Agoura Results from the Oak Park Invite at Oak Canyon Community Park on 9/10/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aldisert, Audrey | Fr | F/S | 25:32.47 | 8:41 | 2.94 | 37/46 | 3/5 | 11/15 | 7/8 | |||||
Daly, Catherine | So | F/S | 27:46.1 | 9:27 | 2.94 | 44/46 | 5/5 | 14/15 | 5/6 | |||||
Dennis, Remy | Sr | V | 20:27.44 | 6:57 | 2.94 | 17/59 | 5/6 | 5/15 | 2/9 | |||||
Geesen, Maddie | Jr | JV | 28:45.62 | 9:47 | 2.94 | 71/84 | 4/4 | 15/15 | 7/8 | |||||
Harris, Maya | Fr | F/S | 25:57.21 | 8:50 | 2.94 | 39/46 | 4/5 | 12/15 | 6/8 | |||||
Higa, Brooke | Jr | V | 20:27.11 | 6:57 | 2.94 | 16/59 | 4/6 | 4/15 | 2/9 | |||||
Hopkins, Kelsey | Fr | F/S | 23:20.76 | 7:56 | 2.94 | 18/46 | 1/5 | 7/15 | 9/10 | |||||
Jursch, Greta | So | V | 19:38.25 | 6:41 | 2.94 | 10/59 | 1/6 | 1/15 | 6/9 | Keep Getting Better!! (SBP) | ||||
Kane, Paulina | So | V | 22:49.8 | 7:46 | 2.94 | 39/59 | 6/6 | 6/15 | 2/8 | |||||
Kanny, Samantha | So | JV | 17:36.22 | 8:48 | 2 | 38/60 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 5/7 | |||||
Leon, Kim | Fr | F/S | 24:51.94 | 8:27 | 2.94 | 31/46 | 2/5 | 10/15 | 9/9 | |||||
Lou, Rachel | So | JV | 27:35.92 | 9:23 | 2.94 | 63/84 | 3/4 | 13/15 | 7/9 | |||||
Rich, Rebecca | Fr | JV | 18:14.35 | 9:07 | 2 | 44/60 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 4/5 | |||||
Sanders, Hayley | Sr | JV | 24:27.4 | 8:19 | 2.94 | 36/84 | 1/4 | 8/15 | 9/10 | |||||
Shipstead, Erin | Jr | V | 20:25.05 | 6:57 | 2.94 | 14/59 | 2/6 | 2/15 | 4/9 | |||||
Sobka, Erin | Fr | JV | 16:54.32 | 8:27 | 2 | 23/60 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 4/7 | |||||
Stavich, Grace | So | V | 20:26.06 | 6:57 | 2.94 | 15/59 | 3/6 | 3/15 | 2/9 | |||||
Stelman, Rebecca | Jr | JV | 24:36.54 | 8:22 | 2.94 | 39/84 | 2/4 | 9/15 | 6/10 | |||||
Stephan, Allison | Fr | JV | 19:51.08 | 9:56 | 2 | 53/60 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 4/5 | |||||
Ungermann, Natalie | So | JV | 17:56.04 | 8:58 | 2 | 40/60 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 4/7 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/9 | 101:24 0:49 |
2.94 | 6:54 | 6:41 | 6:57 | 72 | 6:34 | Greta Jursch (10), Erin Shipstead (14), Grace Stavich (15), Brooke Higa (16), Remy Dennis (17) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 4/5 | 90:32 2:57 |
2 | 9:03 | 8:27 | 9:56 | 100 | 8:00 | Erin Sobka (7), Samantha Kanny (19), Natalie Ungermann (21), Rebecca Rich (24), Allison Stephan (29) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 6/6 | 127:28 4:25 |
2.94 | 8:40 | 7:56 | 9:27 | 125 | 7:39 | Kelsey Hopkins (14), Kim Leon (24), Audrey Aldisert (26), Maya Harris (28), Catherine Daly (33) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caroline Pietrzyk | Sr | Malibu HS | 17:40.37 | 6:01 | |||||||
2 | Emily Beneduce | So | Oak Park HS | 18:13.25 | 6:12 | |||||||
3 | Brianne Holland | Sr | Royal HS | 18:35.42 | 6:19 | |||||||
4 | Brittany Blackwell | Jr | Oak Park HS | 18:39.51 | 6:21 | |||||||
5 | Samantha Barajas | Fr | Simi Valley HS | 18:40.35 | 6:21 | |||||||
6 | Sarah Winkler | Fr | Simi Valley HS | 18:44.71 | 6:23 | |||||||
7 | Molly Mulay | So | Simi Valley HS | 19:16.81 | 6:33 | |||||||
