2016 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Allen, Kelsea Sr 200m28.96 30.20 -1.24 -4.3
Allen, Kelsea Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"19.90 21.00 -1.10 -5.5
Angelillo, Erin Sr 800m2:33.95 2:22.81 11.14 7.2
Angelillo, Erin Sr 1600m5:27.89 5:18.20 9.69 3
Angelillo, Erin Sr 3200m11:57.66 12:04.27 -6.61 -0.9
Angelillo, Erin Sr 2000m Steeplechase7:48.87 8:01.17 -12.30 -2.6
Asklar, Abi Jr 800m3:05.85 3:18.93 -13.08 -7
Asklar, Abi Jr 1600m6:53.90 7:38.31 -44.41 -10.7
Biscoglio, Megan So Pole Vault7'5.74 8'6 1'0.26 13.7
Brown, Allie So 200m29.82 28.60 1.22 4.1
Brown, Allie So 400m1:06.95 1:07.27 -0.32 -0.5
Caisse, Rebecca Sr 100m14.89 14.85 0.04 0.3
Caisse, Rebecca Sr 200m31.67 32.20 -0.53 -1.7
Cardozo, Grace Sr High Jump4'4 4'4 0 0
Cardozo, Grace Sr Long Jump14'5.05 14'0 -0'5.05 -2.9
Cardozo, Grace Sr Triple Jump30'6 31'3 0'9 2.5
Chiaro, Payton Sr 800m3:07.70 3:08.10 -0.40 -0.2
Connolly, Abby So 100m13.71 13.00 0.71 5.2
Dolan, Sarah Sr High Jump4'4 4'2 -0'2 -3.8
Dolan, Sarah Sr Pole Vault19'8.16 6'6 -13'2.16 -67
Fournier, Olivia So 100m14.45 13.30 1.15 8
Fournier, Olivia So 200m28.50 27.99 0.51 1.8
Fournier, Olivia So 400m1:07.81 1:05.06 2.75 4.1
Giudice, Lyndsey Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"22.21 20.20 2.01 9
Giudice, Lyndsey Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"1:05.54 1:03.43 2.11 3.2
Goulet, Sarah Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"20.62 20.15 0.47 2.3
Goulet, Sarah Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"58.93 57.00 1.93 3.3
Howe, Amanda So Shot Put - 4kg31'3 38'4 7'1 22.7
Howe, Amanda So Discus - 1kg76'5.48 132'3 55'9.52 73
Howe, Amanda So Javelin - 600g101'2 93'3 -7'11 -7.8
Hubert, Taylor So 400m1:05.06 1:06.30 -1.24 -1.9
Hubert, Taylor So 800m2:30.80 2:39.23 -8.43 -5.6
Imme, Alexa So 1600m6:49.50 6:43.43 6.07 1.5
Jones, Lauren Jr 100m15.43 14.84 0.59 3.8
Jones, Lauren Jr 200m32.80 30.45 2.35 7.2
Jones, Lauren Jr Long Jump13'1 12'5 -0'8 -5.1
Krampitz, Allison Jr 100m14.64 13.84 0.80 5.5
Krampitz, Allison Jr 200m30.99 31.30 -0.31 -1
Maciejewski, Emily Sr 100m15.01 14.14 0.87 5.8
Maciejewski, Emily Sr Long Jump14'1 14'2 0'1 0.6
Maciejewski, Emily Sr Triple Jump30'6 30'9 0'3 0.8
McPherson, Julia So 100m Hurdles - 33"21.00 19.77 1.23 5.9
McPherson, Julia So 300m Hurdles - 30"1:01.26 1:01.75 -0.49 -0.8
Myers, Catherine Jr 800m2:41.61 2:44.57 -2.96 -1.8
Myers, Catherine Jr 3200m12:18.73 12:46.00 -27.27 -3.7
Myers, Catherine Jr 2000m Steeplechase8:17.97 8:30.84 -12.87 -2.6
Nafis, Ashley Sr 1600m6:27.49 6:19.00 8.49 2.2
Napoli, Gabi Sr 800m2:30.46 2:27.15 3.31 2.2
Napoli, Gabi Sr 1600m5:22.80 5:12.35 10.45 3.2
Napoli, Gabi Sr 3200m12:49.88 11:19.17 1:30.71 11.8
