Lynbrook Results from the Clovis West Golden Eagle Invite at Woodward Park on 9/30/22
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chang, Patricia | Sr | V | 22:46.82 | 7:21 | 3.1 | 22/45 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 4/8 | 20:58 | ||||
Chua, Jennifer | So | V | 24:19.99 | 7:51 | 3.1 | 29/45 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 4/8 | 21:58 | ||||
Fang, Lily | Jr | V | 21:15.74 | 6:52 | 3.1 | 15/45 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 7/8 | 20:44 | ||||
Kanagala, Nithya | Fr | V | 24:59.14 | 8:04 | 3.1 | 35/45 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 4/8 | 22:04 | ||||
Peng, Annie | So | V | 21:28.25 | 6:56 | 3.1 | 16/45 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 4/8 | 20:14 | ||||
Tai, Shannon | So | V | 26:17.5 | 8:29 | 3.1 | 39/45 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 2/4 | 22:19 | You ROCK! (TB) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/8 | 114:50 3:43 |
3.1 | 7:25 | 6:52 | 8:04 | 117 | 6:39 | 100:04 | 100:04 | 75:53 106:35 |
Lily Fang (15), Annie Peng (16), Patricia Chang (22), Jennifer Chua (29), Nithya Kanagala (35) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cameron Macias | Fr | Clovis West | 18:25.33 | 5:57 | |||||||
2 | Nicole Bridges | Jr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 19:09.53 | 6:11 | |||||||
3 | Emma Ruvalcaba | Sr | Clovis | 19:27.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
4 | Erika Nyberg | Sr | Clovis East | 19:44.35 | 6:22 | |||||||
5 | Aubrey Thompson | Jr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 20:11.26 | 6:31 | |||||||
6 | Kylie Ward | Sr | Clovis East | 20:15.15 | 6:32 | |||||||
7 | Hannah Pacheco | So | Stockdale | 20:31.16 | 6:37 | |||||||
8 | Jaslin Arana | Jr | Clovis | 20:32.51 | 6:38 | |||||||
9 | Alyana Chavez | Jr | Roosevelt | 20:35.53 | 6:39 | |||||||
10 | Janae Penner | Sr | Clovis | 20:43.09 | 6:41 | |||||||
11 | Ayane Isleta | Sr | Clovis East | 20:54.29 | 6:45 | |||||||
12 | Anna Metler | Fr | Clovis East | 21:01.84 | 6:47 | |||||||
13 | Izzy Fielding | Fr | Clovis | 21:07.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
14 | Sienna Negrete | Jr | Clovis | 21:09.26 | 6:49 | |||||||
15 | Lily Fang | Jr | Lynbrook | 21:15.74 | 6:52 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 7/8 | ||||
16 | Annie Peng | So | Lynbrook | 21:28.25 | 6:56 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 4/8 | ||||
17 | Ava Leisenfelder | So | Stockdale | 21:45.17 | 7:01 | |||||||
18 | Roseli Diaz | So | Stockdale | 21:58.05 | 7:05 | |||||||
19 | Avery Gibson | Jr | Clovis East | 22:11.71 | 7:10 | |||||||
20 | Araceli Villarreal | Sr | Reedley | 22:20.62 | 7:12 | |||||||
21 | Zoe Johnson | Fr | Clovis East | 22:31.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
22 | Patricia Chang | Sr | Lynbrook | 22:46.82 | 7:21 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 4/8 | ||||
23 | Jazlin Diehl | Jr | Clovis East | 23:14.93 | 7:30 | |||||||
24 | Krista McClelland | Jr | Clovis West | 23:18.55 | 7:31 | |||||||
25 | Isabel Ocampo | So | Stockdale | 23:35.21 | 7:37 | |||||||
26 | Leah Daniel | So | Clovis West | 24:05.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
27 | Eleana Delgado | So | Liberty - Bakersfield | 24:06.23 | 7:47 | |||||||
28 | Sofia Ruiz | Jr | Roosevelt | 24:17.18 | 7:50 | |||||||
29 | Jennifer Chua | So | Lynbrook | 24:19.99 | 7:51 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 4/8 | ||||
30 | Yasmin Sinchi Gutierrez | Sr | Reedley | 24:22.51 | 7:52 | |||||||
31 | Shelbie Porter | So | Liberty - Bakersfield | 24:24.52 | 7:52 | |||||||
32 | Charlotte Darracq | Fr | Clovis West | 24:47.87 | 8:00 | |||||||
