Ponderosa Results from the Sac Joaquin Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/11/05
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brady Ryan | Sr | V | 17:46 | 5:44 | 3.1 | 25/65 | 3/7 | 3/8 | 5/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Devin Jokerst | Fr | V | 18:09 | 5:51 | 3.1 | 33/65 | 5/7 | 5/8 | 3/8 | |||||
Dillon Brook | Sr | V | 17:09 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 10/65 | 1/7 | 1/8 | 5/14 | 17:23.95 (0:15,1.4) |
17:23.95 (0:15,1.4) |
17:24 (0:15,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Greg Young | Jr | V | 18:17 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 36/65 | 6/7 | 6/8 | 2/8 | |||||
Joey Lee | Fr | Fr | 12:44 | 6:04 | 2.1 | 23/36 | 3/3 | 5/5 | 3/6 | |||||
Jordan Ritchie | Sr | JV | 18:50 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 4/49 | 1/1 | 8/8 | 3/11 | 19:19.66 (0:30,2.6) |
19:19.66 (0:30,2.6) |
19:20 (0:30,2.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Kent Meleville | So | So | 11:51 | 5:39 | 2.1 | 11/47 | 1/2 | 1/5 | 7/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lane Bacchi | So | So | 12:20 | 5:52 | 2.1 | 27/47 | 2/2 | 2/5 | 7/9 | |||||
Micah Price | Sr | V | 18:34 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 41/65 | 7/7 | 7/8 | 2/8 | 19:30.85 (0:57,4.9) |
19:30.85 (0:57,4.9) |
19:31 (0:57,4.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Mike Wright | Sr | V | 17:13 | 5:33 | 3.1 | 12/65 | 2/7 | 2/8 | 3/11 | 18:03.04 (0:50,4.6) |
18:03.04 (0:50,4.6) |
18:03 (0:50,4.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Ryan Schnell | Jr | V | 18:01 | 5:49 | 3.1 | 30/65 | 4/7 | 4/8 | 5/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Sam Wright | Fr | Fr | 12:27 | 5:56 | 2.1 | 14/36 | 1/3 | 3/5 | 5/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Seth Lawerence | Fr | Fr | 12:40 | 6:02 | 2.1 | 19/36 | 2/3 | 4/5 | 4/7 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/8 | 88:18 1:00 |
3.1 | 0:57 | 0:55 | 0:59 | 101 | 0:55 | 91:37 (3:19,3.6) |
91:37 (3:19,3.6%) |
89:40 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Dillon Brook (10), Mike Wright (12), Brady Ryan (22), Ryan Schnell (27), Devin Jokerst (30) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evan Watchempino | Jr | JESUIT | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
2 | Jon Santellano | Sr | ROCKLIN | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
3 | Kevin Hougen | Sr | ROCKLIN | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
4 | Tim Cannon | Sr | ROCKLIN | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
5 | Jake Kelly-Strong | Sr | JESUIT | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
6 | Michael Salvatierra | Jr | JESUIT | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
7 | Ryan Cosens | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
8 | Cameron Mitchell | So | WOODCREEK | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
9 | Scott Donahue | Jr | JESUIT | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
10 | Dillon Brook | Sr | Ponderosa | 17:09 | 5:32 | 1/7 | 1/8 | 5/14 | 17:24 (0:15) |
17:24 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
11 | Samir Benouar | Sr | JESUIT | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
12 | Mike Wright | Sr | Ponderosa | 17:13 | 5:33 | 2/7 | 2/8 | 3/11 | 18:03 (0:50) |
18:03 (0:50) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
13 | Frank Sanders | Sr | PITMAN | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
14 | Garrett Infausto | Sr | OAKMONT | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
15 | Phil McKennan | Jr | JESUIT | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | James Bell | Sr | GALT | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
17 | Jake Hurd | Sr | SIERRA | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
18 | Ari Shaeffer | Sr | GRANITE BAY | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
19 | James Laville | Sr | JESUIT | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
20 | Ivan Bojorquez | Jr | LOS BANOS | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
