El Segundo Results from the Pioneer League Meet #2 at Columbia Park on 10/14/10
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Almanza, Korie | Fr | JV | 29:01 | 9:40 | 3 | 58/59 | 10/10 | 17/17 | 2/2 | 28:53 | ||||
Araque, Amanda | Fr | JV | 24:38.6 | 8:13 | 3 | 41/59 | 6/10 | 13/17 | 3/4 | 26:57 (2:18,8.6) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Brown, Darcy | Jr | V | 19:44 | 6:35 | 3 | 8/36 | 3/7 | 3/17 | 2/5 | 20:29 (0:45,3.7) |
20:27 (0:43,3.5) |
20:22 (0:38,3.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Denham, Samantha | So | JV | 22:07.8 | 7:23 | 3 | 20/59 | 2/10 | 9/17 | 2/4 | 22:49.3 (0:42,3.0) |
22:49.3 (0:42,3.0) |
22:49 (0:42,3.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Farello, Anna | So | V | 19:20.8 | 6:27 | 3 | 6/36 | 2/7 | 2/17 | 2/5 | 19:13 | 19:13 | 18:26 | ||
Farfan, Sofia | Fr | JV | 28:55.8 | 9:39 | 3 | 57/59 | 9/10 | 16/17 | 2/2 | 28:49 | ||||
Garza, Hannah | So | JV | 22:26.9 | 7:29 | 3 | 22/59 | 3/10 | 10/17 | 2/4 | 23:28.7 (1:02,4.4) |
23:28.7 (1:02,4.4) |
22:01 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Hodder, Amy | So | JV | 27:08.9 | 9:03 | 3 | 54/59 | 8/10 | 15/17 | 3/3 | 28:08 (0:59,3.5) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Hoffman, Mary | So | V | 21:34.5 | 7:12 | 3 | 26/36 | 7/7 | 8/17 | 3/5 | 21:00 | ||||
Jacob, Sharon | Fr | JV | 23:47.8 | 7:56 | 3 | 31/59 | 5/10 | 12/17 | 2/4 | 23:41 | ||||
Lee, Katianna | Fr | V | 20:30.1 | 6:50 | 3 | 17/36 | 4/7 | 4/17 | 3/5 | 20:46 (0:16,1.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Marcus, Colleen | So | JV | 21:09.6 | 7:03 | 3 | 6/59 | 1/10 | 6/17 | 3/4 | 23:39 (2:29,10.5) |
23:39 (2:29,10.5) |
21:34 (0:24,1.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Mullins, Jordan | So | V | 19:18.5 | 6:26 | 3 | 5/36 | 1/7 | 1/17 | 3/5 | 19:41 (0:23,1.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Orseth, Kelsey | Fr | JV | 22:54.7 | 7:38 | 3 | 26/59 | 4/10 | 11/17 | 2/4 | 23:49 (0:54,3.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Owens, Kaley | So | JV | 24:55.8 | 8:19 | 3 | 43/59 | 7/10 | 14/17 | 2/3 | 26:13 (1:17,4.9) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Schumacher, Keri | So | V | 21:25.2 | 7:08 | 3 | 24/36 | 6/7 | 7/17 | 3/5 | 20:50 | ||||
Vezina, Macy | So | V | 20:52.4 | 6:57 | 3 | 19/36 | 5/7 | 5/17 | 3/5 | 21:35 (0:43,3.3) |
21:35 (0:43,3.3) |
21:23 (0:31,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/5 | 99:46 1:34 |
3 | 6:39 | 6:26 | 6:57 | 55 | 6:25 | 101:38 (1:52,1.8) |
101:38 (1:52,1.8%) |
97:45 97:45 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Jordan Mullins (5), Anna Farello (6), Darcy Brown (8), Katianna Lee (17), Macy Vezina (19) | |
JV 1st 5 | 2/4 | 112:27 2:38 |
3 | 7:30 | 7:03 | 7:56 | 60 | 6:55 | 127:48 135:17 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Colleen Marcus (6), Samantha Denham (11), Hannah Garza (12), Kelsey Orseth (14), Sharon Jacob (17) | |||
JV 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 134:40 4:22 |
3 | 8:59 | 8:13 | 9:40 | 50 | 7:09 | 161:11 161:11 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Amanda Araque (8), Kaley Owens (9), Amy Hodder (10), Sofia Farfan (11), Korie Almanza (12) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Erica Debiasio | Jr | South Torrance | 18:27.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
2 | Ilima Kung | Jr | Torrance | 18:37.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
3 | Calene Morris | Jr | Torrance | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
4 | Morgan Bennyworth | Jr | Torrance | 18:55.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
5 | Jordan Mullins | So | El Segundo | 19:18.5 | 6:26 | 1/7 | 1/17 | 3/5 | ||||
6 | Anna Farello | So | El Segundo | 19:20.8 | 6:27 | 2/7 | 2/17 | 2/5 | 19:13 | 19:13 | ||
