Results from the Spartan Intersquad Meet on 2/25/16

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ranney, Brandon Sr 100m 12.24c 12.24
(0,0.0)
12.24
(0,0.0)
12.24
(0,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Symons, Riley Jr 100m 12.24c 12.54
(0.30,2.4)
12.54
(0.30,2.4)
12.54
(0.30,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Hirai, Kai So 100m 12.34c 12.34
(0,0.0)
12.34
(0,0.0)
11.80 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
Taylor, Chad So 100m 12.44c 13.24
(0.80,6.0)
13.24
(0.80,6.0)
13.24
(0.80,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Kaneshiro-rabut, Keanu Jr 100m 12.44c 12.94
(0.50,3.9)
12.94
(0.50,3.9)
12.94
(0.50,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Reeve, Garrett Sr 100m 12.64c 13.04
(0.40,3.1)
13.04
(0.40,3.1)
13.04
(0.40,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Jun, Austin Jr 100m 12.64c 12.84
(0.20,1.6)
12.84
(0.20,1.6)
12.84
(0.20,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Ruskowski, Spencer Jr 100m 12.64c 12.54 12.54
Matsumoto, Ryoya Jr 100m 12.74c 13.24
(0.50,3.8)
13.24
(0.50,3.8)
13.24
(0.50,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Harman, Declan Jr 100m 12.84c 12.64 12.64
Konishi, Shota Sr 100m 12.94c 13.14
(0.20,1.5)
13.14
(0.20,1.5)
13.14
(0.20,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Ferraro, Ethan Jr 100m 12.94c
Lee, David Fr 100m 12.98 13.44
(0.46,3.4)
13.44
(0.46,3.4)
13.44
(0.46,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Chung, Issac So 100m 13.24c
Dimitrov, David So 100m 13.34c 13.44
(0.10,0.7)
13.44
(0.10,0.7)
13.44
(0.10,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Yoshimori, Ryosuke So 100m 13.44c 13.84
(0.40,2.9)
13.84
(0.40,2.9)
13.84
(0.40,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Lum, Christian Jr 100m 13.44c
Ghobn, Mohamed Sr 100m 13.54c
Lopez, Nathan Fr 100m 13.64c 13.64
(0,0.0)
13.64
(0,0.0)
13.64
(0,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Jhangiani, Ankesh Fr 100m 13.84c 14.24
(0.40,2.8)
14.24
(0.40,2.8)
14.24
(0.40,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Isogai, Kento So 100m 13.94c 13.84 13.84
Okano, Yuichiro So 100m 14.44c
Ranney, Brandon Sr 200m 25.14c
Lippon, Cameron Jr 200m 25.74c 24.44
Jun, Austin Jr 200m 25.74c
Reeve, Garrett Sr 200m 26.05
Wolf, Shane Jr 200m 26.24c
Orduno, George Fr 200m 26.41
George, Jesse So 200m 26.54c
Dimitrov, David So 200m 26.74c
Chung, Issac So 200m 27.24c
Isogai, Kento So 200m 28.04c
Ghobn, Mohamed Sr 200m 28.44c
Abdalla, Yosef Fr 200m 28.64c
Wolf, Shane Jr 400m 57.14c 56.06
George, Jesse So 400m 57.34c
Johnson, Hayden Fr 400m 57.34c
Orduno, George Fr 400m 57.44c
Chung, Issac So 400m 1:00.14c
