Johnston Results from the IAHSAA 4A Qualifier at Southeast Polk HS on 10/18/23
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Coen, Jack | Sr | V | 16:23.9 | 5:17 | 3.1 | 4/68 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/10 | 18:33.5 (2:10,11.6) |
18:33.5 (2:10,11.6) |
16:17 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Crossland, Jack | Fr | V | 16:33 | 5:20 | 3.1 | 10/68 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/10 | 16:17 | ||||
Martin, Owen | Sr | V | 17:12.1 | 5:33 | 3.1 | 21/68 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/9 | 16:26 | ||||
Neville, Ben | Sr | V | 16:24.1 | 5:17 | 3.1 | 5/68 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/10 | 16:09 | ||||
Picken, Brayden | Sr | V | 16:55.6 | 5:28 | 3.1 | 18/68 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/10 | 17:54.8 (0:59,5.5) |
17:54.8 (0:59,5.5) |
16:06 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Rourke, Calahan | Sr | V | 17:10.5 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 20/68 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/9 | 16:20 | ||||
Schug, Holden | Jr | V | 16:54.4 | 5:27 | 3.1 | 17/68 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/10 | 16:23 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/10 | 83:11 0:32 |
3.1 | 5:22 | 5:17 | 5:28 | 54 | 5:19 | 84:47 (1:36,1.9) |
84:47 (1:36,1.9%) |
78:53 81:17 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) | Jack Coen (4), Ben Neville (5), Jack Crossland (10), Holden Schug (17), Brayden Picken (18) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Owen Marett | Jr | Roosevelt | 16:08.3 | 5:12 | |||||||
2 | Noah Buhrow | Sr | Norwalk | 16:10.6 | 5:13 | |||||||
3 | Joel Bloomer | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 16:16.1 | 5:15 | |||||||
4 | Jack Coen | Sr | Johnston | 16:23.9 | 5:17 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/10 | 18:34 (2:10) |
18:34 (2:10) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Ben Neville | Sr | Johnston | 16:24.1 | 5:17 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/10 | ||||
6 | Aidan Cooper | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 16:26.4 | 5:18 | |||||||
7 | Zack Janulewicz | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 16:26.6 | 5:18 | |||||||
8 | Kellen Tuyls | So | Waukee Northwest | 16:30.3 | 5:19 | |||||||
9 | Brice Mcneley | Sr | Southeast Polk | 16:32.2 | 5:20 | |||||||
10 | Jack Crossland | Fr | Johnston | 16:33 | 5:20 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/10 | ||||
11 | Zack Stoermer | Sr | Lincoln | 16:34.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
12 | Tony Anania | Jr | Norwalk | 16:37.6 | 5:22 | |||||||
13 | Aj Acheson | So | Roosevelt | 16:44.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
14 | Teegan Kralik | So | Norwalk | 16:49.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
15 | Zak Shlomi | So | Waukee Northwest | 16:52.7 | 5:27 | |||||||
16 | Reed Robbins | So | Indianola | 16:53.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
17 | Holden Schug | Jr | Johnston | 16:54.4 | 5:27 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/10 | ||||
18 | Brayden Picken | Sr | Johnston | 16:55.6 | 5:28 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/10 | 17:55 (0:59) |
17:55 (0:59) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
19 | Sam Parker | So | Norwalk | 17:06.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
20 | Calahan Rourke | Sr | Johnston | 17:10.5 | 5:32 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/9 | ||||
21 | Owen Martin | Sr | Johnston | 17:12.1 | 5:33 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/9 | ||||
22 | Grant Wallace | Jr | Norwalk | 17:14.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
23 | Kellan Croatt | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 17:15.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
