Trabuco Hills Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/24/05
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blair, Scott | So | V | 16:09 | 5:13 | 3.1 | 26/158 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 7/22 | |||||
Blair, Thomas | Sr | JV | 10:37 | 5:42 | 1.86 | 71/227 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 9/32 | |||||
Hendra, James | So | V | 17:33 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 94/158 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 8/21 | |||||
Hinesly, Jace | Jr | JV | 10:01 | 5:23 | 1.86 | 18/227 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 6/37 | |||||
Kosobud, Justin | Sr | V | 18:29 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 128/158 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 11/20 | |||||
Lucero, Thom | Jr | JV | 10:40 | 5:44 | 1.86 | 79/227 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 7/32 | |||||
Mosier, Chris | Jr | V | 17:17 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 83/158 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 12/22 | 17:52 (0:35,3.3) |
17:52 (0:35,3.3) |
17:52 (0:35,3.3) |
17:52 (0:35,3.3) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Mujica, Zach | Jr | JV | 10:19 | 5:33 | 1.86 | 45/227 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 7/32 | |||||
Preston, Stuart | Jr | JV | 10:05 | 5:25 | 1.86 | 22/227 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 6/35 | Nice! (SBP) | ||||
Sottosanto, Nick | Sr | V | 17:25 | 5:37 | 3.1 | 88/158 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 11/22 | 17:22 | 17:22 | 17:22 | 17:22 | |
Sullivan, J.T. | Jr | V | 15:54 | 5:08 | 3.1 | 12/158 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 8/26 | |||||
Sullivan, Riley | So | V | 16:14 | 5:14 | 3.1 | 33/158 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/22 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/22 | 82:59 1:31 |
3.1 | 0:54 | 0:51 | 0:56 | 230 | 0:51 | 85:12 (2:13,2.6) |
85:12 (2:13,2.6) |
85:12 (2:13,2.6%) |
85:12 | Let's GO! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | J.T. Sullivan (12), Scott Blair (24), Riley Sullivan (31), Chris Mosier (79), Nick Sottosanto (84) |
JV 1st 5 | 6/32 | 51:42 0:39 |
1.86 | 0:56 | 0:54 | 0:57 | 223 | 0:52 | Jace Hinesly (18), Stuart Preston (22), Zach Mujica (43), Thomas Blair (66), Thom Lucero (74) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aj Acosta | Sr | EL CAMINO | 15:13 | 4:55 | |||||||
2 | Diego Mercado | Sr | WEST COVINA | 15:19 | 4:56 | |||||||
3 | James Fisher | Sr | AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ | 15:25 | 4:58 | |||||||
4 | Matthew Mildenhall | Sr | AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ | 15:29 | 5:00 | |||||||
5 | Michael Cybulski | Jr | ROYAL | 15:31 | 5:00 | |||||||
6 | Jake Matthews | Sr | FOLSOM | 15:33 | 5:01 | |||||||
7 | Brendan Gregg | Jr | DAVIS SENIOR | 15:44 | 5:05 | |||||||
8 | Ryan Gamboa | Jr | UPLAND | 15:45 | 5:05 | |||||||
9 | Albert Davila | Jr | UPLAND | 15:47 | 5:05 | |||||||
10 | Jason Pedersen | Sr | ROYAL | 15:49 | 5:06 | |||||||
11 | Danny Mercado | Sr | WEST COVINA | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
12 | J.T. Sullivan | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 15:54 | 5:08 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 8/26 | ||||
13 | Dylan Hatcher | Jr | MEAD | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
14 | Daniel Roberts | Sr | CRESTED BUTTE (CO) | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
15 | Steven Olsen | Jr | FERRIS | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
16 | Anthony Masci | Jr | EL TORO | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
17 | Taylor Nepon | Jr | MEAD | 15:59 | 5:09 | |||||||
18 | Eric Battles | So | CLOVIS WEST | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
19 | Paul Beck | Sr | ARCADIA | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
20 | Chris McDonald | Jr | EL TORO | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
21 | Danny Benson | Jr | ROYAL | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
22 | Marlon Patterson | Sr | FRANKLIN-ELK GROVE | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
23 | Tim Cannon | Sr | ROCKLIN | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
24 | Brian Palmer | Sr | MEAD | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
25 | Evan Watchempino | Jr | JESUIT - CA | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
26 | Scott Blair | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:09 | 5:13 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 7/22 | ||||
27 | Hudson Andrews | Jr | ROYAL | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
28 | Dustin Patterson | Sr | ROYAL | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
29 | Steve Gimpel | Sr | MEAD | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
30 | Andrew Campbell | So | CLOVIS WEST | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
31 | Kelly Lynch | So | MEAD | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
32 | Alfredo Coronado | Sr | HART | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
33 | Riley Sullivan | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:14 | 5:14 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/22 | ||||
34 | Kip Miller | Jr | EL TORO | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
35 | Samir Benouar | Sr | JESUIT - CA | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
36 | Michael Salvatierra | Jr | JESUIT - CA | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
37 | Adrian Haywas | Sr | EL CAMINO | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
38 | Andy Peabody | Jr | COLLEGE PARK | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
39 | Kelvin Daratha | Jr | MEAD | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