8 | Maddie Weinstock | Sr | Thousand Oaks HS | 19:22.68 | 6:35 | |||||||
9 | Abby Blackwood | So | Malibu HS | 19:24.44 | 6:36 | |||||||
10 | Greta Jursch | So | Agoura | 19:38.25 | 6:41 | 1/6 | 1/15 | 6/9 | Keep Getting Better!! (SBP) | |||
11 | Yasmine Soliman | Jr | Simi Valley HS | 19:42.36 | 6:42 | |||||||
12 | Haley Lym | So | Cabrillo HS | 20:09.46 | 6:51 | |||||||
13 | Samantha Tetef | Jr | Simi Valley HS | 20:12.12 | 6:52 | |||||||
14 | Erin Shipstead | Jr | Agoura | 20:25.05 | 6:57 | 2/6 | 2/15 | 4/9 | ||||
15 | Grace Stavich | So | Agoura | 20:26.06 | 6:57 | 3/6 | 3/15 | 2/9 | ||||
16 | Brooke Higa | Jr | Agoura | 20:27.11 | 6:57 | 4/6 | 4/15 | 2/9 | ||||
17 | Remy Dennis | Sr | Agoura | 20:27.44 | 6:57 | 5/6 | 5/15 | 2/9 | ||||
18 | Emma O'brien | Jr | Oak Park HS | 20:29.47 | 6:58 | |||||||
19 | Ana Flores | Jr | Royal HS | 20:30.34 | 6:58 | |||||||
20 | Bailey Deluca | So | Thousand Oaks HS | 20:47.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
21 | Mikayla Ybarra | Sr | Thousand Oaks HS | 20:58.57 | 7:08 | |||||||
22 | Silvia Flores | Jr | Royal HS | 20:58.74 | 7:08 | |||||||
23 | Alexis Tafoya | Sr | Fillmore HS | 21:06.45 | 7:11 | |||||||
24 | Sophia Stevens | Sr | Cabrillo HS | 21:14.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
25 | Grace Ye | Jr | Oak Park HS | 21:16.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
26 | Lupita Perez | Jr | Fillmore HS | 21:19.49 | 7:15 | |||||||
27 | Michaela Wall | Jr | Oak Park HS | 21:21.34 | 7:16 | |||||||
28 | Kristina Greenwood | Jr | Cabrillo HS | 21:25.04 | 7:17 | |||||||
29 | Delaney Locke | So | Royal HS | 21:28.67 | 7:18 | |||||||
30 | Jacqueline Chavez | Fr | Fillmore HS | 21:33.52 | 7:20 | |||||||
31 | Dana Hjelm | Jr | Cabrillo HS | 21:34.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
32 | Erika Ruiz | Jr | Fillmore HS | 21:43.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
33 | Ingrid Morales | So | Royal HS | 21:44.71 | 7:24 | |||||||
34 | Nayeli Baez | Sr | Fillmore HS | 21:45.36 | 7:24 | |||||||
35 | Julia Jones | Jr | Oak Park HS | 21:58.73 | 7:29 | |||||||
36 | Nicole Pommerening | So | Thousand Oaks HS | 22:23.44 | 7:37 | |||||||
37 | Esther Loose | Sr | Thousand Oaks HS | 22:30.25 | 7:39 | |||||||
38 | Emma Berns | Sr | Oak Park HS | 22:43.29 | 7:44 | |||||||
39 | Paulina Kane | So | Agoura | 22:49.8 | 7:46 | 6/6 | 6/15 | 2/8 | ||||
40 | Ashley Valdovinos | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 23:03.69 | 7:51 | |||||||
41 | Madison Deluca | Sr | Thousand Oaks HS | 23:26.92 | 7:59 | |||||||
42 | Scarlett Rojas | Jr | Royal HS | 23:42.75 | 8:04 | |||||||
43 | Sofia Gallardo | Sr | Fillmore HS | 23:45.53 | 8:05 | |||||||
44 | Natali Mendez | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 23:46.52 | 8:05 | |||||||
45 | Bella Sanchez | Jr | Cabrillo HS | 23:47.44 | 8:06 | |||||||
46 | Estefania Juarez | Jr | Cabrillo HS | 24:01.28 | 8:10 | |||||||
47 | Crispina Uribe | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 24:54.74 | 8:28 | |||||||
48 | Emma Gallagher | Jr | Malibu HS | 24:57.96 | 8:30 | |||||||
49 | Kimberly Vazquez | Jr | Fillmore HS | 24:58.37 | 8:30 | |||||||
50 | Gabriela Bermudez | So | Santa Paula HS | 25:04.02 | 8:32 | |||||||