7 | Kaitlin Koba | Jr | North Torrance | 19:35.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
8 | Darcy Brown | Jr | El Segundo | 19:44 | 6:35 | 3/7 | 3/17 | 2/5 | 20:29 (0:45) |
20:27 (0:43) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Devyn Sato | Jr | Torrance | 19:50.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
10 | Elizabeth Salinger | Jr | Torrance | 20:01.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
11 | Erica Moran | So | South Torrance | 20:07.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
12 | Kristen Ishii | Jr | South Torrance | 20:09.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
13 | Danika Eddowes | Fr | South Torrance | 20:16.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
14 | Allison Chapman | So | North Torrance | 20:21.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
15 | Caylin Ofsanko | Jr | South Torrance | 20:27.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
16 | Tricia Tran | Sr | North Torrance | 20:28.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
17 | Katianna Lee | Fr | El Segundo | 20:30.1 | 6:50 | 4/7 | 4/17 | 3/5 | ||||
18 | Amy Carr | Sr | Torrance | 20:39.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
19 | Macy Vezina | So | El Segundo | 20:52.4 | 6:57 | 5/7 | 5/17 | 3/5 | 21:35 (0:43) |
21:35 (0:43) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Emily Takeuchi | So | North Torrance | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
21 | Lauren Brown | Sr | Torrance | 21:01.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
22 | Rebecca Tang | Sr | South Torrance | 21:10.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
23 | Alicia Iwakiri | So | North Torrance | 21:20.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
24 | Keri Schumacher | So | El Segundo | 21:25.2 | 7:08 | 6/7 | 7/17 | 3/5 | ||||
25 | Danielle Evans | Sr | South Torrance | 21:28.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
26 | Mary Hoffman | So | El Segundo | 21:34.5 | 7:12 | 7/7 | 8/17 | 3/5 | ||||
27 | Jamie Chafe | So | North Torrance | 21:43.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
28 | Caitlin Cole | Sr | North Torrance | 23:43.1 | 7:54 | |||||||
29 | Garcia Keiri | Sr | Centennial (Comp | 25:43.6 | 8:35 | |||||||
30 | Blanca Juarez | Sr | Centennial (Comp | 28:52.6 | 9:38 | |||||||
31 | Karen Campos | Centennial (Comp | 28:53.6 | 9:38 | ||||||||
32 | Cindy Garcia | So | Centennial (Comp | 29:10.8 | 9:44 | |||||||
33 | Pricila Cervantes | Sr | Centennial (Comp | 30:55.9 | 10:19 | |||||||
34 | Monica Peralta | Sr | Centennial (Comp | 31:43.9 | 10:35 | |||||||
35 | Calel Arcelia | Sr | Centennial (Comp | 31:43.9 | 10:35 | |||||||
36 | Celeste Juarez | Sr | Centennial (Comp | 31:43.9 | 10:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:24 |
96:12 19:14 6:25 |
28 | Ilima Kung Jr 18:38 6:13 2 |
Calene Morris Jr 18:47 6:16 3 |
Morgan Bennyworth Jr 18:55 6:18 4 |
Devyn Sato Jr 19:50 6:37 9 |
Elizabeth Salinger Jr 20:01 6:40 10 |
Amy Carr Sr 20:40 6:53 18 |
Lauren Brown Sr 21:02 7:01 21 |
2 | South Torrance 1-3-3-3-2 Gap: 2:00 |
99:28 19:54 6:38 |
52 | Erica Debiasio Jr 18:28 6:09 1 |
Erica Moran So 20:07 6:42 11 |
Kristen Ishii Jr 20:09 6:43 12 |
Danika Eddowes Fr 20:16 6:45 13 |
Caylin Ofsanko Jr 20:28 6:49 15 |
Rebecca Tang Sr 21:11 7:04 22 |
Danielle Evans Sr 21:28 7:09 25 |
3 | El Segundo 3-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:34 |
99:46 19:57 6:39 |
55 | Jordan Mullins So 19:19 6:26 5 |
Anna Farello So 19:21 6:27 6 |
Darcy Brown Jr 19:44 6:35 8 |
Katianna Lee Fr 20:30 6:50 17 |
Macy Vezina So 20:52 6:57 19 |
Keri Schumacher So 21:25 7:08 24 |
Mary Hoffman So 21:35 7:12 26 |
4 | North Torrance 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:45 |
102:47 20:33 6:51 |
80 | Kaitlin Koba Jr 19:36 6:32 7 |