33 | Nancy Huerta | Sr | Roosevelt | 24:48.33 | 8:00 | |||||||
34 | Bria Encinas | Fr | Clovis West | 24:56.45 | 8:03 | |||||||
35 | Nithya Kanagala | Fr | Lynbrook | 24:59.14 | 8:04 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 4/8 | ||||
36 | Layla Riddle | So | Liberty - Bakersfield | 25:36.42 | 8:16 | |||||||
37 | Elisua Leon | So | Roosevelt | 25:37.7 | 8:16 | |||||||
38 | Linda Trevino | So | Roosevelt | 26:06.49 | 8:25 | |||||||
39 | Shannon Tai | So | Lynbrook | 26:17.5 | 8:29 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 2/4 | ||||
40 | Sareen Avadis | Fr | Clovis West | 26:22.85 | 8:31 | |||||||
41 | Sidney Dunham | Sr | Stockdale | 26:35.02 | 8:35 | |||||||
42 | Lizbeth Franquiz | So | Reedley | 26:36.86 | 8:35 | |||||||
43 | Alyssa Torres | Fr | Reedley | 26:54.29 | 8:41 | |||||||
44 | Eva Luevano-Leyva | So | Reedley | 26:55.55 | 8:41 | |||||||
45 | Katie Bassilious | Fr | Stockdale | 26:55.86 | 8:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clovis 3-3-1-2-1 Gap: 1:42 |
102:59 20:36 6:39 |
48 | Emma Ruvalcaba Sr 19:27 6:16 3 |
Jaslin Arana Jr 20:33 6:38 8 |
Janae Penner Sr 20:43 6:41 10 |
Izzy Fielding Fr 21:07 6:49 13 |
Sienna Negrete Jr 21:09 6:49 14 |
||
2 | Clovis East 4-2-1-1-2 Gap: 2:27 |
104:07 20:49 6:43 |
52 | Erika Nyberg Sr 19:44 6:22 4 |
Kylie Ward Sr 20:15 6:32 6 |
Ayane Isleta Sr 20:54 6:45 11 |
Anna Metler Fr 21:02 6:47 12 |
Avery Gibson Jr 22:12 7:10 19 |
Zoe Johnson Fr 22:31 7:16 21 |
Jazlin Diehl Jr 23:15 7:30 23 |
3 | Liberty - Bakersfield 2-1-3-3-3 Gap: 6:27 |
113:28 22:42 7:19 |
101 | Nicole Bridges Jr 19:10 6:11 2 |
Aubrey Thompson Jr 20:11 6:31 5 |
Eleana Delgado So 24:06 7:47 27 |
Shelbie Porter So 24:25 7:52 31 |
Layla Riddle So 25:36 8:16 36 |
||
4 | Stockdale 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 6:04 |
114:25 22:53 7:23 |
108 | Hannah Pacheco So 20:31 6:37 7 |
Ava Leisenfelder So 21:45 7:01 17 |
Roseli Diaz So 21:58 7:05 18 |
Isabel Ocampo So 23:35 7:37 25 |
Sidney Dunham Sr 26:35 8:35 41 |
Katie Bassilious Fr 26:56 8:41 45 |
|
5 | Lynbrook 7-6-6-5-5 Gap: 3:43 |
114:50 22:58 7:25 |
117 | Lily Fang Jr 21:16 6:52 15 |
Annie Peng So 21:28 6:56 16 |
Patricia Chang Sr 22:47 7:21 22 |
Jennifer Chua So 24:20 7:51 29 |
Nithya Kanagala Fr 24:59 8:04 35 |
Shannon Tai So 26:18 8:29 39 |
|
5 | Clovis West 1-5-5-6-5 Gap: 6:31 |
115:34 23:07 7:27 |
117 | Cameron Macias Fr 18:25 5:57 1 |
Krista McClelland Jr 23:19 7:31 24 |
Leah Daniel So 24:06 7:46 26 |
Charlotte Darracq Fr 24:48 8:00 32 |
Bria Encinas Fr 24:56 8:03 34 |
Sareen Avadis Fr 26:23 8:31 40 |
|
7 | Roosevelt 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 5:31 |
121:25 24:17 7:50 |
145 | Alyana Chavez Jr 20:36 6:39 9 |
Sofia Ruiz Jr 24:17 7:50 28 |
Nancy Huerta Sr 24:48 8:00 33 |
Elisua Leon So 25:38 8:16 37 |
Linda Trevino So 26:06 8:25 38 |
||
8 | Reedley 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 4:35 |
127:10 25:26 8:12 |
179 | Araceli Villarreal Sr 22:21 7:12 20 |
Yasmin Sinchi Gutierrez Sr 24:23 7:52 30 |
Lizbeth Franquiz So 26:37 8:35 42 |
Alyssa Torres Fr 26:54 8:41 43 |
Eva Luevano-Leyva So 26:56 8:41 44 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Allison Tsubota, Fr, 22:40.5, Clovis East | Clovis East, 125:00.8, 25 |
Large School V | Cameron Macias, Fr, 18:25.3, Clovis West | Clovis, 102:59.3, 48 |
Small School V | Elena Baltazar, Sr, 19:49.3, Independence | Kerman, 114:10.7, 62 |
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Blake Holtermann, Fr, 18:33.8, Clovis West | Del Oro, 99:05.2, 41 |
JV | Isaac Faynsod, So, 17:19.9, Mira Costa | Mira Costa, 89:45.1, 17 |
Large School V | Dax Daley, Sr, 15:46.1, Oakdale | Oakdale, 81:54, 42 |
Small School V | Benjamin Fernandez, Fr, 16:14.3, Matilda Torres | Matilda Torres, 87:34.4, 20 |