Valencia Results from the Riverside Invitational at Riverside City XC Course on 10/26/19
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Hamel | Fr | F/S | 22:25.8 | 7:29 | 3 | 225/317 | 18/24 | 24/32 | 1/4 | 21:20 | ||||
Andrew Eck | Jr | JV | 18:25.6 | 6:09 | 3 | 35/198 | 3/8 | 7/32 | 5/27 | 17:57 | ||||
Angel Salgado | Fr | F/S | 19:12.4 | 6:24 | 3 | 68/317 | 5/24 | 9/32 | 5/28 | 18:21 | ||||
Atsushi Osawa | So | F/S | 19:51.9 | 6:37 | 3 | 97/317 | 7/24 | 11/32 | 4/23 | 19:14 | ||||
Brennen Cavish | Sr | JV | 22:42.7 | 7:34 | 3 | 167/198 | 7/8 | 25/32 | 13/13 | 20:44 | ||||
Brian Chang-Chien | So | F/S | 18:06.2 | 6:02 | 3 | 15/317 | 4/24 | 5/32 | 1/28 | 17:36.6 | 17:36.6 | 17:36.6 | 17:37 | |
Brian Mejia | So | F/S | 23:38 | 7:53 | 3 | 267/317 | 21/24 | 28/32 | 1/3 | 20:53 | 20:53 | 20:53 | 20:53 | |
Brody Kamai | So | F/S | 19:23.4 | 6:28 | 3 | 74/317 | 6/24 | 10/32 | 4/25 | 19:19 | ||||
Bryant Nguyen | Jr | JV | 24:30 | 8:10 | 3 | 189/198 | 8/8 | 30/32 | 11/11 | 24:00 | 24:00 | 24:00 | 22:45 | |
Caleb Chu | So | F/S | 21:25.5 | 7:09 | 3 | 184/317 | 13/24 | 19/32 | 3/8 | 21:31 (0:05,0.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Carlos Ventura Alonzo | Fr | F/S | 21:39.9 | 7:13 | 3 | 194/317 | 14/24 | 20/32 | 2/6 | 20:07 | ||||
Eric Lim | Fr | F/S | 22:05.8 | 7:22 | 3 | 212/317 | 16/24 | 22/32 | 1/4 | 20:28 | ||||
Ernie Molina | Sr | JV | 18:05.4 | 6:02 | 3 | 18/198 | 1/8 | 4/32 | 10/30 | 17:40.9 | 17:40.9 | 17:36 | ||
Gabriel Estrada | Fr | F/S | 22:04 | 7:21 | 3 | 211/317 | 15/24 | 21/32 | 1/6 | 21:27 | ||||
Hunter Waldman | Fr | F/S | 25:11.6 | 8:24 | 3 | 290/317 | 23/24 | 31/32 | 1/2 | 21:48 | ||||
Johnny Vo | So | F/S | 24:15.6 | 8:05 | 3 | 277/317 | 22/24 | 29/32 | 1/3 | 24:31 (0:15,1.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Joshua Aguilera | Sr | JV | 18:37.2 | 6:12 | 3 | 42/198 | 4/8 | 8/32 | 4/22 | 18:00.6 | 18:00.6 | 18:00.6 | 17:19 | |
Josiah Chung | So | F/S | 17:26.6 | 5:49 | 3 | 4/317 | 1/24 | 1/32 | 4/29 | 17:00 | ||||
Julius Yang | So | F/S | 18:02.5 | 6:01 | 3 | 13/317 | 3/24 | 3/32 | 2/28 | 19:57.2 (1:55,9.6) |
19:57.2 (1:55,9.6) |
19:57.2 (1:55,9.6) |
17:30 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Kamron Popal | Jr | JV | 18:15.9 | 6:05 | 3 | 27/198 | 2/8 | 6/32 | 8/29 | 18:44 (0:28,2.5) |
18:44 (0:28,2.5) |
18:44 (0:28,2.5) |
17:52 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Kurtis Lee | So | F/S | 21:17.9 | 7:06 | 3 | 180/317 | 12/24 | 18/32 | 3/8 | 23:32.4 (2:15,9.5) |
23:32.4 (2:15,9.5) |
23:32.4 (2:15,9.5) |
21:36 (0:18,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Lucious Marques | Fr | F/S | 22:17.5 | 7:26 | 3 | 219/317 | 17/24 | 23/32 | 1/4 | 20:54 | ||||
Luis Guevara | Jr | JV | 20:02.2 | 6:41 | 3 | 97/198 | 5/8 | 12/32 | 10/19 | 18:52 | ||||
Matthew Cammarato | Sr | JV | 20:54.4 | 6:58 | 3 | 130/198 | 6/8 | 15/32 | 11/16 | 23:35.5 (2:41,11.4) |
23:35.5 (2:41,11.4) |
23:35.5 (2:41,11.4) |
17:06 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Nathan Wang | So | F/S | 20:25.5 | 6:49 | 3 | 131/317 | 9/24 | 14/32 | 5/18 | 19:50 | ||||
Pablo Gonzalez | Fr | F/S | 22:47.4 | 7:36 | 3 | 235/317 | 19/24 | 26/32 | 1/4 | 20:56 | ||||
Robert Sutedjo | Fr | F/S | 29:30.9 | 9:50 | 3 | 316/317 | 24/24 | 32/32 | 2/2 | 25:58 | ||||
Ryan Schwartz | Fr | F/S | 21:08.7 | 7:03 | 3 | 171/317 | 10/24 | 16/32 | 4/14 | 19:18 | ||||
William Beltran-leon | Fr | F/S | 17:48.5 | 5:56 | 3 | 8/317 | 2/24 | 2/32 | 3/29 | 16:49 | ||||
Xavier Nunez | So | F/S | 20:19.5 | 6:47 | 3 | 124/317 | 8/24 | 13/32 | 6/22 | 21:03.5 (0:44,3.5) |
21:03.5 (0:44,3.5) |
21:03.5 (0:44,3.5) |
19:32 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Yishai Bellgreene | Fr | F/S | 23:14.2 | 7:45 | 3 | 253/317 | 20/24 | 27/32 | 1/3 | 23:09 | ||||
Zachary Perez | So | F/S | 21:17.4 | 7:06 | 3 | 179/317 | 11/24 | 17/32 | 3/12 | 20:32.1 | 20:32.1 | 20:32.1 | 20:16 | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 7/19 | 93:26 1:57 |
3 | 6:14 | 6:02 | 6:41 | 193 | 5:55 | 88:57 | 88:57 | 88:57 | 83:32 90:19 |
Ernie Molina (18), Kamron Popal (27), Andrew Eck (31), Joshua Aguilera (37), Luis Guevara (80) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 2/28 | 90:36 1:46 |
3 | 6:02 | 5:49 | 6:24 | 108 | 5:57 | 91:22 (0:46,0.8) |
91:22 (0:46,0.8%) |
85:56 89:02 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Josiah Chung (4), William Beltran-leon (8), Julius Yang (13), Brian Chang-Chien (15), Angel Salgado (68) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 5/14 | 101:09 1:45 |
3 | 6:45 | 6:28 | 7:03 | 109 | 6:34 | 89:23 98:16 |
Brody Kamai (6), Atsushi Osawa (11), Xavier Nunez (25), Nathan Wang (27), Ryan Schwartz (40) | ||||
F/S 3rd 5 | 2/6 | 107:45 0:47 |
3 | 7:11 | 7:06 | 7:21 | 58 | 7:03 | 93:58 104:17 |
Zachary Perez (8), Kurtis Lee (9), Caleb Chu (11), Carlos Ventura Alonzo (12), Gabriel Estrada (18) | ||||
F/S 4th 5 | 1/3 | 112:51 1:08 |
3 | 7:31 | 7:22 | 7:45 | 20 | 7:31 | 97:06 112:47 |
Eric Lim (1), Lucious Marques (2), Aaron Hamel (3), Pablo Gonzalez (5), Yishai Bellgreene (9) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesse De La Cruz | Jr | Fillmore | 16:39.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
2 | Ryan Doherty | Jr | El Toro | 17:09.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
3 | Anthony Leonard | Jr | Mission Viejo | 17:24.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
4 | Connor O'Brien | Jr | El Toro | 17:26.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
5 | Robert Flores | Sr | Sunny Hills | 17:30.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
6 | Matthew Munoz | Jr | Fillmore | 17:33.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
7 | Dylan Messineo | Jr | El Toro | 17:34.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
8 | Jackson Standerfer | Jr | Poly (Riverside) | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
9 | Giovanni Urquiza | Jr | Godinez | 17:39.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
10 | Isaiah Duport | Jr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 17:43.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
11 | Eric Mendoza | Sr | Mission Viejo | 17:43.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
12 | Rigoberto Martinez | Jr | Godinez | 17:48.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
13 | Joshua Arias | Jr | Shadow Hills | 17:51.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
14 | Dave Bustos | Jr | Fillmore | 17:53.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
15 | Benton Brown | Jr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
16 | Logan Garcia | Jr | Alta Loma | 18:02.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
17 | Jaime Gonzalez | Jr | Shadow Hills | 18:03.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
18 | Ernie Molina | Sr | Valencia | 18:05.4 | 6:02 | 1/8 | 4/32 | 10/30 | 17:40.9 | 17:40.9 | ||
19 | Brendan Gutierrez- | Sr | Troy | 18:05.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
20 | Matthew Lopez | Sr | Temecula Valley | 18:05.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
21 | Gabriel Abarca | Jr | Godinez | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
22 | Sean Park | Jr | Temecula Valley | 18:06.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
23 | Matthew Stoffel | Sr | Woodcrest Christian | 18:06.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
24 | Karter Reid | Jr | El Toro | 18:09.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
25 | James Flores | So | Fillmore | 18:12.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
26 | Jesse Palacios | Sr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 18:15.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
27 | Kamron Popal | Jr | Valencia | 18:15.9 | 6:05 | 2/8 | 6/32 | 8/29 | 18:44 (0:28) |
18:44 (0:28) |
18:44 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
28 | Erik Maung | Jr | Rowland | 18:16.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
29 | Justin Hernandez | So | Troy | 18:18.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
30 | Xavier Britton | Sr | Shadow Hills | 18:18.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
31 | Jake Cruzen | Jr | San Juan Hills | 18:19.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
32 | Juan Carlos Laureano | Sr | Fillmore | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
33 | Daniel Amaya | Sr | Los Osos | 18:21.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
34 | Kenneth Ordaz | Jr | Colony | 18:22.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
35 | Andrew Eck | Jr | Valencia | 18:25.6 | 6:09 | 3/8 | 7/32 | 5/27 | ||||
36 | Elijah Sierra | Jr | Colony | 18:30.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
37 | Joseph Domingo | Sr | Godinez | 18:31.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
38 | Vincent Matus | Jr | Apple Valley | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
39 | John Robert Gomez | Sr | Temecula Valley | 18:34.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
40 | Rafael Rodiles | Sr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 18:34.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
41 | Christian Martinez | Sr | Mission Viejo | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
42 | Joshua Aguilera | Sr | Valencia | 18:37.2 | 6:12 | 4/8 | 8/32 | 4/22 | 18:00.6 | 18:00.6 | 18:00.6 | |
43 | Christian Plascencia | Sr | Mission Viejo | 18:38.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
44 | Derek Awender | Sr | Beaumont | 18:38.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
45 | Conner Clark | Sr | Poly (Riverside) | 18:38.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
46 | Erik Cano | Jr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
