Mt. Carmel Results from the NCC Championships at Kit Carson Park on 11/16/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baxter, Jack | Sr | V | 17:14.8 | 5:39 | 3.05 | 18/59 | 5/12 | 5/12 | 2/5 | 18:07.8 (0:53,4.9) |
18:07.8 (0:53,4.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Bell, Tom | Fr | V | 17:13.2 | 5:39 | 3.05 | 17/59 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 2/5 | |||||
Conner, Owen | So | V | 16:53.5 | 5:32 | 3.05 | 7/59 | 1/12 | 1/12 | 4/5 | 18:10.7 (1:17,7.1) |
18:10.7 (1:17,7.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Edwards, Erik | Sr | V | 18:21.6 | 6:01 | 3.05 | 52/59 | 10/12 | 10/12 | 4/5 | 18:37.6 (0:16,1.4) |
18:06.6 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Embleton, Cristian | So | V | 18:36 | 6:06 | 3.05 | 54/59 | 11/12 | 11/12 | 4/5 | 18:22.4 | 18:22.4 | |||
Hansen, Alex | Sr | V | 17:12.9 | 5:39 | 3.05 | 16/59 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 3/5 | 17:35.6 (0:23,2.2) |
17:35.6 (0:23,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Hatamy, Helmand | Jr | V | 19:12.4 | 6:18 | 3.05 | 56/59 | 12/12 | 12/12 | 3/4 | 18:36.4 | 18:22.4 | |||
San Jose, Jacob | So | V | 17:40 | 5:48 | 3.05 | 31/59 | 7/12 | 7/12 | 3/5 | 17:57.8 (0:18,1.7) |
17:57.8 (0:18,1.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Santos, AJ | So | V | 18:04.7 | 5:56 | 3.05 | 44/59 | 9/12 | 9/12 | 4/5 | 20:16.8 (2:12,10.9) |
20:16.8 (2:12,10.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Schemenauer, Beck | So | V | 17:42.1 | 5:48 | 3.05 | 33/59 | 8/12 | 8/12 | 2/5 | 19:05.9 (1:24,7.3) |
19:05.9 (1:24,7.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Schemenauer, Max | So | V | 17:30.3 | 5:44 | 3.05 | 24/59 | 6/12 | 6/12 | 2/5 | |||||
Taleghani, Neseem | Sr | V | 17:08.8 | 5:37 | 3.05 | 12/59 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 3/5 | 18:00.2 (0:51,4.8) |
18:00.2 (0:51,4.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/5 | 85:43 0:21 |
3.05 | 5:37 | 5:32 | 5:39 | 70 | 5:32 | 91:10 (5:27,6.0) |
83:18 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Owen Conner (7), Neseem Taleghani (12), Alex Hansen (16), Tom Bell (17), Jack Baxter (18) | ||
V 2nd 5 | 3/5 | 89:19 0:51 |
3.05 | 5:51 | 5:44 | 6:01 | 69 | 5:43 | 89:28 (0:10,0.2) |
89:28 (0:10,0.2%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Max Schemenauer (3), Jacob San Jose (9), Beck Schemenauer (10), AJ Santos (20), Erik Edwards (27) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rohan Dahlke | Sr | Del Norte | 16:11.1 | 5:18 | |||||||
2 | Zak Beckwith | Sr | Poway | 16:30 | 5:25 | |||||||
3 | Aiden Factor | Sr | Westview | 16:32.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
4 | Josh Ligas | Sr | Poway | 16:41.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
5 | Nicholas Brown | Jr | Westview | 16:50.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
6 | Omar Perez | Jr | Westview | 16:52.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
7 | Owen Conner | So | Mt. Carmel | 16:53.5 | 5:32 | 1/12 | 1/12 | 4/5 | 18:11 (1:17) |
18:11 (1:17) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Alex Fernandez de | Sr | Poway | 16:54.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
9 | Alexander Hirsh | Sr | Poway | 17:06.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
10 | Miles Jones | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:08.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
11 | Manny Johnson | So | Poway | 17:08.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
12 | Neseem Taleghani | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 17:08.8 | 5:37 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 3/5 | 18:00 (0:51) |
18:00 (0:51) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Jake Beckwith | Jr | Poway | 17:09 | 5:37 | |||||||
14 | Benjamin Chose | Sr | Del Norte | 17:10.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
15 | Max Mascardo | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:11.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
