El Segundo Results from the Pioneer League Meet #2 at Columbia Park on 10/14/10
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arroyo, Alexander | Fr | Fr | 23:30.2 | 7:50 | 3 | 34/34 | 7/7 | 25/29 | 3/3 | 23:17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Bauer, Michael | Sr | JV | 19:24.1 | 6:28 | 3 | 34/80 | 5/15 | 12/29 | 4/5 | 20:22 (0:58,4.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Bowen, Spencer | So | JV | 18:46.4 | 6:15 | 3 | 23/80 | 3/15 | 10/29 | 4/5 | 19:43.5 (0:57,4.8) |
19:43.5 (0:57,4.8) |
18:36 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Chavez, Christian | Jr | JV | 19:25.2 | 6:28 | 3 | 36/80 | 6/15 | 13/29 | 3/5 | 18:44 | ||||
Colbert, Tim | So | JV | 18:28 | 6:09 | 3 | 19/80 | 1/15 | 6/29 | 4/5 | 18:30 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Elder, Colin | Sr | V | 17:51.1 | 5:57 | 3 | 27/36 | 5/7 | 5/29 | 4/5 | 17:23 | ||||
Forsythe, Conor | So | JV | 19:17 | 6:26 | 3 | 33/80 | 4/15 | 11/29 | 4/5 | 21:32.3 (2:15,10.5) |
21:32.3 (2:15,10.5) |
18:28 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Foster, Joel | So | V | 17:32.7 | 5:51 | 3 | 25/36 | 3/7 | 3/29 | 4/5 | 16:41 | ||||
Gabel, Hunter | Fr | JV | 20:29.1 | 6:50 | 3 | 51/80 | 8/15 | 16/29 | 3/5 | 18:48 | ||||
Gittins, Zane | Fr | Fr | 23:06.1 | 7:42 | 3 | 31/34 | 6/7 | 24/29 | 3/3 | 22:44 | ||||
Judge, Chris | So | JV | 24:13.4 | 8:04 | 3 | 72/80 | 13/15 | 27/29 | 3/3 | 26:15 (2:02,7.7) |
26:15 (2:02,7.7) |
25:46 (1:33,6.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Kirschbaum, Blake | Jr | JV | 20:40.7 | 6:54 | 3 | 54/80 | 9/15 | 17/29 | 3/5 | 21:07 (0:26,2.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Koran, Alex | Fr | Fr | 21:21.1 | 7:07 | 3 | 25/34 | 3/7 | 20/29 | 3/3 | 23:55 (2:34,10.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Krejcik, Lane | Jr | JV | 20:23.5 | 6:48 | 3 | 48/80 | 7/15 | 15/29 | 4/5 | 20:07.8 | 20:07.8 | 19:57 | ||
Liang, Ethan | So | V | 17:46 | 5:55 | 3 | 26/36 | 4/7 | 4/29 | 4/5 | 17:16 | ||||
Lopez-Dominetta, Garret | Sr | V | 17:09 | 5:43 | 3 | 19/36 | 1/7 | 1/29 | 4/5 | 19:09.2 (2:00,10.5) |
19:09.2 (2:00,10.5) |
17:08 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Meneses, Nick | So | JV | 26:23.3 | 8:48 | 3 | 75/80 | 15/15 | 29/29 | 3/3 | 26:44 (0:21,1.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Miltenberger, Peter | So | JV | 24:03.7 | 8:01 | 3 | 70/80 | 12/15 | 26/29 | 3/3 | 23:00 | ||||
Moore, Gabriel | Fr | Fr | 20:07.7 | 6:43 | 3 | 18/34 | 1/7 | 14/29 | 4/4 | 19:58 | ||||
Moore, Matthew | Fr | Fr | 21:47.5 | 7:16 | 3 | 27/34 | 4/7 | 21/29 | 3/3 | 20:25 | ||||
Moses, Harry | Jr | JV | 20:47 | 6:56 | 3 | 56/80 | 10/15 | 18/29 | 3/4 | 20:07 | ||||
Novakovic, Peter | Jr | V | 18:40.6 | 6:14 | 3 | 29/36 | 7/7 | 8/29 | 4/5 | 18:04 | ||||
O'Connor, Quinn | Fr | V | 18:33.6 | 6:11 | 3 | 28/36 | 6/7 | 7/29 | 4/5 | 18:22 | ||||
Ramsouer, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 22:07.3 | 7:22 | 3 | 30/34 | 5/7 | 22/29 | 3/3 | 22:58 (0:51,3.7) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Rathee, Sagar | So | JV | 26:13.8 | 8:45 | 3 | 73/80 | 14/15 | 28/29 | 3/3 | 25:43 | ||||
Reimann, Chris | So | V | 17:14 | 5:45 | 3 | 21/36 | 2/7 | 2/29 | 4/5 | 17:10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Rosas, Christian | Fr | Fr | 21:20.8 | 7:07 | 3 | 24/34 | 2/7 | 19/29 | 4/4 | 21:50 (0:29,2.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Umbenhaur, Rex | Jr | JV | 18:44.2 | 6:15 | 3 | 22/80 | 2/15 | 9/29 | 4/5 | 20:26 (1:42,8.3) |
20:26 (1:42,8.3) |
19:20 (0:36,3.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Watson, Ben | So | JV | 23:03.1 | 7:41 | 3 | 67/80 | 11/15 | 23/29 | 3/3 | 21:39 | 21:39 | 21:39 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/5 | 87:33 0:42 |
