Trabuco Hills Results from the Bob Firman Invitational at Eagle Island State Pk, ID on 9/24/11
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bishop, Trevor | Sr | V | 17:10 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 60/156 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/20 | |||||
Dorman, Lucas | Jr | V | 17:07.75 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 55/156 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/20 | 16:58 | ||||
Hazlett, Jared | Sr | V | 16:10.67 | 5:13 | 3.1 | 7/156 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 7/32 | 15:41 | ||||
Marshall, Kevin | Sr | V | 16:50.96 | 5:26 | 3.1 | 33/156 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 6/24 | 16:23 | ||||
McCabe, Brendan | Jr | V | 17:10.67 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 63/156 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/17 | |||||
Moncur, Max | Jr | V | 16:57.82 | 5:28 | 3.1 | 44/156 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 6/21 | |||||
Omatsu, Naoki | Jr | V | 17:00.4 | 5:29 | 3.1 | 47/156 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 4/21 | 16:38 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/20 | 84:08 0:57 |
3.1 | 5:26 | 5:13 | 5:32 | 153 | 5:18 | 83:14 | 80:58 | 77:55 | Jared Hazlett (4), Kevin Marshall (27), Max Moncur (36), Naoki Omatsu (39), Lucas Dorman (47) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Elia | Fr | Bishop Kelly | 18:24.39 | 5:56 | |||||||
2 | Dan Whitfield | Fr | Eagle | 18:33.33 | 5:59 | |||||||
3 | Austin Olcott | Fr | Century | 18:40.03 | 6:01 | |||||||
4 | John Tokle | Fr | Century | 18:46.18 | 6:03 | |||||||
5 | Aaron Burton | Fr | Century | 18:47.66 | 6:04 | |||||||
6 | Paul Page | Fr | Vallivue | 19:05.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
7 | Tanner Robinson | Fr | Parowan | 19:08.71 | 6:11 | |||||||
8 | Treagan Thomas | Fr | American Falls | 19:21.61 | 6:15 | |||||||
9 | Niels Mitchell | Fr | Skyline | 19:23.19 | 6:15 | |||||||
10 | Zach Horrcks | Fr | Century | 19:26.46 | 6:16 | |||||||
11 | Zeke Nelson | Fr | Jackson | 19:30.52 | 6:18 | |||||||
12 | Chris Rushing | Fr | East | 19:37.49 | 6:20 | |||||||
13 | Sam Hallman | Fr | East | 19:41.99 | 6:21 | |||||||
14 | Morgan Hunter | Fr | Provo | 19:43.31 | 6:22 | |||||||
15 | Jake Weedn | Fr | Centennial | 19:45.42 | 6:22 | |||||||
16 | Samuel Faulconer | Fr | Provo | 19:51.44 | 6:24 | |||||||
17 | Ricky West | Fr | Idaho Falls | 19:53.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
18 | Ian Roggio | Fr | Vallivue | 19:58.04 | 6:26 | |||||||
19 | Jaden Torgerson | Fr | Stansbury | 19:58.42 | 6:27 | |||||||
20 | Michael Shibahara | Fr | Idaho Falls | 19:58.48 | 6:27 | |||||||
21 | Evans Brent | Fr | New Plymouth | 20:17.67 | 6:33 | |||||||
22 | Josh Griffith | Fr | Stansbury | 20:20.64 | 6:34 | |||||||
23 | Cody Killian | Fr | Eagle | 20:21.36 | 6:34 | |||||||
24 | Kylin Cox | Fr | North Sanpete | 20:22.95 | 6:35 | |||||||
25 | Jeff Watkins | Fr | Eagle | 20:23.75 | 6:35 | |||||||
26 | Scott Mclennan | Fr | Jackson | 20:27.45 | 6:36 | |||||||
27 | Josh Vance | Fr | Idaho Falls | 20:27.95 | 6:36 | |||||||
28 | Joe Grover | Fr | Bishop Kelly | 20:28.43 | 6:36 | |||||||
29 | Ben Pitman | Fr | Century | 20:31.96 | 6:37 | |||||||
30 | Darian Wood | Fr | Eagle | 20:32.08 | 6:37 | |||||||
31 | Tanner Maurer | Fr | Centennial | 20:42.99 | 6:41 | |||||||