16 | Alex Hansen | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 17:12.9 | 5:39 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 3/5 | 17:36 (0:23) |
17:36 (0:23) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Tom Bell | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 17:13.2 | 5:39 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 2/5 | ||||
18 | Jack Baxter | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 17:14.8 | 5:39 | 5/12 | 5/12 | 2/5 | 18:08 (0:53) |
18:08 (0:53) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
19 | Alexandre Leroy | So | Westview | 17:15.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
20 | Brett Matthews | So | Westview | 17:17.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
21 | Edison Guanuna | Sr | Poway | 17:19.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
22 | Daniel Herrick | Sr | Del Norte | 17:27.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
23 | Luis Barron | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:29.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
24 | Max Schemenauer | So | Mt. Carmel | 17:30.3 | 5:44 | 6/12 | 6/12 | 2/5 | ||||
25 | Eric Semprebon | Fr | Poway | 17:31.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
26 | Andrew Holden | Jr | Del Norte | 17:33.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
27 | Nathaniel Lara | Jr | Westview | 17:34.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
28 | Bryce Beeson | Sr | Poway | 17:36.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
29 | Jonathan Wilson | Jr | Poway | 17:38.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
30 | Juan Betancort | Sr | Westview | 17:38.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
31 | Jacob San Jose | So | Mt. Carmel | 17:40 | 5:48 | 7/12 | 7/12 | 3/5 | 17:58 (0:18) |
17:58 (0:18) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
32 | Joshua Turman | Sr | Del Norte | 17:41.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
33 | Beck Schemenauer | So | Mt. Carmel | 17:42.1 | 5:48 | 8/12 | 8/12 | 2/5 | 19:06 (1:24) |
19:06 (1:24) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
34 | Zongsen Li | Sr | Del Norte | 17:43.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
35 | Drew Cottingham | Jr | Westview | 17:47.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
36 | Jett Kim | So | Del Norte | 17:51.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
37 | Ethan Crabbe | Sr | Del Norte | 17:54.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
38 | Connor Klein | Fr | Poway | 17:57.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
39 | Cole Bergren | So | Westview | 17:57.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
40 | Herman Malik | So | Rancho Bernardo | 17:57.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
41 | Connor Crovella | Sr | Del Norte | 18:02.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
42 | Jude Giolitto | Jr | Del Norte | 18:04.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
43 | Gabe Zolot | Sr | Westview | 18:04.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
44 | AJ Santos | So | Mt. Carmel | 18:04.7 | 5:56 | 9/12 | 9/12 | 4/5 | 20:17 (2:12) |
20:17 (2:12) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
45 | Allen Crain | Jr | Del Norte | 18:07 | 5:56 | |||||||
46 | Cody Balazs | So | Rancho Bernardo | 18:09.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
47 | Ryan Trecker | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:10.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
48 | Nathan Leroy | So | Westview | 18:11.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
49 | Jacob Ryan | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:14.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
50 | Nathaniel Cherian | So | Del Norte | 18:15.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
51 | Chris Fan | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:20.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
52 | Erik Edwards | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 18:21.6 | 6:01 | 10/12 | 10/12 | 4/5 | 18:38 (0:16) |