24 | Owen Line | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 17:25.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
25 | Will Beaumont | Sr | Roosevelt | 17:28.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
26 | Aydin Mcneley | Sr | Southeast Polk | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
27 | Rylan Althof | Sr | Southeast Polk | 17:32.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
28 | Henry Groos | Jr | Norwalk | 17:33.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
29 | Brock Johnson | Jr | Southeast Polk | 17:34.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
30 | Kiefer Barnes | So | Indianola | 17:40.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
31 | Corbin Oswald | Jr | Norwalk | 17:40.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
32 | Sean Martin | Jr | Roosevelt | 17:48.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
33 | Paxton Bloom | So | Indianola | 17:53.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
34 | Isaiah Keller | So | Roosevelt | 17:58.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
35 | Josh Moberg | So | Southeast Polk | 18:02.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
36 | Luke Bartlett | Jr | Southeast Polk | 18:03.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
37 | Reece Thompson | Sr | Roosevelt | 18:08.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
38 | Sam Appel | Fr | Indianola | 18:15.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
39 | Nathan Moberg | Jr | Southeast Polk | 18:23.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
40 | Weston Wise | Sr | Roosevelt | 18:31.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
41 | Isaiah Thomsen | Fr | Indianola | 18:46.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
42 | Waulfret Morales | Jr | Ottumwa | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
43 | Lucas Peace | Sr | Ottumwa | 18:55.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
44 | Abraham Johnson | Sr | East | 19:00.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
45 | Hudson Wheelock | So | Lincoln | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
46 | Elian Funes | So | Lincoln | 19:26.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
47 | Kingston Bloom | Fr | Indianola | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
48 | Owen Welling | Fr | Indianola | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
49 | Constant Rashidi | Jr | North | 19:39.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
50 | Braulio Garcia | Fr | North | 19:53.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
51 | Mike Todhunter | Jr | Lincoln | 19:54.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
52 | Mason Dvorak | So | Lincoln | 19:56.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
53 | Xander Mielke | Jr | East | 19:57.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
54 | Warren Mead | Fr | Lincoln | 20:00.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
55 | Jonatan Villatoro | Jr | Ottumwa | 20:04.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
56 | Diego Bejarano | So | Lincoln | 20:08.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
57 | Ebenezer Yafeti | So | North | 20:13.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
58 | Josue Barahona-alvarado | Jr | North | 20:16.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
59 | Alex Gomez | So | Ottumwa | 20:20.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
60 | Logan Toloza | Sr | Ottumwa | 20:24.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
61 | Jason Rivas | Jr | East | 20:46.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
62 | Rigoberto Tovar | So | North | 20:52.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