32 | Kobe Smith | Fr | Bishop Kelly | 20:45.99 | 6:42 | |||||||
33 | Tristan Boicourt | Fr | Bishop Kelly | 20:46.88 | 6:42 | |||||||
34 | Christian Sedrick | Liberty Charter | 20:49.17 | 6:43 | ||||||||
35 | Jack Carlson | Fr | Vallivue | 20:51.48 | 6:44 | |||||||
36 | Gavin Zobell | Fr | East | 20:51.63 | 6:44 | |||||||
37 | Jacob Green | Fr | Century | 20:52.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
38 | Kameron Moroneso | Fr | Jackson | 21:06.85 | 6:49 | |||||||
39 | Hugo Lora | Fr | Jerome | 21:12.15 | 6:50 | |||||||
40 | Morgan Watson | Fr | Rocky Mountain | 21:15.62 | 6:51 | |||||||
41 | Porter Ricks | Fr | West Jefferson | 21:18.04 | 6:52 | |||||||
42 | Spencer Brown | Victory Charter | 21:19.14 | 6:53 | ||||||||
43 | Tod Olsen | Fr | North Sanpete | 21:20.18 | 6:53 | |||||||
44 | Nolan Pasqualetti | Fr | Mountain Home | 21:34.17 | 6:57 | |||||||
45 | Nate Asper | Fr | East | 21:36.93 | 6:58 | |||||||
46 | Phillip Browning | Fr | Bishop Kelly | 21:38.56 | 6:59 | |||||||
47 | Ben Heaton | Fr | Provo | 21:38.71 | 6:59 | |||||||
48 | Dane Montague | Fr | Tooele | 21:40.11 | 6:59 | |||||||
49 | Jacob Barton | Fr | Rocky Mountain | 21:42.64 | 7:00 | |||||||
50 | Caleb Davis | Victory Charter | 21:44.74 | 7:01 | ||||||||
51 | Paul Grimsted | Fr | Eagle | 21:47.66 | 7:02 | |||||||
52 | Tanner Wood | Fr | Idaho Falls | 21:51.18 | 7:03 | |||||||
53 | Jake Jackson | Fr | Rocky Mountain | 21:51.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
54 | Riley Baxter | Fr | New Plymouth | 21:59.65 | 7:06 | |||||||
55 | Maclain Underwood | Fr | Eagle | 22:03.45 | 7:07 | |||||||
56 | Jake Jones | Fr | Stansbury | 22:09.07 | 7:09 | |||||||
57 | Nate Ramsey | Fr | New Plymouth | 22:13.21 | 7:10 | |||||||
58 | Merritt Graham | Victory Charter | 22:21.21 | 7:13 | ||||||||
59 | Jimmy Leggett | Fr | Eagle | 22:23.44 | 7:13 | |||||||
60 | Cameron Robison | Fr | Provo | 22:24.08 | 7:14 | |||||||
61 | Ben Steadman | Fr | Les Bois | 22:25.55 | 7:14 | |||||||
62 | Thomas Stephan | Fr | Vallivue | 22:32.38 | 7:16 | |||||||
63 | Benjamin Gozart | Victory Charter | 22:37.54 | 7:18 | ||||||||
64 | Spencer Clark | Fr | Rocky Mountain | 22:39.89 | 7:19 | |||||||
65 | Stetson Venche | Fr | Rocky Mountain | 22:44.29 | 7:20 | |||||||
66 | Cameron Gross | Fr | Rocky Mountain | 22:57.66 | 7:24 | |||||||
67 | Ben Stephenson | Fr | Bishop Kelly | 22:58.94 | 7:25 | |||||||
68 | Garren Riggers | Fr | Bishop Kelly | 23:14.33 | 7:30 | |||||||
69 | Derric Jensen | Liberty Charter | 23:14.35 | 7:30 | ||||||||
70 | Dylan Jones | Fr | Bishop Kelly | 23:20.15 | 7:32 | |||||||
71 | Cameron Houston | Fr | Stansbury | 23:26.85 | 7:34 | |||||||
72 | Carlos Gomez | Fr | Stansbury | 23:27.64 | 7:34 | |||||||
73 | Tomi Hagen | Fr | Jackson | 23:29.76 | 7:35 | |||||||
74 | Jake Miller | Fr | Jackson | 23:30.93 | 7:35 | |||||||
75 | Noah Rudin | Fr | Bishop Kelly | 23:45.06 | 7:40 | |||||||
76 | Jesse Duff | Fr | Rocky Mountain | 23:47.41 | 7:40 | |||||||
77 | Joseph Southern | Fr | Bishop Kelly | 23:48.38 | 7:41 | |||||||
78 | Brandon Seamons | Fr | Les Bois | 23:55.44 | 7:43 | |||||||
79 | Lane Inwards | Fr | Rocky Mountain | 23:58.17 | 7:44 | |||||||
80 | Levi Thorpe | Fr | Tooele | 24:04.46 | 7:46 | |||||||
81 | Jackson Pauroso | Fr | Teton | 24:06 | 7:46 | |||||||
82 | Atticus Edwards | Fr | East | 24:29.68 | 7:54 | |||||||
83 | Daniel Olano | Fr | Bishop Kelly | 24:35.43 | 7:56 | |||||||
