Athenian School Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/29/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anthony Ottati | Jr | V | 17:31 | 5:39 | 3.1 | 83/196 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 18/29 | 17:36 (0:05,0.5) |
17:36 (0:05,0.5) |
17:36 (0:05,0.5) |
16:33 | Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
Dawson Reckers | So | V | 16:13 | 5:14 | 3.1 | 12/196 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 10/57 | 16:50 (0:37,3.7) |
16:50 (0:37,3.7) |
16:50 (0:37,3.7) |
15:59 | Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trevor Reinhart | Sr | Marin Academy | 14:59 | 4:50 | |||||||
2 | Kasey Knevelbaard | Immanuel | 15:19 | 4:56 | ||||||||
3 | Jack Van Scoter | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 15:32 | 5:01 | |||||||
4 | Collin Price | Sr | St. Margarets | 15:43 | 5:04 | |||||||
5 | Cooper Teare | So | St. Joe. Notre Dame | 15:44 | 5:05 | |||||||
6 | Tomas Miralles | Jr | La Jolla Country Day | 15:51 | 5:07 | |||||||
7 | Cosmo Brossy | Sr | Brentwood | 15:54 | 5:08 | |||||||
8 | Jacob Robison | Sr | St. Margarets | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
9 | Isaiah Lozano | Jr | St. Bonaventure | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
10 | Michael Murphy | Sr | St. Joe. Notre Dame | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
11 | Hogan Lizza | Sr | Xavier Prep | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
12 | Dawson Reckers | So | Athenian School | 16:13 | 5:14 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 10/57 | 16:50 (0:37) |
16:50 (0:37) |
16:50 (0:37) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Max Del Rio | Sr | Xavier Prep | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
14 | Henry Fleming | Jr | Marin Academy | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
15 | Cj Dowd | So | University (sf) | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
16 | Stephen Pacheco | Jr | Desert Christian/lan. | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
17 | Ben Harper | Jr | Trinity | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
18 | Michael Conant | Jr | Woodcrest Christian | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
19 | Caleb Richards | Jr | Sonoma Academy | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
20 | James Sever | Jr | Coastal Christian | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
21 | Richard Hathaway | Sr | Poly (pasadena) | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
22 | Peter Callan | Jr | Thacher | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
23 | Andrew Mitchell | So | Desert Christian/lan. | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
24 | David Stabile | Jr | Xavier Prep | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
25 | Ryan Sewell | Sr | Golden Sierra | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
26 | Jackson Vachal | So | Lick Wilmerding | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
27 | Sean Laidlaw | Fr | Lick Wilmerding | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
28 | Julius Diehr | Sr | La Jolla Country Day | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
29 | Joe Janssen | Sr | Xavier Prep | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
30 | Alex Glavin | Jr | College Prep | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
31 | Tobin Bolter | Sr | Berean Christian | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
32 | Jonathan Vahala | So | Flintridge Prep | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
33 | Mario Perez | Sr | Delta Charter | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
34 | Jackson Sundheim | Sr | St. Joe. Notre Dame | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
35 | Evan Patinelli | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
36 | Aren Johnson | Sr | Army-Navy Academy | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
37 | Matthew Wright | Sr | Rock Academy | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
38 | Rab Moran | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
39 | Matthew Murphy | Sr | St. Joe. Notre Dame | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
40 | Christian Gil | Sr | St. Bonaventure | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
41 | Tris Dodge | Sr | College Prep | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
42 | Matt Jenkins | Sr | Lick Wilmerding | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
43 | Alex Rose | Jr | Xavier Prep | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
44 | Chris Morzenti | Jr | Mt Shasta | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
45 | Kevin Griffee | Sr | Thacher | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
46 | Nick Holterman | Sr | Crystal Springs | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
47 | Riley Coan | So | Flintridge Prep | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
48 | Benjamin Tracy | Sr | University (sf) | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
49 | Willie Mein | So | St. Joe. Notre Dame | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
50 | Jack Williams | Jr | Marin Academy | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
51 | Ethan Ashby | So | College Prep | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
52 | Connor Montgomery | Jr | Marin Academy | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
53 | Jakob Geiger | Sr | Valley Chr. (cerr) | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
54 | Andy Kaiser | Sr | St. Bonaventure | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
55 | James Gibson | Sr | Desert Christian/lan. | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
56 | Stephen Crockett | Sr | Desert Christian/lan. | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
57 | Alex Condotti | Sr | Pacific Coll. | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
58 | Javier Rojas | Sr | Crystal Springs | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
59 | Spencer Mccune | Jr | Thacher | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
60 | Sham Patel | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
61 | Ryan Vreeke | Fr | Valley Chr. (cerr) | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
