El Segundo Results from the Pioneer League Meet #2 at Columbia Park on 10/13/21
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alvarez, Alicia | Sr | V | 21:06.2 | 7:02 | 3 | 29/33 | 4/7 | 4/19 | 5/5 | 21:57 (0:51,3.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Cortez, Sophia | So | JV | 25:31.88 | 8:31 | 3 | 66/107 | 7/12 | 14/19 | 4/6 | 26:40 (1:09,4.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Durand, Katy | So | V | 19:28.12 | 6:29 | 3 | 13/33 | 2/7 | 2/19 | 4/5 | 20:29 (1:00,4.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ekstrom, Kacey | Fr | JV | 25:27.11 | 8:29 | 3 | 63/107 | 6/12 | 13/19 | 5/6 | 24:49 | ||||
Elward, Kate | So | V | 23:18.34 | 7:46 | 3 | 33/33 | 7/7 | 9/19 | 3/3 | 22:16 | ||||
Fujimoto, Makaela | Jr | V | 21:44.23 | 7:15 | 3 | 32/33 | 6/7 | 6/19 | 5/5 | 20:02 | ||||
Gales, Sunny | Fr | V | 20:53.26 | 6:58 | 3 | 26/33 | 3/7 | 3/19 | 5/5 | 21:46 (0:53,4.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Georgious, Ava | Jr | JV | 24:10.26 | 8:03 | 3 | 48/107 | 5/12 | 12/19 | 5/6 | 24:05 | ||||
Gulden, Ainsley | So | JV | 23:55.85 | 7:59 | 3 | 46/107 | 4/12 | 11/19 | 5/6 | 23:57 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Guzman, Julianna | Jr | JV | 27:31.07 | 9:10 | 3 | 89/107 | 11/12 | 18/19 | 4/5 | 26:27 | ||||
Kincaid, Lana | Fr | JV | 22:31.46 | 7:30 | 3 | 22/107 | 1/12 | 7/19 | 5/6 | 23:24 (0:53,3.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Montenegro, Iliana | So | V | 18:53.63 | 6:18 | 3 | 6/33 | 1/7 | 1/19 | 5/5 | 19:15 (0:21,1.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
O'Keefe, Kiera | So | JV | 26:45.18 | 8:55 | 3 | 85/107 | 10/12 | 17/19 | 4/5 | 25:33 | ||||
Preston, Rachel | So | JV | 28:14.29 | 9:25 | 3 | 96/107 | 12/12 | 19/19 | 4/5 | 27:19 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Reuben, Brooklin | Jr | JV | 23:01.29 | 7:40 | 3 | 32/107 | 2/12 | 8/19 | 5/6 | 22:55 | ||||
Schoenbaum, Angela | Jr | V | 21:20.25 | 7:07 | 3 | 30/33 | 5/7 | 5/19 | 5/5 | 20:21 | ||||
Slack, Saraiyah | Fr | JV | 25:42.67 | 8:34 | 3 | 70/107 | 8/12 | 15/19 | 4/5 | 27:17 (1:35,5.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Stonecipher, Lillie | Fr | JV | 26:44.75 | 8:55 | 3 | 84/107 | 9/12 | 16/19 | 4/5 | |||||
Sze, Ashlyn | So | JV | 23:55.84 | 7:59 | 3 | 45/107 | 3/12 | 10/19 | 5/6 | 25:28 (1:32,6.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/5 | 101:41 2:27 |
3 | 6:47 | 6:18 | 7:07 | 104 | 6:20 | 102:45 (1:04,1.0) |
95:28 | 90:10 95:21 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Iliana Montenegro (6), Katy Durand (13), Sunny Gales (26), Alicia Alvarez (29), Angela Schoenbaum (30) | |
JV 1st 5 | 5/6 | 117:35 1:39 |
3 | 7:50 | 7:30 | 8:03 | 141 | 6:58 | 106:53 | 106:53 | 104:21 112:07 |
Lana Kincaid (21), Brooklin Reuben (24), Ashlyn Sze (31), Ainsley Gulden (32), Ava Georgious (33) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 4/5 | 130:12 1:18 |
3 | 8:41 | 8:29 | 8:55 | 127 | 7:27 | 112:53 | 112:53 | 108:28 127:17 |
Kacey Ekstrom (23), Sophia Cortez (24), Saraiyah Slack (25), Lillie Stonecipher (27), Kiera O'Keefe (28) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nataly Toledo | Sr | North Torrance | 17:41.93 | 5:54 | |||||||