47 | Edgar Perez | Jr | Anaheim | 18:52.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
48 | Devin Hammer | Sr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 18:52.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
49 | Barrett Willett | Jr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 18:54.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
50 | Maurice Cruz | Sr | Alta Loma | 18:59.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
51 | Austin Thielen | Jr | Apple Valley | 19:01.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
52 | Jacob Bambao | Jr | Mission Viejo | 19:02.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
53 | David Soriano | Jr | Godinez | 19:04.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
54 | Danny Manzo | Sr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 19:06.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
55 | Abraham Ortiz | Jr | Anaheim | 19:07.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
56 | Adan Canales | So | Cajon | 19:08.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
57 | Tyler McGlothin | Jr | Lakewood | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
58 | Nathaniel Hernandez | So | Troy | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
59 | Ryan Murphy | Jr | Mission Viejo | 19:14.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
60 | Brandon Spiker | Sr | Alta Loma | 19:17.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
61 | Jacob Bartlebaugh | Jr | Poly (Riverside) | 19:18.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
62 | Jose Rosales | Jr | Chaffey | 19:18.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
63 | Michael Sanchez | Jr | Bloomington | 19:19.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
64 | Gustavo Hernandez | Sr | Beaumont | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
65 | Abel Valencia | Jr | Paramount | 19:25.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
66 | Antonio De La Rosa | Jr | Shadow Hills | 19:26.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
67 | Omar Sanchez | Jr | Anaheim | 19:27.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
68 | Josh Thomas | Sr | Woodcrest Christian | 19:28.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
69 | Shawn Boehmer | Sr | Woodcrest Christian | 19:28.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
70 | Jack Cardeno | Jr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
71 | Isaac Vasquez | Sr | Colony | 19:30.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
72 | Fernando Jaramillo | Jr | Cajon | 19:32.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
73 | Andres Lara | Sr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 19:33.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
74 | Jose Carlos | Jr | Paramount | 19:36.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
75 | Isaac Rodriguez | Jr | Cajon | 19:36.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
76 | Nathan Phillips | Jr | Apple Valley | 19:38.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
77 | Maximus Hinojosa | Jr | Paramount | 19:39.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
78 | David Castro | Jr | Rowland | 19:40.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
79 | Lukas Crisostomo | Jr | Villa Park | 19:41.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
80 | Chris Flores | Jr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 19:42.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
81 | Joseph Moquin | Sr | El Toro | 19:43.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
82 | Duane Ortaleza | Sr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 19:44.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
83 | Rodolfo Gonzalez | Jr | Cajon | 19:44.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
84 | Elias Cobian | Jr | Alta Loma | 19:46.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
85 | Nicholas Huff | Jr | Troy | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
86 | Owen Pearson | Sr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 19:48.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
87 | Noah Galbraith | Sr | Beaumont | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
88 | Andres Gonzalez | Jr | Fillmore | 19:52.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
89 | Rodrigo Sandoval | Jr | Cajon | 19:54.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
90 | Jose Munoz | Sr | Cajon | 19:55.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
91 | Nevada Flores | Jr | Shadow Hills | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
92 | Joel Martinez | Jr | Godinez | 19:58.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
93 | Evan Scheumack | Sr | Alta Loma | 19:58.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
94 | Angel Rodriguez | Jr | Paramount | 19:59.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
95 | Jesse Becerra | Sr | Villa Park | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
96 | Leon Sit | Jr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 20:00.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
97 | Luis Guevara | Jr | Valencia | 20:02.2 | 6:41 | 5/8 | 12/32 | 10/19 | ||||
98 | Jack Hurt | Jr | Cajon | 20:04.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
99 | Jonathan Sumerhido | Jr | Anaheim | 20:06.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
100 | Giovanni Agustin | Sr | Godinez | 20:11.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
101 | Nicolas Rojas | Sr | Woodcrest Christian | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
102 | Jason Bailey | Jr | Los Osos | 20:12.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
103 | Ryan Solomon | Jr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 20:14.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
104 | Kyle Nguyen | Sr | Troy | 20:17.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
105 | Aidan Luby | Jr | Mission Viejo | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
106 | Gabriel Cruz | Jr | Godinez | 20:21.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
107 | Tye Henry | Jr | Mission Viejo | 20:21.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
108 | Aiden Pasillas | Jr | Shadow Hills | 20:22.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
109 | Brady Surratt | Sr | Temecula Valley | 20:23.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
110 | Gustavo Garibay | Jr | Anaheim | 20:24.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
111 | Luke Jennings | Sr | Los Osos | 20:29.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
112 | Shase Abasolo | Jr | Poly (Riverside) | 20:29.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
113 | Nathaniel Traiy | Jr | Chaffey | 20:30.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
114 | Ethan Gray | Sr | Mission Viejo | 20:30.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
115 | Ethan Dixon | Sr | Temecula Valley | 20:34.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
116 | Caleb Bouchard | Jr | Alta Loma | 20:35.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
117 | Jacob Hughes | Sr | Shadow Hills | 20:36.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
118 | Jack Terry | Sr | Troy | 20:40.7 | 6:54 | |||||||
119 | Ivan Guevara | Jr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 20:43.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
120 | Fernando Bucio | Sr | Paramount | 20:44.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
121 | Connor Scheumack | Jr | Alta Loma | 20:45.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
122 | Jose Angel Flores | So | Godinez | 20:45.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
123 | Mattheus Losch | Jr | Apple Valley | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
124 | Arthur Hsu | Sr | Centennial (Corona) | 20:48.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
125 | Giovanne Castillo | Jr | Poly (Riverside) | 20:50.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
126 | Josue Brizuela | Jr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 20:51.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
127 | David Jun | Sr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 20:52.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
128 | Alexandro Ramos | Jr | Godinez | 20:52.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
129 | Patrick Bogan | Sr | Temecula Valley | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
130 | Matthew Cammarato | Sr | Valencia | 20:54.4 | 6:58 | 6/8 | 15/32 | 11/16 | 23:36 (2:41) |
23:36 (2:41) |
23:36 (2:41) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
131 | Kai Gonzales | Jr | Sunny Hills | 20:55.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
132 | Angel Hernandez | Jr | Godinez | 20:56.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
133 | Brandon Gioia | Fr | Servite | 20:58.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
134 | Edward Prieto | Sr | Troy | 20:59.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
135 | Jared Gonzalez | Jr | Anaheim | 21:04.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
136 | Marcus Banginito | Sr | Temecula Valley | 21:05.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
137 | Cesar Ramirez | Jr | Chaffey | 21:09.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
138 | Bryan Coulombe | Jr | Apple Valley | 21:11.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
139 | David Perez | Jr | Mission Viejo | 21:14.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
140 | Matt Imsande | Jr | Villa Park | 21:17.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