51 | Madeline Ward | Jr | Malibu HS | 25:04.85 | 8:32 | |||||||
52 | Kate Pietrzyk | Fr | Malibu HS | 25:10.02 | 8:34 | |||||||
53 | Jeannette Hann | Sr | Thousand Oaks HS | 25:13.69 | 8:35 | |||||||
54 | Haley Yowler | Jr | Cabrillo HS | 25:30.69 | 8:41 | |||||||
55 | Isobel Anthony | Jr | Malibu HS | 25:46.81 | 8:46 | |||||||
56 | Julia Hahn | So | Malibu HS | 25:47.71 | 8:46 | |||||||
57 | Maria Terrazas | So | Santa Paula HS | 25:52.26 | 8:48 | |||||||
58 | Estefany Mendoza | So | Santa Paula HS | 27:53.14 | 9:29 | |||||||
59 | Cindy Vasquez | So | Santa Paula HS | 27:57.38 | 9:31 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simi Valley HS 4-3-1-1-1 Gap: 1:32 |
96:36 19:19 6:34 |
42 | Samantha Barajas Fr 18:40 6:21 5 |
Sarah Winkler Fr 18:45 6:23 6 |
Molly Mulay So 19:17 6:33 7 |
Yasmine Soliman Jr 19:42 6:42 11 |
Samantha Tetef Jr 20:12 6:52 13 |
||
2 | Agoura 6-5-3-3-2 Gap: 0:49 |
101:24 20:17 6:54 |
72 | Greta Jursch So 19:38 6:41 10 |
Erin Shipstead Jr 20:25 6:57 14 |
Grace Stavich So 20:26 6:57 15 |
Brooke Higa Jr 20:27 6:57 16 |
Remy Dennis Sr 20:27 6:57 17 |
Paulina Kane So 22:50 7:46 39 |
|
3 | Oak Park HS 2-1-2-2-3 Gap: 3:08 |
100:00 20:00 6:48 |
76 | Emily Beneduce So 18:13 6:12 2 |
Brittany Blackwell Jr 18:40 6:21 4 |
Emma O'brien Jr 20:29 6:58 18 |
Grace Ye Jr 21:17 7:14 25 |
Michaela Wall Jr 21:21 7:16 27 |
Julia Jones Jr 21:59 7:29 35 |
Emma Berns Sr 22:43 7:44 38 |
4 | Royal HS 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:09 |
103:18 20:40 7:02 |
106 | Brianne Holland Sr 18:35 6:19 3 |
Ana Flores Jr 20:30 6:58 19 |
Silvia Flores Jr 20:59 7:08 22 |
Delaney Locke So 21:29 7:18 29 |
Ingrid Morales So 21:45 7:24 33 |
Scarlett Rojas Jr 23:43 8:04 42 |
|
5 | Thousand Oaks HS 5-6-5-5-5 Gap: 3:08 |
106:02 21:12 7:13 |
122 | Maddie Weinstock Sr 19:23 6:35 8 |
Bailey Deluca So 20:47 7:04 20 |
Mikayla Ybarra Sr 20:59 7:08 21 |
Nicole Pommerening So 22:23 7:37 36 |
Esther Loose Sr 22:30 7:39 37 |
Madison Deluca Sr 23:27 7:59 41 |
Jeannette Hann Sr 25:14 8:35 53 |
6 | Cabrillo HS 7-7-7-6-6 Gap: 3:38 |
108:11 21:38 7:22 |
140 | Haley Lym So 20:09 6:51 12 |
Sophia Stevens Sr 21:15 7:14 24 |
Kristina Greenwood Jr 21:25 7:17 28 |
Dana Hjelm Jr 21:35 7:20 31 |
Bella Sanchez Jr 23:47 8:06 45 |
Estefania Juarez Jr 24:01 8:10 46 |
Haley Yowler Jr 25:31 8:41 54 |
7 | Fillmore HS 8-8-8-8-7 Gap: 0:39 |
107:28 21:30 7:19 |
145 | Alexis Tafoya Sr 21:06 7:11 23 |
Lupita Perez Jr 21:19 7:15 26 |
Jacqueline Chavez Fr 21:34 7:20 30 |
Erika Ruiz Jr 21:43 7:23 32 |
Nayeli Baez Sr 21:45 7:24 34 |
Sofia Gallardo Sr 23:46 8:05 43 |
Kimberly Vazquez Jr 24:58 8:30 49 |
8 | Malibu HS 1-2-6-7-8 Gap: 7:30 |
112:18 22:28 7:38 |
161 | Caroline Pietrzyk Sr 17:40 6:01 1 |
Abby Blackwood So 19:24 6:36 9 |
Emma Gallagher Jr 24:58 8:30 48 |
Madeline Ward Jr 25:05 8:32 51 |
Kate Pietrzyk Fr 25:10 8:34 52 |
Isobel Anthony Jr 25:47 8:46 55 |
Julia Hahn So 25:48 8:46 56 |
9 | Santa Paula HS 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:49 |
122:41 24:32 8:21 |
238 | Ashley Valdovinos Jr 23:04 7:51 40 |
Natali Mendez Jr 23:47 8:05 44 |
Crispina Uribe Jr 24:55 8:28 47 |
Gabriela Bermudez So 25:04 8:32 50 |
Maria Terrazas So 25:52 8:48 57 |
