2021 Outdoor Qualification Marks and Qualifiers

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

CCC West Championships on 5/25/21

Meets considered for qualification:
• 4/13/21 - Avon Dual
• 4/20/21 - Southington Dual
• 4/27/21 - Farmington Dual
• 4/30/21 - CT Distance Festival
• 5/1/21 - Lady Hawks Mini Invitational
• 5/4/21 - NW Catholic Dual
• 5/6/21 - Greater Hartford Girls
• 5/11/21 - Glastonbury Dual
• 5/15/21 - 5th CT Froshmore Championships
• 5/18/21 - Simsbury Dual
• 5/21/21 - Conard Dual

Gender-Event Div Qualification
Standard
Qualifiers Best
Qualify
Mark
G-100m V 13.74

Who's Close?

Cecilia Echevarria (Sr) qualified at Avon Dual on 4/13 with mark of 13.29. BEST at: Simsbury Dual on 5/18.13.20
Lydia Poulin (So) qualified at Avon Dual on 4/13 with mark of 13.54. BEST at: Simsbury Dual on 5/18.13.20
Julia Zydanowicz (Fr) qualified at Conard Dual on 5/21 with mark of 13.53.13.53
Marnie Fronczek (So) qualified at Simsbury Dual on 5/18 with mark of 13.70.13.70
G-200m V 28.94

Who's Close?

Julia Zydanowicz (Fr) qualified at Simsbury Dual on 5/18 with mark of 27.00.27.00
Lydia Poulin (So) qualified at Southington Dual on 4/20 with mark of 28.48. BEST at: Simsbury Dual on 5/18.27.20
Lauren Moskal (Fr) qualified at Farmington Dual on 4/27 with mark of 28.50.28.50
Cecilia Echevarria (Sr) qualified at Avon Dual on 4/13 with mark of 28.57.28.57
Rowan Ivens (So) qualified at NW Catholic Dual on 5/4 with mark of 28.88. BEST at: 5th CT Froshmore Championships on 5/15.28.71
Catherine Mancini (Jr) qualified at NW Catholic Dual on 5/4 with mark of 28.93.28.93
G-400m V 1:05.24

Who's Close?

Lauren Moskal (Fr) qualified at Avon Dual on 4/13 with mark of 1:02.13. BEST at: Greater Hartford Girls on 5/6.1:00.52
Hana Roggendorf (So) qualified at Farmington Dual on 4/27 with mark of 1:02.80. BEST at: Simsbury Dual on 5/18.1:01.20
Julia Zydanowicz (Fr) qualified at Avon Dual on 4/13 with mark of 1:03.35.1:03.35
Bridget McGann (Jr) qualified at NW Catholic Dual on 5/4 with mark of 1:04.13.1:04.13
Mia Healer (Sr) qualified at Farmington Dual on 4/27 with mark of 1:04.58.1:04.58
G-800m V 2:35.74

Who's Close?

Rylan Priest (Fr) qualified at Southington Dual on 4/20 with mark of 2:32.19. BEST at: 5th CT Froshmore Championships on 5/15.2:21.57
Nora Holmes (Jr) qualified at Avon Dual on 4/13 with mark of 2:28.39. BEST at: Simsbury Dual on 5/18.2:22.50
Mia Healer (Sr) qualified at Greater Hartford Girls on 5/6 with mark of 2:27.04.2:27.04
Bridget McGann (Jr) qualified at Farmington Dual on 4/27 with mark of 2:32.73. BEST at: Glastonbury Dual on 5/11.2:27.28
Katherine Sanderson (Jr) qualified at Farmington Dual on 4/27 with mark of 2:27.67.2:27.67
Julia Zydanowicz (Fr) qualified at Glastonbury Dual on 5/11 with mark of 2:33.41.2:33.41
Miranda Scully (Jr) qualified at Glastonbury Dual on 5/11 with mark of 2:35.10.2:35.10
Natalie Lytle (Sr) qualified at Conard Dual on 5/21 with mark of 2:35.10.2:35.10
G-1600m V 5:50.24

Who's Close?