62 | Marcial Nunez | Paramount Academy | 17:15 | 5:34 | ||||||||
63 | Brian Ebisuzaki | Jr | Lick Wilmerding | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
64 | Joseph Biehl | So | Desert Christian/lan. | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
65 | Nicolas Boffman | So | Desert Christian/lan. | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
66 | Michael Martin | So | Etna | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
67 | Wills Booth | Sr | Julian High | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
68 | Ricardo Trejo | Immanuel | 17:19 | 5:35 | ||||||||
69 | Ryan Ixtlahuac | Jr | York | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
70 | Yumeto Shigihara | Jr | Crystal Springs | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
71 | Joe Cook | Sr | St. Bonaventure | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
72 | Max Baez | Jr | Francis Parker | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
73 | Quentin Talley | Sr | St. Margarets | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
74 | Chris Halter | Sr | Bishops | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
75 | Ross Corey | Sr | Priory | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
76 | Dustin Decker | So | Marin Academy | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
77 | Kaden Agha | Fr | York | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
78 | Cole Sanders | Sr | Foresthill | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
79 | Nathaniel Tamminga | So | Valley Chr. (cerr) | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
80 | Spencer Ferguson D | Jr | University (sf) | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
81 | Robert Screven | Jr | Priory | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
82 | Jackson Daugherty | Jr | La Jolla Country Day | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
83 | Anthony Ottati | Jr | Athenian School | 17:31 | 5:39 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 18/29 | 17:36 (0:05) |
17:36 (0:05) |
17:36 (0:05) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
84 | Jett Liu | So | Bishops | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
85 | Luc Bouchard | Sr | Pacific Coll. | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
86 | Jakob Eichor | Jr | Ontario Christian | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
87 | Grayson Lang | Sr | Francis Parker | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
88 | Daniel Ratto | Jr | St. Joe. Notre Dame | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
89 | Tyler Younkers | Sr | University Prep | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
90 | Scott Edmonds | Sr | Valley Chr. (cerr) | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
91 | Josh Rupprecht | Fr | Valley Chr. (cerr) | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
92 | Adam Berg | Sr | Calvin Christian | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
93 | Braxton Rico | So | St. Francis Ccc | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
94 | Chris Tan | So | Flintridge Prep | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
95 | Brett Lombardi | So | Capital Christian | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
96 | Nicolas Gitter | So | St. Margarets | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
97 | Jack Pierrepont | Jr | Thacher | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
98 | George Little | Jr | La Jolla Country Day | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
99 | Grayson Lyman | Sr | La Jolla Country Day | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
100 | Jeremy Huang | So | Crystal Springs | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
101 | Henry Hongo | So | University (sf) | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
102 | Ryan Jackson | So | Thacher | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
103 | Nathan Amin | Sr | University (sf) | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
104 | Michael Dufresne | Sr | St. Bonaventure | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
105 | James Feller | Sr | Valley Chr. (cerr) | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
106 | Brando Nelson-haven | Sr | Tioga | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
107 | Gabriel Rodriguez | Jr | Xavier Prep | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
108 | Mrinal Verghese | Jr | Crystal Springs | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
109 | Gavin Hill | So | St. Joe. Notre Dame | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
110 | Andrew St. George | Sr | Thacher | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
111 | Conrad Hampson | Fr | St. Margarets | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
112 | Michael Cramer | So | University Prep | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
113 | Nick Dekker | Sr | Valley Chr. (cerr) | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
114 | Andrew Vaughn | Sr | College Prep | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
115 | James Rich | Sr | Lick Wilmerding | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
116 | Aidan Sweeny | Marin Academy | 18:00 | 5:48 | ||||||||
117 | Luke Clements | Jr | University Prep | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
118 | Chandler Maciel | Central Valley Christian | 18:05 | 5:50 | ||||||||
119 | Trevor Soule | So | College Prep | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
120 | Jack Mccaffrey | Sr | St. Margarets | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
121 | Sonny Vigil | Sr | St. Bonaventure | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
122 | Jojo Sandoval | Jr | St. Bonaventure | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
123 | Ben Baranski | So | Francis Parker | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
124 | Micah Filer | Fr | Capital Christian | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
125 | Spencer Collins | Sr | Francis Parker | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
126 | Kevin Pacheco | Fr | Desert Christian/lan. | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