Estefany Mendoza So 27:53 9:29 58 |
Cindy Vasquez So 27:57 9:31 59 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kaitlyn Wood | Fr | Simi Valley HS | 20:07.01 | 6:51 | |||||||
2 | Olivia Rosellini | Jr | Simi Valley HS | 20:36.86 | 7:01 | |||||||
3 | Sarah Ruiz | Jr | Simi Valley HS | 20:51.01 | 7:06 | |||||||
4 | Nicole Ehlers | Jr | Simi Valley HS | 20:57.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
5 | Jennifer Ehlers | Jr | Simi Valley HS | 21:18.43 | 7:15 | |||||||
6 | Catiln Myers | Jr | Malibu HS | 21:45.45 | 7:24 | |||||||
7 | Christina Torigian | Sr | Oak Park HS | 21:47.39 | 7:25 | |||||||
8 | Nicole Schwartz | Jr | Oak Park HS | 21:51.09 | 7:26 | |||||||
9 | Asumi Tsai | Jr | Oak Park HS | 21:57.73 | 7:28 | |||||||
10 | Amber Sucich | Jr | Simi Valley HS | 22:00.5 | 7:29 | |||||||
11 | Brittney Novak | Jr | Oak Park HS | 22:08.16 | 7:32 | |||||||
12 | Gaby Fantone | Jr | Carpinteria HS | 22:08.51 | 7:32 | |||||||
13 | Sarah Koberling | Simi Valley HS | 22:23.23 | 7:37 | ||||||||
14 | Vivian Castro | So | Simi Valley HS | 22:24.48 | 7:37 | |||||||
15 | Clara Schussman | Sr | Royal HS | 22:34.25 | 7:41 | |||||||
16 | Sophia Gigliotti | Jr | Oak Park HS | 22:40.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
17 | Sarah Lowe | Jr | Royal HS | 22:40.83 | 7:43 | |||||||
18 | Allison Nawroth | Jr | Simi Valley HS | 22:58.68 | 7:49 | |||||||
19 | Nicole Rodriguez | Jr | Royal HS | 23:08.68 | 7:52 | |||||||
20 | Sarah Apostolof | So | Simi Valley HS | 23:11.01 | 7:53 | |||||||
21 | Abigail Hass | Fr | Oak Park HS | 23:27.21 | 7:59 | |||||||
22 | Katlin Hughes | Jr | Thousand Oaks HS | 23:30.75 | 8:00 | |||||||
23 | Stephanie Rivera | Jr | Oak Park HS | 23:32.08 | 8:00 | |||||||
24 | Brenda Pena | Jr | Thousand Oaks HS | 23:43.05 | 8:04 | |||||||
25 | Emily Stephens | Fr | Oak Park HS | 23:54.85 | 8:08 | |||||||
26 | Lizzie Bugtai | Jr | Thousand Oaks HS | 23:56.84 | 8:09 | |||||||
27 | Alexis Samaniego | Jr | Cabrillo HS | 23:59.78 | 8:10 | |||||||
28 | Paige Cornelius | Jr | Viewpoint School HS | 24:02.15 | 8:11 | |||||||
29 | Hannah Chang | So | Simi Valley HS | 24:03.73 | 8:11 | |||||||
30 | Neekta Mehrakhova | Simi Valley HS | 24:06.16 | 8:12 | ||||||||
31 | Charline Ramirez | Jr | Cabrillo HS | 24:07.58 | 8:12 | |||||||
32 | Emma Leach | So | Cabrillo HS | 24:07.67 | 8:12 | |||||||
33 | Madeline Quon | Fr | Oak Park HS | 24:10.04 | 8:13 | |||||||
34 | Jillian Smiley | Jr | Thousand Oaks HS | 24:19.49 | 8:16 | |||||||
35 | Lauren Duerfeldt | Jr | Oak Park HS | 24:23.87 | 8:18 | |||||||
36 | Hayley Sanders | Sr | Agoura | 24:27.4 | 8:19 | 1/4 | 8/15 | 9/10 | ||||
37 | Liat Kedar | Jr | Oak Park HS | 24:33.8 | 8:21 | |||||||
38 | Sally Deng | Sr | Thousand Oaks HS | 24:34.29 | 8:21 | |||||||
39 | Rebecca Stelman | Jr | Agoura | 24:36.54 | 8:22 | 2/4 | 9/15 | 6/10 | ||||
40 | Ellie Froehli | Jr | Thousand Oaks HS | 24:44.91 | 8:25 | |||||||
41 | Maggie Young | So | Oak Park HS | 24:53.85 | 8:28 | |||||||
42 | Angelica Jaramillo | Jr | Carpinteria HS | 25:01.55 | 8:31 | |||||||
43 | Katie Kimes | Jr | Viewpoint School HS | 25:20.65 | 8:37 | |||||||
44 | Kailyn Shigematsu | Sr | Royal HS | 25:21.58 | 8:38 | |||||||