2 | Sequoia Gonzales | Sr | Torrance | 17:43.63 | 5:55 | |||||||
3 | Lily Ball | Sr | West Torrance | 18:07.43 | 6:02 | |||||||
4 | Ryan Prioleau | Jr | Torrance | 18:47.89 | 6:16 | |||||||
5 | Chloe Esponda | So | South Torrance | 18:50.32 | 6:17 | |||||||
6 | Iliana Montenegro | So | El Segundo | 18:53.63 | 6:18 | 1/7 | 1/19 | 5/5 | ||||
7 | Maddie Mummery | Fr | South Torrance | 18:56.31 | 6:19 | |||||||
8 | Amber Anderson | Jr | Torrance | 18:57.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
9 | Olivia Whitmore | So | South Torrance | 19:07.71 | 6:23 | |||||||
10 | Katie Chung | Sr | South Torrance | 19:10.12 | 6:23 | |||||||
11 | Lindsey Park | Sr | West Torrance | 19:21.86 | 6:27 | |||||||
12 | Ellie Choi | So | South Torrance | 19:22.42 | 6:27 | |||||||
13 | Katy Durand | So | El Segundo | 19:28.12 | 6:29 | 2/7 | 2/19 | 4/5 | ||||
14 | Kylee Narasaki | Jr | North Torrance | 19:31.72 | 6:31 | |||||||
15 | Hailey Momii | Jr | Torrance | 19:35.56 | 6:32 | |||||||
16 | Alexis Wolfinger | Fr | West Torrance | 19:46.88 | 6:36 | |||||||
17 | Samantha Simon | Jr | Torrance | 19:48.48 | 6:36 | |||||||
18 | Ainsley Paulson | So | West Torrance | 19:50.72 | 6:37 | |||||||
19 | Alyssa Iida | So | North Torrance | 19:53.26 | 6:38 | |||||||
20 | Lan Shimizu | Sr | North Torrance | 19:57.21 | 6:39 | |||||||
21 | Ashley Aguayo | Sr | South Torrance | 20:13.12 | 6:44 | |||||||
22 | Taylor Gulbrandson | Jr | West Torrance | 20:17.71 | 6:46 | |||||||
23 | Maya Okada | So | Torrance | 20:19.17 | 6:46 | |||||||
24 | Liana Terrill | So | West Torrance | 20:21.03 | 6:47 | |||||||
25 | Paola Soto | Fr | North Torrance | 20:24.37 | 6:48 | |||||||
26 | Sunny Gales | Fr | El Segundo | 20:53.26 | 6:58 | 3/7 | 3/19 | 5/5 | ||||
27 | Kelli Wang | Sr | North Torrance | 20:57.39 | 6:59 | |||||||
28 | Alana Miya | Jr | Torrance | 21:03.15 | 7:01 | |||||||
29 | Alicia Alvarez | Sr | El Segundo | 21:06.2 | 7:02 | 4/7 | 4/19 | 5/5 | ||||
30 | Angela Schoenbaum | Jr | El Segundo | 21:20.25 | 7:07 | 5/7 | 5/19 | 5/5 | ||||
31 | Haley Elder | Sr | South Torrance | 21:36.33 | 7:12 | |||||||
32 | Makaela Fujimoto | Jr | El Segundo | 21:44.23 | 7:15 | 6/7 | 6/19 | 5/5 | ||||
33 | Kate Elward | So | El Segundo | 23:18.34 | 7:46 | 7/7 | 9/19 | 3/3 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Torrance 4-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:32 |
95:27 19:05 6:22 |
43 | Chloe Esponda So 18:50 6:17 5 |
Maddie Mummery Fr 18:56 6:19 7 |
Olivia Whitmore So 19:08 6:23 9 |
Katie Chung Sr 19:10 6:23 10 |
Ellie Choi So 19:22 6:27 12 |
Ashley Aguayo Sr 20:13 6:44 21 |
Haley Elder Sr 21:36 7:12 31 |
2 | Torrance 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:05 |
94:53 18:59 6:20 |
46 | Sequoia Gonzales Sr 17:44 5:55 2 |
Ryan Prioleau Jr 18:48 6:16 4 |
Amber Anderson Jr 18:58 6:19 8 |
Hailey Momii Jr 19:36 6:32 15 |
Samantha Simon Jr 19:48 6:36 17 |
Maya Okada So 20:19 6:46 23 |
Alana Miya Jr 21:03 7:01 28 |
3 | West Torrance 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:10 |
97:25 19:29 6:30 |
70 | Lily Ball Sr 18:07 6:02 3 |
Lindsey Park Sr 19:22 6:27 11 |
