El Segundo Results from the Pioneer League Finals at Columbia Park on 11/2/22
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bachelder, Silvie | Fr | Fr | 27:03.5 | 9:01 | 3 | 37/48 | 7/8 | 15/17 | 3/3 | 25:55 | ||||
Beetner, Grace | Fr | Fr | 22:45.6 | 7:35 | 3 | 9/48 | 1/8 | 6/17 | 4/5 | 23:15 (0:29,2.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Bernauer, Yuvia | So | V | 19:12.6 | 6:24 | 3 | 9/44 | 1/5 | 1/17 | 4/7 | 19:40.1 (0:28,2.3) |
19:40.1 (0:28,2.3) |
19:40.1 (0:28,2.3) |
18:35 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Christenson, Natalie | Fr | Fr | 22:52.2 | 7:37 | 3 | 10/48 | 2/8 | 7/17 | 3/5 | |||||
Collard, Charlotte | Fr | Fr | 23:08.8 | 7:43 | 3 | 13/48 | 3/8 | 8/17 | 3/5 | 21:21 | ||||
Durand, Katy | Jr | V | 19:43.6 | 6:35 | 3 | 14/44 | 2/5 | 2/17 | 4/7 | 19:09.3 | 19:09.3 | 19:09.3 | 19:04 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Ekstrom, Kacey | So | JV | 26:48.6 | 8:56 | 3 | 50/66 | 3/4 | 13/17 | 5/6 | 25:03.5 | 25:03.5 | 25:03.5 | 24:49 | |
Elward, Kate | Jr | V | 22:02.6 | 7:21 | 3 | 34/44 | 5/5 | 5/17 | 5/7 | 21:45.5 | 21:45.5 | 21:45.5 | 21:09 | |
Gales, Sunny | So | V | 21:16.6 | 7:06 | 3 | 29/44 | 3/5 | 3/17 | 5/7 | 20:53.26 | 20:53.26 | 20:53 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) | |
Garcia, Sienna | Fr | Fr | 24:23.4 | 8:08 | 3 | 20/48 | 4/8 | 10/17 | 3/5 | 23:16 | ||||
Georgious, Ava | Sr | JV | 23:49.5 | 7:57 | 3 | 29/66 | 1/4 | 9/17 | 5/7 | 22:44.2 | 22:44.2 | 22:44.2 | 22:44 | |
Johnson, Cynthia | Fr | Fr | 31:01.5 | 10:21 | 3 | 46/48 | 8/8 | 16/17 | 3/3 | 30:31 | ||||
Johnson, Valerie | Jr | JV | 31:41.6 | 10:34 | 3 | 64/66 | 4/4 | 17/17 | 6/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Montenegro, Iliana | Jr | V | 21:16.9 | 7:06 | 3 | 30/44 | 4/5 | 4/17 | 5/7 | 19:39.8 | 19:39.8 | 18:53.63 | 18:54 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Shores, Kelly | Sr | Fr | 25:17.8 | 8:26 | 3 | 26/48 | 5/8 | 11/17 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Stonecipher, Lillie | So | JV | 26:05.5 | 8:42 | 3 | 48/66 | 2/4 | 12/17 | 5/7 | 27:21.8 (1:16,4.6) |
27:21.8 (1:16,4.6) |
26:44.75 (0:39,2.4) |
26:00 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Taylor, Riley | Fr | Fr | 27:00.1 | 9:00 | 3 | 36/48 | 6/8 | 14/17 | 3/3 | 23:59 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/7 | 103:32 2:50 |
3 | 6:54 | 6:24 | 7:21 | 116 | 6:16 | 97:24 | 97:24 | 95:28 | 90:10 99:45 |
Yuvia Bernauer (9), Katy Durand (14), Sunny Gales (29), Iliana Montenegro (30), Kate Elward (34) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 3/5 | 118:28 2:32 |
3 | 7:54 | 7:35 | 8:26 | 75 | 7:25 | 112:28 | 112:28 | 102:36 114:58 |
Grace Beetner (9), Natalie Christenson (10), Charlotte Collard (13), Sienna Garcia (20), Kelly Shores (23) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Karissa Kira | So | South Torrance | 18:13.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
2 | Chloe Esponda | Jr | South Torrance | 18:20.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
3 | Alexis Wolfinger | So | West Torrance | 18:40.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
4 | Ainsley Paulson | Jr | West Torrance | 18:42.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
5 | Ryan Prioleau | Sr | Torrance | 18:53.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