141 | Sean Beardsley | Fr | Servite | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
142 | Kevin Madrigal | Sr | Paramount | 21:20.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
143 | Austin Chavez | Jr | Villa Park | 21:22.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
144 | Dominic Molinari | Fr | Woodcrest Christian | 21:23.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
145 | Sean Martin | Sr | Woodcrest Christian | 21:24.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
146 | Angelo Alonzo | Sr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 21:24.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
147 | Nathan Verhoef | Jr | Valley Christian (Ce | 21:24.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
148 | Spencer Dart | Jr | San Juan Hills | 21:29.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
149 | Alonzo Martinez | So | Shadow Hills | 21:37.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
150 | Ivan Rigney | Jr | Mission Viejo | 21:38.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
151 | Spencer Lopez | Sr | Paramount | 21:47.9 | 7:16 | |||||||
152 | Kade Lohrku | Jr | Mission Viejo | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
153 | Justin Noche | Jr | Woodcrest Christian | 21:51.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
154 | Robert Lemus | Jr | Temecula Valley | 21:52.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
155 | Orlando Cortes | Jr | Anaheim | 21:58.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
156 | Maxwell Vester | Jr | Beaumont | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
157 | Thomas Dinu | Jr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 22:02.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
158 | Henry Le | Sr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 22:09.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
159 | James Kamstra | Sr | Valley Christian (Ce | 22:14.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
160 | Logan Martinez | Jr | Alta Loma | 22:16.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
161 | Jorge Lopez | So | Anaheim | 22:19.9 | 7:27 | |||||||
162 | Joseph Munoz | Sr | Lakewood | 22:25.5 | 7:29 | |||||||
163 | Harvey Wang | Sr | Woodcrest Christian | 22:29.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
164 | Nick Pasquinelli | So | Servite | 22:32.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
165 | Thomas Lee | Sr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 22:35.1 | 7:32 | |||||||
166 | Ricardo Penaloza | Jr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 22:37.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
167 | Brennen Cavish | Sr | Valencia | 22:42.7 | 7:34 | 7/8 | 25/32 | 13/13 | ||||
168 | Enrique Calderon | Jr | Anaheim | 22:45.7 | 7:35 | |||||||
169 | Hector Martinez | Sr | Shadow Hills | 22:47.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
170 | Nick De la torrez | Sr | Colony | 22:47.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
171 | Mason Yeo | Jr | Sunny Hills | 22:55.8 | 7:39 | |||||||
172 | Steven Cortez | Jr | Sunny Hills | 23:04.1 | 7:41 | |||||||
173 | James Wierman | So | Woodcrest Christian | 23:04.8 | 7:42 | |||||||
174 | Yosef Aldein | Jr | Sunny Hills | 23:11.7 | 7:44 | |||||||
175 | Esteban Jerrald | Jr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 23:15.6 | 7:45 | |||||||
176 | Nicholas Anderson | Jr | Temecula Valley | 23:21.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
177 | Christopher Sanchez | Sr | Sunny Hills | 23:24.6 | 7:48 | |||||||
178 | Lance Romero | Jr | Godinez | 23:26.9 | 7:49 | |||||||
179 | Kevin Silverio | Sr | Anaheim | 23:27.1 | 7:49 | |||||||
180 | Adan Garcia | Jr | Paramount | 23:29.8 | 7:50 | |||||||
181 | Jesus Gonzalez | Jr | Alta Loma | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
182 | Brandon Nguyen | Jr | Alta Loma | 23:39.8 | 7:53 | |||||||
183 | Uriel Gonzalez | Sr | Anaheim | 23:46.9 | 7:56 | |||||||
184 | Ethan Sparks | Jr | Mission Viejo | 23:50.7 | 7:57 | |||||||
185 | Carlos Solorzano | Sr | Bloomington | 24:08.2 | 8:03 | |||||||
186 | Edgar Cano | Jr | Anaheim | 24:12.9 | 8:04 | |||||||
187 | Russell Dart | Jr | San Juan Hills | 24:17.9 | 8:06 | |||||||
188 | Henry Xiong | Jr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 24:22.8 | 8:08 | |||||||
189 | Bryant Nguyen | Jr | Valencia | 24:30 | 8:10 | 8/8 | 30/32 | 11/11 | 24:00 | 24:00 | 24:00 | |
190 | Scott Smith | Jr | Lakewood | 24:58.1 | 8:19 | |||||||
191 | William Kelly | Sr | Woodcrest Christian | 25:17 | 8:26 | |||||||
192 | Joseph Lehmeukuler | Sr | Mission Viejo | 25:25.4 | 8:28 | |||||||
193 | Zaid Jimenez | Jr | Mission Viejo | 25:51.4 | 8:37 | |||||||
194 | Thomas Pasquinelli | Jr | Servite | 26:53.5 | 8:58 | |||||||
195 | Justin Lu | Sr | Rowland | 26:56.9 | 8:59 | |||||||
196 | Mohammed El-Askary | Jr | Mission Viejo | 28:37.4 | 9:32 | |||||||
197 | Malcom Brown | So | Servite | 31:59.4 | 10:40 | |||||||
198 | Nicandro Rosas | Jr | Poly (Riverside) | 45:10.4 | 15:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fillmore 1-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:41 |
88:39 17:44 5:55 |
76 | Jesse De La Cruz Jr 16:39 5:33 1 |
Matthew Munoz Jr 17:33 5:51 6 |
Dave Bustos Jr 17:54 5:58 14 |
James Flores So 18:12 6:04 25 |
Juan Carlos Laureano Sr 18:20 6:07 30 |
Andres Gonzalez Jr 19:52 6:37 73 |
|
2 | El Toro 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:34 |
90:03 18:01 6:00 |
105 | Ryan Doherty Jr 17:09 5:43 2 |
Connor O'Brien Jr 17:26 5:49 4 |
Dylan Messineo Jr 17:35 5:52 7 |
Karter Reid Jr 18:09 6:03 24 |
Joseph Moquin Sr 19:43 6:34 68 |
||
3 | Godinez 6-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:25 |
91:10 18:14 6:05 |
121 | Giovanni Urquiza Jr 17:40 5:53 9 |
Rigoberto Martinez Jr 17:49 5:56 12 |
Gabriel Abarca Jr 18:06 6:02 21 |
Joseph Domingo Sr 18:32 6:11 32 |
David Soriano Jr 19:04 6:21 47 |
Joel Martinez Jr 19:58 6:39 77 |
Giovanni Agustin Sr 20:11 6:44 83 |
4 | Mission Viejo 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:38 |
91:25 18:17 6:06 |
134 | Anthony Leonard Jr 17:24 5:48 3 |
Eric Mendoza Sr 17:44 5:55 11 |
Christian Martinez Sr 18:35 6:12 36 |
Christian Plascencia Sr 18:38 6:13 38 |
Jacob Bambao Jr 19:03 6:21 46 |
Ryan Murphy Jr 19:14 6:25 52 |
Aidan Luby Jr 20:21 6:47 86 |
5 | Foothill (Santa Ana) 7-5-6-5-5 Gap: 1:12 |
92:24 18:29 6:10 |
150 | Isaiah Duport Jr 17:43 5:54 10 |
Benton Brown Jr 18:02 6:01 15 |
Erik Cano Jr 18:51 6:17 40 |
Devin Hammer Sr 18:53 6:18 42 |
Barrett Willett Jr 18:55 6:18 43 |
Jack Cardeno Jr 19:30 6:30 60 |
Chris Flores Jr 19:43 6:34 67 |
6 | Shadow Hills 8-6-5-7-6 Gap: 2:04 |
93:37 18:43 6:14 |
191 | Joshua Arias Jr 17:52 5:57 13 |
Jaime Gonzalez Jr 18:03 6:01 17 |
Xavier Britton Sr 18:19 6:06 29 |
Antonio De La Rosa Jr 19:27 6:29 56 |
Nevada Flores Jr 19:56 6:39 76 |
Aiden Pasillas Jr 20:23 6:48 87 |
Jacob Hughes Sr 20:36 6:52 93 |
7 | Valencia 10-8-7-6-7 Gap: 1:57 |
93:26 18:41 6:14 |
193 | Ernie Molina Sr 18:05 6:02 18 |
Kamron Popal Jr 18:16 6:05 27 |
Andrew Eck Jr 18:26 6:09 31 |
Joshua Aguilera Sr 18:37 6:12 37 |
Luis Guevara Jr 20:02 6:41 80 |
Matthew Cammarato Sr 20:54 6:58 102 |
Brennen Cavish Sr 22:43 7:34 117 |
8 | Glen A. Wilson (Haci 14-12-11-10-8 Gap: 1:29 |
95:15 19:03 6:21 |
240 | Jesse Palacios Sr 18:15 6:05 26 |
Rafael Rodiles Sr 18:35 6:12 35 |
Danny Manzo Sr 19:07 6:22 48 |
Andres Lara Sr 19:33 6:31 62 |
Duane Ortaleza Sr 19:44 6:35 69 |
Ivan Guevara Jr 20:44 6:55 95 |
Josue Brizuela Jr 20:52 6:57 100 |
9 | Troy 11-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:12 |
95:41 19:08 6:23 |
255 | Brendan Gutierrez- Sr 18:06 6:02 19 |
Justin Hernandez So 18:19 6:06 28 |
Nathaniel Hernandez So 19:12 6:24 51 |
Nicholas Huff Jr 19:47 6:36 72 |
Kyle Nguyen Sr 20:18 6:46 85 |
Jack Terry Sr 20:41 6:54 94 |
Edward Prieto Sr 21:00 7:00 105 |
9 | Temecula Valley 12-7-7-8-9 Gap: 2:29 |
95:45 19:09 6:23 |
255 | Matthew Lopez Sr 18:06 6:02 20 |
Sean Park Jr 18:06 6:02 22 |
John Robert Gomez Sr 18:35 6:12 34 |
Brady Surratt Sr 20:24 6:48 88 |
Ethan Dixon Sr 20:34 6:51 91 |
Patrick Bogan Sr 20:53 6:58 101 |
Marcus Banginito Sr 21:06 7:02 107 |
11 | Alta Loma 9-11-12-11-11 Gap: 1:56 |
96:05 19:13 6:24 |
262 | Logan Garcia Jr 18:03 6:01 16 |
Maurice Cruz Sr 18:59 6:20 44 |
Brandon Spiker Sr 19:18 6:26 53 |
Elias Cobian Jr 19:47 6:36 71 |
Evan Scheumack Sr 19:58 6:39 78 |
Caleb Bouchard Jr 20:36 6:52 92 |
Connor Scheumack Jr 20:46 6:55 97 |
12 | Poly (Riverside) 5-9-10-12-12 Gap: 3:14 |
96:55 19:23 6:28 |
290 | Jackson Standerfer Jr 17:37 5:52 8 |
Conner Clark Sr 18:39 6:13 39 |
Jacob Bartlebaugh Jr 19:19 6:26 54 |
Shase Abasolo Jr 20:30 6:50 90 |
Giovanne Castillo Jr 20:51 6:57 99 |
Nicandro Rosas Jr 45:10 15:03 124 |
|
13 | Anaheim 16-15-15-14-13 Gap: 1:33 |
97:58 19:36 6:32 |
318 | Edgar Perez Jr 18:52 6:17 41 |
Abraham Ortiz Jr 19:07 6:22 49 |
Omar Sanchez Jr 19:28 6:29 57 |
Jonathan Sumerhido Jr 20:06 6:42 82 |
Gustavo Garibay Jr 20:25 6:48 89 |
Jared Gonzalez Jr 21:05 7:02 106 |
Orlando Cortes Jr 21:58 7:19 115 |
14 | Cajon 17-17-16-16-14 Gap: 0:46 |
97:56 19:35 6:32 |
319 | Adan Canales So 19:09 6:23 50 |
Fernando Jaramillo Jr 19:32 6:31 61 |
Isaac Rodriguez Jr 19:36 6:32 64 |
Rodolfo Gonzalez Jr 19:45 6:35 70 |
Rodrigo Sandoval Jr 19:54 6:38 74 |
Jose Munoz Sr 19:55 6:38 75 |
Jack Hurt Jr 20:04 6:41 81 |
15 | Woodcrest Christian 13-14-13-13-15 Gap: 3:17 |
98:39 19:44 6:35 |
335 | Matthew Stoffel Sr 18:07 6:02 23 |
Josh Thomas Sr 19:28 6:29 58 |
Shawn Boehmer Sr 19:29 6:30 59 |
Nicolas Rojas Sr 20:12 6:44 84 |
Dominic Molinari Fr 21:23 7:08 111 |
Sean Martin Sr 21:24 7:08 112 |
Justin Noche Jr 21:51 7:17 114 |