Alexis Wolfinger Fr 19:47 6:36 16 |
Ainsley Paulson So 19:51 6:37 18 |
Taylor Gulbrandson Jr 20:18 6:46 22 |
Liana Terrill So 20:21 6:47 24 |
|
4 | North Torrance 1-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:42 |
97:28 19:30 6:30 |
79 | Nataly Toledo Sr 17:42 5:54 1 |
Kylee Narasaki Jr 19:32 6:31 14 |
Alyssa Iida So 19:53 6:38 19 |
Lan Shimizu Sr 19:57 6:39 20 |
Paola Soto Fr 20:24 6:48 25 |
Kelli Wang Sr 20:57 6:59 27 |
|
5 | El Segundo 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:27 |
101:41 20:20 6:47 |
104 | Iliana Montenegro So 18:54 6:18 6 |
Katy Durand So 19:28 6:29 13 |
Sunny Gales Fr 20:53 6:58 26 |
Alicia Alvarez Sr 21:06 7:02 29 |
Angela Schoenbaum Jr 21:20 7:07 30 |
Makaela Fujimoto Jr 21:44 7:15 32 |
Kate Elward So 23:18 7:46 33 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicolette Bothwell | Sr | Torrance | 19:52.74 | 6:38 | |||||||
2 | Aziza Hanna | Jr | South Torrance | 20:19.35 | 6:46 | |||||||
3 | Madelyn Webster | Sr | West Torrance | 20:31.91 | 6:51 | |||||||
4 | Kaylee Deierling | Fr | South Torrance | 20:43.83 | 6:55 | |||||||
5 | Kaitlyn Burnett | So | South Torrance | 20:44.59 | 6:55 | |||||||
6 | Kirsten Delarea | Sr | Torrance | 20:46.02 | 6:55 | |||||||
7 | Jasmine Villarie | So | Torrance | 20:54.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
8 | Carly Smith | Jr | Torrance | 20:55.73 | 6:59 | |||||||
9 | Alysa Cho | Fr | South Torrance | 20:58.68 | 7:00 | |||||||
10 | Elise Helou | So | West Torrance | 21:05.62 | 7:02 | |||||||
11 | KaeLee Weller | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 21:37.22 | 7:12 | |||||||
12 | Reese Martinez | Jr | West Torrance | 21:38.79 | 7:13 | |||||||
13 | Alani Flores | So | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 21:43.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
14 | Sophia Carter | So | South Torrance | 21:46.66 | 7:16 | |||||||
15 | Sophie Spencer | So | South Torrance | 21:46.94 | 7:16 | |||||||
16 | Mina Chung | So | West Torrance | 21:51.83 | 7:17 | |||||||
17 | Katie Soares | Jr | South Torrance | 22:04.15 | 7:21 | |||||||
18 | Rianna Abalos | So | Torrance | 22:11.44 | 7:24 | |||||||
19 | Ashlee Eiland | Fr | South Torrance | 22:24.96 | 7:28 | |||||||
20 | Sophia Alexander | Fr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 22:26.02 | 7:29 | |||||||
21 | Katherine Gibson | Fr | Torrance | 22:27.83 | 7:29 | |||||||
22 | Lana Kincaid | Fr | El Segundo | 22:31.46 | 7:30 | 1/12 | 7/19 | 5/6 | ||||
23 | Hitoe Inoue | Fr | Torrance | 22:31.53 | 7:31 | |||||||
24 | Sophia Millan | So | Torrance | 22:35.06 | 7:32 | |||||||
25 | Nadhirah Michael-Ho | Jr | Torrance | 22:39.38 | 7:33 | |||||||
26 | ZuZu Jenni | Fr | South Torrance | 22:40.74 | 7:34 | |||||||
27 | Lyndsey Hoffman | Fr | South Torrance | 22:42.5 | 7:34 | |||||||
28 | Rayna Carranza | So | West Torrance | 22:42.97 | 7:34 | |||||||
29 | Dorothy Min | Jr | South Torrance | 22:49.14 | 7:36 | |||||||
30 | Hannia Grados | Sr | Torrance | 22:52.11 | 7:37 | |||||||
31 | Skye Dizon | Jr | South Torrance | 22:53.84 | 7:38 | |||||||
32 | Brooklin Reuben | Jr | El Segundo | 23:01.29 | 7:40 | 2/12 | 8/19 | 5/6 | ||||
