Fountain Valley Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB Old on 10/11/08
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Chiang | Jr | JV | 17:45 | 5:55 | 3 | 19/175 | 6/11 | 15/37 | 1/14 | 18:59 (1:14,6.5) |
18:14 (0:29,2.7) |
18:14 (0:29,2.7) |
17:14 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
Alex Sakamoto | Fr | Fr | 23:51 | 7:57 | 3 | 163/182 | 11/13 | 35/37 | 5/7 | 19:33 | 19:33 | 17:57 | ||
Andrew Glover | Jr | JV | 19:30 | 6:30 | 3 | 86/175 | 11/11 | 28/37 | 1/5 | 19:35 (0:05,0.4) |
19:35 (0:05,0.4) |
18:43 | #PR! (LR, PR) | |
Brandon Tao | So | So | 18:34 | 6:11 | 3 | 44/144 | 3/6 | 23/37 | 10/16 | 20:01 (1:27,7.2) |
18:39 (0:05,0.4) |
18:39 (0:05,0.4) |
17:25 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
Brian Damitz | Fr | Fr | 20:10 | 6:43 | 3 | 83/182 | 8/13 | 31/37 | 3/10 | 20:45 (0:35,2.8) |
20:45 (0:35,2.8) |
19:30 | #PR! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Brian Rock | Jr | JV | 17:18 | 5:46 | 3 | 7/175 | 4/11 | 12/37 | 1/18 | 17:36 (0:18,1.7) |
17:36 (0:18,1.7) |
16:40 | #PR! (LR, PR) | |
Chad Sherman | Jr | JV | 18:31 | 6:10 | 3 | 46/175 | 9/11 | 22/37 | 1/9 | 19:35 (1:04,5.4) |
19:35 (1:04,5.4) |
17:49 | #PR! (LR, PR) | |
Chase Edwards | Fr | Fr | 18:06 | 6:02 | 3 | 20/182 | 4/13 | 19/37 | 2/18 | 18:41 (0:35,3.1) |
18:41 (0:35,3.1) |
17:54 | #PR! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Christian Olive | Jr | V | 16:07 | 5:22 | 3 | 16/179 | 2/7 | 2/37 | 4/28 | 16:38 (0:31,3.1) |
16:12 (0:05,0.5) |
16:12 (0:05,0.5) |
15:34 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
Cole Greer | Sr | V | 16:28 | 5:29 | 3 | 29/179 | 4/7 | 4/37 | 2/28 | 17:30 (1:02,5.9) |
16:42 (0:14,1.4) |
16:42 (0:14,1.4) |
16:00 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Colin Niselman | Jr | JV | 16:28 | 5:29 | 3 | 1/175 | 1/11 | 4/37 | 1/25 | 16:54 (0:26,2.6) |
16:54 (0:26,2.6) |
15:44 | #PR! (LR, PR) | |
Cory Kobel | Sr | JV | 17:31 | 5:50 | 3 | 12/175 | 5/11 | 13/37 | 1/16 | 17:45 (0:14,1.3) |
17:32 (0:01,0.1) |
17:32 (0:01,0.1) |
16:27 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
Debodipto Chaudhuri | Jr | JV | 17:13 | 5:44 | 3 | 6/175 | 3/11 | 11/37 | 1/19 | 16:15 | ||||
Dylan Ford | Sr | V | 16:30 | 5:30 | 3 | 30/179 | 5/7 | 6/37 | 2/25 | 18:00 (1:30,8.3) |
16:43 (0:13,1.3) |
16:43 (0:13,1.3) |
16:08 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Eric Mendoza | Fr | Fr | 17:38 | 5:53 | 3 | 12/182 | 1/13 | 14/37 | 8/22 | 18:12 (0:34,3.1) |
18:12 (0:34,3.1) |
17:07 | #PR! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Henry Trinh | Jr | JV | 18:49 | 6:16 | 3 | 56/175 | 10/11 | 24/37 | 1/8 | 18:23 | 18:23 | 18:23 | 18:00 | |
Jason Carroll | Jr | JV | 18:11 | 6:04 | 3 | 36/175 | 7/11 | 20/37 | 1/13 | 17:23 | 18:32 (0:21,1.9) |
17:23 | 17:23 | #PR! (LR) |
Jay Bonthius | Fr | Fr | 17:54 | 5:58 | 3 | 15/182 | 3/13 | 17/37 | 2/19 | 19:05 (1:11,6.2) |
19:05 (1:11,6.2) |
17:44 | #PR! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
JD MacWillie IV | Fr | Fr | 20:34 | 6:51 | 3 | 100/182 | 9/13 | 32/37 | 3/9 | 20:43 (0:09,0.7) |
#PR! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Jeff Little | Fr | Fr | 17:53 | 5:58 | 3 | 14/182 | 2/13 | 16/37 | 4/19 | 19:30 (1:37,8.3) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Joel Gilbert | Jr | V | 16:43 | 5:34 | 3 | 37/179 | 6/7 | 7/37 | 1/18 | 17:18 (0:35,3.4) |
17:12 (0:29,2.8) |
17:12 (0:29,2.8) |
16:12 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
Joshua Ragotskie | Fr | Fr | 24:25 | 8:08 | 3 | 171/182 | 12/13 | 36/37 | 5/6 | 25:28 (1:03,4.1) |
25:28 (1:03,4.1) |
25:16 (0:51,3.4) |
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Kaz Nishikawa | Jr | V | 16:46 | 5:35 | 3 | 39/179 | 7/7 | 8/37 | 1/16 | 16:31 | 16:31 | 16:31 | 15:43 | |
Kevin Mai | Fr | Fr | 18:56 | 6:19 | 3 | 42/182 | 5/13 | 26/37 | 3/18 | 19:16 (0:20,1.7) |
19:16 (0:20,1.7) |
18:37 | #PR! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Koushi Taniguchi | Jr | JV | 17:08 | 5:43 | 3 | 5/175 | 2/11 | 10/37 | 2/22 | 17:28 (0:20,1.9) |
17:58 (0:50,4.6) |
17:28 (0:20,1.9) |
16:08 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
Luis Emilio Morales | So | V | 16:02 | 5:21 | 3 | 13/179 | 1/7 | 1/37 | 8/33 | 15:24 | ||||
Maverick DePretto | Fr | Fr | 19:41 | 6:34 | 3 | 63/182 | 7/13 | 30/37 | 2/10 | 20:24 (0:43,3.5) |
20:24 (0:43,3.5) |
18:42 | #PR! (LR, PR) | |
Nathan Burden | So | So | 19:35 | 6:32 | 3 | 76/144 | 5/6 | 29/37 | 7/13 | 20:53 (1:18,6.2) |
20:53 (1:18,6.2) |
19:29 | #PR! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Nathan Wong | Fr | Fr | 24:38 | 8:13 | 3 | 174/182 | 13/13 | 37/37 | 5/6 | 26:52 (2:14,8.3) |
26:52 (2:14,8.3) |
25:16 (0:38,2.5) |
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Nick Cadwell | Jr | JV | 18:26 | 6:09 | 3 | 44/175 | 8/11 | 21/37 | 1/12 | 18:54 (0:28,2.5) |
18:06.8 | 16:48 | #PR! (LR) | |
Nick Rathbun | Sr | V | 16:26 | 5:29 | 3 | 27/179 | 3/7 | 3/37 | 6/28 | 17:18 (0:52,5.0) |
17:16.8 (0:51,4.9) |
15:59 | #PR! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Nolan Moder | So | So | 18:04 | 6:01 | 3 | 30/144 | 2/6 | 18/37 | 8/18 | 19:22 (1:18,6.7) |
19:22 (1:18,6.7) |
17:50 | #PR! (LR, PR) | |
Rafael Castenada | So | So | 18:53 | 6:18 | 3 | 55/144 | 4/6 | 25/37 | 8/15 | 21:42 (2:49,13.0) |
19:35 (0:42,3.6) |
19:35 (0:42,3.6) |
18:14 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Ryan Peffers | Fr | Fr | 23:06 | 7:42 | 3 | 153/182 | 10/13 | 34/37 | 5/8 | 25:04 (1:58,7.8) |
25:04 (1:58,7.8) |
24:11 (1:05,4.5) |
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Sam Cummings | Fr | Fr | 19:14 | 6:25 | 3 | 52/182 | 6/13 | 27/37 | 3/16 | 19:50 (0:36,3.0) |
19:50 (0:36,3.0) |
19:06 | #PR! (LR, PR) | |
Vincent Tran | So | So | 16:58 | 5:39 | 3 | 1/144 | 1/6 | 9/37 | 1/19 | 17:36 (0:38,3.6) |
17:36 (0:38,3.6) |
16:30 | #PR! (LR, PR) | |
Vinson Tran | So | So | 21:47 | 7:16 | 3 | 130/144 | 6/6 | 33/37 | 10/11 | 21:16 | 21:40 | 21:16 | 20:07 | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/25 | 81:33 0:28 |
3 | 5:26 | 5:21 | 5:30 | 102 | 5:19 | 80:20 | 82:41 (1:08,1.4) |
80:20 | 27:45 79:10 |
#TEAM PR! (LR) | Luis Emilio Morales (11), Christian Olive (14), Nick Rathbun (24), Cole Greer (26), Dylan Ford (27) |
So 1st 5 | 7/13 | 92:04 2:37 |
3 | 6:08 | 5:39 | 6:32 | 184 | 5:47 | 88:14 | 88:14 | 87:54 | 82:59 85:23 |
Vincent Tran (1), Nolan Moder (28), Brandon Tao (42), Rafael Castenada (52), Nathan Burden (61) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/16 | 85:38 1:03 |
3 | 5:43 | 5:29 | 5:50 | 23 | 5:43 | 85:31 | 87:37 (1:59,2.3) |
85:31 | 83:06 87:37 |
#TEAM PR! (LR, SDTR) | Colin Niselman (1), Koushi Taniguchi (3), Debodipto Chaudhuri (4), Brian Rock (5), Cory Kobel (10) |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/8 | 91:42 1:04 |
3 | 6:07 | 5:55 | 6:16 | 18 | 6:07 | 89:37 | 93:13 (1:31,1.6) |
89:37 | 88:35 93:13 |
#TEAM PR! (LR, SDTR) | Alex Chiang (1), Jason Carroll (2), Nick Cadwell (3), Chad Sherman (4), Henry Trinh (8) |
Fr 1st 5 | 2/18 | 90:27 1:18 |
3 | 6:02 | 5:53 | 6:19 | 103 | 5:50 | 93:59 (3:32,3.8) |
93:59 (3:32,3.8) |
89:47 | 87:33 88:36 |
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR) | Eric Mendoza (12), Jeff Little (14), Jay Bonthius (15), Chase Edwards (20), Kevin Mai (42) |
Fr 2nd 5 | 3/8 | 102:45 3:52 |
3 | 6:51 | 6:25 | 7:42 | 93 | 6:33 | 105:51 (3:06,2.9) |
105:51 (3:06,2.9) |
94:00 | 93:08 97:44 |
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR) | Sam Cummings (3), Maverick DePretto (6), Brian Damitz (15), JD MacWillie IV (25), Ryan Peffers (44) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JAMES CAMERON | Sr | MISSION VIEJO | 15:01 | 5:00 | |||||||
2 | NICHOLAS JOHNSON | Sr | UPLAND | 15:43 | 5:14 | |||||||
3 | CAMERON MOORE | Jr | UPLAND | 15:48 | 5:16 | |||||||
4 | EDWIN RODRIGUEZ | Sr | WILSON (LB) | 15:49 | 5:16 | |||||||
5 | DAVID CEJA | Sr | PARAMOUNT | 15:50 | 5:17 | |||||||
6 | DONOVAN VIEYRA | Jr | PARAMOUNT | 15:52 | 5:17 | |||||||
7 | SEBASTIAN KARBOWNICZEK | Jr | PALO VERDE | 15:52 | 5:17 | |||||||
8 | MICHAEL SINDICICH | Jr | UPLAND | 15:56 | 5:19 | |||||||
9 | ALBERT CISNEROS | So | UPLAND | 15:56 | 5:19 | |||||||
10 | ANDREW GODSIL | Jr | WILSON (LB) | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
11 | AL GALEN | Jr | LIBERTY | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
12 | JACOB NAYLOR | Jr | CLARK (NV) | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
13 | Luis Emilio Morales | So | Fountain Valley | 16:02 | 5:21 | 1/7 | 1/37 | 8/33 | ||||
14 | CARL GREENE | So | FOOTHILL (NV) | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
15 | LANE WERLEY | So | King ML | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
16 | Christian Olive | Jr | Fountain Valley | 16:07 | 5:22 | 2/7 | 2/37 | 4/28 | 16:38 (0:31) |
16:12 (0:05) |
16:12 (0:05) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | MARCUS LAM | Jr | WESTLAKE | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
18 | SAM DE MELLO | Jr | WESTLAKE | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
19 | ZACH SMITH | Sr | PALO VERDE | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
20 | JASON PRIETO | So | UPLAND | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
21 | TANNER RUEGG | Sr | WILSON (LB) | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
22 | DEVIN BECERRA | Fr | King ML | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
23 | CHARLIE ALVAREZ | Sr | King ML | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
24 | DANIEL WICKS | Sr | PALO VERDE | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
25 | GUSTAVO RANGEL | Sr | LEUZINGER | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
26 | TIM WITWER | Jr | WESTLAKE | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
27 | Nick Rathbun | Sr | Fountain Valley | 16:26 | 5:29 | 3/7 | 3/37 | 6/28 | 17:18 (0:52) |
17:17 (0:51) |
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
28 | GABRIEL TORREGROSA | Sr | YUMA (AZ) | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
29 | Cole Greer | Sr | Fountain Valley | 16:28 | 5:29 | 4/7 | 4/37 | 2/28 | 17:30 (1:02) |
16:42 (0:14) |
16:42 (0:14) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
30 | Dylan Ford | Sr | Fountain Valley | 16:30 | 5:30 | 5/7 | 6/37 | 2/25 | 18:00 (1:30) |
16:43 (0:13) |
16:43 (0:13) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
31 | JESUS ZAMBRANO | Sr | PARAMOUNT | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
32 | RICKY BARCENAS | Sr | SPRING VALLEY | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
33 | KAMREN ROBINSON | Jr | WILSON (LB) | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
34 | FRANCISCO CASTELLANOS | Sr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
35 | JONATHAN MILLER | So | WESTLAKE | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
36 | CHRIS PERRINE | Sr | FOOTHILL (NV) | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
37 | Joel Gilbert | Jr | Fountain Valley | 16:43 | 5:34 | 6/7 | 7/37 | 1/18 | 17:18 (0:35) |
17:12 (0:29) |
17:12 (0:29) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
38 | SCOTT MCAFEE | Sr | WESTLAKE | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
39 | Kaz Nishikawa | Jr | Fountain Valley | 16:46 | 5:35 | 7/7 | 8/37 | 1/16 | 16:31 | 16:31 | 16:31 | |
40 | RYAN NORTON | So | CIBOLA (AZ) | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
41 | JERED HETER | Jr | SILVERADO (NV) | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
42 | JUAN VAZQUEZ | Sr | CHULA VISTA | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
43 | JAIME GUTIERREZ | Sr | CENTURY | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
44 | LUIS VAZQUEZ | Jr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
45 | RICARDO VALDEZ | Sr | KOFA (AZ) | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
46 | DANIEL GONZALES | Jr | HESPERIA | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
47 | ADRIAN DOAN | Sr | WESTLAKE | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
48 | BRIAN ARVIZU | Jr | FOOTHILL (NV) | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