16 | Apple Valley 15-13-14-15-16 Gap: 2:39 |
99:10 19:50 6:37 |
349 | Vincent Matus Jr 18:33 6:11 33 |
Austin Thielen Jr 19:01 6:20 45 |
Nathan Phillips Jr 19:38 6:33 65 |
Mattheus Losch Jr 20:46 6:55 98 |
Bryan Coulombe Jr 21:12 7:04 108 |
||
17 | Paramount 18-18-17-17-17 Gap: 1:20 |
99:26 19:53 6:38 |
359 | Abel Valencia Jr 19:25 6:28 55 |
Jose Carlos Jr 19:36 6:32 63 |
Maximus Hinojosa Jr 19:40 6:33 66 |
Angel Rodriguez Jr 20:00 6:40 79 |
Fernando Bucio Sr 20:45 6:55 96 |
Kevin Madrigal Sr 21:20 7:07 110 |
Spencer Lopez Sr 21:48 7:16 113 |
18 | Sunny Hills 4-16-18-18-18 Gap: 5:41 |
107:38 21:32 7:11 |
465 | Robert Flores Sr 17:31 5:50 5 |
Kai Gonzales Jr 20:56 6:59 103 |
Mason Yeo Jr 22:56 7:39 118 |
Steven Cortez Jr 23:04 7:41 119 |
Yosef Aldein Jr 23:12 7:44 120 |
Christopher Sanchez Sr 23:25 7:48 121 |
|
19 | Servite 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 11:01 |
123:43 24:45 8:15 |
574 | Brandon Gioia Fr 20:59 7:00 104 |
Sean Beardsley Fr 21:19 7:06 109 |
Nick Pasquinelli So 22:33 7:31 116 |
Thomas Pasquinelli Jr 26:54 8:58 122 |
Malcom Brown So 31:59 10:40 123 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathaniel Scott-Ne | So | Poly (Riverside) | 17:12.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
2 | Robert Guebara | So | Alta Loma | 17:21.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
3 | Caleb Wojciechowski | So | Valley Christian (Ce | 17:24.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
4 | Josiah Chung | So | Valencia | 17:26.6 | 5:49 | 1/24 | 1/32 | 4/29 | ||||
5 | Josiah Degeneffe | So | Poly (Riverside) | 17:30.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
6 | Daniel Koops | So | Valley Christian (Ce | 17:41.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
7 | Aiden Iklady | So | Los Osos | 17:47.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
8 | William Beltran-leon | Fr | Valencia | 17:48.5 | 5:56 | 2/24 | 2/32 | 3/29 | ||||
9 | Constantino Neri | So | Poly (Riverside) | 17:53.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
10 | Dominic Vasquez | So | Los Osos | 17:54.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
11 | CJ Gonzalez | Fr | Shadow Hills | 17:58.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
12 | Daniel Steinberg | So | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 17:59.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
13 | Julius Yang | So | Valencia | 18:02.5 | 6:01 | 3/24 | 3/32 | 2/28 | 19:57 (1:55) |
19:57 (1:55) |
19:57 (1:55) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | Alberto Cervantes | So | San Juan Hills | 18:03.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
15 | Brian Chang-Chien | So | Valencia | 18:06.2 | 6:02 | 4/24 | 5/32 | 1/28 | 17:36.6 | 17:36.6 | 17:36.6 | |
16 | Niko Gutierrez | Fr | Cajon | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
17 | Jorge Ramirez | So | Anaheim | 18:11.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
18 | Matteo Brey | So | Beaumont | 18:11.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
19 | Eric Yang Zhou Cao | So | Rowland | 18:13.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
20 | Alexis Ocampo | Fr | Godinez | 18:15.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
21 | Mark Ybarra | So | Poly (Riverside) | 18:17.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
22 | Noah Gallardo | So | Apple Valley | 18:19.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
23 | Fernando Hernandez | Fr | Colony | 18:22.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
24 | Adrian Rocha | Fr | Apple Valley | 18:22.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
25 | Noah Kleist | So | Los Osos | 18:22.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
26 | Jorge Gonzalez | So | Poly (Riverside) | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
27 | Brennan O'neill | So | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 18:26.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
28 | Pablo Lopez Gallego | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 18:28.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
29 | Antonio Cassetta | So | Beaumont | 18:31.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
30 | Victor Espinoza | So | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 18:32.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
31 | Luke Preston | Fr | Servite | 18:33.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
32 | Warren Zheng | Fr | Rowland | 18:34.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
33 | Thomas Lucia | So | Centennial (Corona) | 18:34.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
34 | Yahir Aceves | Fr | Paramount | 18:35.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
35 | Anthony Moore | So | Servite | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
36 | Aiden Quinn | So | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 18:38.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
37 | Jesse Abundiz | So | Apple Valley | 18:39.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
38 | Juan Brito | Fr | Godinez | 18:39.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
39 | Sebastian Miletich | So | San Juan Hills | 18:39.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
40 | Corbin Burns | So | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
41 | Andrew Chamberlin | So | Anaheim | 18:46.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
42 | Zachariah Rodriguez | Fr | Cajon | 18:48.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
43 | Fernando Cortez | Fr | San Juan Hills | 18:50.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
44 | Jeffrey Chmiel | So | Lakewood | 18:53.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
45 | Travis Pimentel | So | Shadow Hills | 18:54.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
46 | Cole Molnar | So | Centennial (Corona) | 18:54.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
47 | Anthony Natticchioni | Fr | Servite | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
48 | Anthony Ruiz | Fr | Beaumont | 18:56.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
49 | Rylan Macy | So | San Juan Hills | 18:57.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
50 | Ben Schilpp | So | Villa Park | 18:57.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
51 | Julian Castillo | So | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 18:57.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
52 | Niko Gutierrez | Fr | Servite | 18:57.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
53 | Justin Studebaker | Fr | Los Osos | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
54 | Preston Hah | So | Rowland | 18:59.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
55 | Noah Chairez | Fr | Los Osos | 19:00.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
56 | Steven Nour | Fr | Valley Christian (Ce | 19:01.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
57 | Aidan Bunch | Fr | Centennial (Corona) | 19:02.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
58 | Isaac Mercado | So | Shadow Hills | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
59 | Landon Waller | Fr | San Juan Hills | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
60 | Brandon Prado | So | Godinez | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
61 | Sean Goltra | So | Lakewood | 19:07.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
62 | Gabriel Diaz | Fr | Bloomington | 19:08.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
63 | Ryan Carlson | So | Poly (Riverside) | 19:09.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
64 | Perry Dowling | So | San Juan Hills | 19:09.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
65 | Timothy Wade | Fr | Colony | 19:09.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
66 | John Goodman | Fr | Temecula Valley | 19:11.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
67 | Eddie Garcia | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 19:12.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
68 | Angel Salgado | Fr | Valencia | 19:12.4 | 6:24 | 5/24 | 9/32 | 5/28 | ||||
69 | Dylan Calkins | Fr | San Juan Hills | 19:12.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
70 | Matt Gamero | Fr | Anaheim | 19:17.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
71 | Isaac Seltzer | So | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 19:20.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
72 | Rudy Fernandez | So | Beaumont | 19:22.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
73 | Aaron Ewell | Fr | Cajon | 19:22.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
74 | Brody Kamai | So | Valencia | 19:23.4 | 6:28 | 6/24 | 10/32 | 4/25 | ||||
75 | Gauge DeMond | So | Los Osos | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
76 | Diego Aguilera | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 19:24.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
77 | Jose Caldera | So | Anaheim | 19:28.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
78 | Neo Flores | So | Shadow Hills | 19:28.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
79 | Peter Kolostian | Fr | Valley Christian (Ce | 19:30.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
80 | Raymond Chen | So | Rowland | 19:32.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
81 | Dylan Schwarzer | So | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 19:32.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
82 | Conner Brubaker | So | Alta Loma | 19:33.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