6 | Olivia Whitmore | Sr | South Torrance | 19:00.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
7 | Elise Helou | Jr | West Torrance | 19:03.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
8 | Audrey Nakamura | Jr | South Torrance | 19:04.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
9 | Yuvia Bernauer | So | El Segundo | 19:12.6 | 6:24 | 1/5 | 1/17 | 4/7 | 19:40 (0:28) |
19:40 (0:28) |
19:40 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Alyssa Iida | Jr | North Torrance | 19:13.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
11 | Lyndsey Hoffman | So | South Torrance | 19:20.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
12 | Alina Dayton Kreide | Jr | West Torrance | 19:22.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
13 | Kylee Narasaki | Sr | North Torrance | 19:30.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
14 | Katy Durand | Jr | El Segundo | 19:43.6 | 6:35 | 2/5 | 2/17 | 4/7 | 19:09.3 | 19:09.3 | 19:09.3 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
15 | Paola Soto | So | North Torrance | 19:48.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
16 | Alana Miya | Sr | Torrance | 19:50.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
17 | ZuZu Jenni | So | South Torrance | 19:59.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
18 | Sofia Lorenzo | Jr | West Torrance | 20:00.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
19 | Alysa Cho | So | South Torrance | 20:10.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
20 | Alani Flores | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 20:13.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
21 | Maya Okada | Jr | Torrance | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
22 | Rayna Carranza | Jr | West Torrance | 20:31.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
23 | Carly Smith | Sr | Torrance | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
24 | Jasmine Villarie | Jr | Torrance | 20:40.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
25 | Samantha Simon | Sr | Torrance | 20:40.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
26 | Ariana Chavez | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 20:47.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
27 | Emily Gutierrez | Jr | North Torrance | 20:49.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
28 | Reese Martinez | Sr | West Torrance | 20:52.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
29 | Sunny Gales | So | El Segundo | 21:16.6 | 7:06 | 3/5 | 3/17 | 5/7 | 20:53.26 | 20:53.26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
30 | Iliana Montenegro | Jr | El Segundo | 21:16.9 | 7:06 | 4/5 | 4/17 | 5/7 | 19:39.8 | 19:39.8 | 18:53.63 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
31 | Hailey Momii | Sr | Torrance | 21:22.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
32 | Elaine Dugmore | Sr | North Torrance | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
33 | Gabriela Gonzalez | Fr | North Torrance | 21:28.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
34 | Kate Elward | Jr | El Segundo | 22:02.6 | 7:21 | 5/5 | 5/17 | 5/7 | 21:45.5 | 21:45.5 | 21:45.5 | |
35 | Sariah Francis | Sr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 22:15.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
36 | KaeLee Weller | Sr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