45 | Kaye Lao | Sr | Cabrillo HS | 25:24.4 | 8:39 | |||||||
46 | Aitana Gilot | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 25:50.74 | 8:47 | |||||||
47 | Britnay Haddox | Fr | Oak Park HS | 25:55.35 | 8:49 | |||||||
48 | Molly Gallagher | Jr | Malibu HS | 25:59.63 | 8:50 | |||||||
49 | Sarah Koep | Jr | Oak Park HS | 26:01.84 | 8:51 | |||||||
50 | Camille Driggs | Fr | Oak Park HS | 26:06.13 | 8:53 | |||||||
51 | Shannon Riedley | Simi Valley HS | 26:10.46 | 8:54 | ||||||||
52 | Lauren Mcknight | So | Thousand Oaks HS | 26:17.11 | 8:56 | |||||||
53 | Kaitlyn Rispoli | Jr | Cabrillo HS | 26:30.43 | 9:01 | |||||||
54 | Alianna Decastro | Sr | Oak Park HS | 26:32.9 | 9:02 | |||||||
55 | Quincey Smithers | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 26:43.21 | 9:05 | |||||||
56 | Nicole Kabat | Fr | Simi Valley HS | 26:54.59 | 9:09 | |||||||
57 | Samee Costanzo | Fr | Oak Park HS | 26:56.51 | 9:10 | |||||||
58 | Valeria Moreno | So | Thousand Oaks HS | 26:59.41 | 9:11 | |||||||
59 | Griselda Diaz | Sr | Santa Paula HS | 27:06.99 | 9:13 | |||||||
60 | Emily Beach | Simi Valley HS | 27:14.69 | 9:16 | ||||||||
61 | Edith Vargas | Jr | Cabrillo HS | 27:25.02 | 9:20 | |||||||
62 | Margot Wexler | So | Malibu HS | 27:30.87 | 9:22 | |||||||
63 | Rachel Lou | So | Agoura | 27:35.92 | 9:23 | 3/4 | 13/15 | 7/9 | ||||
64 | Jasmine Guzman | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 27:51.12 | 9:28 | |||||||
65 | Miranda Vargas | So | Cabrillo HS | 27:57.58 | 9:31 | |||||||
66 | Eliana Schulner | Sr | Oak Park HS | 27:58.28 | 9:31 | |||||||
67 | Yael Kaufman | Fr | Oak Park HS | 28:09.04 | 9:35 | |||||||
68 | Sophia Tsai | Fr | Oak Park HS | 28:09.7 | 9:35 | |||||||
69 | Rowen Lane | So | Malibu HS | 28:13.11 | 9:36 | |||||||
70 | Samantha Wapnick | So | Viewpoint School HS | 28:39.9 | 9:45 | |||||||
71 | Maddie Geesen | Jr | Agoura | 28:45.62 | 9:47 | 4/4 | 15/15 | 7/8 | ||||
72 | Marissa Schulner | Fr | Oak Park HS | 29:03.06 | 9:53 | |||||||
73 | Kaylee Mcgugan | Fr | Oak Park HS | 29:06.75 | 9:54 | |||||||
74 | Ashley Guzman | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 30:14.5 | 10:17 | |||||||
75 | Josefina Montes | Jr | Royal HS | 30:16.88 | 10:18 | |||||||
76 | Janet Aspera | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 30:26.02 | 10:21 | |||||||
77 | Clementina Ramirez | Jr | Cabrillo HS | 30:36.57 | 10:25 | |||||||
78 | Sonya Palos | Jr | Cabrillo HS | 32:17.61 | 10:59 | |||||||
79 | Alexandra Luna | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 32:29.01 | 11:03 | |||||||
80 | Cana Kerns | Fr | Cabrillo HS | 32:43.45 | 11:08 | |||||||
81 | Maria Villafana | So | Santa Paula HS | 33:28.79 | 11:23 | |||||||
82 | Monse Rivera | Sr | Cabrillo HS | 33:47.06 | 11:29 | |||||||
83 | Lizbeth Vasquez | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 33:48.45 | 11:30 | |||||||
84 | Marisol Escobedo | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 33:51.07 | 11:31 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | Briana Segoviano | Jr | Fillmore HS | 15:07.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
11 | Jordan Manzano | Jr | Fillmore HS | 15:33.53 | 7:47 | |||||||
12 | Lauren Magdaleno | So | Fillmore HS | 15:37.02 | 7:49 | |||||||