83 | Matthew Villanueva | Fr | Alta Loma | 19:33.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
84 | George Muniz | So | Centennial (Corona) | 19:33.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
85 | Mason Huang | So | Rowland | 19:39.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
86 | Rui Tapia | So | Shadow Hills | 19:40.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
87 | Daryl Vu | So | Villa Park | 19:41.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
88 | Juan Medel | So | Anaheim | 19:43.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
89 | Roman Garcia | So | Beaumont | 19:45.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
90 | Michael Ly | So | Rowland | 19:45.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
91 | Bryan Haro | Fr | Bloomington | 19:46.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
92 | Jack Tighe | So | Villa Park | 19:47.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
93 | Jacob Mendiola | Fr | Cajon | 19:48.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
94 | Brandon Sotelo | Fr | San Juan Hills | 19:48.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
95 | Adrian Iwamoto | So | Temecula Valley | 19:48.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
96 | Edgar Perez | Fr | Paramount | 19:51.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
97 | Atsushi Osawa | So | Valencia | 19:51.9 | 6:37 | 7/24 | 11/32 | 4/23 | ||||
98 | Paolo Dryden | So | Alta Loma | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
99 | Jacob Santiago | Fr | Colony | 19:53.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
100 | Oscar Navarette | So | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 19:56.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
101 | Ryan Kim | So | Sunny Hills | 19:57.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
102 | Chase Rutherford | Fr | Beaumont | 19:58.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
103 | John Paul Beerer | So | Servite | 19:59.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
104 | Mason Shortall | Fr | Villa Park | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
105 | Daniel Andrade | So | Anaheim | 20:01.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
106 | David Alvarez | So | Anaheim | 20:02.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
107 | Jason Gutierrez | So | Beaumont | 20:03.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
108 | Brandon Wang | So | Rowland | 20:04.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
109 | Tyler Adams | So | Beaumont | 20:05.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
110 | Caleb Chung | Fr | Rowland | 20:06.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
111 | Brett Myers | Fr | Troy | 20:07.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
112 | Ishan Patel | Fr | Sunny Hills | 20:07.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
113 | Sergio Perez | Fr | Sunny Hills | 20:07.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
114 | Amaru Llorente | So | La Habra | 20:07.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
115 | Edgard Aviles | Fr | Godinez | 20:09.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
116 | Nicholas Yorba | So | San Juan Hills | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
117 | Anthony Moran | So | Apple Valley | 20:10.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
118 | Aaron Davidson | Fr | Rowland | 20:10.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
119 | Marco Tam | So | Rowland | 20:10.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
120 | Wesley Chao | So | Rowland | 20:10.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
121 | David Perez | Fr | Sunny Hills | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
122 | Elias Murcray | So | Poly (Riverside) | 20:13.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
123 | Param Sharma | So | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 20:17.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
124 | Xavier Nunez | So | Valencia | 20:19.5 | 6:47 | 8/24 | 13/32 | 6/22 | 21:04 (0:44) |
21:04 (0:44) |
21:04 (0:44) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
125 | Nick D'ablaing | Fr | Temecula Valley | 20:20.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
126 | Moises Palomo | Fr | Lakewood | 20:21.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
127 | Everett LeVangie | Fr | Alta Loma | 20:22.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
128 | Kaden Ly | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 20:23.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
129 | Marcus Hinojosa | Fr | Paramount | 20:24.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
130 | Alan Nava | Fr | Bloomington | 20:24.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
131 | Nathan Wang | So | Valencia | 20:25.5 | 6:49 | 9/24 | 14/32 | 5/18 | ||||
132 | Anthony Esparza | So | Cajon | 20:26.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
133 | Maddox Shortall | Fr | Villa Park | 20:27.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
134 | Jack Culp | Fr | Temecula Valley | 20:29.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
135 | Jack Dart | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 20:29.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
136 | Izael Robollo | So | Colony | 20:30.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
137 | Derek Hsieh | Fr | Centennial (Corona) | 20:32.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
138 | Justin Weiss | So | Mission Viejo | 20:34.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
139 | David Fagan | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 20:34.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
140 | Daniel Frausto | Fr | Fullerton | 20:35.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
141 | Eric Xu | So | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 20:36.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
142 | Cristopher Vargas | So | Temecula Valley | 20:38.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
143 | Luke Bowman | So | Mission Viejo | 20:42.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
144 | Zennif Gonzales | Fr | Paramount | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
145 | Dylan Zheng | So | Rowland | 20:44.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
146 | Leonardo Garcia | So | Chaffey | 20:44.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
147 | Pedro Rodriguez | Fr | Paramount | 20:45.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
148 | Troy Fernandez | Fr | Fullerton | 20:45.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
149 | Elliot Medina | Fr | Beaumont | 20:47.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
150 | Samuel Raines | So | Mission Viejo | 20:48.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
151 | Hayden Potter | Fr | Temecula Valley | 20:49.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
152 | Mateo Licea | So | Servite | 20:51.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
153 | Ryan Van Veldhuizen | Fr | Alta Loma | 20:51.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
154 | Diego Ponce | So | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 20:52.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
155 | Alexander Chavez | Fr | Bloomington | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
156 | Alexandre Salazar | So | Rowland | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
157 | Jeshua Caballero | Fr | Godinez | 20:56.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
158 | Cole Burke | So | Mission Viejo | 20:56.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
159 | Pio Cano | So | Shadow Hills | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
160 | Derek Rivera | Fr | Centennial (Corona) | 20:57.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
161 | Dalton Mulins | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:58.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
162 | Justin Kim | So | Sunny Hills | 20:59.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
163 | Anthony Marin | So | Anaheim | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
164 | Jacob Richardson | So | Mission Viejo | 21:01.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
165 | Adrian Diaz | So | Godinez | 21:02.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
166 | Patrick Cohagan | So | Shadow Hills | 21:03.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
167 | Marcos Elizalde | Fr | Shadow Hills | 21:03.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
168 | Seth Sanders | Fr | Fullerton | 21:05.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
169 | Angel Perez | So | Rowland | 21:06.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
170 | John Zweber | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 21:08.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
171 | Ryan Schwartz | Fr | Valencia | 21:08.7 | 7:03 | 10/24 | 16/32 | 4/14 | ||||
172 | Aidan De Leest | So | Fullerton | 21:10.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
173 | Gustavo Velasco | So | Bloomington | 21:12.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
174 | Charlie Kohaut | So | Servite | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
175 | Aiden Garcia | Fr | Alta Loma | 21:14.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
176 | Eli Rutherford | Fr | Beaumont | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
177 | Ryan Miller | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 21:16.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