49 | VINCE JOUVIN | Jr | UPLAND | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
50 | THOMAS CURRAN | Jr | WILSON (LB) | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
51 | JARED HAZLETT | Fr | TRABUCO HILLS | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
52 | NICHOLAS RINI | So | King ML | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
53 | REGGIE RUBIO | Sr | SILVERADO (VIC) | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
54 | TIM SNYDER | So | WESTLAKE | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
55 | JOSE RAMIREZ | Jr | CIBOLA (AZ) | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
56 | CESAR VILLEGAS | Sr | YUMA (AZ) | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
57 | AUSTIN MCKELL | Jr | King ML | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
58 | KEVIN DUMLER | So | UPLAND | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
59 | GARIET ODELL | Fr | CORONADO (NV) | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
60 | TREVOR SANDERS | Sr | CAJON | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
61 | DANNY HERRERA | Sr | LIBERTY | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
62 | HECTOR MUNOZ | Jr | CHULA VISTA | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
63 | PATRICK MANLEY | Jr | DURANGO (NV) | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
64 | JARED KIRK | So | WILSON (LB) | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
65 | RYAN DESANTIAGO | Sr | WESTMINSTER | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
66 | ANDREW LOWMAN | Jr | PALO VERDE | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
67 | KEVIN MARSHALL | Fr | TRABUCO HILLS | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
68 | DANTE CARTER | So | SILVERADO (NV) | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
69 | KEITH HARRIS | Sr | CORONADO (NV) | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
70 | YONIC CAMACHO | Jr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
71 | MANNY SOLIS | So | CENTURY | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
72 | MARIO JIMENEZ | Sr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
73 | JUAN RICO | Sr | SILVERADO (VIC) | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
74 | BENITO SALAZAR | So | PARAMOUNT | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
75 | RYAN GROVE | So | CIBOLA (AZ) | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
76 | MARTINEZ JOE | Sr | HESPERIA | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
77 | GEORGE RIVAS | Sr | LOS ALAMITOS | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
78 | JORDAN KOFFORD | Sr | CLARK (NV) | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
79 | JASON SCHUPP | Sr | King ML | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
80 | TREVOR ELLIS | Fr | CAJON | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
81 | IAN SHEIDENBERGER | Jr | TRABUCO HILLS | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
82 | MARCO ORDUNO | Sr | CIBOLA (AZ) | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
83 | JULIAN GANDARILLIA | Jr | MILLIKAN | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
84 | FRANKIE WIGGINS | Sr | WILSON (LB) | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
85 | JAMES MATA | Jr | TRABUCO HILLS | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
86 | DANNY DIAZ | So | CAJON | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
87 | RYAN CROSS | Sr | SILVERADO (NV) | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
88 | DONOVAN LEWIS | Sr | DURANGO (NV) | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
89 | BRYAN VANDERVEER | Jr | CAJON | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
90 | MARK GERBER | Jr | SPRING VALLEY | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
91 | EROS VELZQUEZ | Jr | SANTEE | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
92 | JOE CRAMER | Sr | PALO VERDE | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
93 | ALEC RUSSO | So | CORONADO (NV) | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
94 | SANTOS CASTRO | Sr | YUMA (AZ) | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
95 | MANUEL CHAVOYA | Sr | CHULA VISTA | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
96 | AUSTIN PARKER | Fr | CORONADO (NV) | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
97 | MYLES PLATT | Sr | MILLIKAN | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
98 | CRAIG WALKER | Jr | FOOTHILL (NV) | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
99 | CYLE SCHULTZ | Jr | LIBERTY | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
100 | JESUS GUTIERREZ | Sr | SANTEE | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
101 | ALAN FERNANDEZ | Jr | CIBOLA (AZ) | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
102 | KIMONE JONES | Sr | LINCOLN | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
103 | FELIX GARZA | Jr | CAJON | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
104 | ANTHONY RAMOS | Jr | MILLIKAN | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
105 | KYLE MINNIS | Sr | TRABUCO HILLS | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
106 | PEDRO TELLEZ | So | CENTURY | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
107 | ERIC SEVERSON | So | CAJON | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
108 | JUSTIN CASTANEDA | Jr | PARAMOUNT | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
109 | COREY HOLMSTROM | Sr | FOOTHILL (NV) | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
110 | CHARLIE REDDEN | So | SILVERADO (NV) | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
111 | CARLOS VASQUEZ | So | SPRING VALLEY | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
112 | ROBERTO RODRIGUEZ | Sr | CHULA VISTA | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
113 | MARLOWE PRICE | Jr | FOOTHILL (NV) | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
114 | WALTER COE | Sr | FOOTHILL (NV) | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
115 | MATT MCKENZIE | Sr | CAJON | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
116 | JOSE CABALLERO | Sr | CLARK (NV) | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
117 | JOSHUA LOPEZ | So | CIBOLA (AZ) | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
118 | DELWYN MANDAPATHIL | Jr | CLARK (NV) | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
119 | NICK BERRY | Jr | CORONADO (NV) | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
120 | SEAN MULDERIG | Sr | PATRICK HENRY | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
121 | TONY GARDELLA | Jr | PATRICK HENRY | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
122 | TYLER GEHRING | So | CORONADO (NV) | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
123 | JOSE BARRERA | So | KOFA (AZ) | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
124 | HABUM HECTOR SONG | Jr | SPRING VALLEY | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
125 | MOISES OROZCO | Jr | YUMA (AZ) | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
126 | HUMBERTO SANDOVAL | So | SANTEE | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
127 | RYAN TAYLOR | Sr | PALO VERDE | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
128 | GAGE HUEFTLE | Jr | SPRING VALLEY | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
129 | ERIK MAGANA | Sr | CENTURY | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
130 | ETHAN SAUSER | Sr | MILLIKAN | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
131 | VINCE CROSE | Sr | DURANGO (NV) | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
132 | EVAN LIPMAN | Sr | CORONADO (NV) | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
133 | JORGE MENDOZA | Jr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
134 | ALEX FONTILLAS | Sr | KOFA (AZ) | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
135 | ADAM MARTINEZ | Sr | CIBOLA (AZ) | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
136 | RODOLFO NONOAL | Sr | SANTEE | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
137 | MIGUEL SANTOS | So | HESPERIA | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
138 | RENE SANCHEZ | Jr | CHULA VISTA | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
139 | CHRIS MEJIA | Sr | CENTURY | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
140 | SHANE STEWART | Sr | SPRING VALLEY | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
141 | JAKE DUNCAN | Jr | LIBERTY | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
142 | NAWEED YASAFZAI | Fr | PALO VERDE | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
143 | RAFAEL ROJAS | Sr | YUMA (AZ) | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
144 | OSCAR HENRIQUEZ | So | SANTEE | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
145 | JOE HENSEL | So | SILVERADO (NV) | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
146 | JONATHAN HAINES | So | PATRICK HENRY | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
147 | SEAN ZITTEL | Sr | CLARK (NV) | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
148 | ANDRES AMAYA | Sr | KOFA (AZ) | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
149 | ADRIAN BURR | Sr | YUMA (AZ) | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
150 | COREY THOMPSON | Sr | MILLIKAN | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
151 | MORGAN STOTTS | Jr | SILVERADO (NV) | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
152 | DENNIS FONG | Jr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
153 | RYAN MEAMBER | Sr | SPRING VALLEY | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
154 | JEFFERY CHEN | Sr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
155 | GAL SADLIK | Jr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
156 | ALBERTO INIGUEZ | Sr | SILVERADO (NV) | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
157 | MARIO CALZADIA | Sr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
158 | BRETT CROFT | So | HESPERIA | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
159 | TYLER VAUGHAN | Jr | SILVERADO (VIC) | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
160 | MACARIO SANCHEZ | So | SANTEE | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
161 | AUSTIN MITZEL | Fr | KOFA (AZ) | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
162 | KENNETH WHITMAN | So | KOFA (AZ) | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
163 | DAVID CASTRO | KOFA (AZ) | 20:09 | 6:43 | ||||||||
164 | RENE ORTIZ | Sr | YUMA (AZ) | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
165 | RYAN CARLSON | Jr | DURANGO (NV) | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
166 | CARLOS PEREZ | Jr | DURANGO (NV) | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
167 | CHRIS LINDEN | Jr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
168 | ANTHONY RUSSELL | Sr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
169 | DEVIN BLUMENTHAL | Sr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
170 | MIGUEL RAMIREZ | Sr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
171 | LEONARDO CARDOSO | So | SANTEE | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
172 | ALEJANDRO OSORIO | Jr | HESPERIA | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
173 | BEN ZHOU | Jr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
174 | YAC JHONNY | So | SANTEE | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
175 | ANTHONY FELIX | Jr | MILLIKAN | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
176 | ISACC SANCHEZ | So | SANTEE | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
177 | STEVEN WILSON | Sr | SILVERADO (VIC) | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
178 | AARON BARRANCO | Jr | PATRICK HENRY | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
179 | GUILLERMO OCHOA | Sr | SANTEE | 25:33 | 8:31 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UPLAND 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
79:38 15:56 5:19 |