19 | Vicky Cipres | So | Thousand Oaks HS | 16:15.93 | 8:08 | |||||||
20 | Kate Hernandez | Fr | Royal HS | 16:30.28 | 8:15 | |||||||
22 | Amariza Almaguer | Jr | Fillmore HS | 16:34.55 | 8:17 | |||||||
23 | Erin Sobka | Fr | Agoura | 16:54.32 | 8:27 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 4/7 | ||||
24 | Stefanie Ledford | Fr | Royal HS | 16:57.57 | 8:29 | |||||||
26 | Rachel Hu | So | Oak Park HS | 16:58.06 | 8:29 | |||||||
27 | Elizabeth Byington | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 17:07.55 | 8:34 | |||||||
28 | Frankie Harper | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 17:09.01 | 8:35 | |||||||
29 | Grace Garnica | Fr | Fillmore HS | 17:09.33 | 8:35 | |||||||
30 | Faith Lewis | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 17:12.72 | 8:36 | |||||||
32 | Oliva Bierman | So | Viewpoint School HS | 17:16.07 | 8:38 | |||||||
33 | Destiny Zavala | So | Fillmore HS | 17:16.54 | 8:38 | |||||||
34 | Marcia Maurer | Jr | Oak Park HS | 17:17.41 | 8:39 | |||||||
35 | Caitlyn Callaway | Fr | Royal HS | 17:18.27 | 8:39 | |||||||
36 | Andrea Mendoza | Fr | Royal HS | 17:18.36 | 8:39 | |||||||
37 | Cadence Toth | Fr | Royal HS | 17:20.02 | 8:40 | |||||||
38 | Samantha Kanny | So | Agoura | 17:36.22 | 8:48 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 5/7 | ||||
39 | Bella Harper | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 17:49.11 | 8:55 | |||||||
40 | Natalie Ungermann | So | Agoura | 17:56.04 | 8:58 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 4/7 | ||||
41 | Halie Brown | Fr | Royal HS | 18:07.4 | 9:04 | |||||||
42 | Calista Petty | Fr | Royal HS | 18:10.09 | 9:05 | |||||||
43 | Hope Anderson | So | Royal HS | 18:13.7 | 9:07 | |||||||
44 | Rebecca Rich | Fr | Agoura | 18:14.35 | 9:07 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 4/5 | ||||
45 | Avianna Karkay-selea | Fr | Oak Park HS | 18:17.45 | 9:09 | |||||||
46 | Carissa Lo | Thousand Oaks HS | 18:18.17 | 9:09 | ||||||||
47 | Chloe Knudsen | So | Viewpoint School HS | 18:38.09 | 9:19 | |||||||
48 | Molly Oates | Fr | Oak Park HS | 18:50.78 | 9:25 | |||||||
49 | Karen Nunez | So | Carpinteria HS | 19:01.43 | 9:31 | |||||||
51 | Xochitl Moreno | So | Carpinteria HS | 19:13.49 | 9:37 | |||||||
52 | Rachel Arnold | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 19:13.68 | 9:37 | |||||||
53 | Allison Stephan | Fr | Agoura | 19:51.08 | 9:56 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 4/5 | ||||
54 | Lorena Aguilar | So | Carpinteria HS | 20:09.89 | 10:05 | |||||||
55 | Briana Ruiz | Fr | Fillmore HS | 20:22.7 | 10:11 | |||||||
56 | Hyunjin Kim | So | Oak Park HS | 20:56.76 | 10:28 | |||||||
57 | Ketelyn Mehner | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 21:04.32 | 10:32 | |||||||
58 | Natalia Parra | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 21:05.39 | 10:33 | |||||||
59 | Iayn Gates | Fr | Viewpoint School HS | 21:37.95 | 10:49 | |||||||
60 | Yakeline Magana | Fr | Fillmore HS | 22:30.66 | 11:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fillmore HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:02 |
80:02 16:00 8:00 |
24 | Briana Segoviano Jr 15:08 7:34 1 |