Dimitrov, David So 400m 1:04.14c
Han, Justin Fr 400m 1:04.14c
Jhangiani, Ankesh Fr 400m 1:04.14c
Abdalla, Yosef Fr 400m 1:06.14c
Kawashiri, Noah So 800m 2:13.00
Huang, Brian Jr 800m 2:14.00
Aubele, Jack So 800m 2:18.00
Johnson, Hayden Fr 800m 2:24.00
Orduno, George Fr 800m 2:24.00
Caballeros, Alex So 800m 2:26.00
Taylor, Robert Jr 800m 2:26.00
Majamaki, Nicklas So 800m 2:32.00
Jiang, Leon So 800m 2:34.00
Solis, Robert Fr 800m 2:35.00
Wakimoto, Troy Fr 800m 2:36.00
Shaw, Michael Fr 800m 2:38.00
Kelly, Lorcan So 800m 2:39.00
Lopez, Nathan Fr 800m 2:40.00
Panganiban, Ryan Fr 800m 2:41.00
Berhe, Lukas Fr 800m 2:42.00
Taylor, Ryan Fr 800m 2:46.00
Noguchi, Kenneth Sr 800m 3:02.00
Johnson, Hayden Fr 1600m 4:44.00
Kliszewski, Jared Jr 1600m 4:46.00
Huang, Brian Jr 1600m 4:54.00
Kawashiri, Noah So 1600m 5:06.00
Orduno, George Fr 1600m 5:10.00
Caballeros, Alex So 1600m 5:10.00
Majamaki, Nicklas So 1600m 5:18.00
Aubele, Jack So 1600m 5:24.00
Taylor, Robert Jr 3200m 10:43.14c 11:01.09
(17.95,2.7)
11:01.09
(17.95,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Huang, Brian Jr 3200m 10:55.14c 10:44.67
Caballeros, Alex So 3200m 10:57.14c
Majamaki, Nicklas So 3200m 10:58.14c 11:52.75
(54.61,7.7)
11:52.75
(54.61,7.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Orduno, George Fr 3200m 12:06.14c
Taylor, Ryan Fr 3200m 12:11.14c
Wakimoto, Troy Fr 3200m 12:40.14c
Shaw, Michael Fr 3200m 12:42.14c
Panganiban, Ryan Fr 3200m 12:43.14c
Noguchi, Kenneth Sr 3200m 12:44.14c
Berhe, Lukas Fr 3200m 13:14.14c
Valliere, Samuel So 110m Hurdles - 39" 18.64c
Herrada, Brandon Sr 110m Hurdles - 39" 19.84c
Koh, Ronald Sr 110m Hurdles - 39" 20.34c
Fong, Brian Jr 110m Hurdles - 39" 21.54c
Hamilton, Sean Fr 110m Hurdles - 39" 24.14c
Koh, Ronald Sr 300m Hurdles - 36" 48.34c 45.23
Herrada, Brandon Sr 300m Hurdles - 36" 48.94c
Valliere, Samuel So 300m Hurdles - 36" 52.84c
Hamilton, Sean Fr 300m Hurdles - 36" 58.04c
Lum, Christian Jr Shot Put - 10lb 28'6.5
Park, Ryan Jr Shot Put - 12lb 19'1
Teraishi, Brandon Jr Shot Put - 12lb 22'4
Ma, David So Shot Put - 12lb JV 24'0
Lee, Brad Sr Shot Put - 12lb V 26'6
Min, Josh Sr Shot Put - 12lb V 27'1
La Fond, Kendrick So Shot Put - 12lb JV 27'6
Santoyo, Michael Jr Shot Put - 12lb V 28'5
Knox, Matthew Jr Shot Put - 12lb V 30'2
Clark, Jimmy Jr Shot Put - 12lb V 31'2.5
Symons, Riley Jr Shot Put - 12lb 39'1.5
Lee, Brad Sr Discus - 1.75kg V 52'11
La Fond, Kendrick So Discus - 1.75kg JV 58'1
Swensson, Nikolas So Discus - 1.75kg 63'10
Min, Josh Sr Discus - 1.75kg V 67'2
Lum, Christian Jr Discus - 1.75kg 67'5
Woo, Daniel Sr Discus - 1.75kg V 76'10
Clark, Jimmy Jr Discus - 1.75kg V 77'1
Santoyo, Michael Jr Discus - 1.75kg V 80'2