3 | 5:50 | 5:43 | 5:57 | 118 | 5:22 | 97:01 (9:29,9.8) |
97:01 (9:29,9.8%) |
91:59 91:59 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Garret Lopez-Dominetta (19), Chris Reimann (21), Joel Foster (25), Ethan Liang (26), Colin Elder (27) | |
JV 1st 5 | 4/5 | 94:40 0:56 |
3 | 6:19 | 6:09 | 6:28 | 100 | 5:47 | 97:19 97:19 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Tim Colbert (16), Rex Umbenhaur (18), Spencer Bowen (19), Conor Forsythe (23), Michael Bauer (24) | |||
JV 2nd 5 | 3/4 | 101:46 1:22 |
3 | 6:47 | 6:28 | 6:56 | 91 | 6:06 | 105:29 105:29 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Christian Chavez (12), Lane Krejcik (18), Hunter Gabel (19), Blake Kirschbaum (20), Harry Moses (22) | |||
JV 3rd 5 | 3/3 | 123:57 3:20 |
3 | 8:16 | 7:41 | 8:48 | 85 | 6:22 | 124:45 124:45 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Ben Watson (15), Peter Miltenberger (16), Chris Judge (17), Sagar Rathee (18), Nick Meneses (19) | |||
Fr 1st 5 | 3/3 | 106:44 2:00 |
3 | 7:07 | 6:43 | 7:22 | 78 | 5:56 | 114:16 (7:32,6.6) |
114:16 (7:32,6.6%) |
99:15 99:15 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Gabriel Moore (11), Christian Rosas (15), Alex Koran (16), Matthew Moore (17), Andrew Ramsouer (19) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Scott Ashimine | Sr | North Torrance | 15:46.3 | 5:15 | |||||||
2 | Billy Sanders | Sr | Torrance | 15:49.1 | 5:16 | |||||||
3 | Levi Cajiao | Sr | North Torrance | 16:00.8 | 5:20 | |||||||
4 | Michael Bybee | Sr | North Torrance | 16:02.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
5 | Christopher Thomson | Sr | North Torrance | 16:03.8 | 5:21 | |||||||
6 | Drew Sato | So | Torrance | 16:07.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
7 | Garrett Pankratz | Jr | South Torrance | 16:08.6 | 5:23 | |||||||
8 | Mike Guizar | Sr | South Torrance | 16:13.7 | 5:25 | |||||||
9 | Michael Ramillano | Sr | Torrance | 16:20.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
10 | James Redmond | So | South Torrance | 16:21.3 | 5:27 | |||||||
11 | Liam Gaugh | Sr | Torrance | 16:34.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
12 | Hunter Johnson | Jr | Torrance | 16:38.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
13 | Justin Shimane | So | North Torrance | 16:43.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
14 | Draven Meredith | So | Torrance | 16:47.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
15 | Israel Cardona | So | North Torrance | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
16 | Ken Shrivastava | So | Torrance | 16:50.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
17 | Steven Park | Sr | South Torrance | 16:57.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
18 | Tyler Johnson | Jr | South Torrance | 17:04.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
19 | Garret Lopez-Dominetta | Sr | El Segundo | 17:09 | 5:43 | 1/7 | 1/29 | 4/5 | 19:09 (2:00) |
19:09 (2:00) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Brian Major | Jr | South Torrance | 17:11.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
21 | Chris Reimann | So | El Segundo | 17:14 | 5:45 | 2/7 | 2/29 | 4/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
22 | Julian Radmilovich | Sr | South Torrance | 17:29.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
23 | Tony Welch | Sr | Centennial (Comp | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
24 | Kyosuke Kataoka | Fr | North Torrance | 17:32.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