Jordan Manzano Jr 15:34 7:47 2 |
Lauren Magdaleno So 15:37 7:49 3 |
Amariza Almaguer Jr 16:35 8:17 6 |
Grace Garnica Fr 17:09 8:35 12 |
Destiny Zavala So 17:17 8:38 14 |
Briana Ruiz Fr 20:23 10:11 30 |
2 | Thousand Oaks HS 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:33 |
85:34 17:07 8:33 |
58 | Vicky Cipres So 16:16 8:08 4 |
Elizabeth Byington Fr 17:08 8:34 10 |
Frankie Harper Fr 17:09 8:35 11 |
Faith Lewis Fr 17:13 8:36 13 |
Bella Harper Fr 17:49 8:55 20 |
Carissa Lo - 18:18 9:09 26 |
Rachel Arnold Fr 19:14 9:37 28 |
3 | Royal HS 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 0:50 |
85:25 17:05 8:32 |
64 | Kate Hernandez Fr 16:30 8:15 5 |
Stefanie Ledford Fr 16:58 8:29 8 |
Caitlyn Callaway Fr 17:18 8:39 16 |
Andrea Mendoza Fr 17:18 8:39 17 |
Cadence Toth Fr 17:20 8:40 18 |
Halie Brown Fr 18:07 9:04 22 |
Calista Petty Fr 18:10 9:05 23 |
4 | Agoura 4-5-4-4-4 Gap: 2:57 |
90:32 18:06 9:03 |
100 | Erin Sobka Fr 16:54 8:27 7 |
Samantha Kanny So 17:36 8:48 19 |
Natalie Ungermann So 17:56 8:58 21 |
Rebecca Rich Fr 18:14 9:07 24 |
Allison Stephan Fr 19:51 9:56 29 |
||
5 | Oak Park HS 5-4-5-5-5 Gap: 3:59 |
92:20 18:28 9:14 |
107 | Rachel Hu So 16:58 8:29 9 |
Marcia Maurer Jr 17:17 8:39 15 |
Avianna Karkay-selea Fr 18:17 9:09 25 |
Molly Oates Fr 18:51 9:25 27 |
Hyunjin Kim So 20:57 10:28 31 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charlotte Harrison | So | Viewpoint School HS | 20:54.55 | 7:07 | |||||||
2 | Catherine Masatani | Fr | Simi Valley HS | 21:34.76 | 7:20 | |||||||
3 | Wendy Billig | Fr | Oak Park HS | 21:48.07 | 7:25 | |||||||
4 | Danielle Sadon | Fr | Oak Park HS | 22:13.38 | 7:34 | |||||||
5 | Elena Estrada | Fr | Cabrillo HS | 22:15.94 | 7:34 | |||||||
6 | Ellis Glickman | Fr | Viewpoint School HS | 22:17.05 | 7:35 | |||||||
7 | Kyra Watters | So | Oak Park HS | 22:17.41 | 7:35 | |||||||
8 | Danielle Calderon | So | Royal HS | 22:22.98 | 7:37 | |||||||
9 | Mikela Keefer | So | Carpinteria HS | 22:25.53 | 7:38 | |||||||
10 | Zoe Beckman | So | Viewpoint School HS | 22:32.28 | 7:40 | |||||||
11 | Paige Creason | So | Oak Park HS | 22:36.18 | 7:41 | |||||||
12 | Taylor Walsh | Fr | Simi Valley HS | 22:37.1 | 7:42 | |||||||
13 | Sonia Smith | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 22:47.36 | 7:45 | |||||||
14 | Ashley O'toole | Simi Valley HS | 22:54.01 | 7:47 | ||||||||
15 | Luz Ruiz | So | Fillmore HS | 22:59.23 | 7:49 | |||||||
16 | Kayla Klusman | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 23:06.04 | 7:51 | |||||||
17 | Isabella Tyler | Fr | Cabrillo HS | 23:06.61 | 7:52 | |||||||
18 | Kelsey Hopkins | Fr | Agoura | 23:20.76 | 7:56 | 1/5 | 7/15 | 9/10 | ||||
19 | Amy Marshall | Fr | Simi Valley HS | 23:25.73 | 7:58 | |||||||
20 | Gwen Rosenkrantz | So | Oak Park HS | 23:31.62 | 8:00 | |||||||
21 | Katie Hamiter | Fr | Oak Park HS | 23:31.68 | 8:00 | |||||||
22 | Lindsey Austin | So | Royal HS | 23:39.23 | 8:03 | |||||||
23 | Destiny Kilmartin | Fr | Simi Valley HS | 23:39.71 | 8:03 | |||||||
24 | Alyssa Ramirez | So | Fillmore HS | 23:46.24 | 8:05 | |||||||
25 | Caitlin Culhane | So | Thousand Oaks HS | 23:56.88 | 8:09 | |||||||
26 | Ellie Boock | So | Viewpoint School HS | 24:03.07 | 8:11 | |||||||