36 | NICHOLAS JOHNSON Sr 15:43 5:14 1 |
CAMERON MOORE Jr 15:48 5:16 2 |
MICHAEL SINDICICH Jr 15:56 5:19 7 |
ALBERT CISNEROS So 15:56 5:19 8 |
JASON PRIETO So 16:15 5:25 18 |
VINCE JOUVIN Jr 16:59 5:40 46 |
KEVIN DUMLER So 17:09 5:43 54 |
2 | Fountain Valley 6-5-5-3-2 Gap: 0:28 |
81:33 16:19 5:26 |
102 | Luis Emilio Morales So 16:02 5:21 11 |
Christian Olive Jr 16:07 5:22 14 |
Nick Rathbun Sr 16:26 5:29 24 |
Cole Greer Sr 16:28 5:29 26 |
Dylan Ford Sr 16:30 5:30 27 |
Joel Gilbert Jr 16:43 5:34 34 |
Kaz Nishikawa Jr 16:46 5:35 36 |
3 | WILSON (LB) 2-3-2-2-3 Gap: 1:11 |
81:42 16:20 5:27 |
108 | EDWIN RODRIGUEZ Sr 15:49 5:16 3 |
ANDREW GODSIL Jr 15:59 5:20 9 |
TANNER RUEGG Sr 16:16 5:25 19 |
KAMREN ROBINSON Jr 16:38 5:33 30 |
THOMAS CURRAN Jr 17:00 5:40 47 |
JARED KIRK So 17:17 5:46 59 |
FRANKIE WIGGINS Sr 17:38 5:53 76 |
4 | WESTLAKE 9-6-6-4-4 Gap: 0:31 |
82:12 16:26 5:29 |
121 | MARCUS LAM Jr 16:12 5:24 15 |
SAM DE MELLO Jr 16:13 5:24 16 |
TIM WITWER Jr 16:25 5:28 23 |
JONATHAN MILLER So 16:39 5:33 32 |
SCOTT MCAFEE Sr 16:43 5:34 35 |
ADRIAN DOAN Sr 16:58 5:39 44 |
TIM SNYDER So 17:06 5:42 50 |
5 | King ML 8-7-6-5-5 Gap: 1:05 |
82:51 16:34 5:31 |
156 | LANE WERLEY So 16:04 5:21 13 |
DEVIN BECERRA Fr 16:17 5:26 20 |
CHARLIE ALVAREZ Sr 16:19 5:26 21 |
NICHOLAS RINI So 17:02 5:41 49 |
AUSTIN MCKELL Jr 17:09 5:43 53 |
JASON SCHUPP Sr 17:32 5:51 71 |
|
6 | PALO VERDE 4-4-4-7-6 Gap: 1:53 |
83:31 16:42 5:34 |
189 | SEBASTIAN KARBOWNICZEK Jr 15:52 5:17 6 |
ZACH SMITH Sr 16:15 5:25 17 |
DANIEL WICKS Sr 16:21 5:27 22 |
ANDREW LOWMAN Jr 17:18 5:46 60 |
JOE CRAMER Sr 17:45 5:55 84 |
RYAN TAYLOR Sr 18:34 6:11 115 |
NAWEED YASAFZAI Fr 18:50 6:17 129 |
7 | PARAMOUNT 3-2-3-6-7 Gap: 2:18 |
83:52 16:46 5:35 |
202 | DAVID CEJA Sr 15:50 5:17 4 |
DONOVAN VIEYRA Jr 15:52 5:17 5 |
JESUS ZAMBRANO Sr 16:34 5:31 28 |
BENITO SALAZAR So 17:28 5:49 67 |
JUSTIN CASTANEDA Jr 18:08 6:03 98 |
||
8 | FOOTHILL (NV) 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:05 |
85:40 17:08 5:43 |
279 | CARL GREENE So 16:03 5:21 12 |
CHRIS PERRINE Sr 16:40 5:33 33 |
BRIAN ARVIZU Jr 16:59 5:40 45 |
CRAIG WALKER Jr 17:50 5:57 90 |
COREY HOLMSTROM Sr 18:08 6:03 99 |
MARLOWE PRICE Jr 18:13 6:04 103 |
WALTER COE Sr 18:15 6:05 104 |
9 | CIBOLA (AZ) 13-12-10-10-9 Gap: 1:04 |
86:55 17:23 5:48 |
322 | RYAN NORTON So 16:49 5:36 37 |
JOSE RAMIREZ Jr 17:08 5:43 51 |
RYAN GROVE So 17:30 5:50 68 |
MARCO ORDUNO Sr 17:35 5:52 74 |
ALAN FERNANDEZ Jr 17:53 5:58 92 |
JOSHUA LOPEZ So 18:21 6:07 107 |
ADAM MARTINEZ Sr 18:41 6:14 123 |
10 | SANTA ANA VALLEY 12-9-9-9-10 Gap: 2:01 |
86:56 17:23 5:48 |
323 | FRANCISCO CASTELLANOS Sr 16:38 5:33 31 |
LUIS VAZQUEZ Jr 16:52 5:37 41 |
YONIC CAMACHO Jr 17:22 5:47 64 |
MARIO JIMENEZ Sr 17:25 5:48 66 |
JORGE MENDOZA Jr 18:39 6:13 121 |
MARIO CALZADIA Sr 19:45 6:35 143 |
MIGUEL RAMIREZ Sr 21:06 7:02 155 |
11 | TRABUCO HILLS 19-16-13-11-11 Gap: 1:00 |
87:33 17:31 5:50 |
354 | JARED HAZLETT Fr 17:01 5:40 48 |
KEVIN MARSHALL Fr 17:19 5:46 61 |
IAN SHEIDENBERGER Jr 17:34 5:51 73 |
JAMES MATA Jr 17:38 5:53 77 |
KYLE MINNIS Sr 18:01 6:00 95 |
||
12 | CAJON 21-20-18-15-12 Gap: 0:50 |
88:05 17:37 5:52 |
380 | TREVOR SANDERS Sr 17:10 5:43 56 |
TREVOR ELLIS Fr 17:34 5:51 72 |
DANNY DIAZ So 17:39 5:53 78 |
BRYAN VANDERVEER Jr 17:42 5:54 81 |
FELIX GARZA Jr 18:00 6:00 93 |
ERIC SEVERSON So 18:06 6:02 97 |
MATT MCKENZIE Sr 18:18 6:06 105 |
13 | CORONADO (NV) 20-19-17-16-13 Gap: 1:13 |
88:25 17:41 5:54 |
400 | GARIET ODELL Fr 17:09 5:43 55 |
KEITH HARRIS Sr 17:20 5:47 63 |
ALEC RUSSO So 17:45 5:55 85 |
AUSTIN PARKER Fr 17:49 5:56 88 |
NICK BERRY Jr 18:22 6:07 109 |
TYLER GEHRING So 18:29 6:10 110 |
EVAN LIPMAN Sr 18:38 6:13 120 |
14 | YUMA (AZ) 10-10-11-12-14 Gap: 2:24 |
88:46 17:45 5:55 |
406 | GABRIEL TORREGROSA Sr 16:27 5:29 25 |
CESAR VILLEGAS Sr 17:09 5:43 52 |
SANTOS CASTRO Sr 17:46 5:55 86 |
MOISES OROZCO Jr 18:33 6:11 113 |
RAFAEL ROJAS Sr 18:51 6:17 130 |
ADRIAN BURR Sr 19:14 6:25 135 |
RENE ORTIZ Sr 20:15 6:45 149 |
15 | SILVERADO (NV) 14-14-12-13-15 Gap: 2:10 |
88:57 17:47 5:56 |
411 | JERED HETER Jr 16:50 5:37 38 |
DANTE CARTER So 17:19 5:46 62 |
RYAN CROSS Sr 17:40 5:53 79 |
CHARLIE REDDEN So 18:08 6:03 100 |
JOE HENSEL So 19:00 6:20 132 |
MORGAN STOTTS Jr 19:19 6:26 137 |
ALBERTO INIGUEZ Sr 19:42 6:34 142 |
15 | CHULA VISTA 15-13-14-14-15 Gap: 1:54 |
88:47 17:45 5:55 |
411 | JUAN VAZQUEZ Sr 16:50 5:37 39 |
HECTOR MUNOZ Jr 17:16 5:45 57 |
MANUEL CHAVOYA Sr 17:48 5:56 87 |
ROBERTO RODRIGUEZ Sr 18:09 6:03 102 |
RENE SANCHEZ Jr 18:44 6:15 126 |
||
17 | CLARK (NV) 5-11-15-17-17 Gap: 3:06 |
89:21 17:52 5:57 |
427 | JACOB NAYLOR Jr 16:01 5:20 10 |
JORDAN KOFFORD Sr 17:32 5:51 70 |
JOSE CABALLERO Sr 18:19 6:06 106 |
DELWYN MANDAPATHIL Jr 18:22 6:07 108 |
SEAN ZITTEL Sr 19:07 6:22 133 |
||
18 | SPRING VALLEY 11-17-19-19-18 Gap: 1:58 |
89:36 17:55 5:58 |
440 | RICKY BARCENAS Sr 16:37 5:32 29 |
MARK GERBER Jr 17:43 5:54 82 |
CARLOS VASQUEZ So 18:08 6:03 101 |
HABUM HECTOR SONG Jr 18:33 6:11 112 |
GAGE HUEFTLE Jr 18:35 6:12 116 |
SHANE STEWART Sr 18:48 6:16 128 |
RYAN MEAMBER Sr 19:26 6:29 139 |
19 | CENTURY 16-15-16-18-19 Gap: 1:54 |
89:38 17:56 5:59 |
445 | JAIME GUTIERREZ Sr 16:51 5:37 40 |
MANNY SOLIS So 17:24 5:48 65 |
PEDRO TELLEZ So 18:02 6:01 96 |
ERIK MAGANA Sr 18:36 6:12 117 |
CHRIS MEJIA Sr 18:45 6:15 127 |
||
20 | MILLIKAN 23-23-22-20-20 Gap: 1:39 |
91:18 18:16 6:05 |
512 | JULIAN GANDARILLIA Jr 17:36 5:52 75 |
MYLES PLATT Sr 17:50 5:57 89 |
ANTHONY RAMOS Jr 18:01 6:00 94 |
ETHAN SAUSER Sr 18:36 6:12 118 |
COREY THOMPSON Sr 19:15 6:25 136 |
ANTHONY FELIX Jr 21:45 7:15 159 |
|
21 | HESPERIA 18-18-20-21-21 Gap: 4:35 |
94:32 18:54 6:18 |
538 | DANIEL GONZALES Jr 16:55 5:38 43 |
MARTINEZ JOE Sr 17:31 5:50 69 |
MIGUEL SANTOS So 18:43 6:14 125 |
BRETT CROFT So 19:53 6:38 144 |
ALEJANDRO OSORIO Jr 21:30 7:10 157 |
||
22 | SANTEE 24-24-24-24-22 Gap: 1:08 |
91:42 18:20 6:07 |
543 | EROS VELZQUEZ Jr 17:44 5:55 83 |
JESUS GUTIERREZ Sr 17:51 5:57 91 |
HUMBERTO SANDOVAL So 18:33 6:11 114 |
RODOLFO NONOAL Sr 18:42 6:14 124 |
OSCAR HENRIQUEZ So 18:52 6:17 131 |
MACARIO SANCHEZ So 20:02 6:41 145 |
LEONARDO CARDOSO So 21:10 7:03 156 |
23 | KOFA (AZ) 17-22-23-23-23 Gap: 3:10 |
93:17 18:39 6:13 |
555 | RICARDO VALDEZ Sr 16:53 5:38 42 |
JOSE BARRERA So 18:31 6:10 111 |
ALEX FONTILLAS Sr 18:40 6:13 122 |
ANDRES AMAYA Sr 19:10 6:23 134 |
AUSTIN MITZEL Fr 20:03 6:41 146 |
KENNETH WHITMAN So 20:04 6:41 147 |
DAVID CASTRO - 20:09 6:43 148 |
24 | DURANGO (NV) 22-21-21-22-24 Gap: 3:31 |
95:01 19:00 6:20 |
558 | PATRICK MANLEY Jr 17:16 5:45 58 |
DONOVAN LEWIS Sr 17:41 5:54 80 |
VINCE CROSE Sr 18:37 6:12 119 |
RYAN CARLSON Jr 20:40 6:53 150 |
CARLOS PEREZ Jr 20:47 6:56 151 |
||
25 | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 25-25-25-25-25 Gap: 1:35 |
100:33 20:07 6:42 |
724 | DENNIS FONG Jr 19:24 6:28 138 |
JEFFERY CHEN Sr 19:33 6:31 140 |
GAL SADLIK Jr 19:38 6:33 141 |
CHRIS LINDEN Jr 20:59 7:00 152 |
ANTHONY RUSSELL Sr 20:59 7:00 153 |
DEVIN BLUMENTHAL Sr 21:01 7:00 154 |
BEN ZHOU Jr 21:33 7:11 158 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vincent Tran | So | Fountain Valley | 16:58 | 5:39 | 1/6 | 9/37 | 1/19 | 17:36 (0:38) |
17:36 (0:38) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | |
2 | OSWALDO BERNABE | So | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
3 | ROBERT WOYJECK | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
4 | WILLIAM CHENOWETH | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
5 | ALBERTO FELETES | So | CHULA VISTA | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
6 | CHRIS MILLER | So | King ML | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
7 | DANIEL BALCAZAR | So | King ML | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
8 | TROY RITCHIE | So | MISSION VIEJO | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
9 | JUSTIN BOGLER | So | TRABUCO HILLS | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
10 | MICHEL ROBLES | So | CHULA VISTA | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
11 | RYAN CHU | So | WESTLAKE | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
12 | MARC JIMENEZ | So | King ML | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
13 | GABRIEL BONIFACIO | So | WESTMINSTER | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
14 | BEN HUSCHER | So | King ML | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
15 | MICHAEL FANELLI | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
16 | MARTIN ARREOLA | So | WESTLAKE | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
17 | BRANDON CHASE | So | TRABUCO HILLS | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
18 | AARON YOUNGREN | So | King ML | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
19 | ADRIAN SANCHEZ | So | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
20 | KAZUTO URIU | So | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
21 | EDUARDO CAMARENA | So | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
22 | BENJAMIN HOFFMAN | So | TRABUCO HILLS | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
23 | JOSE SERRANO | So | CHULA VISTA | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
24 | RAFAEL PEREZ | So | King ML | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
25 | MIGUEL CASTORENA | So | WILSON (LB) | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
26 | DAVID FLORES | So | MILLIKAN | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
27 | ANDRES MELENA | So | WILSON (LB) | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
28 | HECTOR MORA | So | PARAMOUNT | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
29 | NICK RUIZ | So | DURANGO (NV) | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
30 | Nolan Moder | So | Fountain Valley | 18:04 | 6:01 | 2/6 | 18/37 | 8/18 | 19:22 (1:18) |
19:22 (1:18) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | |
31 | COLEMAN SAWYER | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
32 | ALBARO DUARTE-GONZALEZ | So | PARAMOUNT | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
33 | JESUS BERNAL | So | MILLIKAN | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
34 | SETH ROCKENMACHER | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
35 | ANDRES SOTELO | So | MILLIKAN | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
36 | MATTHEW BOTTOMLEY | So | TRABUCO HILLS | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
37 | ISAAC CHAVEZ | So | CHULA VISTA | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
38 | MICHAEL HIEBERT | So | TRABUCO HILLS | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
39 | BRIAN BROUSSEAU | So | WESTLAKE | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
40 | GERARDO REYNOSO | So | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
41 | SAM LEE | So | WILSON (LB) | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
42 | GUILLERMO JIMENEZ | So | PARAMOUNT | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
43 | LUKE OKADA | So | WESTLAKE | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
44 | Brandon Tao | So | Fountain Valley | 18:34 | 6:11 | 3/6 | 23/37 | 10/16 | 20:01 (1:27) |
18:39 (0:05) |
18:39 (0:05) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
45 | JONATHAN VAZQUEZ | So | PATRICK HENRY | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
46 | COREY RHOADES | So | WESTLAKE | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
47 | MIGUEL ESPINOZA | So | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
48 | EDDIE MORALES | So | WESTMINSTER | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
49 | BRANDON CUNNANE | So | TRABUCO HILLS | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
50 | VINCENT WAYTHOMAS | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
51 | CHRISTIAN AVILA | So | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
52 | ALEX TRUMAN | So | MISSION VIEJO | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
53 | KIRK GATES | So | TRABUCO HILLS | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
54 | ANGEL ALVAREZ-CERVANTES | So | PARAMOUNT | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