Katherine Sanderson (Jr) qualified at Avon Dual on 4/13 with mark of 5:17.50. BEST at: CT Distance Festival on 4/30.5:14.12
Rylan Priest (Fr) qualified at CT Distance Festival on 4/30 with mark of 5:29.65. BEST at: Greater Hartford Girls on 5/6.5:22.57
Nora Holmes (Jr) qualified at Farmington Dual on 4/27 with mark of 5:35.66. BEST at: CT Distance Festival on 4/30.5:24.88
Mia Healer (Sr) qualified at Southington Dual on 4/20 with mark of 5:38.25. BEST at: Simsbury Dual on 5/18.5:25.20
Julia Zydanowicz (Fr) qualified at Greater Hartford Girls on 5/6 with mark of 5:40.16.5:40.16
Bridget McGann (Jr) qualified at CT Distance Festival on 4/30 with mark of 5:40.40.5:40.40
Miranda Scully (Jr) qualified at Glastonbury Dual on 5/11 with mark of 5:47.53.5:47.53
Katherine Manaresi (So) qualified at Glastonbury Dual on 5/11 with mark of 5:50.00. BEST at: 5th CT Froshmore Championships on 5/15.5:48.89
G-3200m V 13:10.24

Who's Close?

Katherine Sanderson (Jr) qualified at Southington Dual on 4/20 with mark of 11:27.19. BEST at: Glastonbury Dual on 5/11.11:11.59
Nora Holmes (Jr) qualified at Glastonbury Dual on 5/11 with mark of 11:36.47.11:36.47
Rylan Priest (Fr) qualified at Glastonbury Dual on 5/11 with mark of 12:31.90.12:31.90
Luna Laila Caplan (Sr) qualified at Glastonbury Dual on 5/11 with mark of 12:56.53.12:56.53
Miranda Scully (Jr) qualified at NW Catholic Dual on 5/4 with mark of 12:58.39.12:58.39
Nitzan Ben Ari (So) qualified at Farmington Dual on 4/27 with mark of 13:06.64.13:06.64
G-100m Hurdles - 33" V 18.24

Who's Close?

Abigail Magendantz (So) qualified at NW Catholic Dual on 5/4 with mark of 17.88. BEST at: Simsbury Dual on 5/18.16.40
Julia Baun (Jr) qualified at Greater Hartford Girls on 5/6 with mark of 18.15. BEST at: Glastonbury Dual on 5/11.18.03
G-300m Hurdles - 30" V 53.74

Who's Close?

Abigail Magendantz (So) qualified at Southington Dual on 4/20 with mark of 53.33. BEST at: Conard Dual on 5/21.50.69
Julia Baun (Jr) qualified at Conard Dual on 5/21 with mark of 53.30.53.30
Zoe Baker (Sr) qualified at Southington Dual on 4/20 with mark of 53.34.53.34
G-High Jump V 4'8

Who's Close?

Maya Ellavsky (Sr) qualified at Farmington Dual on 4/27 with mark of 4'10. BEST at: NW Catholic Dual on 5/4.4'10
Emma Wyatt (So) qualified at Southington Dual on 4/20 with mark of 4'8. BEST at: Lady Hawks Mini Invitational on 5/1.4'8
Fionna Sortman (Jr) qualified at Simsbury Dual on 5/18 with mark of 4'8. BEST at: Conard Dual on 5/21.4'8
Rowan Ivens (So) qualified at 5th CT Froshmore Championships on 5/15 with mark of 4'8. BEST at: Simsbury Dual on 5/18.4'8
G-Pole Vault V 7'6

Who's Close?

Sydney Golas (Sr) qualified at Avon Dual on 4/13 with mark of 9'6. BEST at: Conard Dual on 5/21.10'6
Nora Hanlon (Jr) qualified at Avon Dual on 4/13 with mark of 8'6. BEST at: Lady Hawks Mini Invitational on 5/1.9'0
Maya Ferreira (Jr) qualified at Simsbury Dual on 5/18 with mark of 7'6. BEST at: Conard Dual on 5/21.7'6
G-Long Jump V 15'0

Who's Close?

Allison Keith (Jr) qualified at Glastonbury Dual on 5/11 with mark of 15'4.5.15'4.5
Maya Ellavsky (Sr) qualified at Conard Dual on 5/21 with mark of 15'2.25.15'2.25
G-Triple Jump V 30'0

Who's Close?

Cecilia Echevarria (Sr) qualified at Southington Dual on 4/20 with mark of 32'2. BEST at: Conard Dual on 5/21.33'3.25
Maya Ellavsky (Sr) qualified at Farmington Dual on 4/27 with mark of 30'6.5. BEST at: Conard Dual on 5/21.32'6
Lauren Moskal (Fr) qualified at NW Catholic Dual on 5/4 with mark of 30'9.30'9
G-Shot Put - 4kg V 29'0

Who's Close?