Allison Chapman So 20:21 6:47 14 |
Tricia Tran Sr 20:29 6:50 16 |
Emily Takeuchi So 21:00 7:00 20 |
Alicia Iwakiri So 21:21 7:07 23 |
Jamie Chafe So 21:43 7:14 27 |
Caitlin Cole Sr 23:43 7:54 28 |
5 | Centennial (Comp 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 5:12 |
143:37 28:43 9:34 |
155 | Garcia Keiri Sr 25:44 8:35 29 |
Blanca Juarez Sr 28:53 9:38 30 |
Karen Campos - 28:54 9:38 31 |
Cindy Garcia So 29:11 9:44 32 |
Pricila Cervantes Sr 30:56 10:19 33 |
Monica Peralta Sr 31:44 10:35 34 |
Calel Arcelia Sr 31:44 10:35 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kelly Fruth | Sr | Torrance | 20:08.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
2 | Kailee Takashima | So | South Torrance | 20:08.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
3 | Angelina Lee | Sr | Torrance | 20:11.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
4 | Renee Wright | Jr | Torrance | 21:04.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
5 | Katie Neumann | Fr | Torrance | 21:09.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
6 | Colleen Marcus | So | El Segundo | 21:09.6 | 7:03 | 1/10 | 6/17 | 3/4 | 23:39 (2:29) |
23:39 (2:29) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Sarah Wong | Fr | Torrance | 21:11.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
8 | Ericka Walden | So | Torrance | 21:12.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
9 | Emily Myers | Sr | Torrance | 21:15.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
10 | Kristi Matoba | Sr | Torrance | 21:34.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
11 | Judith Torres | Fr | Torrance | 21:37.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
12 | Bertha Te | Sr | Torrance | 21:37.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
13 | Melissa Pena | Jr | Torrance | 21:39.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
14 | Kirra Balasbas | So | North Torrance | 21:42.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
15 | Tammy Takigawa | Sr | Torrance | 21:49.6 | 7:17 | |||||||
16 | Sooyeon Cha | Sr | Torrance | 21:51.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
17 | Colleen Woodman | Jr | Torrance | 21:53.9 | 7:18 | |||||||
18 | Marissa Peressini | So | Torrance | 21:56.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
19 | Marissa Rodriquez | Jr | Torrance | 22:07.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
20 | Samantha Denham | So | El Segundo | 22:07.8 | 7:23 | 2/10 | 9/17 | 2/4 | 22:49 (0:42) |
22:49 (0:42) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
21 | Christy Villasor | Sr | Torrance | 22:19.7 | 7:27 | |||||||
22 | Hannah Garza | So | El Segundo | 22:26.9 | 7:29 | 3/10 | 10/17 | 2/4 | 23:29 (1:02) |
23:29 (1:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Stephanie Peacock | So | Torrance | 22:28.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
24 | Mathu Kularajan | Torrance | 22:47.1 | 7:36 | ||||||||
25 | Sarah Zerga | So | South Torrance | 22:47.7 | 7:36 | |||||||
26 | Kelsey Orseth | Fr | El Segundo | 22:54.7 | 7:38 | 4/10 | 11/17 | 2/4 | ||||
27 | Sarah Aaron | Fr | South Torrance | 22:56.6 | 7:39 | |||||||
28 | Jeanne Martinez | Jr | Torrance | 23:00.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
29 | Tracy Castillo | Jr | Torrance | 23:06.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
30 | Emily Zylman | Fr | North Torrance | 23:27.6 | 7:49 | |||||||
31 | Sharon Jacob | Fr | El Segundo | 23:47.8 | 7:56 | 5/10 | 12/17 | 2/4 | ||||
32 | Nicole Ludena | Jr | South Torrance | 23:53.7 | 7:58 | |||||||
33 | Corie Ann Kaneshiro-rabut | Fr | South Torrance | 24:17.2 | 8:06 | |||||||
34 | Cristal Plantt | So | Torrance | 24:21.6 | 8:07 | |||||||
35 | Jacqueline Vargas | Fr | Torrance | 24:25 | 8:08 | |||||||