55 | Rafael Castenada | So | Fountain Valley | 18:53 | 6:18 | 4/6 | 25/37 | 8/15 | 21:42 (2:49) |
19:35 (0:42) |
19:35 (0:42) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
56 | CAMERON PANTOJA | So | MILLIKAN | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
57 | ERIC FRANKENSTEIN | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
58 | MICHAEL CHANG | So | WESTLAKE | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
59 | LUCAS DIVOK | So | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
60 | SAM KAZEMIAN | So | WESTLAKE | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
61 | EVAN SJOSTEDT | So | TRABUCO HILLS | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
62 | DAVID ZAJAC | So | MISSION VIEJO | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
63 | DANIEL WARNER | So | TRABUCO HILLS | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
64 | ANDREW PUENTES | So | PARAMOUNT | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
65 | EDDIE RAMOS | So | CENTURY | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
66 | MIGUEL RODRIGUEZ | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
67 | LUKE DEHARTONG | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
68 | PATRICK JOHNSON | So | TRABUCO HILLS | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
69 | SIBI RADHAKRISHNAN | So | PATRICK HENRY | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
70 | JULIAN SINGER | So | LEUZINGER | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
71 | KEVIN BECK | So | BASIC (NV) | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
72 | THOMAS REDLINGER | So | PATRICK HENRY | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
73 | NICKY EVANS | So | WESTLAKE | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
74 | DEREK OCEAN | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
75 | CALEB WILLIAMSON | So | WESTLAKE | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
76 | Nathan Burden | So | Fountain Valley | 19:35 | 6:32 | 5/6 | 29/37 | 7/13 | 20:53 (1:18) |
20:53 (1:18) |
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
77 | CONNOR DE LA VEGA | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
78 | FRANCO KEUNG | So | TRABUCO HILLS | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
79 | AYAN KUSARI | So | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
80 | THIEN TRAN | So | WESTMINSTER | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
81 | IAN NELSON | So | WESTLAKE | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
82 | KYLE MADDUX | So | UPLAND | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
83 | KALYN REDDY | So | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
84 | SEAN GONZALEZ | So | CHULA VISTA | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
85 | TYLER BLEVINS | So | PATRICK HENRY | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
86 | THOMAS HSU | So | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
87 | BRADY SERWITZ | So | WESTLAKE | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
88 | DANIEL CAMPOS | So | CHULA VISTA | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
89 | ELLIOT MUNOZ | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
90 | JOSE GOMEZ | So | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
91 | ALEXANDER BRUCKEL | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
92 | JOVANNY LOPEZ | So | CENTURY | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
93 | TYLER DOWNS | So | PATRICK HENRY | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
94 | CHARLIE CRAVENS | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
95 | JONATHAN VALAZQUEZ | So | UPLAND | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
96 | JASON WANYOIKE | So | MISSION VIEJO | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
97 | MARC TURNER | So | PATRICK HENRY | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
98 | HOWARD NGUYEN | So | PATRICK HENRY | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
99 | ALEX KROLEWSKI | So | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
100 | KEVIN BARTELHEIM | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
101 | OSCAR DELATORRE | So | WILSON (LB) | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
102 | JESSE LANDAVERDE | So | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
103 | ZACHARY HALL | So | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
104 | JOSE ALCANTOR | So | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
105 | KEVIN MARTIN | So | King ML | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
106 | IAN MILES | So | PATRICK HENRY | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
107 | ABEL MENDOZA | So | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
108 | ERIC BIGLEY | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
109 | MIGUEL AURIOLES | So | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
110 | ANTHONY SIMMONS | So | UPLAND | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
111 | MIKE SCHMIDT | So | WILSON (LB) | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
112 | JACOB PETERSON | So | WESTMINSTER | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
113 | JORGE MEJIA | Fr | UPLAND | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
114 | CHRISTIAN DESANTIAGO | So | WESTMINSTER | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
115 | CHRISTOPHER DAMIAN | So | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
116 | BEAU SHEIDENBERGER | So | TRABUCO HILLS | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
117 | RUIYU WU | So | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
118 | FRANCISCO BARRON | So | LEUZINGER | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
119 | HARLEY BERG | So | MILLIKAN | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
120 | KEITH FRERICHS | So | TRABUCO HILLS | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
121 | PETER GIDLUND | So | PATRICK HENRY | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
122 | CESAR SUAREZ | So | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
123 | DEVIN ROGERS | So | BASIC (NV) | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
124 | STEVEN FARREN | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
125 | LUIS CRUZ | So | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
126 | DAVID WATSON | So | PATRICK HENRY | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
127 | TYLER ERKELENS | So | MILLIKAN | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
128 | ALEXANDER DONIGIAN | So | TRABUCO HILLS | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
129 | KEVIN TORIBIO | So | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
130 | Vinson Tran | So | Fountain Valley | 21:47 | 7:16 | 6/6 | 33/37 | 10/11 | 21:16 | 21:40 | 21:16 | |
131 | STEVEN EGGERT | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
132 | MATTHEW GUTMAN | So | TRABUCO HILLS | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
133 | ANDREW MACLEAN | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
134 | BRIAN HA | So | WESTMINSTER | 22:57 | 7:39 | |||||||
135 | JUAN GONZALEZ | So | WESTMINSTER | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
136 | RANDALL BRAYLEY | So | WESTMINSTER | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
137 | BRANDON RASSMUSSEN | So | MILLIKAN | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
138 | JOSEBA BONILLA | Fr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
139 | TIM PHAM | So | WESTMINSTER | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
140 | CHRIS TRAN | So | WESTMINSTER | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
141 | JAKE DUMONT | So | PATRICK HENRY | 23:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
142 | SALVADOR VEGA | So | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
143 | EZIQUIEL HINOJO | So | WESTMINSTER | 24:30 | 8:10 | |||||||
144 | TRAVIS FROUTZ | Sr | BASIC (NV) | 25:15 | 8:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | King ML 5-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:22 |
86:52 17:22 5:47 |
54 | CHRIS MILLER So 17:13 5:44 6 |
DANIEL BALCAZAR So 17:16 5:45 7 |
MARC JIMENEZ So 17:23 5:48 11 |
BEN HUSCHER So 17:25 5:48 13 |
AARON YOUNGREN So 17:35 5:52 17 |
RAFAEL PEREZ So 17:48 5:56 23 |
KEVIN MARTIN So 20:27 6:49 76 |
2 | LOS ALAMITOS 3-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:11 |
87:44 17:33 5:51 |
82 | ROBERT WOYJECK So 17:00 5:40 3 |
WILLIAM CHENOWETH So 17:01 5:40 4 |
MICHAEL FANELLI So 17:25 5:48 14 |
COLEMAN SAWYER So 18:07 6:02 29 |
SETH ROCKENMACHER So 18:11 6:04 32 |
VINCENT WAYTHOMAS So 18:47 6:16 48 |
ERIC FRANKENSTEIN So 19:01 6:20 54 |
3 | TRABUCO HILLS 6-5-5-5-3 Gap: 0:57 |
89:12 17:50 5:57 |
115 | JUSTIN BOGLER So 17:20 5:47 8 |
BRANDON CHASE So 17:32 5:51 16 |
BENJAMIN HOFFMAN So 17:47 5:56 21 |
MATTHEW BOTTOMLEY So 18:16 6:05 34 |
MICHAEL HIEBERT So 18:17 6:06 36 |
BRANDON CUNNANE So 18:40 6:13 47 |
KIRK GATES So 18:51 6:17 50 |
4 | SANTA ANA VALLEY 2-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:36 |
89:26 17:53 5:58 |
123 | OSWALDO BERNABE So 17:00 5:40 2 |
ADRIAN SANCHEZ So 17:42 5:54 18 |
EDUARDO CAMARENA So 17:46 5:55 20 |
GERARDO REYNOSO So 18:22 6:07 38 |
MIGUEL ESPINOZA So 18:36 6:12 45 |
CHRISTIAN AVILA So 18:48 6:16 49 |
JOSE GOMEZ So 19:52 6:37 69 |
5 | CHULA VISTA 4-3-3-3-5 Gap: 2:42 |
90:13 18:03 6:01 |
136 | ALBERTO FELETES So 17:03 5:41 5 |
MICHEL ROBLES So 17:21 5:47 9 |
JOSE SERRANO So 17:47 5:56 22 |
ISAAC CHAVEZ So 18:17 6:06 35 |
SEAN GONZALEZ So 19:45 6:35 65 |
DANIEL CAMPOS So 19:50 6:37 68 |
|
6 | WESTLAKE 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:13 |
90:18 18:04 6:01 |
147 | RYAN CHU So 17:22 5:47 10 |
MARTIN ARREOLA So 17:28 5:49 15 |
BRIAN BROUSSEAU So 18:20 6:07 37 |
LUKE OKADA So 18:33 6:11 41 |
COREY RHOADES So 18:35 6:12 44 |
MICHAEL CHANG So 19:05 6:22 55 |
SAM KAZEMIAN So 19:09 6:23 57 |
7 | Fountain Valley 1-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:37 |
92:04 18:25 6:08 |
184 | Vincent Tran So 16:58 5:39 1 |
Nolan Moder So 18:04 6:01 28 |
Brandon Tao So 18:34 6:11 42 |
Rafael Castenada So 18:53 6:18 52 |
Nathan Burden So 19:35 6:32 61 |
Vinson Tran So 21:47 7:16 82 |
|
8 | PARAMOUNT 12-10-10-9-8 Gap: 1:17 |
92:41 18:32 6:11 |
206 | HECTOR MORA So 17:56 5:59 27 |
ALBARO DUARTE-GONZALEZ So 18:07 6:02 30 |
GUILLERMO JIMENEZ So 18:33 6:11 40 |
ANGEL ALVAREZ-CERVANTES So 18:52 6:17 51 |
ANDREW PUENTES So 19:13 6:24 58 |
||
9 | MILLIKAN 11-9-8-8-9 Gap: 3:14 |
94:08 18:50 6:17 |
222 | DAVID FLORES So 17:48 5:56 25 |
JESUS BERNAL So 18:08 6:03 31 |
ANDRES SOTELO So 18:15 6:05 33 |
CAMERON PANTOJA So 18:55 6:18 53 |
HARLEY BERG So 21:02 7:01 80 |
TYLER ERKELENS So 21:33 7:11 81 |
BRANDON RASSMUSSEN So 23:11 7:44 85 |
10 | WILSON (LB) 10-8-8-10-10 Gap: 3:00 |
94:58 19:00 6:20 |
240 | MIGUEL CASTORENA So 17:48 5:56 24 |
ANDRES MELENA So 17:49 5:56 26 |
SAM LEE So 18:22 6:07 39 |
OSCAR DELATORRE So 20:11 6:44 74 |
MIKE SCHMIDT So 20:48 6:56 77 |
||
11 | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 9-12-12-12-11 Gap: 2:04 |
95:59 19:12 6:24 |
268 | KAZUTO URIU So 17:43 5:54 19 |
LUCAS DIVOK So 19:08 6:23 56 |
AYAN KUSARI So 19:39 6:33 62 |
KALYN REDDY So 19:42 6:34 64 |
THOMAS HSU So 19:47 6:36 67 |
ALEX KROLEWSKI So 20:06 6:42 73 |
ZACHARY HALL So 20:13 6:44 75 |
12 | WESTMINSTER 8-11-11-11-12 Gap: 3:27 |
97:21 19:28 6:29 |
278 | GABRIEL BONIFACIO So 17:24 5:48 12 |
EDDIE MORALES So 18:38 6:13 46 |
THIEN TRAN So 19:39 6:33 63 |
JACOB PETERSON So 20:49 6:56 78 |
CHRISTIAN DESANTIAGO So 20:51 6:57 79 |
BRIAN HA So 22:57 7:39 83 |
JUAN GONZALEZ So 22:58 7:39 84 |
13 | PATRICK HENRY 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:20 |
97:01 19:24 6:28 |
298 | JONATHAN VAZQUEZ So 18:35 6:12 43 |
SIBI RADHAKRISHNAN So 19:17 6:26 59 |
THOMAS REDLINGER So 19:28 6:29 60 |
TYLER BLEVINS So 19:46 6:35 66 |
TYLER DOWNS So 19:55 6:38 70 |
MARC TURNER So 20:03 6:41 71 |