25 | Joel Foster | So | El Segundo | 17:32.7 | 5:51 | 3/7 | 3/29 | 4/5 | ||||
26 | Ethan Liang | So | El Segundo | 17:46 | 5:55 | 4/7 | 4/29 | 4/5 | ||||
27 | Colin Elder | Sr | El Segundo | 17:51.1 | 5:57 | 5/7 | 5/29 | 4/5 | ||||
28 | Quinn O'Connor | Fr | El Segundo | 18:33.6 | 6:11 | 6/7 | 7/29 | 4/5 | ||||
29 | Peter Novakovic | Jr | El Segundo | 18:40.6 | 6:14 | 7/7 | 8/29 | 4/5 | ||||
30 | Jamaal Nash | Jr | Centennial (Comp | 22:05.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
31 | Avery Marquiz | Jr | Centennial (Comp | 22:11.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
32 | Gomez Adrian | Sr | Centennial (Comp | 24:25.3 | 8:08 | |||||||
33 | Kamar Bailey | Jr | Centennial (Comp | 24:26.2 | 8:09 | |||||||
34 | Ja'vonte Blo | Centennial (Comp | 24:42.4 | 8:14 | ||||||||
35 | Melvin Benjamin | So | Centennial (Comp | 24:53.1 | 8:18 | |||||||
36 | Nicholas Curry | So | Centennial (Comp | 24:53.3 | 8:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | North Torrance 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:57 |
80:37 16:07 5:22 |
26 | Scott Ashimine Sr 15:46 5:15 1 |
Levi Cajiao Sr 16:01 5:20 3 |
Michael Bybee Sr 16:03 5:21 4 |
Christopher Thomson Sr 16:04 5:21 5 |
Justin Shimane So 16:43 5:34 13 |
Israel Cardona So 16:50 5:37 15 |
Kyosuke Kataoka Fr 17:32 5:51 24 |
2 | Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:49 |
81:29 16:18 5:26 |
40 | Billy Sanders Sr 15:49 5:16 2 |
Drew Sato So 16:07 5:22 6 |
Michael Ramillano Sr 16:20 5:27 9 |
Liam Gaugh Sr 16:35 5:32 11 |
Hunter Johnson Jr 16:38 5:33 12 |
Draven Meredith So 16:47 5:36 14 |
Ken Shrivastava So 16:50 5:37 16 |
3 | South Torrance 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:56 |
82:46 16:33 5:31 |
60 | Garrett Pankratz Jr 16:09 5:23 7 |
Mike Guizar Sr 16:14 5:25 8 |
James Redmond So 16:21 5:27 10 |
Steven Park Sr 16:57 5:39 17 |
Tyler Johnson Jr 17:05 5:42 18 |
Brian Major Jr 17:11 5:44 20 |
Julian Radmilovich Sr 17:29 5:50 22 |
4 | El Segundo 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:42 |
87:33 17:31 5:50 |
118 | Garret Lopez-Dominetta Sr 17:09 5:43 19 |
Chris Reimann So 17:14 5:45 21 |
Joel Foster So 17:33 5:51 25 |
Ethan Liang So 17:46 5:55 26 |
Colin Elder Sr 17:51 5:57 27 |
Quinn O'Connor Fr 18:34 6:11 28 |
Peter Novakovic Jr 18:41 6:14 29 |
5 | Centennial (Comp 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 6:54 |
110:41 22:08 7:23 |
149 | Tony Welch Sr 17:32 5:51 23 |
Jamaal Nash Jr 22:06 7:22 30 |
Avery Marquiz Jr 22:12 7:24 31 |
Gomez Adrian Sr 24:25 8:08 32 |
Kamar Bailey Jr 24:26 8:09 33 |
Ja'vonte Blo - 24:42 8:14 34 |
Melvin Benjamin So 24:53 8:18 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabriel Reynolds | Jr | Torrance | 17:05.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
2 | Max Ishikawa | Sr | Torrance | 17:14.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
4 | Michael Martin | Jr | Torrance | 17:21.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
5 | Josef Alejandrino | So | Torrance | 17:24.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
6 | Joseph Loughboro | Jr | South Torrance | 17:34.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
7 | Christopher Zuniga | Sr | Torrance | 17:38.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
8 | Julian Burton | So | South Torrance | 17:40.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
9 | Omar Marchard | Jr | Torrance | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
10 | Alex Popken | Jr | South Torrance | 17:51.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
11 | Sean Bybee | So | North Torrance | 17:56.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