178 | Nathan Aranda | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 21:16.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
179 | Zachary Perez | So | Valencia | 21:17.4 | 7:06 | 11/24 | 17/32 | 3/12 | 20:32.1 | 20:32.1 | 20:32.1 | |
180 | Kurtis Lee | So | Valencia | 21:17.9 | 7:06 | 12/24 | 18/32 | 3/8 | 23:32 (2:15) |
23:32 (2:15) |
23:32 (2:15) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
181 | Brandon Montiel | So | Poly (Riverside) | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
182 | Bryan Dominguez | Fr | Bloomington | 21:22.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
183 | Joseph Zack | So | Beaumont | 21:24.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
184 | Caleb Chu | So | Valencia | 21:25.5 | 7:09 | 13/24 | 19/32 | 3/8 | ||||
185 | Seth Elliot | Fr | Mission Viejo | 21:25.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
186 | Danilo Sicolo | So | Mission Viejo | 21:26.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
187 | Sergio Rivera | Fr | Apple Valley | 21:28.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
188 | Michael Kelly | So | San Juan Hills | 21:30.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
189 | Andrew Arce | So | Centennial (Corona) | 21:32.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
190 | Noah Gotto | Fr | Villa Park | 21:36.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
191 | Carlos Solis | So | Shadow Hills | 21:36.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
192 | Noah Aguilar | Fr | Alta Loma | 21:37.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
193 | Evan Rodriguez | Fr | Los Osos | 21:38.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
194 | Carlos Ventura Alonzo | Fr | Valencia | 21:39.9 | 7:13 | 14/24 | 20/32 | 2/6 | ||||
195 | Miguel Valle | Fr | Valley Christian (Ce | 21:40.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
196 | Bodee Honeycutt | Fr | Mission Viejo | 21:41.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
197 | Ryan Arellano | Fr | Paramount | 21:42.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
198 | Cameron Macdonald | So | Beaumont | 21:42.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
199 | Cole Toquero | So | Beaumont | 21:42.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
200 | Brian Rico | So | Anaheim | 21:43.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
201 | Alec Maxwell | So | Alta Loma | 21:45.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
202 | Chirag Agarwal | Fr | Sunny Hills | 21:47.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
203 | Isai Hernandez | So | Shadow Hills | 21:47.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
204 | Jesus Mora | Fr | Godinez | 21:50.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
205 | Jonathan Schuler | So | Chaffey | 21:50.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
206 | Ryan McDonald | Fr | Shadow Hills | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
207 | Javier Valencia | Fr | Shadow Hills | 21:56.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
208 | Brian Vargas | Fr | Mission Viejo | 21:58.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
209 | Justin Leonard | Fr | Mission Viejo | 22:02.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
210 | Saul Esparza | Fr | Servite | 22:03.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
211 | Gabriel Estrada | Fr | Valencia | 22:04 | 7:21 | 15/24 | 21/32 | 1/6 | ||||
212 | Eric Lim | Fr | Valencia | 22:05.8 | 7:22 | 16/24 | 22/32 | 1/4 | ||||
213 | Anthony Miyashiro | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
214 | Kevin Meisch | So | La Habra | 22:07.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
215 | Jorge Acosta | Fr | Cajon | 22:11.4 | 7:24 | |||||||
216 | Aaron Plascencia | Fr | Paramount | 22:11.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
217 | Caleb Quinia | So | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
218 | Ryan Rodriguez | So | Colony | 22:16.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
219 | Lucious Marques | Fr | Valencia | 22:17.5 | 7:26 | 17/24 | 23/32 | 1/4 | ||||
220 | Miguel Lopez | So | Shadow Hills | 22:18.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
221 | Alan Hernandez | Fr | Bloomington | 22:19.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
222 | Nate Katz | So | San Juan Hills | 22:20.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
223 | Manuel Padilla | So | Shadow Hills | 22:20.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
224 | Isidro Pena | Fr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 22:22.8 | 7:28 | |||||||
225 | Aaron Hamel | Fr | Valencia | 22:25.8 | 7:29 | 18/24 | 24/32 | 1/4 | ||||
226 | Andrew Haro | So | Troy | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
227 | Kyler Bonini | Fr | Apple Valley | 22:28.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
228 | Mitchell Yeo | Fr | Sunny Hills | 22:32.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
229 | Drew Parker | So | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 22:35.1 | 7:32 | |||||||
230 | Evan Hanani | So | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
231 | Aaron Escobedo | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 22:38.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
232 | Cameron Hecker | So | Troy | 22:42.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
233 | Zackary Lewis | So | Beaumont | 22:43.8 | 7:35 | |||||||
234 | Collin Wong | Fr | Rowland | 22:45.4 | 7:35 | |||||||
235 | Pablo Gonzalez | Fr | Valencia | 22:47.4 | 7:36 | 19/24 | 26/32 | 1/4 | ||||
236 | Kenton-An Phan | Fr | Mission Viejo | 22:47.8 | 7:36 | |||||||
237 | Benjamin Matsubaya | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 22:48.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
238 | Max Castro | Fr | Centennial (Corona) | 22:49.9 | 7:37 | |||||||
239 | Jacob Torres | So | Colony | 22:52.7 | 7:38 | |||||||
240 | Ryan Watt | So | Apple Valley | 22:53.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
241 | Joshua Brons | Fr | Mission Viejo | 22:54.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
242 | Tyler Hua | So | Rowland | 22:56.9 | 7:39 | |||||||
243 | Peter Wang | Fr | Los Osos | 22:58.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
244 | Elias Andrews | Fr | Apple Valley | 23:00.2 | 7:40 | |||||||
245 | Luke Van Ginkel | Fr | Mission Viejo | 23:00.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
246 | Carlos Alfaro | Fr | Mission Viejo | 23:02.2 | 7:41 | |||||||
247 | Landon Thorp | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 23:05.5 | 7:42 | |||||||
248 | Matthew Shao | So | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 23:08.2 | 7:43 | |||||||
249 | Clark Enge | Fr | Villa Park | 23:08.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
250 | Owen Dybel | So | Mission Viejo | 23:08.6 | 7:43 | |||||||
251 | Eduardo Sauceda | Fr | Troy | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
252 | Alonso Acosta | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 23:11.1 | 7:44 | |||||||
253 | Yishai Bellgreene | Fr | Valencia | 23:14.2 | 7:45 | 20/24 | 27/32 | 1/3 | ||||
254 | Sebastian Franco | Fr | Paramount | 23:14.3 | 7:45 | |||||||
255 | Aaron Yoo | So | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 23:14.4 | 7:45 | |||||||
256 | Jose Ramirez | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 23:14.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
257 | Ray Camacho | So | Lakewood | 23:15.7 | 7:45 | |||||||
258 | Randy Hernandez | So | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 23:16.4 | 7:45 | |||||||
259 | Riley Snyder | Fr | Cajon | 23:19.2 | 7:46 | |||||||
260 | Nico Migliaccio | Fr | Mission Viejo | 23:20.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
261 | Matthew Vela | So | Rowland | 23:22.1 | 7:47 | |||||||
262 | Owen Stamps | Fr | Alta Loma | 23:25.1 | 7:48 | |||||||
263 | Nolan Davis | Fr | Troy | 23:28.2 | 7:49 | |||||||
264 | Jared Rosas | So | Cajon | 23:31.6 | 7:51 | |||||||
265 | Zachary Wallace | So | Troy | 23:32.1 | 7:51 | |||||||
266 | George Prudente | Fr | Anaheim | 23:32.2 | 7:51 | |||||||
267 | Brian Mejia | So | Valencia | 23:38 | 7:53 | 21/24 | 28/32 | 1/3 | 20:53 | 20:53 | 20:53 | |
268 | Abraham Ibarra | Fr | Anaheim | 23:39.4 | 7:53 | |||||||
269 | Alejandro Martinez | So | Beaumont | 23:40.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
270 | Santwone Johnson | So | Paramount | 23:44.4 | 7:55 | |||||||
271 | Arturo Parra | Fr | La Habra | 23:45.9 | 7:55 | |||||||
272 | Wooyoung Kim | So | Sunny Hills | 23:49.6 | 7:57 | |||||||
273 | Damian Nieto | So | Godinez | 23:50.1 | 7:57 | |||||||
274 | Joseph Saada | Jr | Fullerton | 23:58.5 | 8:00 | |||||||
275 | Jeffrey Tat | So | Cajon | 24:06.8 | 8:02 | |||||||
276 | Daniel Agustin | Fr | Colony | 24:11.7 | 8:04 | |||||||
277 | Johnny Vo | So | Valencia | 24:15.6 | 8:05 | 22/24 | 29/32 | 1/3 | ||||
278 | Ty Robinson | Fr | Temecula Valley | 24:21.7 | 8:07 | |||||||
279 | Andrew Villanova | So | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 24:27.8 | 8:09 | |||||||
280 | Kevin O'Connor | Fr | Villa Park | 24:28.9 | 8:10 | |||||||
281 | Jonathan Armas | So | Alta Loma | 24:29.5 | 8:10 | |||||||
282 | Alex Aguirre | So | Mission Viejo | 24:30.9 | 8:10 | |||||||
283 | Gavin Enfield | So | Temecula Valley | 24:34.4 | 8:11 | |||||||
284 | Ryan Felix | So | Villa Park | 24:37.9 | 8:13 | |||||||
285 | Owen Sun | Fr | Rowland | 24:41.4 | 8:14 | |||||||
286 | Brian Riverara | So | Mission Viejo | 24:42.8 | 8:14 | |||||||
287 | William Verdeja | Fr | La Habra | 25:03.9 | 8:21 | |||||||