Knox, Matthew Jr Discus - 1.75kg V 82'2
Symons, Riley Jr Discus - 1.75kg 94'1
Aziz, Imad Jr High Jump 4'8
Isogai, Kento So High Jump 4'10
Min, Jason So High Jump 5'2
Avila, Jacob Jr High Jump 5'2
Kim, Danny Jr High Jump 5'2
Hanhart, Jb Jr High Jump 5'4
Symons, Riley Jr High Jump 5'8
Jung, Tim Sr High Jump 5'10
George, Jesse So Pole Vault 8'0
Park, Peter Jr Pole Vault 8'6
Swensson, Nikolas So Pole Vault 8'6
Burt, Matthew So Pole Vault 9'6
Harman, Declan Jr Pole Vault 10'0
Lippon, Cameron Jr Pole Vault 10'0
Han, Justin Fr Long Jump 12'2
Akiyama, Jonathan Jr Long Jump 13'0
Yamada, Hiro Sr Long Jump 13'3
Jhangiani, Ankesh Fr Long Jump 13'5
Bhatt, Sahil Sr Long Jump 13'5.5
Quicho, Michael Jr Long Jump 14'2
Ghobn, Mohamed Sr Long Jump 14'2
Park, Ryan Jr Long Jump 14'4
Aziz, Imad Jr Long Jump 14'4
Teraishi, Brandon Jr Long Jump 14'4
Lee, David Fr Long Jump 14'6
Lum, Christian Jr Long Jump 14'7
Singh, Garvin So Long Jump 15'0
George, Jesse So Long Jump 15'0.5
Hanhart, Jb Jr Long Jump 15'2.5
Okano, Yuichiro So Long Jump 15'6
Kim, Danny Jr Long Jump 15'6
Reeve, Garrett Sr Long Jump 15'7.5
Jun, Austin Jr Long Jump 15'8
Konishi, Shota Sr Long Jump 15'10
Isogai, Kento So Long Jump 15'10.5
Matsumoto, Ryoya Jr Long Jump 16'1.5
Yoshimori, Ryosuke So Long Jump 16'5
Avila, Jacob Jr Long Jump 16'10
Jung, Tim Sr Long Jump 17'0
Ruskowski, Spencer Jr Long Jump 17'10.5
Ranney, Brandon Sr Long Jump 18'2
Bhatt, Sahil Sr Triple Jump 27'1.5
Akiyama, Jonathan Jr Triple Jump 27'6
Park, Ryan Jr Triple Jump 28'5
Okano, Yuichiro So Triple Jump 28'10
Teraishi, Brandon Jr Triple Jump 29'11.5
Quicho, Michael Jr Triple Jump 30'2
Kim, Danny Jr Triple Jump 30'11
Singh, Garvin So Triple Jump 31'3.5
Konishi, Shota Sr Triple Jump 31'7.5
Avila, Jacob Jr Triple Jump 32'0.5
Hanhart, Jb Jr Triple Jump 32'5
Yoshimori, Ryosuke So Triple Jump 34'2
Jung, Tim Sr Triple Jump 35'9
Ranney, Brandon Sr Triple Jump 38'2

Boys Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m David Lee, Justin Han, Ankesh Jhangiani, Sean Hamilton 52.04c
4x100m Keanu Kaneshiro-rabut, Austin Jun, Ethan Ferraro, Declan Harman 47.94c
4x100m Troy Bennett, Mohamed Ghobn, Garrett Reeve, David Dimitrov 49.54c
4x100m Kai Hirai, Shane Wolf, Spencer Ruskowski, Brandon Ranney 48.04c
4x400m Jesse George, Jack Aubele, Alex Caballeros, Noah Kawashiri 4:00.14c
4x400m Jb Hanhart, Robert Taylor, Brian Huang, Samuel Valliere 4:07.14c

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Patterson, Katelyn So 100m 13.47
Clark, Mikayla Sr 100m 13.50
Obed, Somi Jr 100m 14.24c
Hanson, Olivia So 100m 14.34c
Bass, Elisa So 100m 14.64c 15.14
(0.50,3.3)
15.14
(0.50,3.3)
15.14