12 | Jordan Sakai | So | North Torrance | 17:58.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
13 | Connor Archambault | Jr | South Torrance | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
14 | Evan Tuliglowski | So | Torrance | 18:07.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
15 | Lee Jungin | Torrance | 18:22.5 | 6:08 | ||||||||
16 | Cooper Wilkerson | So | Torrance | 18:22.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
17 | Kurt Ashimine | So | North Torrance | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
18 | Derek Foster | Jr | South Torrance | 18:27.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
19 | Tim Colbert | So | El Segundo | 18:28 | 6:09 | 1/15 | 6/29 | 4/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
20 | Andy Huang | Jr | South Torrance | 18:35.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
21 | Gregory Zamora | Jr | Torrance | 18:40.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
22 | Rex Umbenhaur | Jr | El Segundo | 18:44.2 | 6:15 | 2/15 | 9/29 | 4/5 | 20:26 (1:42) |
20:26 (1:42) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
23 | Spencer Bowen | So | El Segundo | 18:46.4 | 6:15 | 3/15 | 10/29 | 4/5 | 19:44 (0:57) |
19:44 (0:57) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Anthony Santamaria | So | Torrance | 18:53.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
25 | Kevin Small | So | Torrance | 18:54.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
26 | Grant Oshimo | Jr | South Torrance | 18:55.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
27 | Marcus Yamanaka | Jr | North Torrance | 18:58.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
28 | John Pulido | Sr | Torrance | 19:08.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
29 | Andrew Lee | Jr | South Torrance | 19:09.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
30 | Austin Van Haren | Jr | South Torrance | 19:10.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
31 | Glenn Palmer | Sr | North Torrance | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
32 | Reagan Yap | So | Torrance | 19:15.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
33 | Conor Forsythe | So | El Segundo | 19:17 | 6:26 | 4/15 | 11/29 | 4/5 | 21:32 (2:15) |
21:32 (2:15) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
34 | Michael Bauer | Sr | El Segundo | 19:24.1 | 6:28 | 5/15 | 12/29 | 4/5 | ||||
35 | Wendell Gayap | Sr | Torrance | 19:24.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
36 | Christian Chavez | Jr | El Segundo | 19:25.2 | 6:28 | 6/15 | 13/29 | 3/5 | ||||
37 | Randy Reinhardt | Jr | South Torrance | 19:27.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
38 | Tristan Honda | So | Torrance | 19:29.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
39 | Kyle Boudewyn | Sr | Torrance | 19:47.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
40 | Charlie Ruano | So | Torrance | 19:49.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
41 | Spencer Tanaka | Sr | Torrance | 19:51.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
42 | Daniel Okamoto | So | North Torrance | 19:56.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
43 | Jeff Snowiss | Sr | South Torrance | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
44 | Brandon Hokama | Sr | North Torrance | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
45 | Davion Pavnell | Centennial (Comp | 20:15.6 | 6:45 | ||||||||
46 | Gary Rentz | Jr | South Torrance | 20:18.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
47 | Adam Wolverton | So | Torrance | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
48 | Lane Krejcik | Jr | El Segundo | 20:23.5 | 6:48 | 7/15 | 15/29 | 4/5 | 20:07.8 | 20:07.8 | ||