40 | Patrick Lynch | Jr | DAVIS SENIOR | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
41 | Julio Jimenez | Sr | EL RANCHO | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
42 | Ryan Lewis | Sr | YGNACIO VALLEY | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
43 | Manny Mejia | Sr | EL RANCHO | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
44 | Jonathan Yerena | Sr | WEST COVINA | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
45 | Jake Kelly-Strong | Sr | JESUIT - CA | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
46 | Kevin Sullivan | Sr | ROYAL | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
47 | Ryan Bishop | Jr | MEAD | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
48 | James Laville | Sr | JESUIT - CA | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
49 | Andrew Pilavjian | Jr | ARCADIA | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
50 | Daniel Miller | Sr | ARCADIA | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
51 | Abdow Haji | Jr | EL TORO | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
52 | Matt Dobkin | Sr | UPLAND | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
53 | Michael St.laurent | Sr | EL CAMINO | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
54 | Robert Martinez | So | UPLAND | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
55 | Robert Cosby | Sr | FERRIS | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
56 | Alan Campos | Sr | EL RANCHO | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
57 | Jun Reichl | Jr | ROYAL | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
58 | Travis Fernandez | Jr | UPLAND | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
59 | Thomas Bacic | Sr | ARCADIA | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
60 | David Hickerson | Jr | FERRIS | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
61 | Luis Guevara | Jr | EL RANCHO | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
62 | Jon Dillard | Sr | LAKEWOOD-CA | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
63 | Pat Maloney | Jr | FERRIS | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
64 | Josh Osborne | Sr | EL CAMINO | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
65 | Kevin Hougen | Sr | ROCKLIN | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
66 | William Vinopal | Sr | ARCADIA | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
67 | Chris Simpson | Sr | MONTE VISTA | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
68 | Sean Frohling | Sr | HART | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
69 | Troy Eisenbeisz | Sr | EL TORO | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
70 | Jimmy Kelley | So | HART | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
71 | Scott Halliday | Sr | DAVIS SENIOR | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
72 | Kazuya Koda | Jr | ARCADIA | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
73 | Gio Guzman | Jr | HART | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
74 | Orlando Benitez | Sr | HART | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
75 | David Hernandez | Jr | EL CAMINO | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
76 | Phil McKennan | Jr | JESUIT - CA | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
77 | Zack Paris | Jr | TORREY PINES | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
78 | Clinton Hayes | Sr | DEER VALLEY | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
79 | Kevin Ota | Jr | COLLEGE PARK | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
80 | Nate Mouzis | Sr | EL TORO | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
81 | Aj Guardado | Jr | WEST COVINA | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
82 | Paul Hawkins | So | FERRIS | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
83 | Chris Mosier | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:17 | 5:35 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 12/22 | 17:52 (0:35) |
17:52 (0:35) |
17:52 (0:35) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR) |
84 | Kai Norwood | Sr | EL TORO | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
85 | Peter Hall | Jr | HART | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
86 | John Huerta | Jr | EL RANCHO | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
87 | Kyle Buchoff | Jr | DAVIS SENIOR | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
88 | Nick Sottosanto | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:25 | 5:37 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 11/22 | 17:22 | 17:22 | 17:22 | |
89 | Brian Robillard | So | CLOVIS WEST | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
90 | Avery James | Jr | DEER VALLEY | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
91 | Cameron Sullivan | Jr | ROCKLIN | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
92 | Scott Donahue | Jr | JESUIT - CA | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
93 | Joey Roberts | Sr | FERRIS | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
94 | James Hendra | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:33 | 5:40 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 8/21 | ||||
95 | Shane Bennett | Sr | ROCKLIN | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
96 | Nick Laplante | Jr | FERRIS | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
97 | Dan Illingworth | Sr | TORREY PINES | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
98 | Conor O'Brien | Jr | TORREY PINES | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
99 | Sean Daley | Sr | DEER VALLEY | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
100 | Zach Bonner | Jr | DAVIS SENIOR | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
101 | Jesus Sanchez | Jr | EL RANCHO | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
102 | Gregor Lloyd-Smith | So | TORREY PINES | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