21 | Josh Ruff | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
22 | Chris Romo | So | WOODCREEK | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
23 | Alex Mansoor | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
24 | Garrett Seawell | Fr | WOODCREEK | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
25 | Brady Ryan | Sr | Ponderosa | 17:46 | 5:44 | 3/7 | 3/8 | 5/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
26 | Cameron Sullivan | Jr | ROCKLIN | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
27 | Scott Crawford | Sr | OAK RIDGE | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
28 | Davey Crabill | Sr | WOODCREEK | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
29 | Jon Hakala | So | ROCKLIN | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
30 | Ryan Schnell | Jr | Ponderosa | 18:01 | 5:49 | 4/7 | 4/8 | 5/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
31 | Jason Sey | Sr | OAKMONT | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
32 | Luis Hernandez | Sr | LOS BANOS | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
33 | Devin Jokerst | Fr | Ponderosa | 18:09 | 5:51 | 5/7 | 5/8 | 3/8 | ||||
34 | Taylor Newman | So | WOODCREEK | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
35 | Brenden Ward | Sr | VACAVILLE | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
36 | Greg Young | Jr | Ponderosa | 18:17 | 5:54 | 6/7 | 6/8 | 2/8 | ||||
37 | Kevin Okimura | Sr | GRANITE BAY | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
38 | Adam Nacario | So | LAGUNA CREEK | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
39 | Jeffery McKenzie | Fr | OAK RIDGE | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
40 | Mike Gliko | Jr | OAKMONT | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
41 | Micah Price | Sr | Ponderosa | 18:34 | 5:59 | 7/7 | 7/8 | 2/8 | 19:31 (0:57) |
19:31 (0:57) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
42 | Patrick Williams | Sr | LAGUNA CREEK | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
43 | Eric Bond | Sr | PITMAN | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
44 | Pedro Solano | Sr | LOS BANOS | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
45 | Scott Mecke | Jr | OAKMONT | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
46 | Max Fernandez | So | OAK RIDGE | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
47 | Shaka Dukes | So | LOS BANOS | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
48 | Brian Weber | Jr | WOODCREEK | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
49 | Kenneth White | So | GRANITE BAY | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
50 | Matt Ziebell | Sr | ROCKLIN | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
51 | Josh Arrieta | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
52 | Aaron Hatch | Sr | GRANITE BAY | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
53 | Jojo Luna | Jr | LOS BANOS | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
54 | Craig Hawkins | Jr | WOODCREEK | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
55 | Richard Nagel | Sr | VACAVILLE | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
56 | Clay Wilkes | Sr | GRANITE BAY | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
57 | Kevin Kwoka | Sr | OAKMONT | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
58 | Hector Gonzales | Sr | LOS BANOS | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
59 | Chad Cortvriendt | Sr | RIO AMERICANO | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
60 | Stephen O'Donnell | Fr | GRANITE BAY | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
61 | Shane Bennett | Sr | ROCKLIN | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
62 | Alex Jeffries | Sr | GRANITE BAY | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
63 | Brian Zimmer | Sr | OAKMONT | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
64 | Mike Zimmer | Sr | OAKMONT | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