49 | Zachary Johnson | Jr | Torrance | 20:24.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
50 | Spencer Nakamoto | So | South Torrance | 20:28.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
51 | Hunter Gabel | Fr | El Segundo | 20:29.1 | 6:50 | 8/15 | 16/29 | 3/5 | ||||
52 | Waleed Afaq | Jr | South Torrance | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
53 | Kevin Kuo | Sr | South Torrance | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
54 | Blake Kirschbaum | Jr | El Segundo | 20:40.7 | 6:54 | 9/15 | 17/29 | 3/5 | ||||
55 | Ryan Malik | So | North Torrance | 20:42.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
56 | Harry Moses | Jr | El Segundo | 20:47 | 6:56 | 10/15 | 18/29 | 3/4 | ||||
57 | Brandon Wilkins | Sr | South Torrance | 20:49.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
58 | Colton Farmer | Jr | South Torrance | 20:54.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
59 | John Najjar | So | South Torrance | 20:55.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
60 | Dustin Miyashiro | Jr | North Torrance | 21:05.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
61 | Niklas Carlson | So | South Torrance | 21:43.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
62 | Michael Takeuchi | Sr | South Torrance | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
63 | Bryan Park | So | Torrance | 21:54.9 | 7:18 | |||||||
64 | Oliver Carlson | So | South Torrance | 21:59.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
65 | Christian Lee | Jr | Torrance | 22:52.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
66 | Brandon Castellanos | So | North Torrance | 22:58.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
67 | Ben Watson | So | El Segundo | 23:03.1 | 7:41 | 11/15 | 23/29 | 3/3 | 21:39 | 21:39 | ||
68 | Manor Alfie | Jr | Centennial (Comp | 23:07.3 | 7:42 | |||||||
69 | Saul Mayo | Sr | Torrance | 23:14.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
70 | Peter Miltenberger | So | El Segundo | 24:03.7 | 8:01 | 12/15 | 26/29 | 3/3 | ||||
71 | Deshawn Miles | Centennial (Comp | 24:09.4 | 8:03 | ||||||||
72 | Chris Judge | So | El Segundo | 24:13.4 | 8:04 | 13/15 | 27/29 | 3/3 | 26:15 (2:02) |
26:15 (2:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
73 | Sagar Rathee | So | El Segundo | 26:13.8 | 8:45 | 14/15 | 28/29 | 3/3 | ||||
74 | Caleb Valentine | So | Centennial (Comp | 26:16.3 | 8:45 | |||||||
75 | Nick Meneses | So | El Segundo | 26:23.3 | 8:48 | 15/15 | 29/29 | 3/3 | ||||
76 | Edgar Ramirez | So | Centennial (Comp | 26:30 | 8:50 | |||||||
77 | Jermel Armstrong | So | Centennial (Comp | 26:35.6 | 8:52 | |||||||
78 | Edward Tejada | So | Centennial (Comp | 26:37.7 | 8:53 | |||||||
79 | Brulee Bernardez | Jr | Centennial (Comp | 29:25 | 9:48 | |||||||
80 | Rosa Fransico | So | Centennial (Comp | 29:25 | 9:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
86:44 17:21 5:47 |
16 | Gabriel Reynolds Jr 17:05 5:42 1 |
Max Ishikawa Sr 17:15 5:45 2 |
Michael Martin Jr 17:21 5:47 3 |
Josef Alejandrino So 17:24 5:48 4 |
Christopher Zuniga Sr 17:39 5:53 6 |
Omar Marchard Jr 17:50 5:57 8 |
Evan Tuliglowski So 18:08 6:03 13 |
2 | South Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:53 |
89:39 17:56 5:59 |
48 | Joseph Loughboro Jr 17:35 5:52 5 |
Julian Burton So 17:40 5:53 7 |
Alex Popken Jr 17:52 5:57 9 |
Connor Archambault Jr 18:05 6:02 12 |
Derek Foster Jr 18:28 6:09 15 |
Andy Huang Jr 18:35 6:12 17 |
Grant Oshimo Jr 18:56 6:19 20 |
3 | North Torrance 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:17 |
92:33 18:31 6:10 |
78 | Sean Bybee So 17:56 5:59 10 |