103 | Adrian Gallo | So | DEER VALLEY | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
104 | Tom Falagan | Sr | CLOVIS WEST | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
105 | Patrick Gandolfo | Sr | MONTE VISTA | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
106 | Justin Delessert | Sr | COLLEGE PARK | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
107 | Jon Hakala | So | ROCKLIN | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
108 | Jeremy Rubio | So | COLLEGE PARK | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
109 | Manny Rin | So | DEER VALLEY | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
110 | Josh Chaidez | So | COLLEGE PARK | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
111 | Clinton McAdams | So | MONTE VISTA | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
112 | Caesar Martinez | Sr | DEER VALLEY | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
113 | Damon Baker | Sr | FOLSOM | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
114 | Michael Wen | Jr | TORREY PINES | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
115 | Jimmy Medeiros | Jr | COLLEGE PARK | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
116 | Kenny Durell | So | DAVIS SENIOR | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
117 | Marcus Suzuki | Sr | HART | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
118 | Nick Brown | Sr | AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
119 | Wes Weaver | Sr | UPLAND | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
120 | Kyle Goodman | So | UPLAND | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
121 | Matthew Anderson | Sr | AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
122 | Francisco Cordero | Sr | COLLEGE PARK | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
123 | Justin Mejia | Jr | EL RANCHO | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
124 | Jon Celum | So | CLOVIS WEST | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
125 | Pedro Leos | So | WEST COVINA | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
126 | Matt Bennett | Sr | ROCKLIN | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
127 | Matt Landrum | Jr | DEER VALLEY | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
128 | Justin Kosobud | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 18:29 | 5:58 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 11/20 | ||||
129 | Alan Tsai | Jr | ARCADIA | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
130 | Tim Black | Jr | TORREY PINES | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
131 | Tony Milne | Sr | AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
132 | Cory Grove | Sr | FOLSOM | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
133 | Andrew Riddell | Sr | AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
134 | Kyle McDaniel | Sr | WEST COVINA | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
135 | Danny Bartzams | So | MONTE VISTA | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
136 | Tom Quirk | Sr | AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
137 | Avery Allen | Jr | LINCOLN | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
138 | Anson Skaggs | So | LINCOLN | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
139 | Michael Gong | Jr | CLOVIS WEST | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
140 | Mitchell Danforth | Jr | DAVIS SENIOR | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
141 | Robert Lewis | Sr | CLOVIS WEST | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
142 | Brian Lane | So | TORREY PINES | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
143 | Jason Kanar | Sr | MONTE VISTA | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
144 | Ryan Potts | So | WEST COVINA | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
145 | Bhavik Kanzaria | So | MONTE VISTA | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
146 | Daniel Scott | Sr | AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
147 | Matt Ziebell | Jr | ROCKLIN | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
148 | Hamish Smith | Sr | AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
149 | Andrew Wallace | Sr | MONTE VISTA | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
150 | Ethan Falat | Fr | LINCOLN | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
151 | Ricardo Segura | Jr | FOLSOM | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
152 | Matt Buckman | Jr | LINCOLN | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
153 | Drew Styer | So | LINCOLN | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
154 | Kevin Dewey | Sr | FOLSOM | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
155 | Matthew Griffiths | Sr | AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
156 | Leif Gaal | Jr | LINCOLN | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
157 | Wilson Wang | Sr | FOLSOM | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
158 | Chris Seymour | Sr | FOLSOM | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ROYAL 4-3-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
79:47 15:57 5:09 |
86 | Michael Cybulski Jr 15:31 5:00 5 |
Jason Pedersen Sr 15:49 5:06 10 |
Danny Benson Jr 16:04 5:11 20 |
Hudson Andrews Jr 16:11 5:13 25 |
Dustin Patterson Sr 16:12 5:14 26 |
||
2 | MEAD 9-5-2-2-2 Gap: 0:18 |
80:30 16:06 5:12 |
107 | Dylan Hatcher Jr 15:56 5:08 13 |
Taylor Nepon Jr 15:59 5:09 16 |
Brian Palmer Sr 16:08 5:12 22 |
Steve Gimpel Sr 16:13 5:14 27 |
Kelly Lynch So 16:14 5:14 29 |
||
3 | UPLAND 7-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:05 |
81:51 16:22 5:17 |
172 | Ryan Gamboa Jr 15:45 5:05 8 |
Albert Davila Jr 15:47 5:05 9 |
Matt Dobkin Sr 16:44 5:24 49 |
Robert Martinez So 16:45 5:24 51 |
Travis Fernandez Jr 16:50 5:26 55 |
||