37 | Sophia Alexander | So | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 23:20.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
38 | Ashley Sosa-Hernandez | So | North Torrance | 23:24.6 | 7:48 | |||||||
39 | Karen Cisneros | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 23:33.5 | 7:51 | |||||||
40 | Audrey Colocho | Sr | Lawndale | 25:59.1 | 8:40 | |||||||
41 | Payton Smith | Jr | Lawndale | 27:05.9 | 9:02 | |||||||
42 | Zurisadai Delgado | Sr | Lawndale | 29:05.5 | 9:42 | |||||||
43 | Domenique Washington | Sr | Lawndale | 30:31 | 10:10 | |||||||
44 | Lisbeth Rodriguez | Sr | Lawndale | 32:33.7 | 10:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Torrance 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:07 |
94:00 18:48 6:16 |
28 | Karissa Kira So 18:14 6:05 1 |
Chloe Esponda Jr 18:21 6:07 2 |
Olivia Whitmore Sr 19:01 6:20 6 |
Audrey Nakamura Jr 19:05 6:22 8 |
Lyndsey Hoffman So 19:21 6:27 11 |
ZuZu Jenni So 20:00 6:40 17 |
Alysa Cho So 20:11 6:44 19 |
2 | West Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:21 |
95:49 19:10 6:23 |
44 | Alexis Wolfinger So 18:40 6:13 3 |
Ainsley Paulson Jr 18:42 6:14 4 |
Elise Helou Jr 19:03 6:21 7 |
Alina Dayton Kreide Jr 19:22 6:27 12 |
Sofia Lorenzo Jr 20:01 6:40 18 |
Rayna Carranza Jr 20:31 6:50 22 |
Reese Martinez Sr 20:53 6:58 28 |
3 | Torrance 3-3-4-3-3 Gap: 1:46 |
100:27 20:05 6:42 |
89 | Ryan Prioleau Sr 18:54 6:18 5 |
Alana Miya Sr 19:50 6:37 16 |
Maya Okada Jr 20:26 6:49 21 |
Carly Smith Sr 20:37 6:52 23 |
Jasmine Villarie Jr 20:40 6:53 24 |
Samantha Simon Sr 20:41 6:54 25 |
Hailey Momii Sr 21:22 7:07 31 |
4 | North Torrance 5-4-3-3-4 Gap: 2:13 |
100:48 20:10 6:43 |
97 | Alyssa Iida Jr 19:13 6:24 10 |
Kylee Narasaki Sr 19:31 6:30 13 |
Paola Soto So 19:48 6:36 15 |
Emily Gutierrez Jr 20:50 6:57 27 |
Elaine Dugmore Sr 21:26 7:09 32 |
Gabriela Gonzalez Fr 21:29 7:09 33 |
Ashley Sosa-Hernandez So 23:25 7:48 38 |
5 | El Segundo 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 2:50 |
103:32 20:42 6:54 |
116 | Yuvia Bernauer So 19:13 6:24 9 |
Katy Durand Jr 19:44 6:35 14 |
Sunny Gales So 21:17 7:06 29 |
Iliana Montenegro Jr 21:17 7:06 30 |
Kate Elward Jr 22:03 7:21 34 |
||
6 | Wiseburn - Da Vinci 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:07 |
109:27 21:53 7:18 |
154 | Alani Flores Jr 20:14 6:45 20 |
Ariana Chavez Jr 20:48 6:56 26 |
Sariah Francis Sr 22:15 7:25 35 |
KaeLee Weller Sr 22:50 7:37 36 |
Sophia Alexander So 23:20 7:47 37 |
Karen Cisneros Jr 23:34 7:51 39 |
|
7 | Lawndale 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 6:35 |
145:15 29:03 9:41 |
210 | Audrey Colocho Sr 25:59 8:40 40 |
Payton Smith Jr 27:06 9:02 41 |
Zurisadai Delgado Sr 29:06 9:42 42 |
Domenique Washington Sr 30:31 10:10 43 |
Lisbeth Rodriguez Sr 32:34 10:51 44 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maddie Mummery | So | South Torrance | 20:20.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
2 | Sophia Rabang | Sr | West Torrance | 21:00.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
3 | Selene Yu | So | West Torrance | 21:10.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
4 | Ashlee Eiland | So | South Torrance | 21:11.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
5 | Katherine Gibson | So | Torrance | 21:14.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
6 | Sophia Millan | Jr | Torrance | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