33 | Ariana Chavez | So | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 23:06.01 | 7:42 | |||||||
34 | Victoria Bauman | So | West Torrance | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
35 | Selene Yu | Fr | West Torrance | 23:21.67 | 7:47 | |||||||
36 | Kiara Harasaki | So | West Torrance | 23:22.59 | 7:48 | |||||||
37 | Elizabeth Villanueva | Jr | North Torrance | 23:23.61 | 7:48 | |||||||
38 | Sariah Francis | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 23:26.73 | 7:49 | |||||||
39 | Alexis Tanisaka | Sr | Torrance | 23:29.54 | 7:50 | |||||||
40 | Maya Guzman | Sr | Torrance | 23:30.38 | 7:50 | |||||||
41 | Elaine Dugmore | Jr | North Torrance | 23:30.54 | 7:50 | |||||||
42 | Nicole Shibata | Jr | South Torrance | 23:32.51 | 7:51 | |||||||
43 | Dillyet Benyam | Fr | South Torrance | 23:34.4 | 7:51 | |||||||
44 | Katherine Gloyer | So | South Torrance | 23:36.14 | 7:52 | |||||||
45 | Ashlyn Sze | So | El Segundo | 23:55.84 | 7:59 | 3/12 | 10/19 | 5/6 | ||||
46 | Ainsley Gulden | So | El Segundo | 23:55.85 | 7:59 | 4/12 | 11/19 | 5/6 | ||||
47 | Audrey Dinco | So | Torrance | 24:01.53 | 8:01 | |||||||
48 | Ava Georgious | Jr | El Segundo | 24:10.26 | 8:03 | 5/12 | 12/19 | 5/6 | ||||
49 | Paige Tamura | So | Torrance | 24:20.89 | 8:07 | |||||||
50 | Kira Choi | Fr | West Torrance | 24:26.23 | 8:09 | |||||||
51 | Jacklyn Ayala | Fr | West Torrance | 24:29.21 | 8:10 | |||||||
52 | Valentina Segovia | So | Torrance | 24:36.78 | 8:12 | |||||||
53 | Karen Cisneros | So | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 24:47.36 | 8:16 | |||||||
54 | Hina Kurono | So | Torrance | 24:51.3 | 8:17 | |||||||
55 | Olivia Lopez | Sr | Torrance | 24:52.92 | 8:18 | |||||||
56 | Aileen Khedesian | Jr | South Torrance | 24:54.89 | 8:18 | |||||||
57 | Ashley Anderson | So | Torrance | 24:56.97 | 8:19 | |||||||
58 | Nipunika Bandara | Jr | West Torrance | 25:05.49 | 8:22 | |||||||
59 | Kayla Yonekawa | Fr | Torrance | 25:12.44 | 8:24 | |||||||
60 | Anabel Coil | Fr | Torrance | 25:15.48 | 8:25 | |||||||
61 | Denisse Ocampo | Fr | North Torrance | 25:16.55 | 8:26 | |||||||
62 | Kaylani Huante | Fr | West Torrance | 25:23.42 | 8:28 | |||||||
63 | Kacey Ekstrom | Fr | El Segundo | 25:27.11 | 8:29 | 6/12 | 13/19 | 5/6 | ||||
64 | Karis Toy | Fr | North Torrance | 25:27.13 | 8:29 | |||||||
65 | Jennifer Aoki | Fr | North Torrance | 25:28 | 8:29 | |||||||
66 | Sophia Cortez | So | El Segundo | 25:31.88 | 8:31 | 7/12 | 14/19 | 4/6 | ||||
67 | Makena Foassis | So | Torrance | 25:33.46 | 8:31 | |||||||
68 | Delilah Borges | So | Torrance | 25:34.21 | 8:31 | |||||||
69 | Kylie Langit | Fr | North Torrance | 25:37.07 | 8:32 | |||||||
70 | Saraiyah Slack | Fr | El Segundo | 25:42.67 | 8:34 | 8/12 | 15/19 | 4/5 | ||||
71 | Smera Senthil | Fr | West Torrance | 25:43.55 | 8:35 | |||||||
72 | Chloe Fujii | Sr | Torrance | 25:58.71 | 8:40 | |||||||
73 | Eleni Georgopoulos | So | Torrance | 26:08.07 | 8:43 | |||||||
74 | Sophia Gonzalez Mo | Fr | North Torrance | 26:10.57 | 8:44 | |||||||
75 | Isabella Gaisford | Jr | Torrance | 26:13.16 | 8:44 | |||||||
76 | Kira Jung | So | Torrance | 26:15.69 | 8:45 | |||||||