65 | Carl Munoz | Sr | LOS BANOS | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JESUIT 1-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
84:31 16:54 5:27 |
32 | Evan Watchempino Jr 16:29 5:19 1 |
Jake Kelly-Strong Sr 16:51 5:26 5 |
Michael Salvatierra Jr 16:53 5:27 6 |
Scott Donahue Jr 17:06 5:31 9 |
Samir Benouar Sr 17:12 5:33 11 |
||
2 | ROCKLIN 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:20 |
86:00 17:12 5:33 |
58 | Jon Santellano Sr 16:40 5:23 2 |
Kevin Hougen Sr 16:42 5:23 3 |
Tim Cannon Sr 16:48 5:25 4 |
Cameron Sullivan Jr 17:50 5:45 23 |
Jon Hakala So 18:00 5:48 26 |
||
3 | Ponderosa 5-3-3-4-3 Gap: 1:00 |
88:18 17:40 5:42 |
101 | Dillon Brook Sr 17:09 5:32 10 |
Mike Wright Sr 17:13 5:33 12 |
Brady Ryan Sr 17:46 5:44 22 |
Ryan Schnell Jr 18:01 5:49 27 |
Devin Jokerst Fr 18:09 5:51 30 |
||
4 | OAK RIDGE 3-4-4-3-4 Gap: 1:26 |
88:47 17:45 5:44 |
103 | Ryan Cosens Jr 17:04 5:30 7 |
Josh Ruff Jr 17:39 5:42 18 |
Alex Mansoor Jr 17:41 5:42 20 |
Scott Crawford Sr 17:53 5:46 24 |
Jeffery McKenzie Fr 18:30 5:58 34 |
||
5 | WOODCREEK 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:05 |
88:38 17:44 5:43 |
104 | Cameron Mitchell So 17:06 5:31 8 |
Chris Romo So 17:41 5:42 19 |
Garrett Seawell Fr 17:43 5:43 21 |
Davey Crabill Sr 17:57 5:47 25 |
Taylor Newman So 18:11 5:52 31 |
||
6 | OAKMONT 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:23 |
92:14 18:27 5:57 |
163 | Garrett Infausto Sr 17:16 5:34 13 |
Jason Sey Sr 18:01 5:49 28 |
Mike Gliko Jr 18:30 5:58 35 |
Scott Mecke Jr 18:48 6:04 38 |
Kevin Kwoka Sr 19:39 6:20 49 |
||
7 | LOS BANOS 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:44 |
92:43 18:33 5:59 |
169 | Ivan Bojorquez Jr 17:37 5:41 17 |
Luis Hernandez Sr 18:05 5:50 29 |
Pedro Solano Sr 18:47 6:04 37 |
Shaka Dukes So 18:53 6:05 40 |
Jojo Luna Jr 19:21 6:15 46 |
||
8 | GRANITE BAY 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:00 |
93:40 18:44 6:03 |
183 | Ari Shaeffer Sr 17:36 5:41 15 |
Kevin Okimura Sr 18:18 5:54 33 |
Kenneth White So 18:57 6:07 42 |
Aaron Hatch Sr 19:13 6:12 45 |
Clay Wilkes Sr 19:36 6:19 48 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Giovanni Piccone | So | JESUIT | 10:49 | 5:09 | |||||||
2 | Nathan Frazier | So | JESUIT | 10:53 | 5:11 | |||||||
3 | Kyle Lackner | So | JESUIT | 10:54 | 5:11 | |||||||
4 | Emilio Garcia | Fr | JESUIT | 10:54 | 5:11 | |||||||
5 | Anthoni Moots-Hotal | So | CORDOVA | 11:27 | 5:27 | |||||||
6 | Zac Zadrozna | Fr | ROCKLIN | 11:31 | 5:29 | |||||||
7 | Spencer Scott | So | ROCKLIN | 11:34 | 5:30 | |||||||
8 | Jordan Willis | So | ROSEVILLE | 11:35 | 5:31 | |||||||
9 | Feross Aboukhadijeh | So | OAK RIDGE | 11:38 | 5:32 | |||||||
10 | Raja Handa | So | WOODCREEK | 11:46 | 5:36 | |||||||
11 | Kent Meleville | So | Ponderosa | 11:51 | 5:39 | 1/2 | 1/5 | 7/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
12 | Jeff Carson | So | JESUIT | 11:57 | 5:41 | |||||||
13 | Oleg Sedykh | Fr | ROSEVILLE | 12:03 | 5:44 | |||||||
14 | Chris Sandstrom | So | ROSEVILLE | 12:04 | 5:45 | |||||||
15 | Ethan Bommarito | Fr | RODRIGUEZ | 12:05 | 5:45 | |||||||
16 | Stephen Pozzi | So | GRANITE BAY | 12:07 | 5:46 | |||||||
17 | Sam O Hair | Fr | ROCKLIN | 12:07 | 5:46 | |||||||
18 | Luke Estrella | So | CASA ROBLE | 12:08 | 5:47 | |||||||
19 | Michael Whisenand | So | JESUIT | 12:09 | 5:47 | |||||||
20 | Brad Blanusa | So | VACAVILLE | 12:09 | 5:47 | |||||||
21 | Alex Armenta | So | WOODCREEK | 12:12 | 5:49 | |||||||
22 | Danny Singh | So | CORDOVA | 12:14 | 5:50 | |||||||
23 | Matt Sandstrom | So | ROSEVILLE | 12:15 | 5:50 | |||||||
24 | Nick Stanley | Fr | VACAVILLE | 12:18 | 5:51 | |||||||
25 | Sebastian Stanley | Fr | VACAVILLE | 12:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
26 | Kyle Roberts | Fr | ROCKLIN | 12:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
27 | Lane Bacchi | So | Ponderosa | 12:20 | 5:52 | 2/2 | 2/5 | 7/9 | ||||
28 | Nick Duval | So | RIO AMERICANO | 12:20 | 5:52 | |||||||
29 | Zach Streng | So | VACAVILLE | 12:21 | 5:53 | |||||||
30 | Matt Wilson | So | OAK RIDGE | 12:21 | 5:53 | |||||||
31 | Kyle Pratt | So | ROSEVILLE | 12:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