7 | Aziza Hanna | Sr | South Torrance | 21:20.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
8 | Kayla Yonekawa | So | Torrance | 21:24.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
9 | Mina Chung | Jr | West Torrance | 21:31.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
10 | Jaslyn Villacorta | So | Torrance | 21:35.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
11 | Samantha Cheney | So | Torrance | 21:40.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
12 | Katie Soares | Jr | South Torrance | 21:58.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
13 | Kaitlyn Burnett | Jr | South Torrance | 22:12.6 | 7:24 | |||||||
14 | Nadhirah Michael-Ho | Sr | Torrance | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
15 | Liana Terrill | Jr | West Torrance | 22:29.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
16 | Hitoe Inoue | So | Torrance | 22:40.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
17 | Ellie Choi | Jr | South Torrance | 22:45.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
18 | Sophie Spencer | Jr | South Torrance | 22:47.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
19 | Valentina Segovia | Jr | Torrance | 23:04.2 | 7:41 | |||||||
20 | Geneveve Burnett | Sr | Torrance | 23:06.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
21 | Rianna Abalos | Jr | Torrance | 23:12.1 | 7:44 | |||||||
22 | Karis Toy | So | North Torrance | 23:17.2 | 7:46 | |||||||
23 | Maya Ceja | Jr | North Torrance | 23:29.9 | 7:50 | |||||||
24 | Skye Dizon | Sr | South Torrance | 23:34.1 | 7:51 | |||||||
25 | Hailey Rivas | So | Torrance | 23:36.7 | 7:52 | |||||||
26 | Allison Hamilton | Sr | South Torrance | 23:37.7 | 7:53 | |||||||
27 | Hina Kurono | Jr | Torrance | 23:39.5 | 7:53 | |||||||
28 | Cassie Banal | So | West Torrance | 23:48.1 | 7:56 | |||||||
29 | Ava Georgious | Sr | El Segundo | 23:49.5 | 7:57 | 1/4 | 9/17 | 5/7 | 22:44.2 | 22:44.2 | 22:44.2 | |
30 | Elisabeth Truchin | Jr | Torrance | 23:51.7 | 7:57 | |||||||
31 | Kira Jung | Jr | Torrance | 23:55.2 | 7:58 | |||||||
32 | Megan Murakami | So | West Torrance | 23:56.9 | 7:59 | |||||||
33 | Jaclyn Bruce | Jr | South Torrance | 24:23.5 | 8:08 | |||||||
34 | Noah Russo | Sr | West Torrance | 24:26.9 | 8:09 | |||||||
35 | Zoey Lin | Jr | West Torrance | 24:28.8 | 8:10 | |||||||
36 | Vanessa Gonzalez | Jr | North Torrance | 24:40.3 | 8:13 | |||||||
37 | Karen Primero | So | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 24:49.2 | 8:16 | |||||||
38 | Priscilla Lamas | Jr | North Torrance | 25:05.3 | 8:22 | |||||||
39 | Emily Rodriguez | So | Torrance | 25:09.1 | 8:23 | |||||||
40 | Mia Maranon-Jones | So | North Torrance | 25:22.7 | 8:28 | |||||||
41 | Madelyn Clavero | So | Torrance | 25:24 | 8:28 | |||||||
42 | Isabel Perez Miramontes | So | South Torrance | 25:25.1 | 8:28 | |||||||
43 | Paige Tamura | Jr | Torrance | 25:29.1 | 8:30 | |||||||
44 | Nasaporn Amatayakul | Jr | Torrance | 25:34.1 | 8:31 | |||||||
45 | Kylie Langit | So | North Torrance | 25:39.2 | 8:33 | |||||||
46 | Smera Senthil | So | West Torrance | 25:43.1 | 8:34 | |||||||
47 | Reagan Naylor | Jr | West Torrance | 25:52.9 | 8:38 | |||||||
48 | Lillie Stonecipher | So | El Segundo | 26:05.5 | 8:42 | 2/4 | 12/17 | 5/7 | 27:22 (1:16) |
27:22 (1:16) |
26:45 (0:39) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