77 | Laila Thomas | So | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 26:17.8 | 8:46 | |||||||
78 | Reagan Naylor | So | West Torrance | 26:23.25 | 8:48 | |||||||
79 | Megan Murakami | Fr | West Torrance | 26:28.68 | 8:50 | |||||||
80 | Amy Lee | Fr | Torrance | 26:34.16 | 8:51 | |||||||
81 | Samantha Cheney | Fr | Torrance | 26:34.42 | 8:51 | |||||||
82 | Ava Silva | Fr | West Torrance | 26:36.11 | 8:52 | |||||||
83 | Elisabeth Truchin | So | Torrance | 26:43.76 | 8:55 | |||||||
84 | Lillie Stonecipher | Fr | El Segundo | 26:44.75 | 8:55 | 9/12 | 16/19 | 4/5 | ||||
85 | Kiera O'Keefe | So | El Segundo | 26:45.18 | 8:55 | 10/12 | 17/19 | 4/5 | ||||
86 | Madison Kalenik | Jr | Torrance | 26:51.32 | 8:57 | |||||||
87 | Julia Jang | Fr | Torrance | 27:11.32 | 9:04 | |||||||
88 | Rachel Bell | Fr | West Torrance | 27:16.46 | 9:05 | |||||||
89 | Julianna Guzman | Jr | El Segundo | 27:31.07 | 9:10 | 11/12 | 18/19 | 4/5 | ||||
90 | Abigail Park | So | West Torrance | 27:35.65 | 9:12 | |||||||
91 | Jaslyn Villacorta | Fr | Torrance | 27:47.06 | 9:16 | |||||||
92 | Melanie Francisco | So | West Torrance | 27:51.01 | 9:17 | |||||||
93 | Elenore Krauss | Fr | West Torrance | 27:51.18 | 9:17 | |||||||
94 | Garcy Locicero | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 28:02.59 | 9:21 | |||||||
95 | Samantha Quinonez | Fr | Torrance | 28:08.19 | 9:23 | |||||||
96 | Rachel Preston | So | El Segundo | 28:14.29 | 9:25 | 12/12 | 19/19 | 4/5 | ||||
97 | Avi Webster | Fr | Torrance | 28:15.34 | 9:25 | |||||||
98 | Ayani Villanueva | Fr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 28:57.45 | 9:39 | |||||||
99 | Madelyn Clavero | Fr | Torrance | 28:59.27 | 9:40 | |||||||
100 | Kyra Yates | Fr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 29:13.2 | 9:44 | |||||||
101 | Nasya Menezes | So | West Torrance | 29:16.09 | 9:45 | |||||||
102 | Isabella Arroyo | So | Torrance | 30:38.15 | 10:13 | |||||||
103 | Erin Schneider | Sr | West Torrance | 31:01.87 | 10:21 | |||||||
104 | Sriya Sthothrabhas | Fr | West Torrance | 32:03.66 | 10:41 | |||||||
105 | Julia Downing | Fr | West Torrance | 32:04.39 | 10:41 | |||||||
106 | Erika Alexander | So | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 35:37.91 | 11:53 | |||||||
107 | Karen Primero | Fr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 37:12.71 | 12:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Torrance 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:27 |
104:33 20:55 6:58 |
34 | Aziza Hanna Jr 20:19 6:46 2 |
Kaylee Deierling Fr 20:44 6:55 4 |
Kaitlyn Burnett So 20:45 6:55 5 |
Alysa Cho Fr 20:59 7:00 9 |
Sophia Carter So 21:47 7:16 14 |
Sophie Spencer So 21:47 7:16 15 |
Katie Soares Jr 22:04 7:21 17 |
2 | Torrance 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:19 |
104:41 20:56 6:59 |
40 | Nicolette Bothwell Sr 19:53 6:38 1 |
Kirsten Delarea Sr 20:46 6:55 6 |
Jasmine Villarie So 20:55 6:58 7 |
Carly Smith Jr 20:56 6:59 8 |
Rianna Abalos So 22:11 7:24 18 |
Katherine Gibson Fr 22:28 7:29 20 |
Hitoe Inoue Fr 22:32 7:31 22 |
3 | West Torrance 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:11 |
107:51 21:34 7:11 |
64 | Madelyn Webster Sr 20:32 6:51 3 |