32 | Charles Calkin | So | JESUIT | 12:29 | 5:57 | |||||||
33 | Dylan Hoffman | Fr | JESUIT | 12:32 | 5:58 | |||||||
34 | Evan Dewey | So | OAK RIDGE | 12:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
35 | Tommy Diamond | So | OAK RIDGE | 12:42 | 6:03 | |||||||
36 | Justin Tynan | Fr | ROCKLIN | 12:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
37 | Cale Simmons | Fr | ROCKLIN | 12:50 | 6:07 | |||||||
38 | Zac Maybury | So | RIO AMERICANO | 12:52 | 6:08 | |||||||
39 | Jon Ogate | Fr | ROCKLIN | 12:53 | 6:08 | |||||||
40 | Jeff Liebert | So | OAK RIDGE | 13:26 | 6:24 | |||||||
41 | Jim Piety | So | ROSEVILLE | 13:30 | 6:26 | |||||||
42 | Matt Castillo | So | ROSEVILLE | 13:41 | 6:31 | |||||||
43 | Bill Lee | So | VACAVILLE | 14:04 | 6:42 | |||||||
44 | Todd Leiser | So | VACAVILLE | 14:18 | 6:49 | |||||||
45 | Patrick Talbot | So | VACAVILLE | 14:22 | 6:50 | |||||||
46 | Kevin Farmer | So | OAK RIDGE | 14:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
47 | Kenny Lekim | So | OAK RIDGE | 15:00 | 7:09 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alec Gragg | Sr | JESUIT | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
2 | Jeremiah Irving | Jr | SHELDON | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
3 | Joe Krtil | Jr | JESUIT | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
4 | Jordan Ritchie | Sr | Ponderosa | 18:50 | 6:05 | 1/1 | 8/8 | 3/11 | 19:20 (0:30) |
19:20 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
5 | Erik Gregory | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
6 | Josh Higgins | So | OAK RIDGE | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
7 | Jimmy Stalder | Sr | JESUIT | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
8 | Ryan Smith | So | WOODCREEK | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
9 | Jon Deutsche | Jr | JESUIT | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
10 | Jake Wittman | Sr | SHELDON | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
11 | Zack Holtz | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
12 | Lee Conley | Jr | ELK GROVE | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
13 | Ethan Champion-Frit | Jr | DAVIS SR. | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
14 | Zach Kesthely | Jr | JESUIT | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
15 | Matt Domenichelli | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
16 | Alex McKee-Ota | Sr | DAVIS SR. | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
17 | Chris Hoseit | Jr | JESUIT | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
18 | Michael Enabnit | Sr | JESUIT | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
19 | Alfredo Gimenez | Jr | GRANITE BAY | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
20 | Terrance Musca | Jr | MODESTO | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
21 | Sam McCrimons | Jr | JESUIT | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
22 | Chris Zeledon | Sr | GRANITE BAY | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
23 | David Hodson | Jr | MODESTO | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
24 | Ross Brennan | Jr | NEVADA UNION | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
25 | Kevin Sandretto | Sr | SHELDON | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
26 | Daniel O'Brien | Sr | JESUIT | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
27 | Matt Hodges | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
28 | Nick Meyer | Jr | SHELDON | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
29 | Jordan Fidler | Sr | GRANITE BAY | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
30 | Mike Liebert | Sr | OAK RIDGE | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
31 | Will Maillard | Jr | NEVADA UNION | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
32 | Tirey Pagel | Jr | DAVIS SR. | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
33 | Charles Raub | Jr | NEVADA UNION | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