18:06.6 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
53 | Toshi Shiotani | Jr | Poway | 18:27.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
54 | Cristian Embleton | So | Mt. Carmel | 18:36 | 6:06 | 11/12 | 11/12 | 4/5 | 18:22.4 | 18:22.4 | ||
55 | Mathew Learn | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:48.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
56 | Helmand Hatamy | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 19:12.4 | 6:18 | 12/12 | 12/12 | 3/4 | 18:36.4 | 18:22.4 | ||
57 | Peter Minsch | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:16.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
58 | Yung-Yi Sun | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:30 | 6:24 | |||||||
59 | Jake Hankinson | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:32.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Poway 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:39 |
84:22 16:52 5:32 |
34 | Zak Beckwith Sr 16:30 5:25 2 |
Josh Ligas Sr 16:41 5:28 4 |
Alex Fernandez de Sr 16:55 5:33 8 |
Alexander Hirsh Sr 17:07 5:37 9 |
Manny Johnson So 17:09 5:37 11 |
Jake Beckwith Jr 17:09 5:37 13 |
Edison Guanuna Sr 17:19 5:41 21 |
2 | Westview 3-2-1-2-2 Gap: 0:45 |
84:49 16:58 5:34 |
53 | Aiden Factor Sr 16:33 5:26 3 |
Nicholas Brown Jr 16:51 5:31 5 |
Omar Perez Jr 16:53 5:32 6 |
Alexandre Leroy So 17:15 5:39 19 |
Brett Matthews So 17:18 5:40 20 |
Nathaniel Lara Jr 17:35 5:46 26 |
Juan Betancort Sr 17:38 5:47 27 |
3 | Mt. Carmel 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:21 |
85:43 17:09 5:37 |
70 | Owen Conner So 16:54 5:32 7 |
Neseem Taleghani Sr 17:09 5:37 12 |
Alex Hansen Sr 17:13 5:39 16 |
Tom Bell Fr 17:13 5:39 17 |
Jack Baxter Sr 17:15 5:39 18 |
Max Schemenauer So 17:30 5:44 24 |
Jacob San Jose So 17:40 5:48 28 |
4 | Del Norte 1-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:30 |
86:04 17:13 5:39 |
91 | Rohan Dahlke Sr 16:11 5:18 1 |
Benjamin Chose Sr 17:11 5:38 14 |
Daniel Herrick Sr 17:27 5:43 22 |
Andrew Holden Jr 17:33 5:45 25 |
Joshua Turman Sr 17:41 5:48 29 |
Zongsen Li Sr 17:44 5:49 30 |
Jett Kim So 17:52 5:51 31 |
5 | Rancho Bernardo 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:01 |
87:57 17:35 5:46 |
113 | Miles Jones Jr 17:09 5:37 10 |
Max Mascardo Sr 17:11 5:38 15 |
Luis Barron Sr 17:30 5:44 23 |
Herman Malik So 17:58 5:53 32 |
Cody Balazs So 18:10 5:57 33 |
Ryan Trecker Sr 18:11 5:58 34 |
Jacob Ryan Jr 18:15 5:59 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Poway 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
87:14 17:27 5:43 |
20 | Jake Beckwith Jr 17:09 5:37 1 |
Edison Guanuna Sr 17:19 5:41 2 |
Eric Semprebon Fr 17:31 5:45 4 |
Bryce Beeson Sr 17:36 5:46 6 |
Jonathan Wilson Jr 17:38 5:47 7 |
Connor Klein Fr 17:58 5:53 15 |
Toshi Shiotani Jr 18:28 6:03 28 |
2 | Westview 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:30 |
89:03 17:49 5:50 |
60 | Nathaniel Lara Jr 17:35 5:46 5 |
Juan Betancort Sr 17:38 5:47 8 |
Drew Cottingham Jr 17:47 5:50 12 |
Cole Bergren So 17:58 5:53 16 |
Gabe Zolot Sr 18:05 5:56 19 |
Nathan Leroy So 18:12 5:58 23 |
|
3 | Mt. Carmel 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 0:51 |
89:19 17:52 5:51 |
69 | Max Schemenauer So 17:30 5:44 3 |
Jacob San Jose So 17:40 5:48 9 |
Beck Schemenauer So 17:42 5:48 10 |
AJ Santos So 18:05 5:56 20 |
Erik Edwards Sr 18:22 6:01 27 |
Cristian Embleton So 18:36 6:06 29 |
Helmand Hatamy Jr 19:12 6:18 31 |
4 | Del Norte 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:20 |
89:36 17:55 5:53 |
73 | Zongsen Li Sr 17:44 5:49 11 |
Jett Kim So 17:52 5:51 13 |
Ethan Crabbe Sr 17:54 5:52 14 |
Connor Crovella Sr 18:02 5:55 17 |
Jude Giolitto Jr 18:04 5:55 18 |
Allen Crain Jr 18:07 5:56 21 |
Nathaniel Cherian So 18:15 5:59 25 |
5 | Rancho Bernardo 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:06 |
92:51 18:34 6:05 |
134 | Ryan Trecker Sr 18:11 5:58 22 |
Jacob Ryan Jr 18:15 5:59 24 |
Chris Fan Jr 18:20 6:01 26 |
Mathew Learn Jr 18:49 6:10 30 |
Peter Minsch Sr 19:16 6:19 32 |
Yung-Yi Sun Sr 19:30 6:24 33 |
Jake Hankinson Sr 19:33 6:24 34 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.