63 | Quenton Mitchell | Jr | Ottumwa | 20:58.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
64 | Garek Lindberg | So | Ottumwa | 21:02.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
65 | Axel Romero | Sr | East | 21:29.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
66 | Jonah Johnson | Fr | North | 21:53.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
67 | Jonah Oneal | Jr | North | 22:20.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
68 | Devin Warner | Sr | East | 23:55.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee Northwest 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
82:32 16:30 5:19 |
39 | Joel Bloomer Sr 16:16 5:15 3 |
Aidan Cooper Sr 16:26 5:18 6 |
Zack Janulewicz Jr 16:27 5:18 7 |
Kellen Tuyls So 16:30 5:19 8 |
Zak Shlomi So 16:53 5:27 15 |
Kellan Croatt Jr 17:15 5:34 23 |
Owen Line Sr 17:26 5:37 24 |
2 | Johnston 4-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:32 |
83:11 16:38 5:22 |
54 | Jack Coen Sr 16:24 5:17 4 |
Ben Neville Sr 16:24 5:17 5 |
Jack Crossland Fr 16:33 5:20 10 |
Holden Schug Jr 16:54 5:27 17 |
Brayden Picken Sr 16:56 5:28 18 |
Calahan Rourke Sr 17:11 5:32 20 |
Owen Martin Sr 17:12 5:33 21 |
3 | Norwalk 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:04 |
83:58 16:48 5:25 |
69 | Noah Buhrow Sr 16:11 5:13 2 |
Tony Anania Jr 16:38 5:22 12 |
Teegan Kralik So 16:49 5:26 14 |
Sam Parker So 17:06 5:31 19 |
Grant Wallace Jr 17:15 5:34 22 |
Henry Groos Jr 17:33 5:40 28 |
Corbin Oswald Jr 17:41 5:42 31 |
4 | Roosevelt 1-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:50 |
86:07 17:13 5:33 |
105 | Owen Marett Jr 16:08 5:12 1 |
Aj Acheson So 16:44 5:24 13 |
Will Beaumont Sr 17:28 5:38 25 |
Sean Martin Jr 17:48 5:45 32 |
Isaiah Keller So 17:58 5:48 34 |
Reece Thompson Sr 18:09 5:51 37 |
Weston Wise Sr 18:32 5:59 40 |
5 | Southeast Polk 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:30 |
87:12 17:26 5:38 |
126 | Brice Mcneley Sr 16:32 5:20 9 |
Aydin Mcneley Sr 17:30 5:39 26 |
Rylan Althof Sr 17:33 5:40 27 |
Brock Johnson Jr 17:34 5:40 29 |
Josh Moberg So 18:03 5:49 35 |
Luke Bartlett Jr 18:04 5:50 36 |
Nathan Moberg Jr 18:23 5:56 39 |
6 | Indianola 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:53 |
89:29 17:54 5:46 |
158 | Reed Robbins So 16:54 5:27 16 |
Kiefer Barnes So 17:40 5:42 30 |
Paxton Bloom So 17:53 5:46 33 |
Sam Appel Fr 18:15 5:53 38 |
Isaiah Thomsen Fr 18:47 6:03 41 |
Kingston Bloom Fr 19:27 6:16 47 |
Owen Welling Fr 19:27 6:16 48 |
7 | Lincoln 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:22 |
95:13 19:03 6:09 |
205 | Zack Stoermer Sr 16:34 5:21 11 |
Hudson Wheelock So 19:21 6:15 45 |
Elian Funes So 19:27 6:16 46 |
Mike Todhunter Jr 19:55 6:25 51 |
Mason Dvorak So 19:57 6:26 52 |
Warren Mead Fr 20:00 6:27 54 |
Diego Bejarano So 20:09 6:30 56 |
8 | Ottumwa 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:35 |
98:35 19:43 6:22 |
259 | Waulfret Morales Jr 18:50 6:05 42 |
Lucas Peace Sr 18:55 6:06 43 |
Jonatan Villatoro Jr 20:05 6:29 55 |
Alex Gomez So 20:21 6:34 59 |
Logan Toloza Sr 20:25 6:35 60 |
Quenton Mitchell Jr 20:58 6:46 63 |
Garek Lindberg So 21:02 6:47 64 |
9 | North 10-10-9-9-9 Gap: 1:13 |
100:54 20:11 6:31 |
276 | Constant Rashidi Jr 19:39 6:20 49 |
Braulio Garcia Fr 19:54 6:25 50 |
Ebenezer Yafeti So 20:13 6:31 57 |
Josue Barahona-alvarado Jr 20:16 6:32 58 |
Rigoberto Tovar So 20:52 6:44 62 |
Jonah Johnson Fr 21:53 7:04 66 |
Jonah Oneal Jr 22:20 7:12 67 |
10 | East 9-9-10-10-10 Gap: 4:55 |
105:10 21:02 6:47 |
291 | Abraham Johnson Sr 19:01 6:08 44 |
Xander Mielke Jr 19:58 6:26 53 |
Jason Rivas Jr 20:47 6:42 61 |
Axel Romero Sr 21:30 6:56 65 |
Devin Warner Sr 23:55 7:43 68 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Owen Marett, Jr, 16:08.3, Roosevelt | Waukee Northwest, 82:32.1, 39 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Olivia Verde, Sr, 18:50.8, Johnston | Johnston, 97:39, 18 |