4 | JESUIT - CA 15-11-8-6-4 Gap: 0:26 |
81:46 16:21 5:17 |
177 | Evan Watchempino Jr 16:08 5:12 23 |
Samir Benouar Sr 16:17 5:15 33 |
Michael Salvatierra Jr 16:18 5:15 34 |
Jake Kelly-Strong Sr 16:29 5:19 42 |
James Laville Sr 16:34 5:21 45 |
||
5 | EL TORO 11-6-4-3-5 Gap: 1:06 |
81:59 16:24 5:17 |
179 | Anthony Masci Jr 15:57 5:09 15 |
Chris McDonald Jr 16:02 5:10 19 |
Kip Miller Jr 16:16 5:15 32 |
Abdow Haji Jr 16:41 5:23 48 |
Troy Eisenbeisz Sr 17:03 5:30 65 |
||
6 | EL CAMINO 1-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:55 |
82:24 16:29 5:19 |
217 | Aj Acosta Sr 15:13 4:55 1 |
Adrian Haywas Sr 16:19 5:16 35 |
Michael St.laurent Sr 16:45 5:24 50 |
Josh Osborne Sr 16:59 5:29 60 |
David Hernandez Jr 17:08 5:32 71 |
||
7 | ARCADIA 13-12-9-9-7 Gap: 0:59 |
83:10 16:38 5:22 |
229 | Paul Beck Sr 16:01 5:10 18 |
Andrew Pilavjian Jr 16:35 5:21 46 |
Daniel Miller Sr 16:40 5:23 47 |
Thomas Bacic Sr 16:54 5:27 56 |
William Vinopal Sr 17:00 5:29 62 |
||
8 | Trabuco Hills 8-7-6-7-8 Gap: 1:31 |
82:59 16:36 5:21 |
230 | J.T. Sullivan Jr 15:54 5:08 12 |
Scott Blair So 16:09 5:13 24 |
Riley Sullivan So 16:14 5:14 31 |
Chris Mosier Jr 17:17 5:35 79 |
Nick Sottosanto Sr 17:25 5:37 84 |
||
9 | WEST COVINA 2-2-3-5-9 Gap: 3:06 |
83:20 16:40 5:23 |
252 | Diego Mercado Sr 15:19 4:56 2 |
Danny Mercado Sr 15:53 5:07 11 |
Jonathan Yerena Sr 16:29 5:19 41 |
Aj Guardado Jr 17:14 5:34 77 |
Pedro Leos So 18:25 5:56 121 |
||
10 | FERRIS 10-13-12-10-10 Gap: 1:19 |
83:53 16:47 5:25 |
260 | Steven Olsen Jr 15:57 5:09 14 |
Robert Cosby Sr 16:46 5:25 52 |
David Hickerson Jr 16:56 5:28 57 |
Pat Maloney Jr 16:58 5:28 59 |
Paul Hawkins So 17:16 5:34 78 |
||
11 | EL RANCHO 18-14-14-11-11 Gap: 1:00 |
83:52 16:46 5:25 |
272 | Julio Jimenez Sr 16:21 5:16 39 |
Manny Mejia Sr 16:27 5:18 40 |
Alan Campos Sr 16:46 5:25 53 |
Luis Guevara Jr 16:57 5:28 58 |
John Huerta Jr 17:21 5:36 82 |
||
12 | DAVIS SENIOR 6-9-10-12-12 Gap: 1:55 |
84:09 16:50 5:26 |
291 | Brendan Gregg Jr 15:44 5:05 7 |
Patrick Lynch Jr 16:20 5:16 38 |
Scott Halliday Sr 17:04 5:30 67 |
Kyle Buchoff Jr 17:22 5:36 83 |
Zach Bonner Jr 17:39 5:42 96 |
||
13 | HART 16-16-15-13-13 Gap: 0:53 |
84:32 16:54 5:27 |
299 | Alfredo Coronado Sr 16:14 5:14 30 |
Sean Frohling Sr 17:00 5:29 64 |
Jimmy Kelley So 17:04 5:30 66 |
Gio Guzman Jr 17:07 5:31 69 |
Orlando Benitez Sr 17:07 5:31 70 |
||
14 | CLOVIS WEST 12-9-13-14-14 Gap: 2:23 |
85:45 17:09 5:32 |
350 | Eric Battles So 16:00 5:10 17 |
Andrew Campbell So 16:13 5:14 28 |
Brian Robillard So 17:25 5:37 85 |
Tom Falagan Sr 17:44 5:43 100 |
Jon Celum So 18:23 5:56 120 |
||
15 | ROCKLIN 14-15-16-16-15 Gap: 1:41 |
85:56 17:11 5:33 |
363 | Tim Cannon Sr 16:07 5:12 21 |
Kevin Hougen Sr 16:59 5:29 61 |
Cameron Sullivan Jr 17:27 5:38 87 |
Shane Bennett Sr 17:35 5:40 91 |
Jon Hakala So 17:48 5:45 103 |
||
16 | AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ 3-1-11-15-16 Gap: 3:07 |
85:51 17:10 5:32 |
365 | James Fisher Sr 15:25 4:58 3 |
Matthew Mildenhall Sr 15:29 5:00 4 |
Nick Brown Sr 18:09 5:51 114 |
Matthew Anderson Sr 18:16 5:54 117 |
Tony Milne Sr 18:32 5:59 127 |
||
17 | COLLEGE PARK 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:33 |
87:00 17:24 5:37 |
423 | Andy Peabody Jr 16:20 5:16 36 |
Kevin Ota Jr 17:12 5:33 75 |
Justin Delessert Sr 17:46 5:44 102 |
Jeremy Rubio So 17:49 5:45 104 |
Josh Chaidez So 17:53 5:46 106 |
||
18 | DEER VALLEY 21-19-19-18-18 Gap: 0:39 |
87:50 17:34 5:40 |
459 | Clinton Hayes Sr 17:12 5:33 74 |
Avery James Jr 17:26 5:37 86 |
Sean Daley Sr 17:38 5:41 95 |
Adrian Gallo So 17:43 5:43 99 |
Manny Rin So 17:51 5:45 105 |
||
19 | TORREY PINES 20-21-20-19-19 Gap: 0:48 |
88:08 17:38 5:41 |
468 | Zack Paris Jr 17:12 5:33 73 |
Dan Illingworth Sr 17:36 5:41 93 |
Conor O'Brien Jr 17:37 5:41 94 |
Gregor Lloyd-Smith So 17:43 5:43 98 |
Michael Wen Jr 18:00 5:48 110 |
||
20 | FOLSOM 5-18-18-20-20 Gap: 5:54 |
93:27 18:41 6:02 |
536 | Jake Matthews Sr 15:33 5:01 6 |
Damon Baker Sr 17:59 5:48 109 |
Cory Grove Sr 18:38 6:01 128 |
Ricardo Segura Jr 19:50 6:24 145 |
Kevin Dewey Sr 21:27 6:55 148 |
||
21 | MONTE VISTA 19-20-21-21-21 Gap: 2:14 |
90:46 18:09 5:51 |
541 | Chris Simpson Sr 17:00 5:29 63 |
Patrick Gandolfo Sr 17:45 5:44 101 |
Clinton McAdams So 17:56 5:47 107 |
Danny Bartzams So 18:51 6:05 131 |
Jason Kanar Sr 19:14 6:12 139 |
||
22 | LINCOLN 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 1:48 |
98:07 19:37 6:20 |
704 | Avery Allen Jr 18:54 6:06 133 |
Anson Skaggs So 19:01 6:08 134 |
Ethan Falat Fr 19:38 6:20 144 |
Matt Buckman Jr 19:52 6:25 146 |
Drew Styer So 20:42 6:41 147 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alec Gragg | Sr | JESUIT - CA | 9:21 | 5:02 | |||||||
2 | Shane Horlacher | So | MEAD | 9:32 | 5:08 | |||||||
3 | Michael Enabnit | Sr | JESUIT - CA | 9:39 | 5:11 | |||||||
4 | Marc Hausmaninger | Jr | EL TORO | 9:40 | 5:12 | |||||||
5 | Jordan Curnutt | Fr | MEAD | 9:41 | 5:12 | |||||||
6 | Mario Abata | Jr | MEAD | 9:42 | 5:13 | |||||||
7 | Alex Routh | So | ROYAL | 9:44 | 5:14 | |||||||
8 | Nathan Frazier | So | JESUIT - CA | 9:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
9 | Kyle Lackner | So | JESUIT - CA | 9:49 | 5:17 | |||||||
10 | J. Hodgson | Jr | JESUIT - CA | 9:52 | 5:18 | |||||||
11 | Brian Beteta | Jr | ROYAL | 9:54 | 5:19 | |||||||
12 | Joel Baker | Jr | MEAD | 9:55 | 5:20 | |||||||
13 | Sean Laurino | Jr | EL TORO | 9:56 | 5:20 | |||||||
14 | Jon Hadorn | Sr | MEAD | 9:58 | 5:22 | |||||||
15 | Samuel St.laurent | Fr | EL CAMINO | 9:59 | 5:22 | |||||||
16 | Gio Piccone | So | JESUIT - CA | 10:00 | 5:23 | |||||||
17 | Marcus Budig | So | MEAD | 10:01 | 5:23 | |||||||
18 | Jace Hinesly | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 10:01 | 5:23 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 6/37 | ||||
19 | Ryan Chen | Jr | ARCADIA | 10:03 | 5:24 | |||||||
20 | Chris Benson | So | ROYAL | 10:04 | 5:25 | |||||||