(0.50,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
han, Julia Jr 100m 14.84c
Shonack, Catherine So 100m 14.84c
Zimmerman, Lilly So 100m 14.94 15.14
(0.20,1.3)
15.14
(0.20,1.3)
15.14
(0.20,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Valdez, Capri Jr 100m 15.04c
Chan, Clara Fr 100m 15.22 16.34
(1.12,6.9)
16.34
(1.12,6.9)
16.34
(1.12,6.9)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Yang, Akaya So 100m 15.64c
Duan, Casey Fr 100m 15.64c
Shonack, Deborah So 100m 15.84c 16.24
(0.40,2.5)
16.24
(0.40,2.5)
16.24
(0.40,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Tanimoto, Sabrina Fr 100m 15.96
Kliszewski, Hannah So 100m 16.01
Bae, Susie Fr 100m 16.14c 16.24
(0.10,0.6)
16.24
(0.10,0.6)
16.24
(0.10,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Sato, Trinity So 100m 16.24c 16.14 16.14
Panganiban, Anna So 100m 16.74c 16.94
(0.20,1.2)
16.94
(0.20,1.2)
16.94
(0.20,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Menjivar, Jade Fr 100m 17.34c
Bidgeli, Masha So 100m 17.34c
Daywalt, Coralin Fr 100m 17.44c 17.94
(0.50,2.8)
17.94
(0.50,2.8)
17.94
(0.50,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Larue, Lauren Fr 100m 18.64c
Patterson, Katelyn So 200m 28.04c
Clark, Mikayla Sr 200m 29.24c
Bass, Elisa So 200m 30.84c
Shonack, Catherine So 200m 31.58
han, Julia Jr 200m 31.64c
Chan, Clara Fr 200m 32.44c
Shonack, Deborah So 200m 36.14c
Abraham, Preethy So 400m 1:06.14c 1:02.80
Harris, Taylor Jr 400m 1:12.54c 1:07.71
Holmes, Emma Sr 800m 2:34.22 2:59.68
(25.46,14.2)
2:59.68
(25.46,14.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kinney, Marielle Jr 800m 2:38.27 2:29.57
Abraham, Preethy So 800m 2:46.29
Kim, Nari Fr 800m 2:47.93
Roach, Megan Sr 800m 2:52.20
Nesbit, Christina Sr 800m 2:52.57
Wong, Kristen Sr 800m 2:52.89
Masuda, Chloe Jr 800m 2:53.16
Huang, Ashley So 800m 2:54.29
Mori, Kanon Fr 800m 2:57.27
Nakamoto, Aubrey Sr 800m 2:58.34
Garcia, Malaree Fr 800m 2:58.71
Romo, Ana Fr 800m 2:59.30
Powers, Desiree So 800m 3:06.34
Hernandez, Paige So 800m 3:15.56
Fujimoto, Jennifer Fr 800m 3:22.93
Nesbit, Christina Sr 1600m 5:45.00 5:33.20
Wong, Kristen Sr 1600m 5:53.00 5:43.77
Huang, Ashley So 1600m 5:58.00
Masuda, Chloe Jr 1600m 6:00.00 5:39.88
Mori, Kanon Fr 1600m 6:04.00
Nakamoto, Aubrey Sr 1600m 6:04.00 5:54.02
Garcia, Malaree Fr 1600m 6:18.00
Nakamoto, Hannah So 1600m 6:20.00
Powers, Desiree So 1600m 6:25.00
Romo, Ana Fr 1600m 6:25.00
Kinney, Marielle Jr 1600m 6:26.00
Holmes, Emma Sr 1600m 6:26.00 5:58.24
Kim, Nari Fr 1600m 6:27.00
Roach, Megan Sr 1600m 6:27.00
Fujimoto, Jennifer Fr 1600m 7:00.00
Nesbit, Christina Sr 3200m 12:27.14c 11:42.97
Wong, Kristen Sr 3200m 12:39.14c 12:12.70