HOWARD NGUYEN So 20:05 6:42 72 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colin Niselman | Jr | Fountain Valley | 16:28 | 5:29 | 1/11 | 4/37 | 1/25 | 16:54 (0:26) |
16:54 (0:26) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | |
2 | ALEX KIPERMAN | Jr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
3 | SHY MATSUOKA | Jr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
4 | MANUEL VILLAGOMEZ | Sr | WESTLAKE | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
5 | Koushi Taniguchi | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:08 | 5:43 | 2/11 | 10/37 | 2/22 | 17:28 (0:20) |
17:58 (0:50) |
17:28 (0:20) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Debodipto Chaudhuri | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:13 | 5:44 | 3/11 | 11/37 | 1/19 | ||||
7 | Brian Rock | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:18 | 5:46 | 4/11 | 12/37 | 1/18 | 17:36 (0:18) |
17:36 (0:18) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | |
8 | REYNALDO CRUZ | Jr | WILSON (LB) | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
9 | EMILIO ARBOLEDA | Sr | CORONADO (NV) | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
10 | JEFFREY LYNN | Jr | MISSION VIEJO | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
11 | JAMES MCAFEE | Jr | WESTLAKE | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
12 | Cory Kobel | Sr | Fountain Valley | 17:31 | 5:50 | 5/11 | 13/37 | 1/16 | 17:45 (0:14) |
17:32 (0:01) |
17:32 (0:01) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | TREVOR BONIE | Jr | WESTLAKE | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
14 | PABLO SAY | Jr | UPLAND | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
15 | KEVIN WOYJECK | Jr | LOS ALAMITOS | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
16 | JENPOP ALLPORT | Jr | MISSION VIEJO | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
17 | SEAN MORGAN | Jr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
18 | JULIAN IBARRA | Jr | UPLAND | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
19 | Alex Chiang | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:45 | 5:55 | 6/11 | 15/37 | 1/14 | 18:59 (1:14) |
18:14 (0:29) |
18:14 (0:29) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
20 | MATTHEW KRUPOFF | Jr | MISSION VIEJO | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
21 | JULIAN SALAS | Jr | WESTLAKE | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
22 | JESUS FLORES | Sr | CHULA VISTA | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
23 | MARCO MONTANO | Jr | CHULA VISTA | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
24 | LUKE BELLER | Jr | WILSON (LB) | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
25 | JAMES STALLWORTH | Jr | CAJON | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
26 | CARLOS DIAZ | Sr | WILSON (LB) | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
27 | DANIEL MATZ | Sr | TRABUCO HILLS | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
28 | MARK OWENS | Jr | TRABUCO HILLS | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
29 | JONATHON WILSON | Jr | UPLAND | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
30 | THOMAS JOHNSON | So | PALO VERDE | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
31 | TRENTON GRABOWSKI | Jr | TRABUCO HILLS | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
32 | ANDREW REYES | Jr | UPLAND | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
33 | PASCAL RAMSEIER | Jr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
34 | ADRIAN ROBLES | Jr | PARAMOUNT | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
35 | VAN HOWARD | Jr | CAJON | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
36 | Jason Carroll | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:11 | 6:04 | 7/11 | 20/37 | 1/13 | 17:23 | 18:32 (0:21) |
17:23 | #PR! (LR) |
37 | KEITH MENDOZA | Jr | LOS ALAMITOS | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
38 | TYLER LEE | Jr | WILSON (LB) | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
39 | SHALIN PATEL | Sr | LOS ALAMITOS | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
40 | JESSE VENTURA | Jr | UPLAND | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
41 | SEAN MILLER | Jr | WESTLAKE | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
42 | ROBERT RIOS | Sr | PARAMOUNT | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
43 | MILES WALLER | Jr | MISSION VIEJO | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
44 | Nick Cadwell | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:26 | 6:09 | 8/11 | 21/37 | 1/12 | 18:54 (0:28) |
18:06.8 | #PR! (LR) | |
45 | DYLAN MCBRIDE | Sr | CORONADO (NV) | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
46 | Chad Sherman | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:31 | 6:10 | 9/11 | 22/37 | 1/9 | 19:35 (1:04) |
19:35 (1:04) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | |
47 | TANNER BERNARD | Jr | UPLAND | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
48 | DANIEL GROSS | Sr | LOS ALAMITOS | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
49 | ANGEL FLORES | Sr | CENTURY | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
50 | BRAD WELBY | Jr | UPLAND | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
51 | FREDY DIAZ | So | CAJON | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
52 | ANTHONY BANDA | Jr | YUMA (AZ) | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
53 | MATT EGGLETON | Jr | WESTLAKE | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
54 | JAMES PAPE | So | YUMA (AZ) | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
55 | LORENZ KORN | Jr | PALO VERDE | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
56 | Henry Trinh | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:49 | 6:16 | 10/11 | 24/37 | 1/8 | 18:23 | 18:23 | 18:23 | |
57 | WALT DELGADO | Jr | CAJON | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
58 | BRETT FRANKLIN | Jr | UPLAND | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
59 | IAN FORD | Jr | UPLAND | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
60 | JEREMY KROHNGOLD | Sr | MISSION VIEJO | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
61 | JUAN TALENTO | Sr | CENTURY | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
62 | TODD WAGNER | Jr | WESTLAKE | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
63 | STEVEN GAGNIERE | Jr | PATRICK HENRY | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
64 | ADAM WHITE | Sr | WESTLAKE | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
65 | SPENCER CALL | Sr | WESTLAKE | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
66 | CINUE ACOSTA | Sr | PARAMOUNT | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
67 | RYAN GREGO | So | SPRING VALLEY | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
68 | BRANDON TAHMASEB-NEJADE | Jr | PALO VERDE | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
69 | JOSE RODRIGUEZ | Jr | CHULA VISTA | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
70 | RENE DAVALOS | Sr | CENTURY | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
71 | SPENCER CHUPINSKY | Sr | CORONADO (NV) | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
72 | DILLON MELET | Jr | WILSON (LB) | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
73 | NICK KLEIN | Jr | PALO VERDE | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
74 | MANUEL GUTIERREZ | Sr | CHULA VISTA | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
75 | DEVIN SOLE | Jr | CAJON | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
76 | CHRIS ACOSTA | So | SPRING VALLEY | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
77 | TAYLOR KIRBY | Jr | TRABUCO HILLS | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
78 | FILIBERTO PALICIOS | Jr | CHULA VISTA | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
79 | MICHAEL ITALIANO | Jr | WESTLAKE | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
80 | JACK TUCKER | So | CIBOLA (AZ) | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
81 | DALLIN WATERS | So | CORONADO (NV) | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
82 | DALTON RIOS | Fr | PALO VERDE | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
83 | TAYLOR STOKER | So | CORONADO (NV) | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
84 | TRAVIS VARWIG | Jr | CORONADO (NV) | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
85 | DYLAN DABASINSKAS | Jr | TRABUCO HILLS | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
86 | Andrew Glover | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:30 | 6:30 | 11/11 | 28/37 | 1/5 | 19:35 (0:05) |
19:35 (0:05) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | |
87 | KELBY SAPIEN | Jr | WILSON (LB) | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
88 | CHRISTIAN QUIRINO | Jr | CHULA VISTA | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
89 | LUIS VALDEZJR | So | YUMA (AZ) | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
90 | ERIK DULOCK | Fr | CAJON | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
91 | MANUEL MURO | Jr | YUMA (AZ) | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
92 | DUC NGUYEN | Jr | WESTMINSTER | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
93 | KYLE CLARK | Jr | PALO VERDE | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
94 | DAVID MILLER | Sr | WESTLAKE | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
95 | JONATHAN GUERRA | Sr | CENTURY | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
96 | JACOB MIKNUK | Sr | TRABUCO HILLS | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
97 | PAUL MORALES | Sr | YUMA (AZ) | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
98 | BOBBY BURNS | Sr | CORONADO (NV) | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
99 | BEN PHILLIPS | Jr | SPRING VALLEY | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
100 | BRANDON PICKETT | Jr | TRABUCO HILLS | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
101 | TRISTAN LEON | Sr | LOS ALAMITOS | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
102 | ARMANDO AYALA | Jr | UPLAND | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
103 | HANSEL FELIX | So | CAJON | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
104 | DAMIAN ROBLES | Sr | YUMA (AZ) | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
105 | TRAVIS FROST | Jr | LOS ALAMITOS | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
106 | MANDARIN MATHOUCHANH | Jr | PATRICK HENRY | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
107 | JESUS ROJAS | Fr | YUMA (AZ) | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
108 | SCOTT HOOPES | Jr | CORONADO (NV) | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
109 | ADAM GUTIERREZ-LUFT | Jr | LOS ALAMITOS | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
110 | NICHOLAS ANDERSON | Jr | UPLAND | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
111 | MATTHEW VAUGHN | Jr | SPRING VALLEY | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
112 | MARK STIPANOV | Jr | CORONADO (NV) | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
113 | SEBASTIAN SOTO | Sr | CHULA VISTA | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
114 | THOMAS PRIDHOME | So | SPRING VALLEY | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
115 | ALEKIS SAM | Fr | SPRING VALLEY | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
116 | JORDAN ROBERTS | Jr | SPRING VALLEY | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
117 | EDGAR GARCIA | Sr | CENTURY | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
118 | FRANKY JIMENEZ | Jr | CIBOLA (AZ) | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
119 | AARON BIEVER | Fr | YUMA (AZ) | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
120 | PAUL MOLINA | Fr | MILLIKAN | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
121 | PARKER ANDERSON | Jr | WILSON (LB) | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
122 | SAMUEL LONEY | Jr | LOS ALAMITOS | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