36 | Holly Limm | Jr | Torrance | 24:27.3 | 8:09 | |||||||
37 | Mika Emily Kawakami | So | North Torrance | 24:30.5 | 8:10 | |||||||
38 | Brianna Lytle | Fr | North Torrance | 24:30.8 | 8:10 | |||||||
39 | Eva Santy | Fr | South Torrance | 24:32.6 | 8:11 | |||||||
40 | Danielle Rodriguez | Fr | Torrance | 24:34.2 | 8:11 | |||||||
41 | Amanda Araque | Fr | El Segundo | 24:38.6 | 8:13 | 6/10 | 13/17 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
42 | Hannah Barke | So | Torrance | 24:42.5 | 8:14 | |||||||
43 | Kaley Owens | So | El Segundo | 24:55.8 | 8:19 | 7/10 | 14/17 | 2/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
44 | Alexandria Romero | Jr | Torrance | 25:08.6 | 8:23 | |||||||
45 | Cristina Zebeljan | Fr | North Torrance | 25:09.8 | 8:23 | |||||||
46 | Megan Serrato | So | Torrance | 25:20.7 | 8:27 | |||||||
47 | Georgette Salcedo | Jr | Torrance | 25:45.1 | 8:35 | |||||||
48 | Lauren Davis | Sr | South Torrance | 25:49.6 | 8:37 | |||||||
49 | Anna Nicles | Fr | South Torrance | 25:58 | 8:39 | |||||||
50 | Hailey Huff | So | North Torrance | 26:05.1 | 8:42 | |||||||
51 | Angela Ahn | So | Torrance | 26:13.6 | 8:45 | |||||||
52 | Janelle Wong | Jr | Torrance | 26:30.3 | 8:50 | |||||||
53 | Cyndi Gonzalez | So | Torrance | 26:36.3 | 8:52 | |||||||
54 | Amy Hodder | So | El Segundo | 27:08.9 | 9:03 | 8/10 | 15/17 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
55 | Kaila Burnett | So | Torrance | 27:43 | 9:14 | |||||||
56 | Miranda Rodriguez | So | Torrance | 28:14.7 | 9:25 | |||||||
57 | Sofia Farfan | Fr | El Segundo | 28:55.8 | 9:39 | 9/10 | 16/17 | 2/2 | ||||
58 | Korie Almanza | Fr | El Segundo | 29:01 | 9:40 | 10/10 | 17/17 | 2/2 | ||||
59 | Kedith Sudwai | So | Torrance | 33:37.5 | 11:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
103:45 20:45 6:55 |
20 | Kelly Fruth Sr 20:08 6:43 1 |
Angelina Lee Sr 20:12 6:44 3 |
Renee Wright Jr 21:05 7:02 4 |
Katie Neumann Fr 21:09 7:03 5 |
Sarah Wong Fr 21:11 7:04 7 |
Ericka Walden So 21:13 7:04 8 |
Emily Myers Sr 21:15 7:05 9 |
2 | El Segundo 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 2:38 |
112:27 22:29 7:30 |
60 | Colleen Marcus So 21:10 7:03 6 |
Samantha Denham So 22:08 7:23 11 |
Hannah Garza So 22:27 7:29 12 |
Kelsey Orseth Fr 22:55 7:38 14 |
Sharon Jacob Fr 23:48 7:56 17 |
Amanda Araque Fr 24:39 8:13 23 |
Kaley Owens So 24:56 8:19 24 |
3 | South Torrance 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 4:09 |
114:04 22:49 7:36 |
67 | Kailee Takashima So 20:09 6:43 2 |
Sarah Zerga So 22:48 7:36 13 |
Sarah Aaron Fr 22:57 7:39 15 |
Nicole Ludena Jr 23:54 7:58 18 |
Corie Ann Kaneshiro-rabut Fr 24:17 8:06 19 |
Eva Santy Fr 24:33 8:11 22 |
Lauren Davis Sr 25:50 8:37 26 |
4 | North Torrance 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:27 |
119:21 23:52 7:57 |
92 | Kirra Balasbas So 21:42 7:14 10 |
Emily Zylman Fr 23:28 7:49 16 |
Mika Emily Kawakami So 24:31 8:10 20 |
Brianna Lytle Fr 24:31 8:10 21 |
Cristina Zebeljan Fr 25:10 8:23 25 |
Hailey Huff So 26:05 8:42 27 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:25 |
107:18 21:28 7:09 |
15 | Ericka Walden So 21:13 7:04 1 |
Emily Myers Sr 21:15 7:05 2 |
Kristi Matoba Sr 21:35 7:12 3 |
Judith Torres Fr 21:37 7:12 4 |
Bertha Te Sr 21:38 7:13 5 |
Melissa Pena Jr 21:40 7:13 6 |
Tammy Takigawa Sr 21:50 7:17 7 |
2 | El Segundo 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:22 |
134:40 26:56 8:59 |
50 | Amanda Araque Fr 24:39 8:13 8 |
Kaley Owens So 24:56 8:19 9 |
Amy Hodder So 27:09 9:03 10 |
Sofia Farfan Fr 28:56 9:39 11 |
Korie Almanza Fr 29:01 9:40 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Kelly Fruth, Sr, 20:08.1, Torrance | Torrance, 103:44.7, 20 |
V | Erica Debiasio, Jr, 18:27.7, South Torrance | Torrance, 96:11.7, 28 |
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.