Jordan Sakai So 17:59 6:00 11 |
Kurt Ashimine So 18:27 6:09 14 |
Marcus Yamanaka Jr 18:58 6:19 21 |
Glenn Palmer Sr 19:13 6:24 22 |
Daniel Okamoto So 19:57 6:39 26 |
Brandon Hokama Sr 20:09 6:43 27 |
4 | El Segundo 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:56 |
94:40 18:56 6:19 |
100 | Tim Colbert So 18:28 6:09 16 |
Rex Umbenhaur Jr 18:44 6:15 18 |
Spencer Bowen So 18:46 6:15 19 |
Conor Forsythe So 19:17 6:26 23 |
Michael Bauer Sr 19:24 6:28 24 |
Christian Chavez Jr 19:25 6:28 25 |
Lane Krejcik Jr 20:24 6:48 29 |
5 | Centennial (Comp 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 6:14 |
120:19 24:04 8:01 |
154 | Davion Pavnell - 20:16 6:45 28 |
Manor Alfie Jr 23:07 7:42 30 |
Deshawn Miles - 24:09 8:03 31 |
Caleb Valentine So 26:16 8:45 32 |
Edgar Ramirez So 26:30 8:50 33 |
Jermel Armstrong So 26:36 8:52 34 |
Edward Tejada So 26:38 8:53 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
91:24 18:17 6:06 |
16 | Omar Marchard Jr 17:50 5:57 1 |
Evan Tuliglowski So 18:08 6:03 2 |
Lee Jungin - 18:23 6:08 3 |
Cooper Wilkerson So 18:23 6:08 4 |
Gregory Zamora Jr 18:41 6:14 6 |
Anthony Santamaria So 18:53 6:18 7 |
Kevin Small So 18:54 6:18 8 |
2 | South Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:52 |
95:19 19:04 6:21 |
48 | Andy Huang Jr 18:35 6:12 5 |
Grant Oshimo Jr 18:56 6:19 9 |
Andrew Lee Jr 19:10 6:23 10 |
Austin Van Haren Jr 19:11 6:24 11 |
Randy Reinhardt Jr 19:27 6:29 13 |
Jeff Snowiss Sr 19:58 6:39 15 |
Gary Rentz Jr 20:19 6:46 17 |
3 | El Segundo 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:22 |
101:46 20:21 6:47 |
91 | Christian Chavez Jr 19:25 6:28 12 |
Lane Krejcik Jr 20:24 6:48 18 |
Hunter Gabel Fr 20:29 6:50 19 |
Blake Kirschbaum Jr 20:41 6:54 20 |
Harry Moses Jr 20:47 6:56 22 |
Ben Watson So 23:03 7:41 25 |
Peter Miltenberger So 24:04 8:01 26 |
4 | North Torrance 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 3:02 |
104:53 20:59 7:00 |
98 | Daniel Okamoto So 19:57 6:39 14 |
Brandon Hokama Sr 20:09 6:43 16 |
Ryan Malik So 20:43 6:54 21 |
Dustin Miyashiro Jr 21:05 7:02 23 |
Brandon Castellanos So 22:59 7:40 24 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
95:37 19:07 6:22 |
15 | Anthony Santamaria So 18:53 6:18 1 |
Kevin Small So 18:54 6:18 2 |
John Pulido Sr 19:09 6:23 3 |
Reagan Yap So 19:16 6:25 4 |
Wendell Gayap Sr 19:25 6:28 5 |
Tristan Honda So 19:30 6:30 6 |
Kyle Boudewyn Sr 19:47 6:36 7 |
2 | South Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:42 |
102:03 20:25 6:48 |
50 | Jeff Snowiss Sr 19:58 6:39 8 |
Gary Rentz Jr 20:19 6:46 9 |
Spencer Nakamoto So 20:29 6:50 10 |
Waleed Afaq Jr 20:37 6:52 11 |
Kevin Kuo Sr 20:40 6:53 12 |
Brandon Wilkins Sr 20:49 6:56 13 |
Colton Farmer Jr 20:55 6:58 14 |
3 | El Segundo 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:20 |
123:57 24:47 8:16 |
85 | Ben Watson So 23:03 7:41 15 |
Peter Miltenberger So 24:04 8:01 16 |
Chris Judge So 24:13 8:04 17 |
Sagar Rathee So 26:14 8:45 18 |
Nick Meneses So 26:23 8:48 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Noah Shaw | Fr | Torrance | 17:28.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
2 | Yujin Okuda | Fr | Torrance | 17:31.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
3 | Sam Coit | Fr | Torrance | 17:41.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
4 | John Arias | Fr | North Torrance | 17:42.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
5 | Timothy Harvey | Fr | Torrance | 17:57.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
6 | Ian Connett | Fr | Torrance | 18:17.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
7 | Jay Matsumoto | Fr | South Torrance | 18:24.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
