLN-STOCK | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
120 | Nate Defelice | Sr | SJS JESUIT | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
121 | Darren Brock | Jr | SS RIALTO | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
122 | Zach Tarver | Jr | CS CLOVIS | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
123 | Mitch Alcorn | Sr | CS CLOVIS WEST | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
124 | Justin Allen | Jr | SS MURRIETA VALLEY | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
125 | Justin Coburn | So | CS CLOVIS | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
126 | Dan Galindo | Sr | CCS BELLARMINE | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
127 | Jonathan Gee | Sr | SFS LOWELL | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
128 | Kurt Munoz | Jr | CCS WATSONVILLE | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
129 | Albert Rosel | Sr | SS KATELLA | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
130 | Juan Luvian | Jr | LAS BELMONT | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
131 | Tov Fisher-kirshner | Jr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
132 | Floyd Payne | So | SS POLY LB | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
133 | Ian Payne | Jr | CCS MT. PLEASANT | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
134 | Raul Alcantar | Sr | CCS WATSONVILLE | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
135 | Jose Villela | So | LAS BELMONT | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
136 | Donnie Pearce | Jr | SS MURRIETA VALLEY | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
137 | Angel Gherrero | Fr | SS KATELLA | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
138 | Juan Guzman | So | LAS MONROE | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
139 | Federico Neri | Sr | SJS MODESTO | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
140 | Nick Defelice | So | SJS JESUIT | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
141 | David Lin | Jr | SFS LOWELL | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
142 | Omar Tostado | So | CCS WATSONVILLE | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
143 | Bill Yang | Jr | SJS MODESTO | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
144 | Eric Waggoner | Sr | SJS MODESTO | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
145 | Abadir Barre | So | SDS MT. CARMEL | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
146 | Omar Ortega | Sr | LAS MONROE | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
147 | Tim Helms | Sr | SDS POWAY | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
148 | Juan Altamirano | So | SS KATELLA | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
149 | Peter Luong | Jr | SFS LOWELL | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
150 | Chikara Omine | Sr | SFS WASHINGTON SF | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
151 | Joey Cervantez | So | CCS WATSONVILLE | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
152 | Alex Hawkins | Sr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
153 | Martin Gutierrez | Sr | CCS WATSONVILLE | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
154 | Giliat Ghebray | So | NCS JAMES LOGAN | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
155 | Daniel Walker | So | NCS YGNACIO VALLEY | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
156 | Michael Croxton | Sr | NCS YGNACIO VALLEY | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
157 | Dan Rodriguez | Jr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
158 | Jesse Minor | Jr | NS SHASTA | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
159 | Johnathan Tatum | Sr | SS POLY LB | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
160 | Tim Cusack | Jr | SS MURRIETA VALLEY | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
161 | Matt Hellier | So | SJS MODESTO | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
162 | Gerardo Medina | Jr | SJS MODESTO | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
163 | Dorien Renau | Jr | OS FREMONT OAK. | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
164 | Spencer Bird | So | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
165 | Paramjit Singh | Fr | LAS MONROE | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
166 | James Fortune | So | OS OAKLAND | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
167 | Micah Fisher-kirshn | Sr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
168 | Dario Amodei | Jr | SFS LOWELL | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
169 | Hugo Onofre | Jr | LAS MONROE | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
170 | Elliott Hughes | Jr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
171 | Benson Lew | Sr | SFS WASHINGTON SF | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
172 | Brian Quan | Jr | SFS LOWELL | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
173 | Armel Jasarevic | Jr | OS OAKLAND | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
174 | Benedict Janea | So | OS OAKLAND | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
175 | Ryan Liggatt | Sr | NS SHASTA | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
176 | Mike Weber | Jr | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
177 | Wesley Minor | Fr | NS SHASTA | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
178 | Mike Sauseda | Sr | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
179 | Derek Chiu | So | SFS WASHINGTON SF | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
180 | Lorenzo Hooker | Jr | OS OAKLAND | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
181 | Gavin Chan | Jr | OS OAKLAND | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
182 | Jack Thurman | Jr | NS SHASTA | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
183 | Chris Caskey | So | NS SHASTA | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
184 | Madoc Tsang | Sr | SFS LOWELL | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
185 | Nathan Waxer | Sr | NS SHASTA | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
186 | Felipe Escobar | Jr | NCS YGNACIO VALLEY | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
187 | Ismet Redzic | Jr | OS OAKLAND | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
188 | Zuberi Harmachis | Jr | OS SKYLINE OAK. | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
189 | Brian Wong | So | OS OAKLAND | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.