21 | Michael Kao | Sr | ARCADIA | 10:05 | 5:25 | |||||||
22 | Stuart Preston | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 10:05 | 5:25 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 6/35 | Nice! (SBP) | |||
23 | Nick Small | Jr | AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ | 10:06 | 5:26 | |||||||
24 | Chris Ofstad | Sr | DEER VALLEY | 10:06 | 5:26 | |||||||
25 | Anthony Palermini | Jr | DEER VALLEY | 10:07 | 5:26 | |||||||
26 | Scott Matzoll | Jr | JESUIT - CA | 10:08 | 5:27 | |||||||
27 | Jesus Pascual | So | EL CAMINO | 10:08 | 5:27 | |||||||
28 | Steven Kutsch | Fr | MEAD | 10:09 | 5:27 | |||||||
29 | David Bruton | Jr | EL TORO | 10:10 | 5:28 | |||||||
30 | Scott Macneil | Jr | ARCADIA | 10:10 | 5:28 | |||||||
31 | Ryan Ernst | So | ARCADIA | 10:10 | 5:28 | |||||||
32 | Jesse Zweig | Sr | EL TORO | 10:11 | 5:28 | |||||||
33 | Kenta Nakakusa | Sr | ARCADIA | 10:11 | 5:28 | |||||||
34 | Mark Hales | So | BUCHANAN | 10:12 | 5:29 | |||||||
35 | Dean Guzman | Sr | EL CAMINO | 10:13 | 5:30 | |||||||
36 | Greg Marchi | Sr | EL TORO | 10:14 | 5:30 | |||||||
37 | Jono McCormick | Sr | ROYAL | 10:16 | 5:31 | |||||||
38 | Curtis Baden | Fr | COLLEGE PARK | 10:16 | 5:31 | |||||||
39 | Jeff Devlin | Jr | FERRIS | 10:17 | 5:32 | |||||||
40 | Kevin Yoshimoto | Sr | COLLEGE PARK | 10:17 | 5:32 | |||||||
41 | James Schaper | So | ROYAL | 10:18 | 5:32 | |||||||
42 | Carson Keller | Fr | BUCHANAN | 10:18 | 5:32 | |||||||
43 | Eric Gavlin | So | FERRIS | 10:18 | 5:32 | |||||||
44 | Mike O'Sullivan | Jr | EL TORO | 10:19 | 5:33 | |||||||
45 | Zach Mujica | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 10:19 | 5:33 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 7/32 | ||||
46 | Michael Megill | Fr | MARINA | 10:20 | 5:33 | |||||||
47 | Jeremy Heasell | Sr | COLLEGE PARK | 10:22 | 5:34 | |||||||
48 | Raul Robles | Fr | MARINA | 10:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
49 | William Pittman | So | VINTAGE | 10:24 | 5:35 | |||||||
50 | Andrew Yacavone | So | HOLLISTER | 10:24 | 5:35 | |||||||
51 | Matt Petersen | Fr | DAVIS SENIOR | 10:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
52 | Dominic Molinari | So | VINTAGE | 10:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
53 | Rene Dominguez | Jr | UPLAND | 10:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
54 | Marc Moody | So | NAPA | 10:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
55 | Matthew Melton | Fr | BUCHANAN | 10:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
56 | Deven Carroll | Jr | BELLARMINE | 10:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
57 | Daniel Seagar | Jr | AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ | 10:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
58 | Keir Forster | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 10:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
59 | Daniel Gomez | Fr | EL CAMINO | 10:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
60 | Ryan McGuan | Jr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 10:32 | 5:40 | |||||||
61 | Matthew Burbury-King | Jr | AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ | 10:32 | 5:40 | |||||||
62 | James Kellogg | So | BUCHANAN | 10:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
63 | Jacob Alvarado | Jr | SAUGUS | 10:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
64 | Bryan Camarillo | Sr | PALOS VERDES PENINSU | 10:34 | 5:41 | |||||||
65 | Yuki Yagi | So | PALOS VERDES PENINSU | 10:34 | 5:41 | |||||||
66 | Daniel Yamane | So | ARCADIA | 10:35 | 5:41 | |||||||
67 | Kyle Hillebrecht | So | BELLARMINE | 10:35 | 5:41 | |||||||
68 | Zac Zadrozna | Fr | ROCKLIN | 10:36 | 5:42 | |||||||
69 | Michael Romero | Fr | MARINA | 10:36 | 5:42 | |||||||
70 | Phillip Hayes | So | COLLEGE PARK | 10:36 | 5:42 | |||||||
71 | Thomas Blair | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 10:37 | 5:42 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 9/32 | ||||
72 | Jerry Zhou | So | ARCADIA | 10:37 | 5:42 | |||||||
73 | Jose Villalobos | So | COLLEGE PARK | 10:38 | 5:43 | |||||||
74 | Kyle Tuttle | Jr | BELLARMINE | 10:39 | 5:44 | |||||||
75 | Justin Phan | Sr | BELLARMINE | 10:39 | 5:44 | |||||||
76 | Oliver Walton | Jr | AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ | 10:39 | 5:44 | |||||||
77 | Russell Peck | Jr | DEER VALLEY | 10:40 | 5:44 | |||||||
78 | David Guzman | Sr | EL TORO | 10:40 | 5:44 | |||||||
79 | Thom Lucero | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 10:40 | 5:44 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 7/32 | ||||
80 | Kurt Bassett | Jr | AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ | 10:41 | 5:45 | |||||||
81 | Brandon Jaureugui | Fr | SAUGUS | 10:41 | 5:45 | |||||||
82 | Cody McMichael | Sr | SAUGUS | 10:41 | 5:45 | |||||||
83 | Nate Billings | Jr | ROCKLIN | 10:42 | 5:45 | |||||||
84 | Drew Goorabian | Fr | BUCHANAN | 10:42 | 5:45 | |||||||
85 | Andrew Fabian | So | BELLARMINE | 10:42 | 5:45 | |||||||
86 | Hiroki Yamada | Jr | PALOS VERDES PENINSU | 10:43 | 5:46 | |||||||
87 | Matt Williams | So | FOLSOM | 10:44 | 5:46 | |||||||
88 | Weston Hall | So | MARINA | 10:44 | 5:46 | |||||||
89 | Priyesh Danah | Jr | AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ | 10:44 | 5:46 | |||||||
90 | Steve Krupnik | Sr | ROYAL | 10:45 | 5:47 | |||||||
91 | Andrew Budiman | Fr | GRANADA | 10:45 | 5:47 | |||||||
92 | Julian Hora | So | PALOS VERDES PENINSU | 10:46 | 5:47 | |||||||
93 | Jose Navarro | Sr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 10:46 | 5:47 | |||||||
94 | Scott Bufton | Jr | AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ | 10:46 | 5:47 | |||||||
95 | Andrew Willis | Sr | BELLARMINE | 10:47 | 5:48 | |||||||
96 | John Wilcox | So | ROYAL | 10:47 | 5:48 | |||||||
97 | Kenneth Desantis | Fr | DAVIS SENIOR | 10:47 | 5:48 | |||||||