8 | Jonathan Tanisaka | Fr | Torrance | 18:37.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
9 | James Hong | Fr | Torrance | 18:50.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
10 | Cameron Ito | Fr | Torrance | 18:57.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
11 | David Liu | Fr | Torrance | 19:12.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
12 | Alex Nahabedian | Fr | South Torrance | 19:38.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
13 | Bryan Moran | Fr | South Torrance | 19:50.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
14 | Jasen Lau | Fr | North Torrance | 19:53.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
15 | Eric Bahng | Fr | Torrance | 20:01.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
16 | Shogo Kono | Fr | Torrance | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
17 | Kris Yonesaki | Fr | Torrance | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
18 | Gabriel Moore | Fr | El Segundo | 20:07.7 | 6:43 | 1/7 | 14/29 | 4/4 | ||||
19 | Nicholas Gietzen | Fr | South Torrance | 20:08.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
20 | Derek Kwon | Fr | South Torrance | 20:12.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
21 | Ryan Gonzalez | Fr | Torrance | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
22 | Brian Kowighasdoush | Fr | South Torrance | 20:48.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
23 | Roy Garza | Fr | Torrance | 20:49.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
24 | Christian Rosas | Fr | El Segundo | 21:20.8 | 7:07 | 2/7 | 19/29 | 4/4 | ||||
25 | Alex Koran | Fr | El Segundo | 21:21.1 | 7:07 | 3/7 | 20/29 | 3/3 | ||||
26 | Sheehan Qazri | Fr | Torrance | 21:45.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
27 | Matthew Moore | Fr | El Segundo | 21:47.5 | 7:16 | 4/7 | 21/29 | 3/3 | ||||
28 | Jefferey Zuniga | Fr | Torrance | 21:58.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
29 | Ted Akiyama | Fr | South Torrance | 22:01.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
30 | Andrew Ramsouer | Fr | El Segundo | 22:07.3 | 7:22 | 5/7 | 22/29 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
31 | Zane Gittins | Fr | El Segundo | 23:06.1 | 7:42 | 6/7 | 24/29 | 3/3 | ||||
32 | Gregg Sueda | Fr | Torrance | 23:12.9 | 7:44 | |||||||
33 | David Wong | Sr | Torrance | 23:17.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
34 | Alexander Arroyo | Fr | El Segundo | 23:30.2 | 7:50 | 7/7 | 25/29 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
88:57 17:47 5:56 |
15 | Noah Shaw Fr 17:28 5:49 1 |
Yujin Okuda Fr 17:32 5:51 2 |
Sam Coit Fr 17:42 5:54 3 |
Timothy Harvey Fr 17:58 5:59 4 |
Ian Connett Fr 18:18 6:06 5 |
Jonathan Tanisaka Fr 18:37 6:12 7 |
James Hong Fr 18:51 6:17 8 |
2 | South Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:48 |
98:14 19:39 6:33 |
50 | Jay Matsumoto Fr 18:25 6:08 6 |
Alex Nahabedian Fr 19:39 6:33 9 |
Bryan Moran Fr 19:51 6:37 10 |
Nicholas Gietzen Fr 20:08 6:43 12 |
Derek Kwon Fr 20:12 6:44 13 |
Brian Kowighasdoush Fr 20:48 6:56 14 |
Ted Akiyama Fr 22:02 7:21 18 |
3 | El Segundo 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:00 |
106:44 21:21 7:07 |
78 | Gabriel Moore Fr 20:08 6:43 11 |
Christian Rosas Fr 21:21 7:07 15 |
Alex Koran Fr 21:21 7:07 16 |
Matthew Moore Fr 21:48 7:16 17 |
Andrew Ramsouer Fr 22:07 7:22 19 |
Zane Gittins Fr 23:06 7:42 20 |
Alexander Arroyo Fr 23:30 7:50 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Kelly Fruth, Sr, 20:08.1, Torrance | Torrance, 103:44.7, 20 |
V | Erica Debiasio, Jr, 18:27.7, South Torrance | Torrance, 96:11.7, 28 |