84 | Isacc Pectol | Fr | Tooele | 24:42.87 | 7:58 | |||||||
85 | Spencer Saunders | Fr | Bishop Kelly | 24:59.91 | 8:04 | |||||||
86 | Cirque Gammelin | Fr | Teton | 25:12.24 | 8:08 | |||||||
87 | Christopher Duggan | Liberty Charter | 25:41.66 | 8:17 | ||||||||
88 | Bryan Ralphs | Fr | Rocky Mountain | 25:44 | 8:18 | |||||||
89 | Trent Hill | Fr | Salmon | 25:46.95 | 8:19 | |||||||
90 | Jackson Mckenzie | Liberty Charter | 26:22.08 | 8:30 | ||||||||
91 | Dj Johnson | Fr | Mountain Home | 27:41.15 | 8:56 | |||||||
92 | Charlie Fuller | Fr | Bishop Kelly | 27:49.52 | 8:59 | |||||||
93 | Hunter Martin | Victory Charter | 28:03.09 | 9:03 | ||||||||
94 | Alessandro Easthope | Fr | East | 28:55.17 | 9:20 | |||||||
95 | Ryan Wheeling | Fr | Centennial | 29:13.6 | 9:26 | |||||||
96 | Patrick O' Neill | Fr | Bishop Kelly | 29:46.4 | 9:36 | |||||||
97 | Riley Nelson | Fr | Teton | 29:50.96 | 9:38 | |||||||
98 | Tyler Fechtel | Fr | Marist | 30:07.61 | 9:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Century 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:52 |
96:12 19:14 6:12 |
34 | Austin Olcott Fr 18:40 6:01 3 |
John Tokle Fr 18:46 6:03 4 |
Aaron Burton Fr 18:48 6:04 5 |
Zach Horrcks Fr 19:26 6:16 6 |
Ben Pitman Fr 20:32 6:37 16 |
Jacob Green Fr 20:52 6:44 21 |
|
2 | Eagle 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:14 |
101:38 20:20 6:33 |
73 | Dan Whitfield Fr 18:33 5:59 2 |
Cody Killian Fr 20:21 6:34 12 |
Jeff Watkins Fr 20:24 6:35 13 |
Darian Wood Fr 20:32 6:37 17 |
Paul Grimsted Fr 21:48 7:02 29 |
Maclain Underwood Fr 22:03 7:07 31 |
Jimmy Leggett Fr 22:23 7:13 34 |
3 | Bishop Kelly 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:14 |
102:04 20:25 6:35 |
79 | Daniel Elia Fr 18:24 5:56 1 |
Joe Grover Fr 20:28 6:36 15 |
Kobe Smith Fr 20:46 6:42 18 |
Tristan Boicourt Fr 20:47 6:42 19 |
Phillip Browning Fr 21:39 6:59 26 |
Ben Stephenson Fr 22:59 7:25 39 |
Garren Riggers Fr 23:14 7:30 40 |
4 | East 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:52 |
106:18 21:16 6:51 |
108 | Chris Rushing Fr 19:37 6:20 8 |
Sam Hallman Fr 19:42 6:21 9 |
Gavin Zobell Fr 20:52 6:44 20 |
Nate Asper Fr 21:37 6:58 25 |
Atticus Edwards Fr 24:30 7:54 46 |
Alessandro Easthope Fr 28:55 9:20 48 |
|
5 | Jackson 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:00 |
108:06 21:37 6:58 |
130 | Zeke Nelson Fr 19:31 6:18 7 |
Scott Mclennan Fr 20:27 6:36 14 |
Kameron Moroneso Fr 21:07 6:49 22 |
Tomi Hagen Fr 23:30 7:35 43 |
Jake Miller Fr 23:31 7:35 44 |
||
6 | Stansbury 6-5-6-6-6 Gap: 3:29 |
109:23 21:53 7:03 |
136 | Jaden Torgerson Fr 19:58 6:27 10 |
Josh Griffith Fr 20:21 6:34 11 |
Jake Jones Fr 22:09 7:09 32 |
Cameron Houston Fr 23:27 7:34 41 |
Carlos Gomez Fr 23:28 7:34 42 |
||
7 | Rocky Mountain 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:29 |
110:14 22:03 7:07 |
153 | Morgan Watson Fr 21:16 6:51 23 |
Jacob Barton Fr 21:43 7:00 27 |
Jake Jackson Fr 21:51 7:03 30 |
Spencer Clark Fr 22:40 7:19 36 |
Stetson Venche Fr 22:44 7:20 37 |
Cameron Gross Fr 22:58 7:24 38 |
Jesse Duff Fr 23:47 7:40 45 |
8 | Victory Charter 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 6:44 |
116:06 23:13 7:29 |
167 | Spencer Brown - 21:19 6:53 24 |
Caleb Davis - 21:45 7:01 28 |
Merritt Graham - 22:21 7:13 33 |
Benjamin Gozart - 22:38 7:18 35 |
Hunter Martin - 28:03 9:03 47 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.