49 | Nancy Douala | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 26:11.8 | 8:44 | |||||||
50 | Kacey Ekstrom | So | El Segundo | 26:48.6 | 8:56 | 3/4 | 13/17 | 5/6 | 25:03.5 | 25:03.5 | 25:03.5 | |
51 | Erika Alexander | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 26:50.9 | 8:57 | |||||||
52 | Katherine Gloyer | Jr | South Torrance | 27:24.7 | 9:08 | |||||||
53 | Isabella Arroyo | Jr | Torrance | 27:27 | 9:09 | |||||||
54 | Avi Webster | So | Torrance | 27:27.7 | 9:09 | |||||||
55 | Isabella Martinez | Jr | Torrance | 27:27.9 | 9:09 | |||||||
56 | Ashley Hoang | Jr | Torrance | 27:36.3 | 9:12 | |||||||
57 | Allysen Vasquez | Sr | North Torrance | 27:49.2 | 9:16 | |||||||
58 | Eleni Georgopoulos | Jr | Torrance | 28:38.9 | 9:33 | |||||||
59 | Zaida Jalloh | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 29:00.4 | 9:40 | |||||||
60 | Evangeline Thueson | Fr | Lawndale | 29:30.7 | 9:50 | |||||||
61 | Andrea Angeles | Sr | Lawndale | 29:31.8 | 9:51 | |||||||
62 | Kaylani Huante | So | West Torrance | 30:58.8 | 10:20 | |||||||
63 | Violet Pena-Gomez | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 31:09.2 | 10:23 | |||||||
64 | Valerie Johnson | Jr | El Segundo | 31:41.6 | 10:34 | 4/4 | 17/17 | 6/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
65 | Julia Downing | So | West Torrance | 32:01 | 10:40 | |||||||
66 | Suzanne Wong | Jr | South Torrance | 32:26.4 | 10:49 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charlotte Kieft | Fr | West Torrance | 21:35.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
2 | Sofia Wessels | Fr | Torrance | 22:10.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
3 | Tiffany Chang | Fr | West Torrance | 22:19.9 | 7:27 | |||||||
4 | Alyssa Moreno | Fr | Torrance | 22:20.7 | 7:27 | |||||||
5 | Cameron Green | Fr | West Torrance | 22:21.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
6 | April Castro | Fr | West Torrance | 22:25.5 | 7:29 | |||||||
7 | Gabriella Cristofaro | Fr | West Torrance | 22:32.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
8 | Katie Yoshihara | Fr | South Torrance | 22:34.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
9 | Grace Beetner | Fr | El Segundo | 22:45.6 | 7:35 | 1/8 | 6/17 | 4/5 | ||||
10 | Natalie Christenson | Fr | El Segundo | 22:52.2 | 7:37 | 2/8 | 7/17 | 3/5 | ||||
11 | Kristina Chavez | Fr | Torrance | 23:00.1 | 7:40 | |||||||
12 | Madeline Wolfinger | Fr | West Torrance | 23:02.1 | 7:41 | |||||||
13 | Charlotte Collard | Fr | El Segundo | 23:08.8 | 7:43 | 3/8 | 8/17 | 3/5 | ||||
14 | Riley Gibson | Fr | Torrance | 23:13.8 | 7:45 | |||||||
15 | Isabell Taki | Fr | South Torrance | 23:17.9 | 7:46 | |||||||
16 | Aliyya Syed | Fr | South Torrance | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
17 | Nora Wolter | Fr | West Torrance | 23:29.8 | 7:50 | |||||||
18 | Sophia Munoz | Fr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 23:40.3 | 7:53 | |||||||
19 | Caelia Huang | Fr | Torrance | 23:58.8 | 8:00 | |||||||
20 | Sienna Garcia | Fr | El Segundo | 24:23.4 | 8:08 | 4/8 | 10/17 | 3/5 | ||||
21 | Emely Salazar | Fr | Torrance | 24:26.5 | 8:09 | |||||||
22 | Christina Gan | Fr | West Torrance | 24:53.4 | 8:18 | |||||||
23 | Mia Segovia | Fr | Torrance | 24:58.2 | 8:19 | |||||||
24 | Serena Peterson | Fr | Torrance | 24:59.5 | 8:20 | |||||||
25 | Shelley Kowata | Fr | Torrance | 25:12.5 | 8:24 | |||||||