288 | Ruben Diaz | So | Shadow Hills | 25:10.9 | 8:24 | |||||||
289 | Wyatt Najarian | So | Valley Christian (Ce | 25:11.2 | 8:24 | |||||||
290 | Hunter Waldman | Fr | Valencia | 25:11.6 | 8:24 | 23/24 | 31/32 | 1/2 | ||||
291 | Isaac Choi | So | Sunny Hills | 25:15 | 8:25 | |||||||
292 | Gianluca Liguori | Fr | Centennial (Corona) | 25:17.1 | 8:26 | |||||||
293 | Dylan DeSilva Jaya | So | La Habra | 25:17.9 | 8:26 | |||||||
294 | Chase Chen | So | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 25:20.9 | 8:27 | |||||||
295 | Damon Wong | Fr | Rowland | 25:22.9 | 8:28 | |||||||
296 | Adrian Hernandez | So | Bloomington | 25:22.9 | 8:28 | |||||||
297 | Alan Crisp | Fr | Lakewood | 25:30.8 | 8:30 | |||||||
298 | James Powell | So | Mission Viejo | 25:35.3 | 8:32 | |||||||
299 | Israel Caballero | So | Godinez | 25:38.8 | 8:33 | |||||||
300 | Daniel Varela | So | Centennial (Corona) | 25:40.3 | 8:33 | |||||||
301 | Finlay Galindo | Fr | Mission Viejo | 25:48.9 | 8:36 | |||||||
302 | Thomas Randall | So | Mission Viejo | 25:49.1 | 8:36 | |||||||
303 | Michael Diaz | So | Cajon | 25:55.9 | 8:39 | |||||||
304 | Michael Salazar | Fr | Cajon | 26:03.3 | 8:41 | |||||||
305 | Alex Tillier | So | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 26:05.8 | 8:42 | |||||||
306 | Alex Smith | Fr | Mission Viejo | 26:19.5 | 8:47 | |||||||
307 | Sean O'brien | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 26:38 | 8:53 | |||||||
308 | Marcus Martinez | Fr | Mission Viejo | 27:06.8 | 9:02 | |||||||
309 | Diego Torres | Fr | Mission Viejo | 27:16.2 | 9:05 | |||||||
310 | Matthew Rivera | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 27:22.6 | 9:08 | |||||||
311 | Jesse Ortiz | Fr | Bloomington | 27:23.9 | 9:08 | |||||||
312 | Ruben Ochoa | Fr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 27:55.3 | 9:18 | |||||||
313 | Jared Greenwood | Jr | Mission Viejo | 28:11.1 | 9:24 | |||||||
314 | Blake Lumley | Fr | Mission Viejo | 28:11.5 | 9:24 | |||||||
315 | Thomas Mummery | So | Sunny Hills | 28:29.4 | 9:30 | |||||||
316 | Robert Sutedjo | Fr | Valencia | 29:30.9 | 9:50 | 24/24 | 32/32 | 2/2 | ||||
317 | Gibson Carlisle | Fr | Mission Viejo | 29:33.1 | 9:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Poly (Riverside) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:13 |
89:20 17:52 5:57 |
62 | Nathaniel Scott-Ne So 17:13 5:44 1 |
Josiah Degeneffe So 17:30 5:50 5 |
Constantino Neri So 17:53 5:58 9 |
Mark Ybarra So 18:18 6:06 21 |
Jorge Gonzalez So 18:26 6:09 26 |
Ryan Carlson So 19:09 6:23 63 |
Eddie Garcia Fr 19:12 6:24 67 |
2 | Valencia 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:46 |
90:36 18:07 6:02 |
108 | Josiah Chung So 17:27 5:49 4 |
William Beltran-leon Fr 17:49 5:56 8 |
Julius Yang So 18:03 6:01 13 |
Brian Chang-Chien So 18:06 6:02 15 |
Angel Salgado Fr 19:12 6:24 68 |
Brody Kamai So 19:23 6:28 74 |
Atsushi Osawa So 19:52 6:37 95 |
3 | Foothill (Santa Ana) 7-5-5-4-3 Gap: 0:43 |
92:15 18:27 6:09 |
143 | Daniel Steinberg So 17:59 6:00 12 |
Brennan O'neill So 18:27 6:09 27 |
Pablo Lopez Gallego Fr 18:29 6:10 28 |
Aiden Quinn So 18:38 6:13 36 |
Corbin Burns So 18:42 6:14 40 |
Isaac Seltzer So 19:21 6:27 71 |
Dylan Schwarzer So 19:33 6:31 80 |
4 | Los Osos 5-4-3-3-4 Gap: 1:13 |
92:03 18:25 6:08 |
150 | Aiden Iklady So 17:47 5:56 7 |
Dominic Vasquez So 17:55 5:58 10 |
Noah Kleist So 18:23 6:08 25 |
Justin Studebaker Fr 18:58 6:19 53 |
Noah Chairez Fr 19:00 6:20 55 |
Gauge DeMond So 19:24 6:28 75 |
Evan Rodriguez Fr 21:38 7:13 157 |
5 | San Juan Hills 8-9-8-6-5 Gap: 1:00 |
93:35 18:43 6:14 |
204 | Alberto Cervantes So 18:04 6:01 14 |
Sebastian Miletich So 18:40 6:13 39 |
Fernando Cortez Fr 18:50 6:17 43 |
Rylan Macy So 18:57 6:19 49 |
Landon Waller Fr 19:04 6:21 59 |
Perry Dowling So 19:10 6:23 64 |
Dylan Calkins Fr 19:13 6:24 69 |
6 | Beaumont 11-7-7-8-6 Gap: 1:34 |
94:48 18:58 6:19 |
255 | Matteo Brey So 18:12 6:04 18 |
Antonio Cassetta So 18:31 6:10 29 |
Anthony Ruiz Fr 18:57 6:19 48 |
Rudy Fernandez So 19:23 6:28 72 |
Roman Garcia So 19:46 6:35 88 |
Chase Rutherford Fr 19:59 6:40 100 |
Jason Gutierrez So 20:04 6:41 105 |
7 | Servite 17-14-10-7-7 Gap: 1:26 |
95:04 19:01 6:20 |
266 | Luke Preston Fr 18:34 6:11 31 |
Anthony Moore So 18:37 6:12 35 |
Anthony Natticchioni Fr 18:56 6:19 47 |
Niko Gutierrez Fr 18:58 6:19 52 |
John Paul Beerer So 20:00 6:40 101 |
Mateo Licea So 20:51 6:57 134 |
Charlie Kohaut So 21:13 7:04 150 |
8 | Rowland 12-8-9-9-8 Gap: 1:26 |
95:00 19:00 6:20 |
268 | Eric Yang Zhou Cao So 18:14 6:05 19 |
Warren Zheng Fr 18:34 6:11 32 |
Preston Hah So 19:00 6:20 54 |
Raymond Chen So 19:32 6:31 79 |
Mason Huang So 19:40 6:33 84 |
Michael Ly So 19:46 6:35 89 |
Brandon Wang So 20:05 6:42 106 |
9 | Shadow Hills 6-10-11-10-9 Gap: 1:42 |
95:05 19:01 6:20 |
276 | CJ Gonzalez Fr 17:58 5:59 11 |
Travis Pimentel So 18:54 6:18 45 |
Isaac Mercado So 19:03 6:21 58 |
Neo Flores So 19:29 6:30 77 |
Rui Tapia So 19:41 6:34 85 |
Pio Cano So 20:57 6:59 140 |
Patrick Cohagan So 21:03 7:01 146 |
10 | Anaheim 10-12-13-12-10 Gap: 1:33 |
95:27 19:05 6:22 |
291 | Jorge Ramirez So 18:11 6:04 17 |
Andrew Chamberlin So 18:47 6:16 41 |
Matt Gamero Fr 19:17 6:26 70 |
Jose Caldera So 19:28 6:29 76 |
Juan Medel So 19:44 6:35 87 |
Daniel Andrade So 20:02 6:41 103 |
David Alvarez So 20:03 6:41 104 |
11 | Valley Christian (Ce 3-2-4-5-11 Gap: 4:16 |
95:19 19:04 6:21 |
301 | Caleb Wojciechowski So 17:24 5:48 3 |
Daniel Koops So 17:42 5:54 6 |
Steven Nour Fr 19:02 6:21 56 |
Peter Kolostian Fr 19:30 6:30 78 |
Miguel Valle Fr 21:41 7:14 158 |
Wyatt Najarian So 25:11 8:24 186 |
|
12 | Centennial (Corona) 18-15-15-13-12 Gap: 1:58 |
96:38 19:20 6:27 |
342 | Thomas Lucia So 18:35 6:12 33 |
Cole Molnar So 18:55 6:18 46 |
Aidan Bunch Fr 19:02 6:21 57 |
George Muniz So 19:34 6:31 83 |
Derek Hsieh Fr 20:33 6:51 123 |
Derek Rivera Fr 20:57 6:59 141 |
Andrew Arce So 21:33 7:11 155 |
12 | Cajon 9-12-14-14-12 Gap: 2:18 |
96:35 19:19 6:26 |
342 | Niko Gutierrez Fr 18:09 6:03 16 |
Zachariah Rodriguez Fr 18:48 6:16 42 |
Aaron Ewell Fr 19:23 6:28 73 |
Jacob Mendiola Fr 19:48 6:36 92 |
Anthony Esparza So 20:27 6:49 119 |
Jorge Acosta Fr 22:11 7:24 163 |
Riley Snyder Fr 23:19 7:46 178 |
14 | Apple Valley 14-6-6-11-14 Gap: 3:09 |
97:01 19:24 6:28 |
349 | Noah Gallardo So 18:19 6:06 22 |
Adrian Rocha Fr 18:23 6:08 24 |
Jesse Abundiz So 18:39 6:13 37 |
Anthony Moran So 20:10 6:43 112 |
Sergio Rivera Fr 21:29 7:10 154 |
Kyler Bonini Fr 22:29 7:30 170 |
Ryan Watt So 22:53 7:38 174 |
15 | Godinez 13-12-12-15-15 Gap: 2:41 |
97:05 19:25 6:28 |
367 | Alexis Ocampo Fr 18:15 6:05 20 |
Juan Brito Fr 18:40 6:13 38 |
Brandon Prado So 19:04 6:21 60 |
Edgard Aviles Fr 20:10 6:43 111 |
Jeshua Caballero Fr 20:56 6:59 138 |
Adrian Diaz So 21:03 7:01 145 |
Jesus Mora Fr 21:51 7:17 161 |
16 | Alta Loma 2-17-16-16-16 Gap: 3:01 |
96:44 19:21 6:27 |
377 | Robert Guebara So 17:21 5:47 2 |
Conner Brubaker So 19:33 6:31 81 |
Matthew Villanueva Fr 19:34 6:31 82 |
Paolo Dryden So 19:53 6:38 96 |
Everett LeVangie Fr 20:23 6:48 116 |
Ryan Van Veldhuizen Fr 20:51 6:57 135 |
Aiden Garcia Fr 21:15 7:05 151 |
17 | Glen A. Wilson (Haci 16-16-17-17-17 Gap: 2:21 |
98:56 19:47 6:36 |
441 | Victor Espinoza So 18:32 6:11 30 |
Julian Castillo So 18:58 6:19 51 |
Oscar Navarette So 19:56 6:39 98 |
Eric Xu So 20:37 6:52 126 |
Diego Ponce So 20:53 6:58 136 |
Caleb Quinia So 22:13 7:24 165 |
Isidro Pena Fr 22:23 7:28 168 |
18 | Villa Park 21-21-20-19-18 Gap: 1:30 |
98:55 19:47 6:36 |
449 | Ben Schilpp So 18:57 6:19 50 |
Daryl Vu So 19:42 6:34 86 |
Jack Tighe So 19:48 6:36 91 |
Mason Shortall Fr 20:01 6:40 102 |
Maddox Shortall Fr 20:28 6:49 120 |
Noah Gotto Fr 21:36 7:12 156 |
Clark Enge Fr 23:08 7:43 175 |
19 | Colony 15-18-18-18-19 Gap: 3:54 |
100:14 20:03 6:41 |
473 | Fernando Hernandez Fr 18:23 6:08 23 |
Timothy Wade Fr 19:10 6:23 65 |
Jacob Santiago Fr 19:54 6:38 97 |
Izael Robollo So 20:31 6:50 122 |
Ryan Rodriguez So 22:17 7:26 166 |
Jacob Torres So 22:53 7:38 173 |
Daniel Agustin Fr 24:12 8:04 183 |
20 | Paramount 19-20-21-20-20 Gap: 2:10 |
100:19 20:04 6:41 |
504 | Yahir Aceves Fr 18:36 6:12 34 |
Edgar Perez Fr 19:51 6:37 94 |
Marcus Hinojosa Fr 20:24 6:48 117 |
Zennif Gonzales Fr 20:43 6:54 129 |
Pedro Rodriguez Fr 20:45 6:55 130 |
Ryan Arellano Fr 21:42 7:14 159 |
Aaron Plascencia Fr 22:12 7:24 164 |
21 | Temecula Valley 23-23-23-21-21 Gap: 1:27 |
100:28 20:06 6:42 |
521 | John Goodman Fr 19:11 6:24 66 |
Adrian Iwamoto So 19:49 6:36 93 |
Nick D'ablaing Fr 20:20 6:47 114 |
Jack Culp Fr 20:29 6:50 121 |
Cristopher Vargas So 20:38 6:53 127 |
Hayden Potter Fr 20:49 6:56 133 |
Ty Robinson Fr 24:22 8:07 184 |
22 | Bloomington 22-22-22-23-22 Gap: 2:04 |
101:25 20:17 6:46 |
556 | Gabriel Diaz Fr 19:08 6:23 62 |
Bryan Haro Fr 19:47 6:36 90 |
Alan Nava Fr 20:24 6:48 118 |
Alexander Chavez Fr 20:53 6:58 137 |
Gustavo Velasco So 21:12 7:04 149 |
Bryan Dominguez Fr 21:23 7:08 152 |
Alan Hernandez Fr 22:20 7:27 167 |
23 | Sunny Hills 24-24-24-24-23 Gap: 1:02 |
101:24 20:17 6:46 |
572 | Ryan Kim So 19:58 6:39 99 |
Ishan Patel Fr 20:08 6:43 108 |
Sergio Perez Fr 20:08 6:43 109 |
David Perez Fr 20:11 6:44 113 |
Justin Kim So 21:00 7:00 143 |
Chirag Agarwal Fr 21:48 7:16 160 |
Mitchell Yeo Fr 22:33 7:31 171 |
24 | Lakewood 20-19-19-22-24 Gap: 6:38 |
107:09 21:26 7:09 |
585 | Jeffrey Chmiel So 18:53 6:18 44 |
Sean Goltra So 19:08 6:23 61 |
Moises Palomo Fr 20:21 6:47 115 |
Ray Camacho So 23:16 7:45 177 |
Alan Crisp Fr 25:31 8:30 188 |
||
25 | Mission Viejo 27-25-25-25-25 Gap: 0:24 |
104:00 20:48 6:56 |
665 | Justin Weiss So 20:34 6:51 124 |
Luke Bowman So 20:42 6:54 128 |
Samuel Raines So 20:49 6:56 132 |
Cole Burke So 20:56 6:59 139 |
Dalton Mulins Fr 20:58 6:59 142 |
Jacob Richardson So 21:02 7:01 144 |