123 | TAYLOR LYTHGOE | So | CORONADO (NV) | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
124 | JASON SIMS | So | CORONADO (NV) | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
125 | ALEX GREENLEE | Jr | CORONADO (NV) | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
126 | JACKSON TAIT | Fr | CORONADO (NV) | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
127 | CHRIS BLOM | Sr | CAJON | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
128 | JOSH WORKMAN | KOFA (AZ) | 20:54 | 6:58 | ||||||||
129 | JOHNSON LAY | Jr | LOS ALAMITOS | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
130 | NICHOLAS LOPEZ | So | PALO VERDE | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
131 | RILEY HARMS | Jr | PALO VERDE | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
132 | KEVIN CLARK | Jr | DURANGO (NV) | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
133 | ROBERT KOVACS | Fr | MILLIKAN | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
134 | JOHN NGUYEN | Sr | WESTMINSTER | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
135 | ALEX GODFREY | Sr | CORONADO (NV) | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
136 | CHRIS KING | Sr | BASIC (NV) | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
137 | JULIO AYALA | Jr | CAJON | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
138 | TIM BROCK | Jr | UPLAND | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
139 | KYLE WARDEN | Jr | UPLAND | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
140 | ERIC HENSON | Jr | LOS ALAMITOS | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
141 | ENRIQUE RIOS | Jr | CIBOLA (AZ) | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
142 | DEVAN PIERSON | Sr | LOS ALAMITOS | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
143 | NICHOLAS BERK | Jr | TRABUCO HILLS | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
144 | DUSTIN GABELE | Jr | WILSON (LB) | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
145 | EDWARD GUO | Jr | LOS ALAMITOS | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
146 | ANGEL ARZOLA | Jr | CIBOLA (AZ) | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
147 | TAYLOR COFFEE | Sr | LOS ALAMITOS | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
148 | CALE RANKINS | Sr | DURANGO (NV) | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
149 | CAMDEN WEISZ | Fr | PALO VERDE | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
150 | ERIC WILLIAMS | Jr | DURANGO (NV) | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
151 | JOHN LAKE | Jr | WESTLAKE | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
152 | LEE SEAVER | Jr | CORONADO (NV) | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
153 | ALEXANDER KOZLOWSKI | Jr | LOS ALAMITOS | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
154 | GIBRAN CARBAJAL | KOFA (AZ) | 22:24 | 7:28 | ||||||||
155 | RYAN BYBEE | Fr | CORONADO (NV) | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
156 | THOMAS STADLANDER | Jr | MISSION VIEJO | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
157 | SAM KITTINGER | Sr | WESTLAKE | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
158 | BILLY WONG | So | DURANGO (NV) | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
159 | JACKSON AGUILAR | Fr | DURANGO (NV) | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
160 | AUSTIN FIELDS | Fr | CAJON | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
161 | PHUC PHAM | Jr | WESTMINSTER | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
162 | MICAH SAUERS | Jr | LOS ALAMITOS | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
163 | VINCE HIPWELL | Fr | PALO VERDE | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
164 | YIXIANG WANG | Jr | LOS ALAMITOS | 23:49 | 7:56 | |||||||
165 | ANDREW RYAN | Fr | SPRING VALLEY | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
166 | MICHAEL ANGELES | Sr | CHULA VISTA | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
167 | JOSHUA MANLEY | Fr | DURANGO (NV) | 24:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
168 | FERNANDO MAYEN | Jr | LEUZINGER | 24:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
169 | RAMON RENDON | EXTRA | 24:14 | 8:05 | ||||||||
170 | RYAN CHOYE | Sr | TRABUCO HILLS | 24:25 | 8:08 | |||||||
171 | FRANCISCO MEDEL | Jr | CIBOLA (AZ) | 24:50 | 8:17 | |||||||
172 | JOSE CEJA | Sr | PARAMOUNT | 24:55 | 8:18 | |||||||
173 | EDGAR CORONA | Sr | CHULA VISTA | 26:12 | 8:44 | |||||||
174 | MIGUEL DELATORRE | Sr | CHULA VISTA | 28:45 | 9:35 | |||||||
175 | SEAN TRAINOR | Jr | MISSION VIEJO | 32:38 | 10:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fountain Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
85:38 17:08 5:43 |
23 | Colin Niselman Jr 16:28 5:29 1 |
Koushi Taniguchi Jr 17:08 5:43 3 |
Debodipto Chaudhuri Jr 17:13 5:44 4 |
Brian Rock Jr 17:18 5:46 5 |
Cory Kobel Sr 17:31 5:50 10 |
Alex Chiang Jr 17:45 5:55 16 |
Jason Carroll Jr 18:11 6:04 31 |
2 | WESTLAKE 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:13 |
88:10 17:38 5:53 |
76 | MANUEL VILLAGOMEZ Sr 17:05 5:42 2 |
JAMES MCAFEE Jr 17:29 5:50 9 |
TREVOR BONIE Jr 17:32 5:51 11 |
JULIAN SALAS Jr 17:46 5:55 18 |
SEAN MILLER Jr 18:18 6:06 36 |
MATT EGGLETON Jr 18:44 6:15 45 |
TODD WAGNER Jr 18:58 6:19 51 |
3 | UPLAND 6-4-5-4-3 Gap: 0:43 |
89:35 17:55 5:58 |
117 | PABLO SAY Jr 17:34 5:51 12 |
JULIAN IBARRA Jr 17:43 5:54 15 |
JONATHON WILSON Jr 17:58 5:59 26 |
ANDREW REYES Jr 18:03 6:01 29 |
JESSE VENTURA Jr 18:17 6:06 35 |
TANNER BERNARD Jr 18:32 6:11 39 |
BRAD WELBY Jr 18:33 6:11 42 |
4 | MISSION VIEJO 5-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:31 |
90:09 18:02 6:01 |
125 | JEFFREY LYNN Jr 17:24 5:48 8 |
JENPOP ALLPORT Jr 17:41 5:54 14 |
MATTHEW KRUPOFF Jr 17:46 5:55 17 |
MILES WALLER Jr 18:23 6:08 37 |
JEREMY KROHNGOLD Sr 18:55 6:18 49 |
THOMAS STADLANDER Jr 22:33 7:31 102 |
SEAN TRAINOR Jr 32:38 10:53 107 |
5 | WILSON (LB) 3-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:59 |
90:33 18:07 6:02 |
140 | REYNALDO CRUZ Jr 17:20 5:47 6 |
LUKE BELLER Jr 17:49 5:56 21 |
CARLOS DIAZ Sr 17:52 5:57 23 |
TYLER LEE Jr 18:13 6:04 33 |
DILLON MELET Jr 19:19 6:26 57 |
KELBY SAPIEN Jr 19:30 6:30 70 |
PARKER ANDERSON Jr 20:30 6:50 95 |
6 | LOS ALAMITOS 7-7-7-6-6 Gap: 2:12 |
92:31 18:30 6:10 |
201 | KEVIN WOYJECK Jr 17:40 5:53 13 |
KEITH MENDOZA Jr 18:12 6:04 32 |
SHALIN PATEL Sr 18:15 6:05 34 |
DANIEL GROSS Sr 18:32 6:11 40 |
TRISTAN LEON Sr 19:52 6:37 82 |
TRAVIS FROST Jr 19:56 6:39 85 |
ADAM GUTIERREZ-LUFT Jr 20:01 6:40 87 |
7 | CAJON 9-10-9-8-7 Gap: 1:31 |
92:45 18:33 6:11 |
203 | JAMES STALLWORTH Jr 17:50 5:57 22 |
VAN HOWARD Jr 18:09 6:03 30 |
FREDY DIAZ So 18:36 6:12 43 |
WALT DELGADO Jr 18:49 6:16 48 |
DEVIN SOLE Jr 19:21 6:27 60 |
ERIK DULOCK Fr 19:32 6:31 73 |
HANSEL FELIX So 19:53 6:38 83 |
8 | TRABUCO HILLS 10-9-6-7-8 Gap: 1:37 |
92:40 18:32 6:11 |
208 | DANIEL MATZ Sr 17:52 5:57 24 |
MARK OWENS Jr 17:54 5:58 25 |
TRENTON GRABOWSKI Jr 18:02 6:01 28 |
TAYLOR KIRBY Jr 19:23 6:28 62 |
DYLAN DABASINSKAS Jr 19:29 6:30 69 |
JACOB MIKNUK Sr 19:43 6:34 77 |
BRANDON PICKETT Jr 19:52 6:37 81 |
9 | CHULA VISTA 8-6-8-9-9 Gap: 1:37 |
93:36 18:43 6:14 |
215 | JESUS FLORES Sr 17:48 5:56 19 |
MARCO MONTANO Jr 17:48 5:56 20 |
JOSE RODRIGUEZ Jr 19:14 6:25 54 |
MANUEL GUTIERREZ Sr 19:21 6:27 59 |
FILIBERTO PALICIOS Jr 19:25 6:28 63 |
CHRISTIAN QUIRINO Jr 19:30 6:30 71 |
SEBASTIAN SOTO Sr 20:10 6:43 89 |
10 | CORONADO (NV) 4-7-10-10-10 Gap: 2:07 |
94:04 18:49 6:16 |
233 | EMILIO ARBOLEDA Sr 17:22 5:47 7 |
DYLAN MCBRIDE Sr 18:27 6:09 38 |
SPENCER CHUPINSKY Sr 19:18 6:26 56 |
DALLIN WATERS So 19:28 6:29 65 |
TAYLOR STOKER So 19:29 6:30 67 |
TRAVIS VARWIG Jr 19:29 6:30 68 |
BOBBY BURNS Sr 19:43 6:34 79 |
11 | PALO VERDE 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:28 |
94:46 18:57 6:19 |
251 | THOMAS JOHNSON So 18:00 6:00 27 |
LORENZ KORN Jr 18:47 6:16 47 |
BRANDON TAHMASEB-NEJADE Jr 19:10 6:23 53 |
NICK KLEIN Jr 19:21 6:27 58 |
DALTON RIOS Fr 19:28 6:29 66 |
KYLE CLARK Jr 19:38 6:33 75 |
NICHOLAS LOPEZ So 20:56 6:59 96 |
12 | YUMA (AZ) 13-12-13-13-12 Gap: 1:05 |
96:10 19:14 6:25 |
314 | ANTHONY BANDA Jr 18:38 6:13 44 |
JAMES PAPE So 18:44 6:15 46 |
LUIS VALDEZJR So 19:31 6:30 72 |
MANUEL MURO Jr 19:34 6:31 74 |
PAUL MORALES Sr 19:43 6:34 78 |
DAMIAN ROBLES Sr 19:54 6:38 84 |
JESUS ROJAS Fr 19:58 6:39 86 |
13 | CENTURY 12-13-12-12-13 Gap: 1:50 |
96:47 19:21 6:27 |
315 | ANGEL FLORES Sr 18:32 6:11 41 |
JUAN TALENTO Sr 18:57 6:19 50 |
RENE DAVALOS Sr 19:15 6:25 55 |
JONATHAN GUERRA Sr 19:41 6:34 76 |
EDGAR GARCIA Sr 20:22 6:47 93 |
||
14 | SPRING VALLEY 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:09 |
98:39 19:44 6:35 |
371 | RYAN GREGO So 19:09 6:23 52 |
CHRIS ACOSTA So 19:22 6:27 61 |
BEN PHILLIPS Jr 19:47 6:36 80 |
MATTHEW VAUGHN Jr 20:03 6:41 88 |
THOMAS PRIDHOME So 20:18 6:46 90 |
ALEKIS SAM Fr 20:21 6:47 91 |
JORDAN ROBERTS Jr 20:22 6:47 92 |
15 | CIBOLA (AZ) 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 5:23 |
107:44 21:33 7:11 |
461 | JACK TUCKER So 19:27 6:29 64 |
FRANKY JIMENEZ Jr 20:24 6:48 94 |
ENRIQUE RIOS Jr 21:24 7:08 98 |
ANGEL ARZOLA Jr 21:39 7:13 99 |
FRANCISCO MEDEL Jr 24:50 8:17 106 |
||
16 | DURANGO (NV) 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:00 |
110:19 22:04 7:21 |
505 | KEVIN CLARK Jr 21:03 7:01 97 |
CALE RANKINS Sr 21:45 7:15 100 |
ERIC WILLIAMS Jr 21:50 7:17 101 |
BILLY WONG So 22:38 7:33 103 |
JACKSON AGUILAR Fr 23:03 7:41 104 |
JOSHUA MANLEY Fr 24:05 8:02 105 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fountain Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
91:42 18:20 6:07 |
18 | Alex Chiang Jr 17:45 5:55 1 |
Jason Carroll Jr 18:11 6:04 2 |
Nick Cadwell Jr 18:26 6:09 3 |
Chad Sherman Jr 18:31 6:10 4 |
Henry Trinh Jr 18:49 6:16 8 |
Andrew Glover Jr 19:30 6:30 16 |
|
2 | UPLAND 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:20 |
94:39 18:56 6:19 |
52 | TANNER BERNARD Jr 18:32 6:11 5 |
BRAD WELBY Jr 18:33 6:11 6 |
BRETT FRANKLIN Jr 18:50 6:17 9 |
IAN FORD Jr 18:52 6:17 10 |
ARMANDO AYALA Jr 19:52 6:37 22 |
NICHOLAS ANDERSON Jr 20:02 6:41 27 |
TIM BROCK Jr 21:17 7:06 39 |
3 | WESTLAKE 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:43 |
95:19 19:04 6:21 |
57 | MATT EGGLETON Jr 18:44 6:15 7 |
TODD WAGNER Jr 18:58 6:19 11 |
ADAM WHITE Sr 19:03 6:21 12 |
SPENCER CALL Sr 19:07 6:22 13 |
MICHAEL ITALIANO Jr 19:27 6:29 14 |
DAVID MILLER Sr 19:40 6:33 20 |
JOHN LAKE Jr 22:00 7:20 44 |
4 | CORONADO (NV) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:10 |
99:56 19:59 6:40 |
120 | TRAVIS VARWIG Jr 19:29 6:30 15 |
BOBBY BURNS Sr 19:43 6:34 21 |
SCOTT HOOPES Jr 19:59 6:40 25 |
MARK STIPANOV Jr 20:06 6:42 28 |
TAYLOR LYTHGOE So 20:39 6:53 31 |
JASON SIMS So 20:40 6:53 32 |
ALEX GREENLEE Jr 20:44 6:55 33 |
5 | LOS ALAMITOS 8-7-6-6-5 Gap: 1:24 |
102:49 20:34 6:51 |
155 | TRAVIS FROST Jr 19:56 6:39 24 |
ADAM GUTIERREZ-LUFT Jr 20:01 6:40 26 |
SAMUEL LONEY Jr 20:36 6:52 30 |
JOHNSON LAY Jr 20:56 6:59 35 |
ERIC HENSON Jr 21:20 7:07 40 |
DEVAN PIERSON Sr 21:25 7:08 41 |
EDWARD GUO Jr 21:37 7:12 42 |
6 | CAJON 6-5-5-5-6 Gap: 3:38 |
104:38 20:56 6:59 |
158 | ERIK DULOCK Fr 19:32 6:31 18 |
HANSEL FELIX So 19:53 6:38 23 |
CHRIS BLOM Sr 20:50 6:57 34 |
JULIO AYALA Jr 21:13 7:04 38 |
AUSTIN FIELDS Fr 23:10 7:43 45 |
||
7 | PALO VERDE 7-8-7-7-7 Gap: 3:37 |
106:36 21:19 7:06 |
181 | KYLE CLARK Jr 19:38 6:33 19 |
NICHOLAS LOPEZ So 20:56 6:59 36 |
RILEY HARMS Jr 21:01 7:00 37 |
CAMDEN WEISZ Fr 21:46 7:15 43 |
VINCE HIPWELL Fr 23:15 7:45 46 |
||
8 | CHULA VISTA 5-6-8-8-8 Gap: 9:15 |
118:40 23:44 7:55 |
190 | CHRISTIAN QUIRINO Jr 19:30 6:30 17 |
SEBASTIAN SOTO Sr 20:10 6:43 29 |
MICHAEL ANGELES Sr 24:03 8:01 47 |
EDGAR CORONA Sr 26:12 8:44 48 |
MIGUEL DELATORRE Sr 28:45 9:35 49 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JAKE BROWER | Fr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
2 | NICHOLAS RAINEY | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