34 | Brian Bartlett | Sr | DAVIS SR. | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
35 | Jason Cheung | Jr | SHELDON | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
36 | Raphael Orlove | Jr | DAVIS SR. | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
37 | Dan Roediger | Jr | NEVADA UNION | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
38 | Shane Stowe | Sr | DAVIS SR. | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
39 | Spencer Pavelchik | Jr | BELLA VISTA | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
40 | Brian Arizmendi | Sr | GRANITE BAY | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
41 | Travis Randall | So | NEVADA UNION | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
42 | Ivan Mondragon | Jr | SHELDON | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
43 | Bryan Farley | Sr | GRANITE BAY | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
44 | Jon Bates | Jr | GRANITE BAY | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
45 | Kushal Patel | Jr | SHELDON | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
46 | Andrew Benware | Sr | DAVIS SR. | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
47 | William Fitt | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
48 | Seth Slutsky | Jr | GRANITE BAY | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
49 | Tony Britton | Sr | NEVADA UNION | 25:39 | 8:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Sommers | Fr | JESUIT | 11:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
2 | Will Brown | Sr | WOOD | 11:48 | 5:37 | |||||||
3 | William Diaz | Fr | JESUIT | 11:57 | 5:41 | |||||||
4 | Bryce Yee | Fr | JESUIT | 12:01 | 5:43 | |||||||
5 | Lucca Lucich | Fr | JESUIT | 12:09 | 5:47 | |||||||
6 | Robert Leon | Fr | JESUIT | 12:10 | 5:48 | |||||||
7 | Patrick Carden | Fr | JESUIT | 12:11 | 5:48 | |||||||
8 | Bret Young | Fr | TURLOCK | 12:12 | 5:49 | |||||||
9 | Austin Rivera | Fr | OAK RIDGE | 12:20 | 5:52 | |||||||
10 | Jake Bowen | Fr | WOOD | 12:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
11 | Joseph Ilustrisimo | Fr | JESUIT | 12:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
12 | Patrick O'Brien | Fr | JESUIT | 12:25 | 5:55 | |||||||
13 | Blake Butler | Fr | JESUIT | 12:27 | 5:56 | |||||||
14 | Sam Wright | Fr | Ponderosa | 12:27 | 5:56 | 1/3 | 3/5 | 5/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
15 | Oscar Sandoval | Fr | LOS BANOS | 12:30 | 5:57 | |||||||
16 | Ian Riehle | Fr | CASA ROBLE | 12:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
17 | Dominique Davenport | Fr | LOS BANOS | 12:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
18 | Nelson Ma | Fr | LOS BANOS | 12:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
19 | Seth Lawerence | Fr | Ponderosa | 12:40 | 6:02 | 2/3 | 4/5 | 4/7 | ||||
20 | Ramses Dukes | Fr | LOS BANOS | 12:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
21 | Andre Ayala | Fr | BELLA VISTA | 12:44 | 6:04 | |||||||
22 | Alek Hoffman | Fr | OAK RIDGE | 12:44 | 6:04 | |||||||
23 | Joey Lee | Fr | Ponderosa | 12:44 | 6:04 | 3/3 | 5/5 | 3/6 | ||||
24 | Tyler Walker | Fr | OAK RIDGE | 12:53 | 6:08 | |||||||
25 | Ryan McClain | Fr | OAK RIDGE | 13:06 | 6:14 | |||||||
26 | Paul Heras | Fr | LOS BANOS | 13:16 | 6:19 | |||||||
27 | Chase Bastian | Fr | OAK RIDGE | 13:21 | 6:21 | |||||||
28 | Sean Ellis | Fr | OAKMONT | 13:26 | 6:24 | |||||||
29 | Andy Chavez | Fr | LOS BANOS | 13:32 | 6:27 | |||||||
30 | Ben Dunn | Fr | OAKMONT | 13:35 | 6:28 | |||||||
31 | Samuel Corchado | Fr | LOS BANOS | 13:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
32 | Christain Valoria | Fr | OAKMONT | 14:13 | 6:46 | |||||||
33 | Mike Telles | Fr | OAKMONT | 14:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
34 | Dustin Carr | Fr | TURLOCK | 14:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
35 | Austin Shields | Fr | TURLOCK | 14:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
36 | Mack Lipps | Fr | OAKMONT | 15:36 | 7:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
17 races + combined.
All Girls Races
12 races + combined.