26 | Kelly Shores | Sr | El Segundo | 25:17.8 | 8:26 | 5/8 | 11/17 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
27 | Kiki Koge | Fr | Torrance | 25:37 | 8:32 | |||||||
28 | Tyra DeSilva | Fr | West Torrance | 26:09.2 | 8:43 | |||||||
29 | Janine Murphy | Fr | Torrance | 26:12.2 | 8:44 | |||||||
30 | Olivia Marquez | Fr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 26:16 | 8:45 | |||||||
31 | Herani Nigusie | Fr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 26:26.6 | 8:49 | |||||||
32 | Gianna Ortiz | Fr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 26:27 | 8:49 | |||||||
33 | Samantha Chapman | Fr | Torrance | 26:32.1 | 8:51 | |||||||
34 | Ashley Feder | Fr | West Torrance | 26:33.6 | 8:51 | |||||||
35 | Ava Marinas | Fr | West Torrance | 26:51.9 | 8:57 | |||||||
36 | Riley Taylor | Fr | El Segundo | 27:00.1 | 9:00 | 6/8 | 14/17 | 3/3 | ||||
37 | Silvie Bachelder | Fr | El Segundo | 27:03.5 | 9:01 | 7/8 | 15/17 | 3/3 | ||||
38 | Audrey Miller | Fr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 27:28.8 | 9:10 | |||||||
39 | Eloise Valencia | Fr | South Torrance | 28:41.2 | 9:34 | |||||||
40 | Callie Roe | Fr | South Torrance | 28:57.1 | 9:39 | |||||||
41 | Sanoe Salas | Fr | Torrance | 29:12.7 | 9:44 | |||||||
42 | Genevieve Kling | Fr | Torrance | 29:14.4 | 9:45 | |||||||
43 | Dahlia Lopez | Fr | Torrance | 29:34.4 | 9:51 | |||||||
44 | Jaylen Reyes-Cardenas | Fr | Torrance | 30:16.8 | 10:06 | |||||||
45 | Celeste Gagajena | Fr | Torrance | 30:17.3 | 10:06 | |||||||
46 | Cynthia Johnson | Fr | El Segundo | 31:01.5 | 10:21 | 8/8 | 16/17 | 3/3 | ||||
47 | Grace McDonald | Fr | West Torrance | 31:13.4 | 10:24 | |||||||
48 | Sri Laasya Kopparapu | Fr | West Torrance | 32:15.7 | 10:45 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Torrance 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:57 |
111:15 22:15 7:25 |
22 | Charlotte Kieft Fr 21:36 7:12 1 |
Tiffany Chang Fr 22:20 7:27 3 |
Cameron Green Fr 22:21 7:27 5 |
April Castro Fr 22:26 7:29 6 |
Gabriella Cristofaro Fr 22:32 7:31 7 |
Madeline Wolfinger Fr 23:02 7:41 12 |
Nora Wolter Fr 23:30 7:50 17 |
2 | Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:48 |
114:44 22:57 7:39 |
50 | Sofia Wessels Fr 22:11 7:24 2 |
Alyssa Moreno Fr 22:21 7:27 4 |
Kristina Chavez Fr 23:00 7:40 11 |
Riley Gibson Fr 23:14 7:45 14 |
Caelia Huang Fr 23:59 8:00 19 |
Emely Salazar Fr 24:27 8:09 21 |
Mia Segovia Fr 24:58 8:19 22 |
3 | El Segundo 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:32 |
118:28 23:42 7:54 |
75 | Grace Beetner Fr 22:46 7:35 9 |
Natalie Christenson Fr 22:52 7:37 10 |
Charlotte Collard Fr 23:09 7:43 13 |
Sienna Garcia Fr 24:23 8:08 20 |
Kelly Shores Sr 25:18 8:26 23 |
Riley Taylor Fr 27:00 9:00 27 |
Silvie Bachelder Fr 27:04 9:01 28 |
4 | South Torrance 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 6:23 |
126:54 25:23 8:28 |
100 | Katie Yoshihara Fr 22:34 7:31 8 |
Isabell Taki Fr 23:18 7:46 15 |
Aliyya Syed Fr 23:24 7:48 16 |
Eloise Valencia Fr 28:41 9:34 30 |
Callie Roe Fr 28:57 9:39 31 |
||
5 | Wiseburn - Da Vinci 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:49 |
130:19 26:04 8:41 |
122 | Sophia Munoz Fr 23:40 7:53 18 |
Olivia Marquez Fr 26:16 8:45 24 |
Herani Nigusie Fr 26:27 8:49 25 |
Gianna Ortiz Fr 26:27 8:49 26 |
Audrey Miller Fr 27:29 9:10 29 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.