98 | Nelson Yu | Jr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 10:48 | 5:48 | |||||||
99 | Gurinder Cheema | Jr | COLLEGE PARK | 10:48 | 5:48 | |||||||
100 | Steven Coots | So | MARINA | 10:49 | 5:49 | |||||||
101 | Mizuki Shibahara | So | PALOS VERDES PENINSU | 10:50 | 5:49 | |||||||
102 | Edward Roberts | Jr | AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ | 10:50 | 5:49 | |||||||
103 | Jesus Alfaro | Sr | NAPA | 10:51 | 5:50 | |||||||
104 | Eric Sumner | So | BELLARMINE | 10:52 | 5:51 | |||||||
105 | Sean McInenny | Jr | EL CAMINO | 10:57 | 5:53 | |||||||
106 | Clayton Ernst | Jr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 10:58 | 5:54 | |||||||
107 | Alex McKee-Ota | Sr | DAVIS SENIOR | 10:59 | 5:54 | |||||||
108 | Andrew Lang | Fr | SAUGUS | 10:59 | 5:54 | |||||||
109 | Tirey Pagel | Jr | DAVIS SENIOR | 10:59 | 5:54 | |||||||
110 | Josh Hunter | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 11:00 | 5:55 | |||||||
111 | Adam Ruggerio | So | NAPA | 11:01 | 5:55 | |||||||
112 | Bryan Thayer | Sr | ROCKLIN | 11:01 | 5:55 | |||||||
113 | Ryan Scandlyn | Sr | MENLO ATHERTON | 11:02 | 5:56 | |||||||
114 | Jake Wiskel | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 11:02 | 5:56 | |||||||
115 | Matthew Edgar | Jr | AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ | 11:02 | 5:56 | |||||||
116 | Tanner Rhodes | Jr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 11:03 | 5:56 | |||||||
117 | Drew Petersen | Fr | DAVIS SENIOR | 11:03 | 5:56 | |||||||
118 | William Riley | Jr | AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ | 11:04 | 5:57 | |||||||
119 | Mike Dvorak | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 11:04 | 5:57 | |||||||
120 | Matt Foster | Sr | DEER VALLEY | 11:05 | 5:58 | |||||||
121 | Daniel Kim | Jr | PALOS VERDES PENINSU | 11:05 | 5:58 | |||||||
122 | Taylor Gillis | Fr | BUCHANAN | 11:06 | 5:58 | |||||||
123 | Morris Stevens | So | HOLLISTER | 11:06 | 5:58 | |||||||
124 | Mattew Wouldes | Jr | AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ | 11:07 | 5:59 | |||||||
125 | Nick Palomino | Sr | SAUGUS | 11:08 | 5:59 | |||||||
126 | Nick Dawson | Jr | AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ | 11:09 | 6:00 | |||||||
127 | Marc Frelier | So | HOLLISTER | 11:09 | 6:00 | |||||||
128 | Matthew Lewis | So | NAPA | 11:10 | 6:00 | |||||||
129 | Brett Lawson | Sr | MARINA | 11:10 | 6:00 | |||||||
130 | Ryan Castillo | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 11:10 | 6:00 | |||||||
131 | Michael Nguyen | Jr | PALOS VERDES PENINSU | 11:11 | 6:01 | |||||||
132 | Martin Moreno | Jr | MENLO ATHERTON | 11:11 | 6:01 | |||||||
133 | Jordan Hayes | So | FOLSOM | 11:12 | 6:01 | |||||||
134 | Scott Watanabe | Jr | SAUGUS | 11:12 | 6:01 | |||||||
135 | Harry Helpin | Jr | AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ | 11:14 | 6:02 | |||||||
136 | Brian Bartlett | Sr | DAVIS SENIOR | 11:15 | 6:03 | |||||||
137 | Andrew Benware | Sr | DAVIS SENIOR | 11:15 | 6:03 | |||||||
138 | Alex Butweilder | Jr | ROCKLIN | 11:16 | 6:03 | |||||||
139 | Josh Ruehlig | So | DEER VALLEY | 11:16 | 6:03 | |||||||
140 | Adin Vaewsorn | Fr | MENLO ATHERTON | 11:16 | 6:03 | |||||||
141 | David Benterou | Jr | GRANADA | 11:17 | 6:04 | |||||||
142 | Matt McGuire | So | DEER VALLEY | 11:18 | 6:05 | |||||||
143 | Patrick Daniels | Fr | GRANADA | 11:18 | 6:05 | |||||||
144 | Ian Bambrick | Fr | HOLLISTER | 11:19 | 6:05 | |||||||
145 | Rob Thomas | Fr | BENICIA | 11:19 | 6:05 | |||||||
146 | Brandon Robinson | Fr | FOLSOM | 11:20 | 6:06 | |||||||
147 | Eric Walker | Jr | ROCKLIN | 11:21 | 6:06 | |||||||
148 | Ryan Harper | Fr | FOOTHILL-PLEASANTON | 11:21 | 6:06 | |||||||
149 | Jonathon Zowalki | Fr | BENICIA | 11:21 | 6:06 | |||||||
150 | Max Gunari | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 11:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
151 | Curtis Wright | So | HOLLISTER | 11:23 | 6:07 | |||||||
152 | Jerry Chai | So | MISSION SAN JOSE | 11:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
153 | Joel Thompson | So | FOLSOM | 11:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
154 | Chris Lampkins | Sr | FAIRFIELD | 11:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
155 | Karl Rothery | Jr | ROCKLIN | 11:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
156 | James Amaral | Fr | HOLLISTER | 11:28 | 6:10 | |||||||
157 | Michael Moran | Fr | FAIRFIELD | 11:28 | 6:10 | |||||||
158 | Ly Tran | So | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 11:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
159 | Geoff Mohun | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 11:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
160 | Sean Ellis | Fr | FOLSOM | 11:30 | 6:11 | |||||||
161 | T.j. Singh | Fr | FAIRFIELD | 11:31 | 6:12 | |||||||
162 | David Bustillos | Sr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 11:32 | 6:12 | |||||||
163 | Christian Kang | Jr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 11:33 | 6:13 | |||||||
164 | Justin Tynan | Fr | ROCKLIN | 11:36 | 6:14 | |||||||
165 | Michael Fling | So | FAIRFIELD | 11:37 | 6:15 | |||||||
166 | Kyler Bakhtiari | Jr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 11:37 | 6:15 | |||||||
167 | Clayton Daly | Fr | FOLSOM | 11:38 | 6:15 | |||||||
168 | Chris Trinidade | So | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 11:41 | 6:17 | |||||||
169 | Ryan Thomas | Fr | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 11:41 | 6:17 | |||||||
170 | Cassie Carolan | Fr | MOUNTAIN RIDGE | 11:42 | 6:17 | |||||||
171 | Eric Anderson | Jr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 11:43 | 6:18 | |||||||
172 | Robert Peck | Sr | MARINA | 11:43 | 6:18 | |||||||
173 | Brian Tetrud | Sr | MENLO ATHERTON | 11:44 | 6:18 | |||||||
174 | Jake Iremonger | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 11:46 | 6:20 | |||||||