127 | Spencer Small | So | University (sf) | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
128 | Diego Bartolome | Fr | Golden Sierra | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
129 | Forrest Moore | So | University Prep | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
130 | Geof Olson | Sr | Pacific Coll. | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
131 | Will Glockner | Sr | Pacific Ridge | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
132 | Paul Colosi | Jr | St. Francis Ccc | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
133 | Brian Gale | Sr | Francis Parker | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
134 | Adrihel Ibarra | So | Xavier Prep | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
135 | Henry Cowan-larkin | Jr | Hamilton City | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
136 | Raiden Meyer | Jr | University (sf) | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
137 | Fernando Chavez | So | Usc Cae | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
138 | Niki Lonberg | Sr | Crystal Springs | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
139 | Julian Silva | So | Community Charter | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
140 | Dylan Speer | Jr | Argonaut | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
141 | Zac Oji | Sr | Lick Wilmerding | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
142 | Ricardo Reyes | Jr | Bishops | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
143 | Ryan Watkins | Jr | La Jolla Country Day | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
144 | Pedro Lopez | Paramount Academy | 18:41 | 6:02 | ||||||||
145 | Alden Sanford | So | York | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
146 | Steve Sloan | Jr | College Prep | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
147 | Luis Garcia | Caruthers | 18:48 | 6:04 | ||||||||
148 | Jose Mazariegos | Kipp King | 18:51 | 6:05 | ||||||||
149 | Victor Wu | Fr | College Prep | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
150 | Nicholas Midler | So | Bishops | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
151 | Ted Sullivan | Jr | Francis Parker | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
152 | Nick Valverde | Sr | Francis Parker | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
153 | Luke Keating | So | Harbor Teacher | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
154 | Miguel Hernandez-more | Sr | Harbor Teacher | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
155 | Whitner Grange | So | Crystal Springs | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
156 | Reid Snyder | Jr | Marin Academy | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
157 | Yuban Gonzales | Sr | Triumph | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
158 | Hunter Hughes | Sr | Golden Sierra | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
159 | David Oyeyemi | Harbor Teacher | 19:05 | 6:09 | ||||||||
160 | Anthony Cajero | Jr | Bright Star | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
161 | Luke Dykstra | Central Valley Christian | 19:07 | 6:10 | ||||||||
162 | Nick Blanton | Sr | Golden Sierra | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
163 | Mac Holmes | So | Pacific Coll. | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
164 | Zach Hamilton | Sr | University Prep | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
165 | William Parks | Sr | St. Margarets | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
166 | Phillip De Lorimier | Jr | York | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
167 | Xander Laney | So | York | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
168 | Alessi Allaman | Fr | Pacific Coll. | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
169 | Thomas Christner | So | Golden Sierra | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
170 | Marcos Cazares | Jr | Harbor Teacher | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
171 | Hector Bravo | Paramount Academy | 19:24 | 6:15 | ||||||||
172 | Chris Lopez-pugh | Jr | Golden Sierra | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
173 | Amado Nunez | Paramount Academy | 19:26 | 6:16 | ||||||||
174 | Andres Worstell | So | Bishops | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
175 | Ian Banta | Sr | Bishops | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
176 | Jose Alvarado | Paramount Academy | 19:39 | 6:20 | ||||||||
177 | Shane Uribe | Fr | Bishops | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
178 | Will Calciano | Jr | York | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
179 | Nicke Batterman | Jr | York | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
180 | Keaton Mertz | Sr | La Jolla Country Day | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
181 | Steven Diep | Kipp King | 19:44 | 6:22 | ||||||||
182 | Derek Younkers | Fr | University Prep | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
183 | Santiago Reyes | Sr | Discovery Prep | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
184 | Bronson Bodlak | So | Capital Christian | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
185 | Anthony Chavez | Sr | Sierra Ridge | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
186 | Andrew Hus | Jr | Capital Christian | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
187 | Tristan Rollins | Jr | Golden Sierra | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
188 | Joshua Malinowski | So | Capital Christian | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
189 | Isaac Cazares | Fr | Harbor Teacher | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
190 | Victor Coronado | Impact | 20:38 | 6:39 | ||||||||
191 | Maurice Colquitt | Sr | Harbor Teacher | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
192 | Javier Garcia | Paramount Academy | 20:45 | 6:42 | ||||||||
193 | Max Skinner | Fr | Capital Christian | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
194 | Rogelio Valle | Paramount Academy | 20:50 | 6:43 | ||||||||
195 | Jesaiah Lingenfelter | So | Capital Christian | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
196 | Ryan Fish | Sr | Pacific Coll. | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.