27 | Harmony Beeman | So | Oak Park HS | 24:05.93 | 8:12 | |||||||
28 | Mona Kahmis | Simi Valley HS | 24:06.05 | 8:12 | ||||||||
29 | Bryanna Elizarraraz | So | Cabrillo HS | 24:12.98 | 8:14 | |||||||
30 | Alondra Campuzano | So | Carpinteria HS | 24:32.71 | 8:21 | |||||||
31 | Kim Leon | Fr | Agoura | 24:51.94 | 8:27 | 2/5 | 10/15 | 9/9 | ||||
32 | Alejandra Garcia | Fr | Carpinteria HS | 25:03.34 | 8:31 | |||||||
33 | Alejandra Alvarez | Fr | Carpinteria HS | 25:03.47 | 8:31 | |||||||
34 | Olivia Brown | So | Cabrillo HS | 25:09.63 | 8:33 | |||||||
35 | Samantha Watts | Fr | Simi Valley HS | 25:16.38 | 8:36 | |||||||
36 | Clio Wagner | Fr | Santa Clara HS | 25:16.47 | 8:36 | |||||||
37 | Audrey Aldisert | Fr | Agoura | 25:32.47 | 8:41 | 3/5 | 11/15 | 7/8 | ||||
38 | Grace Morrissey | Fr | Royal HS | 25:54.73 | 8:49 | |||||||
39 | Maya Harris | Fr | Agoura | 25:57.21 | 8:50 | 4/5 | 12/15 | 6/8 | ||||
40 | Athena Krier | Fr | Royal HS | 26:08.47 | 8:53 | |||||||
41 | Sydnee Nanas | Fr | Royal HS | 26:08.73 | 8:54 | |||||||
42 | Melissa Yee | So | Thousand Oaks HS | 26:27.94 | 9:00 | |||||||
43 | Gaby Moreno | Fr | Thousand Oaks HS | 27:15.89 | 9:16 | |||||||
44 | Catherine Daly | So | Agoura | 27:46.1 | 9:27 | 5/5 | 14/15 | 5/6 | ||||
45 | Annie Keene | So | Thousand Oaks HS | 29:22.66 | 10:00 | |||||||
46 | Alex Granaroli | Fr | Viewpoint School HS | 32:53.16 | 11:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Park HS 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:44 |
112:27 22:29 7:39 |
38 | Wendy Billig Fr 21:48 7:25 3 |
Danielle Sadon Fr 22:13 7:34 4 |
Kyra Watters So 22:17 7:35 6 |
Paige Creason So 22:36 7:41 9 |
Gwen Rosenkrantz So 23:32 8:00 16 |
Katie Hamiter Fr 23:32 8:00 17 |
Harmony Beeman So 24:06 8:12 22 |
2 | Simi Valley HS 2-3-3-3-2 Gap: 2:05 |
114:11 22:50 7:46 |
58 | Catherine Masatani Fr 21:35 7:20 2 |
Taylor Walsh Fr 22:37 7:42 10 |
Ashley O'toole - 22:54 7:47 12 |
Amy Marshall Fr 23:26 7:58 15 |
Destiny Kilmartin Fr 23:40 8:03 19 |
Mona Kahmis - 24:06 8:12 23 |
Samantha Watts Fr 25:16 8:36 25 |
3 | Viewpoint School HS 1-1-2-2-3 Gap: 11:59 |
122:40 24:32 8:21 |
70 | Charlotte Harrison So 20:55 7:07 1 |
Ellis Glickman Fr 22:17 7:35 5 |
Zoe Beckman So 22:32 7:40 8 |
Ellie Boock So 24:03 8:11 21 |
Alex Granaroli Fr 32:53 11:11 35 |
||
4 | Thousand Oaks HS 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:29 |
123:34 24:43 8:24 |
107 | Sonia Smith Fr 22:47 7:45 11 |
Kayla Klusman Fr 23:06 7:51 13 |
Caitlin Culhane So 23:57 8:09 20 |
Melissa Yee So 26:28 9:00 31 |
Gaby Moreno Fr 27:16 9:16 32 |
Annie Keene So 29:23 10:00 34 |
|
5 | Royal HS 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:46 |
124:14 24:51 8:27 |
111 | Danielle Calderon So 22:23 7:37 7 |
Lindsey Austin So 23:39 8:03 18 |
Grace Morrissey Fr 25:55 8:49 27 |
Athena Krier Fr 26:08 8:53 29 |
Sydnee Nanas Fr 26:09 8:54 30 |
||
6 | Agoura 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:25 |
127:28 25:30 8:40 |
125 | Kelsey Hopkins Fr 23:21 7:56 14 |
Kim Leon Fr 24:52 8:27 24 |
Audrey Aldisert Fr 25:32 8:41 26 |
Maya Harris Fr 25:57 8:50 28 |
Catherine Daly So 27:46 9:27 33 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.