3 | BEAU JOHNS | Fr | UPLAND | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
4 | JACOB OTTO | Fr | HESPERIA | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
5 | FELIX CRUZ | Fr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
6 | CHARLES MORAGN | Fr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
7 | KYLER CAMPBELL | Fr | BASIC (NV) | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
8 | JUAN PEREZ | Fr | CHULA VISTA | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
9 | PHIL NORTON | Fr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
10 | JEFFERY KUBIT | Fr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
11 | KALEB STUMBAUGH | Fr | BASIC (NV) | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
12 | Eric Mendoza | Fr | Fountain Valley | 17:38 | 5:53 | 1/13 | 14/37 | 8/22 | 18:12 (0:34) |
18:12 (0:34) |
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
13 | ADAM YARNEL | Fr | UPLAND | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
14 | Jeff Little | Fr | Fountain Valley | 17:53 | 5:58 | 2/13 | 16/37 | 4/19 | ||||
15 | Jay Bonthius | Fr | Fountain Valley | 17:54 | 5:58 | 3/13 | 17/37 | 2/19 | 19:05 (1:11) |
19:05 (1:11) |
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
16 | CARLOS MUNOZ | Fr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
17 | JESSE SALDANA | Fr | HESPERIA | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
18 | MICHAEL MARTINEZ | Fr | HESPERIA | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
19 | NICHOLAS PLUMB | Fr | TRABUCO HILLS | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
20 | Chase Edwards | Fr | Fountain Valley | 18:06 | 6:02 | 4/13 | 19/37 | 2/18 | 18:41 (0:35) |
18:41 (0:35) |
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
21 | MANUEL RAMIREZ | Fr | PARAMOUNT | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
22 | MASATO YOSHIHARA | Fr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
23 | MARVIN MANSKE | Fr | CHULA VISTA | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
24 | JONATHAN TORRES | Fr | KING ML | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
25 | RAUL DIAZ | Fr | CHULA VISTA | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
26 | PHILIP HESS | Fr | WESTLAKE | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
27 | MIGUEL AVINA | Fr | HESPERIA | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
28 | ADAM O'REAGAN | Fr | PATRICK HENRY | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
29 | JOHNNY STILES | Fr | BASIC (NV) | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
30 | ISIDRO CRUZ | Fr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
31 | DENNIS COUGHLIN | Fr | BASIC (NV) | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
32 | STEPHEN ZAMBRANO | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
33 | TORIN NG | Fr | MILLIKAN | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
34 | SHANE BRINSON | Fr | TRABUCO HILLS | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
35 | JAMES RIVAS | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
36 | NICOLAS GONZALES | Fr | TRABUCO HILLS | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
37 | ZAYAN NOYES-APONTE | Fr | MISSION VIEJO | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
38 | RAYMOND SUN | Fr | WESTLAKE | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
39 | JOSH ALVAREZ | Fr | HESPERIA | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
40 | STEVEN BELL | Fr | HESPERIA | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
41 | JOSHUA PHONSIRI | Fr | TRABUCO HILLS | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
42 | Kevin Mai | Fr | Fountain Valley | 18:56 | 6:19 | 5/13 | 26/37 | 3/18 | 19:16 (0:20) |
19:16 (0:20) |
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
43 | ABEL FERNANDEZ | Fr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
44 | ADRIAN ORTIZ | Fr | MILLIKAN | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
45 | TREVOR BISHOP | Fr | TRABUCO HILLS | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
46 | BRIAN MCGINNIS | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
47 | ADAM SCHUPP | Fr | KING ML | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
48 | MITCHELL CLELAND | Fr | KING ML | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
49 | JUSTIN ZHANG | Fr | WESTLAKE | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
50 | CHRISTIAN SANDOVAL | Fr | PARAMOUNT | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
51 | HAIKUO YIN | Fr | WESTLAKE | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
52 | Sam Cummings | Fr | Fountain Valley | 19:14 | 6:25 | 6/13 | 27/37 | 3/16 | 19:50 (0:36) |
19:50 (0:36) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | |
53 | MICHAEL KOLEK | Fr | PATRICK HENRY | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
54 | RAUL GONZALEZ | Fr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
55 | MICHAEL NAGY | Fr | TRABUCO HILLS | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
56 | BEN HENSEL | Fr | SILVERADO (NV) | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
57 | BRANDON OXBORROW | Fr | DURANGO (NV) | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
58 | RYAN KINDSETH | Fr | TRABUCO HILLS | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
59 | NICHOLAS TURNER | Fr | WILSON (LB) | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
60 | ANDRES ALCOCER | Fr | WILSON (LB) | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
61 | ALEXANDER WALLER | Fr | MISSION VIEJO | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
62 | MARIO TORRES | Fr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
63 | Maverick DePretto | Fr | Fountain Valley | 19:41 | 6:34 | 7/13 | 30/37 | 2/10 | 20:24 (0:43) |
20:24 (0:43) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | |
64 | SANG JAMES LEE | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
65 | ALEC MOURI | Fr | TRABUCO HILLS | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
66 | BRANDON TISSEN | Fr | TRABUCO HILLS | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
67 | JUAN GONZALEZ | Fr | CENTURY | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
68 | MARK PATTON | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
69 | NATHAN MEIER | Fr | King ML | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
70 | CY WINTHER-TAMAKI | Fr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
71 | KYLE KENNEDY | Fr | UPLAND | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
72 | CHRISTIAN PEREZ | Fr | CIBOLA (AZ) | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
73 | JASON WANG | Fr | TRABUCO HILLS | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
74 | JOSE SANDOVAL | Fr | PARAMOUNT | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
75 | PAUL SENELICK | Fr | PATRICK HENRY | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
76 | MICHAEL FRANKENBERG | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
77 | JONATHAN ZAMBRANO | Fr | WILSON (LB) | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
78 | JOE CANNIZZARO | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
79 | CODY LORD | Fr | HESPERIA | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
80 | FERNANDO HERNANDEZ | Fr | PARAMOUNT | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
81 | MATTHEW PATTERSON | Fr | WESTLAKE | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
82 | JEFF LARSON | Fr | UPLAND | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
83 | Brian Damitz | Fr | Fountain Valley | 20:10 | 6:43 | 8/13 | 31/37 | 3/10 | 20:45 (0:35) |
20:45 (0:35) |
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
84 | HECTOR LAGUNES | Fr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
85 | RYAN STALL | Fr | PATRICK HENRY | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
86 | JEFF DIXON | Fr | PATRICK HENRY | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
87 | ETHAN MCABEE | Fr | King ML | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
88 | CLAYTON HEARD | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
89 | CHRISTIAN CAMPOS | Fr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
90 | NICHOLAS SOMMERS | Fr | WESTLAKE | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
91 | ANGEL GARCIA | Fr | LEUZINGER | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
92 | JOHN O'GRADY | Fr | MISSION VIEJO | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
93 | TYLER PARRISH | Fr | King ML | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
94 | DALTON WILMERS | Fr | PATRICK HENRY | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
95 | ALONZO PEREZ | Fr | CIBOLA (AZ) | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
96 | GAGE MEJIA | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
97 | BENITO VARGAS | Fr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
98 | HUNTER OLSON | Fr | TRABUCO HILLS | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
99 | CHRIS FRAUZEM | Fr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
100 | JD MacWillie IV | Fr | Fountain Valley | 20:34 | 6:51 | 9/13 | 32/37 | 3/9 | #PR! (SBP) | |||
101 | GREGORY PAPAGELLIS | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
102 | JOSH HARDY | Fr | PATRICK HENRY | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
103 | JOSEPH MARTINEZ | Fr | WILSON (LB) | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
104 | RYAN ESTERBERG | Fr | King ML | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
105 | CONNER DIAL | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
106 | NICKLAUS DIMINO | Fr | MISSION VIEJO | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
107 | JONATHAN LUCIANO | Fr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
108 | JONATHAN KIM | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
109 | BRIAN HOOK | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
110 | ALEX GRIFFITH | Fr | PATRICK HENRY | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
111 | AARON ARGUETA | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
112 | ALEXANDER FARKAS | Fr | WESTLAKE | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
113 | ALEXANDER JOHNSON | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
114 | ALAN VERDUGO | Fr | CIBOLA (AZ) | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
115 | ALDRIN VAZQUEZ | Fr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
116 | ERIN BLOOM | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
117 | CAMERON BOW | Fr | CHULA VISTA | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
118 | VICTOR ESTRADA | Fr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
119 | EDWARD SUTTON | Fr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
120 | JIMMY RECTOR | Fr | WESTMINSTER | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
121 | GREG MACIAS | Fr | MILLIKAN | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
122 | GRANT WEISSMAN | Fr | MISSION VIEJO | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
123 | STEVEN STEMBRIDGE | Fr | BASIC (NV) | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
124 | EDDY TORRES | Fr | CHULA VISTA | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
125 | BRANDON LOPEZ | Fr | CHULA VISTA | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
126 | BRYAN BONILLA | Fr | MILLIKAN | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
127 | MICHAEL VESHKINI | Fr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
128 | KAREEM EL-TAYEB | Fr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
129 | ANDREW LEE | Fr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
130 | AARON BRUKMAN | Fr | WILSON (LB) | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
131 | LUIS GARIBAY | Fr | CIBOLA (AZ) | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
132 | NICK BALDREE | Fr | MISSION VIEJO | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
133 | VICTOR RAMOS | Fr | PARAMOUNT | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
134 | TIMOTHY STONE | Fr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