Greta Magendantz (Sr) qualified at Avon Dual on 4/13 with mark of 30'5. BEST at: Glastonbury Dual on 5/11.34'1
Hannah Duzy (Sr) qualified at Avon Dual on 4/13 with mark of 29'11. BEST at: Greater Hartford Girls on 5/6.31'5.25
G-Discus - 1kg V 85'0

Who's Close?

G-Javelin - 600g V 85'0

Who's Close?

Hannah Duzy (Sr) qualified at Southington Dual on 4/20 with mark of 88'5. BEST at: Lady Hawks Mini Invitational on 5/1.95'0
G-4x100m V 55.74
A relay team qualified at Farmington Dual on 4/27 with mark of 53.27. BEST at: Conard Dual on 5/21.51.04
G-4x400m V 4:35.24
A relay team qualified at Avon Dual on 4/13 with mark of 4:28.94. BEST at: Simsbury Dual on 5/18.4:06.20
G-4x800m V 11:30.24
A relay team qualified at Avon Dual on 4/13 with mark of 10:59.92. BEST at: Simsbury Dual on 5/18.9:45.70

CIAC Class LL Championship on 6/1/21

Meets considered for qualification:
• 4/13/21 - Avon Dual
• 4/20/21 - Southington Dual
• 4/27/21 - Farmington Dual
• 4/30/21 - CT Distance Festival
• 5/1/21 - Lady Hawks Mini Invitational
• 5/4/21 - NW Catholic Dual
• 5/6/21 - Greater Hartford Girls
• 5/11/21 - Glastonbury Dual
• 5/15/21 - 5th CT Froshmore Championships
• 5/18/21 - Simsbury Dual
• 5/21/21 - Conard Dual
• 5/25/21 - CCC West Championships

Gender-Event Div Qualification
Standard
Qualifiers Best
Qualify
Mark
G-100m V 13.54

Who's Close?

Cecilia Echevarria (Sr) qualified at Avon Dual on 4/13 with mark of 13.29. BEST at: Simsbury Dual on 5/18.13.20
Lydia Poulin (So) qualified at Avon Dual on 4/13 with mark of 13.54. BEST at: Simsbury Dual on 5/18.13.20
Julia Zydanowicz (Fr) qualified at Conard Dual on 5/21 with mark of 13.53.13.53
G-200m V 28.24

Who's Close?

Julia Zydanowicz (Fr) qualified at Simsbury Dual on 5/18 with mark of 27.00.27.00
Lydia Poulin (So) qualified at Greater Hartford Girls on 5/6 with mark of 28.05. BEST at: Simsbury Dual on 5/18.27.20
G-400m V 1:04.24

Who's Close?

Lauren Moskal (Fr) qualified at Avon Dual on 4/13 with mark of 1:02.13. BEST at: Greater Hartford Girls on 5/6.1:00.52
Hana Roggendorf (So) qualified at Farmington Dual on 4/27 with mark of 1:02.80. BEST at: Simsbury Dual on 5/18.1:01.20
Julia Zydanowicz (Fr) qualified at Avon Dual on 4/13 with mark of 1:03.35.1:03.35
Bridget McGann (Jr) qualified at NW Catholic Dual on 5/4 with mark of 1:04.13.1:04.13
G-800m V 2:30.24

Who's Close?

Rylan Priest (Fr) qualified at Farmington Dual on 4/27 with mark of 2:24.21. BEST at: 5th CT Froshmore Championships on 5/15.2:21.57
Nora Holmes (Jr) qualified at Avon Dual on 4/13 with mark of 2:28.39. BEST at: Simsbury Dual on 5/18.2:22.50
Mia Healer (Sr) qualified at Greater Hartford Girls on 5/6 with mark of 2:27.04.2:27.04
Bridget McGann (Jr) qualified at Glastonbury Dual on 5/11 with mark of 2:27.28.2:27.28
Katherine Sanderson (Jr) qualified at Farmington Dual on 4/27 with mark of 2:27.67.2:27.67
G-1600m V 5:40.24

Who's Close?