Masuda, Chloe Jr 3200m 13:07.14c 12:15.49
Mori, Kanon Fr 3200m 13:13.14c
Huang, Ashley So 3200m 15:02.14c
Garcia, Malaree Fr 3200m 15:03.14c
Nakamoto, Hannah So 3200m 15:03.14c
Powers, Desiree So 3200m 15:04.14c
Couderc, Juliette Jr 100m Hurdles - 33" 18.14c
Long, Brittany Jr 100m Hurdles - 33" 18.84c 17.53
Katsouridis, Athena Jr 100m Hurdles - 33" 19.94c
Chan, Clara Fr 100m Hurdles - 33" 21.14c
Lopez, Samantha Jr 100m Hurdles - 33" 22.74c
Cheng, Jessica So 100m Hurdles - 33" 24.34c
Long, Brittany Jr 300m Hurdles - 30" 52.94c 49.95
Katsouridis, Athena Jr 300m Hurdles - 30" 58.64c 55.40
Nakamoto, Aubrey Sr 300m Hurdles - 30" 1:04.14c
Kliszewski, Hannah So Shot Put - 4kg 12'5
Bidgeli, Masha So Shot Put - 4kg 16'2.5
Fadle, Nervana So Shot Put - 4kg JV 17'3.5
Gibson, Kelly Jr Shot Put - 4kg V 22'7.5
Paredes, Venizia Sr Shot Put - 4kg V 23'7
Tippett, Kathryn So Shot Put - 4kg 24'5.5
Kliszewski, Hannah So Discus - 1kg 26'10.5
Fadle, Nervana So Discus - 1kg JV 30'3.5
Zimmerman, Lilly So Discus - 1kg 32'3
Cotner, Lily So Discus - 1kg 35'1
Bidgeli, Masha So Discus - 1kg 40'0
Sato, Trinity So Discus - 1kg 46'1.5
Paredes, Venizia Sr Discus - 1kg V 71'5
Gibson, Kelly Jr Discus - 1kg V 77'1
Tippett, Kathryn So High Jump 3'8
Hudson, Lacie Jr High Jump 3'10
Fernandez, Shelby Sr High Jump 3'10
Hanson, Olivia So High Jump 3'10
Park, Janet Jr High Jump 3'10
Shonack, Catherine So High Jump 3'10
Hayes, Skyler So High Jump 3'10
Nakamoto, Aubrey Sr High Jump 4'0
Mukhadzhir, Anna So High Jump 4'2
Obed, Somi Jr High Jump 4'10 4'8
(0'2,3.6)
4'8
(0'2,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hernandez, Paige So Pole Vault 6'6
Paine, Julianne Sr Pole Vault 6'6
Ross, Holly So Pole Vault 6'6
Panganiban, Anna So Pole Vault 6'6
Katsouridis, Athena Jr Pole Vault 7'6
Zimmerman, Lilly So Pole Vault 8'0
Hayward, Layne Fr Pole Vault 8'0
Cotner, Lily So Pole Vault 8'6
Bidgeli, Masha So Long Jump 9'6.5
Panganiban, Anna So Long Jump 10'0
Bae, Susie Fr Long Jump 10'9
Ross, Holly So Long Jump 11'7
Fernandez, Shelby Sr Long Jump 11'8 12'9
Hanson, Olivia So Long Jump 11'11
Sato, Trinity So Long Jump 12'2
Park, Janet Jr Long Jump 12'8
Valdez, Capri Jr Long Jump 12'8.5
Yang, Akaya So Long Jump 13'5

Girls Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m Deborah Shonack, Catherine Shonack, Olivia Hanson, Anna Mukhadzhir 59.54c
4x100m Capri Valdez, Elisa Bass, Julia han, Taylor Harris 56.84c
4x100m Somi Obed, Katelyn Patterson, Lacie Hudson, Mikayla Clark 52.14c
4x400m Marielle Kinney, Megan Roach, Preethy Abraham, Mikayla Clark 4:51.14c
4x400m Aubrey Nakamoto, Julia han, Emma Holmes, Taylor Harris 5:01.14c

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.