175 | Galen Westerfield | Fr | MILPITAS | 11:47 | 6:20 | |||||||
176 | Adam Eastburn | So | FOOTHILL-PLEASANTON | 11:47 | 6:20 | |||||||
177 | Neefs Portillo | Sr | PITTSBURG | 11:48 | 6:21 | |||||||
178 | Jack Hu | Jr | FOOTHILL-PLEASANTON | 11:49 | 6:21 | |||||||
179 | Brett Golick | Fr | GRANADA | 11:50 | 6:22 | |||||||
180 | Karan Bhatia | Jr | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 11:50 | 6:22 | |||||||
181 | Michael Lawton | Jr | AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ | 11:51 | 6:22 | |||||||
182 | Josh Liem | Jr | HOLLISTER | 11:52 | 6:23 | |||||||
183 | Taylor Burwell | So | MENLO ATHERTON | 11:52 | 6:23 | |||||||
184 | Jose Topete | Sr | PITTSBURG | 11:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
185 | David Parks | Sr | GRANADA | 11:55 | 6:24 | |||||||
186 | Andrew Kovisto | Jr | GRANADA | 11:55 | 6:24 | |||||||
187 | Adam Walton | Sr | BUCHANAN | 11:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
188 | Bo He | Sr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 11:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
189 | Pardeep Toor | Sr | FAIRFIELD | 12:01 | 6:28 | |||||||
190 | Sam Nixon | Sr | MENLO ATHERTON | 12:03 | 6:29 | |||||||
191 | Kyle Spence | So | GRANADA | 12:06 | 6:30 | |||||||
192 | Sean Pan | So | MILPITAS | 12:08 | 6:31 | |||||||
193 | James Reeve | Jr | AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ | 12:08 | 6:31 | |||||||
194 | Dakota Salazar | So | NAPA | 12:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
195 | Andrew Przepiokai | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 12:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
196 | Larry Le | Sr | MILPITAS | 12:12 | 6:34 | |||||||
197 | Angelo Fu | Sr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 12:14 | 6:35 | |||||||
198 | Corbinkuntze | So | FOOTHILL-PLEASANTON | 12:18 | 6:37 | |||||||
199 | Chris Cuturroto | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 12:18 | 6:37 | |||||||
200 | Elvin Ngo | Sr | FOOTHILL-PLEASANTON | 12:19 | 6:37 | |||||||
201 | Mac Ogren | Jr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 12:20 | 6:38 | |||||||
202 | Tyler Wagnor | So | COLLEGE PARK | 12:21 | 6:38 | |||||||
203 | Ryan Lung | Sr | NAPA | 12:23 | 6:39 | |||||||
204 | Jonathan Graham | Fr | BENICIA | 12:28 | 6:42 | |||||||
205 | Benjamin Esqueda | Fr | PITTSBURG | 12:29 | 6:43 | |||||||
206 | Kevin Lefever | Jr | YUBA CITY | 12:30 | 6:43 | |||||||
207 | Marcus Hubbard | Jr | PITTSBURG | 12:33 | 6:45 | |||||||
208 | David Resnick-Dunn | So | BENICIA | 12:35 | 6:46 | |||||||
209 | Federico Battiston | Sr | NAPA | 12:36 | 6:46 | |||||||
210 | Conrad Lacanlale | Fr | MILPITAS | 12:37 | 6:47 | |||||||
211 | Freddie Cobb | Jr | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 12:38 | 6:48 | |||||||
212 | Evan Bird | Fr | BENICIA | 12:39 | 6:48 | |||||||
213 | Paul Linton | Jr | MENLO ATHERTON | 12:39 | 6:48 | |||||||
214 | Louis Nguyen | So | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 12:40 | 6:49 | |||||||
215 | Sean Nguyen | So | MILPITAS | 12:42 | 6:50 | |||||||
216 | Jon Burdick | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 12:43 | 6:50 | |||||||
217 | Max Borgers | Fr | BENICIA | 12:54 | 6:56 | |||||||
218 | Richard Hampton | So | PITTSBURG | 12:56 | 6:57 | |||||||
219 | James Quinn | Fr | BENICIA | 12:59 | 6:59 | |||||||
220 | Jonathon Tran | So | MILPITAS | 13:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
221 | Paramdeep Sandhu | Fr | FOLSOM | 13:07 | 7:03 | |||||||
222 | Eduardo Ruiz | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 13:16 | 7:08 | |||||||
223 | Jonathan Hart | Sr | PITTSBURG | 13:18 | 7:09 | |||||||
224 | Daniel Henke | Jr | YUBA CITY | 13:21 | 7:11 | |||||||
225 | Albert Liu | Jr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 13:21 | 7:11 | |||||||
226 | Henderson Blumer | So | NAPA | 13:27 | 7:14 | |||||||
227 | Justin Ko | Sr | MILPITAS | 13:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JESUIT - CA 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
48:28 9:42 5:13 |
31 | Alec Gragg Sr 9:21 5:02 1 |
Michael Enabnit Sr 9:39 5:11 3 |
Nathan Frazier So 9:47 5:16 8 |
Kyle Lackner So 9:49 5:17 9 |
J. Hodgson Jr 9:52 5:18 10 |
||
2 | MEAD 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:26 |
48:48 9:46 5:15 |
39 | Shane Horlacher So 9:32 5:08 2 |
Jordan Curnutt Fr 9:41 5:12 5 |
Mario Abata Jr 9:42 5:13 6 |
Joel Baker Jr 9:55 5:20 12 |
Jon Hadorn Sr 9:58 5:22 14 |
||
3 | EL TORO 3-3-4-4-3 Gap: 0:34 |
50:11 10:02 5:24 |
114 | Marc Hausmaninger Jr 9:40 5:12 4 |
Sean Laurino Jr 9:56 5:20 13 |
David Bruton Jr 10:10 5:28 29 |
Jesse Zweig Sr 10:11 5:28 32 |
Greg Marchi Sr 10:14 5:30 36 |
||
4 | ROYAL 4-4-3-3-4 Gap: 0:34 |
50:16 10:03 5:24 |
115 | Alex Routh So 9:44 5:14 7 |
Brian Beteta Jr 9:54 5:19 11 |
Chris Benson So 10:04 5:25 20 |
Jono McCormick Sr 10:16 5:31 37 |
James Schaper So 10:18 5:32 40 |
||
5 | ARCADIA 7-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:08 |
50:39 10:08 5:27 |
134 | Ryan Chen Jr 10:03 5:24 19 |
Michael Kao Sr 10:05 5:25 21 |
Scott Macneil Jr 10:10 5:28 30 |
Ryan Ernst So 10:10 5:28 31 |
Kenta Nakakusa Sr 10:11 5:28 33 |
||
6 | Trabuco Hills 6-5-7-7-6 Gap: 0:39 |
51:42 10:20 5:34 |
223 | Jace Hinesly Jr 10:01 5:23 18 |
Stuart Preston Jr 10:05 5:25 22 |
Zach Mujica Jr 10:19 5:33 43 |
Thomas Blair Sr 10:37 5:42 66 |
Thom Lucero Jr 10:40 5:44 74 |
||
7 | EL CAMINO 5-7-6-6-7 Gap: 0:58 |
51:48 10:22 5:34 |
230 | Samuel St.laurent Fr 9:59 5:22 15 |
Jesus Pascual So 10:08 5:27 27 |
Dean Guzman Sr 10:13 5:30 35 |
Daniel Gomez Fr 10:31 5:39 54 |
Sean McInenny Jr 10:57 5:53 99 |
||
8 | COLLEGE PARK 11-11-9-9-8 Gap: 0:22 |
52:09 10:26 5:36 |
255 | Curtis Baden Fr 10:16 5:31 38 |
Kevin Yoshimoto Sr 10:17 5:32 39 |
Jeremy Heasell Sr 10:22 5:34 45 |
Phillip Hayes So 10:36 5:42 65 |
Jose Villalobos So 10:38 5:43 68 |
||
9 | BUCHANAN 10-9-10-8-9 Gap: 0:30 |