Perkowski, Lauren Sr 1600m5:50.68 5:35.42 15.26 4.4
Perkowski, Lauren Sr 3200m11:58.21 11:56.54 1.67 0.2
Perkowski, Lauren Sr 2000m Steeplechase7:56.03 7:52.16 3.87 0.8
Pizzitola, Laini So 800m2:50.90 2:46.63 4.27 2.5
Pizzitola, Laini So 1600m6:11.78 5:50.64 21.14 5.7
Pizzitola, Laini So 3200m13:54.53 12:49.68 1:04.85 7.8
Pizzitola, Laini So 2000m Steeplechase8:59.96 8:33.86 26.10 4.8
Pliego, Jami Sr 400m1:03.33 1:02.86 0.47 0.7
Pliego, Kali Sr Shot Put - 4kg24'5 31'6 7'1 29
Pliego, Kali Sr Discus - 1kg54'9 53'1 -1'8 -3
Powers, Bailey Sr 200m31.10 28.75 2.35 7.6
Reid, Ashaki So 100m15.19 14.92 0.27 1.8
Reid, Ashaki So 200m31.35 31.93 -0.58 -1.9
Rickard, Natalie Sr Pole Vault6'6 7'0 0'6 7.7
Riddick, Tayler So 100m15.10 13.80 1.30 8.6
Riddick, Tayler So 200m29.51 30.30 -0.79 -2.7
Riddick, Tayler So Triple Jump31'2 30'6 -0'8 -2.1
Scalise, Isabella So 800m2:48.28 2:41.43 6.85 4.1
Scalise, Isabella So 1600m5:51.70 5:34.49 17.21 4.9
Scalise, Isabella So 3200m13:20.06 12:16.00 1:04.06 8
Shugrue, Anna So 800m2:58.57 2:56.30 2.27 1.3
Shugrue, Anna So 1600m6:28.44 6:49.16 -20.72 -5.3
Stafko, Kim Jr 800m3:04.51 3:09.00 -4.49 -2.4
Stafko, Kim Jr 1600m6:59.10 6:49.16 9.94 2.4
taylor, Bianca Jr Shot Put - 4kg20'3 21'4.04 1'1.04 5.4
taylor, Bianca Jr Javelin - 600g48'2 40'3 -7'11 -16.4
Trask, Madison Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"20.92 20.20 0.72 3.4
Trask, Madison Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"1:00.02 58.96 1.06 1.8
Van Epps, Rylee Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"50.89 53.00 -2.11 -4.1
Whitehead, Rosalie So 100m13.99 14.76 -0.77 -5.5
Whitehead, Rosalie So 200m29.69 29.60 0.09 0.3

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Alka, Artim So Discus - 1.6kg73'9 90'6 16'9 22.7
Andrini, Matt Sr Discus - 1.6kg78'2 65'5 -12'9 -16.3
Andrini, Matt Sr Javelin - 800g111'4 124'9 13'5 12.1
Anop, Tim Sr Pole Vault26'2.88 8'0 -18'2.88 -69.5
Barmore, Will So 100m13.84 13.49 0.35 2.5
Bunting, Robert Jr Javelin - 800g105'3 97'7 -7'8 -7.3
Chavez, Luis Sr Javelin - 800g114'11 111'7 -3'4 -2.9
Coulombe, Cameron Jr 100m12.71 11.61 1.10 8.7
Coulombe, Cameron Jr 400m1:01.12 54.22 6.90 11.3
D'Agostino, Dante Jr Discus - 1.6kg71'3 80'1 8'10 12.4
Davis, Brian So 100m14.85 13.06 1.79 12.1
Davis, Brian So 200m31.62 28.76 2.86 9
Davis, Brian So 400m1:13.61 1:08.68 4.93 6.7
Diana, Alessio Sr 100m11.63 11.31 0.32 2.8
Diana, Alessio Sr Long Jump19'5 18'3 -1'2 -6
Dorau, Adam Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"17.75 17.02 0.73 4.1
Dorau, Adam Sr 300m Hurdles - 36"43.11 42.88 0.23 0.5
Dorau, Adam Sr 400m Hurdles - 36"1:02.57 1:03.01 -0.44 -0.7
Dorsey, Mike So 1600m5:29.17 5:25.50 3.67 1.1