135 | ERIC KNORR | Fr | UPLAND | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
136 | MOURAD KECHICHIAN | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
137 | MICHAEL CLYBURN | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
138 | CARL BARNES | Fr | HESPERIA | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
139 | ADRIAN MOLZON | Fr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
140 | JOSEPH CHAVEZ | Fr | PARAMOUNT | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
141 | COLE HAYES | Fr | WILSON (LB) | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
142 | DRAKE VALENZUELA | Fr | PATRICK HENRY | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
143 | SHANE BLOOM | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
144 | JUSTIN HALE | Fr | HESPERIA | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
145 | BRANDON WEGER | Fr | WESTLAKE | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
146 | RUBEN ESCONDON | Fr | WESTMINSTER | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
147 | ALEJANDRO MARIN | Fr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
148 | OSVALDO GONZALEZ | Fr | WESTMINSTER | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
149 | CARLOS COTA | Fr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
150 | JOEY TOMPKINS | Fr | King ML | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
151 | ZACH ROSETH | Fr | TRABUCO HILLS | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
152 | KEVIN NGUYEN | Fr | WESTMINSTER | 22:57 | 7:39 | |||||||
153 | Ryan Peffers | Fr | Fountain Valley | 23:06 | 7:42 | 10/13 | 34/37 | 5/8 | 25:04 (1:58) |
25:04 (1:58) |
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
154 | ZACHARY STANLEY | Fr | HESPERIA | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
155 | NICHOLAS FAMIGLIETTI | Fr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
156 | JEREMY SANDSTROM | Fr | WILSON (LB) | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
157 | ALEX CHEMERINSKY | Fr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
158 | ARJUN KARNES | Fr | MILLIKAN | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
159 | TONY TRAN | Fr | WESTMINSTER | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
160 | DAVON COOPER | Fr | PATRICK HENRY | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
161 | DILLON PENA | Fr | CIBOLA (AZ) | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
162 | ANDREW ALMAREZ | Fr | CIBOLA (AZ) | 23:28 | 7:49 | |||||||
163 | Alex Sakamoto | Fr | Fountain Valley | 23:51 | 7:57 | 11/13 | 35/37 | 5/7 | 19:33 | 19:33 | ||
164 | FRANCIS MBURU | Fr | TRABUCO HILLS | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
165 | JONATHAN SERRA | Fr | MILLIKAN | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
166 | NATE NEYPES | Sr | BASIC (NV) | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
167 | FRANK BINNIE | Fr | HESPERIA | 24:06 | 8:02 | |||||||
168 | WILLIAM NEVILS | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 24:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
169 | ALLEN LI | Fr | WESTLAKE | 24:18 | 8:06 | |||||||
170 | RYAN AGUIRRE | Fr | King ML | 24:23 | 8:08 | |||||||
171 | Joshua Ragotskie | Fr | Fountain Valley | 24:25 | 8:08 | 12/13 | 36/37 | 5/6 | 25:28 (1:03) |
25:28 (1:03) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | |
172 | ZACHARY SAUERS | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 24:29 | 8:10 | |||||||
173 | IAN ARNOLD | Fr | WESTLAKE | 24:33 | 8:11 | |||||||
174 | Nathan Wong | Fr | Fountain Valley | 24:38 | 8:13 | 13/13 | 37/37 | 5/6 | 26:52 (2:14) |
26:52 (2:14) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | |
175 | JOSH SCHAEFFER | Fr | WILSON (LB) | 24:38 | 8:13 | |||||||
176 | NICHOLAS LUSK | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 24:50 | 8:17 | |||||||
177 | JAVIER VENEGAS | Fr | WESTLAKE | 24:53 | 8:18 | |||||||
178 | JESSE GARCIA | Fr | WESTLAKE | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
179 | ALEXIS BAILON | Fr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 26:23 | 8:48 | |||||||
180 | ALPER VURAL | Fr | WESTLAKE | 31:58 | 10:39 | |||||||
181 | JOSE BAEZA | Fr | CENTURY | 31:59 | 10:40 | |||||||
182 | MIGUEL CHAVEZ | Fr | CENTURY | 33:03 | 11:01 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:05 |
87:35 17:31 5:50 |
48 | JAKE BROWER Fr 17:04 5:41 1 |
CHARLES MORAGN Fr 17:23 5:48 6 |
PHIL NORTON Fr 17:29 5:50 9 |
JEFFERY KUBIT Fr 17:30 5:50 10 |
MASATO YOSHIHARA Fr 18:09 6:03 22 |
ABEL FERNANDEZ Fr 18:56 6:19 43 |
CY WINTHER-TAMAKI Fr 19:51 6:37 65 |
2 | Fountain Valley 8-6-3-2-2 Gap: 1:18 |
90:27 18:05 6:02 |
103 | Eric Mendoza Fr 17:38 5:53 12 |
Jeff Little Fr 17:53 5:58 14 |
Jay Bonthius Fr 17:54 5:58 15 |
Chase Edwards Fr 18:06 6:02 20 |
Kevin Mai Fr 18:56 6:19 42 |
Sam Cummings Fr 19:14 6:25 52 |
Maverick DePretto Fr 19:41 6:34 61 |
3 | HESPERIA 4-4-2-3-3 Gap: 1:33 |
90:25 18:05 6:02 |
105 | JACOB OTTO Fr 17:18 5:46 4 |
JESSE SALDANA Fr 17:58 5:59 17 |
MICHAEL MARTINEZ Fr 18:00 6:00 18 |
MIGUEL AVINA Fr 18:18 6:06 27 |
JOSH ALVAREZ Fr 18:51 6:17 39 |
STEVEN BELL Fr 18:51 6:17 40 |
CODY LORD Fr 20:04 6:41 72 |
4 | SANTA ANA VALLEY 5-4-5-5-4 Gap: 2:20 |
92:37 18:31 6:10 |
165 | FELIX CRUZ Fr 17:20 5:47 5 |
CARLOS MUNOZ Fr 17:58 5:59 16 |
ISIDRO CRUZ Fr 18:19 6:06 30 |
RAUL GONZALEZ Fr 19:20 6:27 54 |
MARIO TORRES Fr 19:40 6:33 60 |
HECTOR LAGUNES Fr 20:11 6:44 76 |
CHRISTIAN CAMPOS Fr 20:19 6:46 80 |
5 | BASIC (NV) 6-3-4-4-5 Gap: 4:00 |
92:56 18:35 6:12 |
174 | KYLER CAMPBELL Fr 17:23 5:48 7 |
KALEB STUMBAUGH Fr 17:31 5:50 11 |
JOHNNY STILES Fr 18:19 6:06 29 |
DENNIS COUGHLIN Fr 18:20 6:07 31 |
STEVEN STEMBRIDGE Fr 21:23 7:08 96 |
NATE NEYPES Sr 24:04 8:01 116 |
|
6 | TRABUCO HILLS 9-9-9-7-6 Gap: 0:54 |
93:14 18:39 6:13 |
175 | NICHOLAS PLUMB Fr 18:04 6:01 19 |
SHANE BRINSON Fr 18:38 6:13 34 |
NICOLAS GONZALES Fr 18:40 6:13 36 |
JOSHUA PHONSIRI Fr 18:54 6:18 41 |
TREVOR BISHOP Fr 18:58 6:19 45 |
MICHAEL NAGY Fr 19:26 6:29 55 |
RYAN KINDSETH Fr 19:28 6:29 56 |
7 | LOS ALAMITOS 2-8-7-6-7 Gap: 2:31 |
92:55 18:35 6:12 |
177 | NICHOLAS RAINEY Fr 17:11 5:44 2 |
STEPHEN ZAMBRANO Fr 18:22 6:07 32 |
JAMES RIVAS Fr 18:39 6:13 35 |
BRIAN MCGINNIS Fr 19:01 6:20 46 |
SANG JAMES LEE Fr 19:42 6:34 62 |
MARK PATTON Fr 19:48 6:36 63 |
MICHAEL FRANKENBERG Fr 20:01 6:40 70 |
8 | WESTLAKE 12-10-10-10-8 Gap: 1:49 |
95:26 19:05 6:22 |
238 | PHILIP HESS Fr 18:17 6:06 26 |
RAYMOND SUN Fr 18:46 6:15 38 |
JUSTIN ZHANG Fr 19:04 6:21 49 |
HAIKUO YIN Fr 19:13 6:24 51 |
MATTHEW PATTERSON Fr 20:06 6:42 74 |
NICHOLAS SOMMERS Fr 20:20 6:47 81 |
ALEXANDER FARKAS Fr 21:02 7:01 90 |
9 | CHULA VISTA 7-7-6-8-9 Gap: 3:58 |
96:30 19:18 6:26 |
245 | JUAN PEREZ Fr 17:26 5:49 8 |
MARVIN MANSKE Fr 18:15 6:05 23 |
RAUL DIAZ Fr 18:17 6:06 25 |
CAMERON BOW Fr 21:08 7:03 92 |
EDDY TORRES Fr 21:24 7:08 97 |
BRANDON LOPEZ Fr 21:26 7:09 98 |
|
10 | UPLAND 3-2-8-9-10 Gap: 4:30 |
96:53 19:23 6:28 |
261 | BEAU JOHNS Fr 17:15 5:45 3 |
ADAM YARNEL Fr 17:50 5:57 13 |
KYLE KENNEDY Fr 19:55 6:38 66 |
JEFF LARSON Fr 20:08 6:43 75 |
ERIC KNORR Fr 21:45 7:15 104 |
||
11 | KING ML 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:02 |
96:28 19:18 6:26 |
262 | JONATHAN TORRES Fr 18:15 6:05 24 |
ADAM SCHUPP Fr 19:02 6:21 47 |
MITCHELL CLELAND Fr 19:04 6:21 48 |
NATHAN MEIER Fr 19:50 6:37 64 |
ETHAN MCABEE Fr 20:17 6:46 79 |
TYLER PARRISH Fr 20:25 6:48 83 |
RYAN ESTERBERG Fr 20:38 6:53 88 |
12 | PATRICK HENRY 13-14-13-13-12 Gap: 1:55 |
97:59 19:36 6:32 |
305 | ADAM O'REAGAN Fr 18:18 6:06 28 |
MICHAEL KOLEK Fr 19:17 6:26 53 |
PAUL SENELICK Fr 20:00 6:40 69 |
RYAN STALL Fr 20:11 6:44 77 |
JEFF DIXON Fr 20:13 6:44 78 |
DALTON WILMERS Fr 20:29 6:50 84 |
JOSH HARDY Fr 20:36 6:52 86 |
13 | PARAMOUNT 10-11-12-12-13 Gap: 3:32 |
99:04 19:49 6:36 |
315 | MANUEL RAMIREZ Fr 18:09 6:03 21 |
CHRISTIAN SANDOVAL Fr 19:10 6:23 50 |
JOSE SANDOVAL Fr 19:59 6:40 68 |
FERNANDO HERNANDEZ Fr 20:05 6:42 73 |
VICTOR RAMOS Fr 21:41 7:14 103 |
JOSEPH CHAVEZ Fr 21:58 7:19 105 |
|
14 | MISSION VIEJO 15-15-15-14-14 Gap: 2:34 |
100:45 20:09 6:43 |
362 | ZAYAN NOYES-APONTE Fr 18:45 6:15 37 |
ALEXANDER WALLER Fr 19:39 6:33 59 |
JOHN O'GRADY Fr 20:20 6:47 82 |
NICKLAUS DIMINO Fr 20:42 6:54 89 |
GRANT WEISSMAN Fr 21:19 7:06 95 |
NICK BALDREE Fr 21:37 7:12 102 |
|
15 | WILSON (LB) 16-16-16-16-15 Gap: 1:58 |
101:26 20:17 6:46 |
373 | NICHOLAS TURNER Fr 19:36 6:32 57 |
ANDRES ALCOCER Fr 19:37 6:32 58 |
JONATHAN ZAMBRANO Fr 20:01 6:40 71 |
JOSEPH MARTINEZ Fr 20:38 6:53 87 |
AARON BRUKMAN Fr 21:34 7:11 100 |
COLE HAYES Fr 22:08 7:23 106 |
JEREMY SANDSTROM Fr 23:08 7:43 110 |
16 | MILLIKAN 14-13-14-15-16 Gap: 4:43 |
103:24 20:41 6:54 |
381 | TORIN NG Fr 18:29 6:10 33 |
ADRIAN ORTIZ Fr 18:57 6:19 44 |
GREG MACIAS Fr 21:19 7:06 94 |
BRYAN BONILLA Fr 21:27 7:09 99 |
ARJUN KARNES Fr 23:12 7:44 111 |
JONATHAN SERRA Fr 24:03 8:01 115 |
|
17 | CIBOLA (AZ) 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 3:22 |
106:26 21:17 7:06 |
457 | CHRISTIAN PEREZ Fr 19:57 6:39 67 |
ALONZO PEREZ Fr 20:31 6:50 85 |
ALAN VERDUGO Fr 21:04 7:01 91 |
LUIS GARIBAY Fr 21:35 7:12 101 |
DILLON PENA Fr 23:19 7:46 113 |
ANDREW ALMAREZ Fr 23:28 7:49 114 |
|
18 | WESTMINSTER 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 1:56 |
112:53 22:35 7:32 |
529 | JIMMY RECTOR Fr 21:18 7:06 93 |
RUBEN ESCONDON Fr 22:38 7:33 107 |
OSVALDO GONZALEZ Fr 22:46 7:35 108 |
KEVIN NGUYEN Fr 22:57 7:39 109 |
TONY TRAN Fr 23:14 7:45 112 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TRABUCO HILLS 4-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
98:17 19:39 6:33 |
35 | MICHAEL NAGY Fr 19:26 6:29 4 |
RYAN KINDSETH Fr 19:28 6:29 5 |
ALEC MOURI Fr 19:42 6:34 7 |
BRANDON TISSEN Fr 19:43 6:34 8 |
JASON WANG Fr 19:58 6:39 11 |
HUNTER OLSON Fr 20:34 6:51 23 |
ZACH ROSETH Fr 22:56 7:39 43 |
2 | LOS ALAMITOS 5-5-3-3-2 Gap: 0:43 |
100:40 20:08 6:43 |
72 | MARK PATTON Fr 19:48 6:36 9 |
MICHAEL FRANKENBERG Fr 20:01 6:40 12 |
JOE CANNIZZARO Fr 20:03 6:41 13 |
CLAYTON HEARD Fr 20:17 6:46 17 |
GAGE MEJIA Fr 20:31 6:50 21 |
GREGORY PAPAGELLIS Fr 20:35 6:52 26 |
CONNER DIAL Fr 20:39 6:53 28 |
3 | Fountain Valley 3-1-2-2-3 Gap: 3:52 |
102:45 20:33 6:51 |
93 | Sam Cummings Fr 19:14 6:25 3 |
Maverick DePretto Fr 19:41 6:34 6 |
Brian Damitz Fr 20:10 6:43 15 |
JD MacWillie IV Fr 20:34 6:51 25 |
Ryan Peffers Fr 23:06 7:42 44 |
Alex Sakamoto Fr 23:51 7:57 47 |
Joshua Ragotskie Fr 24:25 8:08 50 |
4 | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 2-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:33 |
102:07 20:25 6:48 |
105 | ABEL FERNANDEZ Fr 18:56 6:19 2 |
CY WINTHER-TAMAKI Fr 19:51 6:37 10 |
CHRIS FRAUZEM Fr 20:34 6:51 24 |
EDWARD SUTTON Fr 21:17 7:06 34 |
MICHAEL VESHKINI Fr 21:29 7:10 35 |
KAREEM EL-TAYEB Fr 21:31 7:10 36 |
ANDREW LEE Fr 21:31 7:10 37 |
5 | SANTA ANA VALLEY 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 0:54 |
102:54 20:35 6:52 |
117 | HECTOR LAGUNES Fr 20:11 6:44 16 |
CHRISTIAN CAMPOS Fr 20:19 6:46 18 |
BENITO VARGAS Fr 20:32 6:51 22 |
JONATHAN LUCIANO Fr 20:47 6:56 29 |
ALDRIN VAZQUEZ Fr 21:05 7:02 32 |
VICTOR ESTRADA Fr 21:08 7:03 33 |
ALEJANDRO MARIN Fr 22:44 7:35 42 |
6 | HESPERIA 1-4-5-6-6 Gap: 4:16 |
106:12 21:14 7:05 |
138 | STEVEN BELL Fr 18:51 6:17 1 |
CODY LORD Fr 20:04 6:41 14 |
CARL BARNES Fr 21:52 7:17 38 |
JUSTIN HALE Fr 22:18 7:26 40 |
ZACHARY STANLEY Fr 23:07 7:42 45 |
FRANK BINNIE Fr 24:06 8:02 48 |
|
7 | PATRICK HENRY 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:49 |
107:27 21:29 7:10 |
162 | DALTON WILMERS Fr 20:29 6:50 20 |
JOSH HARDY Fr 20:36 6:52 27 |
ALEX GRIFFITH Fr 20:54 6:58 30 |
DRAKE VALENZUELA Fr 22:10 7:23 39 |
DAVON COOPER Fr 23:18 7:46 46 |
||
8 | WESTLAKE 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 4:13 |
112:34 22:31 7:30 |
191 | NICHOLAS SOMMERS Fr 20:20 6:47 19 |
ALEXANDER FARKAS Fr 21:02 7:01 31 |
BRANDON WEGER Fr 22:21 7:27 41 |
ALLEN LI Fr 24:18 8:06 49 |
IAN ARNOLD Fr 24:33 8:11 51 |
JAVIER VENEGAS Fr 24:53 8:18 52 |
JESSE GARCIA Fr 24:59 8:20 53 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.