52:13 10:27 5:37 |
261 | Mark Hales So 10:12 5:29 34 |
Carson Keller Fr 10:18 5:32 41 |
Matthew Melton Fr 10:28 5:38 50 |
James Kellogg So 10:33 5:40 57 |
Drew Goorabian Fr 10:42 5:45 79 |
||
10 | AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ 8-9-11-10-10 Gap: 0:35 |
52:28 10:30 5:38 |
277 | Nick Small Jr 10:06 5:26 23 |
Daniel Seagar Jr 10:30 5:39 52 |
Matthew Burbury-King Jr 10:32 5:40 56 |
Oliver Walton Jr 10:39 5:44 71 |
Kurt Bassett Jr 10:41 5:45 75 |
||
11 | MARINA 12-12-12-12-11 Gap: 0:29 |
52:52 10:34 5:41 |
332 | Michael Megill Fr 10:20 5:33 44 |
Raul Robles Fr 10:23 5:35 46 |
Michael Romero Fr 10:36 5:42 64 |
Weston Hall So 10:44 5:46 83 |
Steven Coots So 10:49 5:49 95 |
||
11 | BELLARMINE 16-13-13-13-11 Gap: 0:12 |
53:05 10:37 5:42 |
332 | Deven Carroll Jr 10:30 5:39 51 |
Kyle Hillebrecht So 10:35 5:41 62 |
Kyle Tuttle Jr 10:39 5:44 69 |
Justin Phan Sr 10:39 5:44 70 |
Andrew Fabian So 10:42 5:45 80 |
||
13 | DEER VALLEY 9-8-8-11-13 Gap: 1:10 |
53:14 10:39 5:43 |
361 | Chris Ofstad Sr 10:06 5:26 24 |
Anthony Palermini Jr 10:07 5:26 25 |
Russell Peck Jr 10:40 5:44 72 |
Matt Foster Sr 11:05 5:58 112 |
Josh Ruehlig So 11:16 6:03 128 |
||
14 | PALOS VERDES PENINSU 20-14-14-14-14 Gap: 0:16 |
53:27 10:41 5:45 |
383 | Bryan Camarillo Sr 10:34 5:41 59 |
Yuki Yagi So 10:34 5:41 60 |
Hiroki Yamada Jr 10:43 5:46 81 |
Julian Hora So 10:46 5:47 87 |
Mizuki Shibahara So 10:50 5:49 96 |
||
15 | SAUGUS 19-15-15-15-15 Gap: 0:35 |
54:02 10:48 5:49 |
429 | Jacob Alvarado Jr 10:33 5:40 58 |
Brandon Jaureugui Fr 10:41 5:45 76 |
Cody McMichael Sr 10:41 5:45 77 |
Andrew Lang Fr 10:59 5:54 102 |
Nick Palomino Sr 11:08 5:59 116 |
||
16 | DAVIS SENIOR 14-16-16-16-16 Gap: 0:38 |
54:13 10:51 5:50 |
454 | Matt Petersen Fr 10:25 5:36 48 |
Kenneth Desantis Fr 10:47 5:48 92 |
Alex McKee-Ota Sr 10:59 5:54 101 |
Tirey Pagel Jr 10:59 5:54 103 |
Drew Petersen Fr 11:03 5:56 110 |
||
17 | SAN RAMON VALLEY 17-20-20-20-17 Gap: 0:39 |
54:47 10:57 5:53 |
496 | Keir Forster So 10:31 5:39 53 |
Josh Hunter Sr 11:00 5:55 104 |
Jake Wiskel So 11:02 5:56 108 |
Mike Dvorak Jr 11:04 5:57 111 |
Ryan Castillo Sr 11:10 6:00 120 |
||
18 | CAPISTRANO VALLEY 18-18-17-17-18 Gap: 1:00 |
54:51 10:58 5:54 |
503 | Ryan McGuan Jr 10:32 5:40 55 |
Jose Navarro Sr 10:46 5:47 88 |
Clayton Ernst Jr 10:58 5:54 100 |
Tanner Rhodes Jr 11:03 5:56 109 |
David Bustillos Sr 11:32 6:12 151 |
||
19 | ROCKLIN 21-17-18-19-19 Gap: 0:45 |
54:56 10:59 5:54 |
510 | Zac Zadrozna Fr 10:36 5:42 63 |
Nate Billings Jr 10:42 5:45 78 |
Bryan Thayer Sr 11:01 5:55 106 |
Alex Butweilder Jr 11:16 6:03 127 |
Eric Walker Jr 11:21 6:06 136 |
||
20 | NAPA 15-19-19-18-20 Gap: 1:41 |
55:39 11:08 5:59 |
549 | Marc Moody So 10:28 5:38 49 |
Jesus Alfaro Sr 10:51 5:50 97 |
Adam Ruggerio So 11:01 5:55 105 |
Matthew Lewis So 11:10 6:00 118 |
Dakota Salazar So 12:09 6:32 180 |
||
21 | HOLLISTER 13-21-21-21-21 Gap: 0:59 |
55:21 11:04 5:57 |
552 | Andrew Yacavone So 10:24 5:35 47 |
Morris Stevens So 11:06 5:58 115 |
Marc Frelier So 11:09 6:00 117 |
Ian Bambrick Fr 11:19 6:05 133 |
Curtis Wright So 11:23 6:07 140 |
||
22 | FOLSOM 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 0:46 |
56:11 11:14 6:02 |
631 | Matt Williams So 10:44 5:46 82 |
Jordan Hayes So 11:12 6:01 123 |
Brandon Robinson Fr 11:20 6:06 135 |
Joel Thompson So 11:25 6:08 142 |
Sean Ellis Fr 11:30 6:11 149 |
||
23 | GRANADA 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 1:10 |
57:05 11:25 6:08 |
687 | Andrew Budiman Fr 10:45 5:47 86 |
David Benterou Jr 11:17 6:04 130 |
Patrick Daniels Fr 11:18 6:05 132 |
Brett Golick Fr 11:50 6:22 167 |
David Parks Sr 11:55 6:24 172 |
||
24 | MENLO ATHERTON 25-24-24-24-24 Gap: 0:50 |
57:05 11:25 6:08 |
689 | Ryan Scandlyn Sr 11:02 5:56 107 |
Martin Moreno Jr 11:11 6:01 122 |
Adin Vaewsorn Fr 11:16 6:03 129 |
Brian Tetrud Sr 11:44 6:18 161 |
Taylor Burwell So 11:52 6:23 170 |
||
25 | MISSION SAN JOSE 24-25-25-25-25 Gap: 1:11 |
57:22 11:28 6:10 |
716 | Nelson Yu Jr 10:48 5:48 93 |
Jerry Chai So 11:25 6:08 141 |
Christian Kang Jr 11:33 6:13 152 |
Kyler Bakhtiari Jr 11:37 6:15 155 |
Bo He Sr 11:59 6:27 175 |
||
26 | FAIRFIELD 28-27-26-26-26 Gap: 0:35 |
58:03 11:37 6:15 |
769 | Chris Lampkins Sr 11:26 6:09 143 |
Michael Moran Fr 11:28 6:10 146 |
T.j. Singh Fr 11:31 6:12 150 |
Michael Fling So 11:37 6:15 154 |
Pardeep Toor Sr 12:01 6:28 176 |
||
27 | EVERGREEN VALLEY 29-29-27-27-27 Gap: 1:09 |
59:19 11:52 6:23 |
826 | Ly Tran So 11:29 6:10 147 |
Chris Trinidade So 11:41 6:17 157 |
Ryan Thomas Fr 11:41 6:17 158 |
Karan Bhatia Jr 11:50 6:22 168 |
Freddie Cobb Jr 12:38 6:48 196 |
||
28 | FOOTHILL-PLEASANTON 27-28-29-28-28 Gap: 0:58 |
59:34 11:55 6:24 |
837 | Ryan Harper Fr 11:21 6:06 137 |
Adam Eastburn So 11:47 6:20 164 |
Jack Hu Jr 11:49 6:21 166 |
Corbinkuntze So 12:18 6:37 184 |
Elvin Ngo Sr 12:19 6:37 186 |
||
29 | BENICIA 26-26-27-29-29 Gap: 1:20 |
60:22 12:04 6:29 |
852 | Rob Thomas Fr 11:19 6:05 134 |
Jonathon Zowalki Fr 11:21 6:06 138 |
Jonathan Graham Fr 12:28 6:42 190 |
David Resnick-Dunn So 12:35 6:46 193 |
Evan Bird Fr 12:39 6:48 197 |
||
30 | MILPITAS 31-31-30-30-30 Gap: 0:55 |
61:26 12:17 6:36 |
919 | Galen Westerfield Fr 11:47 6:20 163 |
Sean Pan So 12:08 6:31 179 |
Larry Le Sr 12:12 6:34 182 |
Conrad Lacanlale Fr 12:37 6:47 195 |
Sean Nguyen So 12:42 6:50 200 |
||
31 | PITTSBURG 32-30-31-30-31 Gap: 1:08 |
61:40 12:20 6:38 |
922 | Neefs Portillo Sr 11:48 6:21 165 |
Jose Topete Sr 11:54 6:24 171 |
Benjamin Esqueda Fr 12:29 6:43 191 |
Marcus Hubbard Jr 12:33 6:45 192 |
Richard Hampton So 12:56 6:57 203 |
||
32 | NEWARK MEMORIAL 30-32-32-32-32 Gap: 1:30 |
62:13 12:27 6:41 |
936 | Jake Iremonger So 11:46 6:20 162 |
Andrew Przepiokai So 12:10 6:32 181 |
Chris Cuturroto Fr 12:18 6:37 185 |
Jon Burdick Jr 12:43 6:50 201 |
Eduardo Ruiz Jr 13:16 7:08 207 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
9 races + combined.
All Girls Races
8 races + combined.