Dorsey, Mike So 3200m12:16.00 12:03.30 12.70 1.7
Dowler, Kenneth Jr 100m11.86 12.31 -0.45 -3.8
Duffy, Teagan So Pole Vault7'0 8'0 1'0 14.3
Garrison, Sean Sr 800m2:02.36 2:05.14 -2.78 -2.3
Garrison, Sean Sr 1600m4:35.52 4:27.91 7.61 2.8
Garrison, Sean Sr 3200m9:41.07 9:38.32 2.75 0.5
Hannigan, Jeffrey So 800m2:08.91 2:06.19 2.72 2.1
Hannigan, Jeffrey So Triple Jump37'0.77 39'7.5 2'6.73 6.9
Herms, Jack So 100m13.96 13.17 0.79 5.7
Herms, Jack So High Jump4'10 4'10 0 0
Leone, Conner So 800m2:23.90 2:14.81 9.09 6.3
Leone, Conner So 1600m5:17.14 4:45.66 31.48 9.9
Leone, Conner So 3200m11:26.80 10:21.72 1:05.08 9.5
Leone, Shane So 800m2:20.00 2:05.94 14.06 10
Lipsky, Alex So Javelin - 800g108'3 118'2 9'11 9.2
MacDonald, Zachary So Shot Put - 12lb26'11 29'10 2'11 10.8
MacDonald, Zachary So Discus - 1.6kg64'8 75'3 10'7 16.4
Mauro, Michael Jr 400m56.00 56.42 -0.42 -0.8
Mauro, Michael Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"17.42 16.82 0.60 3.4
McCormick, Dave Sr 100m12.10 11.75 0.35 2.9
McCormick, Dave Sr 200m25.00 24.12 0.88 3.5
McMeans, Jordan Jr 800m2:20.40 2:12.97 7.43 5.3
McMeans, Jordan Jr 1600m5:05.80 4:53.11 12.69 4.1
McMeans, Jordan Jr 3200m11:12.77 10:46.69 26.08 3.9
McMeans, Jordan Jr 2000m Steeplechase7:27.63 6:50.11 37.52 8.4
Meade, John Sr 100m11.71 11.97 -0.26 -2.2
Meade, John Sr 200m23.70 24.50 -0.80 -3.4
Meade, John Sr Shot Put - 12lb34'10 36'1.5 1'3.5 3.7
Meade, Mark Jr Javelin - 800g119'1 115'3 -3'10 -3.2
Molgano, Sean Jr 100m12.20 12.60 -0.40 -3.3
Moquin, Tyler Jr Shot Put - 12lb29'6.05 29'4 -0'2.05 -0.6
Mullin, Daniel So Shot Put - 12lb27'8 31'1 3'5 12.3
Murdy, Mark Jr 3200m10:41.10 9:49.64 51.46 8
Murdy, Tom Jr 3200m10:41.80 10:17.49 24.31 3.8
Plantamuro, Anthony Jr 100m11.74 12.01 -0.27 -2.3
Plantamuro, Anthony Jr 200m25.53 24.92 0.61 2.4
Rathbun, Ethan So 800m2:25.60 2:18.75 6.85 4.7
Riccio, Anthony So 1600m5:03.80 5:16.51 -12.71 -4.2
Riccio, Anthony So 3200m11:13.80 11:03.33 10.47 1.6
Scanlon, Sean So 100m13.73 13.11 0.62 4.5
Sperry, Tanner So 1600m5:37.05 5:17.10 19.95 5.9
Sperry, Tanner So 3200m12:28.97 11:51.26 37.71 5
Spooner, Jeremy Jr 100m13.16 13.15 0.01 0.1
Spooner, Jeremy Jr 200m26.98 26.91 0.07 0.3
Steminsky, Michael Jr Shot Put - 12lb29'9 37'2.5 7'5.5 25.1
Steminsky, Michael Jr Discus - 1.6kg76'5.05 85'8 9'2.95 12.1
Theriault, Adam Jr 3200m11:42.07 10:37.55 1:04.52 9.2
Thomson, Samuel So 100m13.46 13.77 -0.31 -2.3
Threkeld, Mark So Javelin - 800g118'4 105'8 -12'8 -10.7
Upham, Vance Jr 100m11.38 11.74 -0.36 -3.2
Upham, Vance Jr 200m23.74 26.57 -2.83 -11.9
Vecchio, Anthony So 100m13.13 12.65 0.48 3.7
Young, Sean So 1600m5:01.16 5:09.40 -8.24 -2.7
Young, Sean So 3200m12:14.00 11.26 12:02.74 98.5