Katherine Sanderson (Jr) qualified at Avon Dual on 4/13 with mark of 5:17.50. BEST at: CT Distance Festival on 4/30.5:14.12
Rylan Priest (Fr) qualified at CT Distance Festival on 4/30 with mark of 5:29.65. BEST at: Greater Hartford Girls on 5/6.5:22.57
Nora Holmes (Jr) qualified at Farmington Dual on 4/27 with mark of 5:35.66. BEST at: CT Distance Festival on 4/30.5:24.88
Mia Healer (Sr) qualified at Southington Dual on 4/20 with mark of 5:38.25. BEST at: Simsbury Dual on 5/18.5:25.20
Julia Zydanowicz (Fr) qualified at Greater Hartford Girls on 5/6 with mark of 5:40.16.5:40.16
G-3200m V 12:30.24

Who's Close?

Katherine Sanderson (Jr) qualified at Southington Dual on 4/20 with mark of 11:27.19. BEST at: Glastonbury Dual on 5/11.11:11.59
Nora Holmes (Jr) qualified at Glastonbury Dual on 5/11 with mark of 11:36.47.11:36.47
G-100m Hurdles - 33" V 17.74

Who's Close?

Abigail Magendantz (So) qualified at Greater Hartford Girls on 5/6 with mark of 17.21. BEST at: Simsbury Dual on 5/18.16.40
G-300m Hurdles - 30" V 51.74

Who's Close?

Abigail Magendantz (So) qualified at 5th CT Froshmore Championships on 5/15 with mark of 51.43. BEST at: Conard Dual on 5/21.50.69
G-High Jump V 4'8

Who's Close?

Maya Ellavsky (Sr) qualified at Farmington Dual on 4/27 with mark of 4'10. BEST at: NW Catholic Dual on 5/4.4'10
Emma Wyatt (So) qualified at Southington Dual on 4/20 with mark of 4'8. BEST at: Lady Hawks Mini Invitational on 5/1.4'8
Fionna Sortman (Jr) qualified at Simsbury Dual on 5/18 with mark of 4'8. BEST at: Conard Dual on 5/21.4'8
Rowan Ivens (So) qualified at 5th CT Froshmore Championships on 5/15 with mark of 4'8. BEST at: CCC West Championships on 5/25.4'8
G-Pole Vault V 8'0

Who's Close?

Sydney Golas (Sr) qualified at Avon Dual on 4/13 with mark of 9'6. BEST at: Conard Dual on 5/21.10'6
Nora Hanlon (Jr) qualified at Avon Dual on 4/13 with mark of 8'6. BEST at: Lady Hawks Mini Invitational on 5/1.9'0
G-Long Jump V 15'0

Who's Close?

Maya Ellavsky (Sr) qualified at Conard Dual on 5/21 with mark of 15'2.25. BEST at: CCC West Championships on 5/25.15'6.75
Allison Keith (Jr) qualified at Glastonbury Dual on 5/11 with mark of 15'4.5.15'4.5
G-Triple Jump V 32'0

Who's Close?

Cecilia Echevarria (Sr) qualified at Southington Dual on 4/20 with mark of 32'2. BEST at: Conard Dual on 5/21.33'3.25
Maya Ellavsky (Sr) qualified at Conard Dual on 5/21 with mark of 32'6.32'6
G-Shot Put - 4kg V 30'0

Who's Close?

Greta Magendantz (Sr) qualified at Avon Dual on 4/13 with mark of 30'5. BEST at: Glastonbury Dual on 5/11.34'1
Hannah Duzy (Sr) qualified at Farmington Dual on 4/27 with mark of 30'4.25. BEST at: Greater Hartford Girls on 5/6.31'5.25
G-Discus - 1kg V 85'0

Who's Close?

G-Javelin - 600g V 90'0

Who's Close?

Hannah Duzy (Sr) qualified at Lady Hawks Mini Invitational on 5/1 with mark of 95'0.95'0
G-4x100m V 54.74
A relay team qualified at Farmington Dual on 4/27 with mark of 53.27. BEST at: Conard Dual on 5/21.51.04
G-4x400m V 4:25.24
A relay team qualified at Farmington Dual on 4/27 with mark of 4:23.09. BEST at: CCC West Championships on 5/25.4:05.06
G-4x800m V 11:00.24
A relay team qualified at Avon Dual on 4/13 with mark of 10:59.92. BEST at: CCC West Championships on 5/25.9:25.50