Seth Elliot Fr 21:26 7:09 153 |
26 | Fullerton 28-26-26-26-26 Gap: 3:23 |
107:35 21:31 7:10 |
733 | Daniel Frausto Fr 20:36 6:52 125 |
Troy Fernandez Fr 20:46 6:55 131 |
Seth Sanders Fr 21:05 7:02 147 |
Aidan De Leest So 21:10 7:03 148 |
Joseph Saada Jr 23:59 8:00 182 |
||
27 | Troy 25-28-27-27-27 Gap: 3:21 |
111:55 22:23 7:28 |
803 | Brett Myers Fr 20:08 6:43 107 |
Andrew Haro So 22:26 7:29 169 |
Cameron Hecker So 22:43 7:34 172 |
Eduardo Sauceda Fr 23:11 7:44 176 |
Nolan Davis Fr 23:28 7:49 179 |
Zachary Wallace So 23:32 7:51 180 |
|
28 | La Habra 26-27-28-28-28 Gap: 5:10 |
116:23 23:17 7:46 |
825 | Amaru Llorente So 20:08 6:43 110 |
Kevin Meisch So 22:08 7:23 162 |
Arturo Parra Fr 23:46 7:55 181 |
William Verdeja Fr 25:04 8:21 185 |
Dylan DeSilva Jaya So 25:18 8:26 187 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Poly (Riverside) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:25 |
98:33 19:43 6:34 |
63 | Ryan Carlson So 19:09 6:23 1 |
Eddie Garcia Fr 19:12 6:24 3 |
Diego Aguilera Fr 19:24 6:28 7 |
Elias Murcray So 20:13 6:44 23 |
David Fagan Fr 20:35 6:52 29 |
Brandon Montiel So 21:18 7:06 46 |
Aaron Escobedo Fr 22:39 7:33 69 |
2 | Rowland 5-5-5-3-2 Gap: 0:25 |
100:18 20:04 6:41 |
84 | Michael Ly So 19:46 6:35 9 |
Brandon Wang So 20:05 6:42 16 |
Caleb Chung Fr 20:06 6:42 18 |
Aaron Davidson Fr 20:10 6:43 20 |
Marco Tam So 20:11 6:44 21 |
Wesley Chao So 20:11 6:44 22 |
Dylan Zheng So 20:44 6:55 30 |
3 | San Juan Hills 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:21 |
99:52 19:58 6:39 |
85 | Perry Dowling So 19:10 6:23 2 |
Dylan Calkins Fr 19:13 6:24 4 |
Brandon Sotelo Fr 19:49 6:36 10 |
Nicholas Yorba So 20:10 6:43 19 |
Michael Kelly So 21:31 7:10 50 |
Nate Katz So 22:20 7:27 66 |
|
4 | Foothill (Santa Ana) 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:08 |
100:03 20:01 6:40 |
91 | Isaac Seltzer So 19:21 6:27 5 |
Dylan Schwarzer So 19:33 6:31 8 |
Param Sharma So 20:17 6:46 24 |
Kaden Ly Fr 20:23 6:48 26 |
Jack Dart Fr 20:29 6:50 28 |
John Zweber Fr 21:09 7:03 39 |
Ryan Miller Fr 21:16 7:05 43 |
5 | Valencia 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:45 |
101:09 20:14 6:45 |
109 | Brody Kamai So 19:23 6:28 6 |
Atsushi Osawa So 19:52 6:37 11 |
Xavier Nunez So 20:20 6:47 25 |
Nathan Wang So 20:26 6:49 27 |
Ryan Schwartz Fr 21:09 7:03 40 |
Zachary Perez So 21:17 7:06 44 |
Kurtis Lee So 21:18 7:06 45 |
6 | Beaumont 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:16 |
102:11 20:26 6:49 |
117 | Chase Rutherford Fr 19:59 6:40 12 |
Jason Gutierrez So 20:04 6:41 15 |
Tyler Adams So 20:06 6:42 17 |
Elliot Medina Fr 20:47 6:56 31 |
Eli Rutherford Fr 21:15 7:05 42 |
Joseph Zack So 21:24 7:08 47 |
Cameron Macdonald So 21:43 7:14 55 |
7 | Anaheim 7-6-7-7-7 Gap: 3:31 |
106:21 21:16 7:05 |
196 | Daniel Andrade So 20:02 6:41 13 |
David Alvarez So 20:03 6:41 14 |
Anthony Marin So 21:01 7:00 35 |
Brian Rico So 21:43 7:14 56 |
George Prudente Fr 23:32 7:51 78 |
Abraham Ibarra Fr 23:39 7:53 79 |
|
8 | Shadow Hills 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:51 |
106:28 21:18 7:06 |
219 | Pio Cano So 20:57 6:59 33 |
Patrick Cohagan So 21:03 7:01 37 |
Marcos Elizalde Fr 21:04 7:01 38 |
Carlos Solis So 21:37 7:12 52 |
Isai Hernandez So 21:48 7:16 59 |
Ryan McDonald Fr 21:56 7:19 60 |
Javier Valencia Fr 21:56 7:19 61 |
9 | Mission Viejo 11-10-10-10-9 Gap: 0:57 |
107:35 21:31 7:10 |
249 | Jacob Richardson So 21:02 7:01 36 |
Seth Elliot Fr 21:26 7:09 48 |
Danilo Sicolo So 21:27 7:09 49 |
Bodee Honeycutt Fr 21:42 7:14 54 |
Brian Vargas Fr 21:59 7:20 62 |
Justin Leonard Fr 22:02 7:21 63 |
Kenton-An Phan Fr 22:48 7:36 70 |
10 | Alta Loma 8-9-9-9-10 Gap: 2:34 |
108:54 21:47 7:16 |
259 | Ryan Van Veldhuizen Fr 20:51 6:57 32 |
Aiden Garcia Fr 21:15 7:05 41 |
Noah Aguilar Fr 21:37 7:12 53 |
Alec Maxwell So 21:46 7:15 57 |
Owen Stamps Fr 23:25 7:48 76 |
Jonathan Armas So 24:30 8:10 83 |
|
11 | Centennial (Corona) 10-11-11-11-11 Gap: 4:43 |
116:17 23:15 7:45 |
328 | Derek Rivera Fr 20:57 6:59 34 |
Andrew Arce So 21:33 7:11 51 |
Max Castro Fr 22:50 7:37 71 |
Gianluca Liguori Fr 25:17 8:26 85 |
Daniel Varela So 25:40 8:33 87 |
||
12 | Glen A. Wilson (Haci 14-13-12-12-12 Gap: 1:03 |
114:15 22:51 7:37 |
351 | Caleb Quinia So 22:13 7:24 65 |
Isidro Pena Fr 22:23 7:28 67 |
Matthew Shao So 23:08 7:43 72 |
Aaron Yoo So 23:14 7:45 73 |
Randy Hernandez So 23:16 7:45 74 |
Andrew Villanova So 24:28 8:09 82 |
Chase Chen So 25:21 8:27 86 |
13 | Sunny Hills 12-12-13-13-13 Gap: 6:42 |
121:55 24:23 8:08 |
380 | Chirag Agarwal Fr 21:48 7:16 58 |
Mitchell Yeo Fr 22:33 7:31 68 |
Wooyoung Kim So 23:50 7:57 80 |
Isaac Choi So 25:15 8:25 84 |
Thomas Mummery So 28:29 9:30 90 |
||
14 | Cajon 13-14-14-14-14 Gap: 3:45 |
119:05 23:49 7:56 |
385 | Jorge Acosta Fr 22:11 7:24 64 |
Riley Snyder Fr 23:19 7:46 75 |
Jared Rosas So 23:32 7:51 77 |
Jeffrey Tat So 24:07 8:02 81 |
Michael Diaz So 25:56 8:39 88 |
Michael Salazar Fr 26:03 8:41 89 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rowland 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:35 |
105:42 21:08 7:03 |
37 | Wesley Chao So 20:11 6:44 1 |
Dylan Zheng So 20:44 6:55 2 |
Alexandre Salazar So 20:55 6:58 3 |
Angel Perez So 21:07 7:02 4 |
Collin Wong Fr 22:45 7:35 27 |
Tyler Hua So 22:57 7:39 31 |
Matthew Vela So 23:22 7:47 36 |
2 | Valencia 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:47 |
107:45 21:33 7:11 |
58 | Zachary Perez So 21:17 7:06 8 |
Kurtis Lee So 21:18 7:06 9 |
Caleb Chu So 21:26 7:09 11 |
Carlos Ventura Alonzo Fr 21:40 7:13 12 |
Gabriel Estrada Fr 22:04 7:21 18 |
Eric Lim Fr 22:06 7:22 19 |
Lucious Marques Fr 22:18 7:26 21 |
3 | Foothill (Santa Ana) 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:26 |
108:24 21:41 7:14 |
62 | John Zweber Fr 21:09 7:03 5 |
Ryan Miller Fr 21:16 7:05 6 |
Nathan Aranda Fr 21:17 7:06 7 |
Anthony Miyashiro Fr 22:07 7:22 20 |
Drew Parker So 22:35 7:32 24 |
Evan Hanani So 22:37 7:32 25 |
Benjamin Matsubaya Fr 22:49 7:36 29 |
4 | Beaumont 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:16 |
111:14 22:15 7:25 |
100 | Joseph Zack So 21:24 7:08 10 |
Cameron Macdonald So 21:43 7:14 13 |
Cole Toquero So 21:43 7:14 14 |
Zackary Lewis So 22:44 7:35 26 |
Alejandro Martinez So 23:41 7:54 37 |
||
5 | Shadow Hills 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:15 |
113:42 22:44 7:35 |
114 | Ryan McDonald Fr 21:56 7:19 15 |
Javier Valencia Fr 21:56 7:19 16 |
Miguel Lopez So 22:18 7:26 22 |
Manuel Padilla So 22:20 7:27 23 |
Ruben Diaz So 25:11 8:24 38 |
||
6 | Mission Viejo 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:00 |
113:47 22:45 7:35 |
140 | Justin Leonard Fr 22:02 7:21 17 |
Kenton-An Phan Fr 22:48 7:36 28 |
Joshua Brons Fr 22:54 7:38 30 |
Luke Van Ginkel Fr 23:01 7:40 32 |
Carlos Alfaro Fr 23:02 7:41 33 |
Owen Dybel So 23:09 7:43 34 |
Nico Migliaccio Fr 23:20 7:47 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
112:51 22:34 7:31 |
20 | Eric Lim Fr 22:06 7:22 1 |
Lucious Marques Fr 22:18 7:26 2 |
Aaron Hamel Fr 22:26 7:29 3 |
Pablo Gonzalez Fr 22:47 7:36 5 |
Yishai Bellgreene Fr 23:14 7:45 9 |
Brian Mejia So 23:38 7:53 12 |
Johnny Vo So 24:16 8:05 13 |
2 | Foothill (Santa Ana) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:29 |
117:52 23:34 7:51 |
46 | Evan Hanani So 22:37 7:32 4 |
Benjamin Matsubaya Fr 22:49 7:36 6 |
Landon Thorp Fr 23:06 7:42 7 |
Jose Ramirez Fr 23:15 7:45 10 |
Alex Tillier So 26:06 8:42 19 |
Sean O'brien Fr 26:38 8:53 20 |
Matthew Rivera Fr 27:23 9:08 21 |
3 | Mission Viejo 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:27 |
121:18 24:16 8:05 |
64 | Owen Dybel So 23:09 7:43 8 |
Nico Migliaccio Fr 23:20 7:47 11 |
Alex Aguirre So 24:31 8:10 14 |
Brian Riverara So 24:43 8:14 15 |
James Powell So 25:35 8:32 16 |
Finlay Galindo Fr 25:49 8:36 17 |
Thomas Randall So 25:49 8:36 18 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
10 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi All at 2.25 mi |
All at 3 mi All at 2.25 mi |
F/S - Division | Nathaniel Scott-Ne, So, 17:12.6, Poly (Riverside) | Poly (Riverside), 89:19.8, 62 |
F/S - Division | Josue Ramirez, So, 12:09.2, Indian Springs | Indian Springs, 65:19.5, 49 |
Fr - Division 1 | JImmy Dominguez, Fr, 16:29.3, Santa Ana | Dana Hills, 87:31.2, 86 |
JV - Division 1 | John Fodor, Jr, 16:16.4, Dana Hills | Dana Hills, 84:29.4, 95 |
JV - Division 2 | Jesse De La Cruz, Jr, 16:39.3, Fillmore | Fillmore, 88:38.6, 76 |
JV - Division 3 | Mohammad Amjad, Sr, 12:34, San Jacinto | San Jacinto, 64:39.4, 16 |
So - Division 1 | Landen Breckner, So, 16:11, E. Roosevelt | Vista Murrieta, 83:12.2, 65 |
V - Division 1 | Jeremiah Castellano, Sr, 14:48.9, Upland | Dana Hills, 77:29.4, 94 |
V - Division 2 | Johnathon Zavala, Sr, 15:30.2, Glen A. Wilson (Haci | El Toro, 79:38.7, 79 |
V - Division 3 | Joseph Pearlman, Sr, 15:52, Dos Pueblos | Dos Pueblos, 83:54, 47 |
All Girls Races
9 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi All at 2.25 mi |
All at 3 mi All at 2.25 mi |
F/S - Division | Hayden Washington, So, 18:47.3, West Ranch | Beckman, 100:04.4, 67 |
F/S - Division | Savanna Arruda, So, 19:43, Los Osos | Foothill (Santa Ana), 109:42.7, 37 |
F/S - Division | Helen Chau, So, 15:04.3, South El Monte | Temple City, 81:05.6, 29 |
JV - Division 1 | Hannah Faust, Jr, 19:32.3, Beckman | Quartz Hill, 101:48.8, 48 |
JV - Division 2 | Halena Alvarez, Jr, 21:09.8, Foothill (Santa Ana) | El Toro, 111:58.7, 41 |
JV - Division 3 | Evelyn Leon, So, 15:43.7, San Jacinto | n/a |
V - Division 1 | Maria Hernandez, Sr, 17:25.2, Santa Ana | Beckman, 93:20, 94 |
V - Division 2 | Alejandra Ayala, Jr, 18:24, Paramount | Foothill (Santa Ana), 95:20.5, 38 |
V - Division 3 | Lily Miller, Jr, 19:15.3, Webb | Dos Pueblos, 104:22.3, 50 |