Elise Helou So 21:06 7:02 10 |
Reese Martinez Jr 21:39 7:13 12 |
Mina Chung So 21:52 7:17 16 |
Rayna Carranza So 22:43 7:34 23 |
Victoria Bauman So 23:18 7:46 26 |
Selene Yu Fr 23:22 7:47 27 |
4 | Wiseburn - Da Vinci 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:50 |
112:19 22:28 7:29 |
97 | KaeLee Weller Jr 21:37 7:12 11 |
Alani Flores So 21:44 7:15 13 |
Sophia Alexander Fr 22:26 7:29 19 |
Ariana Chavez So 23:06 7:42 25 |
Sariah Francis Jr 23:27 7:49 29 |
Karen Cisneros So 24:47 8:16 34 |
Laila Thomas So 26:18 8:46 42 |
5 | El Segundo 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:39 |
117:35 23:31 7:50 |
141 | Lana Kincaid Fr 22:31 7:30 21 |
Brooklin Reuben Jr 23:01 7:40 24 |
Ashlyn Sze So 23:56 7:59 31 |
Ainsley Gulden So 23:56 7:59 32 |
Ava Georgious Jr 24:10 8:03 33 |
Kacey Ekstrom Fr 25:27 8:29 36 |
Sophia Cortez So 25:32 8:31 39 |
6 | North Torrance 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:04 |
123:06 24:37 8:12 |
168 | Elizabeth Villanueva Jr 23:24 7:48 28 |
Elaine Dugmore Jr 23:31 7:50 30 |
Denisse Ocampo Fr 25:17 8:26 35 |
Karis Toy Fr 25:27 8:29 37 |
Jennifer Aoki Fr 25:28 8:29 38 |
Kylie Langit Fr 25:37 8:32 40 |
Sophia Gonzalez Mo Fr 26:11 8:44 41 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Torrance 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:56 |
111:39 22:20 7:27 |
23 | Sophie Spencer So 21:47 7:16 1 |
Katie Soares Jr 22:04 7:21 2 |
Ashlee Eiland Fr 22:25 7:28 3 |
ZuZu Jenni Fr 22:41 7:34 8 |
Lyndsey Hoffman Fr 22:43 7:34 9 |
Dorothy Min Jr 22:49 7:36 10 |
Skye Dizon Jr 22:54 7:38 12 |
2 | Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:24 |
113:06 22:37 7:32 |
33 | Katherine Gibson Fr 22:28 7:29 4 |
Hitoe Inoue Fr 22:32 7:31 5 |
Sophia Millan So 22:35 7:32 6 |
Nadhirah Michael-Ho Jr 22:39 7:33 7 |
Hannia Grados Sr 22:52 7:37 11 |
Alexis Tanisaka Sr 23:30 7:50 16 |
Maya Guzman Sr 23:30 7:50 17 |
3 | West Torrance 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:11 |
118:58 23:48 7:56 |
79 | Victoria Bauman So 23:18 7:46 13 |
Selene Yu Fr 23:22 7:47 14 |
Kiara Harasaki So 23:23 7:48 15 |
Kira Choi Fr 24:26 8:09 18 |
Jacklyn Ayala Fr 24:29 8:10 19 |
Nipunika Bandara Jr 25:05 8:22 21 |
Kaylani Huante Fr 25:23 8:28 22 |
4 | El Segundo 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:18 |
130:12 26:02 8:41 |
127 | Kacey Ekstrom Fr 25:27 8:29 23 |
Sophia Cortez So 25:32 8:31 24 |
Saraiyah Slack Fr 25:43 8:34 25 |
Lillie Stonecipher Fr 26:45 8:55 27 |
Kiera O'Keefe So 26:45 8:55 28 |
Julianna Guzman Jr 27:31 9:10 29 |
Rachel Preston So 28:14 9:25 31 |
5 | Wiseburn - Da Vinci 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 4:26 |
137:18 27:28 9:09 |
141 | Karen Cisneros So 24:47 8:16 20 |
Laila Thomas So 26:18 8:46 26 |
Garcy Locicero Jr 28:03 9:21 30 |
Ayani Villanueva Fr 28:57 9:39 32 |
Kyra Yates Fr 29:13 9:44 33 |
Erika Alexander So 35:38 11:53 34 |
Karen Primero Fr 37:13 12:24 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Nicolette Bothwell, Sr, 19:52.7, Torrance | South Torrance, 104:33.1, 34 |
V | Nataly Toledo, Sr, 17:41.9, North Torrance | South Torrance, 95:26.9, 43 |
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.